China University League History


2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010


Chinese University League 2001

at Tongji University, Shanghai

Group A
16/6
Donghua University (Shanghai)-Hong Kong Institute of Technology				2-1
Guangdong University of Technology (Guangzhou)-Tongji University (Shanghai)		0-2
17/6
Hong Kong Institute of Technology-Guangdong University of Technology			0-7
Tongji University-Donghua University							0-0
18/6
Donghua University-Guangdong University of Technology					1-1
Tongji University-Hong Kong Institute of Technology					2-0

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Tongji University		 3	 2	 1	 0	 4	 0	 7
 2	Donghua University		 3	 1	 2	 0	 3	 2	 5
 3	Guangdong UT			 3	 1	 1	 1	 8	 3	 4
 4	Hong Kong IT			 3	 0	 0	 3	 1	11	 0

Group B
16/6
Northeast University of Finance & Economics (Dalian)-Xiían U. of Finance & Economics	2-0
Southwest Normal University (Chongqing)-Beijing Institute of Technology			0-5
17/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-Northeast University of Finance & Economics		4-0
Xiían University of Finance & Economics-Southwest Normal University			1-3
18/6
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Southwest Normal University			3-0
Beijing Institute of Technology-Xiían University of Finance & Economics			5-0

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Beijing IT			 3	 3	 0	 0	14	 0	 9
 2	Northeast UFE			 3	 2	 0	 1	 5	 4	 6
 3	Southwest NU			 3	 1	 0	 2	 3	 9	 3
 4	Xiían UFE			 3	 0	 0	 3	 1	10	 0

Semi Finals
20/6
Tongji University-Northeast University of Finance & Economics				0-2
Beijing Institute of Technology-Donghua University					1-2

5th-8th Place
20/6
Guangdong University of Technology-Xiían University of Finance & Economics		3-0
Southwest Normal University-Hong Kong Institute of Technology				4-1

7th-8th Place
21/6
Xiían University of Finance & Economics-Hong Kong Institute of Technology		3-0

5th-6th Place
21/6
Southwest Normal University-Guangdong University of Technology				2-0

3rd-4th Place
21/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-Tongji University					5-1

Final (at Hongkou Stadium, Shanghai)
22/6
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Donghua University				0-0
Northeast University of Finance & Economics won 4-3 on penalties
 

Chinese University League 2002

at Dalian Institute of Technology

Group A (at Liaoning Normal University, Dalian)
18/5
Xiían University of Finance & Economics-Northeast U. of Finance & Economics (Dalian)	0-4
19/5
Tongji University (Shanghai)-Xiían University of Finance & Economics			3-1
20/5
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Tongji University				4-1

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Northeast UFE			 2	 2	 0	 0	 8	 1	 6
 2	Tongji University		 2	 1	 0	 1	 4	 5	 3
 3	Xiían UFE			 2	 0	 0	 2	 1	 7	 0

Group B
18/5
Taiyuan University of Technology-Donghua University (Shanghai)				0-1
19/5
Sichuan University (Chengdu)-Taiyuan University of Technology				4-0
20/5
Donghua University-Sichuan University							6-0

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Donghua University		 2	 2	 0	 0	 7	 0	 6
 2	Sichuan University		 2	 1	 0	 1	 4	 6	 3
 3	Taiyuan UT			 2	 0	 0	 2	 0	 5	 0

Group C (at Liaoning Normal University)
18/5
Hainan Normal University (Haikou)-Beijing Institute of Technology			0-11
19/5
Tianjin Normal University-Hainan Normal University					3-0
20/5
Beijing Institute of Technology-Tianjin Normal University				2-0

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Beijing IT			 2	 2	 0	 0	13	 0	 6
 2	Tianjin NU			 2	 1	 0	 1	 3	 2	 3
 3	Hainan NU			 2	 0	 0	 2	 0	14	 0

Group D
18/5
Xiamen University-Dalian Institute of Technology					0-1
19/5
Shenzhen University-Xiamen University							2-0
20/5
Dalian Institute of Technology-Shenzhen University					0-2

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Shenzhen University		 2	 2	 0	 0	 4	 0	 6
 2	Dalian IT			 2	 1	 0	 1	 1	 2	 3
 3	Xiamen University		 2	 0	 0	 2	 0	 3	 0

9th-12th Place (at Liaoning Normal University)
21/5
Xiían University of Finance & Economics-Xiamen University				2-0
Taiyuan University of Technology-Hainan Normal University				2-0

Quarter Finals
22/5
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Dalian Institute of Technology		4-0
Donghua University-Tianjin Normal University						3-1
Beijing Institute of Technology-Sichuan University					1-0
Shenzhen University-Tongji University							0-3

5th-8th Place
23/5
Dalian Institute of Technology-Tianjin Normal University				0-3
Sichuan University-Shenzhen University							3-0

Semi Finals
23/5
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Donghua University				3-2
Beijing Institute of Technology-Tongji University					1-0

11th-12th Place
24/5
Hainan Normal University-Xiamen University						2-1

9th-10th Place
24/5
Taiyuan University of Technology-Xiían University of Finance & Economics		2-0

