China 2015


China Super League
FA Cup
China League One
China League Two

China Super League

Final Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande            30  19 10  1  71-28  67  Champions
 2.Shanghai SIPG                   30  19  8  3  63-35  65
 3.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)        30  18  5  7  66-41  59
 4.Beijing Guoan                   30  16  8  6  46-26  56
 5.Henan Jianye                    30  12 10  8  35-30  46
 6.Shanghai Shenhua                30  12  6 12  42-44  42
 7.Shijiazhuang Yongchang          30   8 15  7  34-31  39
 8.Chongqing Lifan                 30   9  8 13  37-52  35  [4 2 0 2 7-7 6]
 9.Jiangsu Sainty (Nanjing)        30   9  8 13  39-48  35  [4 1 2 1 7-7 5]
10.Changchun Yatai                 30   8 11 11  39-47  35  [4 1 2 1 6-6 5]
11.Hangzhou Greentown              30   8  9 13  27-35  33
12.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)      30   7 10 13  30-46  31  [4 2 2 0 4-2 8]
13.Tianjin Teda                    30   7 10 13  39-46  31  [4 1 1 2 4-4 4]
14.Guangzhou R&F                   30   8  7 15  35-41  31  [4 1 1 2 1-3 4]
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Guizhou Renhe                   30   7  8 15  39-52  29  Relegated
16.Shanghai Shenxin                30   4  5 21  30-70  17  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 7]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai SIPG            2-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Guizhou Renhe            0-1 Liaoning Whowin          
[Mar 8]
Chongqing Lifan          0-3 Beijing Guoan            
Shandong Luneng          2-0 Changchun Yatai          
Henan Jianye             3-1 Tianjin Teda             
Shanghai Shenhua         6-2 Shanghai Shenxin         
[Mar 9]
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   

Round 2
[Mar 13]
Liaoning Whowin          3-2 Shandong Luneng          
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Henan Jianye             
Guangzhou R&F            0-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Mar 14]
Chongqing Lifan          1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Jiangsu Sainty           2-0 Guizhou Renhe            
[Mar 15]
Shanghai Shenxin         0-2 Shanghai SIPG            
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Aug 1]
Changchun Yatai          0-3 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   

Round 3
[Mar 21]
Guizhou Renhe            2-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
[Mar 22]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Beijing Guoan            
Shanghai SIPG            2-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Shandong Luneng          5-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Tianjin Teda             
Henan Jianye             3-3 Chongqing Lifan          
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-1 Changchun Yatai          

Round 4
[Apr 3]
Shanghai Shenxin         1-2 Shandong Luneng          
Guangzhou R&F            4-0 Guizhou Renhe            
Beijing Guoan            2-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Henan Jianye             2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Apr 4]
Liaoning Whowin          2-2 Changchun Yatai          
Chongqing Lifan          1-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Apr 5]
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Shanghai SIPG            
Jiangsu Sainty           2-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   

Round 5
[Apr 11]		
Guizhou Renhe            0-1 Tianjin Teda             
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   2-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Shanghai Shenhua         2-2 Chongqing Lifan          
[Apr 12]
Changchun Yatai          2-2 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shanghai SIPG            1-1 Beijing Guoan            
Shandong Luneng          1-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Guangzhou Evergrande     6-1 Liaoning Whowin          
[Apr 13]
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Henan Jianye             

Round 6
[Apr 17]
Beijing Guoan            2-2 Guizhou Renhe            
Shandong Luneng          2-3 Tianjin Teda             
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Apr 18]
Shanghai Shenxin         1-4 Changchun Yatai          
Guangzhou R&F            0-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Jiangsu Sainty           2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
[Apr 19]
Shanghai SIPG            2-1 Chongqing Lifan          
Henan Jianye             2-1 Shanghai Shenhua         

Roud 7
[Apr 24]
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   4-3 Tianjin Teda             
[Apr 25]
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Guizhou Renhe            0-1 Chongqing Lifan          
Shanghai Shenhua         2-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Apr 26]
Changchun Yatai          1-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai SIPG            3-0 Henan Jianye             
Shandong Luneng          3-0 Beijing Guoan            
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-3 Jiangsu Sainty           

Round 8
[May 1]
Guangzhou R&F            0-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Beijing Guoan            3-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Shanghai Shenhua         0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[May 2]
Chongqing Lifan          2-2 Shandong Luneng          
Henan Jianye             1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Jiangsu Sainty           1-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
[May 3]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Shanghai SIPG            
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Changchun Yatai          

Round 9
[May 9]
Liaoning Whowin          3-2 Tianjin Teda             
Hangzhou Greentown       1-0 Guizhou Renhe            
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   2-0 Chongqing Lifan          
Shanghai SIPG            5-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
[May 10]
Changchun Yatai          1-2 Beijing Guoan            
Shandong Luneng          2-1 Henan Jianye             
Jiangsu Sainty           2-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Guangzhou Evergrande     6-1 Shanghai Shenxin         

Round 10
[May 15]
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-1 Shanghai SIPG            
[May 16]
Beijing Guoan            2-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Chongqing Lifan          2-1 Changchun Yatai          
Guangzhou R&F            1-3 Shanghai Shenxin         
Hangzhou Greentown       0-1 Shandong Luneng          
Henan Jianye             0-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
[May 17]
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shanghai Shenhua         1-1 Guizhou Renhe            

