China 2012


China Super League
FA Cup
Super Cup
China League One
China League Two

China Super League

Final Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande            30  17  7  6  51-30  58  Champions
 2.Jiangsu Sainty (Nanjing)        30  14 12  4  49-29  54
 3.Beijing Guoan                   30  14  6 10  34-35  48
 4.Guizhou Renhe                   30  12  9  9  44-33  45
 5.Dalian Aerbin                   30  11 11  8  51-46  44 [P]
 6.Changchun Yatai                 30  12  8 10  37-40  44
 7.Guangzhou R&F                   30  13  3 14  47-49  42 [P]
 8.Tianjin Teda                    30  10 10 10  29-30  40
 9.Shanghai Shenhua                30   8 14  8  39-34  38
10.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)      30   8 12 10  40-41  36
11.Hangzhou Greentown              30   9  9 12  34-46  36
12.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)        30   8 12 10  46-43  36
13.Qingdao Jonoon                  30  10  6 14  26-34  36
14.Dalian Shide                    30   8 10 12  39-49  34  Disbanded
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Shanghai Shenxin                30   6 12 12  36-35  30
16.Henan Construction (Zhengzhou)  30   7  5 18  28-56  26  Relegated

NB: Nanchang Hengyuan were relocated and renamed Shanghai Shenxin for 2012
    Shaanxi Chanba were relocated and renamed Guizhou Renhe for 2012

NB: after the season, Dalian Shide were disbanded; because of this, Shanghai Shenxin
    were not relegated

Round 1
[Mar 10]
Dalian Shide             1-2 Changchun Yatai          
Guangzhou R&F            3-1 Beijing Guoan            
Guizhou Renhe            2-1 Shandong Luneng          
Liaoning Whowin          3-1 Henan Construction       
Shanghai Shenhua         1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
[Mar 11]
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Dalian Aerbin            

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Beijing Guoan            3-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Guangzhou R&F            2-0 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Qingdao Jonoon           2-1 Tianjin Teda             
[Mar 17]
Guizhou Renhe            1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Henan Construction       0-4 Shanghai Shenxin         
Jiangsu Sainty           3-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Mar 18]
Dalian Aerbin            3-3 Dalian Shide             
[Jun 12]
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Shandong Luneng          

Round 3
[Mar 24]
Dalian Shide             2-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
Liaoning Whowin          3-3 Changchun Yatai          
Shandong Luneng          3-3 Dalian Aerbin            
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai Shenxin         0-0 Guizhou Renhe            
[Mar 25]
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-0 Henan Construction        
Hangzhou Greentown       1-0 Beijing Guoan             
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Jiangsu Sainty           

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Beijing Guoan            3-1 Tianjin Teda             
Qingdao Jonoon           0-1 Shandong Luneng          
Shanghai Shenhua         0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Mar 31]
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
[Apr 1]
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
Guangzhou R&F            1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Jiangsu Sainty           5-0 Dalian Shide             
[Apr 2]
Guizhou Renhe            1-2 Henan Construction       

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Henan Construction       2-1 Changchun Yatai          
Liaoning Whowin          2-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Shandong Luneng          0-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shanghai Shenxin         3-1 Dalian Aerbin            
[Apr 8]
Dalian Shide             0-0 Beijing Guoan            
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Tianjin Teda             1-2 Guangzhou R&F            

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Beijing Guoan            2-1 Shandong Luneng          
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai Shenhua         0-1 Tianjin Teda             
[Apr 4]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Guizhou Renhe            
Dalian Aerbin            1-0 Henan Construction       
[Apr 15]
Guangzhou R&F            1-0 Dalian Shide             
Qingdao Jonoon           2-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Apr 16] 
Jiangsu Sainty           1-0 Liaoning Whowin          

Round 7
[Apr 21]
Dalian Shide             0-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Henan Construction       1-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Shandong Luneng          2-1 Guangzhou R&F            
[Apr 22]
Guangzhou Evergrande     4-0 Changchun Yatai          
Guizhou Renhe            2-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Liaoning Whowin          0-0 Beijing Guoan             
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Tianjin Teda             2-0 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
Tianjin Teda             0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Apr 28]
Dalian Aerbin            1-2 Changchun Yatai          
Guangzhou R&F            2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Dalian Shide             
Jiangsu Sainty           5-1 Henan Construction       
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Shandong Luneng          
[Apr 29]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-1 Guizhou Renhe            

