Trofeo Ciudad de Pamplona - Reino de Navarra (Pamplona, Navarra-Spain) 1967-2008


Organised by CA Osasuna and played at Estadio El Sadar in Pamplona. Since 2006 changed name Stadium and Reino de Navarra Trophy.
Club Atlético Osasuna, usually known as Osasuna, is a Spanish  football club based in Pamplona, (Navarre), founded in 1920.
Estadio Reyno de Navarra (formerly El Sadar) is a multi-use stadium in Pamplona, main city of Navarre, Spain.
It takes the name from the "Reino de Navarra" (Kingdom of Navarre). It is currently used mostly for football matches. The stadium was built in 1967 and is the home of CA Osasuna

Palmares

Trofeo Ciudad de Pamplona
1  1967 Real Zaragoza             * Triangular
2  1969 CA Osasuna                * Triangular
   1970-1977 Not held
3  1978 CA Osasuna		4-1 CD Logroñés	
4  1979 Sporting de Gijon        * Triangular
5  1980 CA Osasuna		  * Triangular
6  1981 Real Sociedad		  * Triangular
6  1982 CA Osasuna		  * Triangular
7  1983 Santos FC		  * Triangular
8  1984 CA Osasuna		2-2 Southampton FC		[Osasuna 5-3 on pen.]
9  1985 CA Osasuna		4-2 Ujpest TE Budapest 
10 1986 Cruzeiro EC 		3-2 CA Osasuna
11 1987 CA Osasuna		0-0 Club Nacional Montevideo	[Osasuna on pen.]
12 1988 CA Osasuna		3-0 UNAM "Pumas"
13 1989 CA Osasuna		1-0 SE Palmeiras 
14 1990 CA Osasuna		2-1 Atletico Mineiro 
15 1991 CA Osasuna		1-0 Torpedo Moskva 
16 1992 CA Osasuna		0-0 Club Nacional Montevideo	[Osasuna on pen.]
17 1993 CA Osasuna		2-1 Valencia CF
18 1994 Real Sociedad		4-2 CA Osasuna
19 1995 CA Osasuna		2-2 Real Oviedo                 [Osasuna 5-4 on pen.]
   1996    Not played
   1997    Not played
20 1998 CA Osasuna		0-0 CD Logroñés		        [Osasuna on pen.]
   1999    Not played
21 2000 Athletic club de Bilbao	1-1 CA Osasuna	                [Ath. Bilbao 5-4 pen.]
22 2001 Real Sociedad		4-1 CA Osasuna
23 2002 Club Pachuca 		1-1 CA Osasuna			[Pachuca 5-4 pen.]
   2003    Not played
24 2004 CA Osasuna		1-0 Al Ahly 
25 2005 CA Osasuna		2-0 CA Peñarol 
Trofeo Reino de Navarra
26 2006 CA Osasuna		1-0 Shakhtar Donestsk 
27 2007 CA Osasuna		1-1 Legia Warsov 		[Osasuna on pen.]
28 2008 CA Osasuna		2-1 Racing de Santander

Number of Wins:

20 Club Atlético Osasuna

 3 Real Sociedad San Sebastián

 1 Real Zaragoza
   Real Sporting de Gijón
   Santos FC (BRA)
   Cruzeiro EC (BRA)
   Athletic Club de Bilbao
   Club Pachuca (MEX)


1967

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)
Vitoria SC (Portugal)

[Sep 2]
Real Zaragoza    1-1 Vitoria SC
  [0-1 Pedras 57´, 1-1 Marcelino 68´].
R. Zaragoza:  Yarza; Irusquiza, Díaz, Foncho; González, Violeta;
              Canario, Santos, Marcelino, Tejedor, Hidalgo.
Vitoria SC:   Vital; Concepçao, Garriço, Tomé (Victor Baptista); Leiría, Herculano;
              Guerreiro, Arcángel (Armando), José María, Pedras, Jacinto Juan.

[Sep 3]
CA Osasuna    3-1 Vitoria SC
  [1-0 Osaba 28´, 2-0 Osaba 50´, 2-1 Pedras 64´,
   3-1 Jordana 78´].
CA Osasuna:   Rodés; Rico, Ederra, Aguirre; Santamaría, Escolá; Astrain
              (Jordana), García Castany (Mas), Osaba, Pita, Jiménez. 
Vitoria SC:   Vital; Conceiçao, Carriço, Tomé; Leiría, Herculano;
              Guerreiro, Pedras, José María, Víctor Baptista, Jacinto Juan.

[Sep 4]
CA Osasuna    0-3 Real Zaragoza
  [0-1 Marcelino, 0-2 Villa, 0-3 Tejedor].


