Canada 2021


Canadian Championship 2021
Canadian Premier League 2021

Canadian Championship 2021

Preliminary Round
[Aug 15]
FC Edmonton          0-2 Cavalry FC           
[Aug 17]
HFX Wanderers        2-1 AS Blainville        
[Aug 21]
York United          5-0 Master's FA          
Atlético Ottawa      2-3 Valour FC            
[Aug 26]
Pacific FC           4-3 Vancouver Whitecaps  
Forge FC             bye
Montréal CF          bye
Toronto FC           bye

Quarterfinals
[Sep 15]
Forge FC             2-1 Valour FC            
[Sep 22]
HFX Wanderers        1-3 Montréal CF          
Toronto FC           4-0 York United          
Cavalry FC           0-1 Pacific FC           

Semifinals
[Oct 27]
Forge FC              -  Montréal CF          
[Nov 3]
Toronto FC            -  Pacific FC           



Canadian Premier League 2021

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Pacific FC (Langford)         23  11  6  6  37-26  39       [British Columbia]
 2.Forge FC (Hamilton)           21  12  1  8  28-19  37  [C]  [Ontario]
 3.Cavalry FC (Foothills County) 22  10  7  5  26-24  37       [Alberta]
 4.HFX Wanderers FC (Halifax)    23   8  8  7  26-26  32       [Nova Scotia]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.York United (Toronto)         22   7 10  5  28-29  31  [*]  [Ontario]
 6.Valour FC (Winnipeg)          23   8  4 11  26-26  28       [Manitoba]
 7.FC Edmonton (Edmonton)        24   5  8 11  28-32  23       [Alberta]
 8.Atlético Ottawa (Ottawa)      24   5  6 13  26-43  21       [Ontario]
[*] York 9 FC were renamed York United

Round 1
[Jun 26]
FC Edmonton          0-1 Atlético Ottawa      
Pacific FC           2-0 HFX Wanderers        
[Jun 27]
Forge FC             0-2 Valour FC            
Cavalry FC           2-1 York United          

Round 2
[Jun 30]
Valour FC            2-0 HFX Wanderers        
Atlético Ottawa      1-4 Cavalry FC           
[Jul 1]
York United          2-2 Pacific FC           
FC Edmonton          2-0 Forge FC             

Round 3
[Jul 3]
Cavalry FC           0-0 HFX Wanderers        
Valour FC            2-0 Atlético Ottawa      
[Jul 4]
Forge FC             3-0 Pacific FC           
FC Edmonton          1-1 York United          

Round 4
[Jul 7]
Atlético Ottawa      0-1 Pacific FC           
York United          2-1 Valour FC            
[Jul 8]
Cavalry FC           0-2 Forge FC             
[Jul 21]
FC Edmonton          1-0 HFX Wanderers        

Round 5
[Jul 10]
HFX Wanderers        2-1 FC Edmonton          
Pacific FC           3-0 York United          
[Jul 11]
Valour FC            1-0 Forge FC             
Cavalry FC           0-2 Atlético Ottawa      

Round 6
[Jul 13]
HFX Wanderers        0-0 Pacific FC           
[Jul 14]
York United          0-0 Cavalry FC           
Forge FC             1-0 FC Edmonton          
[Jul 15]
Atlético Ottawa      0-1 Valour FC            

Round 7
[Jul 17]
HFX Wanderers        1-2 Cavalry FC           
Pacific FC           1-2 Forge FC             
[Jul 18]
Valour FC            3-0 York United          
Atlético Ottawa      1-1 FC Edmonton          

Round 8
[Jul 21]
Pacific FC           4-2 Atlético Ottawa      
[Jul 22]
Forge FC             1-2 Cavalry FC           
[Jul 24]
HFX Wanderers        1-0 Valour FC            
York United          1-0 FC Edmonton          

Round 9
[Jul 30]
York United          0-1 Forge FC             
Pacific FC           2-0 Cavalry FC           
[Jul 31]
FC Edmonton          3-1 Valour FC            
[Aug 14]
Atlético Ottawa      2-1 HFX Wanderers        

Round 10
[Aug 2]
HFX Wanderers        2-1 Atlético Ottawa      
[Aug 3]
Cavalry FC           2-1 FC Edmonton          
[Aug 4]
Forge FC             0-1 York United          
Pacific FC           2-1 Valour FC            

Round 11
[Aug 7]
HFX Wanderers        2-3 York United          
Pacific FC           2-2 FC Edmonton          
[Aug 8]
Forge FC             2-0 Atlético Ottawa      
Cavalry FC           1-0 Valour FC            

Round 12
[Aug 11]
Cavalry FC           0-0 Pacific FC           
[Aug 12]
FC Edmonton          0-0 Valour FC            
[Aug 18]
Atlético Ottawa      1-1 York United          
[Aug 22]
Forge FC             1-1 HFX Wanderers        