Round 9
[May 5]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Guizhou Renhe            3-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shandong Luneng          1-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai Shenxin         4-2 Guangzhou R&F            
[May 6]
Dalian Shide             4-1 Tianjin Teda             
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Dalian Aerbin            
Henan Construction       2-2 Beijing Guoan            
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         

Round 10
[May 11]
Beijing Guoan            2-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Dalian Shide             3-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Tianjin Teda             2-0 Shandong Luneng          
[May 12]
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Jiangsu Sainty           1-2 Changchun Yatai          
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
[May 13]
Guangzhou R&F            2-1 Henan Construction        
Qingdao Jonoon           1-3 Dalian Aerbin            

Round 11
[May 18]
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
[May 19]
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Guizhou Renhe            3-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Henan Construction       1-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Shandong Luneng          2-2 Dalian Shide             
[May 20]
Changchun Yatai          0-1 Beijing Guoan            
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Liaoning Whowin          2-1 Tianjin Teda             

Round 12
[May 25]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Shandong Luneng          1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
[May 27]
Dalian Shide             2-2 Liaoning Whowin          
Guangzhou R&F            5-1 Changchun Yatai          
Hangzhou Greentown       2-0 Henan Construction       
Jiangsu Sainty           1-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Guizhou Renhe            

Round 13
[Jun 16]
Beijing Guoan            0-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Changchun Yatai          2-0 Shanghai Shenhua          
Dalian Aerbin            2-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Henan Construction       0-2 Tianjin Teda             
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Shandong Luneng          
[Jun 17]
Guangzhou Evergrande     5-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Guizhou Renhe            5-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai Shenxin         1-1 Dalian Shide             

Round 14
[Jun 23]
Beijing Guoan            0-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Dalian Shide             0-0 Henan Construction       
Guangzhou R&F            2-3 Qingdao Jonoon           
Hangzhou Greentown       2-3 Changchun Yatai          
Liaoning Whowin          0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shandong Luneng          3-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Tianjin Teda             1-2 Guizhou Renhe            
[Jun 24]
Shanghai Shenhua         2-2 Dalian Aerbin            

Round 15
[Jun 29]
Shanghai Shenxin         0-0 Liaoning Whowin          
[Jun 30]
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Jul 1]
Changchun Yatai          1-1 Tianjin Teda             
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-2 Beijing Guoan            
Guizhou Renhe            2-0 Dalian Shide             
Jiangsu Sainty           3-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Sep 1]
Henan Construction       2-1 Shandong Luneng          

Round 16
[Jul 6]
Shanghai Shenxin         1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Jul 7] 
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Tianjin Teda             
Henan Construction       1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Shandong Luneng          3-1 Guizhou Renhe            
[Jul 8]
Jiangsu Sainty           2-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Qingdao Jonoon           0-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Jul 9]
Changchun Yatai          0-1 Dalian Shide             

Round 17
[Jul 14]
Dalian Shide             3-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Hangzhou Greentown       1-2 Jiangsu Sainty           
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Shandong Luneng          3-0 Changchun Yatai          
Shanghai Shenhua         3-1 Beijing Guoan            
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
[Jul 15]
Guangzhou Evergrande     0-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai Shenxin         2-0 Henan Construction       

Round 18
[Jul 21]
Beijing Guoan            0-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
Dalian Aerbin            5-2 Shandong Luneng          
Henan Construction       1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Jul 22]
Changchun Yatai          2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Guangzhou R&F            1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Guizhou Renhe            3-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Jiangsu Sainty           3-2 Tianjin Teda             
Qingdao Jonoon           1-2 Dalian Shide             

Round 19
[Jul 28]
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Hangzhou Greentown       2-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Henan Construction       3-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Liaoning Whowin          5-3 Dalian Aerbin            
Shandong Luneng          1-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
Tianjin Teda             2-1 Beijing Guoan            
[Jul 29]
Dalian Shide             1-3 Jiangsu Sainty           
[Sep 1]
Shanghai Shenxin         2-2 Changchun Yatai          