1969

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
Vitoria SC (Portugal)

[Aug 30]
RCD Mallorca	1-0 Vitoria SC
  [1-0 Cáceres 20´].
RCD Mallorca: Gost; Doro, Sans, Victoriero, Robies, Parera; Terol (Sánchez),
              Domínguez, Cáceres, Conesa, Puig (Togelio).
Vitoria SC:   Roldao; Costeado, Joaquín Jorge, Pinto; Pérez, Daniel (Silva), Lesinho, 
              Arthur, Carlos Manuel (Bilho), Augusto (Pibreiro), Méndez (Manuel).

[Aug 31]
CA Osasuna	2-1 Vitoria SC
  [1-0 Fanjul 14´, 1-1 Méndez 71´, 2-1 Serafín 78´].
CA Osasuna:   Luqui; Santamaría, Ederra, Mañu; Lasa (Ciáurriz), Roldán; 
              Ucín, Ortega, Fanjul, Zuñabeitia, Serafín.
Vitoria SC:   Roldao; Costeado, Joaquín Jorge, Pinto,; Peres, Silva,; Zezinho,
              Arthur, Manuel (Méndez), Augusto, Carlos Manuel.

[Sep 1]
CA Osasuna	3-2 RCD Mallorca
  [1-0 Ucín 21´, 1-1 Domínguez 30´, 2-1 Fanjul 41´,
   2-2 Domínguez (p) 44´, 3-2 Fanjul 80´].
CA Osasuna:   Luquín; Santa María, Ederra, Mañú; Lasa, Roldán; Ucin, 
              Jornada, Fanjul, Duñabeitia, Serafín.
RCD Mallorca: Gast; Doro, Sans, Victoriero; Robles, Bisbal; 
              Terol, Domínguez, Benjamín, Conesa, Puig.

1978   
Ciudad de Pamplona 
Participants:
CA osasuna (Spain)
CD Logroñés (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
CA Osasuna	4-1 CD Logroñés
  [1-0 Echevarría 13´, 2-0 Rebollo 55´, 2-1 Lotina 58´,
   3-1 Macua (p) 60´, 4-1 Sorondo 80´]
CA Osasuna:   Marro; Julián (Martín), Sánchez Rubio, Gabari; Macua, Pascual (Núñez); 
              Sorondo, Iriarte, Echevarría, Iriguibel (Iusquiza), Rebollo.
CD Logroñés:  Castel; Hita, Valderrama, Arriola; Maneiro, Irizar (Fermín); 
              Amellugo, Hugo, Lotina (Sanz), Tomás, Múñoz.
Cuadrangular de Pamplona-Trofeo El Sadar
Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)
Spartak Pleven (Bulgaria)
FK Radnički (Serbia)

Semifinals [Aug 15,16]
CA Osasuna	2-1 FK Radnički
  [1-0 Rebollo 8´, 1-1 Kurkuvic 12´, 2-1 Rebollo (p) 40´].
CA  Osasuna: Marro (Vicuña); Mina, Sánchez Rubio; Gabari, Macua; Pascual, Sorondo 
             (Serrano), Iriarte, Echeverría, Iriguibel, Rebollo (Iusquiza).
FK Radnički: Kovacevic; Martinevic, Ilic, Hsanovic; Spilievic, Milosaclevic; Markovic, 
             Ratkovic, Radiovojevic, Kurkuvic, Atovic. (+ Gugulic, Stojanovic).
R. Zaragoza	1-1 Spartak Pleven   [R. Zaragoza on pen.]
  [Juanjo;].

Third place match [Aug 17]
FK Radnički	3-1 Spartak Pleven
  [1-0 Radiovojevic 3´, 2-0 Radiovojevic 11´, 2-1 Minkov (p) 75´,
   3-1 Tatovic 84´].
FK Radnički: Kovacevic; Sovanovic (Martinovic), Kurucic; Rodic (Sbilyc), Ilic; Milosalevic, 
             Ratkovic, Tatovic, Gutzuhic (Simic), Radiovojevic, Stojanovic.
Sp. Pleven:  Iliev; Ehithsov (Urucov), Benesev, Krastev; Vladimirov, Tanshev; 
              Kamenov, Fratanov (Videnov), Sabotinov, Pankov, Mincov.

Final [Aug 17]
CA Osasuna	1-3 Real Zaragoza
  [1-0 Rebollo 29´, 1-1 Barrachina 48´, 1-2 Alonso 60´,
   1-3 Oviedo 73´].
CA Osasuna:  Marro (Vicuña 45´); Mina, Gabari, Mácua, Sánchez Rubio; Pascual, Echeverría, 
             Sorondo (Nuñez 51´); Iriguibel, Iriarte (Serrano 82´), Rebollo.
R. Zaragoza: Nieves; Barrachina, India, Camus, Antic; Onaederra, Alonso 
             (Oviedo 67´), Aguirre; Mendieta, Arrúa, Amorrortu.

