Central African Republic 2020/21


Ligue de Bangui
Coupe Barthélémy Boganda 2020

Ligue de Bangui

Première Division

Première Division 2020/21
 
NB: This season, twenty clubs will be vying for the Bangui League championship
    and split into two pools (A and B). The first in each pool will compete 
    against each other. After the classic championship, the winner of Bangui 
    will cross in a play-off in Berberati, the Ouaka, the Mambéré-Kadéï and 
    the Nana-Mambéré.

Ligue de Bangui

NB: ASOPT   = Association Sportive des Postes Telecommunications
    CAB     = Club Athlétique Bangui
    DFC8    = Diplomates FC du 8e Arrondissement de Bangui
    ECB     = Espérance Club Bégoua
    EFC5    = Espérance FC du 5e Arrondissement de Bangui
    FACA    = Forces Armées CA; aka FC de la Défense et Sécurité (FCDS)
    JSB     = Jeunesse Sportive de Boeing
    RC3     = Racing Club du 3ème Arrondissement 
    SCAF    = Stade Centrafricain Tocages
    TP USCA = Tout Pouissant Union Sportive Centrafricaine
    UFC     = Université Football Club

Tables:

Poule A
 1.Red Star             11   8  3  0  26- 7  27
 2.Anges de Fatima      10   7  1  2  27-10  22
 3.USCA                 10   6  3  1  17- 8  21
 4.Tempête Mocaf        11   6  2  3  25-17  20
 5.SCAF                 10   6  1  3  21- 8  19
 6.Sica Sport           10   3  2  5  12-23  11
 7.Réal Comboni         10   2  1  7   9-24   7
 8.AS Gbangré           10   1  3  6   9-19   6
 9.AS Kpèténè Star      10   2  0  8  13-25   6
10.RC3                  10   2  0  8  15-33   6

Poule B
 1.DFC8                 10   7  1  2  26- 9  22
 2.Castel Foot          10   6  2  2  17- 7  20
 3.ASOPT                10   6  0  4  13- 8  18
 4.FC FDS               10   5  2  3  15- 9  17
 5.UFC Bangui           10   5  2  3  19-15  17
 6.Olympique Réal        7   5  0  2  16- 7  15
 7.JSB                  10   4  0  6  16-24  12
 8.EFC5                 11   3  1  7  22-31  10
 9.ECB                   8   3  0  5  12-18   9
10.CAB                  10   0  0 10   6-34   0

Round 1
[Oct 21]
Red Star        5-3 RC3
DFC8            5-2 ECB             [also reported 5-1]
[Oct 22]
SCAF            3-0 Réal Comboni
Olympique Réal  3-0 JSB
CAB             2-5 EFC5
[Oct 23]
Tempête Mocaf   4-0 Sica Sport
Castel Foot     0-1 ASOPT
[Oct 24]
Anges de Fatima 2-1 AS Kpèténè Star
UFC Bangui      0-0 FC FDS
[Oct 25]
USCA            1-1 AS Gbangré

Round 2
[Oct 28]
USCA            3-0 Sica Sport
[Oct 29]
Anges de Fatima 3-0 RC3
Olympique Réal  1-3 ASOPT
[Oct 30]
Red Star        4-0 Réal Comboni
EFC5            5-1 ECB
[Oct 31]
SCAF            1-0 AS Gbangré
Castel Foot     0-1 UFC Bangui
[Nov 1]
DFC8            5-1 CAB
Tempête Mocaf   3-1 AS Kpèténè Star
[Feb 3]
FC FDS          1-3 JSB

Round 3
[Dec 9]
Anges de Fatima 4-0 Réal Comboni
ASOPT           1-2 ECB
[Dec 10]
Red Star        2-0 AS Gbangré
FC FDS          5-1 EFC5                
[Dec 11]
Tempête Mocaf   8-2 RC3
Olympique Réal  2-0 CAB
[Dec 12]
AS Kpèténè Star 2-4 Sica Sport
DFC8            3-2 UFC Bangui
[Dec 13]
SCAF            0-2 USCA                
Castel Foot     4-1 JSB

