Chile 2013


Primera División
Copa Chile 2012/13
Primera B
Segunda División

Primera División 2013

"Campeonato Petrobras" - Torneo Transición 2013

NB: transitional season played in one leg, Chile change to the 'European' rhythm from 2013-14.
 
Final Table:

 1.Unión Española (Santiago)           17  12  2  3  32-12  38  Champions
 2.Universidad Católica (Santiago)     17  12  2  3  36-19  38
 3.Cobreloa (Calama)                   17   9  7  1  33-18  34
 4.O'Higgins (Rancagua)                17   9  4  4  28-19  31
 5.Universidad de Chile (Santiago)     17   9  3  5  37-29  30
 6.Everton (Viña del Mar)              17   8  3  6  25-24  27
 7.Unión La Calera                     17   8  2  7  25-26  26
 8.Rangers (Talca)                     17   6  6  5  25-22  24
 9.Santiago Wanderers (Valparaíso)     17   7  2  8  22-28  23
10.Colo Colo (Santiago)                17   6  3  8  26-27  21
11.Palestino (Santiago)                17   5  5  7  20-23  20
12.Ñublense (Chillán)                  17   5  5  7  20-26  20
13.Antofagasta                         17   5  4  8  31-34  19
14.Audax Italiano (Santiago)           17   5  4  8  24-29  19
15.Huachipato (Talcahuano)             17   5  4  8  24-31  19
16.Deportes Iquique                    17   3  4 10  14-25  13
17.CD San Marcos de Arica              17   2  6  9  19-34  12
18.Cobresal (El Salvador)              17   3  2 12  22-37  11

Round 1
[Jan 25]
Huachipato           0-0 San Marcos de Arica  
Rangers              1-1 Audax Italiano       
[Jan 26]
U. La Calera         2-1 Antofagasta          
Ñublense             1-1 Everton              
Dep. Iquique         0-0 Palestino            
[Jan 27]
Cobreloa             5-2 Colo Colo            
O'Higgins            0-1 Univ. Católica       
Cobresal             1-2 U. Española          
[Feb 27]
Santiago Wanderers   2-1 Univ. de Chile       [in Quillota]          
 
Round 2
[Feb 1]
Univ. de Chile       1-0 Audax Italiano       [at Unión Española]
Everton              3-0 Huachipato           [in Quillota]          
[Feb 2]
San Marcos de Arica  3-1 Cobresal             
O'Higgins            2-0 Santiago Wanderers   
Univ. Católica       1-1 Palestino            
U. Española          1-2 Rangers              
[Feb 3]
Cobreloa             4-1 Dep. Iquique         
Ñublense             0-2 Antofagasta          
Colo Colo            2-0 U. La Calera         
 
Round 3
[Feb 8]
Audax Italiano       1-1 San Marcos de Arica  
Huachipato           0-2 O'Higgins            
[Feb 9]
Dep. Iquique         2-1 Colo Colo            
Santiago Wanderers   3-4 U. La Calera         [in Quillota]
Univ. de Chile       0-3 U. Española          
[Feb 10]
Rangers              0-3 Univ. Católica       
Antofagasta          0-0 Cobreloa             [at Parque Juan López Stadium]
Cobresal             0-1 Everton              
Palestino            0-1 Ñublense             
 
Round 4
[Feb 15]
O'Higgins            3-2 Palestino            
U. Española          4-0 Audax Italiano       
[Feb 16]
Everton              1-1 Univ. de Chile       [in Quillota]
U. La Calera         1-0 Dep. Iquique         
Univ. Católica       4-2 Antofagasta          
San Marcos de Arica  0-4 Ñublense             
[Feb 17]
Cobreloa             3-3 Huachipato           [at Parque Juan López Stadium, in Antofagasta]           
Cobresal             2-2 Rangers              
Colo Colo            1-0 Santiago Wanderers   
 
Round 5
[Feb 22]
Ñublense             1-1 O'Higgins            
Audax Italiano       3-2 Cobresal             
[Feb 23]
Rangers              2-2 Cobreloa             
Palestino            1-2 Colo Colo            [at Nacional Stadium]
Huachipato           0-1 U. Española          
Dep. Iquique         0-2 Santiago Wanderers   
[Feb 24]
Univ. Católica       4-0 U. La Calera         
Antofagasta          1-2 Everton              [at Parque Juan López Stadium]
Univ. de Chile       6-1 San Marcos de Arica  [at Unión Española]
 
Round 6
[Mar 1]
U. Española          2-2 Ñublense             
[Mar 2]
Cobresal             1-3 Univ. de Chile       
O'Higgins            3-1 Audax Italiano       [in Curicó]
Huachipato           2-1 Dep. Iquique         
San Marcos de Arica  2-2 Everton              
[Mar 3]
U. La Calera         2-0 Rangers              
Santiago Wanderers   0-0 Palestino            [in Quillota]
Colo Colo            3-3 Antofagasta          
Cobreloa             4-2 Univ. Católica       [in Iquique]

Round 7
[Mar 8]
Ñublense             2-1 Cobresal             
Everton              0-1 Cobreloa             [in Quillota]
[Mar 9]
Palestino            1-0 U. La Calera       
Univ. de Chile       2-0 Dep. Iquique         [at Union Española]
Audax Italiano       0-1 Huachipato           
San Marcos de Arica  0-1 U. Española          
[Mar 10]
Antofagasta          1-3 O'Higgins            [at Parque Juan López Stadium]
Univ. Católica       2-3 Santiago Wanderers   
Rangers              1-0 Colo Colo            

Round 8
[Mar 15]
O'Higgins            2-1 San Marcos de Arica  [in Curicó]
Santiago Wanderers   1-4 Antofagasta          [in Quillota]
[Mar 16]
Huachipato           1-2 Univ. Católica       
U. Española          5-0 Everton              
U. La Calera         2-3 Univ. de Chile       [in Quillota]
[Mar 17]
Cobreloa             1-1 Audax Italiano       [in El Salvador]
Colo Colo            1-1 Ñublense             
Dep. Iquique         0-2 Rangers              
Palestino            3-2 Cobresal             