7th-8th Place
25/5
Shenzhen University-Dalian Institute of Technology					1-0

5th-6th Place
25/5
Tianjin Normal University-Sichuan University						3-1

3rd-4th Place
25/5
Donghua University-Tongji University							1-1
Donghua University won 4-3 on penalties

Final
25/5
Beijing Institute of Technology-Northeast University of Finance & Economics		1-1
Beijing Institute of Technology won 4-2 on penalties
 

Chinese University League 2003

at Sichuan University, Chengdu

Group A
18/10
Yunnan Normal University (Kunming)-Beijing Institute of Technology			0-10
Kunming Institute of Technology-Renmin University (Beijing)				1-5
19/10
Renmin University-Yunnan Normal University						5-0
Beijing Institute of Technology-Kunming Institute of Technology				6-0
20/10
Beijing Institute of Technology-Renmin University					4-0
Yunnan Normal University-Kunming Institute of Technology				2-5

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Beijing IT			 3	 3	 0	 0	20	 0	 9
 2	Renmin University		 3	 2	 0	 1	10	 5	 6
 3	Kunming IT			 3	 1	 0	 2	 6	13	 3
 4	Yunnan NU			 3	 0	 0	 3	 2	20	 0

Group B
18/10
Northeast University of Finance & Economics (Dalian)-Shenyang University of Technology	2-2
Shenzhen University-Hainan Normal University (Haikou)					4-1
19/10
Shenzhen University-Shenyang University of Technology					1-2
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Hainan Normal University			5-1
20/10
Shenyang University of Technology-Hainan Normal University				5-0
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Shenzhen University				5-1

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Northeast UFE			 3	 2	 1	 0	12	 4	 7
 2	Shenyang UT			 3	 2	 1	 0	 9	 3	 7
 3	Shenzhen University		 3	 1	 0	 2	 6	 8	 3
 4	Hainan NU			 3	 0	 0	 3	 2	14	 0

Group C
18/10
Shandong University (Jiínan)-Donghua University (Shanghai)				1-3
Hohai University (Nanjing)-Qingdao University						1-5
19/10
Shandong University-Qingdao University							4-3
Donghua University-Hohai University							3-1
20/10
Donghua University-Qingdao University							1-0
Shandong University-Hohai University							2-0

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Donghua University		 3	 3	 0	 0	 7	 2	 9
 2	Shandong University		 3	 2	 0	 1	 7	 6	 6
 3	Qingdao University		 3	 1	 0	 2	 8	 6	 3
 4	Hohai University		 3	 0	 0	 3	 2	10	 0

Group D
18/10
Sichuan University (Chengdu)-Tongji University (Shanghai)				2-1
Xinjiang University (Urumqi)-Tianjin Normal University					0-1
19/10
Sichuan University-Xinjiang University							2-0
Tianjin Normal University-Tongji University						1-2
20/10
Tongji University-Xinjiang University							6-3
Sichuan University-Tianjin Normal University						1-1

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Sichuan University		 3	 2	 1	 0	 5	 2	 7
 2	Tongji University		 3	 2	 0	 1	 9	 6	 6
 3	Tianjin NU			 3	 1	 1	 1	 3	 3	 4
 4	Xinjiang University		 3	 0	 0	 3	 3	 9	 0

Quarter Finals
22/10
Beijing Institute of Technology-Tongji University					7-0
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Shandong University				5-0
Donghua University-Shenyang University of Technology					2-2
Donghua University won 4-3 on penalties
Sichuan University-Renmin University							1-1
Sichuan University won 5-4 on penalties

5th-8th Place
23/10
Tongji University-Shenyang University of Technology					3-0
Shandong University-Renmin University							1-1
Shandong University won 8-7 on penalties

Semi Finals
23/10
Beijing Institute of Technology-Donghua University					0-0
Beijing Institute of Technology won 9-8 on penalties
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Sichuan University				0-0
Northeast University of Finance & Economics won 5-4 on penalties

7th-8th Place
25/10
Renmin University-Shenyang University of Technology					1-1
Renmin University won 3-2 on penalties

5th-6th Place
25/10
Tongji University-Shandong University							4-2

3rd-4th Place
25/10
Sichuan University-Donghua University							2-1

Final
25/10
Beijing Institute of Technology-Northeast University of Finance & Economics		4-0
 

Chinese University League 2004

at Zhongnan University of Economics and Law, Wuhan

Group A
12/6
Donghua University (Shanghai)-Tongji University (Shanghai)				3-0
Beijing Institute of Technology-Qingdao University					3-0
13/6
Donghua University-Qingdao University							7-0
Tongji University-Beijing Institute of Technology					0-2
14/6
Donghua University-Beijing Institute of Technology					2-0
Qingdao University-Tongji University							0-3

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Donghua University		 3	 3	 0	 0	12	 0	 9
 2	Beijing IT			 3	 2	 0	 1	 5	 2	 6
 3	Tongji University		 3	 1	 0	 2	 3	 5	 3
 4	Qingdao University		 3	 0	 0	 3	 0	13	 0

