Cambodia 2017


Metfone C-League

Metfone C-League 2017

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Boeung Ket Angkor                22  15  3  4  56-29  48  [C]              Qualified
 2.Svay Rieng                       22  14  4  4  64-27  46                   Qualified
 3.Nagaworld                        22  13  6  3  51-19  45                   Qualified
 4.National Defense Ministry        22  13  3  6  55-28  42  [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Phnom Penh Crown                 22  12  6  4  64-31  42  [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]
 6.Cambodian Tiger                  22   9  8  5  42-31  35
 7.National Police Commissary       22   9  5  8  43-37  32
 8.Western Phnom Penh               22   6  4 12  32-57  22
 9.Electricité de Cambodge          22   6  2 14  30-61  20  [P]
10.Asia Euro United                 22   5  3 14  34-55  18
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.CMAC United                      22   3  5 14  27-81  14       Relegated
12.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            22   1  3 18  20-62   6  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 18]
Cambodian Tiger               1-1 CMAC                          
Electricité de Cambodge       1-4 Nagaworld                     
[Feb 19]
Western Phnom Penh            0-4 National Police Commissary    
Asia Euro United              0-3 Phnom Penh Crown              
Svay Rieng                    2-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Mar 1]
Boeung Ket Angkor             0-3 National Defense Ministry     

Round 2
[Feb 25]
Western Phnom Penh            2-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Cambodian Tiger               0-0 National Defense Ministry     
Nagaworld                     0-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Feb 26]
Asia Euro United              4-2 CMAC                          
Boeung Ket Angkor             2-2 Svay Rieng                    
Electricité de Cambodge       0-0 National Police Commissary    

Round 3
[Mar 4]
Asia Euro United              1-4 National Defense Ministry     
Boeung Ket Angkor             3-1 Cambodian Tiger               
Electricité de Cambodge       2-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Mar 5]
Western Phnom Penh            0-5 Svay Rieng                    
Nagaworld                     3-0 CMAC                          
Phnom Penh Crown              2-2 National Police Commissary    

Round 4
[Mar 11]
National Police Commissary    1-1 CMAC                          
Boeung Ket Angkor             3-3 Western Phnom Penh            
Phnom Penh Crown              6-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Mar 12]
Asia Euro United              0-1 Cambodian Tiger               
Nagaworld                     1-1 National Defense Ministry     
Electricité de Cambodge       0-3 Svay Rieng                    

Round 5
[Mar 18]
CMAC                          3-3 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Phnom Penh Crown              0-1 Svay Rieng                    
Boeung Ket Angkor             2-1 Asia Euro United              
[Mar 19]
National Police Commissary    1-2 National Defense Ministry     
Cambodian Tiger               0-0 Nagaworld                     
Electricité de Cambodge       2-1 Western Phnom Penh            

Round 6
[Apr 1]
National Defense Ministry     6-1 CMAC                          
Western Phnom Penh            1-1 Nagaworld                     
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-3 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Svay Rieng                    3-2 National Police Commissary    
[Apr 2]
Asia Euro United              0-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
Cambodian Tiger               2-2 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 7
[Apr 8]
Phnom Penh Crown              1-3 Western Phnom Penh            
CMAC                          0-7 Svay Rieng                    
[Apr 9]
Boeung Ket Angkor             4-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-2 National Defense Ministry     
National Police Commissary    5-2 Cambodian Tiger               
Nagaworld                     4-0 Asia Euro United              

Round 8
[Apr 22]
CMAC                          0-0 Western Phnom Penh            
National Police Commissary    1-2 Asia Euro United              
[Apr 23]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-6 Cambodian Tiger               
Nagaworld                     1-2 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Phnom Penh Crown              5-4 Electricité de Cambodge       
National Defense Ministry     0-0 Svay Rieng                    

Round 9
[Apr 29]
National Police Commissary    1-2 Nagaworld                     
Phnom Penh Crown              4-0 Boeung Ket Angkor             
National Defense Ministry     2-3 Western Phnom Penh            
[Apr 30]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         2-2 Asia Euro United              
CMAC                          3-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
Svay Rieng                    1-1 Cambodian Tiger               

Round 10
[May 6]
Cambodian Tiger               1-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
National Defense Ministry     3-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
Svay Rieng                    1-3 Nagaworld                     
[May 7]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-2 National Police Commissary    
Western Phnom Penh            1-3 Asia Euro United              
CMAC                          1-2 Boeung Ket Angkor             

Round 11
[May 13]
Cambodian Tiger               3-2 Western Phnom Penh            
Svay Rieng                    4-3 Asia Euro United              
National Defense Ministry     1-2 Electricité de Cambodge       
[May 14]
National Police Commissary    2-1 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-3 Nagaworld                     
CMAC                          2-2 Phnom Penh Crown              

Halfway Table:

 1.Svay Rieng                       11   7  3  1  29-12  24
 2.National Defense Ministry        11   6  3  2  24-11  21
 3.Nagaworld                        11   6  3  2  22- 9  21
 4.Boeung Ket Angkor                11   6  2  3  22-18  20  [C]
 5.Phnom Penh Crown                 11   5  3  3  28-18  18
 6.Cambodian Tiger                  11   4  5  2  18-15  17
 7.National Police Commissary       11   4  3  4  21-16  15
 8.Electricité de Cambodge          11   4  1  6  13-22  13  [P]
 9.Western Phnom Penh               11   3  3  5  16-25  12
10.Asia Euro United                 11   3  1  7  16-25  10
11.CMAC United                      11   1  5  5  14-30   8
12.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            11   0  2  9  11-33   2  [P]