1979

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Real Sociedad (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

[Aug 28]
CA Osasuna	1-2 Real Sociedad
  [0-1 Satrústegui 8´, 0-2 Alabanda 20´, 1-2 Martínez 68´].
CA Osasuna:  Vicuña; Pascual, Mina, Goñi, Gabari; Rípodas (Lumbreras), Lecumberri 
            (Martín), Iriarte, Echeverría (Randez), Iriguibel, Martínez.
R. Sociedad: Arconada; Celayeta, Gajate, Cortabarría (Gorriz), Olaizola; Alonso (Murillo), 
             Iriarte, Zamora (Uralde); Idígoras, Satrústegui, López Ufarte.

[Aug 29]
CA Osasuna	4-6 Sporting Gijon		
  [0-1 Pedro 2´, 0-2 Quni 3´, 0-3 Aguilar 8´, 
   0-4 Pedro 13´, 1-4 Martín Monreal 40´, 2-4 Bayona (p) 56´,
   2-5 Uría 61´, 2-6 Aguilar 74´, 3-6 Randes 77´, 
   4-6 Martín Monreal 89´].
CA Osasuna:  Marro; Macúa, Sánchez Rubio, Martín Díaz, Bayona; Sorondo (C. Iriarte), 
             Núñez (Lumbreras), Dioni, Echevarría (Abadía);, Randes, Martín Monreal.
Sp. Gijón:   Rivero; Javi, Doria (Rezza), Jiménez, Uría, Mesa (Abel), 
             Joaquín (David), Andrés, Aguilar, Quini, Pedro.

[Aug 30]
Sp. Gijon	2-1 Real Sociedad
  [1-0 Gorriz (og) 17´, 1-1 Satrústegui 33´, 2-1 Mesa 65´].
Sp. Gijón:   Castro; Redondo (Javi), Uría, Doria, Jiménez, Mesa, Abel 
             (Aguilar), Joaquín (Andrés), Quini, David, Ferrero.
R. Sociedad: Arconada; Murillo II, Celayeta, Górriz, Olaizola; Alonso (Iriarte),
             Uralde (Gaztelu), Zamora; Idígóras, Satrústegui, López Ufarte.

Sporting Gijon is winner.

1980

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Athletic Club de Bilbao (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

[Aug 28]
CA Osasuna	2-2 Sporting Gijon
  [Ciriaco, Ferrero].
Sp. Gijón:    Castro; Redondo, Maceda, Jiménez, Cundi, Uría, Joaquín, 
              Mesa, Ciriaco, Aguilar, Ferrero.

[Aug 29]
Sporting Gijon	4-3 Athletic Club de Bilbao
  [0-1 Sarabia 29´, 1-1 Aguilar 50´, 1-2 Argote 67´, 2-2 Abel 73´,
   3-2 Mesa 75´, 4-2 Abel 84´, 4-3 Dani 87´].
Sp. Gijón:    Castro; Redondo, Jiménez, Maceda, Cundi, Joaquín (David), Ciriaco,
              (Óscar Ferrero), Mesa, Uría, Aguilar, Ferrero (Abel).
Ath. Bilbao:  Aguirreoa; Urquiaga, Goicoechea (Tirapu), Guisasola, Núñez, Villar,
              De Andrés, Rojo, Dani, Sarabia, Argote.

[Aug 30]
CA Osasuna	6-1 Athletic  Club de Bilbao
  [1-0 Bayona 2´,2-0 Lumbreras 23´, 2-1 Dani 35´, 
   3-1 Iriguibel 46´, 4-1 Martín 64´, 5-1 Martín 76´,
   6-1 Iriguibel].
CA Osasuna:   Marco; Macua (Serrano), Castañeda, Goñi, Gabari (ESperanza), Bayona, 
              Iriarte, Lumbreras (Pascual), Echevarría, Iriguibel, Martín.
Ath. Bilbao:  Meléndez; Urquiaga, Goicoechea (Núñez), Guisasola, Tirapu, Villar,
              De Andrés, Rojo, Dani, Carlos, Noriega (Sarabia).

CA Osasuna is winner.

