Burundi 2019/20


Ligue A

Ligue A

Table:

 1.Le Messager (Ngozi)                 12   9  3  0  23- 4  30
 2.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)         13   8  2  3  23-15  26
 3.Bumamuru Standard FC (Cibitoke)     13   7  3  3  23-11  24
 4.Musongati FC (Gitega)               12   6  5  1  15- 8  23
 5.Vital'˘ (Bujumbura)                 12   5  4  3  18-13  19
 6.BS Dynamik (Bujumbura)              13   4  6  3  10-10  18  [P]
 7.Bujumbura City (Bujumbura)          13   5  2  6  23-18  17
 8.AthlÚtico Olympique (Bujumbura)     13   4  3  6  22-20  15
 9.Aigle Noir (Makamba)                12   4  3  5  15-15  15  [C]
10.Inter Star (Bujumbura)              12   3  6  3   9-10  15  [P]
11.Olympic Star (Muyinga)              13   4  3  6  17-20  15
12.LLB S4A FC (Bujumbura)              12   4  3  5   9-13  15
13.Rukinzo FC (Bujumbura)              13   3  4  6  16-22  13
--------------------------------------------------------------
14.Kayanza United (Kayanza)            11   3  3  5  12-19  12
15.Les Lierres FC (Bujumbura)          13   3  1  9  11-29  10
16.Ngozi City FC (Ngozi)               13   2  1 10  10-29   7

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Olympic Star        1-2 Musongati           
Flambeau du Centre  3-1 Kayanza United      
[Aug 12]
BS Dynamik          0-1 Bumamuru Standard   
Inter Star          0-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
[Aug 13]
AthlÚtico Olympique 4-0 Ngozi City          
Bujumbura City      1-2 LLB S4A             
[Aug 14]
Aigle Noir          1-2 Les Lierres         
[Sep 11]
Rukinzo             2-3 Vital'˘             

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Bumamuru Standard   2-0 Flambeau du Centre  
Bujumbura City      3-2 AthlÚtico Olympique 
Ngozi City          0-1 BS Dynamik          
[Aug 18]
Le Messager Ngozi   4-1 Olympic Star        
Musongati           2-0 Rukinzo             
Les Lierres         1-2 LLB S4A             
[Oct 9]
Vital'˘             0-0 Aigle Noir          
[tba]
Kayanza United       -  Inter Star          

Round 3
[Aug 25]
Bumamuru Standard   4-0 Ngozi City          [also reported 4-1]
Flambeau du Centre  4-2 Inter Star          
AthlÚtico Olympique 1-2 BS Dynamik          
[Aug 26]
Les Lierres         1-0 Bujumbura City      
[Oct 2]
Olympic Star        2-1 Rukinzo             
[Nov 20]
Kayanza United       -  Le Messager Ngozi   
[Nov 27]
Aigle Noir           -  LLB S4A             
Musongati            -  Vital'˘             

Round 4
[Aug 30]
AthlÚtico Olympique 3-2 Bumamuru Standard   
BS Dynamik          0-0 Kayanza United      
[Aug 31]
Bujumbura City      1-2 Aigle Noir          
Ngozi City          2-3 Flambeau du Centre  
[Sep 1]
Inter Star          0-2 Olympic Star        
Vital'˘             1-1 Les Lierres         
Le Messager Ngozi   1-0 Musongati           
[Oct 8]
Rukinzo             1-1 LLB S4A             

Round 5
[Sep 7]
Flambeau du Centre  1-0 AthlÚtico Olympique 
Olympic Star        2-0 Ngozi City          
Le Messager Ngozi   6-0 Les Lierres         
Bumamuru Standard   0-1 Bujumbura City      
Aigle Noir          3-1 BS Dynamik          
[Sep 8]
Musongati           0-0 Inter Star          
LLB S4A             0-3 Vital'˘             
Kayanza United      1-1 Rukinzo             

Round 6
[Sep 13]
Les Lierres         0-3 Bumamuru Standard   
AthlÚtico Olympique 3-2 Kayanza United      
[Sep 14]
Le Messager Ngozi   2-1 Vital'˘             
Inter Star          1-0 Aigle Noir          
Rukinzo             0-3 Flambeau du Centre  
[Sep 15]
BS Dynamik          0-0 Olympic Star        
Bujumbura City      2-3 Musongati           
Ngozi City          0-1 LLB S4A             