Round 20
[Aug 4]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Dalian Shide             
Changchun Yatai          2-2 Henan Construction       
Guizhou Renhe            2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Qingdao Jonoon           3-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Shanghai Shenhua         5-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Aug 5]
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Guangzhou R&F            1-2 Tianjin Teda             
Jiangsu Sainty           3-3 Shandong Luneng          

Round 21
[Aug 10]
Guizhou Renhe            0-0 Changchun Yatai          
[Aug 11]
Dalian Shide             4-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Hangzhou Greentown       2-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Henan Construction       1-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Liaoning Whowin          0-0 Jiangsu Sainty  
Shandong Luneng          4-0 Beijing Guoan            
Shanghai Shenxin         2-0 Qingdao Jonoon                
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Shanghai Shenhua         

Round 22
[Aug 17]
Beijing Guoan            1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
[Aug 18]
Changchun Yatai          1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Dalian Aerbin            2-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Hangzhou Greentown       1-2 Tianjin Teda             
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Dalian Shide             
Guangzhou R&F            4-2 Shandong Luneng          
[Aug 19]
Qingdao Jonoon           3-1 Henan Construction       

Round 23
[Aug 25] 
Changchun Yatai          1-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Dalian Shide             2-3 Hangzhou Greentown       
Guangzhou Evergrande     0-0 Tianjin Teda             
Guizhou Renhe            1-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Henan Construction       0-3 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shandong Luneng          3-3 Shanghai Shenhua         
Shanghai Shenxin         1-2 Beijing Guoan            
[Aug 26]
Liaoning Whowin          1-2 Guangzhou R&F            

Round 24
[Aug 31]
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Dalian Shide             
[Sep 13]
Dalian Aerbin            0-0 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Sep 15]
Jiangsu Sainty           2-0 Guizhou Renhe            
Shanghai Shenhua         3-0 Liaoning Whowin          
[Sep 16]
Guangzhou R&F            3-2 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Oct 3]
Beijing Guoan            3-0 Henan Construction       
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Shandong Luneng          
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Changchun Yatai          

Round 25
[Sep 22]
Dalian Aerbin            2-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
Henan Construction       3-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai Shenxin         1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Sep 23]
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-1 Dalian Shide             
Guizhou Renhe            0-2 Beijing Guoan            
Liaoning Whowin          4-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shandong Luneng          2-0 Tianjin Teda             
[Sep 24]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Jiangsu Sainty           

Round 26
[Sep 28]
Qingdao Jonoon           2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Henan Construction       
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Liaoning Whowin          
[Sep 29]
Beijing Guoan            0-4 Changchun Yatai          
Dalian Shide             1-1 Shandong Luneng          
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Sep 30]
Guangzhou R&F            1-0 Guizhou Renhe            
Jiangsu Sainty           3-2 Dalian Aerbin            

Round 27
[Oct 6]
Dalian Aerbin            3-1 Beijing Guoan            
Guizhou Renhe            4-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Liaoning Whowin          3-2 Dalian Shide             
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Tianjin Teda             
[Oct 7]
Changchun Yatai          2-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-2 Shandong Luneng          
Henan Construction       1-3 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 28
[Oct 20]
Dalian Shide             1-4 Shanghai Shenxin         
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Qingdao Jonoon           0-2 Beijing Guoan            
Shandong Luneng          1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Shanghai Shenhua         1-3 Changchun Yatai          
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Henan Construction       
[Oct 21]
Guangzhou R&F            1-2 Dalian Aerbin            

Round 29 [Oct 27]
Changchun Yatai          0-3 Hangzhou Greentown       
Dalian Aerbin            0-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Guizhou Renhe            1-1 Tianjin Teda             
Henan Construction       0-1 Dalian Shide             
Jiangsu Sainty           0-0 Beijing Guoan            
Qingdao Jonoon           3-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai Shenxin         1-1 Shandong Luneng          