Group B
12/6
Southwest Normal University (Chongqing)-Tianjin Normal University				1-3
Northeast University of Finance & Economics (Dalian)-Shandong University (Jiínan)		1-0
13/6
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Tianjin Normal University			3-0
Shandong University-Southwest Normal University						2-0
14/6
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Southwest Normal University			7-0
Shandong University-Tianjin Normal University						1-1

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Northeast UFE			 3	 3	 0	 0	11	 0	 9
 2	Shandong University		 3	 1	 1	 1	 3	 2	 4
 3	Tianjin NU			 3	 1	 1	 1	 4	 5	 4
 4	Southwest NU			 3	 0	 0	 3	 1	12	 0

Group C
12/6
Xinjiang University (Urumqi)-Sichuan University (Chengdu)				2-2
Xinjiang Normal University (Urumqi)-Shenzhen University					0-2
13/6
Shenzhen University-Xinjiang University							2-2
Xinjiang Normal University-Sichuan University						0-2
14/6
Xinjiang University-Xinjiang Normal University						5-5
Shenzhen University-Sichuan University							3-3

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Shenzhen University		 3	 1	 2	 0	 7	 5	 5
 2	Sichuan University		 3	 1	 2	 0	 7	 5	 5
 3	Xinjiang University		 3	 0	 3	 0	 9	 9	 3
 4	Xinjiang NU			 3	 0	 1	 2	 5	 9	 1

Group D
12/6
Zhongnan University of Economics and Law (Wuhan)-Yanbian University (Yanji)		1-0
Renmin University (Beijing)-South China University of Technology (Guangzhou)		3-2
13/6
Zhongnan University of Economics and Law-South China University of Technology		1-0
Yanbian University-Renmin University							3-1
14/6
Zhongnan University of Economics and Law-Renmin University				2-2
South China University of Technology-Yanbian University					0-2

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Zhongnan UEL			 3	 2	 1	 0	 4	 2	 7
 2	Yanbian University		 3	 2	 0	 1	 5	 2	 6
 3	Renmin University		 3	 1	 1	 1	 6	 7	 4
 4	South China UT			 3	 0	 0	 3	 2	 6	 0

Quarter Finals
16/6
Donghua University-Yanbian University							3-0
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Sichuan University				4-2
Shenzhen University-Shandong University							1-0
Zhongnan University of Economics and Law-Beijing Institute of Technology		0-3

5th-8th Place
17/6
Zhongnan University of Economics and Law-Sichuan University				1-2
Yanbian University-Shandong University							1-1
Yanbian University won 4-3 on penalties

Semi Finals
17/6
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Beijing Institute of Technology		0-3
Shenzhen University-Donghua University							0-0
Shenzhen University won 5-4 on penalties

7th-8th Place
19/6
Shandong University-Zhongnan University of Economics and Law				2-2
Shandong University won 6-5 on penalties

5th-6th Place
19/6
Yanbian University-Sichuan University							3-1

3rd-4th Place
19/6
Donghua University-Northeast University of Finance & Economics				2-0

Final
19/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-Shenzhen University					3-0
 

Chinese University League 2005

at Renmin University, Beijing

Group A
5/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-Renmin University (Beijing)				2-1
Guangdong University of Technology (Guangzhou)-Nanchang University			2-2
6/6
Renmin University-Guangdong University of Technology					3-1
Beijing Institute of Technology-Nanchang University					3-0
7/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-Guangdong University of Technology			3-0
Nanchang University-Renmin University							0-3

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Beijing IT			 3	 3	 0	 0	 8	 1	 9
 2	Renmin University		 3	 2	 0	 1	 7	 3	 6
 3	Guangdong UT			 3	 0	 1	 2	 3	 8	 1
 4	Nanchang University		 3	 0	 1	 2	 2	 8	 0

Group B
5/6
Shenzhen University-Tongji University (Shanghai)					1-1
Shenyang University of Technology-Tianjin Normal University				0-0
6/6
Shenzhen University-Tianjin Normal University						0-1
Tongji University-Shenyang University of Technology					2-1
7/6
Shenzhen University-Shenyang University of Technology					3-1
Tianjin Normal University-Tongji University						0-0

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Tongji University		 3	 1	 2	 0	 3	 2	 5
 2	Tianjin NU			 3	 1	 2	 0	 1	 0	 5
 3	Shenzhen University		 3	 1	 1	 1	 4	 3	 4
 4	Shenyang UT			 3	 0	 1	 2	 2	 5	 1

Group C
5/6
Donghua University (Shanghai)-Yanbian University (Yanji)				1-1
Shandong University (Jiínan)-Zhongnan University of Economics and Law (Wuhan)		3-1
6/6
Donghua University-Zhongnan University of Economics and Law				5-1
Yanbian University-Shandong University							2-5
7/6
Donghua University-Shandong University							3-0
Zhongnan University of Economics and Law-Yanbian University				5-1

