Central American Club Competitions 2017/18

  • Champions' Cup
  • About this document

    overview | 2016/17


    CONCACAF Champions' Cup 2017/18


    North American Zone
    
    
    Canada Qualification (Amway Canadian Championship 2016):
    
    Preliminary Round
    
    First Leg [May 11]
    FC Edmonton         0-3 Ottawa Fury
      [Fernando de Moraes 12, Carl Haworth 69, Idan Vered 74]
    
    Second Leg [May 18]
    Ottawa Fury         0-2 FC Edmonton
      [Dustin Corea 26, Adam Eckersley 45]
    
    Semifinals
    
    First Legs
    [Jun 1]
    Toronto FC          4-2 Montréal Impact
      [Jonathan Osorio 13, 34, Jordan Hamilton 60, 80; Michael Salazar 86, Didier Drogba 90]
    Ottawa Fury         2-0 Vancouver Whitecaps   
      [Jonathan Steele 3, Paulo Júnior 41]
    
    Second Legs 
    [Jun 8]
    Montréal Impact     0-0 Toronto FC
    Vancouver Whitecaps 3-0 Ottawa Fury         
      [Pedro Morales 3pen, Nicolás Mezquida 20, Octavio Rivero 52]
    
    Final
    
    First Leg [Jun 21]
    Toronto FC          1-0 Vancouver Whitecaps 
      [Sebastian Giovinco 43]
    
    Second Leg [Jun 29]
    Vancouver Whitecaps 2-1 Toronto FC
      [Nicolás Mezquida 47, Tim Parker 68; Will Johnson 90]
    
    Toronto FC qualified to CONCACAF Champions League 2017-18
    
    
    
    Central American Zone
    
    
    
    
    
    Caribbean Zone Qualifying (CFU Club Champions Cup 2017)
    
    First Round
    
    Group A (Antigua Recreation Ground, St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda)
    Feb 22: Racing Club-Inter Moengotapoe             -
            Greenbay Hoppers-Bequia United            -
    Feb 24: Bequia United-Racing Club                 -
            Greenbay Hoppers-Inter Moengotapoe        -
    Feb 26: Inter Moengotapoe-Bequia United           -
            Greenbay Hoppers-Racing Club              -
     
     1.Greenbay Hoppers (St. John's)      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     2.Inter Moengotapoe (Moengo)         0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     3.Racing Club  (Port-au-Prince)      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     4.Bequia United (Port Elizabeth)     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
    
    Group B (Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince, Haiti)
    Mar  1: Police Force FC-Cibao FC                  -
            Don Bosco-USR                             -
    Mar  3: Cibao FC-USR                              -
            Don Bosco-Police Force FC                 -
    Mar  5: USR-Police Force FC                       -
            Don Bosco-Cibao FC                        -
    
     1.Don Bosco (Port-au-Prince)         0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     2.Cibao FC (Stgo. de los Caballeros) 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     3.Police Force FC  (Lookout)         0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     4.USR (Sainte-Rose)                  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
    
    Group C (Montego Bay Sports Complex, Montego Bay, Jamaica
    Mar  1: Barcelona Atlético-Elite SC               -
            Montego Bay United-Grenades FC            -
    Mar  3: Grandes FC-Barcelona Atlético             -
            Montego Bay United-Elite SC               -
    Mar  5: Elite SC-Grenades FC                      -
            Montego Bay United-Barcelona Atlético     -
    
     1.Montego Bay United                 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     2.Elite SC (George Town)             0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     3.Grenades FC  (St. John's)          0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     4.Barcelona Atlético (Santo Domingo) 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     
    Group D (Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel, Bayamón, Puerto Rico)
    Mar 14: Scholars International-Portmore United    -
            Puerto Rico FC-Transvaal                  -
    Mar 16: Portmore United-Transvaal                 -
            Puerto Rico FC-Scholars International     -
    Mar 18: Transvaal-Scholars International          -
            Puerto Rico FC-Portmore United            -
    
     1.Puerto Rico FC (Bayamón)           0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     2.Portmore United                    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     3.Scholars International (West Bay)  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     4.Transvaal (Paramaribo)             0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
    
    Group E (Victoria Park, Kingstown, Saint Vincent and The Grenadines)
    Mar  8: Flames United-San Juan Jabloteh           -
            System 3-CS Moulien                       -
    Mar 10: San Juan Jabloteh-CS Moulien              -
            System 3-Flames United                    -
    Mar 12: CS Moulien-Flames United                  -
            System 3-San Juan Jabloteh                -
    
     1.System 3 (Kingstown)               0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     2.San Juan Jabloteh (Port of Spain)  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     3.Flames United (Philipsburg)        0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
     4.CS Moulien (Le Moule)              0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
    
    Final Round
    (May 13-21; TBD)
    
    
    CONCACAF Champions League 2017-18 
    
    Group Phase
    
    Quarterfinals
    
    Semifinals
    
    Final
    
    
    overview | 2016/17


    About this document

    Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Author: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx)
    Last updated: 2 Feb 2017

    (C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo and RSSSF 2017
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.