Cambodia 2015


Metfone C-League

Metfone C-League 2015

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Boeung Ket Angkor                22  18  3  1  80-25  57  [*3]  Qualified
 2.Phnom Penh Crown                 22  16  3  3  77-24  51  Qualified
 3.Cambodian Tiger                  22  12  4  6  44-33  40  [*2]  Qualified
 4.Nagaworld                        22  12  2  8  46-25  38  [*4]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.National Defense Ministry        22  12  2  8  42-28  38
 6.Svay Rieng                       22  10  5  7  52-44  35
 7.National Police Commissary       22  10  5  7  32-27  35
 8.Build Bright United              22   7  6  9  39-46  27
 9.CMAC United                      22   4  5 13  29-63  17  [*1]
10.Asia Euro United                 22   4  2 16  36-75  14  [*5]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Western Phnom Penh               22   4  1 17  37-82  13  [*6]  Relegated
12.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            22   3  2 17  29-71  11  Relegated

[*1] CMAC (Cambodian Mines Actions Center) replace Albirex Niigata (Phnom Penh), which folded
[*2] TriAsia Phnom Penh were renamed Cambodian Tiger
[*3] Boeung Ket Rubber Field were renamed Boeung Ket Angkor
[*4] Naga Corp were renamed Nagaworld
[*5] Asia Euro University were renamed Asia Euro United
[*6] Western University were renamed Western Phnom Penh

Round 1
[Jul 1]
Nagaworld                     1-0 Svay Rieng                    
CMAC                          1-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Jul 2]
Asia Euro United              2-7 Build Bright United           
Cambodian Tiger               2-0 National Police Commissary    
Phnom Penh Crown              0-0 Boeung Ket Angkor             
National Defense Ministry     2-1 Western Phnom Penh            

Round 2
[Jul 4]
Svay Rieng                    3-2 Asia Euro United              
Build Bright United           1-1 CMAC                          
National Defense Ministry     1-1 National Police Commissary    
[Jul 5]
Boeung Ket Angkor             3-2 Cambodian Tiger               
Western Phnom Penh            6-4 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Phnom Penh Crown              4-2 Nagaworld                     

Round 3
[Jul 8]
Western Phnom Penh            2-2 Build Bright United           
National Defense Ministry     0-3 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-3 National Police Commissary    
[Jul 9]
Asia Euro United              0-3 Nagaworld                     
CMAC                          3-3 Svay Rieng                    
Phnom Penh Crown              3-1 Cambodian Tiger               

Round 4
[Jul 11]
National Defense Ministry     2-1 Cambodian Tiger               
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey        2-12 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Nagaworld                     3-0 CMAC                          
[Jul 12]
Asia Euro United              1-6 Phnom Penh Crown              
Build Bright United           2-1 National Police Commissary    
Svay Rieng                    0-1 Western Phnom Penh            

Round 5
[Jul 15]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         2-6 Cambodian Tiger               
Asia Euro United              5-2 CMAC                          
Phnom Penh Crown              2-0 National Defense Ministry     
[Jul 16]
Western Phnom Penh            1-0 Nagaworld                     
Build Bright United           0-1 Boeung Ket Angkor             
National Police Commissary    0-2 Svay Rieng                    

Round 6
[Jul 18]
Phnom Penh Crown              4-1 CMAC                          
Asia Euro United              2-1 Western Phnom Penh            
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-5 National Defense Ministry     
[Jul 19]
Boeung Ket Angkor             5-1 Svay Rieng                    
Nagaworld                     0-2 National Police Commissary    
Build Bright United           0-0 Cambodian Tiger               

Round 7
[Jul 22]
Boeung Ket Angkor             1-0 Nagaworld                     
Western Phnom Penh            1-3 CMAC                          
Build Bright United           0-0 National Defense Ministry     
Svay Rieng                    2-2 Cambodian Tiger               
[Jul 23]
Asia Euro United              1-2 National Police Commissary    
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         2-5 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 8
[Jul 25]
Western Phnom Penh            3-5 Phnom Penh Crown              
Nagaworld                     1-2 Cambodian Tiger               
Build Bright United           1-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Jul 26]
CMAC                          0-2 National Police Commissary    
Asia Euro United              0-6 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Svay Rieng                    3-2 National Defense Ministry     