Round 30 [Nov 3]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Dalian Shide             0-3 Guizhou Renhe            
Guangzhou R&F            1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Hangzhou Greentown       1-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Liaoning Whowin          3-2 Shanghai Shenxin         
Shandong Luneng          2-0 Henan Construction       
Shanghai Shenhua         3-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Tianjin Teda             0-1 Changchun Yatai          

Final Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande            30  17  7  6  51-30  58  Champions
 2.Jiangsu Sainty (Nanjing)        30  14 12  4  49-29  54
 3.Beijing Guoan                   30  14  6 10  34-35  48
 4.Guizhou Renhe                   30  12  9  9  44-33  45
 5.Dalian Aerbin                   30  11 11  8  51-46  44 [P]
 6.Changchun Yatai                 30  12  8 10  37-40  44
 7.Guangzhou R&F                   30  13  3 14  47-49  42 [P]
 8.Tianjin Teda                    30  10 10 10  29-30  40
 9.Shanghai Shenhua                30   8 14  8  39-34  38
10.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)      30   8 12 10  40-41  36
11.Hangzhou Greentown              30   9  9 12  34-46  36
12.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)        30   8 12 10  46-43  36
13.Qingdao Jonoon                  30  10  6 14  26-34  36
14.Dalian Shide                    30   8 10 12  39-49  34  Disbanded
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Shanghai Shenxin                30   6 12 12  36-35  30
16.Henan Construction (Zhengzhou)  30   7  5 18  28-56  26  Relegated

NB: Nanchang Hengyuan were relocated and renamed Shanghai Shenxin for 2012
    Shaanxi Chanba were relocated and renamed Guizhou Renhe for 2012

NB: after the season, Dalian Shide were disbanded; because of this, Shanghai Shenxin
    were not relegated

Promoted: Shanghai Tellace (formerly Shanghai East Asia) and
          Wuhan Zall (formerly Hubei Greenery)


FA Cup

Round 1
[May 26]
Dongguan Nancheng        3-0 Zibo Sunday
Guangdong Youth 	 6-0 Hebei Yingli
Guizhou Zhicheng         4-0 Wuhan Dongfeng Honda
Hebei Zhongji            2-1 Tongji University
Hubei Youth              3-0 Changchun Fengyun
Shaanxi Laochenggen      0-0 Bank of Dalian Tornado   [4-3 pen]
Shandong Youth           3-4 Wuhan Hongxing
[May 27]
Shanghai Zobon 	         3-1 Shanxi Jiayi

Round 2
[Jun 1]
Guangdong Sunray Cave 	 1-0 Hebei Zhongji
Shenzhen Ruby            2-0 Harbin Yiteng
[Jun 2]
Beijing Baxy             1-2 Beijing 361
Chengdu Blades 	         1-0 Wuhan Hongxing
Chongqing Lifan          2-1 Hubei Youth
Hohhot Dongjin           2-0 Shanghai Zobon
Hunan Liuyanghe          1-0 Guangdong Youth
Shanghai Tellace         6-0 Fujian Smart Hero
Shenyang Shenbei 	 2-0 Shaanxi Laochenggen
Tianjin Songjiang        0-1 Dongguan Nancheng
Yanbian Baekdu Tigers 	 2-2 Chongqing FC             [3-2 pen]
[Jun 3]
Wuhan Zall 	         1-1 Guizhou Zhicheng         [4-5 pen]

Round 3
[Jun 26]
Dalian Shide             8-0 Yanbian Baekdu Tigers
Hangzhou Greentown 	 3-0 Shanghai Tellace
Shanghai Shenxin         2-2 Shenyang Shenbei         [2-4 pen]
[Jun 27]
Changchun Yatai 	 2-0 Hohhot Dongjin
Dalian Aerbin            2-1 Beijing 361
Guangzhou R&F 	         3-2 Hunan Liuyanghe
Henan Construction       2-0 Chongqing Lifan
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Chengdu Blades           [4-5 pen]
Qingdao Jonoon           4-0 Guizhou Zhicheng
Shandong Luneng          4-0 Dongguan Nancheng
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Shenzhen Ruby            [5-4 pen]
[Jul 4]
Guizhou Renhe            2-0 Guangdong Sunray Cave