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Donghua University		 3	 2	 1	 0	 9	 2	 7
 2	Shandong University		 3	 2	 0	 1	 8	 6	 6
 3	Zhongnan UEL			 3	 1	 0	 2	 7	 9	 3
 4	Yanbian University		 3	 0	 1	 2	 4	11	 1

Group D
5/6
Northeast University of Finance & Economics (Dalian)-Sichuan University (Chengdu)	3-1
Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics-Xiían U. of Finance & Economics	2-0
6/6
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Xiían University of Finance & Economics	2-0
Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics-Sichuan University			0-1
7/6
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Beijing U. of Aeronautics & Astronautics	1-0
Xiían University of Finance & Economics-Sichuan University				4-1

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Northeast UFE			 3	 3	 0	 0	 6	 1	 9
 2	Xiían UFE			 3	 1	 0	 2	 4	 5	 3
 3	Beijing UAA			 3	 1	 0	 2	 2	 2	 3
 4	Sichuan University		 3	 1	 0	 2	 3	 7	 3

Quarter Finals
9/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-Xiían University of Finance & Econonomics		3-1
Tongji University-Shandong University							4-3
Tianjin Normal University-Donghua University						1-5
Renmin University-Northeast University of Finance & Economics				4-3

5th-8th Place
10/6
Xiían University of Finance & Economics-Tianjin Normal University			2-5
Shandong University-Northeast University of Finance & Economics				2-1

Semi Finals
10/6
Beijing University of Technology-Donghua University					0-2
Tongji University-Renmin University							3-5

7th-8th Place
11/6
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Xiían University of Finance & Economics	4-2

5th-6th Place
11/6
Tianjin Normal University-Shandong University						2-0

3rd-4th Place
11/6
Tongji University-Beijing Institute of Technology					4-1

Final
12/6
Donghua University-Renmin University							1-0
 

Chinese University League 2006

at Jianzhu University, Shenyang

Group A
28/6
Donghua University (Shanghai)-Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education		6-0
Zhongnan University of Economics & Law (Wuhan)-Tianjin Normal University		3-0
Beijing Sport University-Guangxi Normal University (Guilin)				4-0
29/6
Donghua University-Tianjin Normal University						4-0
Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education-Guangxi Normal University			2-2
Zhongnan University of Economics & Law-Beijing Sport University				1-1
1/7
Donghua University-Guangxi Normal University						7-0
Tianjin Normal University-Beijing Sport University					1-2
Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education-Zhongnan University of Economics & Law	1-2
2/7
Donghua University-Beijing Sport University						1-1
Guangxi Normal University-Zhongnan University of Economics & Law			1-2
Tianjin Normal University-Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education			3-2
4/7
Donghua University-Zhongnan University of Economics & Law				3-3
Beijing Sport University-Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education			5-1
Guangxi Normal University-Tianjin Normal University					3-1

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Donghua University		 5	 3	 2	 0	21	 4	11
 2	Zhongnan UEL			 5	 3	 2	 0	11	 6	11
 3	Beijing SU			 5	 3	 2	 0	13	 4	11
 4	Guangxi NU			 5	 1	 1	 3	 6	16	 4
 5	Tianjin NU			 5	 1	 0	 4	 5	14	 3
 6	Hong Kong IVE			 5	 0	 1	 4	 6	18	 1

Group B
28/6
Renmin University (Beijing)-Changchun Normal University					1-1
Shenyang University of Technology-Heilongjiang University (Harbin)			1-0
Taiyuan University of Technology-Hohai University (Nanjing)				3-2
29/6
Renmin University-Heilongjiang University						2-1
Changchun Normal University-Hohai University						1-0
Shenyang University of Technology-Taiyuan University of Technology			1-1
1/7
Renmin University-Hohai University							4-0
Heilongjiang University-Taiyuan University of Technology				2-4
Changchun Normal University-Shenyang University of Technology				1-4
2/7
Renmin University-Taiyuan University of Technology					0-1
Hohai University-Shenyang University of Technology					1-5
Heilongjiang University-Changchun Normal University					5-0
4/7
Renmin University-Shenyang University of Technology					1-1
Taiyuan University of Technology-Changchun Normal University				9-2
Hohai University-Heilongjiang University						2-0

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Taiyuan UT			 5	 4	 1	 0	18	 7	13
 2	Shenyang UT			 5	 3	 2	 0	12	 4	11
 3	Renmin University		 5	 2	 2	 1	 8	 4	 8
 4	Changchun NU			 5	 1	 1	 3	 5	19	 4
 5	Hohai University		 5	 1	 0	 4	 5	13	 3
 6	Heilongjiang University		 5	 1	 0	 4	 8	 9	 3

Group C
28/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-Qingdao University					1-0
Shenzhen University-University of Electronic Science & Technology (Chengdu)		3-0
Hubei Police Academy (Wuhan)-Tongji University (Shanghai)				2-3
29/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-University of Electronic Science & Technology		3-0
Qingdao University-Tongji University							1-1
Shenzhen University-Hubei Police Academy						0-0
1/7
Beijing Institute of Technology-Tongji University					3-0
University of Electronic Science & Technology-Hubei Police Academy			2-3
Qingdao University-Shenzhen University							0-0
2/7
Beijing Institute of Technology-Hubei Police Academy					2-0
Tongji University-Shenzhen University							1-1
University of Electronic Science & Technology-Qingdao University			0-0
4/7
Beijing Institute of Technology-Shenzhen University					1-2
Hubei Police Academy-Qingdao University							1-0
Tongji University-University of Electronic Science & Technology (Chengdu)		3-0