Round 9
[Mar 28]
Rangers              0-0 Santiago Wanderers   
[Mar 30]
U. Española          1-0 Dep. Iquique         
Everton              2-0 O'Higgins            [in Quillota]
Univ. de Chile       1-1 Cobreloa             
Ñublense             0-3 Huachipato           
San Marcos de Arica  1-1 U. La Calera         
[Mar 31]
Cobresal             1-2 Univ. Católica       
Antofagasta          1-2 Palestino            
Audax Italiano       3-1 Colo Colo            [abandoned at 3-1 in 57' due to crowd
                                               trouble; result stood]
Round 10
[Apr 5]
U. La Calera         3-3 Audax Italiano       
[Apr 6]
Dep. Iquique         1-1 Antofagasta          
O'Higgins            2-2 Cobresal             [in Curicó]
Palestino            2-2 Rangers              
Santiago Wanderers   3-1 San Marcos de Arica  [in Quillota]
Univ. Católica       1-3 U. Española          
[Apr 7]
Cobreloa             0-2 Ñublense             [in Antofagasta]
Colo Colo            3-0 Everton              
Huachipato           3-4 Univ. de Chile       

Round 11
[Apr 12]
Antofagasta          3-3 Huachipato           
[Apr 13]
San Marcos de Arica  2-3 Colo Colo            
Audax Italiano       3-1 Dep. Iquique         
Rangers              1-2 O'Higgins            
U. Española          0-0 Cobreloa             
[Apr 14]
Cobresal             1-2 Santiago Wanderers   
Everton              2-3 U. La Calera         [in Quillota]
Ñublense             1-3 Univ. Católica       
Univ. de Chile       4-1 Palestino            [at Unión Española]

Round 12
[Apr 19]
Santiago Wanderers   2-1 Audax Italiano       [in Quillota]
[Apr 20]
Dep. Iquique         0-1 Ñublense             
O'Higgins            2-2 Univ. de Chile       [in Santiago]
Palestino            2-1 Everton              
Rangers              4-1 Antofagasta          
U. La Calera         2-1 U. Española          
[Apr 21]
Cobreloa             2-1 San Marcos de Arica  [in Antofagasta]
Colo Colo            0-1 Univ. Católica       
Huachipato           0-2 Cobresal             

Round 13
[Apr 26]
U. Española          0-2 O'Higgins            
[Apr 27]
San Marcos de Arica  1-0 Rangers              
Audax Italiano       1-0 Palestino            
Everton              3-0 Santiago Wanderers   [in Quillota]
Univ. Católica       1-1 Dep. Iquique         
[Apr 28]
Antofagasta          4-2 Univ. de Chile       
Cobresal             1-4 Cobreloa             
Colo Colo            2-2 Huachipato           
Ñublense             0-2 U. La Calera         

Round 14
[May 3]
O'Higgins            1-1 Cobreloa             [in Curicó]
[May 4]
Antofagasta          1-0 Audax Italiano       
Dep. Iquique         3-0 Cobresal             
Palestino            2-2 San Marcos de Arica  
Rangers              0-0 Ñublense             
Santiago Wanderers   0-2 U. Española          [in Quillota]
Univ. Católica       2-0 Everton              
[May 5]
U. La Calera         0-1 Huachipato           
Univ. de Chile       3-2 Colo Colo            

Round 15
[May 10]
Huachipato           3-1 Santiago Wanderers   
[May 11]
San Marcos de Arica  1-1 Dep. Iquique         
Audax Italiano       1-2 Univ. Católica       
Everton              2-1 Rangers              [in Quillota]
U. Española          3-1 Antofagasta          
[May 12]
Cobreloa             1-0 Palestino            [in Antofagasta]
Cobresal             2-1 U. La Calera         
Colo Colo            1-2 O'Higgins            
Ñublense             1-3 Univ. de Chile       

Round 16
[May 17]
Audax Italiano       1-3 Everton              
[May 18]
Antofagasta          3-1 San Marcos de Arica  
Colo Colo            2-0 Cobresal             
Palestino            1-2 U. Española          [at Nacional Stadium]
Santiago Wanderers   3-1 Ñublense             [in Quillota]
U. La Calera         1-2 Cobreloa             
[May 19]
Dep. Iquique         2-1 O'Higgins            
Rangers              5-2 Huachipato           
Univ. Católica       3-0 Univ. de Chile       

Round 17
[May 24]
Univ. de Chile       1-2 Rangers              
[May 25]
O'Higgins            0-1 U. La Calera         [in Curicó]
Huachipato           0-2 Palestino            
Ñublense             2-4 Audax Italiano       
Cobreloa             2-0 Santiago Wanderers   [in Antofagasta]
Cobresal             3-2 Antofagasta          
Everton              2-1 Dep. Iquique         [in Quillota]
[May 26]
U. Española          1-0 Colo Colo            
San Marcos de Arica  1-2 Univ. Católica       

Final Table:

 1.Unión Española (Santiago)           17  12  2  3  32-12  38  Champions
 2.Universidad Católica (Santiago)     17  12  2  3  36-19  38
 3.Cobreloa (Calama)                   17   9  7  1  33-18  34
 4.O'Higgins (Rancagua)                17   9  4  4  28-19  31
 5.Universidad de Chile (Santiago)     17   9  3  5  37-29  30
 6.Everton (Viña del Mar)              17   8  3  6  25-24  27
 7.Unión La Calera                     17   8  2  7  25-26  26
 8.Rangers (Talca)                     17   6  6  5  25-22  24
 9.Santiago Wanderers (Valparaíso)     17   7  2  8  22-28  23
10.Colo Colo (Santiago)                17   6  3  8  26-27  21
11.Palestino (Santiago)                17   5  5  7  20-23  20
12.Ñublense (Chillán)                  17   5  5  7  20-26  20
13.Antofagasta                         17   5  4  8  31-34  19
14.Audax Italiano (Santiago)           17   5  4  8  24-29  19
15.Huachipato (Talcahuano)             17   5  4  8  24-31  19
16.Deportes Iquique                    17   3  4 10  14-25  13
17.CD San Marcos de Arica              17   2  6  9  19-34  12
18.Cobresal (El Salvador)              17   3  2 12  22-37  11

