Burkina Faso 2016/17


Championnat National Première Division

Championnat National Première Division

Table:

 1.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou) 21  14  6  1  35-13  48         [C]
 2.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)     22  11  7  4  26-13  40
 3.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)       22   8 11  3  17-10  35
 4.AS Police (Ouagadougou)            21   7 11  3  22-15  32         [P]
 5.Rahimo FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)         22   8  8  6  19-16  32         [P]
 6.Majestic SC (Saponé)               22   7 10  5  19-20  31         [!]
 7.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)  21   7  9  5  16-13  30
 8.AS Fonctionnaires (Bobo-Dioulasso) 22   6 12  4  17-15  30
 9.Union Sportive de Ouagadougou      22   7  8  7  20-15  29
10.AJEB (Bobo-Dioulasso)              22   6 10  6  20-20  28
11.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)           21   6  6  9  17-18  24
12.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)     22   7  3 12  18-29  24
13.KOZAF (Ouagadougou)                22   4  9  9  15-23  21
14.Santos FC (Ouagadougou)            22   4  9  9  12-20  21
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Bouloumpoukou Sport FC (Koudougou) 22   4  5 13   6-23  17
16.US Comoé (Banfora)                 22   2  8 12   9-25  14

[!] Majestic SC moved from Pô to Saponé (their original home town)

NB: AJEB  = Association Jeunes Espoirs de Bobo-Dioulasso
    KOZAF = Centre Kassoum Ouédraogo Zico Académie Football

Round 1
[Nov 25]
ASFA/Y          0-1 AJEB            
Rahimo          1-1 Police          
US Ouagadougou  0-0 Santos          
[Nov 26]
US Comoé        0-0 Etoile Filante  
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 ASFB            
RC Bobo         2-0 Sonabel         
RC Kadiogo      2-0 KOZAF           
USFA            0-0 Majestic        

Round 2
[Dec 2]
Sonabel         1-1 Bouloumpoukou   
AJEB            0-0 US Ouagadougou  
Santos          0-2 ASFA/Y          
[Dec 3]
KOZAF           0-2 Rahimo          
ASFB            0-1 USFA            
Majestic        0-0 RC Bobo         
Police          0-0 US Comoé        
Etoile Filante  1-2 RC Kadiogo      

Round 3
[Dec 9]
USFA            0-0 Sonabel         
ASFA/Y          1-2 Police          
[Dec 10]
US Ouagadougou  0-1 KOZAF           
RC Kadiogo      1-1 ASFB            
RC Bobo         0-0 Etoile Filante  
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 Majestic        
US Comoé        0-1 Santos          
Rahimo          1-1 AJEB            

Round 4 [Dec 14]
Majestic        3-2 ASFA/Y          
AJEB            2-0 US Comoé        
ASFB            2-1 RC Bobo         
KOZAF           1-1 Bouloumpoukou   
Santos          0-2 Rahimo          
Police          1-1 USFA            
Etoile Filante  0-2 US Ouagadougou  
Sonabel         1-3 RC Kadiogo      

Round 5
[Dec 17]
US Comoé        0-0 KOZAF           
RC Bobo         2-0 Police          
Bouloumpoukou   0-2 Etoile Filante  
USFA            1-1 AJEB            
US Ouagadougou  0-1 ASFB            
[Dec 18]
Rahimo          1-1 Majestic        
RC Kadiogo      1-0 Santos          
ASFA/Y          0-2 Sonabel         

Round 6
[Dec 23]
ASFB            3-0 ASFA/Y          
Majestic        1-3 US Comoé        
KOZAF           0-0 RC Bobo         
[Dec 24]
AJEB            0-0 RC Kadiogo      
Sonabel         0-1 US Ouagadougou  
Police          1-0 Bouloumpoukou   
Etoile Filante  0-0 Rahimo          
Santos          0-1 USFA            

Round 7
[Dec 30]
Rahimo          0-1 Sonabel         
US Comoé        0-0 ASFB            
Bouloumpoukou   0-0 Santos          
US Ouagadougou  2-0 Majestic        
ASFA/Y          2-0 KOZAF           
[Dec 31]
RC Bobo         2-1 AJEB            
RC Kadiogo      2-2 Police          
USFA            0-1 Etoile Filante  

Round 8
[Jan 6]
Etoile Filante  2-1 ASFA/Y          
Police          1-1 US Ouagadougou  
[Jan 7]
Majestic        0-2 RC Kadiogo      
AJEB            4-0 Bouloumpoukou   
KOZAF           1-1 USFA            
Santos          1-2 RC Bobo         
[Jan 8]
ASFB            0-0 Rahimo          
Sonabel         3-0 US Comoé        