Round 4
[Dec 16]
RC3             2-0 AS Kpèténè Star 
[Dec 17]
JSB             0-3 DFC8                
Sica Sport      1-4 SCAF                
[Dec 18]
EFC5            1-0 ASOPT                
USCA            0-0 Red Star        
[Dec 19]
CAB             1-5 Castel Foot        
AS Gbangré      1-2 Anges de Fatima        
[Dec 20]
ECB             0-1 FC FDS                
Réal Comboni    1-4 Tempête Mocaf
[Jan 26]
UFC Bangui      0-4 Olympique Réal        

Round 5
[Dec 22]
AS Gbangré      1-1 Tempête Mocaf
ECB             1-2 UFC Bangui        
[Dec 24]
Red Star        4-0 AS Kpèténè Star 
FC FDS          3-0 CAB                
[Dec 25]
USCA            3-2 RC3                
[Dec 26]
Anges de Fatima 2-2 SCAF                
[Jan 26]
Réal Comboni    0-2 Sica Sport        
[Feb 6]
ASOPT           0-1 JSB                        
[Feb 7]
DFC8            5-0 EFC5                
[tba]
Olympique Réal   -  Castel Foot        

Round 6
[Dec 30]
CAB             0-2 ASOPT                
Réal Comboni    3-1 AS Kpèténè Star 
[Dec 31]
JSB             1-2 UFC Bangui        
SCAF            0-1 Red Star
[Jan 1]
EFC5            1-2 Olympique Réal        
Sica Sport      1-7 Anges de Fatima        
[Jan 2]
Castel Foot     1-0 ECB                
Tempête Mocaf   2-1 USCA                
[Jan 3]
FC FDS          1-0 DFC8                
RC3             5-1 AS Gbangré         

Round 7
[Jan 6]
Anges de Fatima 1-2 Red Star
UFC Bangui      0-2 ASOPT            
[Jan 7]
USCA            3-2 AS Kpèténè Star 
JSB             4-3 EFC5            
[Jan 8]
SCAF            0-1 Tempête Mocaf      
Castel Foot     0-0 FC FDS            
[Jan 9]
Réal Comboni    2-1 RC3            
ECB             2-0 CAB            
[Jan 10]
AS Gbangré      0-0 Sica Sport      
DFC8            2-0 Olympique Réal      

Round 8
[Jan 20]
JSB             3-4 ECB      
Sica Sport      awd RC3             [awarded 2-0; originally 0-2]     
[Jan 21]
CAB             0-5 UFC Bangui     
Réal Comboni    2-3 AS Gbangré     
[Jan 22]
ASOPT           1-2 DFC8          
SCAF            2-1 AS Kpèténè Star 
[Jan 23]
FC FDS          1-4 Olympique Réal     
USCA            awd Anges de Fatima [awarded 2-0; originally 1-4]     
[Jan 24]
EFC5            0-1 Castel Foot     
Tempête Mocaf   1-1 Red Star

Round 9
[Jan 28]
Red Star        1-0 Sica Sport     
ASOPT           1-0 FC FDS          
[Jan 29]
USCA            2-1 Réal Comboni     
CAB             2-3 JSB          
[Jan 30]
SCAF            6-0 RC3          
UFC Bangui      3-0 EFC5          
[Jan 31]
Anges de Fatima 3-1 Tempête Mocaf     
[Feb 4]
Castel Foot     1-0 DFC8          
[Feb 5]
AS Gbangré      1-3 AS Kpèténè Star 
[tba]
Olympique Réal   -  ECB

Round 10
[Feb 17]
Tempête Mocaf   0-3 Anges de Fatima
[Feb 18]
EFC5            4-4 UFC Bangui
RC3             0-3 SCAF
[Feb 19]
JSB             2-0 CAB
Réal Comboni    0-0 USCA
[Feb 20]
FC FDS          1-2 ASOPT
Sica Sport      2-2 Red Star
[Feb 21]
DFC8            1-1 Castel Foot
AS Kpèténè Star 2-1 AS Gbangré
[tba]
ECB              -  Olympique Réal

