China 2016


China Super League
FA Cup
Super Cup
China League One
China League Two

China Super League

Final Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande              30  19  7  4  62-19  64  [C]        Champions
 2.Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing)          30  17  6  7  53-33  57       [*1]
 3.Shanghai SIPG                     30  14 10  6  56-32  52
 4.Shanghai Shenhua                  30  12 12  6  46-31  48
 5.Beijing Guoan                     30  11 10  9  34-26  43
 6.Guangzhou R&F                     30  11  7 12  47-50  40             [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
 7.Hebei China Fortune (Qinhuangdao) 30  11  7 12  34-38  40  [P]  [*4]  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 8.Chongqing Lifan                   30   9 10 11  43-50  37             [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 9.Yanbian Fude (Yanji)              30  10  7 13  39-41  37  [P]  [*3]  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
10.Tianjin Teda                      30   9  9 12  38-50  36             [2 0 2 0 4-4 2]  [*5]
11.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)        30   9  9 12  38-47  36             [2 0 2 0 4-4 2]  [*5]
12.Changchun Yatai                   30  10  5 15  30-44  35             [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
13.Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)          30  10  5 15  26-44  35             [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
14.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)          30   9  7 14  38-45  34
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Hangzhou Greentown                30   8  8 14  28-37  32             Relegated
16.Shijiazhuang Yongchang            30   7  9 14  28-53  30       [*2]  Relegated

[*1] Jiangsu Sainty were renamed Jiangsu Suning
[*2] the official English version of the club's name is Shijiazhuang Ever Bright,
     but their Chinese name remains Shijiazhuang Yongchang
[*3] Yanbian Changbaishan were renamed Yanbian Fude
[*4] Hebei Zhongji were renamed Hebei China Fortune
[*5] Tianjin Teda ranked ahead of Liaoning Whowin on reserve league points

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Guangzhou R&F            1-2 Hebei China Fortune      
[Mar 5]
Henan Jianye             1-0 Shanghai SIPG            
Shanghai Shenhua         1-1 Yanbian Fude             
Jiangsu Suning           3-0 Shandong Luneng          
[Mar 6]
Chongqing Lifan          2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   0-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Hangzhou Greentown       2-1 Changchun Yatai          
[Mar 16] 	
Tianjin Teda             0-0 Beijing Guoan            

Round 2
[Mar 11]
Jiangsu Suning           2-1 Yanbian Fude             
Shandong Luneng          3-2 Liaoning Whowin          
Shanghai SIPG            1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Mar 12]
Guangzhou Evergrande     3-0 Changchun Yatai          
Tianjin Teda             0-1 Guangzhou R&F            
[Mar 13]
Chongqing Lifan          0-1 Henan Jianye             
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
[May 18]
Beijing Guoan            0-2 Hebei China Fortune      

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Hangzhou Greentown       2-0 Shandong Luneng          
[Apr 2]
Yanbian Fude             1-0 Beijing Guoan            
Chongqing Lifan          1-1 Shanghai SIPG            
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Henan Jianye             
Hebei China Fortune      1-1 Jiangsu Suning           
[Apr 3]
Changchun Yatai          4-4 Tianjin Teda             
Shanghai Shenhua         3-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   

Round 4
[Apr 8]
Guangzhou R&F            0-0 Yanbian Fude             
[Apr 9]
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-1 Chongqing Lifan          
Beijing Guoan            0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Henan Jianye             0-1 Jiangsu Suning           
[Apr 10]
Changchun Yatai          0-1 Hebei China Fortune      
Shanghai SIPG            4-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Shandong Luneng          

Round 5
[Apr 15]
Shanghai SIPG            1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Henan Jianye             
Shandong Luneng          3-1 Yanbian Fude             
[Apr 16]
Liaoning Whowin          2-2 Tianjin Teda             
Jiangsu Suning           2-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Apr 17]
Hebei China Fortune      1-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Chongqing Lifan          1-1 Changchun Yatai          
Hangzhou Greentown       0-3 Beijing Guoan            

Round 6
[Apr 22]
Hangzhou Greentown       1-1 Chongqing Lifan          
[Apr 23]
Yanbian Fude             1-2 Henan Jianye             
Guangzhou R&F            1-1 Jiangsu Suning           
Beijing Guoan            0-0 Liaoning Whowin          
[Apr 24]
Changchun Yatai          1-3 Shanghai SIPG            
Shanghai Shenhua         2-0 Hebei China Fortune      
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   2-1 Shandong Luneng          
Tianjin Teda             0-4 Guangzhou Evergrande     