Round 4
[Jul 17]
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Chengdu Blades           
[Jul 18]
Dalian Aerbin            2-0 Shenyang Shenbei         
Liaoning Whowin          4-3 Guangzhou R&F            
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Shandong Luneng          [2-4 pen]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Shanghai Shenhua         [5-3 pen]
Beijing Guoan            6-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Henan Construction       
Guizhou Renhe            2-0 Dalian Shide             

Quarterfinals [Aug 1]
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Beijing Guoan            3-4 Guizhou Renhe            
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shandong Luneng          1-0 Changchun Yatai          

Semifinals

First Legs [Aug 22]
Guizhou Renhe            1-1 Shandong Luneng          
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-0 Liaoning Whowin          

Second Legs [Sep 26]
Shandong Luneng          2-2 Guizhou Renhe            
Liaoning Whowin          2-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     

Final

First Leg [Nov 10]
Guizhou Renhe            1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     

Second Leg [Nov 18]
Guangzhou Evergrande     4-2 Guizhou Renhe 
           

Super Cup

[Mar 3, 2013, Tianhe Stadium, Guangzhou]
Guangzhou Evergrande      1-2 Jiangsu Sainty

China League One

Final Table:

 1.Shanghai Tellace                30  17  8  5  47-25  59 [*1]    Promoted
 2.Wuhan Zall                      30  16  6  8  40-29  54 [*2]    Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Fujian Smart Hero               30  12 10  8  41-32  46 [P]
 4.Harbin Yiteng                   30  13  6 11  53-43  45 [P]
 5.Chongqing Lifan                 30  12  9  9  50-45  45
 6.Tianjin Songjiang               30  12  9  9  27-24  45
 7.Shenzhen Ruby                   30  12  6 12  46-41  42 [R] [*3]
 8.Chongqing FC                    30  11  8 11  40-37  41 [P]
 9.Chengdu Blades                  30  11  8 11  33-40  41 [R] 
10.Guangdong Sunray Cave           30  10  8 12  41-46  38
11.Hunan Billows                   30  10  8 12  33-37  38
12.Shenyang Shenbei                30   9 11 10  36-38  38
13.Yanbian                         30  10  4 16  39-51  34
14.Beijing Institute of Technology 30   8  8 14  27-41  32
15.Beijing Baxy                    30   8  7 15  34-46  31
----------------------------------------------------------
16.Shenyang Dongjin                30   5 12 13  30-42  27         Relegated
 
[*1] Shanghai East Asia were renamed Shanghai Tellace (before changing their name again, 
     to Shanghai SIPG following promotion)
[*2] Hubei Zhongbo (Wuhan) (and formaly Hubei Greenery) were renamed to Wuhan Zall 
[*3] Shenzhen Ruby were also known as Shenzhen NEO Capital for sponsorship reasons


China League Two

Northern Group

Final Table:

 1.Hebei Zhongji                   24  18  5  1  49-10  59 [*1]    Qualified
 2.Qinghai Senke                   24  15  7  2  48-17  52 [N]     Qualified
 3.Beijing Yitong Kuche            24  15  5  4  48-17  50 [N]     Qualified
 4.Shaanxi Laochenggen             24  13  3  8  36-28  42 [*2]    Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Xinjiang Xiyu                   24  12  5  7  28-26  41 [N]
 6.Shanghai Zobon                  24  11  7  6  36-19  40 [*3]
 7.Beijing Youth                   23  10  5  8  39-25  35 [N]
 8.Beijing Yicheng BTV Sangao      24   7  8  9  30-27  29 [N]
 9.Shanxi Jiayi                    24   8  4 12  31-36  28 [N]
10.Shandong Youth                  24   6  4 14  32-43  22 
11.Tianjin Locomotive              23   4  5 14  10-26  17 [*4] 
12.Hebei Youth                     24   2  7 15  31-36  28 [N]     
13.Qinghai Youth                   24   0  3 21  10-95   3

n.b.:Following teams withdrew before start of the season: Fushun Xinye Hanking, 
     Qingdao UST, Jiangsu Zking Insurance;
     Beijing Youth v Tianjin Locomotive was not played 
[N]  Teams joining the league
[*1] Hebei Yilinshanzhuang changed their name to Hebei Zhongji
[*2] Xi'an Laochenggen were renamed Shaanxi Laochenggen
[*3] Shanghai Zobon were moved from the Southern Group to the Northern Group 
     for the 2012 season
[*4] Also known as Jingtie Locomotive; the club returned to the league after 
     last playing in 2010