Round 11
[May 22]
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   0-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Guizhou Renhe            2-0 Shanghai SIPG            
[May 23]
Shandong Luneng          2-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Jiangsu Sainty           0-0 Beijing Guoan            
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-2 Guangzhou R&F            
[May 24]
Changchun Yatai          2-0 Henan Jianye             
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Chongqing Lifan          
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Tianjin Teda             

Round 12
[May 29]
Shanghai SIPG            3-4 Shandong Luneng          
[May 30]
Chongqing Lifan          2-3 Jiangsu Sainty           
Hangzhou Greentown       0-1 Changchun Yatai          
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
[May 31]
Tianjin Teda             2-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Henan Jianye             1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-0 Guizhou Renhe            
[Jun 1]
Beijing Guoan            2-1 Shanghai Shenxin         

Round 13
[Jun 3]
Changchun Yatai          3-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   2-2 Shanghai SIPG            
Henan Jianye             1-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
[Jun 4]
Liaoning Whowin          0-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
Guizhou Renhe            2-2 Shandong Luneng          
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Chongqing Lifan          
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-2 Tianjin Teda             
[Jun 5]
Guangzhou R&F            0-0 Beijing Guoan            

Round 14
[Jun 19]
Shanghai SIPG            5-3 Changchun Yatai          
[Jun 20]
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Beijing Guoan            3-0 Tianjin Teda             
Chongqing Lifan          2-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Shandong Luneng          1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Henan Jianye             5-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
Shanghai Shenhua         3-1 Liaoning Whowin          
[Jun 21]
Guizhou Renhe            0-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   

Round 15
[Jun 24]
Changchun Yatai          2-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Guangzhou R&F            1-2 Henan Jianye             
Liaoning Whowin          1-3 Shanghai SIPG            
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-1 Shandong Luneng          
Tianjin Teda             0-3 Chongqing Lifan          
Jiangsu Sainty           3-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Jun 25]
Shanghai Shenxin         2-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Guangzhou Evergrande     0-0 Beijing Guoan            

Round 16
[Jun 27]
Liaoning Whowin          2-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Jiangsu Sainty           1-4 Shanghai SIPG            
[Jun 28]
Changchun Yatai          1-2 Shandong Luneng          
Beijing Guoan            2-0 Chongqing Lifan          
Guangzhou R&F            2-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Tianjin Teda             2-3 Henan Jianye             
Shanghai Shenxin         1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         

Round 17
[Jul 4]
Guizhou Renhe            0-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shandong Luneng          2-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   0-0 Changchun Yatai          
Henan Jianye             0-1 Beijing Guoan            
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
[Jul 5]
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Tianjin Teda             
Shanghai SIPG            2-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
Guangzhou Evergrande     7-0 Chongqing Lifan          
 
Round 18
[Jul 10]
Shanghai Shenxin         2-5 Guizhou Renhe            
[Jul 11]
Changchun Yatai          0-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Chongqing Lifan          1-1 Henan Jianye             
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Jiangsu Sainty           2-3 Shandong Luneng          
[Jul 12]
Beijing Guoan            4-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Guangzhou R&F            2-3 Shanghai SIPG            
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   

Round 19
[Jul 15]
Changchun Yatai          2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Hangzhou Greentown       1-3 Chongqing Lifan          
Shandong Luneng          2-2 Shanghai Shenxin         
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   2-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shanghai Shenhua         3-1 Beijing Guoan            
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-1 Henan Jianye             
[Jul 16]
Guizhou Renhe            2-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai SIPG            2-1 Tianjin Teda             

Round 20
[Jul 18]
Liaoning Whowin          1-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Jul 19]
Chongqing Lifan          0-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Guangzhou R&F            2-4 Shandong Luneng          
Tianjin Teda             3-4 Guizhou Renhe            
Henan Jianye             0-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Changchun Yatai          
Shanghai Shenxin         0-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
[Jul 20]
Beijing Guoan            0-0 Shanghai SIPG            

Round 21
[Jul 24]
Tianjin Teda             1-3 Shandong Luneng          
[Jul 25]
Changchun Yatai          1-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Liaoning Whowin          2-3 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
[Jul 26]
Chongqing Lifan          2-4 Shanghai SIPG            
Guizhou Renhe            2-1 Beijing Guoan            
Hangzhou Greentown       0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Jul 27]
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Henan Jianye             

Round 22
[Aug 11]
Chongqing Lifan          1-1 Guizhou Renhe            
Guangzhou R&F            2-2 Changchun Yatai          
Hangzhou Greentown       4-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Shanghai Shenxin         2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
[Aug 12]
Beijing Guoan            3-1 Shandong Luneng          
Tianjin Teda             1-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Henan Jianye             2-2 Shanghai SIPG            
Jiangsu Sainty           0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     

Round 23
[Aug 15]
Changchun Yatai          2-2 Tianjin Teda             
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   2-2 Beijing Guoan            
Shanghai Shenxin         0-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Aug 16]
Guizhou Renhe            2-0 Henan Jianye             
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Shandong Luneng          3-0 Chongqing Lifan          
Shanghai SIPG            2-1 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 24
[Aug 21]
Shanghai Shenxin         2-4 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Aug 22]
Henan Jianye             1-0 Shandong Luneng          
[Aug 23]
Chongqing Lifan          1-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Guangzhou R&F            2-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Guizhou Renhe            1-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Shanghai Shenhua         1-2 Shanghai SIPG            
[Sep 16]
Beijing Guoan            3-1 Changchun Yatai          

