China 2013


China Super League
FA Cup
Super Cup
China League One
China League Two

China Super League

Final Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande            30  24  5  1  78-18  77  Champions
 2.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)        30  18  5  7  55-35  59
 3.Beijing Guoan                   30  14  9  7  54-31  51
 4.Guizhou Renhe                   30  11 11  8  40-41  44
 5.Dalian Aerbin                   30  11  8 11  40-43  41
 6.Guangzhou R&F                   30  11  7 12  45-47  40  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 7.Shanghai Shenxin                30  11  7 12  31-42  40  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
 8.Shanghai Shenhua                30  11 11  8  36-36  38  [-6]
 9.Shanghai SIPG                   30  10  7 13  38-35  37
10.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)      30   8 11 11  35-44  35
11.Tianjin Teda                    30  11  7 12  35-39  34  [-6]  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
12.Hangzhou Greentown              30   8 10 12  34-42  34        [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
13.Jiangsu Sainty (Nanjing)        30   7 11 12  32-39  32  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
14.Changchun Yatai                 30   8  8 14  29-41  32  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Qingdao Jonoon                  30   7 10 13  26-41  31  Relegated
16.Wuhan Zall                      30   3  7 20  24-58  16  Relegated

NB: Shanghai Shenhua and Tianjin Teda 6 points deducted because of match fixing in 2003
NB: promoted side Shanghai Tellace were renamed Shanghai SIPG

Round 1
[Mar 8]		
Beijing Guoan            4-1 Shanghai SIPG            
Guangzhou Evergrande     5-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Guizhou Renhe            1-2 Qingdao Jonoon           
Jiangsu Sainty           2-1 Wuhan Zall               
[Mar 9]
Guangzhou R&F            2-4 Liaoning Whowin          
Shandong Luneng          1-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Tianjin Teda             
[Mar 10]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Changchun Yatai          

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Shandong Luneng          2-0 Changchun Yatai          
Shanghai SIPG            1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Wuhan Zall               0-1 Beijing Guoan            
[Mar 17]
Hangzhou Greentown       3-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Tianjin Teda             
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Shanghai Shenhua         

Round 3
[Mar 29]
Beijing Guoan            1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Guizhou Renhe            2-1 Wuhan Zall               
Jiangsu Sainty           2-2 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Mar 30]
Dalian Aerbin            3-3 Shanghai SIPG            
Tianjin Teda             2-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Mar 31]
Changchun Yatai          0-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
Guangzhou R&F            0-2 Shandong Luneng          
Shanghai Shenhua         2-2 Liaoning Whowin          

Round 4
[Apr 5]
Jiangsu Sainty           0-1 Beijing Guoan            
[Apr 6]
Qingdao Jonoon           1-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Shandong Luneng          2-1 Tianjin Teda             
Shanghai Shenxin         1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Wuhan Zall               0-1 Dalian Aerbin            
[Apr 7]
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Shanghai SIPG            2-0 Changchun Yatai          
[May 29]
Guangzhou Evergrande     4-0 Guizhou Renhe            

Round 5
[Apr 13]
Changchun Yatai          1-1 Wuhan Zall               
Guangzhou R&F            0-0 Shanghai SIPG            
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Shandong Luneng          
Tianjin Teda             1-2 Qingdao Jonoon           
[Apr 14]
Beijing Guoan            2-2 Shanghai Shenxin         
Dalian Aerbin            1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Guizhou Renhe            3-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Liaoning Whowin          3-1 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 6
[Apr 19]
Beijing Guoan            1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Jiangsu Sainty           0-1 Dalian Aerbin            
[Apr 20]
Guangzhou Evergrande     6-1 Changchun Yatai          
Shandong Luneng          3-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Shanghai SIPG            1-0 Tianjin Teda             
Wuhan Zall               0-2 Guangzhou R&F            
[Apr 21]
Qingdao Jonoon           1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Shanghai Shenxin         2-1 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 7
[Apr 27]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Dalian Aerbin            3-0 Beijing Guoan            
Guangzhou R&F            0-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Hangzhou Greentown       3-3 Shandong Luneng          
Tianjin Teda             3-2 Wuhan Zall               
[Apr 28]
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Shanghai SIPG            
[Jun 16]
Guizhou Renhe            1-0 Shanghai Shenxin         

