Cambodia 2020


Metfone C-League

Metfone C-League 2020

Table:

 1.Phnom Penh Crown                  5   4  1  0  17- 0  13
 2.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng       5   4  1  0  14- 3  13  [C]
 3.Visakha                           5   3  0  2  11- 4   9
 4.Angkor Tiger                      5   2  2  1   8- 3   8
 5.Boeung Ket                        4   2  2  0   6- 2   8
 6.Nagaworld                         4   2  2  0   8- 5   8
-----------------------------------------------------------
 7.Royal Cambodian Armed Forces      5   2  2  1   4- 3   8  [*]
 8.Asia Euro United                  5   2  1  2   6- 9   7
 9.Electricité de Cambodge           4   1  1  2   3- 7   4
10.Soltilo Angkor                    5   1  0  4   8-22   3
11.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey             5   0  1  4   3-10   1
12.Bati Academy U-18                 4   0  1  3   0-13   1
13.National Police Commissary        4   0  0  4   4-11   0

[*] National Defense Ministry returned to their former name Royal Cambodian Armed Forces

NB: after round 13, the first six clubs play off for the championship and
    the bottom-7 against relegation.

Round 1
[Feb 15]
Phnom Penh Crown              3-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
Visakha                       2-1 National Police Commissary    
Bati Academy U-18             0-0 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
[Feb 16]
Asia Euro United              1-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Angkor Tiger                  1-1 Boeung Ket                    
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   5-1 Soltilo Angkor                
Nagaworld                     bye

Round 2
[Feb 22]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         2-4 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Boeung Ket                    1-0 Visakha                       
Nagaworld                     2-1 National Police Commissary    
[Feb 23]
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  2-0 Asia Euro United              
Bati Academy U-18             0-7 Phnom Penh Crown              
Soltilo Angkor                0-4 Angkor Tiger                  
Electricité de Cambodge       bye

Round 3
[Feb 29]
Electricité de Cambodge       2-0 Bati Academy U-18             
Boeung Ket                    1-1 Nagaworld                     
Phnom Penh Crown              6-0 Asia Euro United              
[Mar 3]
Angkor Tiger                  2-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Visakha                       7-1 Soltilo Angkor                
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   2-0 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
National Police Commissary    bye

Round 4
[Mar 7]
Nagaworld                     4-2 Soltilo Angkor                
Asia Euro United              1-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
National Police Commissary    0-3 Boeung Ket                    
[Mar 8]
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  1-1 Angkor Tiger                  
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-2 Visakha                       
Phnom Penh Crown              0-0 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Bati Academy U-18             bye

Round 5
[Mar 14]
Asia Euro United              4-0 Bati Academy U-18             
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   3-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
[Mar 15]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-1 Nagaworld                     
Soltilo Angkor                4-2 National Police Commissary    
Visakha                       0-1 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Phnom Penh Crown              1-0 Angkor Tiger                  
Boeung Ket                    bye

Round 6
[Jul 4]
Boeung Ket                     -  Soltilo Angkor                
Bati Academy U-18              -  Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
National Police Commissary     -  Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Jul 5]
Electricité de Cambodge        -  Angkor Tiger                  
Nagaworld                      -  Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Phnom Penh Crown               -  Visakha                       
Asia Euro United              bye

Table:

 1.Phnom Penh Crown                  5   4  1  0  17- 0  13
 2.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng       5   4  1  0  14- 3  13  [C]
 3.Visakha                           5   3  0  2  11- 4   9
 4.Angkor Tiger                      5   2  2  1   8- 3   8
 5.Boeung Ket                        4   2  2  0   6- 2   8
 6.Nagaworld                         4   2  2  0   8- 5   8
-----------------------------------------------------------
 7.Royal Cambodian Armed Forces      5   2  2  1   4- 3   8  [*]
 8.Asia Euro United                  5   2  1  2   6- 9   7
 9.Electricité de Cambodge           4   1  1  2   3- 7   4
10.Soltilo Angkor                    5   1  0  4   8-22   3
11.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey             5   0  1  4   3-10   1
12.Bati Academy U-18                 4   0  1  3   0-13   1
13.National Police Commissary        4   0  0  4   4-11   0

[*] National Defense Ministry returned to their former name Royal Cambodian Armed Forces

NB: after round 13, the first six clubs play off for the championship and
    the bottom-7 against relegation.


2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jun 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.