Caribbean Club Competitions 2022


  • Flow CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship 2022
  • Caribbean Club Shield 2022

  • Flow CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship 2022

    Cibao FC Stadium, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic (May 13-25)
    
    Group Stage
    
    Group A
    
    13 -5 Cibao FC-Violette                       3-0
      [Harold Charles 9, Christian Alba Nievas 57, Yohan Parra 76]
    15 -5 Violette-Cavalier                       3-2
      [Elyvens Dejean 25, 71, Kerlins Georges 45+6; Ronaldo Webster 3, Gagail Irving 63]
    17 -5 Cibao FC-Cavalier                       3-3
      [Juan David Díaz 52, Dairin González 68, Erick Paniagua 74; Dwayne Atkinson 29, 63, 
       Oscar Florencio 37og]
    
      1. Cibao FC (Santiago de los C.) 2  1  1  0  6  3  4 qualified 
      2. Violette AC (Pot-au-Prince)   2  1  0  1  3  5  3 qualified
      3. Cavalier SC (Kingston)        2  0  1  1  5  6  1
    
    Group B
    
    13- 5 Atlético Vega Real-Arcahaie FC          2-1
      [Gerald Gedna 22, Jarold Herrera 45; Lelwalny Bien-Aime 65]
    15- 5 Arcahaie FC-Waterhouse                  0-2
      [Andre Moulton 23, Devroy Grey 78]
    17- 5 Atlético Vega Real-Waterhouse           0-0
    
      1. Waterhouse (Kingston)         2  1  1  0  2  0  4 qualified
      2. Atlético Vega Real (La Vega)  2  1  1  0  2  1  4 qualified
      3. Arcahaie FC                   2  0  0  2  1  4  0
    
    Final Stage
    
    Semifinals
    
    19- 5 Waterhouse-Violette                     1-3
      [Andre Moulton 7; Roberto Louima 21, Stevenson Jeudi 75, 87] 
    19- 5 Cibao FC-Atlético Vega Real             1-0
      [Herold Charles 11]
    
    Third Place Match
    22- 5 Waterhouse-Atlético Vega Real           1-1  [aet; 1-3p]
      [Rohan Beadle 49; Mauro Gómez 7]
    
    Final
    22- 5 Cibao FC-Violette                       0-0  [aet; 3-4p]
    
    Playoff (between fourth place and winners of Caribbean Club Shield Tournament)
    25- 5 Waterhouse-Bayamón FC                   4-0
      [Stephen Williams 67, Andre Leslie 78, 84, 87]
    
    Violette AC qualified to CONCACAF Champions League 2023
    Cibao FC, Atlético Vega Real and Waterhouse qualified to CONCACAF League 2022.
    
    

    Caribbean Club Shield 2022

    Venues: Estadio Centroamericano de Mayaguez, Mayaguez
            Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel, Bayamón
    
    NB: Originally 13 clubs entered; Flames United SC (SXM), Scholars International SC (CAY)
          and Platinum FC (LCA) withdrew.
        On April 8th, CONCACAF announced changes to the original fixture, reorganizing the
          groups.
    
    Group Stage
    
    Group A (Bayamón)
    
    15- 4 Bayamón FC-Junior Stars                  3-3
      [Agustín Ortega 17, Ryan López 27, 65; Aneudy Martinez 9, Alain Cordero 24,
       Pablo Adams 29]
    17- 4 Bayamón FC-South East                    6-0
      [Kevin Hernández 31, 49, Carlos Rosario 44, Jordi Ranera 47, 79, Ryan López 71]
    19- 4 South East-Junior Stars                  1-1
      [Noha Mauvais 46; Yannick Bellachasse 24]
    
      1. Bayamón FC             2  1  1  0  9  3  4 (qualified)
      2. Junior Stars (Marigot) 2  0  2  0  4  4  2
      3. South East (Roseau)    2  0  1  1  1  7  1
    
    Group B (Mayaguez)
    
    15- 4 Real Rincon-AS Gosier                    1-2
      [Isha Hughan 28; Ronan Popote 59pen, Serin Livier 76]
          SWA Sharks-Jong Holland                  0-1
      [Shurwendel Roosje 50]
    17- 4 SWA Sharks-AS Gosier                     0-1
      [Serin Livier 40]
          Real Rincón-Jong Holland                 0-5
      [Davidson Rosa 40, Shurwendel Roosje 59, Bryan Anastatia 66, Shardison Clarissa 81,
       Jean-Baptiste Gaspard 90pen]
    19- 4 Jong Holland-AS Gosier                   0-0
          Real Rincon-SWA Sharks                   1-3
      [Gurdney Celestijn 78; Callum Park 4, Junior Paul 50, Jeff Beljour 66]
    
      1. Jong Holland (Willemstad)   3  2  1  0  6  0  7 (qualified)
      2. AS Gosier                   3  2  1  0  3  1  7 (qualified)
      3. SWA Sharks (Providenciales) 3  1  0  2  3  3  3
      4. Real Rincon                 3  0  0  3  2 10  0
    
    Group C (Mayaguez)
    
    15- 4 Deportivo Nacional-Inter Moengo Tapoe    2-5
      [Joshua Aguirre 21, Devis Oliveros 23; Romeo Castiel 21, Joel Baja 73,
       Ronaldo Kemble 77, 89, Miguel Molle 87]
    17- 4 Deportivo Nacional-Golden Lion           0-8
      [Kevin Parsemain 28, 30, 58, 61, 80, Thierry Catherine 41, Jordy Boriel 71,
       Alvyn Lamasine 86] 
    19- 4 Golden Lion-Inter Moengo Tapoe           3-4
      [Kevin Parsemain 64, 68, 90; Miquel Darson 25, Rievaldo Doorson 34, Naldo Kwasie 45,
       Joel Baja 79pen]
    
      1. Inter Moengo Tapoe          2  2  0  0  9  5  6 (qualified)
      2. Golden Lion (Saint Joseph)  2  1  0  1 11  4  3
      3. Deportivo Nacional (Noord)  2  0  0  2  2 13  0
    
    Final Stage (Mayagüez)
    
    Semifinals 
    22- 4 Inter Moengo Tapoe-AS Gosier             4-0
      [Gilberto Cronie 15, Donnegy Fer 35, Naldo Kwasie 79, Dimitri Edouard 88]
    22- 4 Jong Holland-Bayamón FC                  2-3
      [Jurensley Martina 23, George De Brito 90+5; Daniel Almazán 85, Kevin Hernández 90+7,
       Georgie Rivera 90+13]
    
    Third Place Match
    24- 4 AS Gosier-Jong Holland                   2-0
      [Yohan Nandkissori 52, Ronan Popote 68]
    
    Final
    24- 4 Inter Moengo Tapoe-Bayamón FC            1-2 [aet]
      [Miquel Darson 89; Jordi Ranera 24, 120]
    
    Bayamón FC (PUR) qualified to playoff match against the fourth place team from 
    the CONCACAF Caribbean Club Championship 2022
    
    

    2021

    overview file


    About this document

    Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Author: Erik Francisco Lugo
    Last updated: 2 Jun 2022

    (C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo and RSSSF 2022
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.