Round 11
[Feb 24]
Red Star        4-0 Tempête Mocaf
Castel Foot     4-2 EFC5
[Feb 25]
Anges de Fatima  -  USCA
Olympique Réal   -  FC FDS
[Feb 26]
AS Kpèténè Star  -  SCAF
DFC8             -  ASOPT
[Feb 27]
AS Gbangré       -  Réal Comboni
UFC Bangui       -  CAB
[Feb 28]
RC3              -  Sica Sport
ECB              -  JSB

Tables:

Poule A
 1.Red Star             11   8  3  0  26- 7  27
 2.Anges de Fatima      10   7  1  2  27-10  22
 3.USCA                 10   6  3  1  17- 8  21
 4.Tempête Mocaf        11   6  2  3  25-17  20
 5.SCAF                 10   6  1  3  21- 8  19
 6.Sica Sport           10   3  2  5  12-23  11
 7.Réal Comboni         10   2  1  7   9-24   7
 8.AS Gbangré           10   1  3  6   9-19   6
 9.AS Kpèténè Star      10   2  0  8  13-25   6
10.RC3                  10   2  0  8  15-33   6

Poule B
 1.DFC8                 10   7  1  2  26- 9  22
 2.Castel Foot          10   6  2  2  17- 7  20
 3.ASOPT                10   6  0  4  13- 8  18
 4.FC FDS               10   5  2  3  15- 9  17
 5.UFC Bangui           10   5  2  3  19-15  17
 6.Olympique Réal        7   5  0  2  16- 7  15
 7.JSB                  10   4  0  6  16-24  12
 8.EFC5                 11   3  1  7  22-31  10
 9.ECB                   8   3  0  5  12-18   9
10.CAB                  10   0  0 10   6-34   0

Round 12
Red Star         -  Anges de Fatima
ASOPT            -  UFC Bangui
AS Kpèténè Star  -  USCA
EFC5             -  JSB
Tempête Mocaf    -  SCAF
FC FDS           -  Castel Foot
RC3              -  Réal Comboni
CAB              -  ECB
Sica Sport       -  AS Gbangré
Olympique Réal   -  DFC8


Coupe Barthélémy Boganda 2020

Round 1
[Nov 4]
Anges de Fatima 4-0 EFC5
Tempête Mocaf   bt  USCA
[Nov 5]
ASOPT           0-0 SCAF            [4-5 pen]
ECB             0-0 CAB             [9-10 pen] 
[Nov 6]
RC3             lt  Red Star
JSB             lt  DFC8
[Nov 7]
AS Gbangré      bt  UFC Bangui
Real Comboni    bt  AS Kpèténè Star
[Nov 8]
FC FDS          bt  Castel Foot
Olympique Réal  4-1 Sica Sport

Round 2
[Nov 11]
Anges de Fatima lt  SCAF
[Nov 12]
DFC8            bt  FC FDS
[Nov 13]
CAB             lt  AS Gbangré
[Nov 14]
Red Star        lt  Olympique Réal
[Nov 15]
Real Comboni    0-2 Tempête Mocaf

NB: FC FDS progressed as lucky losers.

Quarterfinals
[Nov 23]
DFC8             -  AS Gbangré
[Nov 24]
Tempête Mocaf   1-0 Olympique Réal
SCAF            bt  FC FDS

NB: both DCFB and AS Gbangré progressed, one as lucky losers.

Semifinals [Nov 27]
DFC8            bt  SCAF
Tempête Mocaf   1-1 AS Gbangré      [Tempête Mocaf on pen] 

Final [Dec 1]
Tempête Mocaf   1-1 DFC8            [4-3 pen (also reported 4-2 pen)]  
 

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 25 Feb 2021

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.