Round 9
[Feb 7]
AJEB            0-0 Etoile Filante  
RC Kadiogo      1-0 RC Bobo         
Sonabel         2-1 KOZAF           
[Feb 8]
US Comoé        2-0 Bouloumpoukou   
Rahimo          0-2 USFA            
ASFB            1-0 Santos          
Police          1-1 Majestic        
ASFA/Y          1-1 US Ouagadougou  

Round 10
[Feb 11]
Majestic        0-0 AJEB            
RC Bobo         1-0 US Comoé        
[Feb 22]
Etoile Filante  0-0 ASFB            
USFA            3-0 ASFA/Y          
KOZAF           0-0 Police          
US Ouagadougou  3-0 Rahimo          
[Mar 1]
Santos          1-1 Sonabel         
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 RC Kadiogo      

Round 11 
[Feb 15]
AJEB            0-0 KOZAF           
Majestic        1-1 Etoile Filante  
US Comoé        0-1 US Ouagadougou  
ASFA/Y          1-0 Bouloumpoukou   
Rahimo          2-0 RC Bobo         
Police          2-0 Santos          
[Mar 15]
Sonabel         1-2 ASFB            
[Mar 25]
RC Kadiogo      2-1 USFA            

Round 12
[Feb 18]
Bouloumpoukou   1-0 Rahimo          
ASFB            1-1 AJEB            
USFA            5-0 US Comoé        
Etoile Filante  2-0 KOZAF           
[Feb 19]
RC Bobo         1-0 ASFA/Y          
Santos          2-2 Majestic        
[Mar 19]
Police          1-0 Sonabel         
[Mar 22]
RC Kadiogo      2-0 US Ouagadougou  

Round 13 [Feb 25]
US Comoé        0-1 ASFA/Y          
Sonabel         0-1 AJEB            
KOZAF           0-1 Majestic        
Rahimo          0-1 RC Kadiogo      
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 RC Bobo         
US Ouagadougou  0-1 USFA            
Police          0-0 ASFB            
Santos          0-0 Etoile Filante  

Round 14
[Mar 3]
ASFB            1-4 KOZAF           
[Mar 4]
ASFA/Y          0-4 RC Kadiogo      
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 USFA            
RC Bobo         1-1 US Ouagadougou  
US Comoé        1-2 Rahimo          
Majestic        2-1 Sonabel         
Etoile Filante  1-0 Police          
[Mar 5]
AJEB            1-0 Santos          

Round 15
[Mar 10]
ASFA/Y          2-1 Rahimo          
Santos          1-1 KOZAF           
[Mar 11]
ASFB            0-1 Majestic        
US Ouagadougou  3-0 Bouloumpoukou   
Police          4-0 AJEB            
USFA            2-1 RC Bobo         
Sonabel         0-0 Etoile Filante  
[Mar 29]
RC Kadiogo      0-0 US Comoé        

Halfway Table:

 1.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou) 15  11  4  0  24- 6  37  [C]
 2.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)     15   8  5  2  20- 7  29
 3.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)  15   7  4  4  14-10  25
 4.AS Fonctionnaires (Bobo-Dioulasso) 15   6  6  3  13-10  24
 5.Union Sportive de Ouagadougou      15   6  5  4  15- 8  23
 6.AS Police (Ouagadougou)            15   5  8  2  16-10  23  [P]
 7.AJEB (Bobo-Dioulasso)              15   5  8  2  13- 9  23
 8.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)       15   5  8  2  10- 6  23
 9.Majestic SC (Saponé)               15   5  7  3  14-15  22  [*]
10.Rahimo FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)         15   4  5  6  12-14  17  [P]
11.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)           15   4  4  7  13-15  16
12.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)     15   5  1  9  13-23  16
13.KOZAF (Ouagadougou)                15   2  7  6   9-15  13
14.US Comoé (Banfora)                 15   2  5  8   6-17  11
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Santos FC (Ouagadougou)            15   1  6  8   6-16   9
16.Bouloumpoukou Sport FC (Koudougou) 15   1  3 11   3-20   6

[*] Majestic SC moved from Pô to Saponé (their original home town)

NB: AJEB  = Association Jeunes Espoirs de Bobo-Dioulasso
    KOZAF = Centre Kassoum Ouédraogo Zico Académie Football