Round 8
[May 4]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai Shenxin         2-3 Shandong Luneng          
Wuhan Zall               3-3 Shanghai Shenhua         
[May 5]
Beijing Guoan            2-0 Changchun Yatai          
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-0 Tianjin Teda             
Guizhou Renhe            2-1 Dalian Aerbin            
Shanghai SIPG            1-2 Liaoning Whowin          
[May 6]
Jiangsu Sainty           2-0 Guangzhou R&F            

Round 9
[May 10]
Guangzhou R&F            2-1 Beijing Guoan            
Shanghai Shenhua         0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[May 11]
Dalian Aerbin            1-2 Shanghai Shenxin         
Liaoning Whowin          3-2 Wuhan Zall               
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
[May 12]
Changchun Yatai          0-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Shanghai SIPG            
[May 14]
Shandong Luneng          3-0 Qingdao Jonoon           

Round 10
[May 18]
Beijing Guoan            2-2 Tianjin Teda             
Dalian Aerbin            2-2 Changchun Yatai          
Guangzhou Evergrande     4-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Guizhou Renhe            3-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Jiangsu Sainty           2-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Qingdao Jonoon           0-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
Shandong Luneng          1-0 Shanghai SIPG            
[May 19]
Wuhan Zall               1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 11
[May 25]
Guangzhou R&F            3-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Shanghai SIPG            
Tianjin Teda             0-1 Guizhou Renhe            
[May 26]
Changchun Yatai          1-3 Shanghai Shenxin         
Hangzhou Greentown       0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shandong Luneng          4-1 Wuhan Zall               
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Beijing Guoan            

Round 12
[Jun 1]
Beijing Guoan            4-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Changchun Yatai          2-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Dalian Aerbin            1-0 Tianjin Teda             
Guangzhou Evergrande     0-0 Shandong Luneng          
Guizhou Renhe            2-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Jiangsu Sainty           2-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
Wuhan Zall               1-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
[Jun 2]
Shanghai Shenxin         1-6 Shanghai SIPG            

Round 13
[Jun 21]
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Dalian Aerbin            
[Jun 22]
Guangzhou R&F            2-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Beijing Guoan            
Liaoning Whowin          0-0 Guizhou Renhe            
Qingdao Jonoon           1-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shandong Luneng          1-2 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shanghai SIPG            1-0 Wuhan Zall               
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Changchun Yatai          

Round 14
[Jun 25]
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-0 Shanghai SIPG            
[Jun 26]
Beijing Guoan            3-0 Shandong Luneng          
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Guangzhou R&F            2-1 Tianjin Teda             
Guizhou Renhe            0-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Jiangsu Sainty           3-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Liaoning Whowin          2-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Shanghai Shenxin         1-0 Wuhan Zall               

Round 15
[Jun 29]
Qingdao Jonoon           1-1 Beijing Guoan            
Shanghai SIPG            2-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
[Jun 30]
Hangzhou Greentown       3-4 Dalian Aerbin            
Liaoning Whowin          0-1 Changchun Yatai          
Shandong Luneng          1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Shanghai Shenhua         1-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Jul 1]
Wuhan Zall               1-4 Guangzhou Evergrande     

Round 16
[Jul 5]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-0 Guizhou Renhe            
[Jul 6]
Changchun Yatai          2-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Shandong Luneng          
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai Shenxin         0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Wuhan Zall               2-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
[Jul 7]
Shanghai SIPG            0-3 Beijing Guoan            

Round 17
[Jul 13]
Dalian Aerbin            3-3 Qingdao Jonoon           
Guangzhou R&F            4-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai Shenhua         2-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Jul 14]
Beijing Guoan            3-1 Wuhan Zall               
Changchun Yatai          2-3 Shandong Luneng          
Guizhou Renhe            0-3 Shanghai SIPG            
Jiangsu Sainty           1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Tianjin Teda             3-1 Liaoning Whowin          

