Cambodia 2021


Metfone C-League

Metfone C-League 2020

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff 

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Visakha                          12   8  4  0  44-13  28       Championship Playoff
 2.Phnom Penh Crown                 12   8  4  0  40-13  28       Championship Playoff
 3.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng      12   8  1  3  38-19  25       Championship Playoff
 4.Nagaworld                        12   7  4  1  33-21  25       Championship Playoff
 5.Boeung Ket                       12   8  0  4  20-12  24  [C]  Championship Playoff
 6.Angkor Tiger                     12   6  3  3  17-14  21       Championship Playoff
 7.Royal Cambodian Armed Forces     12   5  4  3  19-14  19       Championship Playoff
 8.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            12   4  1  7  15-23  13       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Asia Euro United                 12   4  1  7  24-38  13       Relegation Playoff
10.Electricité de Cambodge          12   2  1  9   7-38   7       Relegation Playoff
11.Prey Veng                        12   1  3  8  18-26   6  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.Soltilo Angkor                   12   1  2  9   9-35   5       Relegation Playoff
13.National Police Commissary       12   0  4  8   9-27   4       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Electricité de Cambodge       3-2 National Police Commissary    
Prey Veng                     1-1 Angkor Tiger                  
Soltilo Angkor                1-7 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Mar 7]
Boeung Ket                    0-1 Nagaworld                     
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         4-2 Asia Euro United              
Visakha                       0-0 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   bye

Round 2
[Mar 13]
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   6-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
[Mar 14]
Angkor Tiger                  2-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[May 15]
Nagaworld                     2-2 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Visakha                       1-1 National Police Commissary    
[May 16]
Prey Veng                     6-0 Soltilo Angkor                
[Jul 7]
Asia Euro United              1-3 Boeung Ket                    
Phnom Penh Crown              bye

Round 3
[Mar 24]
Asia Euro United              1-2 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
[May 22]
Visakha                       3-2 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Soltilo Angkor                1-2 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Phnom Penh Crown              4-1 Prey Veng                     
[May 23]
Angkor Tiger                  1-0 Boeung Ket                    
[Jul 7]
National Police Commissary    0-4 Nagaworld                     
Electricité de Cambodge       bye

Round 4
[Mar 27]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Mar 28]
Asia Euro United              3-2 National Police Commissary    
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   3-1 Nagaworld                     
[Apr 1]
Angkor Tiger                  3-2 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
[May 26]
Electricité de Cambodge       0-7 Visakha                        
Soltilo Angkor                0-3 Boeung Ket                     
Prey Veng                     bye

Round 5
[Apr 5]
Soltilo Angkor                0-3 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
[Apr 6]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         3-0 Prey Veng                     
Boeung Ket                    1-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
Electricité de Cambodge       1-3 Nagaworld                     
[Apr 7]
Asia Euro United              3-4 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
National Police Commissary    0-1 Angkor Tiger                  
Visakha                       bye

Round 6
[Jul 3]
Visakha                       2-2 Nagaworld                     
Prey Veng                     1-3 Boeung Ket                    
[Jul 4]
Electricité de Cambodge       0-4 Asia Euro United              
[Jul 6]
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   1-2 Angkor Tiger                  
[Aug 29]
Phnom Penh Crown              1-1 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
[Sep 1]
Soltilo Angkor                3-2 National Police Commissary    
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         bye

Round 7
[Jul 10]
Boeung Ket                    1-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Asia Euro United              0-9 Visakha                       
Prey Veng                     1-2 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   2-1 Soltilo Angkor                
[Jul 12]
Angkor Tiger                  3-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
[Sep 8]
National Police Commissary    1-4 Phnom Penh Crown              
Nagaworld                     bye

Round 8
[Jul 14]
Asia Euro United              3-5 Nagaworld                     
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-1 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
[Jul 15]
Soltilo Angkor                0-1 Electricité de Cambodge       
Visakha                       3-1 Angkor Tiger                  
Phnom Penh Crown              3-3 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
[Sep 5]
Prey Veng                     0-0 National Police Commissary    
Boeung Ket                    bye

Round 9
[Jul 18]
Visakha                       5-0 Soltilo Angkor                
Boeung Ket                    2-0 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Prey Veng                     1-2 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Phnom Penh Crown              6-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
[Jul 20]
Angkor Tiger                  1-2 Nagaworld                     
[Sep 15]
National Police Commissary    0-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Asia Euro United              bye

Round 10
[Jul 24]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         0-6 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Soltilo Angkor                3-3 Nagaworld                     
Phnom Penh Crown              3-3 Visakha                       
[Jul 25]
Asia Euro United              2-2 Angkor Tiger                  
Electricité de Cambodge       0-0 Prey Veng                     
[Jul 27]
Boeung Ket                    2-0 National Police Commissary    
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  bye

Round 11
[Jul 31]
National Police Commissary    1-1 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
[Aug 1]
Electricité de Cambodge       0-2 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Visakha                       3-2 Prey Veng                     
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   1-2 Boeung Ket                    
Phnom Penh Crown              1-1 Nagaworld                     
[Sep 9]
Asia Euro United              1-0 Soltilo Angkor                
Angkor Tiger                  bye

Round 12
[Sep 4]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-3 Visakha                       
Soltilo Angkor                0-0 Angkor Tiger                  
Phnom Penh Crown              5-0 Asia Euro United              
[Sep 5]
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   3-2 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
[Sep 6]
Electricité de Cambodge       0-2 Boeung Ket                    
[Sep 15]
Prey Veng                     3-4 Nagaworld                     
National Police Commissary    bye

