Cambodia 2021


Metfone C-League

Metfone C-League 2020

Table:

 1.Angkor Tiger                      3   2  1  0   6- 3   7
 2.Phnom Penh Crown                  2   2  0  0   9- 2   6
 3.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng       2   2  0  0   9- 2   6
 4.Royal Cambodian Armed Forces      3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 5.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey             3   1  0  2   5- 6   3
 6.Nagaworld                         2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 7.Asia Euro United                  3   1  0  2   6- 8   3
 8.Electricité de Cambodge           2   1  0  1   4- 8   3
 9.Prey Veng                         1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [P]
10.Visakha                           1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
11.Boeung Ket                        1   0  0  1   0- 1   0  [C]
12.National Police Commissary        2   0  0  2   4- 6   0
13.Soltilo Angkor                    1   0  0  1   1- 7   0

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Electricité de Cambodge       3-2 National Police Commissary    
Prey Veng                     1-1 Angkor Tiger                  
Soltilo Angkor                1-7 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Mar 7]
Boeung Ket                    0-1 Nagaworld                     
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         4-2 Asia Euro United              
Visakha                       0-0 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   bye

Round 2
[Mar 13]
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   6-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
[Mar 14]
Angkor Tiger                  2-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Apr 20]
Nagaworld                      -  Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Visakha                        -  National Police Commissary    
Prey Veng                      -  Soltilo Angkor                
Asia Euro United               -  Boeung Ket                    
Phnom Penh Crown              bye

Round 3
[Mar 24]
Asia Euro United              1-2 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
[Apr 28]
National Police Commissary     -  Nagaworld                     
Phnom Penh Crown               -  Prey Veng                     
Soltilo Angkor                 -  Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[May 5]
Visakha                        -  Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
[tba]
Angkor Tiger                   -  Boeung Ket                    
Electricité de Cambodge       bye

Round 4
[Mar 27]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Mar 28]
Asia Euro United              3-2 National Police Commissary    
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   3-1 Nagaworld                     
[Apr 1]
Angkor Tiger                  3-2 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
[Apr 13]
Electricité de Cambodge        -  Visakha                       
[May 5]
Boeung Ket                     -  Soltilo Angkor                
Prey Veng                     bye

Round 5
[Apr 5]
Soltilo Angkor                0-3 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
[Apr 6]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         3-0 Prey Veng                     
Boeung Ket                    1-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
Electricité de Cambodge       1-3 Nagaworld                     
[Apr 7]
Asia Euro United              3-4 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
National Police Commissary    0-1 Angkor Tiger                  
Visakha                       bye

Round 6
[Apr 10]
Prey Veng                      -  Boeung Ket                    
Electricité de Cambodge        -  Asia Euro United              
Visakha                        -  Nagaworld                     
[Apr 11]
Soltilo Angkor                 -  National Police Commissary    
Phnom Penh Crown               -  Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng    -  Angkor Tiger                  
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         bye

Table:

 1.Angkor Tiger                      4   3  1  0   7- 3  10
 2.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng       3   3  0  0  13- 5   9
 3.Phnom Penh Crown                  3   3  0  0  11- 3   9
 4.Royal Cambodian Armed Forces      4   2  1  1   7- 4   7
 5.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey             4   2  0  2   8- 6   6
 6.Nagaworld                         3   2  0  1   5- 4   6
 7.Asia Euro United                  4   1  0  3   9-12   3
 8.Electricité de Cambodge           3   1  0  2   5-11   3
 9.Visakha                           1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
10.Prey Veng                         2   0  1  1   1- 4   1  [P]
11.Boeung Ket                        2   0  0  2   1- 3   0  [C]
12.National Police Commissary        3   0  0  3   4- 7   0
13.Soltilo Angkor                    2   0  0  2   1-10   0


2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Apr 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.