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Beijing IT			 5	 4	 0	 1	10	 2	12
 2	Shenzhen University		 5	 2	 3	 0	 6	 2	 9
 3	Tongji University		 5	 2	 2	 1	 8	 7	 8
 4	Hubei PA			 5	 2	 1	 2	 6	 7	 7
 5	Qingdao University		 5	 0	 3	 2	 1	 3	 3
 6	UESTC				 5	 0	 1	 4	 2	12	 1

Group D
28/6
Shandong University (Jiínan)-Hainan University (Haikou)					2-1
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Nanjing University of Science & Technology	6-0
Guangzhou Sport University-Yanbian University (Yanji)					0-1
29/6
Shandong University-Nanjing University of Science & Technology				1-0
Hainan University-Yanbian University							1-1
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Guangzhou Sport University			3-2
1/7
Shandong University-Yanbian University							1-2
Nanjing University of Science & Technology-Guangzhou Sport University			1-4
Hainan University-Northeast University of Finance & Economics				0-2
2/7
Shandong University-Guangzhou Sport University						4-0
Yanbian University-Northeast University of Finance & Economics				0-2
Nanjing University of Science & Technology-Hainan University				1-1
4/7
Shandong University-Northeast University of Finance & Economics				2-1
Guangzhou Sport University-Hainan University						3-1
Yanbian University-Nanjing University of Science & Technology				4-2

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Shandong University		 5	 4	 0	 1	10	 4	12
 2	Northeast UFE			 5	 4	 0	 1	14	 4	12
 3	Yanbian University		 5	 3	 1	 1	 8	 6	10
 4	Guangzhou SU			 5	 2	 0	 3	 9	10	 6
 5	Hainan University		 5	 0	 2	 3	 4	 9	 2
 6	Nanjing UST			 5	 0	 1	 4	 4	16	 1

Quarter Finals
5/7
Donghua University-Northeast University of Finance & Economics				1-1
Donghua University won on penalties
Taiyuan University of Technology-Shenzhen University					3-1
Beijing Institute of Technology-Shenyang University of Technology			1-0
Shandong University-Zhongnan University of Economics & Law				1-0

5th-8th Place
7/7
Northeast University of Finance & Economics-Shenyang University of Technology		3-1
Shenzhen University beat Zhongnan University of Economics & Law

Semi Finals
7/7
Donghua University-Beijing Institute of Technology					1-1
Beijing Institute of Technology won 5-3 on penalties
Taiyuan University of Technology-Shandong University					5-4

7th-8th Place
8/7
Shenyang University of Technology-Zhongnan University of Economics & Law		unk

5th-6th Place
8/7
Shenzhen University-Northeast University of Finance & Economics				1-1
Shenzhen University won on penalties

3rd-4th Place
8/7
Donghua University-Shandong University							1-1
Donghua University won 6-5 on penalties

Final
8/7
Beijing Institute of Technology-Taiyuan Institute of Technology				5-2
 

Chinese University League 2007

at South China Normal University, Guangzhou

Group A
14/9
Beijing Institute of Technology-Shenzhen University					1-2
Zhongnan University of Economics & Law (Wuhan)-Tongji University (Shanghai)		1-2
15/9
Beijing Institute of Technology-Tongji University					1-2
Shenzhen University-Zhongnan University of Economics & Law				1-2
17/9
Beijing Institute of Technology-Zhongnan University of Economics & Law			1-1
Tongji University-Shenzhen University							2-3

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Shenzhen University		 3	 2	 0	 1	 6	 5	 6
 2	Tongji University		 3	 2	 0	 1	 6	 5	 6
 3	Zhongnan UEL			 3	 1	 1	 1	 4	 4	 4
 4	Beijing IT			 3	 0	 1	 2	 3	 5	 1

Group B
14/9
Taiyuan University of Technology-Yanbian University (Yanji)				2-2
Beijing Sport University-Xinjiang Normal University (Urumqi)				2-0
15/9
Taiyuan University of Technology-Xinjiang Normal University				0-0
Yanbian University-Beijing Sport University						2-1
17/9
Taiyuan University of Technology-Beijing Sport University				2-2
Xinjiang Normal University-Yanbian University						1-3

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Yanbian University		 3	 2	 1	 0	 7	 4	 7
 2	Beijing SU			 3	 1	 1	 1	 5	 4	 4
 3	Taiyuan UT			 3	 0	 3	 0	 4	 4	 3
 4	Xinjiang NU			 3	 0	 1	 2	 1	 5	 1