Round 13
[Sep 11]
Boeung Ket                    1-5 Visakha                       
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         2-5 Nagaworld                     
National Police Commissary    0-5 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
[Sep 12]
Angkor Tiger                  0-2 Phnom Penh Crown              
Electricité de Cambodge       0-3 Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  
Prey Veng                     2-4 Asia Euro United              
Soltilo Angkor                bye

Final Table:

 1.Visakha                          12   8  4  0  44-13  28       Championship Playoff
 2.Phnom Penh Crown                 12   8  4  0  40-13  28       Championship Playoff
 3.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng      12   8  1  3  38-19  25       Championship Playoff
 4.Nagaworld                        12   7  4  1  33-21  25       Championship Playoff
 5.Boeung Ket                       12   8  0  4  20-12  24  [C]  Championship Playoff
 6.Angkor Tiger                     12   6  3  3  17-14  21       Championship Playoff
 7.Royal Cambodian Armed Forces     12   5  4  3  19-14  19       Championship Playoff
 8.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            12   4  1  7  15-23  13       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Asia Euro United                 12   4  1  7  24-38  13       Relegation Playoff
10.Electricité de Cambodge          12   2  1  9   7-38   7       Relegation Playoff
11.Prey Veng                        12   1  3  8  18-26   6  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.Soltilo Angkor                   12   1  2  9   9-35   5       Relegation Playoff
13.National Police Commissary       12   0  4  8   9-27   4       Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table at start:

 1.Visakha                          12   8  4  0  44-13  28
 2.Phnom Penh Crown                 12   8  4  0  40-13  28
 3.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng      12   8  1  3  38-19  25
 4.Nagaworld                        12   7  4  1  33-21  25
 5.Boeung Ket                       12   8  0  4  20-12  24  [C]
 6.Angkor Tiger                     12   6  3  3  17-14  21
 7.Royal Cambodian Armed Forces     12   5  4  3  19-14  19
 8.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            12   4  1  7  15-23  13

Round 14
[Sep 18]
Visakha                       1-2 Boeung Ket                    
Nagaworld                     4-2 Angkor Tiger                  
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   1-0 Phnom Penh Crown              
[Sep 19]
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  3-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         

Round 15
[Sep 22]
Nagaworld                     1-2 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Phnom Penh Crown              3-1 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Sep 23]
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  0-1 Boeung Ket                    
[Oct 31]
Angkor Tiger                   -  Visakha                       

Round 16
[Sep 25]
Nagaworld                     0-1 Visakha                       
[Sep 26]
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  1-3 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         2-3 Boeung Ket                    
Phnom Penh Crown              3-0 Angkor Tiger                  

Round 17
[Sep 29]
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  1-2 Angkor Tiger                  
Visakha                       5-0 Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
[Sep 30]
Boeung Ket                    1-1 Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   
Nagaworld                     2-3 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 18
[Oct 2]
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         1-6 Angkor Tiger                  
[Oct 3]
Nagaworld                     4-2 Boeung Ket                    
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   2-2 Visakha                       
[Oct 4]
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces  0-3 Phnom Penh Crown              

Round 19 [Nov 13]
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces   -  Nagaworld                     
Visakha                        -  Phnom Penh Crown              
Boeung Ket                     -  Angkor Tiger                  
Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng    -  Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         

Table:

 1.Phnom Penh Crown                 17  12  4  1  52-17  40
 2.Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng      17  11  3  3  47-24  36
 3.Visakha                          16  10  5  1  53-17  35
 4.Boeung Ket                       17  11  1  5  29-20  34  [C]
 5.Nagaworld                        17   9  4  4  44-31  31
 6.Angkor Tiger                     16   8  3  5  27-23  27
 7.Royal Cambodian Armed Forces     17   6  4  7  24-24  22
 8.Kirivong Sok Sen Chey            17   4  1 12  20-43  13

Round 20 [Nov 19]
Nagaworld                      -  Kirivong Sok Sen Chey         
Phnom Penh Crown               -  Boeung Ket                    
Royal Cambodian Armed Forces   -  Visakha                       
Angkor Tiger                   -  Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng   

Relegation Playoff

Table at start:

 9.Asia Euro United                 12   4  1  7  24-38  13
10.Electricité de Cambodge          12   2  1  9   7-38   7
11.Prey Veng                        12   1  3  8  18-26   6  [P]
12.Soltilo Angkor                   12   1  2  9   9-35   5
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.National Police Commissary       12   0  4  8   9-27   4

NB: apparently Soltilo Angkor withdrew

Round 14
[Sep 19]
Asia Euro United              1-4 Prey Veng                     
[Oct 6]
Electricité de Cambodge       2-2 Soltilo Angkor                
National Police Commissary    bye

Round 15
[Sep 22]
National Police Commissary    4-3 Asia Euro United              
[tba]
Soltilo Angkor                 -  Prey Veng                     
Electricité de Cambodge       bye

Round 16
[Sep 25]
Asia Euro United              2-3 Electricité de Cambodge       
[Sep 26]
National Police Commissary    2-0 Prey Veng                     
Soltilo Angkor                bye

Round 17 [Sep 30]
National Police Commissary    1-0 Soltilo Angkor                
Prey Veng                     0-0 Electricité de Cambodge       
Asia Euro United              bye

Round 18 [Oct 10]
Soltilo Angkor                0-0 Asia Euro United              
National Police Commissary    2-2 Electricité de Cambodge       
Prey Veng                     bye

Table:

 9.National Police Commissary       16   3  5  8  18-32  14
10.Asia Euro United                 16   4  2 10  30-49  14
11.Electricité de Cambodge          16   3  4  9  14-44  13
12.Prey Veng                        15   2  4  9  22-29  10  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.Soltilo Angkor                   15   1  4 10  11-38   7


2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.