Cambodia 2019


Metfone C-League

Metfone C-League 2019

Table:

 1.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng      11   9  2  0  37- 8  29
 2.Nagaworld                        11   9  0  2  44- 7  27  [C]
 3.Angkor Tiger                     11   7  3  1  37-11  24
 4.Boeung Ket                       11   7  2  2  27-13  23
 5.Visakha                          11   6  1  4  36-15  19
 6.Phnom Penh Crown                 11   6  0  5  20-17  18
 7.National Defense Ministry        11   5  2  4  29-20  17
 8.Asia Euro United                 11   5  1  5  25-20  16
 9.Soltilo Angkor                   11   4  3  4  16-12  15
10.National Police Commissary       11   3  1  7  27-30  10
11.Electricité de Cambodge          11   3  1  7   9-22  10
12.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            11   3  0  8  15-20   9  [P]
13.Bati Academy U-18                11   1  0 10  10-38   3  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Kampong Cham                     11   1  0 10   3-102  3  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 16]
Electricité de Cambodge       0-1 Kampong Cham                  
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         4-1 Bati Academy U-18             
Phnom Penh Crown              2-3 Boeung Ket                    
[Mar 17]
Visakha                       0-0 Soltilo Angkor                
Asia Euro United              0-1 Nagaworld                     
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   2-0 National Police Commissary    
National Defense Ministry     1-1 Angkor Tiger                  

Round 2
[Mar 30]
Nagaworld                     2-4 National Defense Ministry     
National Police Commissary    3-2 Asia Euro United              
Visakha                       2-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Mar 31]	 
Bati Academy U-18             0-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
Electricité de Cambodge       1-0 Boeung Ket                    
Kampong Cham                 0-11 Angkor Tiger                  
Soltilo Angkor                0-1 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   

Round 3
[Apr 6]
Electricité de Cambodge       2-0 Bati Academy U-18             
Asia Euro United              2-1 Soltilo Angkor                
National Defense Ministry    11-0 Kampong Cham                  
[Apr 7]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-2 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Angkor Tiger                  1-1 Boeung Ket                    
Nagaworld                     6-0 National Police Commissary    
Phnom Penh Crown              1-3 Visakha                       

Round 4
[Apr 20]
Asia Euro United              2-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Bati Academy U-18             0-6 Angkor Tiger                  
Visakha                       4-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
[Apr 21]
Kampong Cham                  0-7 Boeung Ket                    
National Police Commissary    2-4 National Defense Ministry     
Soltilo Angkor                0-1 Nagaworld                     
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   5-1 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 5
[Apr 27]
Kampong Cham                  0-3 Bati Academy U-18             
Electricité de Cambodge       0-1 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
National Defense Ministry     0-2 Boeung Ket                    
[Apr 28]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-3 Nagaworld                     
Angkor Tiger                  2-1 Visakha                       
National Police Commissary    2-2 Soltilo Angkor                
Phnom Penh Crown              1-0 Asia Euro United              

Round 6
[May 4]
Soltilo Angkor                1-1 National Defense Ministry     
National Police Commissary    2-3 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Visakha                      14-0 Kampong Cham                  
[May 5]
Bati Academy U-18             1-3 Boeung Ket                    
Asia Euro United              2-2 Electricité de Cambodge       
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   1-1 Angkor Tiger                  
Nagaworld                     3-0 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 7
[May 11]
Electricité de Cambodge       0-3 Nagaworld                     
National Defense Ministry     4-3 Bati Academy U-18             
Visakha                       3-2 Boeung Ket                    
[May 12]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-1 Soltilo Angkor                
Kampong Cham                 0-13 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Angkor Tiger                  6-1 Asia Euro United              
Phnom Penh Crown              3-0 National Police Commissary    

Round 8
[May 18]
Soltilo Angkor                1-0 Phnom Penh Crown              
Visakha                       5-1 Bati Academy U-18             
Nagaworld                     4-0 Angkor Tiger                  
[May 19]
Asia Euro United              5-0 Kampong Cham                  
National Police Commissary    1-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   2-2 Boeung Ket                    
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         4-1 National Defense Ministry     

Round 9
[May 25]
Asia Euro United              2-3 Boeung Ket                    
Angkor Tiger                  4-2 National Police Commissary    
National Defense Ministry     1-0 Visakha                       
[May 26]
Kampong Cham                 0-18 Nagaworld                     
Bati Academy U-18             0-3 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Electricité de Cambodge       2-4 Soltilo Angkor                
Phnom Penh Crown              2-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         

Round 10
[Jun 1]
Soltilo Angkor                0-3 Angkor Tiger                  
National Police Commissary   14-2 Kampong Cham                  
Phnom Penh Crown              3-1 National Defense Ministry     
[Jun 2]
Asia Euro United              6-1 Bati Academy U-18             
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-2 Electricité de Cambodge       
Nagaworld                     0-2 Boeung Ket                    
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   5-3 Visakha                       

Round 11
[Jun 15]
Electricité de Cambodge       0-5 Phnom Penh Crown              
Bati Academy U-18             0-3 Nagaworld                     
National Defense Ministry     1-2 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
[Jun 16]
Angkor Tiger                  2-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
National Police Commissary    1-2 Boeung Ket                    
Kampong Cham                  0-6 Soltilo Angkor                
Visakha                       1-3 Asia Euro United              

Table:

 1.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng      11   9  2  0  37- 8  29
 2.Nagaworld                        11   9  0  2  44- 7  27  [C]
 3.Angkor Tiger                     11   7  3  1  37-11  24
 4.Boeung Ket                       11   7  2  2  27-13  23
 5.Visakha                          11   6  1  4  36-15  19
 6.Phnom Penh Crown                 11   6  0  5  20-17  18
 7.National Defense Ministry        11   5  2  4  29-20  17
 8.Asia Euro United                 11   5  1  5  25-20  16
 9.Soltilo Angkor                   11   4  3  4  16-12  15
10.National Police Commissary       11   3  1  7  27-30  10
11.Electricité de Cambodge          11   3  1  7   9-22  10
12.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            11   3  0  8  15-20   9  [P]
13.Bati Academy U-18                11   1  0 10  10-38   3  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Kampong Cham                     11   1  0 10   3-102  3  [P]


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.