Round 18
[Jul 31]
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-0 Beijing Guoan            
Hangzhou Greentown       0-1 Tianjin Teda             
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Qingdao Jonoon           1-1 Changchun Yatai          
Shanghai SIPG            2-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Wuhan Zall               1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
[Aug 1]
Shandong Luneng          2-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai Shenxin         1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           

Round 19
[Aug 3]
Dalian Aerbin            3-0 Wuhan Zall               
Guizhou Renhe            2-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Aug 4]
Beijing Guoan            3-3 Jiangsu Sainty           
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Shanghai SIPG            
Guangzhou R&F            2-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Tianjin Teda             2-1 Shandong Luneng          
[Aug 5]
Shanghai Shenhua         0-1 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 20
[Aug 10]
Shandong Luneng          3-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Shanghai Shenxin         1-2 Beijing Guoan            
Wuhan Zall               1-2 Changchun Yatai          
[Aug 11]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Jiangsu Sainty           0-2 Guizhou Renhe            
Shanghai SIPG            0-3 Guangzhou R&F            
[Aug 12]
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-0 Dalian Aerbin            
[Oct 12]
Qingdao Jonoon           4-1 Tianjin Teda             

Round 21
[Aug 16] 
Changchun Yatai          1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Aug 17]
Dalian Aerbin            1-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Liaoning Whowin          1-2 Shandong Luneng          
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Tianjin Teda             2-3 Shanghai SIPG            
[Aug 18]
Guangzhou R&F            5-1 Wuhan Zall               
Guizhou Renhe            1-1 Beijing Guoan            
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Shanghai Shenxin         

Round 22
[Aug 23]
Shanghai Shenxin         2-1 Guizhou Renhe            
[Aug 24]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Shandong Luneng          1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai SIPG            0-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Wuhan Zall               1-0 Tianjin Teda             
[Aug 25]
Beijing Guoan            4-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Jiangsu Sainty           2-1 Changchun Yatai          

Round 23
[Aug 30]
Changchun Yatai          2-0 Beijing Guoan            
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Guangzhou R&F            0-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
Shandong Luneng          0-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Aug 31]
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Wuhan Zall               
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Oct 11]
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Shanghai SIPG            

Round 24
[Sep 13]
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Sep 14]
Beijing Guoan            6-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Guizhou Renhe            2-0 Changchun Yatai          
Jiangsu Sainty           2-3 Tianjin Teda             
Qingdao Jonoon           1-2 Shandong Luneng          
Wuhan Zall               1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
[Sep 15]
Shanghai Shenxin         1-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Shanghai SIPG            2-0 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 25
[Sep 20]
Shanghai SIPG            0-1 Shandong Luneng          
[Sep 21]
Changchun Yatai          2-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Wuhan Zall               
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Beijing Guoan            
[Sep 23]
Guangzhou R&F            3-5 Guizhou Renhe            
Shanghai Shenxin         1-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
[Oct 15]
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     

Round 26
[Sep 27]
Shanghai SIPG            6-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
[Sep 28]
Beijing Guoan            2-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Dalian Aerbin            2-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Guangzhou Evergrande     4-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Guizhou Renhe            0-1 Tianjin Teda             
Jiangsu Sainty           1-0 Liaoning Whowin          
[Sep 29]
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Changchun Yatai          
Wuhan Zall               0-3 Shandong Luneng          

Round 27
[Oct 5]
Guangzhou R&F            1-0 Changchun Yatai          
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Beijing Guoan            
Qingdao Jonoon           0-0 Wuhan Zall               
Shanghai SIPG            0-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Tianjin Teda             2-0 Dalian Aerbin            
[Oct 6]
Shandong Luneng          2-4 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Guizhou Renhe            