Round 12
[May 24]
Nagaworld                     2-2 National Police Commissary    
[May 25]
Boeung Ket Angkor             1-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
[May 27]
Western Phnom Penh            1-5 National Defense Ministry     
Cambodian Tiger               2-2 Svay Rieng                    
[May 28]
Asia Euro United              3-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Electricité de Cambodge       3-5 CMAC                          

Round 13
[Jun 17]
Asia Euro United              0-4 Svay Rieng                    
Nagaworld                     3-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Western Phnom Penh            1-1 Cambodian Tiger               
[Jun 18]
Boeung Ket Angkor             3-2 National Police Commissary    
Electricité de Cambodge       0-5 National Defense Ministry     
Phnom Penh Crown             11-0 CMAC                          

Round 14
[Jul 29]
Boeung Ket Angkor             1-1 Nagaworld                     
Cambodian Tiger               4-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Svay Rieng                    3-2 National Defense Ministry     
Western Phnom Penh            2-1 CMAC                          
[Jul 30]
Asia Euro United              0-0 National Police Commissary    
Electricité de Cambodge       3-6 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 15
[Sep 9]
Cambodian Tiger               4-0 Asia Euro United              
National Defense Ministry     0-3 Nagaworld                     
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-1 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Sep 10]
CMAC                          1-4 National Police Commissary    
Western Phnom Penh            0-4 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Svay Rieng                    6-0 Electricité de Cambodge       

Round 16
[Sep 16]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-2 Svay Rieng                    
National Defense Ministry     1-3 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Nagaworld                     3-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
[Sep 17]
National Police Commissary    3-2 Western Phnom Penh            
CMAC                          0-3 Cambodian Tiger               
Phnom Penh Crown              4-2 Asia Euro United              

Round 17
[Oct 14]
National Defense Ministry     2-1 Cambodian Tiger               
Phnom Penh Crown              1-1 Nagaworld                     
Svay Rieng                    0-2 Boeung Ket Angkor             
[Oct 15]
CMAC                          2-3 Asia Euro United              
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-2 Western Phnom Penh            
National Police Commissary    1-2 Electricité de Cambodge       

Round 18
[Oct 21]
Nagaworld                     2-1 Svay Rieng                    
National Police Commissary    2-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Phnom Penh Crown              0-1 National Defense Ministry     
Boeung Ket Angkor             5-0 CMAC                          
[Oct 22]
Asia Euro United              3-4 Western Phnom Penh            
Electricité de Cambodge       2-3 Cambodian Tiger               

Round 19
[Oct 27]
CMAC                          0-7 National Defense Ministry     
[Oct 28]
Boeung Ket Angkor             4-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Phnom Penh Crown              2-2 Cambodian Tiger               
[Oct 29]
Electricité de Cambodge       2-2 Asia Euro United              
Nagaworld                     4-0 Western Phnom Penh            
National Police Commissary    2-4 Svay Rieng                    

Round 20
[Nov 18]
Asia Euro United              1-4 Nagaworld                     
Electricité de Cambodge       1-4 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Western Phnom Penh            0-3 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Nov 19]
Cambodian Tiger               1-3 National Police Commissary    
National Defense Ministry     5-3 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Svay Rieng                    8-1 CMAC                          

Round 21
[Nov 25]
National Defense Ministry     2-1 Asia Euro United              
National Police Commissary    1-4 Phnom Penh Crown              
Svay Rieng                    4-2 Western Phnom Penh            
[Nov 26]
Cambodian Tiger               1-3 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         2-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
CMAC                          1-5 Nagaworld                     

Round 22
[Dec 1]
National Defense Ministry     1-2 National Police Commissary    
[Dec 2]
Asia Euro United              3-4 Boeung Ket Angkor             
Cambodian Tiger               2-1 Nagaworld                     
Svay Rieng                    1-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Dec 3]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-2 CMAC                          [also reported 3-0]
Western Phnom Penh            2-3 Electricité de Cambodge       

Final Table:

 1.Boeung Ket Angkor                22  15  3  4  56-29  48  [C]              Qualified
 2.Svay Rieng                       22  14  4  4  64-27  46                   Qualified
 3.Nagaworld                        22  13  6  3  51-19  45                   Qualified
 4.National Defense Ministry        22  13  3  6  55-28  42  [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Phnom Penh Crown                 22  12  6  4  64-31  42  [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]
 6.Cambodian Tiger                  22   9  8  5  42-31  35
 7.National Police Commissary       22   9  5  8  43-37  32
 8.Western Phnom Penh               22   6  4 12  32-57  22
 9.Electricité de Cambodge          22   6  2 14  30-61  20  [P]
10.Asia Euro United                 22   5  3 14  34-55  18
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.CMAC United                      22   3  5 14  27-81  14       Relegated
12.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            22   1  3 18  20-62   6  [P]  Relegated

NB: thanks to winning the regular season, Boeung Ket Angkor qualified to contest the
    Toyota Mekong Cup 2017 against Sanna Khánh Hòa (Nha Trang) on Dec 9 and 13.

Promoted: Visakha, Soltilo Angkor

Championship Playoff

Round 1 [Dec 20]
Nagaworld                     0-0 National Defense Ministry     [aet, 3-4 pen]

Semifinal [Dec 23]
Svay Rieng                    1-3 National Defense Ministry     

Final [Dec 30]
Boeung Ket Angkor             1-1 National Defense Ministry     [aet, 10-9 pen]


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Jan 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.