Round 25
[Sep 12]
Guizhou Renhe            1-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Beijing Guoan            
Shanghai SIPG            0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Sep 13]
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   0-1 Henan Jianye             
Changchun Yatai          2-1 Chongqing Lifan          
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Tianjin Teda             
Shanghai Shenxin         2-1 Guangzhou R&F            
[Sep 14]
Shandong Luneng          2-1 Hangzhou Greentown       

Round 26
[Sep 19]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Tianjin Teda             4-1 Shanghai Shenxin         
Shanghai SIPG            3-1 Guizhou Renhe            
[Sep 20]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Jiangsu Sainty           
Chongqing Lifan          1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Henan Jianye             0-0 Changchun Yatai          
Shanghai Shenhua         1-2 Shandong Luneng          
[Sep 21]
Guangzhou R&F            1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     

Round 27
[Sep 26]
Guizhou Renhe            2-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shandong Luneng          0-1 Shanghai SIPG            
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   2-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Sep 27]
Guangzhou R&F            1-0 Tianjin Teda             
Liaoning Whowin          0-1 Henan Jianye             
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Jiangsu Sainty           1-2 Chongqing Lifan          
Shanghai Shenxin         0-4 Beijing Guoan            

Round 28
[Oct 17]
Shanghai Shenhua         3-0 Changchun Yatai          
Beijing Guoan            2-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Shandong Luneng          5-2 Guizhou Renhe            
Tianjin Teda             0-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Henan Jianye             
Shanghai SIPG            2-2 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
[Oct 18]
Chongqing Lifan          2-0 Shanghai Shenxin         
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Liaoning Whowin          

Round 29 [Oct 25]
Changchun Yatai          0-2 Shanghai SIPG            
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-2 Shandong Luneng          
Guangzhou R&F            2-0 Chongqing Lifan          
Jiangsu Sainty           1-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Shanghai Shenxin         1-2 Henan Jianye             
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-2 Guizhou Renhe            
Tianjin Teda             4-0 Beijing Guoan            

Round 30 [Oct 31]
Beijing Guoan            0-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Chongqing Lifan          1-1 Tianjin Teda             
Guizhou Renhe            2-2 Changchun Yatai          
Hangzhou Greentown       4-2 Shanghai Shenxin         
Henan Jianye             1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Shandong Luneng          3-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Shanghai Shenhua         3-1 Jiangsu Sainty           
Shanghai SIPG            2-1 Liaoning Whowin          

Final Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande            30  19 10  1  71-28  67  Champions
 2.Shanghai SIPG                   30  19  8  3  63-35  65
 3.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)        30  18  5  7  66-41  59
 4.Beijing Guoan                   30  16  8  6  46-26  56
 5.Henan Jianye                    30  12 10  8  35-30  46
 6.Shanghai Shenhua                30  12  6 12  42-44  42
 7.Shijiazhuang Yongchang          30   8 15  7  34-31  39
 8.Chongqing Lifan                 30   9  8 13  37-52  35  [4 2 0 2 7-7 6]
 9.Jiangsu Sainty (Nanjing)        30   9  8 13  39-48  35  [4 1 2 1 7-7 5]
10.Changchun Yatai                 30   8 11 11  39-47  35  [4 1 2 1 6-6 5]
11.Hangzhou Greentown              30   8  9 13  27-35  33
12.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)      30   7 10 13  30-46  31  [4 2 2 0 4-2 8]
13.Tianjin Teda                    30   7 10 13  39-46  31  [4 1 1 2 4-4 4]
14.Guangzhou R&F                   30   8  7 15  35-41  31  [4 1 1 2 1-3 4]
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Guizhou Renhe                   30   7  8 15  39-52  29  Relegated
16.Shanghai Shenxin                30   4  5 21  30-70  17  Relegated


FA Cup

Round 1
Selected League Two and amateur teams enter at this stage.
[Mar 21]
Baotou Nanjiao           3-0 Shenyang Dongjin
Changchun Subway         0-1 Guangxi Longguida 
Fujian Chaoyue           0-0 Anhui Litian             [0-3 pen]
Meizhou Wuhua            7-0 Shenyang WR
[Mar 22]
Hangzhou Ange            1-1 Shanxi Longcheng         [4-2 pen]
Zhaoqing Hengtai RE      0-2 Wuhan Hongxing
[Mar 28]
Dalian Chaoyue           3-0 Guangzhou Haoxin Trade
Lijiang Jiayunhao        3-0 Nanjing Qianbao
Shanghai Jiading City D. 0-0 Qingdao Kunpeng          [4-5 pen]
Sichuan Xindahai         2-0 Dalian Bay Qianguan
Tianjin Locomotive       3-1 Yunnan Wanhao
Wuhan New Era            1-0 Guangxi Lianzhuang Liuyue
Yinchuan Helanshan       3-0 Xi'an High-tech Heat
[Mar 29]
Meixian Hakka            1-2 Hebei Elite
Suzhou Jinfu             1-0 Dalian Tornado
Wuhan Dongfeng Honda     0-0 Ningbo Yinbo             [5-6 pen]