Round 7
[Apr 29]
Jiangsu Suning           2-0 Changchun Yatai          
Shandong Luneng          2-3 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai SIPG            3-0 Yanbian Fude             
[Apr 30]
Liaoning Whowin          0-2 Hebei China Fortune      
Chongqing Lifan          1-1 Beijing Guoan            
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Henan Jianye             1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
[May 1]
Tianjin Teda             2-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   

Round 8
[May 6]
Hebei China Fortune      4-3 Henan Jianye             
[May 7]
Liaoning Whowin          0-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Guangzhou R&F            2-0 Chongqing Lifan          
[May 8]
Yanbian Fude             2-0 Changchun Yatai          
Beijing Guoan            1-2 Jiangsu Suning           
Hangzhou Greentown       1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shandong Luneng          2-3 Tianjin Teda             
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-2 Shanghai SIPG            

Round 9
[May 14]
Changchun Yatai          0-0 Shandong Luneng          
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-0 Hebei China Fortune      
Beijing Guoan            2-1 Shanghai SIPG            
Henan Jianye             0-0 Tianjin Teda             
Jiangsu Suning           0-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
[May 15]
Yanbian Fude             1-1 Chongqing Lifan          
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Liaoning Whowin          
Shanghai Shenhua         5-1 Guangzhou R&F            

Round 10
[May 21]
Liaoning Whowin          0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shandong Luneng          0-0 Henan Jianye             
Shanghai SIPG            1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Jiangsu Suning           
[May 22]
Guangzhou R&F            0-1 Changchun Yatai          
Chongqing Lifan          0-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Hebei China Fortune      1-0 Yanbian Fude             
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-1 Beijing Guoan            

Round 11
[May 27]
Shanghai Shenhua         2-2 Tianjin Teda             
[May 28]
Yanbian Fude             4-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Henan Jianye             1-0 Guangzhou R&F            
Jiangsu Suning           1-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
[May 29]
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Chongqing Lifan          1-3 Hebei China Fortune      
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-1 Shanghai SIPG            
Shandong Luneng          0-2 Beijing Guoan            

Round 12
[Jun 10]
Liaoning Whowin          3-2 Chongqing Lifan          
[Jun 11]
Hangzhou Greentown       0-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai SIPG            1-2 Jiangsu Suning           
Guangzhou Evergrande     0-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Henan Jianye             1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Tianjin Teda             1-0 Yanbian Fude             
[Jun 12]
Beijing Guoan            2-0 Changchun Yatai          
Hebei China Fortune      2-1 Shandong Luneng          

Round 13
[Jun 14]
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-0 Tianjin Teda             
[Jun 15]
Chongqing Lifan          1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Hebei China Fortune      2-2 Shanghai Shenhua         
Henan Jianye             1-0 Yanbian Fude             
Jiangsu Suning           1-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai SIPG            1-1 Changchun Yatai          
[Jul 13]
Shandong Luneng          4-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
[Sep 14]
Liaoning Whowin          0-2 Beijing Guoan            

Round 14
[Jun 18]
Yanbian Fude             1-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Hebei China Fortune      1-0 Tianjin Teda             
[Jun 19]
Guangzhou R&F            1-1 Beijing Guoan            
Shandong Luneng          0-0 Shanghai SIPG            
Changchun Yatai          0-2 Liaoning Whowin          
Jiangsu Suning           2-1 Chongqing Lifan          
Shanghai Shenhua         4-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-0 Henan Jianye             

Round 15
[Jun 24]
Chongqing Lifan          2-1 Shandong Luneng          
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-0 Jiangsu Suning           
[Jun 25]
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Henan Jianye             
Beijing Guoan            2-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Hangzhou Greentown       1-0 Hebei China Fortune      
Shanghai SIPG            1-1 Tianjin Teda             
[Jun 26]
Liaoning Whowin          3-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-3 Yanbian Fude             

Round 16
[Jul 2]
Guangzhou R&F            4-2 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Henan Jianye             1-0 Beijing Guoan            
Jiangsu Suning           4-3 Liaoning Whowin          
[Jul 3]
Yanbian Fude             2-4 Hangzhou Greentown       
Hebei China Fortune      0-2 Shanghai SIPG            
Shandong Luneng          0-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shanghai Shenhua         3-0 Changchun Yatai          
Tianjin Teda             2-3 Chongqing Lifan          