Group C
14/9
Donghua University (Shanghai)-Xiían University of Finance & Economics			4-1
Three Gorges University (Yichang)-Qingdao University of Science & Technology		2-1
15/9
Donghua University-Qingdao University of Science & Technology				0-0
Xiían University of Finance & Economics-Three Gorges University				1-2
17/9
Donghua University-Three Gorges University						1-1
Qingdao University of Science & Technology-Xiían University of Finance & Economics	5-0

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Three Gorges University		 3	 2	 1	 0	 5	 3	 7
 2	Donghua University		 3	 1	 2	 0	 5	 2	 5
 3	Qingdao UST			 3	 1	 1	 1	 6	 2	 4
 4	Xiían UFE			 3	 0	 0	 3	 2	11	 0

Group D
14/9
Shandong University (Jiínan)-Hohai University (Nanjing)					1-0
Shijiazhuang University of Economics-Nanchang University				2-0
15/9
Shandong University-Nanchang University							5-0
Hohai University-Shijiazhuang University of Economics					1-2
17/9
Shandong University-Shijiazhuang University of Economics				0-0
Nanchang University-Hohai University							3-3

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Shandong University		 3	 2	 1	 0	 6	 0	 7
 2	Shijiazhuang UE			 3	 2	 1	 0	 4	 1	 7
 3	Hohai University		 3	 0	 1	 2	 4	 6	 1
 4	Nanchang University		 3	 0	 1	 2	 3	10	 1

Quarter Finals
18/9
Shenzhen University-Shijiazhuang University of Economics				0-1
Yanbian University-Donghua University							2-1
Three Gorges University-Beijing Sport University					2-1
Shandong University-Tongji University							0-0
Shandong University won 4-3 on penalties

5th-8th Place
20/9
Beijing Sport University-Shenzhen University						0-0
Beijing Sport University won 4-2 on penalties
Tongji University-Donghua University							2-5

Semi Finals
20/9
Shandong University-Yanbian University							2-1
Three Gorges University-Shijiazhuang University of Economics				1-0

7th-8th Place
21/9
Tongji University beat Shenzhen University

5th-6th Place
21/9
Beijing Sport University beat Donghua University

3rd-4th Place
21/9
Shijiazhuang University of Economics-Yanbian University					1-0

Final
21/9
Three Gorges University-Shandong University						2-1

NB: Three Gorges University and Shandong University qualify for Yijidui play-off
 

Chinese University League 2008

at Three Gorges University, Yichang

Group A
1/6
Three Gorges University (Yichang)-Tianjin University of Sport				2-0
Shenyang University of Technology-Tongji University (Shanghai)				2-0
2/6
Three Gorges University-Tongji University						3-1
Tianjin University of Sport-Shenyang University of Technology				0-1
4/6
Three Gorges University-Shenyang University of Technology				3-2
Tongji University-Tianjin University of Sport						3-2

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Three Gorges University		 3	 3	 0	 0	 8	 3	 9
 2	Shenyang UT			 3	 2	 0	 1	 5	 3	 6
 3	Tongji University		 3	 1	 0	 2	 4	 7	 3
 4	Tianjin US			 3	 0	 0	 3	 2	 6	 0

Group B
1/6
Shandong University (Jiínan)-Hubei Police Academy					0-0
Hohai University (Nanjing)-Shenzhen University						3-1
2/6
Shandong University-Shenzhen University							0-1
Hubei Police Academy-Hohai University							1-0
4/6
Shandong University-Hohai University							2-3
Shenzhen University-Hubei Police Academy						2-1

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Hohai University		 3	 2	 0	 1	 6	 4	 6
 2	Shenzhen University		 3	 2	 0	 1	 4	 4	 6
 3	Hubei PA			 3	 1	 1	 1	 2	 2	 4
 4	Shandong University		 3	 0	 1	 2	 2	 4	 1

Group C
1/6
Shijiazhuang University of Economics-Qingdao University					1-0
Donghua University (Shanghai)-Taiyuan University of Technology				0-1
2/6
Shijiazhuang University of Economics-Taiyuan University of Technology			0-2
Qingdao University-Donghua University							2-3
4/6
Shijiazhuang University of Economics-Donghua University					1-0
Taiyuan University of Technology-Qingdao University					1-1

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Taiyuan UT			 3	 2	 1	 0	 4	 1	 7
 2	Shijiazhuang UE			 3	 2	 0	 1	 2	 2	 6
 3	Donghua University		 3	 1	 0	 2	 3	 4	 3
 4	Qingdao University		 3	 0	 1	 2	 3	 5	 1

Group D
1/6
Yanbian University (Yanji)-Wuhan Institute of Physical Education			1-3
Beijing Institute of Technology-Qingdao University of Science & Technology		2-1
2/6
Yanbian University-Qingdao University of Science & Technology				2-4
Wuhan Institute of Physical Education-Beijing Institute of Technology			1-1
4/6
Yanbian University-Beijing Institute of Technology					1-3
Qingdao University of Science & Technology-Wuhan Institute of Physical Education	1-1