1981

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Real Sociedad (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)

[Aug 26]
Real Zaragoza	1-1 Real Sociedad   [Zaragoza 4-2 on pen.]
  [1-0 valdano 57´, 1-1 Baquero 90´].
R. Sociedad:  Arconada; Murillo, Gorriz, Celayeta, Olaizola, Diego, Alonso (Iriarte),
              Larrañaga, Baquero, Satrústegui (Uralde), López Ufarte.
R. Zaragoza:  Irazusta; Benedé, Camus (Zayas), Morgado, Casuco, Amorrortu (Pérez Aguerri),
              Señor, Guerri (Oñaederra), Alonso, Amarilla, Valdano.

[Aug 27]
CA Osasuna	2-3 Real Zaragoza
  [0-1 Señor 16´, 0-2 Amarilla 256´, 0-3 Amarilla 47´, 
   1-3 Martín 60´, 2-3 bayona 90´].
CA Osasuna:   Basauri; Macua, Mina, Goñi, Lumbreras, Bayona, Iriarte,
              Dioni (Esparza), Echeverria (Balín), Iriguibel (Azcona), Martín.
R. Zaragoza:  Irazusta; Casuco, Zayas, Morgado, Benedé, Amorrortu, Oñaederra,
              Señor, Alonso (Lafita), Valdano.		

[Aug 28]
CA Osasuna	1-2 Real Sociedad
  [0-1 Bakero (p), 1-1 Azcona 69´, 1-2 Bakero 76´].
CA Osasuna:   Vicuña; Macua, Castañeda, Lecumberri, Esparza; Teixidó, Lumbreras 
             (Dioni), Iriarte, Balín, Iriguíbel (Bayona), Martín (Azcona).
R. Sociedad:  Arconada; Murillo, Górríz, Celayeta, Orbegozo; Alonso, Diego (Iriarte), 
              Larrañaga (Zamora); Baquero, Satrústegui (Uralde), López Ufarte.

Real Sociedad is winner.

1982

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
RCD Español (Spain)
China XI

[Aug 30]
RCD Espanyol	2-1 China XI
  [1-0 Orejuela I (p) 17´, 1-1 Thi Mingha 26´, 2-1 Marañón 42´].
RCD Espanyol: Durán; Job, Dani, Escalza, Arabí (padilla 85´); Zúñiga, 
              Márquez, Orejuela II; Murúa (Mauri 56´), Orejuela I, Marañón.
China:        Xu Jiang Eing; Chi Minghua, Liu Chenge, Lin Huof Eng, Wang Feng; Xi Degang (Xu Shugang 85´), 
              Zuo Schushhag, Zhao Eayu; Gu Guanning, Thi Schancbin (Then Jingang 58´), Zan Thilling.
[Aug 31]
CA Osasuna	3-2 RCD Espanyol
  [1-0 Rípodas 27´, 1-1 Orejuela 39´, 1-2 Zúñiga 51´,
   2-2 Echeverria 60´, 3-2 Arechavaleta 81´].
CA Osasuna:   Basauri (Barandica 61´); Bayona, Mina, Lecumberri, Purroy; Lumbreras (Iriarte 28´), Rípodas,
              Teixidó (Arechavaleta 71´); Echeverria (Luengo 77´), Iriguíbel, Martín.
RCD Espanyol: Domínguez; Job, Dani, Escalza, Arabi (Padilla 65´); Molinos, 
              Márquez, Zúñiga (Mauri 83´); Murúa, Orejuela, Marañón.

[Sep 1]
CA Osasuna	3-2 China XI
  [0-1 Thi Schanchin 18´, 0-2 Zan Thiling 35´, 1-2 Glaría 55´,
   2-2 Teixidó 57´, 3-2 Arechavaleta 75´].
CA Osasuna:  Vicuña (Barandica 76´); Bayona, Mina, Goñi, Purro; Teixidó (Echevarría 62´), 
             Dioni, Luengo (Rípodas 62´); Arechavaleta, Rández, Glaría.
China:       Xu Jian Eing (Li Fusheng 78´); Chi Minghua, Liu Chenge, Lin Huof Eng, Wang Feng; Xi Degang,
             Zuo Shushhag, Zhao Eayu; Gu Guangning, Thi Schanchin (Huang Labelong 68´), Zan Thiling.

CA Osasuna is winner.

1983

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)
Santos FC (Brazil)

[Aug 24]
CA Osasuna	1-1 Racing Santander    [R. Santander on pen.]
  [0-1 Purroy (og) 3´, 1-1 Purroy 90´]
CA Osasuna:   Biurrun; Macua, Castañeda, Gratacos, Purroy, Bayona, Echeverría,
              Lumbreras (Arechavaleta), Julio, Claudio, Martín.
R. Santander: Alba; Castaños, Villita, Tino, Chirri, Ruisoto, Mario (Herrero).
              Angulo, Roncal, Quique, Chaparro (J. Carlos).