Round 28
[Oct 18]
Beijing Guoan            1-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Oct 19]
Dalian Aerbin            1-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Guizhou Renhe            4-2 Liaoning Whowin          
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Shandong Luneng          
Shanghai Shenxin         1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
[Oct 20]
Changchun Yatai          3-1 Tianjin Teda             
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-1 Qingdao Jonoon           
Wuhan Zall               0-1 Shanghai SIPG            

Round 29 [Oct 30]	
Dalian Aerbin            3-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Hangzhou Greentown       3-0 Guizhou Renhe            
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shandong Luneng          1-3 Beijing Guoan            
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Changchun Yatai          
Shanghai SIPG            1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Wuhan Zall               0-1 Shanghai Shenxin         

Round 30 [Nov 3]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Qingdao Jonoon           
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Dalian Aerbin            1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Guangzhou Evergrande     5-0 Wuhan Zall               
Guangzhou R&F            4-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Guizhou Renhe            1-5 Shandong Luneng          
Jiangsu Sainty           0-0 Shanghai SIPG            
Shanghai Shenxin         2-1 Tianjin Teda             

Final Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande            30  24  5  1  78-18  77  Champions
 2.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)        30  18  5  7  55-35  59
 3.Beijing Guoan                   30  14  9  7  54-31  51
 4.Guizhou Renhe                   30  11 11  8  40-41  44
 5.Dalian Aerbin                   30  11  8 11  40-43  41
 6.Guangzhou R&F                   30  11  7 12  45-47  40  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 7.Shanghai Shenxin                30  11  7 12  31-42  40  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
 8.Shanghai Shenhua                30  11 11  8  36-36  38  [-6]
 9.Shanghai SIPG                   30  10  7 13  38-35  37
10.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)      30   8 11 11  35-44  35
11.Tianjin Teda                    30  11  7 12  35-39  34  [-6]  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
12.Hangzhou Greentown              30   8 10 12  34-42  34        [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
13.Jiangsu Sainty (Nanjing)        30   7 11 12  32-39  32  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
14.Changchun Yatai                 30   8  8 14  29-41  32  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Qingdao Jonoon                  30   7 10 13  26-41  31  Relegated
16.Wuhan Zall                      30   3  7 20  24-58  16  Relegated

NB: Shanghai Shenhua and Tianjin Teda 6 points deducted because of match fixing in 2003
NB: promoted side Shanghai Tellace were renamed Shanghai SIPG

Promoted: Henan Jianye and Harbin Yiteng



FA Cup

Round 1
[Mar 30]
Jiaozhou Fengfa AT       1-2 Xinjiang Youth
[Mar 31]
Hebei Zhongji 	         2-1 Bank of Dalian Tornado
Meixian Hakka 	         1-1 Qingdao Kunpeng          [6-7 pen]
Qinghai Senke            5-1 Shenyang Riverside Garden
Shaanxi Laochenggen      7-0 Zibo Sunday
Shenzhen Fengpeng        2-2 Wuhan Hongxing           [2-3 pen]
[Apr 6]
Dali Ruilong             4-1 Suzhou Jinfu New Materials
[Apr 7]
Tongji University 	 2-5 Hohhot Dongjin

Round 2
[Apr 24]
Chengdu Blades           0-0 Dali Ruilong             [3-4 pen]
Chongqing FC             2-1 Qingdao Kunpeng
Chongqing Lifan          4-1 Xinjiang Youth
Guangdong Sunray Cave 	 2-0 Hohhot Dongjin
Henan Jianye             1-0 Shaanxi Laochenggen
Hunan Billows            3-1 Beijing BIT
Shenyang Shenbei 	 0-0 Beijing Baxy             [3-1 pen]
Shenzhen Moutai Ruby     3-0 Qinghai Senke
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-0 Hebei Zhongji
Tianjin Songjiang        2-1 Guizhou Zhicheng
[Apr 25]
Wuhan Hongxing           3-0 Yanbian Baekdu Tigers
[May 7]
Harbin Yiteng            3-0 Hubei Huakaier

