Burundi (Women) 2012

1ère division (Ligue A)

Groupe A

[Apr 14]
Fofila                  0-3 Kerebuka
[Apr 15]
Rainbow                 0-0 Magara  
[Apr 28]
Rainbow                 0-9 Fofila
Magara                 0-16 Kerebuka    
[May 13]
Rainbow                0-13 Kerebuka
Magara                 0-13 Fofila    
[Jun 3]
Kerebuka               17-0 Rainbow 
Fofila                 13-0 Magara   
[Jun 17]
Fofila                 16-0 Rainbow
Kerebuka                n/p Magara                  [Magara could not field enough players;
[Jul 7]                                              presumably to be awarded to Kerebuka]
Kerebuka                1-2 Fofila    
[Jul 8]
Magara                  0-0 Rainbow  

Table:

 1.Fofila PF (Ngozi)                           6   5  0  1  53- 4  15  Championship Playoff
 2.Kerebuka (Makamba)                          6   5  0  1  50- 2  15  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Magara FC (Bugarama-Bujumbura Rural)        6   0  2  4   0-42   2  Relegated
 4.Rainbow (Gitega)                            6   0  2  4   0-55   2  Relegated

NB: without goals awarded match Jun 17

Groupe B
 
[Apr 21]
Imiravyo                0-3 Onze Etoiles
[Apr 22]
Colombe                10-0 New Girls
[May 5]
Onze Etoiles            0-0 Colombe 
[May 6]
New Girls               0-2 Imiravyo 
[May 12]
Imiravyo                0-8 Colombe
[May 13]
Onze Etoiles            7-1 New Girls
[Jun 9]
Onze Etoiles            4-0 Imiravyo
[Jun 10]  
New Girls               awd Colombe                 [New Girls dns; awarded 0-2]
[Jun 23]
Onze Etoiles            ppd La Colombe
[Jun 24]    
Imiravyo                0-2 New Girls
[Jun 30]
Colombe                 3-0 Imiravyo
[Jul 1]
New Girls               0-1 Onze Etoiles 

Table:

 1.La Colombe FC (Bujumbura)                   5   4  1  0  23- 0  13  Championship Playoff
 2.Onze Etoiles (Kinama-Bujumbura)             5   4  1  0  15- 1  13  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Imiravyo FC (Nyakabiga-Bujumbura)           6   1  0  5   2-20   3
 4.New Girls (Gihanga-Bubanza)                 6   1  0  5   3-22   3  Relegated

Championship Playoff

[Jul 15]
Kerebuka                8-0 Onze Etoiles
Colombe                 1-0 Fofila    
[Jul 21]
Kerebuka                3-3 La Colombe  
Fofila                  3-0 Onze Etoiles  
[Jul 28,29]
Kerebuka                2-1 Fofila
Onze Etoiles            0-2 Colombe 

Final Table:

 1.Kerebuka (Makamba)                          3   2  1  0  13- 4   7  Champions
 2.La Colombe FC (Bujumbura)                   3   2  1  0   6- 3   7
 3.Fofila PF (Ngozi)                           3   1  0  2   4- 3   3
 4.Onze Etoiles (Kinama-Bujumbura)             3   0  0  3   0-13   0

2ème division (Ligue B)

Groupe A

[Apr 28]
Buyenzi                 4-0 Ikirezi
Nyakabiga               3-3 Etoiles de l'Est 
[May 12]
Nyakabiga               0-0 Buyenzi
[May 13]
Etoiles de l'Est        2-1 Ikirezi  
[May 19]
Nyakabiga               3-0 Ikirezi
Buyenzi                 1-2 Etoiles de l'Est
[Jun 2]
Ikirezi                 0-1 Nyakabiga
Etoile de l'Est         0-4 Buyenzi       
[Jun 16]
Ikirezi                 1-2 Buyenzi
Etoiles de l'Est        3-3 Nyakabiga
[Jun 30]
Buyenzi                 1-2 Nyakabiga
[Jul 1]
Ikirezi                 1-1 Etoiles de l'Est    

Final Table:

 1.Nyakabiga FC (Bujumbura)                    6   3  3  0  12- 7  12  Promotion Playoff
 2.PVP Buyenzi (Bujumbura)                     6   3  1  2  12- 5  10  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Etoile de l’Est (Ruyigi)                    6   2  3  1  11-13   9
 4.Ikirezi FC (Bujumbura)                      6   0  1  5   3-13   1
  
Groupe B


[Apr 14]
Ishaka                  6-1 Inyange
[Apr 15]
Girls of Peace          0-5 Gatumba
[Apr 21]
Girls of Peace          0-8 Ishaka
Gatumba                 2-0 Inyange  
[May 5]
Ishaka                  1-0 Gatumba
[May 6]
Inyange                 2-0 Girls of Peace 
[Jun 9]
Ishaka                  4-0 Girls of Peace  
[Jun 10]  
Inyange                 1-1 Gatumba
[Jun 23]
Gatumba                 0-1 Ishaka
Girls of Peace          0-4 Inyange
[Jul 7]
Gatumba                 3-0 Girls of Peace
[Jul 8]
Inyange                 1-2 Ishaka      
 
Final Table:

 1.Ishaka FC (Buterere-Bujumbura)              6   6  0  0  22- 2  18  Promotion Playoff
 2.CSA Gatumba (Bujumbura Rural)               6   3  1  2  11- 3  10  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Inyange (Rumonge)                           6   2  1  3   9-11   7
 4.Girls of Peace (Kamenge-Bujumbura)          6   0  0  6   0-26   0

Promotion Playoff

[Jul 14]
Nyakabiga               0-2 Gatumba                 
Buyenzi                 0-1 Ishaka  
 
NB: only Ishaka were promoted


2011

2013

list of champions (men).

list of cup winners (men).


About this document

Source: Patrick Sota

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 19 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.