China 2014


China Super League

China Super League

Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande            15  11  2  2  39-14  35
 2.Beijing Guoan                   14  10  1  3  18- 8  31
 3.Guangzhou R&F                   14   7  4  3  27-15  25
 4.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)        14   7  3  4  18-11  24
 5.Jiangsu Sainty (Nanjing)        14   6  5  3  18-13  23
 6.Shanghai SIPG                   14   6  5  3  23-19  23
 7.Tianjin Teda                    14   6  3  5  16-19  21
 8.Guizhou Renhe                   14   5  5  4  17-15  20
 9.Shanghai Shenxin                14   4  4  6  11-19  16
10.Hangzhou Greentown              14   4  4  6  20-29  16
11.Changchun Yatai                 14   4  3  7  15-16  15
12.Shanghai Shenhua                15   3  6  6  15-20  15
13.Dalian Aerbin                   14   3  5  6  16-22  14
14.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)      14   3  5  6   9-15  14
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Henan Jianye                    14   2  5  7  12-22  11
16.Harbin Yiteng                   14   1  2 11  11-28   5

Round 1
[Mar 7]
Shandong Luneng          1-0 Harbin Yiteng            
[Mar 8]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Changchun Yatai          
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-0 Henan Jianye             
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Dalian Aerbin            
Jiangsu Sainty           0-0 Guizhou Renhe            
[Mar 9]
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Shanghai SIPG            
Shanghai Shenxin         0-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Guangzhou R&F            

Round 2
[Mar 15]
Dalian Aerbin            0-1 Beijing Guoan            
Guangzhou Evergrande     4-1 Harbin Yiteng            
Guizhou Renhe            2-0 Tianjin Teda             
Shanghai Shenhua         1-3 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Mar 16]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Henan Jianye             
Guangzhou R&F            0-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Shanghai SIPG            5-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Apr 9]
Jiangsu Sainty           1-0 Shandong Luneng          
     
Round 3
[Mar 22]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-2 Shanghai SIPG            
Henan Jianye             2-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Jiangsu Sainty           2-1 Harbin Yiteng            
Shanghai Shenxin         1-3 Guangzhou R&F            
[Mar 23]
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-3 Changchun Yatai          
Liaoning Whowin          1-2 Guizhou Renhe            
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Shandong Luneng          
[Mar 24]
Beijing Guoan            2-0 Shanghai Shenhua         

Round 4
[Mar 28]
Guizhou Renhe            0-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Jiangsu Sainty           0-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shandong Luneng          1-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Shanghai SIPG            1-0 Beijing Guoan            
[Mar 29]
Dalian Aerbin            2-1 Changchun Yatai          
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Henan Jianye             
[Mar 30]
Guangzhou R&F            6-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
Tianjin Teda             3-0 Harbin Yiteng            

Round 5
[Apr 5]
Henan Jianye             1-0 Shanghai SIPG            
Jiangsu Sainty           4-0 Tianjin Teda             
Liaoning Whowin          3-0 Harbin Yiteng            
[Apr 6]
Changchun Yatai          2-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Guangzhou Evergrande     4-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Shandong Luneng          
[Apr 7]
Beijing Guoan            2-0 Guangzhou R&F            

Round 6
[Apr 11]
Guizhou Renhe            1-2 Beijing Guoan            
Tianjin Teda             2-5 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Apr 12]
Shandong Luneng          2-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai SIPG            1-0 Changchun Yatai          
[Apr 13]
Guangzhou R&F            4-0 Henan Jianye             
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Shanghai Shenhua         2-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Shanghai Shenxin         1-0 Harbin Yiteng            

Round 7
[Apr 18]
Henan Jianye             1-2 Guizhou Renhe            
[Apr 19]
Beijing Guoan            0-3 Shandong Luneng          
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Apr 20]
Changchun Yatai          2-3 Guangzhou R&F            
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Shanghai SIPG            
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Harbin Yiteng            
Liaoning Whowin          0-2 Tianjin Teda             
Shanghai Shenxin         1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
  