Pos					P	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Beijing IT			 3	 2	 1	 0	 6	 3	 7
 2	Wuhan IPE			 3	 1	 2	 0	 5	 3	 5
 3	Qingdao UST			 3	 1	 1	 1	 6	 5	 4
 4	Yanbian University		 3	 0	 0	 3	 4	10	 0

Quarter Finals
5/6
Three Gorges University-Wuhan Institute of Physical Education				3-1
Hohai University-Shijiazhuang University of Economics					2-1
Taiyuan University of Technology-Shenzhen University					0-1
Beijing Institute of Technology-Shenyang University of Technology			4-0

5th-8th Place
7/6
Wuhan Institute of Physical Education-Taiyuan University of Technology			0-1
Shijiazhuang University of Economics-Shenyang University of Technology			1-1
Shijiazhuang University of Economics won 5-4 on penalties

Semi Finals
7/6
Three Gorges University-Shenzhen University						3-2
Hohai University-Beijing Institute of Technology					0-0
Hohai University won 6-5 on penalties

7th-8th Place
8/6
Shenyang University of Technology beat Wuhan Institute of Physical Education

5th-6th Place
8/6
Taiyuan University of Technology beat Shijiazhuang University of Economics

3rd-4th Place
8/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-Shenzhen University					2-2
Beijing Institute of Technology won 4-3 on penalties

Final
8/6
Three Gorges University-Hohai University						2-0

NB: Three Gorges University and Shenzhen University qualify for Yijidui play-off;
    Beijing Institute of Technology (Beijing Patriotic Students) and Hohai University 
    (Nanjing Baotai) already have teams in professional system.

Chinese University League 2009

Play-offs (at Hohai University, Nanjing)

Group A
8/6
Three Gorges University (Yichang)-Shenyang University of Technology			1-0
Yanbian University (Yanji)-Chongqing University						4-1
9/6
Three Gorges University-Chongqing University						1-0
Shenyang University of Technology-Yanbian University					1-2
11/6
Three Gorges University-Yanbian University						4-3
Chongqing University-Shenyang University of Technology					1-2

Pos					Pl	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Three Gorges University		 3	 3	 0	 0	 6	 3	 9
 2	Yanbian University		 3	 2	 0	 1	 9	 6	 6
 3	Shenyang UT			 3	 1	 0	 2	 3	 4	 3
 4	Chongqing University		 3	 0	 0	 3	 2	 7	 0

Group B
8/6
Hohai University (Nanjing)-Shijiazhuang University of Economics				3-0
Beijing Sport University-Tongji University (Shanghai)					2-3
9/6
Hohai University-Beijing Sport University						1-0
Tongji University-Shijiazhuang University of Economics					2-0
11/6
Hohai University-Tongji University							0-0
Shijiazhuang University of Economics-Beijing Sport University				3-3

Pos					Pl	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Hohai University		 3	 2	 1	 0	 4	 0	 7
 2	Tongji University		 3	 2	 1	 0	 5	 2	 7
 3	Beijing SU			 3	 0	 1	 2	 5	 7	 1
 4	Shijiazhuang UE			 3	 0	 1	 2	 3	 8	 1

Group C
8/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-Wuhan Institute of Physical Education			2-0
Southwest University (Chongqing)-Xinjiang Normal University (Urumqi)			1-1
9/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-Xinjiang Normal University				3-0
Wuhan Institute of Physical Education-Southwest University				1-1
11/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-Southwest University					2-0
Xinjiang Normal University-Wuhan Institute of Physical Education			3-2

Pos					Pl	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Beijing IT			 3	 3	 0	 0	 7	 0	 9
 2	Xinjiang NU			 3	 1	 1	 1	 4	 6	 4
 3	Southwest University		 3	 0	 2	 1	 2	 4	 2
 4	Wuhan IPE			 3	 0	 1	 2	 3	 6	 1

Group D
8/6
Taiyuan University of Technology-Sichuan University (Chengdu)				2-1
Shenzhen University-Nanjing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics			2-0
9/6
Shenzhen University-Sichuan University							3-1
Nanjing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics-Taiyuan University of Technology	0-0
11/6
Shenzhen University-Taiyuan University of Technology					0-0
Sichuan University-Nanjing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics			3-4

Pos					Pl	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Shenzhen University		 3	 2	 1	 0	 5	 1	 7
 2	Taiyuan UT			 3	 1	 2	 0	 2	 1	 5
 3	Nanjing UAA			 3	 1	 1	 1	 4	 5	 4
 4	Sichuan University		 3	 0	 0	 3	 5	 9	 0

Quarter Finals
12/6
Three Gorges University-Taiyuan University of Technology				2-1
Hohai University-Xinjiang Normal University						3-1
Beijing Institute of Technology-Tongji University					0-3
Shenzhen University-Yanbian University							1-1
Yanbian University won 8-7 on penalties

5th-8th Place
14/6
Taiyuan University of Technology-Beijing Institute of Technology			1-1
Taiyuan University of Technology won 5-4 on penalties
Xinjiang Normal University-Shenzhen University						5-2

Semi-Finals
14/6
Three Gorges University-Tongji University						2-2
Three Gorges University won 5-4 on penalties
Hohai University-Yanbian University							1-0