NB: Unión Española qualify to Copa Libertadores 2014 
    Universidad Católica and Cobreloa qualify to Copa Sudamericana 2013 


Topscorers
Sebastián Sáez (ARG)   Audax Italiano      14
Javier Elizondo (ARG)  Antofagasta         14
Marcos Pol (ARG)       Cobreloa            11
Carlos Muñoz           Colo Colo            9
Isaac Díaz             Univ. de Chile       9
Patricio Rubio         U. Española          8
Ismael Sosa (ARG)      Univ. Catolica       8


Relegation Table

                        2010 2011 2012 2013 Matches Pts  Avg
 1.Universidad de Chile  64   74   73   30    119   241  2,925
 2.Universidad Católica  74   66   53   38    119   231  1,941
 3.Colo Colo             71   54   59   21    119   205  1,723
 4.Unión Española        52   55   51   38    119   196  1,647
 5.Everton                0    0    0   27     17    27  1,588
 6.Audax Italiano        65   50   43   19    119   177  1,487
 7.O'Higgins             41   44   55   31    119   171  1,437
 8.Rangers                0    0   48   24     51    72  1,412
 9.Deportes Iquique       0   41   65   13     85   119  1,400
10.Cobreloa              39   49   43   34    119   165  1,387
11.Unión La Calera        0   49   39   26     85   114  1,341
12.Palestino             42   49   48   20    119   159  1,336
13.Huachipato            48   39   48   19    119   154  1,294
14.Santiago Wanderers    45   39   39   23    119   146  1,227
15.Ñublense              40    0    0   20     51    60  1,176
16.Antofagasta            0    0   37   19     51    56  1,098
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.Cobresal              42   39   35   11    119   127  1,067  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------
18.CD San Marcos de Arica 0    0    0   12     17    12  0,706  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff
 
First Leg [May 29]       
Curicó Unido         0-0 Cobresal
 
Second Leg [Jun 2]
Cobresal             3-0 Curicó Unido
 
NB: both remain at former level
 


Copa Chile 2012/13

Participants:

Primera División: 18 teams
Primera B:        14 teams
Segunda División:  6 teams
Tercera División:  8 teams

NB: Corporación Arturo Fernández Vial from Tercera División cannot participate, because 
    the club suffered an internal rupture, where it was divided into two factions: one
    side participates in professional football [Third Level], while the other plays in
    Tercera División [Fourth Level]. Chilean FA recognizes the professional team.
 
First Phase

[Jun 23-26]
Deportes Copiapó     0-3 2-3 Coquimbo Unido
Trasandino           2-2 1-0 San Luis
Deportes Quilicura   0-2 0-4 Magallanes
Deportes Linares     1-1 1-3 Ñublense
Fernández Vial       1-0 0-4 Deportes Concepción
Deportes Temuco      1-0 0-1 Unión Temuco         [8-9 pen]
[Jun 23-27]
Provincial Talagante 1-2 5-4 San Marcos de Arica  [1-3 pen]
CD Enfoque           1-3 2-3 Barnechea            [2nd leg in La Pintana Stadium]
Colchagua CD         3-0 0-0 Prov. Curicó Unido
Deportes Valdivia    0-2 2-1 Lota Schwager
[Jun 23-Jul 11]
Provincial Osorno    1-0 1-3 Deportes Puerto Montt
[Jun 24-27]
Deportes Melipilla   0-4 3-3 Santiago Morning
[Jun 27-Jul 4]
Iberia               2-1 3-1 Naval                [2nd leg at Huachipato]
[Jun 28-Jul 5]
San Antonio Unido    4-1 0-2 Everton
Bye Primera Divisón Teams

Group Stage

Group 1

[Aug 8]
Dep. Puerto Montt    1-1 Unión Temuco         
[Aug 15]
Iberia               0-1 Univ. de Concepción  
[Aug 29]
Dep. Puerto Montt    2-1 Iberia               
Unión Temuco         1-1 Univ. de Concepción  
[Sep 5]
Univ. de Concepción  1-2 Dep. Puerto Montt    
Iberia               1-5 Unión Temuco         
[Sep 12]
Univ. de Concepción  4-3 Iberia               [at Naval, in Talcahuano]
[Sep 26]
Unión Temuco         2-1 Dep. Puerto Montt    
[Oct 10]
Univ. de Concepción  2-0 Unión Temuco         [at Naval, in Talcahuano]
Iberia               3-2 Dep. Puerto Montt    
[Oct 17]
Unión Temuco         5-2 Iberia
Dep. Puerto Montt    1-1 Univ. de Concepción  

Final Table:

 1.Unión Temuco                         6   3  2  1  14- 8  11  Qualified
 2.Universidad de Concepción            6   3  2  1  10- 7  11  Qualified
 3.Deportes Puerto Montt                6   2  2  2   9- 9   8
 4.Iberia                               6   1  0  5  10-19   3

Group 2

[Aug 8]
Lota Schwager        1-2 Deportes Concepción
Ñublense             0-2 Huachipato
[Aug 29]
Lota Schwager        1-0 Ñublense
Deportes Concepción  0-5 Huachipato
[Sep 5]
Ñublense             2-1 Deportes Concepción
Huachipato           3-0 Lota Schwager
[Sep 26]
Deportes Concepción  1-1 Lota Schwager
[Oct 3]
Huachipato           3-1 Ñublense
[Oct 10]
Ñublense             1-1 Lota Schwager
Huachipato           2-0 Deportes Concepción
[Oct 29]
Deportes Concepción  0-2 Ñublense
Lota Schwager        1-0 Huachipato

Final Table:

 1.Huachipato (Talcahuano)              6   5  0  1  15- 2  15  Qualified
 2.Lota Schwager                        6   2  2  2   5- 7   8  Qualified
 3.Ñublense (Chillán)                   6   2  1  3   6- 8   7
 4.Deportes Concepción                  6   1  1  4   4-13   4