Round 2
China League One teams enter at this stage.
[Apr 15]
Anhui Litian             1-0 Harbin Yiteng
Baotou Nanjiao           1-1 Tianjin Songjiang        [3-5 pen]
Dalian Chaoyue           1-1 Beijing IT               [5-3 pen]
Guangxi Longguida        0-2 Hebei Zhongji
Hebei Elite              0-1 Beijing EGFC
Lijiang Jiayunhao        0-0 Jiangxi Liansheng        [3-4 pen]
Meizhou Wuhua            1-0 Hunan Billows
Ningbo Yinbo             1-1 Shenzhen FC              [5-6 pen]
Qingdao Kunpeng          1-1 Guizhou Zhicheng         [9-10 pen]
Sichuan Xindahai         0-1 Nei Mongol Zhongyou
Tianjin Locomotive       1-1 Xinjiang Dabancheng      [3-5 pen]
Wuhan New Era            1-0 Qingdao Hainiu 
Wuhan Hongxing           1-0 Wuhan Zall
[Apr 16]
Hangzhou Ange            0-2 Dalian Aerbin
Suzhou Jinfu             0-0 Yanbian Changbaishan     [3-4 pen]
Yinchuan Helanshan       0-0 Qingdao Jonoon           [3-4 pen]

Round 3
Chinese Super League teams enter at this stage.
[May 12]
Dalian Chaoyue           1-2 Shanghai SIPG
[May 13]
Anhui Litian             0-4 Henan Jianye
Beijing EGFC             1-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang
Dalian Aerbin            1-2 Chongqing Lifan
Guizhou Zhicheng         1-5 Jiangsu Sainty
Hebei Zhongji            0-0 Shanghai Shenxin         [2-1 pen]
Jiangxi Liansheng        4-0 Liaoning Whowin
Meizhou Wuhua            0-2 Shanghai Shenhua
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      0-1 Guangzhou R&F
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Changchun Yatai
Shenzhen FC              1-2 Beijing Guoan
Tianjin Songjiang        0-2 Guizhou Renhe
Wuhan Hongxing           1-1 Hangzhou Greentown       [7-8 pen]
Wuhan Xinjiyuan          1-6 Shandong Luneng
Xinjiang Dabancheng      2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande
Yanbian Changbaishan     1-4 Tianjin Teda

Round 4
[Jul 7]
Jiangxi Liansheng        2-3 Guizhou Renhe
[Jul 8]
Beijing EGFC             2-0 Beijing Guoan
Chongqing Lifan          1-4 Shandong Luneng
Hebei Zhongji            1-2 Jiangsu Sainty
Henan Jianye             3-1 Hangzhou Greentown
Qingdao Jonoon           0-3 Shanghai Shenhua
Shanghai SIPG            2-1 Guangzhou R&F
Xinjiang Dabancheng      1-0 Tianjin Teda

Quarterfinals [Aug 19]
Beijing EGFC             0-0 Guizhou Renhe            [5-3 pen]
Henan Jianye             1-1 Shandong Luneng          [2-4 pen]
Shanghai Shenhua         3-3 Shanghai SIPG            [5-4 pen]
Xinjiang Dabancheng      1-3 Jiangsu Sainty

Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 30]
Shandong Luneng          1-2 Jiangsu Sainty
  [Alosio 90+2'; Viar rn Kjartansson 33', Wu Xi 57']
Shanghai Shenhua         3-2 Beijing EGFC 
  [Demba Ba 4', 37' pen, 82' pen; Cui Zhongkai 13', Carmelo Valencia 65']    

Second Legs [Oct 21]
Beijing EGFC             1-4 Shanghai Shenhua 
  [Danko Lazović 90+1' pen; Tim Cahill 17', Demba Ba 28', 78', Cao Yunding 90+3'] 	
Jiangsu Sainty           2-0 Shandong Luneng
  [Sun Ke 62', Sammir 90+1'] 

Final

First Leg [Nov 22]
Jiangsu Sainty           0-0 Shanghai Shenhua         

Second Leg [Nov 29]
Shanghai Shenhua         0-1 Jiangsu Sainty           [aet]
  [Sammir 110'] 



China League One

Final Table:

 1.Yanbian Changbaishan (Yanji)    30  17 10  3  59-24  61 Promoted
 2.Hebei Zhongji (Qinhuangdao)     30  18  6  6  53-30  60 Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dalian Aerbin                   30  17  7  6  46-22  58
 4.Beijing EGFC                    30  17  5  8  48-29  56 [*2]
 5.Harbin Yiteng                   30  11 14  5  43-31  47
 6.Nei Mongol Zhongyou (Hohhot)    30  12  7 11  38-32  43 [*3]
 7.Qingdao Jonoon                  30  11  8 11  30-39  41
 8.Xinjiang Dabancheng (rmqi)    30  10  9 11  43-51  39
 9.Tianjin Songjiang               30   9  9 12  28-33  36 [2 2 0 0  4- 1 6]
10.Wuhan Zall                      30   8 12 10  31-30  36 [2 0 0 2  1- 4 0]
11.Qingdao Hainiu                  30   7 12 11  26-39  33
12.Shenzhen FC                     30   6 13 11  37-48  31 [*1]
13.Guizhou Zhicheng (Guiyang)      30   8  6 16  39-55  30
14.Hunan Billows (Yiyang)          30   8  5 17  32-48  29 [2 2 0 0  3- 0 6]
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Beijing Institute of Technology 30   8  5 17  40-64  29 [2 0 0 2  0- 3 0] Relegated 
16.Jiangxi Liansheng (Nanchang)    30   5  8 17  32-50  23 Relegated 

[*1] Shenzhen Ruby FC were renamed to Shenzhen FC before the start of the season.
[*2] Beijing Baxy were renamed to Beijing Enterprises Group FC before the start of the season.
[*3] Taiyuan Zhongyou Jiayi were relocated to Hohhot before the start of the season and
     were renamed to Nei Mongol Zhongyou. 