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Musongati           3-1 Ngozi City          
[Sep 25]
Inter Star          1-1 AthlÚtico Olympique 
Flambeau du Centre  2-0 Les Lierres         
[Sep 26]
BS Dynamik          0-0 Vital'˘             
Aigle Noir          2-1 Rukinzo             
Kayanza United      0-5 Bujumbura City      
LLB S4A             2-0 Olympic Star        
[Oct 2]
Bumamuru Standard   0-2 Le Messager Ngozi   

Round 8
[Sep 28]
AthlÚtico Olympique 1-2 Musongati           
Ngozi City          1-0 Inter Star          
[Sep 29]
Rukinzo             3-2 Bujumbura City      
Le Messager Ngozi   1-0 Aigle Noir          
Vital'˘             2-0 Olympic Star        
[Sep 30]
Les Lierres         1-2 Kayanza United      
BS Dynamik          2-1 Flambeau du Centre  
[Oct 23]
LLB S4A             1-1 Bumamuru Standard   

Round 9
[Oct 4]
Inter Star          0-0 BS Dynamik          
[Oct 5]
Bujumbura City      5-2 Ngozi City          
Bumamuru Standard   1-1 Rukinzo             
Aigle Noir          1-1 Olympic Star        
Kayanza United      2-0 LLB S4A             
[Oct 6]
Vital'˘             1-0 AthlÚtico Olympique 
Les Lierres         1-2 Musongati           
Flambeau du Centre  1-1 Le Messager Ngozi   

Round 10
[Oct 11]
BS Dynamik          2-1 Bujumbura City      
[Oct 12]
AthlÚtico Olympique 1-2 Le Messager Ngozi   
LLB S4A             0-0 Musongati           
Ngozi City          1-1 Kayanza United      
Olympic Star        1-2 Flambeau du Centre  
Aigle Noir          1-3 Bumamuru Standard   
[Oct 13]
Les Lierres         1-4 Rukinzo             
Vital'˘             1-1 Inter Star          

Round 11
[Oct 26]
Inter Star          3-1 Les Lierres         
Rukinzo             1-0 Ngozi City          
Olympic Star        3-3 AthlÚtico Olympique 
Kayanza United      2-1 Aigle Noir          
Musongati           0-0 BS Dynamik          
[Oc 27]
Bumamuru Standard   5-2 Vital'˘             
LLB S4A             0-2 Flambeau du Centre  
Le Messager Ngozi   0-0 Bujumbura City      

Round 12
[Nov 2]
Rukinzo             0-3 Le Messager Ngozi   
Les Lierres         2-1 BS Dynamik          
Aigle Noir          1-1 AthlÚtico Olympique 
Olympic Star        1-2 Bujumbura City      
[Nov 3]
Kayanza United      0-1 Bumamuru Standard   
Inter Star          1-0 LLB S4A             
Flambeau du Centre  1-1 Musongati           
Vital'˘             1-2 Ngozi City          

Round 13
[Nov 8]
BS Dynamik          1-1 Rukinzo             
[Nov 9]
Olympic Star        3-1 Kayanza United      
Vital'˘             3-0 Flambeau du Centre  
Ngozi City          1-3 Aigle Noir          
[Nov 10]
AthlÚtico Olympique 2-0 Les Lierres         
Bujumbura City      0-0 Inter Star          
Musongati           0-0 Bumamuru Standard   
LLB S4A             0-1 Le Messager Ngozi   

Table:

 1.Le Messager (Ngozi)                 12   9  3  0  23- 4  30
 2.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)         13   8  2  3  23-15  26
 3.Bumamuru Standard FC (Cibitoke)     13   7  3  3  23-11  24
 4.Musongati FC (Gitega)               12   6  5  1  15- 8  23
 5.Vital'˘ (Bujumbura)                 12   5  4  3  18-13  19
 6.BS Dynamik (Bujumbura)              13   4  6  3  10-10  18  [P]
 7.Bujumbura City (Bujumbura)          13   5  2  6  23-18  17
 8.AthlÚtico Olympique (Bujumbura)     13   4  3  6  22-20  15
 9.Aigle Noir (Makamba)                12   4  3  5  15-15  15  [C]
10.Inter Star (Bujumbura)              12   3  6  3   9-10  15  [P]
11.Olympic Star (Muyinga)              13   4  3  6  17-20  15
12.LLB S4A FC (Bujumbura)              12   4  3  5   9-13  15
13.Rukinzo FC (Bujumbura)              13   3  4  6  16-22  13
--------------------------------------------------------------
14.Kayanza United (Kayanza)            11   3  3  5  12-19  12
15.Les Lierres FC (Bujumbura)          13   3  1  9  11-29  10
16.Ngozi City FC (Ngozi)               13   2  1 10  10-29   7


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.