Group 3

[Aug 8]
Colchagua CD         2-0 Rangers
[Aug 29]
Rangers              3-1 San Antonio Unido
[Sep 2]
San Antonio Unido    1-1 Colchagua CD
[Sep 5]
Colchagua CD         0-2 O'Higgins            
[Sep 9]
O'Higgins            0-1 Rangers
[Sep 12]
O'Higgins            1-1 Colchagua CD
[Sep 20]
Rangers              1-1 Colchagua CD
[Sep 23]
Colchagua CD         2-0 San Antonio Unido
[Oct 3]
San Antonio Unido    1-2 O'Higgins            [in El Quisco]
[Oct 10]
O'Higgins            7-0 San Antonio Unido
[Oct 13]
Rangers              1-3 O'Higgins
[Oct 17]
San Antonio Unido    0-2 Rangers              [in El Quisco]

Final Table:

 1.O'Higgins (Rancagua)                 6   4  1  1  15- 4  13  Qualified
 2.Rangers (Talca)                      6   3  1  2   8- 7  10  Qualified
 3.Colchagua CD                         6   2  3  1   7- 5   9
 4.San Antonio Unido                    6   0  1  5   3-17   1

Group 4

[Aug 8]
Magallanes           2-2 Unión Española
[Aug 15]
Audax Italiano       0-3 Universidad Católica
[Sep 5]
Unión Española       2-0 Audax Italiano
Magallanes           1-0 Universidad Católica [at Nacional Stadium]
[Sep 9]
Universidad Católica 1-2 Unión Española
[Sep 26]
Unión Española       4-0 Magallanes
[Oct 3]
Magallanes           2-2 Audax Italiano
[Oct 11]
Audax Italiano       3-3 Magallanes
Unión Española       6-1 Universidad Católica
[Oct 14]
Universidad Católica 3-2 Audax Italiano
[Oct 17]
Audax Italiano       0-3 Unión Española
Universidad Católica 4-1 Magallanes

Final Table:

 1.Unión Española (Santiago)            6   5  1  0  19- 4  16  Qualified
 2.Universidad Católica (Santiago)      6   3  0  3  12-12   9  Qualified
 3.Magallanes                           6   1  3  2   9-15   6
 4.Audax Italiano (Santiago)            6   0  2  4   7-16   2

Group 5

[Aug 15]
Unión San Felipe     2-1 Barnechea
[Aug 29]
Barnechea            2-3 Palestino            [at La Pintana Stadium]
Unión San Felipe     0-4 Colo Colo            
[Sep 8]
Palestino            4-2 Unión San Felipe
[Sep 12]
Palestino            2-4 Barnechea
[Sep 26]
Barnechea            3-3 Unión San Felipe     [at La Pintana Stadium]
Colo Colo            3-0 Palestino
[Oct 3]
Colo Colo            5-5 Barnechea
[Oct 11]
Palestino            1-0 Colo Colo            [at Colo Colo]
[Oct 14
Unión San Felipe     1-1 Palestino
Barnechea            2-1 Colo Colo            [at Union Española]
[Oct 18]
Colo Colo            4-0 Unión San Felipe

Final Table:

 1.Colo Colo (Santiago)                 6   3  1  2  17- 8  10  Qualified
 2.Palestino (Santiago)                 6   3  1  2  11-12  10  Qualified
 3.Barnechea                            6   2  2  2  17-16   8
 4.Unión San Felipe                     6   1  2  3   8-17   5

Group 6

[Aug 8]
Santiago Wanderers   1-2 Santiago Morning
[Oct 15]
Unión La Calera      0-0 Universidad de Chile [in Quillota]
[Oct 29]
Santiago Wanderers   3-0 Unión La Calera
[Sep 5]
Santiago Morning     2-1 Unión La Calera
[Sep 9]
Universidad de Chile 2-2 Santiago Wanderers
[Sep 12]
Universidad de Chile 3-3 Santiago Morning     [at Union Española]
[Oct 3]
Unión La Calera      1-1 Santiago Morning
[Oct 10]
Santiago Morning     2-0 Santiago Wanderers
Universidad de Chile 1-2 Unión La Calera      [at Union Española]
[Oct 13]
Santiago Wanderers   1-4 Universidad de Chile
[Oct 17]
Unión La Calera      2-1 Santiago Wanderers
Santiago Morning     0-5 Universidad de Chile [at Union Española]

Final Table:

 1.Santiago Morning                     6   3  2  1  10-11  11  Qualified
 2.Universidad de Chile (Santiago)      6   2  3  1  15- 8   9  Qualified
 3.Unión La Calera                      6   2  2  2   6- 8   8
 4.Santiago Wanderers (Valparaíso)      6   1  1  4   8-12   4

Group 7

[Aug 8]
Cobresal             0-1 Trasandino
Coquimbo Unido       1-0 Deportes La Serena
[Aug 29]
Deportes La Serena   3-0 Trasandino
[Sep 5]
Coquimbo Unido       1-1 Trasandino
[Sep 8]
Deportes La Serena   3-1 Cobresal
[Sep 12]
Cobresal             2-1 Coquimbo Unido
[Oct 3]
Trasandino           2-1 Cobresal
Deportes La Serena   2-2 Coquimbo Unido
[Oct 10]
Trasandino           3-2 Deportes La Serena
[Oct 14]
Coquimbo Unido       3-2 Cobresal
[Oct 17]
Cobresal             2-1 Deportes La Serena
Trasandino           2-0 Coquimbo Unido

Final Table:

 1.Trasandino                           6   4  1  1   9- 7  13  Qualified
 2.Coquimbo Unido                       6   2  2  2   8- 9   8  Qualified
 3.Deportes La Serena                   6   2  1  3  11- 9   7
 4.Cobresal (El Salvador)               6   2  0  4   8-11   6

Group 8

[Aug 15]
Cobreloa             3-1 San Marcos de Arica
[Aug 22]
San Marcos de Arica  2-1 Deportes Iquique
Cobreloa             0-0 Deportes Antofagasta
[Sep 5]
San Marcos de Arica  2-2 Deportes Antofagasta
[Sep 8]
Cobreloa             2-0 Deportes Iquique
[Sep 12]
Deportes Antofagasta 4-1 Deportes Iquique     [at Juan Lopez Stadium]
San Marcos de Arica  2-1 Cobreloa
[Oct 10]
Deportes Antofagasta 0-2 Cobreloa             [at Juan Lopez Stadium]
Deportes Iquique     3-3 San Marcos de Arica
[Oct 13]
Deportes Iquique     2-3 Deportes Antofagasta
[Oct 17]
Deportes Antofagasta 1-4 San Marcos de Arica  [at Juan Lopez Stadium]
Deportes Iquique     2-2 Cobreloa

