Burkina Faso 2016/17


Championnat National Première Division

Championnat National Première Division

Table:

 1.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou) 16  11  5  0  25- 7  38  [C]
 2.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)     15   8  5  2  20- 7  29
 3.Union Sportive de Ouagadougou      16   7  5  4  17- 8  26
 4.AS Police (Ouagadougou)            16   6  8  2  18-11  26  [P]
 5.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)  15   7  4  4  14-10  25
 6.AS Fonctionnaires (Bobo-Dioulasso) 16   6  7  3  13-10  25
 7.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)       16   5  9  2  10- 6  24
 8.AJEB (Bobo-Dioulasso)              16   5  8  3  14-11  23
 9.Majestic SC (Saponé)               16   5  8  3  14-15  23  [*]
10.Rahimo FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)         16   5  5  6  13-14  20  [P]
11.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)           16   4  5  7  13-15  17
12.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)     16   5  1 10  13-24  16
13.KOZAF (Ouagadougou)                16   2  7  7   9-16  13
14.Santos FC (Ouagadougou)            16   2  6  8   7-16  12
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.US Comoé (Banfora)                 16   2  6  8   7-18  12
16.Bouloumpoukou Sport FC (Koudougou) 16   1  3 12   3-22   6
[*] Majestic SC moved from Pô to Saponé (their original home town)

NB: AJEB  = Association Jeunes Espoirs de Bobo-Dioulasso
    KOZAF = Centre Kassoum Ouédraogo Zico Académie Football

Round 1
[Nov 25]
ASFA/Y          0-1 AJEB            
Rahimo          1-1 Police          
US Ouagadougou  0-0 Santos          
[Nov 26]
US Comoé        0-0 Etoile Filante  
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 ASFB            
RC Bobo         2-0 Sonabel         
RC Kadiogo      2-0 KOZAF           
USFA            0-0 Majestic        

Round 2
[Dec 2]
Sonabel         1-1 Bouloumpoukou   
AJEB            0-0 US Ouagadougou  
Santos          0-2 ASFA/Y          
[Dec 3]
KOZAF           0-2 Rahimo          
ASFB            0-1 USFA            
Majestic        0-0 RC Bobo         
Police          0-0 US Comoé        
Etoile Filante  1-2 RC Kadiogo      

Round 3
[Dec 9]
USFA            0-0 Sonabel         
ASFA/Y          1-2 Police          
[Dec 10]
US Ouagadougou  0-1 KOZAF           
RC Kadiogo      1-1 ASFB            
RC Bobo         0-0 Etoile Filante  
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 Majestic        
US Comoé        0-1 Santos          
Rahimo          1-1 AJEB            

Round 4 [Dec 14]
Majestic        3-2 ASFA/Y          
AJEB            2-0 US Comoé        
ASFB            2-1 RC Bobo         
KOZAF           1-1 Bouloumpoukou   
Santos          0-2 Rahimo          
Police          1-1 USFA            
Etoile Filante  0-2 US Ouagadougou  
Sonabel         1-3 RC Kadiogo      

Round 5
[Dec 17]
US Comoé        0-0 KOZAF           
RC Bobo         2-0 Police          
Bouloumpoukou   0-2 Etoile Filante  
USFA            1-1 AJEB            
US Ouagadougou  0-1 ASFB            
[Dec 18]
Rahimo          1-1 Majestic        
RC Kadiogo      1-0 Santos          
ASFA/Y          0-2 Sonabel         

Round 6
[Dec 23]
ASFB            3-0 ASFA/Y          
Majestic        1-3 US Comoé        
KOZAF           0-0 RC Bobo         
[Dec 24]
AJEB            0-0 RC Kadiogo      
Sonabel         0-1 US Ouagadougou  
Police          1-0 Bouloumpoukou   
Etoile Filante  0-0 Rahimo          
Santos          0-1 USFA            

Round 7
[Dec 30]
Rahimo          0-1 Sonabel         
US Comoé        0-0 ASFB            
Bouloumpoukou   0-0 Santos          
US Ouagadougou  2-0 Majestic        
ASFA/Y          2-0 KOZAF           
[Dec 31]
RC Bobo         2-1 AJEB            
RC Kadiogo      2-2 Police          
USFA            0-1 Etoile Filante  

Round 8
[Jan 6]
Etoile Filante  2-1 ASFA/Y          
Police          1-1 US Ouagadougou  
[Jan 7]
Majestic        0-2 RC Kadiogo      
AJEB            4-0 Bouloumpoukou   
KOZAF           1-1 USFA            
Santos          1-2 RC Bobo         
[Jan 8]
ASFB            0-0 Rahimo          
Sonabel         3-0 US Comoé        

Round 9
[Feb 7]
AJEB            0-0 Etoile Filante  
RC Kadiogo      1-0 RC Bobo         
Sonabel         2-1 KOZAF           
[Feb 8]
US Comoé        2-0 Bouloumpoukou   
Rahimo          0-2 USFA            
ASFB            1-0 Santos          
Police          1-1 Majestic        
ASFA/Y          1-1 US Ouagadougou  

Round 10
[Feb 11]
Majestic        0-0 AJEB            
RC Bobo         1-0 US Comoé        
[Feb 22]
Etoile Filante  0-0 ASFB            
USFA            3-0 ASFA/Y          
KOZAF           0-0 Police          
US Ouagadougou  3-0 Rahimo          
[Mar 1]
Santos          1-1 Sonabel         
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 RC Kadiogo      