[Aug 25]
R. Santander	1-2 Santos FC
  [0-1 Ruisoto (og) 10´, 0-2 Pita 56´, 1-2 Villita 66´].
R. Santander: Alba; Castaños, Villita, Tino, Chirri, Ruisoto, Mario (Juan Carlos),
              Angulo (Piru), Roncal, Quique, Chaparro.
Santos FC:    Marolla; David, Gilberto (Paulo Robson), Betao, Dema, Fernando, 
              Lino, Paulo Isidoro, Serginho (Serginho II), Pita, Joao Paulo (Gareca). 

[Aug 26]
CA Osasuna	1-2 Santos FC
  [0-1 Paulo Isidoro 18´, 0-2 Joao Paulo 51´, 1-2 Purroy 81´].
CA Osasuna:   Biurrun; Macúa (Tirapu 46´), Castañeda, Lecumberri (Mirta 61´), 
              Purroy; Cándido, Lumbreras, Rípodas, Echeverría, Julio, Martín.
Santos FC:    Maroya; Fernando (Paulo Robson 76´), Gilberto, Betao, Dema; Pagani, 
              Lino (Serginho 82´), Paulo Isidoro, Serginho; Vita, Joao Paulo.

Santos FC is winner.

1984

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Southampton FC (England)

Final [Aug 15]
CA Osasuna	2-2 Southampton FC		[Osasuna 5-3 on pen]
  [1-0 Orejuela 48´, 1-1 Agboola 70´, 2-1 Bayona (p) 74´,
   2-2 Amstrong 76´].
CA Osasuna:    Vicuña, Tirapu, Castañeda, Lecumberri, Purroy, Bayona, Rípodas (Ibáñez 63´), 
               Dioni, Echeverría, Orejuela (Benito 86´), Martín (Bustingorri 92´).
Southampton:   Shilton, Whitelock, Agboola, Wright (Golac 45´), Holmes, Mills, 
               Williams, Armstrong, Morán (Puckett 75´), Wallace, Jordan.

1985

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Ujpest Dojsa TE (Hungary)

Final [Aug 19]
CA Osasuna	4-2 Ujpest TE Budapest
  [1-0 Orejuela 20´, 1-1 Rostas (p) 21´, 2-1 Echevarría 32´,
   3-1 Rípodas 43´, 3-2 Ambrus 65´, 4-2 Benito 89´].
CA Osasuna:   Biurrun; Ibáñez (Martín), Castañeda, Sabido, Purroy; Rípodas, 
              Sola, Lumbreras; Echevarría (benito), Orejuela (Dioni), Bustingorri.
Ujpest Dozsa: Szenderi (Szieben); Grosz, Hereti, Szabo, Kozma; Vig, Kiss, 
              Steitl; Dekany, Rostas, Ambrus. )+ Schorth, Sucs).

1986

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Cruzeiro EC (Brazil)

Final [Aug 22]
CA Osasuna	2-3 Cruzeiro EC
  [0-1 Robson 24´, 1-1 Martín 32´, 1-2 Eduardo 34´,
   1-3 Gerardo 74´, 2-3 Sola 81´].
CA Osasuna:   Vicuña; Mina (De Luis 76´), Sabido, Castañeda, Bustingorri; Lumbreras,
              Pedersen, Sola, Aguirre (Goicoechea 76´); Orejuela, Martín.
Cruzeiro EC:  Wellington; Batista, Gerardo, Balu, Douglas; Ademar, Robson,
              Andrade; Ernani, Eduardo (Ronaldo 52´), Edson.

1987

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
CA Nacional (Uruguay)

Final [Aug 18]
CA Osasuna	0-0 Club Nacional Montevideo	[Osasuna on pen]
  [-]
CA Osasuna:   Roberto; De Luis, Pepín, Castañeda, Eladio (Arozarena), Rípodas,
              Lee, Bustingorri, Sola; Robinson (Martín), Goicoechea (Pérez Benegas).
CA Nacional:  Bellisco; Pinto, Rodríguez, Ostolaza, Ferrari; Gómez, Lemos (Morán),
              Rivas, Silvera, Vargas (Silva), Olivera (Cartacio). 

1988

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Universidad Autónoma de Guadalajara (Mexico)

Final [Aug 25]
CA Osasuna	3-0 Universidad Guadalajara
  [1-0 Roberto 49´, 2-0 Robinson 52´, 3-0 Pizo Gómez 66´].
CA Osasuna:   Roberto; De Luis, Pepín, Castañeda, Ibáñez (Morón 86´); Rípodas,
              Bustingorri, Merino, Pizo Gómez (Ziganda 75´); Robinson, Roberto.
UNAM Pumas:   Quintero; Santarrosa, Lozano (Bárcenas 87´), Chávez, Acevedo; Plasencia,
              Rubalcaba (Gómez 70´), Torres, Zalazar; Navarro, Pérez (Aguilera 46´).