Round 8
[Apr 26]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Guizhou Renhe            
Guangzhou R&F            3-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Jiangsu Sainty           2-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
Liaoning Whowin          0-4 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shanghai SIPG            1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Apr 27]
Harbin Yiteng            0-1 Beijing Guoan            
Shandong Luneng          2-1 Henan Jianye             

Round 9
[Apr 29]
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Guangzhou R&F            
[Apr 30]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Shandong Luneng          
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Guangzhou Evergrande     5-0 Shanghai SIPG            
Hangzhou Greentown       2-0 Tianjin Teda             
Henan Jianye             1-1 Harbin Yiteng            
Shanghai Shenxin         0-0 Liaoning Whowin          

Round 10
[May 3]
Guizhou Renhe            3-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Shandong Luneng          1-2 Dalian Aerbin            
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Tianjin Teda             0-1 Beijing Guoan            
[May 4]
Guangzhou R&F            2-2 Shanghai SIPG            
Harbin Yiteng            3-1 Changchun Yatai          
Jiangsu Sainty           3-4 Henan Jianye             
Liaoning Whowin          2-1 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 11
[May 9]
Guangzhou Evergrande     0-1 Guangzhou R&F            
[May 10]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Hangzhou Greentown       2-2 Shanghai Shenxin         
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Shandong Luneng          
[May 11]
Changchun Yatai          0-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Dalian Aerbin            3-1 Harbin Yiteng            
Henan Jianye             0-1 Tianjin Teda             
Shanghai SIPG            5-2 Guizhou Renhe            

Round 12
[May 17]
Guizhou Renhe            2-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Harbin Yiteng            3-3 Shanghai Shenhua         
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Henan Jianye             
Shanghai Shenxin         2-1 Beijing Guoan            
Tianjin Teda             2-1 Changchun Yatai          
[May 18]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-4 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Jiangsu Sainty           1-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Shandong Luneng          3-3 Shanghai SIPG            

Round 13
[May 21]
Beijing Guoan            4-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Changchun Yatai          2-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Dalian Aerbin            2-3 Tianjin Teda             
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Henan Jianye             1-2 Shanghai Shenxin         
[May 22]			
Guangzhou R&F            1-3 Shandong Luneng          
[May 28]
Shanghai Shenhua         1-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shanghai SIPG            1-0 Harbin Yiteng            

Round 14
[May 25]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Henan Jianye             
Harbin Yiteng            0-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Jiangsu Sainty           1-0 Shanghai SIPG            
Liaoning Whowin          0-0 Dalian Aerbin            
Shandong Luneng          0-0 Guizhou Renhe            
Shanghai Shenxin         0-2 Changchun Yatai          
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
[May 26]
Beijing Guoan            1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     

Moved Match Round 22 [Jul 10]
Shanghai Shenhua         1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     

Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande            15  11  2  2  39-14  35
 2.Beijing Guoan                   14  10  1  3  18- 8  31
 3.Guangzhou R&F                   14   7  4  3  27-15  25
 4.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)        14   7  3  4  18-11  24
 5.Jiangsu Sainty (Nanjing)        14   6  5  3  18-13  23
 6.Shanghai SIPG                   14   6  5  3  23-19  23
 7.Tianjin Teda                    14   6  3  5  16-19  21
 8.Guizhou Renhe                   14   5  5  4  17-15  20
 9.Shanghai Shenxin                14   4  4  6  11-19  16
10.Hangzhou Greentown              14   4  4  6  20-29  16
11.Changchun Yatai                 14   4  3  7  15-16  15
12.Shanghai Shenhua                15   3  6  6  15-20  15
13.Dalian Aerbin                   14   3  5  6  16-22  14
14.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)      14   3  5  6   9-15  14
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Henan Jianye                    14   2  5  7  12-22  11
16.Harbin Yiteng                   14   1  2 11  11-28   5



2013

list of champions

list of final tables 1951-89

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.