Round 13
[Aug 16]
Valour FC            0-2 Pacific FC           
[Aug 25]
York United          1-1 HFX Wanderers        
Forge FC             4-0 Atlético Ottawa      
[Sep 1]
FC Edmonton          0-1 Cavalry FC           

Round 14
[Aug 20]
Pacific FC           1-2 Cavalry FC           
[Aug 24]
Valour FC            3-0 FC Edmonton          
[Sep 1]
Atlético Ottawa      2-2 York United          
[Sep 3]
HFX Wanderers        2-0 Forge FC             

Round 15
[Aug 28]
Forge FC             3-1 York United          
[Aug 29]
Atlético Ottawa      2-2 HFX Wanderers        
Cavalry FC           2-2 FC Edmonton          
Pacific FC           3-2 Valour FC            

Round 16
[Sep 4]
Valour FC            0-1 Cavalry FC           
FC Edmonton          1-2 Pacific FC           
[Sep 11]
Atlético Ottawa      1-2 HFX Wanderers        
Forge FC             0-2 York United          

Round 17
[Sep 6]
HFX Wanderers        3-3 York United          
[Sep 7]
Valour FC            0-3 FC Edmonton          
[Sep 8]
Atlético Ottawa      0-1 Forge FC             
[Sep 9]
Pacific FC           3-1 Cavalry FC           

Round 18
[Sep 14]
York United          2-0 Atlético Ottawa      
FC Edmonton          1-1 Pacific FC           
[Oct 23]
HFX Wanderers         -  Forge FC             
[Oct 30]
Cavalry FC            -  Valour FC            

Round 19
[Sep 18]
York United          0-0 HFX Wanderers        
Valour FC            1-1 Cavalry FC           
[Sep 19]
Pacific FC           1-1 Atlético Ottawa      
[Nov 13]
FC Edmonton           -  Forge FC             

Round 20
[Sep 25]
HFX Wanderers        1-0 FC Edmonton          
Atlético Ottawa      3-1 Cavalry FC           
Forge FC             2-1 Pacific FC           
[Sep 26]
York United          2-1 Valour FC            

Round 21
[Sep 29]
HFX Wanderers        2-1 Atlético Ottawa      
Valour FC            1-3 Pacific FC           
FC Edmonton          2-3 Cavalry FC           
[Nov 9]
York United           -  Forge FC             

Round 22
[Oct 2]
Valour FC            1-1 FC Edmonton          
[Oct 3]
York United          2-2 HFX Wanderers        
Atlético Ottawa      0-3 Forge FC             
[Oct 21]
Cavalry FC            -  Pacific FC           

Round 23
[Oct 5]
Valour FC            0-0 Cavalry FC           
[Oct 6]
HFX Wanderers        0-1 Forge FC             
FC Edmonton          2-1 Pacific FC           
[Oct 8]
York United          1-1 Atlético Ottawa      

Round 24
[Oct 11]
HFX Wanderers        1-0 Pacific FC           
Valour FC            3-1 Forge FC             
[Oct 12]
FC Edmonton          3-4 Atlético Ottawa      
[Oct 14]
Cavalry FC            -  York United          

Round 25
[Oct 16]
Forge FC              -  Atlético Ottawa      
Pacific FC            -  Valour FC            
[Oct 17]
York United           -  FC Edmonton          
Cavalry FC            -  HFX Wanderers        

Round 26
[Oct 24]
Atlético Ottawa       -  York United          
[Oct 26]
Forge FC              -  Cavalry FC           
Valour FC             -  HFX Wanderers        
Pacific FC            -  FC Edmonton          

Round 27
[Oct 9]
Cavalry FC           1-1 FC Edmonton          
[Oct 20]
Atlético Ottawa       -  Valour FC            
[Oct 30]
Forge FC              -  HFX Wanderers        
Pacific FC            -  York United          

Round 28
[Nov 6]
York United           -  Forge FC             
FC Edmonton           -  Valour FC            
[Nov 7]
HFX Wanderers         -  Atlético Ottawa      
Cavalry FC            -  Pacific FC           

Table:

 1.Pacific FC (Langford)         23  11  6  6  37-26  39       [British Columbia]
 2.Forge FC (Hamilton)           21  12  1  8  28-19  37  [C]  [Ontario]
 3.Cavalry FC (Foothills County) 22  10  7  5  26-24  37       [Alberta]
 4.HFX Wanderers FC (Halifax)    23   8  8  7  26-26  32       [Nova Scotia]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.York United (Toronto)         22   7 10  5  28-29  31  [*]  [Ontario]
 6.Valour FC (Winnipeg)          23   8  4 11  26-26  28       [Manitoba]
 7.FC Edmonton (Edmonton)        24   5  8 11  28-32  23       [Alberta]
 8.Atlético Ottawa (Ottawa)      24   5  6 13  26-43  21       [Ontario]
[*] York 9 FC were renamed York United

Playoff Stage



2020

list of champions

cpsl overview

csl overview

list of winners canadian national challenge cup

list of university champions

list of champions and cup winners quebec

list of cup winners newfoundland and labrador


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.