Round 9
[Jul 29]
National Police Commissary    3-0 Western Phnom Penh            
Phnom Penh Crown              1-0 Build Bright United           
Svay Rieng                    2-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Jul 30]
Boeung Ket Angkor             5-1 CMAC                          
Nagaworld                     2-1 National Defense Ministry     
Cambodian Tiger               4-2 Asia Euro United              

Round 10
[Aug 1]
CMAC                          1-3 Cambodian Tiger               
National Police Commissary    abd Phnom Penh Crown              [abandoned at 0-0 in 25' due
Svay Rieng                    3-1 Build Bright United             to heavy rain]
Western Phnom Penh            5-9 Boeung Ket Angkor             
[Aug 2]
Asia Euro United              2-4 National Defense Ministry     
Nagaworld                     3-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
National Police Commissary    1-1 Phnom Penh Crown              [remaining 65']

Round 11
[Aug 5]
Boeung Ket Angkor             1-1 National Police Commissary    
Build Bright United           0-6 Nagaworld                     
Svay Rieng                    1-3 Phnom Penh Crown              
Western Phnom Penh            2-3 Cambodian Tiger               
[Aug 6]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-2 Asia Euro United              
National Defense Ministry     1-2 CMAC                          

Halfway Table:

 1.Boeung Ket Angkor                11   9  2  0  46-12  29  [*3]
 2.Phnom Penh Crown                 11   9  2  0  34-12  29
 3.Cambodian Tiger                  11   6  2  3  26-18  20  [*2]
 4.Nagaworld                        11   6  0  5  21-11  18  [*4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.National Police Commissary       11   5  3  3  16-11  18
 6.Svay Rieng                       11   5  2  4  20-21  17
 7.National Defense Ministry        11   4  2  5  18-18  14
 8.Build Bright United              11   3  4  4  14-17  13
 9.Western Phnom Penh               11   3  1  7  23-33  10  [*6]
10.CMAC United                      11   2  3  6  15-29   9  [*1]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Asia Euro United                 11   3  0  8  19-39   9  [*5]
12.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            11   0  1 10  15-46   1

[*1] CMAC (Cambodian Mines Actions Center) replace Albirex Niigata (Phnom Penh), which folded
[*2] TriAsia Phnom Penh were renamed Cambodian Tiger
[*3] Boeung Ket Rubber Field were renamed Boeung Ket Angkor
[*4] Naga Corp were renamed Nagaworld
[*5] Asia Euro University were renamed Asia Euro United
[*6] Western University were renamed Western Phnom Penh

Round 12
[Aug 8]
Asia Euro United              2-2 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Cambodian Tiger               6-1 Western Phnom Penh            
National Police Commissary    1-4 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Phnom Penh Crown              7-1 Svay Rieng                    
[Aug 9]
CMAC                          0-4 National Defense Ministry     
Nagaworld                     3-2 Build Bright United           

Round 13
[Aug 12]
Asia Euro United              1-1 Svay Rieng                    
Cambodian Tiger               0-4 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Nagaworld                     0-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Aug 13]
CMAC                          2-2 Build Bright United           
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         3-1 Western Phnom Penh            
National Police Commissary    0-2 National Defense Ministry     

Round 14
[Aug 15] 
Cambodian Tiger               0-0 Phnom Penh Crown              
Nagaworld                     3-0 Asia Euro United              
Svay Rieng                    4-1 CMAC                          
[Aug 16]
Build Bright United           2-1 Western Phnom Penh            
National Police Commissary    2-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Oct 4]
Boeung Ket Angkor             1-0 National Defense Ministry     

Round 15
[Sep 12]
Boeung Ket Angkor             2-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Cambodian Tiger               2-0 National Defense Ministry     
National Police Commissary    1-0 Build Bright United           
Phnom Penh Crown              6-0 Asia Euro United              
[Sep 13]
Western Phnom Penh            2-6 Svay Rieng                    
CMAC                          1-1 Nagaworld                     

Round 16
[Sep 16]
National Defense Ministry     3-0 Phnom Penh Crown              
Cambodian Tiger               3-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
CMAC                          1-3 Asia Euro United              
[Sep 17]
Boeung Ket Angkor             2-3 Build Bright United           
Svay Rieng                    1-1 National Police Commissary    
Nagaworld                     8-2 Western Phnom Penh            

