Central African Republic 2016


Ligue de Bangui
Coupe Barthélémy Boganda

Ligue de Bangui

Première Division | Deuxième Division

Première Division 2016

Participants:
AS Tempête Mocaf
Anges SDR de Fatima
Olympique Réal de Bangui
Stade Centrafricain (SCAF)
Diplomates FC du 8ème Arrondissement
Sica Sport
Réal Comboni
Espérance Football Club du 5ème Arrrondissement
Red Star
FC Force de Défense et de Sécurité [aka Armée Centrafricaine FC]
Anégrée Freese
FC SOS de Gbangouma

Round 1
[Apr 12]
Anégrée		2-1 SCAF
[Apr 13]
FC SOS 		1-0 DFC8
[Apr 15]
Olympique Réal	3-0 Réal Comboni
Tempête Mocaf   2-0 Espérance
[Apr 17]
Red Star	0-0 FC FDS
Anges de Fatima 1-0 Sica Sport

Round 2
[Apr 22]
Réal Comboni	1-0 Anges de Fatima
Espérance	3-1 FC FDS
[Apr 23]
Sica Sport	2-1 Tempête Mocaf
DFC8		1-0 Olympique Réal
[Apr 24]
SCAF		3-0 Red Star
FC SOS		1-0 Anégrée

Round 3
[Apr 29]
SCAF		2-0 FC FDS
Red Star	0-0 Espérance
[Apr 30]
Anégrée		2-2 Anges de Fatima
Sica Sport	1-0 Olympique Réal
[May 1]
Tempête Mocaf	2-0 DFC8
FC SOS		1-2 Réal Comboni

Round 4
[May 3]
SCAF		3-2 Sica Sport
[May 8]
Espérance	3-1 FC SOS
Tempête Mocaf	1-0 Anégrée
Réal Comboni	3-1 Red Star
Olympique Réal	3-1 FC FDS
Anges de Fatima	0-0 DFC8

Round 5
[May 14-15]
Anges de Fatima	4-0 Red Star
FC FDS		2-2 FC SOS
Tempête Mocaf	1-1 Olympique Réal
Réal Comboni	3-0 SCAF
Espérance	0-0 Anégrée
[May 15]
Sica Sport	3-1 DFC8

Round 6 [May 21-22]
Sica Sport	6-1 Red Star
Anges de Fatima	2-0 FC SOS
Réal Comboni	0-0 Anégrée
Espérance	2-1 Olympique Réal
Tempête Mocaf	2-0 FC FDS
SCAF		1-0 DFC8

Round 7
[May 27-28]
Anégrée		2-2 Sica Sport
SCAF		0-0 Espérance
Olympique Réal	4-0 FC SOS
Réal Comboni	3-0 FC FDS
DFC8		1-1 Red Star
[May 28]
Tempête Mocaf	1-0 Anges de Fatima

Round 8
[Jun 6]
Sica Sport	4-3 FC FDS
[Jun 9]
Réal Comboni	1-0 Espérance
[Jun 10]
Red Star	1-1 Tempête Mocaf
[Jun 6-10]
Olympique Réal	1-0 Anges de Fatima
SCAF		1-1 FC SOS
Anégrée		1-1 DFC8

Round 9
[Jun 18]
Espérance	3-1 Sica Sport
[Jun 19]
FC SOS		 -  Tempête Mocaf

car le premier Real Comboni avec 19 pts avait perdu son match

Round 10 [Jun 25]
Sica Sport	1-3 FC SOS

Round 11
[Jul 3]
Sica Sport	2-1 Réal Comboni
[date?]
Espérance	2-0 DFC8
Anégrée		1-0 Olympique Réal
Red Star	2-1 FC SOS
Tempête Mocaf	2-1 SCAF
Anges de Fatima	1-0 FC FDS

Table:

 1.AS Tempête Mocaf	  9  6  2  1 13- 5 20
 2.Sica Sport		 11  6  1  4 24-19 19
 3.Réal Comboni		  9  6  1  2 14- 7 19
 4.Espérance du 5ème	 10  5  3  2 13- 7 18 
 5.Anges de Fatima	  9  4  2  3 10- 5 14
 6.SCAF			  9  4  2  3 12-10 14
 7.Olympique Réal	  9  4  1  4 13- 7 13
 8.Anégrée Freese	  9  2  5  2  8- 8 11 [P]
 9.FC SOS		 10  3  2  5 11-17 11 [P]
10.Red Star		  9  1  4  4  6-19  7
---------------------------------------------
11.DFC8			  9  1  3  5  4-11  6 [C]
12.FC FDS		  9  0  2  7  7-20  2