Round 1
[Mar 14]
Hebei Zhongji            0-1 BIT FC
Hunan Billows            0-0 Qingdao Hainiu
Jiangxi Liansheng        0-1 Yanbian Changbaishan	
Dalian Aerbin            4-0 Xinjiang Dabancheng 	
Beijing EGFC             2-0 Tianjin Songjiang	
Wuhan Zall               1-0 Nei Mongol Zhongyou	
Qingdao Jonoon           1-4 Harbin Yiteng	
Shenzhen FC              1-1 Guizhou Zhicheng	
	
Round 2
[Mar 21]
BIT FC                   2-0 Guizhou Zhicheng
Hunan Billows            0-3 Nei Mongol Zhongyou
Wuhan Zall               0-1 Tianjin Songjiang	
Dalian Aerbin            1-0 Beijing EGFC
Shenzhen FC              1-2 Xinjiang Dabancheng 	
[Mar 22]
Hebei Zhongji            2-2 Yanbian Changbaishan
Jiangxi Liansheng        1-2 Harbin Yiteng
Qingdao Hainiu           0-2 Qingdao Jonoon	

Round 3
[Apr 4]
Hebei Zhongji            2-2 Harbin Yiteng
Hunan Billows            2-0 Tianjin Songjiang
Wuhan Zall               1-1 Dalian Aerbin	
Qingdao Jonoon           0-0 Nei Mongol Zhongyou	
Beijing EGFC             2-0 Xinjiang Dabancheng 	
Shenzhen FC              1-1 BIT FC 
[Apr 5]
Jiangxi Liansheng        1-2 Qingdao Hainiu	
Guizhou Zhicheng         0-1 Yanbian Changbaishan	
	
Round 4
[Apr 11]
BIT FC                   2-2 Xinjiang Dabancheng 
Yanbian Changbaishan     1-1 Shenzhen FC 
Jiangxi Liansheng        1-2 Nei Mongol Zhongyou
Tianjin Songjiang        1-1 Qingdao Jonoon	
Dalian Aerbin            2-0 Hunan Billows
Beijing EGFC             0-0 Wuhan Zall	
[Apr 12]
Guizhou Zhicheng         1-1 Harbin Yiteng
Qingdao Hainiu           0-1 Hebei Zhongji	
	
Round 5
[Apr 18]
Qingdao Hainiu           3-1 Guizhou Zhicheng
Hunan Billows            1-1 Beijing EGFC
Shenzhen FC              1-1 Harbin Yiteng
[Apr 19]
BIT FC                   2-4 Yanbian Changbaishan	
Jiangxi Liansheng        2-1 Tianjin Songjiang
Hebei Zhongji            1-0 Nei Mongol Zhongyou
Wuhan Zall               1-1 Xinjiang Dabancheng 	
Qingdao Jonoon           0-0 Dalian Aerbin	
	
Round 6
[Apr 25]
Harbin Yiteng            2-1 BIT FC 
Tianjin Songjiang        2-3 Hebei Zhongji
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      4-1 Guizhou Zhicheng
Beijing EGFC             1-2 Qingdao Jonoon
Xinjiang Dabancheng 	 1-1 Yanbian Changbaishan
Dalian Aerbin            2-0 Jiangxi Liansheng	
[Apr 26]
Qingdao Hainiu           1-1 Shenzhen FC
Wuhan Zall               3-2 Hunan Billows	

Round 7
[May 2]
Xinjiang Dabancheng      2-1 Hunan Billows
Hebei Zhongji            2-0 Dalian Aerbin
Guizhou Zhicheng         3-1 Tianjin Songjiang
Yanbian Changbaishan     1-1 Harbin Yiteng	
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Wuhan Zall	
Shenzhen FC              3-2 Nei Mongol Zhongyou
[May 3]
Jiangxi Liansheng        3-3 Beijing EGFC
BIT FC                   3-1 Qingdao Hainiu		

Round 8
[May 9]
Qingdao Hainiu           1-1 Yanbian Changbaishan
Tianjin Songjiang        0-1 Shenzhen FC
Hunan Billows            0-1 Qingdao Jonoon 
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      3-0 BIT FC
Wuhan Zall               1-1 Jiangxi Liansheng
Xinjiang Dabancheng      1-1 Harbin Yiteng
Beijing EGFC             2-1 Hebei Zhongji
Dalian Aerbin            3-3 Guizhou Zhicheng	

Round 9
[May 16]
Guizhou Zhicheng         1-0 Beijing EGFC
Shenzhen FC              1-3 Dalian Aerbin
[May 17]
Yanbian Changbaishan     3-1 Nei Mongol Zhongyou 
Jiangxi Liansheng        1-1 Hunan Billows
Hebei Zhongji            2-3 Wuhan Zall
Harbin Yiteng            2-1 Qingdao Hainiu	
BIT FC                   3-3 Tianjin Songjiang		
Qingdao Jonoon           2-1 Xinjiang Dabancheng	
	
Round 10
[May 23]
Tianjin Songjiang        1-1 Yanbian Changbaishan
Hunan Billows            1-2 Hebei Zhongji
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      0-0 Harbin Yiteng	
Qingdao Jonoon           2-0 Jiangxi Liansheng 
Dalian Aerbin            4-1 BIT FC 	
[May 24]
Qingdao Hainiu           1-0 Xinjiang Dabancheng	
Wuhan Zall               1-0 Guizhou Zhicheng	
Beijing EGFC             2-0 Shenzhen FC	
	