Round 11 
[Feb 15]
AJEB            0-0 KOZAF           
Majestic        1-1 Etoile Filante  
US Comoé        0-1 US Ouagadougou  
ASFA/Y          1-0 Bouloumpoukou   
Rahimo          2-0 RC Bobo         
Police          2-0 Santos          
[Mar 15]
Sonabel         1-2 ASFB            
[Mar 25]
RC Kadiogo      2-1 USFA            

Round 12
[Feb 18]
Bouloumpoukou   1-0 Rahimo          
ASFB            1-1 AJEB            
USFA            5-0 US Comoé        
Etoile Filante  2-0 KOZAF           
[Feb 19]
RC Bobo         1-0 ASFA/Y          
Santos          2-2 Majestic        
[Mar 19]
Police          1-0 Sonabel         
[Mar 22]
RC Kadiogo      2-0 US Ouagadougou  

Round 13 [Feb 25]
US Comoé        0-1 ASFA/Y          
Sonabel         0-1 AJEB            
KOZAF           0-1 Majestic        
Rahimo          0-1 RC Kadiogo      
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 RC Bobo         
US Ouagadougou  0-1 USFA            
Police          0-0 ASFB            
Santos          0-0 Etoile Filante  

Round 14
[Mar 3]
ASFB            1-4 KOZAF           
[Mar 4]
ASFA/Y          0-4 RC Kadiogo      
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 USFA            
RC Bobo         1-1 US Ouagadougou  
US Comoé        1-2 Rahimo          
Majestic        2-1 Sonabel         
Etoile Filante  1-0 Police          
[Mar 5]
AJEB            1-0 Santos          

Round 15
[Mar 10]
ASFA/Y          2-1 Rahimo          
Santos          1-1 KOZAF           
[Mar 11]
ASFB            0-1 Majestic        
US Ouagadougou  3-0 Bouloumpoukou   
Police          4-0 AJEB            
USFA            2-1 RC Bobo         
Sonabel         0-0 Etoile Filante  
[Mar 29]
RC Kadiogo      0-0 US Comoé        

Halfway Table:

 1.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou) 15  11  4  0  24- 6  37  [C]
 2.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)     15   8  5  2  20- 7  29
 3.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)  15   7  4  4  14-10  25
 4.AS Fonctionnaires (Bobo-Dioulasso) 15   6  6  3  13-10  24
 5.Union Sportive de Ouagadougou      15   6  5  4  15- 8  23
 6.AS Police (Ouagadougou)            15   5  8  2  16-10  23  [P]
 7.AJEB (Bobo-Dioulasso)              15   5  8  2  13- 9  23
 8.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)       15   5  8  2  10- 6  23
 9.Majestic SC (Saponé)               15   5  7  3  14-15  22  [*]
10.Rahimo FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)         15   4  5  6  12-14  17  [P]
11.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)           15   4  4  7  13-15  16
12.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)     15   5  1  9  13-23  16
13.KOZAF (Ouagadougou)                15   2  7  6   9-15  13
14.US Comoé (Banfora)                 15   2  5  8   6-17  11
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Santos FC (Ouagadougou)            15   1  6  8   6-16   9
16.Bouloumpoukou Sport FC (Koudougou) 15   1  3 11   3-20   6

[*] Majestic SC moved from Pô to Saponé (their original home town)

NB: AJEB  = Association Jeunes Espoirs de Bobo-Dioulasso
    KOZAF = Centre Kassoum Ouédraogo Zico Académie Football

Round 16
[Mar 31]
Rahimo          1-0 ASFA/Y          
[Apr 1]
Bouloumpoukou   0-2 US Ouagadougou  
US Comoé        1-1 RC Kadiogo      
Majestic        0-0 ASFB            
KOZAF           0-1 Santos          
Etoile Filante  0-0 Sonabel         
[Apr 2]
AJEB            1-2 Police          
[tba]
RC Bobo          -  USFA            

Table:

 1.Rail Club du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou) 16  11  5  0  25- 7  38  [C]
 2.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)     15   8  5  2  20- 7  29
 3.Union Sportive de Ouagadougou      16   7  5  4  17- 8  26
 4.AS Police (Ouagadougou)            16   6  8  2  18-11  26  [P]
 5.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)  15   7  4  4  14-10  25
 6.AS Fonctionnaires (Bobo-Dioulasso) 16   6  7  3  13-10  25
 7.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)       16   5  9  2  10- 6  24
 8.AJEB (Bobo-Dioulasso)              16   5  8  3  14-11  23
 9.Majestic SC (Saponé)               16   5  8  3  14-15  23  [*]
10.Rahimo FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)         16   5  5  6  13-14  20  [P]
11.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)           16   4  5  7  13-15  17
12.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)     16   5  1 10  13-24  16
13.KOZAF (Ouagadougou)                16   2  7  7   9-16  13
14.Santos FC (Ouagadougou)            16   2  6  8   7-16  12
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.US Comoé (Banfora)                 16   2  6  8   7-18  12
16.Bouloumpoukou Sport FC (Koudougou) 16   1  3 12   3-22   6

[*] Majestic SC moved from Pô to Saponé (their original home town)

NB: AJEB  = Association Jeunes Espoirs de Bobo-Dioulasso
    KOZAF = Centre Kassoum Ouédraogo Zico Académie Football


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of winners coupe des leaders.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Apr 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.