1989

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
SE Palmeiras (Brazil)

Final [Aug 22]
CA Osasuna	1-0 SE Palmeiras
  [1-0 Martín (p) 50´].
CA Osasuna:   Roberto; De Luis, Pepín, Castañeda, Merino (Arozarena 75´); Ibáñez, 
              Martín González, Grimes (Berastegui 45´), Camilo; Ziganda, Martín.
SE Palmeiras: Velloso: Edson, Toninho, Darío Pereyra, Dida; Ribamar, Luiz, 
              Junior (Bianchezi 60´), Edu (eraldo 66´); Gaucho, Mirandinha.

1990

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Atlético Mineiro (Brazil)

Final [Aug 21]
CA Osasuna	2-1 Atletico Mineiro
  [1-0 Martín 29´, 2-0 Ziganda (p), 2-1 Gerson].
CA Osasuna:  Roberto, De Luis (Larrainzar I 74´), Castañeda, Pepín, Martín González; Ibáñez, 
             Larrainzar II (Edu 80´), Martín Domínguez, Urban (Bustingorri 74´), Ciganda, Cholo.
At. MIneiro: Romulo; Cleber, Toninho, Paulo Roberto, Neto (Carlao 71´); Eder Lopes, Gilberto, 
             Eder Alaixo (Maurizinho 45´), Tato; Gerson, Marquinhos (Ailton 66´).

1991

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Torpdeo Moskva (Russia)

Final [Aug 21]
CA Osasuna	1-0 Torpedo Moskva
  [1-0 Martín González 85´].
CA Osasuna:  Roberto (Unánua 45´), Larrainzar I, Pepín, Spasic (Arozarena 15´); Larrainzar II,
             Ibáñez (Josemari 64´), Bustingorri, Stevanovic (Martín González 45´), Martín Domínguez;
             Cholo, Urban (Aguilá 75´).
T. Moskva:   Podshivalov; Solojev, Kalajchev, Afnasjev, Ushkov; Uljinov (Kluzmichov 67´),
             Jukov (Fchelcov 52´), Jchugajnov; aghoskov, Borisov (Grishin 79´, Savichev 79´), Matveev.

1992

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
CA Nacional de Montevideo (Uruguay)

Final [Aug 24]
CA Osasuna	0-0 CA Nacional Montevideo	[Osasuna on pen]
  [-]
CA Osasuna:  Roberto; Larraínzar I, Pepín, Spasic (Arozarena 84´), Larraínzar II; 
             Martín González, Ibáñez, Martín Domínguez (Cholo 77´); Pascual, Urban, Kosecki;
CA Nacional: Sere; Pintos, Saldanha, De León (Silva 71´), Revelez; Canals, Soca, 
             Vidal González, Lemos (Cabillón 82´); Méndez (Cadoccio 82´), García (Miranda 57´).

1993

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Valencia CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
CA Osasuna	2-1 Valencia CF	
  [1-0 Arozarena 23´, 2-0 Martín Domínguez 87´, 2-1 Mijatovic 92´].
CA Osasuna:   Unánua (Vallejo 46´); Larrainzar, Pepín, Arozarena, Bustingorri; Spasic, 
              Martín González, Staniek (Sánchez Jara 75´), Merino, José María (Pascual 46´),
              Castillejo (Martín Domínguez 75´).
Valencia CF:  González; Quique, Serer (Tárrga 74´); Camarasa, Giner (Rubio 46´), Ibáñez,
              Roberto, Eloy, Arroyo (Mijatovic 68´); Gálvez, Pizzi (Echarri 60´).

1994

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Real Sociedad (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
CA Osasuna	2-4 Real Sociedad
  [1-0 Urban 5´, 2-0 Moisés 27´, 1-2 Kodro 43´,
   2-2 De Pedro, 2-3 Luis García, 2-4 De Pedro].

1995

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
CA Osasuna	2-2 Real Oviedo    [CA Osasuna 5-4 on epn.]
  [1-0 Palacios 9´, 1-1 Maqueda 15´, 1-2 Iván 73´,
   2-2 Santi Ezquerro 74´].
CA Osasuna:  Unánua (López Vallejo 71´); Lacruz, Vasiljevic, Aitor (Dadíe 71´), Valle; Pizo Gómez, 
             Del Val, Palacios (Díaz 59´), Yanguas (Pascual 46´); Castillejo, Salva (Ezquerro 59´).
Real Oviedo: Cano; Paco Sanz, Jorge, Andrades, Fran; Simón, Ricardo (Amieva 46´), 
             Losada, Ivan; Miguélez (Valbuena 83´), Maqueda.