Round 11
[May 30]
Hebei Zhongji            3-1 Qingdao Jonoon
Guizhou Zhicheng         1-2 Hunan Billows
Yanbian Changbaishan     2-0 Dalian Aerbin	
Harbin Yiteng            1-1 Tianjin Songjiang	
BIT FC                   2-3 Beijing EGFC
[May 31]
Jiangxi Liansheng        1-1 Xinjiang Dabancheng	
Qingdao Hainiu           1-0 Nei Mongol Zhongyou	
Wuhan Zall               6-0 Shenzhen FC
	
Round 12
[Jun 6]
Qingdao Jonoon           1-5 Guizhou Zhicheng
Tianjin Songjiang        0-0 Qingdao Hainiu
Xinjiang Dabancheng      2-2 Nei Mongol Zhongyou
Dalian Aerbin            2-2 Harbin Yiteng	
Beijing EGFC             0-1 Yanbian Changbaishan	
Wuhan Zall               1-1 BIT FC	
Hunan Billows            1-1 Shenzhen FC
[Jun 7]
Jiangxi Liansheng        1-4 Hebei Zhongji 

Round 13
[Jun 13]
Yanbian Changbaishan     2-0 Wuhan Zall
Guizhou Zhicheng         1-4 Jiangxi Liansheng
Hebei Zhongji            2-0 Xinjiang Dabancheng	
Shenzhen FC              1-2 Qingdao Jonoon	
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      0-1 Tianjin Songjiang
Beijing EGFC             2-0 Harbin Yiteng 
[Jun 14]	
BIT FC                   0-1 Hunan Billows
Qingdao Hainiu           0-2 Dalian Aerbin	

Round 14
[Jun 20]
Qingdao Jonoon           3-1 BIT FC
Xinjiang Dabancheng      2-1 Tianjin Songjiang
Dalian Aerbin            0-1 Nei Mongol Zhongyou	
Hunan Billows            0-2 Yanbian Changbaishan	
Hebei Zhongji            0-0 Guizhou Zhicheng
[Jun 21]
Jiangxi Liansheng        3-3 Shenzhen FC
Beijing EGFC             2-3 Qingdao Hainiu
Wuhan Zall               2-2 Harbin Yiteng
	
Round 15
[Jun 27]
Yanbian Changbaishan     0-0 Qingdao Jonoon
BIT FC                   1-0 Jiangxi Liansheng
Tianjin Songjiang        2-1 Dalian Aerbin
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      0-2 Beijing EGFC	
Harbin Yiteng            1-0 Hunan Billows
Shenzhen FC              1-1 Hebei Zhongji
Qingdao Hainiu           1-1 Wuhan Zall	
[Jun 28]	
Guizhou Zhicheng         2-1 Xinjiang Dabancheng

Round 16
[Jul 4]
Yanbian Changbaishan     2-1 Jiangxi Liansheng
Xinjiang Dabancheng      3-1 Dalian Aerbin
Harbin Yiteng            1-1 Qingdao Jonoon	
Tianjin Songjiang        1-1 Beijing EGFC
Qingdao Hainiu           1-1 Hunan Billows	
[Jul 5]
Guizhou Zhicheng         2-1 Shenzhen FC	
[Jul 6]
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      1-0 Wuhan Zall
[Sep 5]	
BIT FC                   3-4 Hebei Zhongji

Round 17
[Jul 11]
Harbin Yiteng            2-1 Jiangxi Liansheng
Beijing EGFC             1-0 Dalian Aerbin
[Jul 12]
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Qingdao Hainiu
Yanbian Changbaishan     3-0 Hebei Zhongji
Xinjiang Dabancheng      3-1 Shenzhen FC	
Tianjin Songjiang        3-1 Wuhan Zall
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      2-1 Hunan Billows
[Sep 8]	
Guizhou Zhicheng         4-2 BIT FC

Round 18
[Jul 18]
Yanbian Changbaishan     4-2 Guizhou Zhicheng
Xinjiang Dabancheng      2-3 Beijing EGFC
Dalian Aerbin            0-0 Wuhan Zall	
Tianjin Songjiang        1-2 Hunan Billows
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      1-1 Qingdao Jonoon
[Jul 19]
BIT FC                   1-2 Shenzhen FC
Qingdao Hainiu           0-0 Jiangxi Liansheng
[Jul 21]	
Harbin Yiteng            1-1 Hebei Zhongji

Round 19
[Jul 25]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-2 Tianjin Songjiang
Xinjiang Dabancheng      3-1 BIT FC
Harbin Yiteng            0-0 Guizhou Zhicheng
Hunan Billows            0-1 Dalian Aerbin	
Wuhan Zall               1-0 Beijing EGFC	
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      2-0 Jiangxi Liansheng
[Jul 26]	
Shenzhen FC              2-2 Yanbian Changbaishan
Hebei Zhongji            6-1 Qingdao Hainiu

Round 20
[Aug 1]
Guizhou Zhicheng         1-1 Qingdao Hainiu
Harbin Yiteng            2-1 Shenzhen FC
Tianjin Songjiang        0-1 Jiangxi Liansheng	
[Aug 2]	
Yanbian Changbaishan     4-0 BIT FC
Xinjiang Dabancheng      2-1 Wuhan Zall
Dalian Aerbin            2-0 Qingdao Jonoon
Beijing EGFC             2-0 Hunan Billows	
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      4-1 Hebei Zhongji 	