Final Table:

 1.Cobreloa (Calama)                    6   3  2  1  10- 5  11  Qualified
 2.CD San Marcos de Arica               6   3  2  1  14-11  11  Qualified
 3.Antofagasta                          6   2  2  2  10-11   8
 4.Deportes Iquique                     6   0  2  4   9-16   2


1/8 Finals
[Oct 31-Nov 7]
Coquimbo Unido       5-3 1-1 Palestino
[Nov 1-7]
Huachipato           0-0 1-4 Unión Temuco
[Nov 6-15]
Trasandino           2-2 0-3 Unión Española
[Nov 7-11]
Lota Schwager        1-0 0-3 Rangers
[Nov 7-14]
San Marcos de Arica  1-1 1-2 Cobreloa
[Nov 7-17]
Colo Colo            3-1 1-5 O'Higgins
[Nov 14-17]
Universidad Católica 2-1 1-1 Santiago Morning     [2nd leg at Universidad Católica]
[Nov 29-Dec 2]
Universidad de Chile 3-0 3-1 Universidad de Concepción

Quarterfinals
[Jan 19-22]
Unión Española       3-0 2-2 Rangers
[Jan 20-24]
Cobreloa             2-1 2-2 O'Higgins
[Jan 22-29]
Unión Temuco         0-3 0-2 Universidad de Chile [2nd leg at Unión Española]
[Jan 24-30]  
Coquimbo Unido       2-4 1-7 Universidad Católica

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 27]
Unión Española       0-0 Universidad de Chile
Cobreloa             3-3 Universidad Católica [in Iquique]

Second Legs
[Apr 10]
Universidad Católica 3-1 Cobreloa
[Apr 17]
Universidad de Chile 0-0 Unión Española

Final [May 8, in Temuco]
Universidad de Chile 2-1 Universidad Católica

Universidad de Chile qualify to Copa Sudamericana 2013

Topscorer
Matías Donoso Unión Temuco 8
Diego de Gregorio Barnechea 8




Primera B 2013


Torneo Transición 2013

NB: transitional season, Chile change to the 'European' rhythm from 2013-14. 

Final Tables:

North Group
 1.Coquimbo Unido                      12   6  4  2  20-11  22  Semifinals
 2.Magallanes (Santiago)               12   6  3  3  21-18  21  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Santiago Morning (Santiago)         12   5  6  1  17-10  21
 4.Unión San Felipe                    12   4  4  4  11-16  16
 5.Deportes La Serena                  12   3  3  6  11-15  12
 6.Deportes Copiapó                    12   3  3  6  12-17  12
 7.San Luis (Quillota)                 12   3  1  8  14-19  10

South Group
 1.Provincial Curicó Unido             12   6  5  1  17- 9  23  Semifinals
 2.Universidad de Concepción           12   6  4  2  15- 4  22  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Naval (Talcahuano)                  12   5  3  4  14-14  18
 4.Deportes Concepción                 12   4  5  3  14-14  17
 5.Unión Temuco                        12   4  2  6  16-22  14
 6.Deportes Barnechea                  12   3  3  6  15-21  12
 7.Lota Schwager                       12   2  2  8   9-16   8

Round 1
[Feb 9]
Unión Temuco         0-2 Univ. de Concepción  
Coquimbo Unido       3-1 U. San Felipe        
[Feb 10]
San Luis             0-1 Dep. Copiapó         
Lota Schwager        0-1 Naval                [in Concepción]
Magallanes           3-2 Dep. La Serena       
[Feb 11]
Barnechea            1-2 Curicó Unido         [at Universidad Católica]
Stgo. Morning        bye
Dep. Concepción      bye

Round 2
[Feb 16]
U. San Felipe        0-2 Stgo. Morning        
Naval                1-0 Unión Temuco         
Dep. La Serena       0-1 Coquimbo Unido       
[Feb 17]
Dep. Copiapó         3-2 Magallanes           
Dep. Concepción      0-0 Barnechea            
[Feb 18]
Curicó Unido         2-0 Lota Schwager        
San Luis             bye
Univ. de Concepción  bye

Round 3
[Feb 23]
Magallanes           2-1 San Luis             
Coquimbo Unido       3-2 Dep. Copiapó         
[Feb 24]
Unión Temuco         0-3 Curicó Unido         
Lota Schwager        0-1 Dep. Concepción      
Stgo. Morning        0-0 Dep. La Serena       [at Magallanes]
[Feb 25]
Univ. de Concepción  0-0 Naval                
U. San Felipe        bye
Barnechea            bye

Round 4
[Mar 2]
Dep. La Serena       0-1 U. San Felipe        [in Coquimbo]
San Luis             2-1 Coquimbo Unido       
[Mar 3]
Dep. Copiapó         0-2 Stgo. Morning        
Curicó Unido         0-0 Univ. de Concepción  
Dep. Concepción      1-1 Unión Temuco         
[Mar 4]
Barnechea            1-3 Lota Schwager        [at Universidad Católica]
Magallanes           bye
Naval                bye

Round 5
[Mar 9]
Naval                2-1 Curicó Unido         
U. San Felipe        0-0 Dep. Copiapó         
Unión Temuco         1-4 Barnechea            
[Mar 10]
Univ. de Concepción  0-1 Dep. Concepción      
Stgo. Morning        1-1 San Luis             [at Magallanes]
[Mar 11]
Coquimbo Unido       2-0 Magallanes           
Dep. La Serena       bye
Lota Schwager        bye

Round 6 [Mar 17]
Dep. Concepción      0-0 Naval                
Dep. Copiapó         0-1 Dep. La Serena       
Lota Schwager        3-4 Unión Temuco         
Barnechea            1-1 Univ. de Concepción  [at Universidad Católica]
San Luis             0-1 U. San Felipe        
Magallanes           2-1 Stgo. Morning        
Curicó Unido         bye
Coquimbo Unido       bye