1996    

50 Aniv. Caja de Ahorros de Navarra

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
AC Milan (ITaly)

Final [Aug 7]
CA Osasuna	0-4 AC Milan
  [0-1 weah 16´, 0-2 savicevic 28´, 0-3 Boban 33´,
   0-4 Yanguas (og) 45´].
CA Osasuna: López Vallejo; Yanguas, Ullarthone, Mateo, Asier; Díaz (Palacios 70´), Kutnesov 
            (Lacruz 46´), Caneda (nagore 46´), Simons, Aitor (Jandro 64´), Brito (Eneriz 78´).
AC Milan:   Rossi; Costacurta, Baresi (Galli 75´), Maldini, Desailly (Ambrosini 70´);
            Boban (Davids 59´), Baggio (Lentini 78´); Weah, Savicevic (Simone 59´).


1997

Not held

1998

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
CD Alavés (Spain)

Final [Aug 20]
CA Osasuna	0-0 CD Alavés    [CA Osasuna 5-3 on pen.]
  [-].
CA Osasuna:  López Vallejo; Cruchaga, Aitor, Ibán, Eduardo (Emeriz 70´); Orbaiz 
             (Alex 46´), Alfredo, Yanguas, Palacios; Ziganda, Traziak (Markovic 81´).
CD Alavés:   Kike; Berruer (Desio 45´), Karmona (pablo 46´), Iván Rocha, Alfonso; Azcoitia (Gerard 45´),
             Morales (ismael 46´), Ibón begoña (Albistegui 46´); Alex (Sivori 55´), Santi (Canabal 65´).

1999




2000

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Athletic Club de Bilbao (Spain)

Final [Aug 29]
CA Osasuna	1-1 Athletic Club de Bilbao	[Ath. Bilbao 4-5 pen]
 [0-1 Ezkerro 28´, 1-1 Armentano 82´].
CA Osasuna:  Nuno; Alfonso, Yanguas, Mateo, Krutxaga; Alfredo (Ángel Luis 65´), Álex Fernández 
             (Ängel 46´), Sena (Ziganda 86´), Lekunberri (Iván pérez 86´); Sabino (Arpón 65´), 
             Ivan Rosado (Armentano 46´).
Ath. Bilbao: I. Etxeberria; Larrainzar (Expósito 45´), Ríos (Goicoechea 65´), Alaña, Lasa; 
             Imaz, Alkiza (Felipe 45´), Javi González (Cuellar 45´), Tiko (Del Horno 45´); 
             Merino (Gurpegui 72´), Ezquerro (Cuevas 45´, Burgueña 89´)).

2001

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Real Sociedad (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] - Memorial Javier Bacaicoa
CA Osasuna	1-4 Real Sociedad
 [0-1 Llorente 40´, 0-2 De Paula 50´, 0-3 Sanzol, (Og) 58´, 
  1-3 Ganzedo 75´, 1-4 Aramburu 92´].
CA Osasuna:  Sanzol; Olarra, Yanguas, Krutxaga, Lekunberri; Rivero, Hancedo,
             Alfredo, Puñal; Montenegro, Iván Rosado. (+ David Cano, Armentano, 
             Josetxo, Palacios, Iban Pérez, Unzue, D. López).
R. Sociedad: Alberto; Rekarte, Kvarme, Luiz Alberto; Aranzábal, Tayfun, Idiakez,
             Xabi Alonso, De Pedro, Llorente, De Paula. `+ Barkero, Alejandro, Aramburu).

2002

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Club Pachuca (Mexico)

Final [Aug 18] - Memorial Javier Bacaicoa
CA Osasuna	1-1 Club Pachuca 		[4-5 pen]
 [0-1 Chitiva 17´, 1-1 Moha 83´].
CA Osasuna:  Unzué; Cruchaga, Vidrio, Josetxo (Moha 75´), Yanguas; Puñal, Antonio López, 
             Alfredo (Rivero 62´), Gancedo; Ochoa (Gorka 58´), Iván Rosado.