Round 21
[Aug 8]
BIT FC                   1-3 Harbin Yiteng
Yanbian Changbaishan     6-1 Xinjiang Dabancheng
Guizhou Zhicheng         1-2 Nei Mongol Zhongyou	
Shenzhen FC              1-1 Qingdao Hainiu	
Hebei Zhongji            2-0 Tianjin Songjiang	
Hunan Billows            1-2 Wuhan Zall	
[Aug 9]
Qingdao Jonoon           0-3 Beijing EGFC	
Jiangxi Liansheng        0-2 Dalian Aerbin

Round 22
[Aug 15]
Dalian Aerbin            1-0 Hebei Zhongji
Qingdao Hainiu           2-2 BIT FC 
Harbin Yiteng            3-0 Yanbian Changbaishan
Hunan Billows            4-2 Xinjiang Dabancheng
Tianjin Songjiang        2-0 Guizhou Zhicheng	
Beijing EGFC             2-1 Jiangxi Liansheng	
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      2-1 Shenzhen FC
[Aug 16]
Wuhan Zall               1-1 Qingdao Jonoon

Round 23
[Aug 22]
Yanbian Changbaishan     2-0 Qingdao Hainiu
Qingdao Jonoon           3-2 Hunan Billows
BIT FC                   0-2 Nei Mongol Zhongyou
Guizhou Zhicheng         0-1 Dalian Aerbin
Harbin Yiteng            3-0 Xinjiang Dabancheng	
Shenzhen FC              0-0 Tianjin Songjiang 
Hebei Zhongji            0-0 Beijing EGFC 
[Aug 23]	
Jiangxi Liansheng        0-0 Wuhan Zall

Round 24
[Aug 29]
Xinjiang Dabancheng      1-0 Qingdao Jonoon
Dalian Aerbin            1-0 Shenzhen FC
Qingdao Hainiu           1-0 Harbin Yiteng
Hunan Billows            3-1 Jiangxi Liansheng	
Wuhan Zall               1-2 Hebei Zhongji
Tianjin Songjiang        0-1 BIT FC	
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      2-3 Yanbian Changbaishan	
[Sep 23]
Beijing EGFC             4-0 Guizhou Zhicheng

Round 25
[Sep 12]
BIT FC                   0-3 Dalian Aerbin
Harbin Yiteng            2-2 Nei Mongol Zhongyou
Yanbian Changbaishan     0-1 Tianjin Songjiang
Hebei Zhongji            3-0 Hunan Billows
Xinjiang Dabancheng      2-2 Qingdao Hainiu
Shenzhen FC              3-0 Beijing EGFC
[Sep 13]
Guizhou Zhicheng         0-1 Wuhan Zall
Jiangxi Liansheng        1-0 Qingdao Jonoon

Round 26
[Sep 19]
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      0-2 Qingdao Hainiu
Qingdao Jonoon           0-1 Hebei Zhongji
Xinjiang Dabancheng      3-0 Jiangxi Liansheng
Dalian Aerbin            1-1 Yanbian Changbaishan
Hunan Billows            1-2 Guizhou Zhicheng
Shenzhen FC              2-1 Wuhan Zall
Beijing EGFC             4-1 BIT FC
[Sep 20]
Tianjin Songjiang        1-0 Harbin Yiteng

Round 27
[Sep 26]
BIT FC                   2-1 Wuhan Zall
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      0-0 Xinjiang Dabancheng
Qingdao Hainiu           0-1 Tianjin Songjiang
Harbin Yiteng            2-2 Dalian Aerbin
Yanbian Changbaishan     5-0 Beijing EGFC
Shenzhen FC              3-1 Hunan Billows
[Sep 27]
Guizhou Zhicheng         3-1 Qingdao Jonoon
Hebei Zhongji            1-0 Jiangxi Liansheng

Round 28
[Oct 17]
Qingdao Jonoon           1-1 Shenzhen FC
Xinjiang Dabancheng      0-2 Hebei Zhongji
Hunan Billows            2-0 BIT FC
Dalian Aerbin            3-0 Qingdao Hainiu
[Oct 18]
Harbin Yiteng            0-1 Beijing EGFC
Tianjin Songjiang        0-0 Nei Mongol Zhongyou
Wuhan Zall               0-0 Yanbian Changbaishan
Jiangxi Liansheng        4-2 Guizhou Zhicheng

Round 29
[Oct 24]
Tianjin Songjiang        1-1 Xinjiang Dabancheng
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      0-1 Dalian Aerbin
Qingdao Hainiu           0-2 Beijing EGFC
Harbin Yiteng            1-0 Wuhan Zall
Yanbian Changbaishan     4-0 Hunan Billows
BIT FC                   3-1 Qingdao Jonoon 
Shenzhen FC              2-2 Jiangxi Liansheng	
Guizhou Zhicheng         0-2 Hebei Zhongji

Round 30
[Nov 1]
Xinjiang Dabancheng      4-2 Guizhou Zhicheng
Hebei Zhongji            2-0 Shenzhen FC
Jiangxi Liansheng        1-2 BIT FC
Hunan Billows            2-1 Harbin Yiteng
Wuhan Zall               0-0 Qingdao Hainiu
Beijing EGFC	         3-0 Nei Mongol Zhongyou
Dalian Aerbin            2-0 Tianjin Songjiang	
Qingdao Jonoon           1-0 Yanbian Changbaishan	