Southern Group

Final Table:  

 1.Guizhou Zhicheng                24  16  6  2  51-16  54 [R]     Qualified
 2.Shenzhen Fengpeng               24  13  8  3  36-17  47 [N]     Qualified
 3.Kunming Ruilong                 24  14  4  6  36-23  46 [N]     Qualified
 4.Hubei China-Kyle                24  13  5  6  28-18  44 [*3][N] Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Shaanxi Daqin Leephick          24  12  6  6  46-32  42 [*5]
 6.Dongguan Nancheng               24  12  4  8  41-30  40 [*1]
 7.Guangdong Youth                 24   9  8  7  33-31  35 [*4]
 8.Jiangxi Liansheng               24   6 12  6  36-32  30 [N]
 9.Shenzhen Yihua                  24   7  7 10  27-38  28 [N]
10.Sichuan University              24   5  4 15  19-43  19 [*2]
11.Jiangsu Hohai University        24   5  3 16  21-42  18 [N]
12.Hubei Youth                     24   3  5 16  19-48  14
13.Chongqing Youth                 24   3  4 17  17-40  13 [N]

n.b.:Following teams withdrew before start of the season: Guangzhou Youth, 
     Wenzhou Provenza
[N]  Teams joining the league
[*1] Dongguan Nancheng reverted to their original name after playing as 
     Dongguan Topship Chemical in 2011; towards the end of the season, matches 
     were being played in Meizhou, rather than Dongguan
[*2] Sichuan University (based in Dujiangyan) is a new entry in 2012; it is not 
     clear what connection they have, if any, to Sichuan Youth SCU who played in 
     the league in 2011
[*3] It is not clear whether Hubei China-Kyle have any connection to Hubei Kangtian 
     who played in the league in 2011; however, they appear to be a distinct entity 
[*4] Guangdong Youth reverted to their original name after playing as Guangdong 
     Minmetals in 2011 
[*5] Sichuan Dujiangyan Sampo relocated to Xi'an and were renamed Shaanxi Daqin 
     Leephick 	

Play-offs

Quarterfinals

First legs 
[Oct 7]
Hubei China-Kyle         0-0 Hebei Zhongji
Beijing Yitong Kuche     1-1 Shenzhen Fengpeng
[Oct 8]
Shaanxi Laochenggen      0-0 Guizhou Zhicheng
Kunming Ruilong          2-1 Qinghai Senke

Second legs
[Oct 12]
Hebei Zhongji            1-1 Hubei China-Kyle
Shenzhen Fengpeng        2-1 Beijing Yitong Kuche
[Oct 13]
Qinghai Senke            2-0 Kunming Ruilong
Guizhou Zhicheng         2-0 Shaanxi Laochenggen

Semifinals

First legs 
[Oct 18]
Shenzhen Fengpeng        1-0 Hubei China-Kyle
[Oct 19]
Qinghai Senke            2-2 Guizhou Zhicheng

Second legs
[Oct 23]
Hubei China-Kyle         2-0 Shenzhen Fengpeng  [aet]
[Oct 24]
Guizhou Zhicheng         2-1 Qinghai Senke

Third-Place Play-off

First leg
[Oct 29]
Shenzhen Fengpeng        3-0 Qinghai Senke

Second leg
[Nov 4]
Qinghai Senke            2-1 Shenzhen Fengpeng 

Final

First leg
[Oct 30]
Hubei China-Kyle         1-0 Guizhou Zhicheng

Second leg
[Nov 5]
Guizhou Zhicheng         2-0 Guizhou Zhicheng

NB: Guizhou Zhicheng and Hubei China-Kyle promoted to China League One


2011

2013

list of champions

list of final tables 1951-89

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Andre Zlotkowski for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Andre Zlotkowski
Last updated: 29 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Andre Zlotkowski and RSSSF 2012/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.