7th-8th Place
15/6
Beijing Institute of Technology-Shenzhen University					2-1

5th-6th Place
15/6
Taiyuan University of Technology-Xinjiang Normal University				3-2

3rd/4th Place
15/6
Tongji University-Yanbian University							4-1

Final
15/6
Three Gorges University-Hohai University						1-0

Hohai University and Tongji University qualify for Yijidui play-offs.
Three Gorges University already have a team in the professional system
 

Chinese University League 2010

(at Shenyang University of Technology)

Group A
8/6
Three Gorges University (Yichang)-Xinjiang Normal University (Urumqi)			1-3
Hainan Normal University (Haikou)-Shijiazhuang University of Economics			1-3
9/6
Three Gorges University-Shijiazhuang University of Economics				1-2
Hainan Normal University-Xinjiang Normal University					4-6
11/6
Three Gorges University-Hainan Normal University					4-6
Shijiazhuang University of Economics-Xinjiang Normal University				1-1

Pos					Pl	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Xinjiang NU			 3	 2	 1	 0	10	 6	 7
 2	Shijiazhuang UE			 3	 2	 1	 0	 6	 3	 7
 3	Hainan NU			 3	 1	 0	 2	11	13	 3
 4	Three Gorges University		 3	 0	 0	 3	 6	11	 0

Group B
8/6
Hohai University (Nanjing)-Shenzhen University						3-1
Donghua University (Shanghai)-Wuhan Institute of Physical Education			3-0
9/6
Hohai University-Wuhan Institute of Physical Education					1-0
Donghua University-Shenzhen University							1-2
11/6
Hohai University-Donghua University							1-1
Wuhan Institute of Physical Education-Shenzhen University				2-3

Pos					Pl	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Hohai University		 3	 2	 1	 0	 5	 2	 7
 2	Shenzhen University		 3	 2	 0	 1	 6	 6	 6
 3	Donghua University		 3	 1	 1	 1	 5	 3	 4
 4	Wuhan IPE			 3	 0	 0	 3	 2	 7	 0

Group C
8/6
Tongji University (Shanghai)-Xiían University of Finance & Economics			0-2
Taiyuan University of Technology-Tianjin Normal University				2-1
9/6
Tongji University-Tianjin Normal University						0-0
Taiyuan University of Technology-Xiían University of Finance & Economics		1-2
11/6
Tongji University-Taiyuan University of Technology					0-1
Tianjin Normal University-Xiían University of Finance & Economics			1-2

Pos					Pl	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Xiían UFE			 3	 3	 0	 0	 6	 2	 9
 2	Taiyuan UT			 3	 2	 0	 1	 4	 3	 6
 3	Tianjin NU			 3	 0	 1	 2	 2	 4	 1
 4	Tongji University		 3	 0	 1	 2	 0	 3	 1

Group D
8/6
Chongqing University-Shenyang University of Technology					0-3
Yanbian University (Yanji)-Beijing Sport University					2-1
9/6
Yanbian University-Shenyang University of Technology					1-1
Beijing Sport University-Chongqing University						1-1
11/6
Beijing Sport University-Shenyang University of Technology				1-1
Yanbian University-Chongqing University							2-2

Pos					Pl	W	D	L	F	A	Pts
 1	Shenyang UT			 3	 1	 2	 0	 5	 2	 5
 2	Yanbian University		 3	 1	 2	 0	 5	 4	 5
 3	Beijing SU			 3	 0	 2	 1	 3	 4	 2
 4	Chongqing University		 3	 0	 2	 1	 3	 6	 2

Quarter Finals
12/6
Xinjiang Normal University-Yanbian University						1-1
Xinjiang Normal University won 4-2 on penalties
Hohai University-Taiyuan University of Technology					1-2
Xiían University of Finance & Economics-Shenzhen University				1-0
Shenyang University of Technology-Shijiazhuang University of Economics			2-0

5th-8th Place
14/6
Shenzhen Univeristy-Yanbian University							2-1
Hohai University-Shijiazhuang University of Economics					1-0

Semi-Finals
14/6
Xiían University of Finance & Economics-Xinjiang Normal University			1-2
Shenyang University of Technology-Taiyuan University of Technology			1-1
Taiyuan University of Technology won 3-1 on penalties

7th-8th Place
15/6
Shijiazhuang University of Economics-Yanbian University					2-2
Shijiazhuang University of Economics won 6-5 on penalties

5th-6th Place
15/6
Hohai University-Shenzhen University							1-1
Hohai University won 3-1 on penalties

3rd/4th Place
15/6
Shenyang University of Technology-Xiían University of Finance & Economics		1-1
Shenyang University of Technology won 3-1 on penalties

Final
15/6
Xinjiang Normal University-Taiyuan University of Technology				2-1

NB: University no longer serves as feeder league for second level

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tom Lewis for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tom Lewis (Tom.Lewis@btinternet.com)
Last updated: 8 Sep 2010

(C) Copyright Tom Lewis and RSSSF 2008/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.