Round 3
[May 21]
Dalian Aerbin            2-0 Tianjin Songjiang
Guangzhou R&F            4-1 Chongqing FC
Shanghai SIPG            2-2 Chongqing Lifan          [4-3 pen]
[May 22]
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Henan Jianye
Hangzhou Greentown       1-0 Wuhan Hongxing
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Shenyang Shenbei         [4-3 pen]
Qingdao Jonoon           5-2 Harbin Yiteng
Shandong Luneng          3-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang 
Shanghai Shenhua         2-3 Dali Ruilong
Shanghai Shenxin         2-0 Hunan Billows
Tianjin Teda             2-1 Shenzhen Ruby
Wuhan Zall               0-0 Guangdong Sunray Cave    [1-4 pen]

Round 4 [Jul 10]
Beijing Guoan            5-1 Guangdong Sunray Cave 
Dalian Aerbin            1-0 Shandong Luneng
Guangzhou Evergrande     7-1 Dali Ruilong  
Guizhou Renhe            1-0 Changchun Yatai 
Hangzhou Greentown       2-0 Shanghai Shenxin
Jiangsu Sainty           4-1 Guangzhou R&F
Liaoning Whowin          5-0 Tianjin Teda
Qingdao Jonoon           0-0 Shanghai SIPG            [4-2 pen]

Quarterfinals [Aug 7] 
Beijing Guoan            5-2 Qingdao Jonoon
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-2 Hangzhou Greentown       [5-3 pen] 
Guizhou Renhe 	         4-0 Liaoning Whowin
Jiangsu Sainty 	         1-2 Dalian Aerbin

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Oct 23]
Dalian Aerbin            1-2 Guizhou Renhe
[Nov 23]
Beijing Guoan            0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande

Second Legs 
[Nov 6]
Guizhou Renhe            2-1 Dalian Aerbin
[Nov 27]
Guangzhou Evergrande     6-3 Beijing Guoan

Final

First Leg [Dec 1]
Guizhou Renhe            2-0 Guangzhou Evergrande  

Second Leg [Dec 7]
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Guizhou Renhe 


Super Cup

[Feb 16, 2014, Guiyang Olympic Sports Center, Guiyang]
Guizhou Renhe             1-0 Guangzhou Evergrande    

China League One


Final Table:

 1.Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)        30  18  8  4  51-21  62 [R][*1] Promoted
 2.Harbin Yiteng                   30  18  6  6  55-29  60         Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Guangdong Sunray Cave           30  17  6  7  51-29  57
 4.Chongqing Lifan                 30  17  5  8  45-27  56
 5.Shenzhen Ruby                   30  15  4 11  50-57  49 [*3]
 6.Shenyang Shenbei                30  13  8  9  46-39  47
 7.Beijing Baxy                    30  11  8 11  35-42  41
 8.Shijiazhuang Yongchang          30  10 10 10  26-25  40 [*2]
 9.Beijing Institute of Technology 30  10  5 15  32-42  35
10.Tianjin Blades                  30   8 11 11  31-36  35
11.Yanbian                         30   9  7 14  42-52  31
12.Hunan Billows                   30   7  9 14  27-40  30
13.Hubei China-Kyle                30   8  6 16  27-41  30 [P]
14.Chengdu Tiancheng               30   7  8 15  27-37  29
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Chongqing FC                    30   7  8 15  24-36  29 [*4]    Relegated
16.Guizhou Zhicheng                30   5 11 14  29-45  26 [P]     Relegated

[*1] Henan Jianye were also known as Henan Construction
[*2] Fujian Smart Hero moved to Shijiazhuang and were renamed Shijiazhuang Yongchang 
[*3] Shenzhen Ruby were also known as Shenzhen NEO Capital for sponsorship reasons
[*4] Chongqing FC were disbanded after the end of the season


China League Two

Northern Group

Final Table:

 1.Qingdao Hainiu                  14  11  3  0  26- 2  36 [N]     Qualified
 2.Hebei Zhongji                   14   9  4  1  34- 7  31         Qualified
 3.Qinghai Senke                   14   6  5  3  20- 9  23         Qualified
 4.Shandong Tengding               14   5  6  3  17- 6  21 [N]     Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Shenyang Dongjin                14   4  4  6  14-21  16 [R]
 6.Tianjin Locomotive              14   3  6  5   7-11  15 [*1]
 7.Liaoning Youth                  14   1  4  9   9-42   7 [N]
 8.Gansu Aoxin                     14   0  2 12   7-36   2 [N]
 
n.b.:Following teams withdrew before start of the season: Qinghai Senke,
     Beijing Yitong Kuche, Xinjiang Xiyu, Shanghai Zobon, Beijing Youth,
     Beijing Yicheng BTV Sangao, Shanxi Jiayi, Shandong Youth, Hebei Youth
     & Qinghai Youth; Shaanxi Laochenggen were moved to the Southern Group
     for the 2013 season
[N]  Teams joining the league
[*1] Also known as Jingtie Locomotive

Southern Group

Final Table:  

 1.Meizhou Kejia                   12   9  3  0  30- 6  30 [N]     Qualified
 2.Shenzhen Fengpeng               12   7  3  2  19-14  24         Qualified
 3.Lijiang Jiayunhao               12   7  1  4  17- 9  22 [N]     Qualified   
 4.Meizhou Meixian                 12   4  3  5  11-14  15 [*1]    Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Jiangxi Liansheng               12   2  6  4   9-14  12
 6.Dali Ruilong                    12   1  3  8   7-26   6 [*2]
 7.Shaanxi Laochenggen             12   1  3  8  11-21   6 [*3]

n.b.:Following teams withdrew before start of the season: Guizhou Zhicheng,                
     Hubei China-Kyle, Shaanxi Daqin Leephick, Guangdong Youth, Jiangxi Liansheng,
     Shenzhen Yihua, Sichuan University, Jiangsu Hohai University, Hubei Youth &
     Chongqing Youth.
[N]  Teams joining the league
[*1] Dongguan Nancheng were renamed to Meizhou Meixian after moving to Meizhou;
     they were also referred to as Meixian Hakka and Meixian Super-X
[*2] Kunming Ruilong moved to Dali and were renamed to Dali Ruilong
[*3] Shaanxi Laochenggen were moved from the Northern Group to the Southern Group 
     for the 2013 season

Play-offs

Quarterfinals

First legs 
[Oct 8]
Meizhou Meixian          0-0 Qingdao Hainiu
Qinghai Senke            1-2 Shenzhen Fengpeng
[Oct 9]
Shandong Tengding        2-0 Meizhou Kejia
Lijiang Jiayunhao        2-0 Hebei Zhongji

Second legs
[Oct 13]
Qingdao Hainiu           4-0 Meizhou Meixian
Shenzhen Fengpeng        awd Qinghai Senke
 (Match awarded 3-0 to Shenzhen Fengpeng; Shenzhen were leading 2-1 
  when Qinghai had their 4th and 5th player sent-off in the 66th minute)
[Oct 14]
Meizhou Kejia            2-1 Shandong Tengding
Hebei Zhongji            3-0 Lijiang Jiayunhao

Semifinals

First legs
[Oct 19]
Shenzhen Fengpeng        2-2 Qingdao Hainiu
[Oct 20]
Hebei Zhongji            2-0 Shandong Tengding

Second legs
[Oct 25]
Qingdao Hainiu           1-0 Shenzhen Fengpeng
[Oct 27]
Shandong Tengding        1-0 Hebei Zhongji

Third-Place Match [Nov 1, Universiade Center, Shenzhen]
Shenzhen Fengpeng        4-1 Shandong Tengding

Final [Nov 3, Hongcheng Stadium, Qingdao]
Qingdao Hainiu           3-1 Hebei Zhongji

NB: Qingdao Hainiu and Hebei Zhongji promoted to China League One


2012

2014

list of champions

list of final tables 1951-89

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Andre Zlotkowski for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Andre Zlotkowski
Last updated: 29 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Andre Zlotkowski and RSSSF 2013/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.