Burundi 2021/22


Ligue A

Ligue A

Table:

 1.Bumamuru Standard FC (Cibitoke)      8   5  2  1  12- 6  17
 2.Musongati FC (Gitega)                8   5  1  2  12- 6  16
 3.BS Dynamik (Bujumbura)               8   5  1  2  10- 6  16
 4.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)          8   5  0  3  10- 5  15
 5.AthlÚtico New Oil FC (Bujumbura)     8   4  2  2  12- 8  14  [*]
 6.Le Messager (Ngozi)                  8   4  1  3   7- 5  13  [C]
 7.Aigle Noir (Makamba)                 8   3  3  2  11-10  12
 8.Vital'˘ (Bujumbura)                  8   3  2  3   7- 7  11
 9.Flambeau de l'Est (Ruyigi)           8   3  2  3   5-11  11  [P]
10.Olympic Star (Muyinga)               8   2  4  2   4- 5  10
11.Royal FC (Muramvya)                  8   2  3  3   6- 6   9
12.Rukinzo FC (Bujumbura)               8   1  6  1   4- 4   9
13.Bujumbura City (Bujumbura)           8   1  4  3   9-11   7
--------------------------------------------------------------
14.Top Junior FC (Kayanza)              8   1  3  4   6-12   6  [P]
15.Kayanza United (Kayanza)             8   1  2  5   5-12   5
16.Les Crocos FC (Rumonge)              8   0  2  6   3- 9   2  [P]
[*] AthlÚtico Academy and New Oil FC merged into AthlÚtico New Oil FC

Round 1
[Aug 14]
Bumamuru Standard   3-2 Bujumbura City      
Flambeau de l'Est   1-0 BS Dynamik          
Les Crocos          1-2 Aigle Noir          
Olympic Star        1-0 Kayanza United      
[Aug 15]
Musongati           0-0 Vital'˘             
AthlÚtico New Oil   1-0 Royal               
Top Junior          0-3 Flambeau du Centre  
[Sep 29]
Rukinzo             0-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
 
Round 2
[Aug 18]
Bujumbura City      1-2 Vital'˘             
Royal               2-0 Top Junior          
Aigle Noir          2-2 AthlÚtico New Oil   
Kayanza United      1-0 Les Crocos          
Le Messager Ngozi   3-0 Flambeau de l'Est   
[Aug 19]
BS Dynamik          2-1 Olympic Star        
Bumamuru Standard   0-0 Rukinzo             
Flambeau du Centre  1-0 Musongati           
 
Round 3
[Aug 21]
AthlÚtico New Oil   1-0 Kayanza United      
[Aug 22]
Rukinzo             1-1 Bujumbura City      
Les Crocos          0-1 BS Dynamik          
Musongati           2-1 Royal               
Olympic Star        1-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
Flambeau de l'Est   0-1 Bumamuru Standard   
Vital'˘             1-0 Flambeau du Centre  
[Sep 28]
Top Junior          2-1 Aigle Noir          

Round 4
[Sep 17]
Bujumbura City      2-1 Flambeau du Centre  
Royal               1-0 Vital'˘             
[Sep 18]
Kayanza United      3-3 Top Junior          
BS Dynamik          3-1 AthlÚtico New Oil   
[Sep 19]
Rukinzo             1-2 Flambeau de l'Est   
Aigle Noir          2-1 Musongati           
[Sep 23]
Le Messager Ngozi   1-0 Les Crocos          
Bumamuru Standard   2-0 Olympic Star        

Round 5
[Sep 24]
Vital'˘             1-2 Aigle Noir          
Top Junior          0-1 BS Dynamik          
[Sep 25]
Flambeau de l'Est   2-1 Bujumbura City      
Musongati           3-0 Kayanza United      
[Sep 26]
AthlÚtico New Oil   1-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
Les Crocos          1-2 Bumamuru Standard   
Flambeau du Centre  1-0 Royal               
[Oct 6]
Olympic Star        0-0 Rukinzo             

Round 6
[Oct 1]
Bujumbura City      1-1 Royal               
[Oct 2]
Rukinzo             1-0 Les Crocos          
Kayanza United      1-2 Vital'˘             
BS Dynamik          1-2 Musongati           
[Oct 3]
Le Messager Ngozi   1-0 Top Junior          
Bumamuru Standard   3-1 AthlÚtico New Oil   
Flambeau de l'Est   0-0 Olympic Star        
Aigle Noir          0-1 Flambeau du Centre  

Round 7
[Oct 8]
Royal               1-1 Aigle Noir          
[Oct 9]
Les Crocos          0-0 Flambeau de l'Est   
AthlÚtico New Oil   0-0 Rukinzo             
Flambeau du Centre  2-0 Kayanza United      
Top Junior          0-0 Bumamuru Standard   
[Oct 10]
Vital'˘             0-0 BS Dynamik          
Musongati           2-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
Olympic Star        0-0 Bujumbura City      

Round 8
[Oct 15]
Kayanza United      0-0 Royal               
Bujumbura City      1-1 Aigle Noir          
[Oct 16]
Bumamuru Standard   1-2 Musongati           
BS Dynamik          2-1 Flambeau du Centre  
[Oct 17]
Olympic Star        1-1 Les Crocos          
Rukinzo             1-1 Top Junior          
Flambeau de l'Est   0-5 AthlÚtico New Oil   
Le Messager Ngozi   2-1 Vital'˘             

Table:

 1.Bumamuru Standard FC (Cibitoke)      8   5  2  1  12- 6  17
 2.Musongati FC (Gitega)                8   5  1  2  12- 6  16
 3.BS Dynamik (Bujumbura)               8   5  1  2  10- 6  16
 4.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)          8   5  0  3  10- 5  15
 5.AthlÚtico New Oil FC (Bujumbura)     8   4  2  2  12- 8  14  [*]
 6.Le Messager (Ngozi)                  8   4  1  3   7- 5  13  [C]
 7.Aigle Noir (Makamba)                 8   3  3  2  11-10  12
 8.Vital'˘ (Bujumbura)                  8   3  2  3   7- 7  11
 9.Flambeau de l'Est (Ruyigi)           8   3  2  3   5-11  11  [P]
10.Olympic Star (Muyinga)               8   2  4  2   4- 5  10
11.Royal FC (Muramvya)                  8   2  3  3   6- 6   9
12.Rukinzo FC (Bujumbura)               8   1  6  1   4- 4   9
13.Bujumbura City (Bujumbura)           8   1  4  3   9-11   7
--------------------------------------------------------------
14.Top Junior FC (Kayanza)              8   1  3  4   6-12   6  [P]
15.Kayanza United (Kayanza)             8   1  2  5   5-12   5
16.Les Crocos FC (Rumonge)              8   0  2  6   3- 9   2  [P]
[*] AthlÚtico Academy and New Oil FC merged into AthlÚtico New Oil FC


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Sources included: https://www.facebook.com/FFBurundi/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright >Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.