Round 7
[Mar 23]
Naval                2-1 Barnechea            
[Mar 24]
Curicó Unido         3-2 Dep. Concepción      
Univ. de Concepción  1-0 Lota Schwager        
Dep. La Serena       1-2 San Luis             [in Coquimbo]
U. San Felipe        3-2 Magallanes           
Stgo. Morning        2-2 Coquimbo Unido       [at Magallanes]
Dep. Copiapó         bye
Unión Temuco         bye

Round 8
[Mar 30]
Naval                2-0 Lota Schwager        
Dep. La Serena       0-2 Magallanes           [in Coquimbo]
Curicó Unido         1-1 Barnechea            
[Mar 31]
Univ. de Concepción  4-1 Unión Temuco         
Dep. Copiapó         0-2 San Luis             
U. San Felipe        0-3 Coquimbo Unido       
Dep. Concepción      bye
Stgo. Morning        bye

Round 9
[Apr 6]
Magallanes           3-2 Dep. Copiapó         
Unión Temuco         2-0 Naval                
[Apr 7]
Lota Schwager        1-1 Curicó Unido         
Barnechea            2-0 Dep. Concepción      [at Universidad Católica]
Stgo. Morning        2-0 U. San Felipe        [at Magallanes]
Coquimbo Unido       1-2 Dep. La Serena       
Univ. de Concepción  bye
San Luis             bye

Round 10
[Apr 13]
Naval                0-2 Univ. de Concepción  
San Luis             1-2 Magallanes           
Dep. Concepción      2-0 Lota Schwager        
[Apr 14]
Curicó Unido         0-0 Unión Temuco         
Dep. La Serena       1-1 Stgo. Morning        [in Coquimbo]
Dep. Copiapó         1-1 Coquimbo Unido       
Barnechea            bye
U. San Felipe        bye

Round 11
[Apr 20]
Stgo. Morning        1-0 Dep. Copiapó         [at Magallanes]
Unión Temuco         2-3 Dep. Concepción      
Coquimbo Unido       3-1 San Luis             
[Apr 21]
Lota Schwager        2-0 Barnechea            
Univ. de Concepción  0-1 Curicó Unido         
U. San Felipe        1-1 Dep. La Serena       
Naval                bye
Magallanes           bye

Round 12 [Apr 28]
San Luis             2-3 Stgo. Morning        
Dep. Concepción      0-2 Univ. de Concepción  
Magallanes           0-0 Coquimbo Unido       
Barnechea            1-4 Unión Temuco         [at Palestino]
Curicó Unido         2-1 Naval                
Dep. Copiapó         1-1 U. San Felipe        
Lota Schwager        bye
Dep. La Serena       bye

Round 13 [May 5]
U. San Felipe        2-1 San Luis             
Stgo. Morning        2-2 Magallanes           [at Magallanes]
Naval                3-3 Dep. Concepción      [at Huachipato]
Univ. de Concepción  3-0 Barnechea            
Unión Temuco         1-0 Lota Schwager        
Dep. La Serena       1-2 Dep. Copiapó         [in Coquimbo]
Coquimbo Unido       bye
Curicó Unido         bye

Round 14 [May 12]
Magallanes           1-1 U. San Felipe        
Coquimbo Unido       0-0 Stgo. Morning        
Barnechea            3-2 Naval                [at Palestino]
Dep. Concepción      1-1 Curicó Unido         
Lota Schwager        0-0 Univ. de Concepción  
San Luis             1-2 Dep. La Serena       
Unión Temuco         bye
Dep. Copiapó         bye

Final Tables:

North Group
 1.Coquimbo Unido                      12   6  4  2  20-11  22  Semifinals
 2.Magallanes (Santiago)               12   6  3  3  21-18  21  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Santiago Morning (Santiago)         12   5  6  1  17-10  21
 4.Unión San Felipe                    12   4  4  4  11-16  16
 5.Deportes La Serena                  12   3  3  6  11-15  12
 6.Deportes Copiapó                    12   3  3  6  12-17  12
 7.San Luis (Quillota)                 12   3  1  8  14-19  10

South Group
 1.Provincial Curicó Unido             12   6  5  1  17- 9  23  Semifinals
 2.Universidad de Concepción           12   6  4  2  15- 4  22  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Naval (Talcahuano)                  12   5  3  4  14-14  18
 4.Deportes Concepción                 12   4  5  3  14-14  17
 5.Unión Temuco                        12   4  2  6  16-22  14
 6.Deportes Barnechea                  12   3  3  6  15-21  12
 7.Lota Schwager                       12   2  2  8   9-16   8


Semifinals

First Legs [May 15]
Magallanes           1-2 Curicó Unido         [at Nacional Stadium]
Univ. de Concepción  3-1 Coquimbo Unido       

Second Legs
[May 18]
Coquimbo Unido       1-1 Univ. de Concepción
[May 19]
Curicó Unido         1-0 Magallanes           

Final
 
First Leg [May 22]
Univ. de Concepción  1-0 Curicó Unido         
 
Second Leg [May 26]
Curicó Unido         1-1 Univ. de Concepción
 
Universidad de Concepción promoted
Curicó Unido to Promotion Playoff
 

Topscorers
Mario Pierani (ARG)    Coquimbo Unido       8
Matías Campos López    San Luis             6
Patricio Schwob        Unión Temuco         5
Pedro Muñoz            Univ. de Concepción  5
Cristián Ledesma (PAR) Naval                5
Luis Fernández (PAR)   Magallanes           5
Gabriel Vargas         Univ. de Concepción  5
Diego Churin (URU)     Curicó Unido         5
 

Relegation Table

                            2010 2011 2012 2013 Matches Pts  Avg

 1.Universidad de Concepción  0    0    0   25     12    25  2,083 
 2.Deportes Barnechea         0    0   66   12     50    78  1,560 
 3.Deportes Concepción       36   60   56   17    112   169  1,509 
 4.Naval                     29   62   51   18    112   160  1,429 
 5.Unión Temuco              41   51   49   14    112   155  1,384 
 6.Unión San Felipe           0    0    0   16     12    16  1,333 
 7.Coquimbo Unido            26   51   50   22    112   149  1,330 
 8.Santiago Morning           0    0   45   21     50    66  1,320 
 9.San Luis                   0   54   52   10     88   116  1,318 
10.Provincial Curicó Unido   33   41   41   26    112   141  1,259 
11.Magallanes                 0   40   45   21     88   106  1,205 
12.Lota Schwager             34   49   41    8    112   132  1,179 
13.Deportes La Serena         0    0    0   12     12    12  1,000 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
14.Deportes Copiapó          18    0    0   12     36    30  0,833  Relegation Playoff


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [May 29]
Iberia               1-1 Dep. Copiapó         
 
Second Leg [Jun 2]
Dep. Copiapó         4-1 Iberia
 
NB: both remain at former level


Segunda División

Torneo Transición 2013

NB: transitional season, Chile change to the 'European' rhythm from 2013-14. 