Round 16
[Mar 31]
Rahimo          1-0 ASFA/Y          
[Apr 1]
Bouloumpoukou   0-2 US Ouagadougou  
US Comoé        1-1 RC Kadiogo      
Majestic        0-0 ASFB            
KOZAF           0-1 Santos          
Etoile Filante  0-0 Sonabel         
[Apr 2]
AJEB            1-2 Police          
[Apr 26]
RC Bobo         0-1 USFA            

Round 17
[Apr 7]
USFA            0-0 Bouloumpoukou   
KOZAF           1-1 ASFB            
Santos          2-1 AJEB            
US Ouagadougou  abd RC Bobo         [abandoned after 10' due to darkness]
[Apr 8]
Rahimo          2-0 US Comoé        
Police          0-2 Etoile Filante  
Sonabel         2-0 Majestic        
[Apr 26]
RC Kadiogo      2-1 ASFA/Y          
[May 10?]
US Ouagadougou  1-1 RC Bobo         

Round 18
[Apr 14]
RC Bobo         0-0 Bouloumpoukou   
USFA            1-0 US Ouagadougou  
[Apr 15]
Majestic        1-1 KOZAF           
AJEB            2-1 Sonabel         
ASFB            0-0 Police          
ASFA/Y          2-1 US Comoé        
Etoile Filante  0-1 Santos          
[May 10]
RC Kadiogo      1-1 Rahimo          

Round 19
[Apr 21]
Rahimo          1-0 Bouloumpoukou   
ASFA/Y          1-1 RC Bobo         
US Ouagadougou  1-3 RC Kadiogo      
US Comoé        1-2 USFA            
Majestic        1-0 Santos          
[Apr 22]
AJEB            1-1 ASFB            
Sonabel         abd Police          [abandoned due to power failure (SONABEL
KOZAF           0-1 Etoile Filante   represent an electricity company!)]

Round 20
[Apr 28]
Santos          1-1 Police          
[Apr 29]
RC Bobo         0-0 Rahimo          
Bouloumpoukou   1-0 ASFA/Y          
US Ouagadougou  0-0 US Comoé        
Etoile Filante  2-1 Majestic        
USFA            2-4 RC Kadiogo      
[Apr 30]
ASFB            0-1 Sonabel         
KOZAF           2-1 AJEB            

Round 21
[May 6]
ASFA/Y          0-0 USFA            
US Comoé        0-0 RC Bobo         
ASFB            1-1 Etoile Filante  
Sonabel         0-0 Santos          
Police          3-1 KOZAF           
[May 7]
RC Kadiogo      0-1 Bouloumpoukou   
Rahimo          1-1 US Ouagadougou  
AJEB            0-2 Majestic        

Round 22
[May 13]
US Ouagadougou  0-1 ASFA/Y          
Etoile Filante  1-1 AJEB            
Bouloumpoukou   1-0 US Comoé        
Majestic        0-0 Police          
KOZAF           1-0 Sonabel         
USFA            0-1 Rahimo          
[May 14]
Santos          1-1 ASFB            
[tba]
RC Bobo          -  RC Kadiogo      

Table:

 1.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou) 21  14  6  1  35-13  48         [C]
 2.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)     22  11  7  4  26-13  40
 3.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)       22   8 11  3  17-10  35
 4.AS Police (Ouagadougou)            21   7 11  3  22-15  32         [P]
 5.Rahimo FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)         22   8  8  6  19-16  32         [P]
 6.Majestic SC (Saponé)               22   7 10  5  19-20  31         [!]
 7.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)  21   7  9  5  16-13  30
 8.AS Fonctionnaires (Bobo-Dioulasso) 22   6 12  4  17-15  30
 9.Union Sportive de Ouagadougou      22   7  8  7  20-15  29
10.AJEB (Bobo-Dioulasso)              22   6 10  6  20-20  28
11.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)           21   6  6  9  17-18  24
12.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)     22   7  3 12  18-29  24
13.KOZAF (Ouagadougou)                22   4  9  9  15-23  21
14.Santos FC (Ouagadougou)            22   4  9  9  12-20  21
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Bouloumpoukou Sport FC (Koudougou) 22   4  5 13   6-23  17
16.US Comoé (Banfora)                 22   2  8 12   9-25  14

[!] Majestic SC moved from Pô to Saponé (their original home town)

NB: AJEB  = Association Jeunes Espoirs de Bobo-Dioulasso
    KOZAF = Centre Kassoum Ouédraogo Zico Académie Football


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of winners coupe des leaders.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 May 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.