Top table (rd 11):

 1.AS Tempête Mocaf	 22
 2.Olympique Réal	 21
 3.Réal Comboni		 21
 4.Sica Sport		 19

Round 12
[Jul 26]
Réal Comboni	1-1 Sica Sport
[Jul 27]
FC FDS		 -  Anges de Fatima
[date?]
DFC8		 -  Espérance
Olympique Réal	 -  Anégrée
FC SOS		 -  Red Star
SCAF		 -  Tempête Mocaf

Round 13
[Aug 5]
FC SOS		0-1 Sica Sport

Top table:

 1.AS Tempête Mocaf	 28
 2.Sica Sport		 23

Round 14
[Aug 9]
Tempête Mocaf	0-1 FC SOS
[Aug 10]
Sica Sport	1-1 Espérance

Round 15
[Sep 18]
FC FDS		1-2 Sica Sport
[date?]
Espérance	 -  Réal Comboni
Tempête Mocaf	 -  Red Star
Anges de Fatima	 -  Olympique Réal
FC SOS		 -  SCAF
DFC8		 -  Anégrée

Top table:

 1.AS Tempête Mocaf	 31
 2.Sica Sport		 27

Round 16
[Sep 22]
Sica Sport	0-4 Anégrée
[Sep 24]
Anges de Fatima	4-2 Tempête Mocaf
[date?]
Espérance	 -  SCAF
FC SOS		 -  Olympique Réal
FC FDS		 -  Réal Comboni
Red Star	 -  DFC8

Round 17
[Sep 25]
Red Star	ppd Sica Sport		[rained-off]
[date?]
FC SOS		1-2 Anges de Fatima
Anégrée		1-0 Réal Comboni
Olympique Réal	3-0 Espérance
FC FDS		0-2 Tempête Mocaf
DFC8		 -  SCAF

Top table:

 1.AS Tempête Mocaf	 34

Round 18
[Sep 29]
DFC8		ppd Sica Sport		[rained-off]
[date?]
Red Star	1-2 Anges de Fatima
FC SOS		1-1 FC FDS
Olympique Réal	1-1 Tempête Mocaf
SCAF		1-2 Réal Comboni
Anégrée		1-2 Espérance

Top table:

 1.AS Tempête Mocaf	 35
 2.Olympique Réal	 32
 3.Anges de Fatima	 31

Round 19
[Oct 2]
Sica Sport	2-2 SCAF
[date?]
FC SOS		2-0 Espérance
Anégrée		 -  Tempête Mocaf
Red Star	 -  Réal Comboni
FC FDS		0-6 Olympique Réal
DFC8		 -  Anges de Fatima

Top table:

 1.AS Tempête Mocaf	 35
 2.Olympique Réal	 35
 3.Anges de Fatima	 31

Round 20
[Oct 6]
Olympique Réal	3-0 Sica Sport
[date?]
FC FDS		 -  SCAF
Espérance	 -  Red Star
Anges de Fatima	 -  Anégrée
DFC8		 -  Tempête Mocaf
Réal Comboni	 -  FC SOS

Round 21
[Oct 15]
Tempête Mocaf	0-1 Sica Sport
[date?]
Anges de Fatima	 -  Réal Comboni
FC FDS	 	 -  Espérance
Olympique Réal	 -  DFC8
Red Star	 -  SCAF
Anégrée		 -  FC SOS

Round 22
[Oct 23]
Sica Sport	 -  Anges de Fatima
[Oct 24]
Réal Comboni	1-1 Olympique Réal
[date?]
SCAF		 -  Anégrée
DFC8		 -  FC SOS
Espérance	 -  Tempête Mocaf
FC FDS		 -  Red Star

Top table:

 1. Olympique Réal	 22 42 champions
 2. AS Tempête Mocaf	 21 37



Deuxième Division 2016

Round 1
[Apr 12]
ASOPT		3-1 Espoir de Bégoua
[Apr 13]
Castel Foot	5-0 Sporting Club de Bangui

NB: ASOPT means Association Sportive des Postes et Télécommunications.


Coupe Barthélémy Boganda

Semifinals
[Nov 26]
Anges de Fatima 2-1 AS Tempête Mocaf
[Nov 27]
Sica Sport	2-1 DFC8

Final [Dec 1, Complexe Barthélémy Boganda, Bangui]
Anges de Fatima 1-0 Sica Sport
  [Charly Dopekoulouyen 88]



2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 15 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.