2004

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Al Ahly (Egypt)

Final [Aug 22]
CA Osasuna	1-0 Al Ahly 
 [1-0 Moha 60´].
Osasuna:   Sanzol, Izquierdo, Cruchaga, Josetxo, Corrales, Ortiz (David López 46), 
           Puñal, Muñoz (Pablo García 46), Moha (Delporte 62), Webó, Milosevic. 
Al Ahly:   El Hadary, El Shater, Mohamed (Gilberto 74), El Nahas, Adel, Barakat, 
           Mostafa (Kashaba 46; Casttelo 74), Ashour (Shawky 46), Wahab, 
           Metaab (Hussny 80), Traika. 
Referee: Undiano Mallenco (Comité Navarro)
Estadio El Sadar; Att: 5.981 

2005

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
CA Peñarol (Uruguay)

Final [Aug 21]
CA Osasuna	2-0 Peñarol de Montevideo
 [1-0 Romeo 49´, 2-0 David López 66´]
Osasuna:   Ricardo (62 Elía), Javier Flaño, Cuéllar, Miguel Flaño, Clavero (46 Corrales), 
           David López (67 Ortiz), Puñal (46 Marcelo Sosa), Raúl (74 Brit), Delporte (46 Moha), 
           Romeo (62 Fran Moreno), Milosevic (62 Webó).
Peñarol:   Flores, Correa, Lavie, Moller, Alonso, Gaglianone, Cesaro, Fadeguille, 
           Acosta (67 Pizzicailo), Rodríguez, Guglielmone (63 Brown).
Referee: Muñiz Fernández (Comité Asturiano)
Estadio El Sadar; Att: 3.000 

2006   I Trofeo Reyno de Navarra

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Shakhtar Donestsk (Ukraine)

Final [Aug 24] 
CA Osasuna	1-0 Shakhtar Donestsk
  [1-0 Roberto Soldado 7´]
Osasuna:   Elía, Javier Flaño (Izquierdo 66´), Cuellar (Miguel Flaño 66´), Josetxo (Cruchaga 66´), 
           Corrales (Monreal 66´), David López (Valdo 66´), Puñal, Raúl García (Héctor Font 66´), 
           Delporte (Juanlu 66´), Milosevic (Arruabarrena 66´), Soldado (Romeo 20´).
Shakhtar:  Shutkov, Hubschman, Fedetskyy (Korotetskyy 37´) (Yermak 63´), Fernando, Leonardo, Matuzalem, 
           Vyachestav Shevchuk, Okoduva (Sergiv Schevchuk 81´), Gay Oleksiy (Vukic 46´), 
           Evaeverson, Jadson (Miroshnichenko 70´).

2007    II Trofeo Reyno de Navarra

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Legia Warsov (Poland)

Final [Aug 19] 
CA Osasuna	1-1 Legia Warsov (POL)		[Osasuna on pen]
  [0-1 Chinyama 60´, 1-1 Josetxo 75´]
Osasuna:   Ricardo; Izquierdo, Miguel Flaño, Josetxo, Corrales; Juanfran (Vela 67´), 
           Puñal, Héctor Font (Erice 57´), Azpilicueta (Delporte 57´); 
           Portillo (Medina 76´), Pandiani (Margairaz 76´).
Legia:     Skaba (Gostomski 67´); Rzezniczak (Radovic 73´), Augustyn (Astiz 56´), Choto, 
           Kieldowicz; Grosicki (Wawrzyniak 73´), Godoy (Paluchowski 81´), Burkhardt (Vukovic 67´), 
           Smolinski (Bronowicki 73´); Chinyama (Grzelak 67´), Korzym (Zbozin 81´).

2008  III Trofeo Reyno de Navarra

Participants:
CA Osasuna (Spain)
Real Racing Club de Santander (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
CA Osasuna	2-1 Racing de Santander
  [0-1 Cristian 18´, 1-1 Ezquerro 63´, 2-1 Roversio 82´].
CA Osasuna:   Ricardo; Javier Flaño (Azpilicueta 46´), Miguel Flaño (Roversio 76´), Josetxo, 
              Echaide; Juanfran (Jokin 70´), Sunny (Vadocz 46´), Nekounam (Puñal 70´), Plasil; 
              Ezquerro (Portillo 76´), Sola (Shojaei 61´).
R. Santander: Coltorti (Toño 68´); Pinillos (Moratón 67´), Oriol (César Navas 46´), Marcano (Ze Antonio 60´), 
              Cristian (Sepsi 46´); Ismodes (Jorge López 46´), Colsa (Bedia 57´), Lacen (Canales 57´), 
              Serrano (Luis Fernández 62´); Munitis (Smolarek 68´), Tchité (Juanjo 68´).

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin, Javier García and Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch), Javier García (jgarcia2608@telefonica.net) and Raúl Torre
Last updated: 9 Jul 2009

(C) Copyright Erik Garin, Javier García, Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2004/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.