Final Table:

 1.Iberia                              22  15  3  4  40-21  48  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Trasandino                          22  13  4  5  36-25  43
 3.Audax Italiano B                    22  13  3  6  51-34  42
 4.Dep. Temuco                         22  13  3  6  45-30  42
 5.San Antonio Unido                   22  11  4  7  39-27  37
 6.Colo Colo B                         22  12  0 10  38-31  36
 7.Puerto Montt                        22   8  6  8  33-25  30
 8.Dep. Valdivia                       22   7  5 10  26-29  26
 9.Dep. Linares                        22   7  3 12  35-39  24
10.Ñublense B                          22   5  2 15  29-57  17
11.Dep. Melipilla                      22   3  6 13  31-55  15
12.U. Española B                       22   3  5 14  24-54  14

NB: B teams cannot be promoted or relegated (in any case, no relegation is to take place);
    Provincial Osorno and Fernández Vial withdrew for financial reasons;
    Rangers B and Unión San Felipe B declined to participate;
    Provincial Talagante (promoted from Tercera División 2012) declined to participate
      for financial reasons.

Round 1
[Feb 22]
Audax Italiano B     0-3 Colo Colo B          
[Feb 23]
San Antonio Unido    3-2 Dep. Melipilla       [in Puente Alto]
Trasandino           2-1 Ñublense B           
Iberia               1-0 Puerto Montt         
[Feb 24]
U. Española B        1-1 Dep. Temuco          
Dep. Linares         2-0 Dep. Valdivia        

Round 2
[Feb 27]
Colo Colo B          5-3 San Antonio Unido    
U. Española B        2-3 Iberia               
Ñublense B           0-3 Dep. Linares         [at Chillán Viejo Stadium]
Dep. Valdivia        0-0 Trasandino           
Dep. Melipilla       1-3 Dep. Temuco          
[Feb 28]
Puerto Montt         0-1 Audax Italiano B     

Round 3
[Mar 2]
Dep. Valdivia        3-1 Audax Italiano B     
Dep. Melipilla       0-0 Iberia               
[Mar 3]
Puerto Montt         0-0 Trasandino           
Dep. Linares         1-3 Colo Colo B          
[Mar 4]
Ñublense B           3-0 U. Española B        [at Chillán Viejo Stadium]
Dep. Temuco          1-0 San Antonio Unido    

Round 4
[Mar 7]
Trasandino           1-0 U. Española B        
[Mar 8]
Audax Italiano B     1-2 Dep. Melipilla       
[Mar 9]
Iberia               3-0 Ñublense B           
[Mar 10]
San Antonio Unido    1-0 Dep. Valdivia        [in El Quisco]
Colo Colo B          3-2 Puerto Montt         
Dep. Temuco          1-0 Dep. Linares         

Round 5
[Mar 12]
U. Española B        3-2 Audax Italiano B     
[Mar 13]
Dep. Melipilla       1-3 Trasandino           
Ñublense B           2-3 Dep. Temuco          [at Chillán Viejo Stadium]
Colo Colo B          1-0 Dep. Valdivia        
San Antonio Unido    0-2 Puerto Montt         [in El Quisco]
Dep. Linares         1-2 Iberia               

Round 6
[Mar 17]
Dep. Valdivia        0-0 U. Española B        
Puerto Montt         3-0 Dep. Melipilla       
Dep. Temuco          1-0 Colo Colo B          
Iberia               1-0 San Antonio Unido    
Dep. Linares         0-1 Trasandino           
[Mar 18]
Ñublense B           4-3 Audax Italiano B     [at Chillán Viejo Stadium]

Round 7
[Mar 20]
Puerto Montt         3-0 U. Española B        
Dep. Valdivia        4-2 Dep. Melipilla       
San Antonio Unido    2-1 Dep. Linares         [in El Quisco]
Colo Colo B          2-0 Ñublense B           
[Mar 21]
Audax Italiano B     3-0 Iberia               
[Mar 27]
Trasandino           4-3 Dep. Temuco          

Round 9
[Mar 23]
Dep. Melipilla       3-2 Colo Colo B          
[Mar 24]
Trasandino           1-2 Iberia               
Audax Italiano B     4-0 Dep. Temuco          
Dep. Linares         1-1 Puerto Montt         
U. Española B        0-3 San Antonio Unido    
[Mar 25]
Ñublense B           0-1 Dep. Valdivia        [at Chillán Viejo Stadium]

Round 9
[Mar 30]
U. Española B        2-2 Dep. Melipilla       
San Antonio Unido    4-2 Trasandino           [in El Quisco]
[Mar 31]
Iberia               2-1 Colo Colo B          
Puerto Montt         1-0 Ñublense B           
Dep. Temuco          3-1 Dep. Valdivia        
Dep. Linares         3-4 Audax Italiano B     

Round 10 [Apr 3]
Colo Colo B          4-1 U. Española B        
Ñublense B           2-1 San Antonio Unido    [at Chillán Viejo Stadium]
Dep. Temuco          1-0 Puerto Montt         
Dep. Valdivia        1-2 Iberia               
Dep. Melipilla       1-5 Dep. Linares         
Audax Italiano B     2-1 Trasandino           