Round 17
[Sep 19]
Western Phnom Penh            2-1 Asia Euro United              
Svay Rieng                    2-2 Boeung Ket Angkor             
National Defense Ministry     3-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
CMAC                         1-10 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Sep 20]
National Police Commissary    1-1 Nagaworld                     
Cambodian Tiger               1-1 Build Bright United           

Round 18
[Sep 23]
CMAC                          3-1 Western Phnom Penh            
National Defense Ministry     4-1 Build Bright United           
National Police Commissary    3-2 Asia Euro United              
[Sep 24]
Cambodian Tiger               0-3 Svay Rieng                    
Nagaworld                     1-2 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Phnom Penh Crown              1-2 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         

Round 19
[Sep 26]
Boeung Ket Angkor             5-2 Asia Euro United              
Phnom Penh Crown             10-0 Western Phnom Penh            
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         3-1 Build Bright United           
[Sep 27]
National Defense Ministry     1-0 Svay Rieng                    
Cambodian Tiger               0-2 Nagaworld                     
National Police Commissary    3-1 CMAC                          

Round 20
[Sep 30]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-5 Svay Rieng                    
Build Bright United           0-4 Phnom Penh Crown              
Western Phnom Penh            0-2 National Police Commissary    
[Oct 1]
National Defense Ministry     0-2 Nagaworld                     
CMAC                          0-3 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Asia Euro United              1-2 Cambodian Tiger               

Round 21
[Oct 17]
Build Bright United           6-5 Svay Rieng                    
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-2 Nagaworld                     
National Defense Ministry     4-2 Asia Euro United              
Phnom Penh Crown              2-1 National Police Commissary    
[Oct 18]
Boeung Ket Angkor             5-2 Western Phnom Penh            
Cambodian Tiger               2-1 CMAC                          

Round 22
[Oct 21]
Build Bright United           7-3 Asia Euro United              
National Police Commissary    1-2 Cambodian Tiger               
Western Phnom Penh            2-3 National Defense Ministry     
[Oct 22]
Boeung Ket Angkor             4-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-3 CMAC                          
Svay Rieng                    4-2 Nagaworld                     

Final Table:

 1.Boeung Ket Angkor                22  18  3  1  80-25  57  [*3]  Qualified
 2.Phnom Penh Crown                 22  16  3  3  77-24  51  Qualified
 3.Cambodian Tiger                  22  12  4  6  44-33  40  [*2]  Qualified
 4.Nagaworld                        22  12  2  8  46-25  38  [*4]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.National Defense Ministry        22  12  2  8  42-28  38
 6.Svay Rieng                       22  10  5  7  52-44  35
 7.National Police Commissary       22  10  5  7  32-27  35
 8.Build Bright United              22   7  6  9  39-46  27
 9.CMAC United                      22   4  5 13  29-63  17  [*1]
10.Asia Euro United                 22   4  2 16  36-75  14  [*5]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Western Phnom Penh               22   4  1 17  37-82  13  [*6]  Relegated
12.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            22   3  2 17  29-71  11  Relegated

[*1] CMAC (Cambodian Mines Actions Center) replace Albirex Niigata (Phnom Penh), which folded
[*2] TriAsia Phnom Penh were renamed Cambodian Tiger
[*3] Boeung Ket Rubber Field were renamed Boeung Ket Angkor
[*4] Naga Corp were renamed Nagaworld
[*5] Asia Euro University were renamed Asia Euro United
[*6] Western University were renamed Western Phnom Penh


Championship Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [Oct 25]
Boeung Ket Angkor             1-3 Nagaworld                     
Phnom Penh Crown              4-1 Cambodian Tiger               

Second Legs
[Oct 28]
Cambodian Tiger               1-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Nov 7]
Nagaworld                     1-2 Boeung Ket Angkor             

Third Place Match 

First Leg [Nov 22]
Boeung Ket Angkor             4-3 Cambodian Tiger               

Second Leg [Dec 11]
Cambodian Tiger               1-2 Boeung Ket Angkor             

Final

First Leg [Nov 22]
Nagaworld                     0-2 Phnom Penh Crown              

Second Leg [Dec 12]
Phnom Penh Crown              1-3 Nagaworld                     [aet, 3-2 pen]


2014

2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Mar 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.