Final Table:

 1.Yanbian Changbaishan (Yanji)    30  17 10  3  59-24  61 Promoted
 2.Hebei Zhongji (Qinhuangdao)     30  18  6  6  53-30  60 Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dalian Aerbin                   30  17  7  6  46-22  58
 4.Beijing EGFC                    30  17  5  8  48-29  56 [*2]
 5.Harbin Yiteng                   30  11 14  5  43-31  47
 6.Nei Mongol Zhongyou (Hohhot)    30  12  7 11  38-32  43 [*3]
 7.Qingdao Jonoon                  30  11  8 11  30-39  41
 8.Xinjiang Dabancheng (rmqi)    30  10  9 11  43-51  39
 9.Tianjin Songjiang               30   9  9 12  28-33  36 [2 2 0 0  4- 1 6]
10.Wuhan Zall                      30   8 12 10  31-30  36 [2 0 0 2  1- 4 0]
11.Qingdao Hainiu                  30   7 12 11  26-39  33
12.Shenzhen FC                     30   6 13 11  37-48  31 [*1]
13.Guizhou Zhicheng (Guiyang)      30   8  6 16  39-55  30
14.Hunan Billows (Yiyang)          30   8  5 17  32-48  29 [2 2 0 0  3- 0 6]
----------------------------------------------------------
15.Beijing Institute of Technology 30   8  5 17  40-64  29 [2 0 0 2  0- 3 0] Relegated 
16.Jiangxi Liansheng (Nanchang)    30   5  8 17  32-50  23 Relegated 

[*1] Shenzhen Ruby FC were renamed to Shenzhen FC before the start of the season.
[*2] Beijing Baxy were renamed to Beijing Enterprises Group FC before the start of the season.
[*3] Taiyuan Zhongyou Jiayi were relocated to Hohhot before the start of the season and
     were renamed to Nei Mongol Zhongyou. 


China League Two

Northern Group

Final Table:

 1.Dalian Chaoyue                  14  10  4  0  38-11  34
 2.Nanjing Qianbao                 14   6  6  2  32-16  24
 3.Hebei Elite (Qinhuangdao)       14   6  4  4  20-12  22 [*2]
 4.Tianjin Locomotive              14   6  4  4  23-16  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Baoding Yingli Yitong           14   5  5  4  26-17  20 [*3]
 6.Baotou Nanjiao                  14   5  5  4  21-13  20 [*3]
 7.Yinchuan Helanshan              14   3  2  9  14-25  11 [*1]
 8.Shenyang Dongjin                14   0  0 14   3-67   0

[*1] Yinchuan Helanshan have been previously known as Ningxia Qidongli.
[*2] Hebei Elite have been previously known as Hebei Qinhuangdao PKU.
[*3] Baoding Yingli Yitong and Baotou Nanjiao are new entries. Shandong 
     Tengding were dissolved.

Southern Group

Final Table:

 1.Meizhou Wuhua                   14   9  3  2  39-13  30
 2.Sichuan Xindahai (Mianyang)     14   7  5  2  24-14  26 [*1]
 3.Meixian Hakka                   14   6  6  2  14- 8  24
 4.Lijiang Jiayunhao               14   7  3  4  19-15  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Anhui Litian (Hefei)            14   5  5  4  23-15  20 [*3]
 6.Yunnan Wanhao (Kunming)         14   3  5  6   9-19  14 [*2]
 7.Guangxi Longguida               14   2  2 10  10-24   8 [*3]
 8.Fujian Chaoyue (Jinjiang)       14   2  1 11  11-41   7

[*1] Sichuan Xindahai have been previously known as Sichuan Longfa. 
[*2] Yunnan Wanhao have been previously known as Mengzi Wanhao.  
[*3] Anhui Litian and Guangxi Longguida are new entries. Sichuan Lidashi were dissolved. 
     Chengdu Tiancheng, who were relegated from China League One, and would've played in 
     this group, were also dissolved.  

Play-offs

Quarter-finals

First legs [Sep 5]
Hebei Elite              1-1 Sichuan Xindahai
Lijiang Jiayunhao        0-1 Dalian Chaoyue
Meixian Hakka            1-0 Nanjing Qianbao
Tianjin Locomotive       1-2 Meizhou Wuhua

Second Legs [Sep 15]
Sichuan Xindahai         0-0 Hebei Elite
Dalian Chaoyue           2-0 Lijiang Jiayunhao
Nanjing Qianbao          1-0 Meixian Hakka            [6-5 pen]
Meizhou Wuhua            4-1 Tianjin Locomotive

Semi-finals

First legs [Sep 19]
Sichuan Xindahai         0-0 Dalian Chaoyue 
Nanjing Qianbao          1-5 Meizhou Wuhua 

Second Legs [Sep 26]
Dalian Chaoyue           5-2 Sichuan Xindahai
Meizhou Wuhua            1-0 Nanjing Qianbao

Third-Place Match [Oct 10, Santai County Stadium, Santai]
Sichuan Xindahai         1-0 Nanjing Qianbao 

Final [Oct 10, Jinzhou Stadium, Dalian]
Dalian Chaoyue           0-0 Meizhou Wuhua            [7-8 pen]

Meizhou Wuhua and Dalian Chaoyue promoted to China League One.


2014

2016

list of champions

list of final tables 1951-89

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Andre Zlotkowski for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Andre Zlotkowski
Last updated: 17 Mar 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Andre Zlotkowski and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.