Round 11
[Apr 6]
San Antonio Unido    1-1 Audax Italiano B     [in El Quisco]
Dep. Melipilla       2-3 Ñublense B           
[Apr 7]
Trasandino           2-1 Colo Colo B          
U. Española B        4-2 Dep. Linares         
Iberia               2-0 Dep. Temuco          
Dep. Valdivia        1-2 Puerto Montt         

Round 12
[Apr 12]
Ñublense B           1-3 Trasandino           [at Chillán Viejo Stadium]
[Apr 13]
Dep. Valdivia        1-0 Dep. Linares         
Puerto Montt         2-2 Iberia               
[Apr 14]
Dep. Melipilla       1-2 San Antonio Unido    
Colo Colo B          0-2 Audax Italiano B     
Dep. Temuco          6-2 U. Española B        

Round 13 [Apr 17]
Trasandino           2-1 Dep. Valdivia        
Dep. Linares         5-4 Ñublense B           
Dep. Temuco          2-0 Dep. Melipilla       
San Antonio Unido    1-0 Colo Colo B          [in El Quisco]
Audax Italiano B     2-1 Puerto Montt         
Iberia               4-1 U. Española B        

Round 14
[Apr 20]
Audax Italiano B     4-0 Dep. Valdivia        
Trasandino           2-1 Puerto Montt         
Iberia               1-1 Dep. Melipilla       
[Apr 21]
Colo Colo B          1-2 Dep. Linares         
U. Española B        1-1 Ñublense B           
San Antonio Unido    0-1 Dep. Temuco          [in El Quisco]

Round 15 [Apr 24]
Dep. Melipilla       2-2 Audax Italiano B     
U. Española B        1-1 Trasandino           [at Peñalolén Stadium]
Ñublense B           0-5 Iberia               [at Chillán Viejo Stadium]
Puerto Montt         1-3 Colo Colo B          
Dep. Linares         2-2 Dep. Temuco          
Dep. Valdivia        1-1 San Antonio Unido    

Round 16
[Apr 27]
Puerto Montt         1-1 San Antonio Unido    
Audax Italiano B     3-1 U. Española B        
[Apr 28]
Trasandino           2-2 Dep. Melipilla       
Iberia               1-0 Dep. Linares         
Dep. Temuco          7-0 Ñublense B           [at Pueblo Nuevo Stadium]
Dep. Valdivia        1-0 Colo Colo B          

Round 17
[May 4]
Trasandino           2-0 Dep. Linares         
Dep. Melipilla       1-4 Puerto Montt         
San Antonio Unido    3-1 Iberia               
Colo Colo B          0-2 Dep. Temuco          
Audax Italiano B     2-1 Ñublense B           
[May 5]
U. Española B        0-2 Dep. Valdivia        [at Peñalolén Stadium]

Round 18
[May 8]
Dep. Melipilla       1-5 Dep. Valdivia        
U. Española B        3-1 Puerto Montt         [at Peñalolén Stadium]
Ñublense B           1-2 Colo Colo B          [at Chillán Viejo Stadium]
Dep. Linares         2-1 San Antonio Unido    
[May 9]
Dep. Temuco          0-1 Trasandino           
Iberia               0-1 Audax Italiano B     

Round 19
[May 12]
San Antonio Unido    3-0 U. Española B        
Puerto Montt         3-1 Dep. Linares         
Dep. Valdivia        1-1 Ñublense B           
Dep. Temuco          4-5 Audax Italiano B     
Iberia               0-2 Trasandino           
[May 13]
Colo Colo B          2-1 Dep. Melipilla       

Round 20
[May 15]
Trasandino           0-1 San Antonio Unido    
Ñublense B           0-3 Puerto Montt         [at Chillán Viejo Stadium]
Audax Italiano B     4-0 Dep. Linares         
Dep. Valdivia        1-3 Dep. Temuco          
[May 16]
Dep. Melipilla       4-1 U. Española B        
Colo Colo B          1-3 Iberia               

Round 21
[May 18]
San Antonio Unido    6-1 Ñublense B           
[May 19]
Puerto Montt         1-1 Dep. Temuco          
Trasandino           3-2 Audax Italiano B     
Dep. Linares         1-1 Dep. Melipilla       
Iberia               2-1 Dep. Valdivia        
[May 21]
U. Española B        1-2 Colo Colo B          [at Peñalolén Stadium]
 
Round 22
[May 22]
Puerto Montt         1-1 Dep. Valdivia        
[May 23]
Dep. Linares         3-0 U. Española B        
[May 24]
Ñublense B           4-1 Dep. Melipilla       [at Chillán Viejo Stadium]
Dep. Temuco          0-3 Iberia               
Colo Colo B          2-1 Trasandino           
[May 25]
Audax Italiano B     2-2 San Antonio Unido    
 
Final Table:

 1.Iberia                              22  15  3  4  40-21  48  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Trasandino                          22  13  4  5  36-25  43
 3.Audax Italiano B                    22  13  3  6  51-34  42
 4.Dep. Temuco                         22  13  3  6  45-30  42
 5.San Antonio Unido                   22  11  4  7  39-27  37
 6.Colo Colo B                         22  12  0 10  38-31  36
 7.Puerto Montt                        22   8  6  8  33-25  30
 8.Dep. Valdivia                       22   7  5 10  26-29  26
 9.Dep. Linares                        22   7  3 12  35-39  24
10.Ñublense B                          22   5  2 15  29-57  17
11.Dep. Melipilla                      22   3  6 13  31-55  15
12.U. Española B                       22   3  5 14  24-54  14

NB: B teams cannot be promoted or relegated (in any case, no relegation is to take place);
    Provincial Osorno and Fernández Vial withdrew for financial reasons;
    Rangers B and Unión San Felipe B declined to participate;
    Provincial Talagante (promoted from Tercera División 2012) declined to participate
      for financial reasons.
 
Topscorers
Alfredo Rojas          Iberia              11
Patricio Salas         Dep. Temuco         10
Francisco Flores       Dep. Temuco         10
Jesús Silva            Puerto Montt        10
Garry Tello            Dep. Melipilla      10


2012

2013/14

list of champions.

list of liguilla pre-libertadores champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of 4th division champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Juan Pablo Andrés for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Juan Pablo Andrés
Last updated: 9 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Juan Pablo Andrés and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.