Round 17
[Jul 8]
Liaoning Whowin          2-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
[Jul 9]
Yanbian Fude             2-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Beijing Guoan            0-0 Tianjin Teda             
Shandong Luneng          2-1 Jiangsu Suning           
[Jul 10]
Changchun Yatai          0-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
Guangzhou Evergrande     4-1 Chongqing Lifan          
Hebei China Fortune      0-2 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai SIPG            5-0 Henan Jianye             

Round 18
[Jul 16]
Yanbian Fude             3-0 Jiangsu Suning           
Guangzhou R&F            3-2 Tianjin Teda             
Hebei China Fortune      0-1 Beijing Guoan            
Henan Jianye             0-3 Chongqing Lifan          
Liaoning Whowin          1-1 Shandong Luneng          
[Jul 17]
Changchun Yatai          1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Shanghai SIPG            

Round 19
[Jul 20]
Guangzhou R&F            2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Henan Jianye             2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Jiangsu Suning           4-0 Hebei China Fortune      
Shandong Luneng          4-1 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai SIPG            5-3 Chongqing Lifan          
[Jul 21]
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   2-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Sep 21]
Beijing Guoan            3-0 Yanbian Fude             
Tianjin Teda             4-0 Changchun Yatai          

Round 20
[Jul 23]
Yanbian Fude             3-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Hangzhou Greentown       3-1 Tianjin Teda             
Liaoning Whowin          3-1 Shanghai SIPG            
[Jul 24]
Chongqing Lifan          1-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Hebei China Fortune      2-1 Changchun Yatai          
Jiangsu Suning           4-1 Henan Jianye             
Shandong Luneng          0-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
[Aug 9]
Guangzhou Evergrande     0-0 Beijing Guoan            

Round 21
[Jul 29]
Beijing Guoan            1-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
[Jul 30]
Yanbian Fude             2-1 Shandong Luneng          
Henan Jianye             1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shanghai Shenhua         3-2 Jiangsu Suning           
[Jul 31]
Changchun Yatai          3-0 Chongqing Lifan          
Guangzhou R&F            3-3 Shanghai SIPG            
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-1 Hebei China Fortune      
Tianjin Teda             2-2 Liaoning Whowin          

Round 22
[Aug 12]
Beijing Guoan            1-2 Chongqing Lifan          
[Aug 13]
Yanbian Fude             1-1 Shanghai SIPG            
Hangzhou Greentown       3-0 Henan Jianye             
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   2-2 Tianjin Teda             
[Aug 14]
Changchun Yatai          1-2 Jiangsu Suning           
Guangzhou R&F            1-2 Shandong Luneng          
Hebei China Fortune      0-0 Liaoning Whowin          

Round 23
[Aug 19]
Shanghai SIPG            4-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
[Aug 20]
Guangzhou Evergrande     0-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Shanghai Shenhua         2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Tianjin Teda             1-4 Shandong Luneng          
[Aug 21]
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Yanbian Fude             
Chongqing Lifan          4-5 Guangzhou R&F            
Henan Jianye             1-0 Hebei China Fortune      
Jiangsu Suning           2-1 Beijing Guoan            

Round 24
[Sep 9]
Chongqing Lifan          2-1 Yanbian Fude             
Shanghai SIPG            2-2 Beijing Guoan            
[Sep 10]
Liaoning Whowin          2-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Hebei China Fortune      0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shandong Luneng          1-1 Changchun Yatai          
Tianjin Teda             2-1 Henan Jianye             
[Sep 11]
Guangzhou R&F            1-1 Shanghai Shenhua         
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   1-6 Jiangsu Suning           

Round 25
[Sep 16]
Changchun Yatai          3-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Shanghai Shenhua         2-2 Chongqing Lifan          
[Sep 17]
Yanbian Fude             3-2 Hebei China Fortune      
Jiangsu Suning           2-0 Tianjin Teda             
[Sep 18]
Beijing Guoan            0-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Guangzhou Evergrande     6-2 Liaoning Whowin          
Hangzhou Greentown       1-2 Shanghai SIPG            
Henan Jianye             2-1 Shandong Luneng          

Round 26
[Sep 23]
Hebei China Fortune      1-1 Chongqing Lifan          
[Sep 24]
Liaoning Whowin          3-0 Yanbian Fude             
Shanghai SIPG            0-0 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Sep 25]
Guangzhou R&F            2-0 Henan Jianye             
Beijing Guoan            1-2 Shandong Luneng          
Hangzhou Greentown       3-0 Jiangsu Suning           
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   3-2 Changchun Yatai          
Tianjin Teda             1-3 Shanghai Shenhua         

Round 27
[Oct 15]
Yanbian Fude             1-2 Tianjin Teda             
Jiangsu Suning           2-1 Shanghai SIPG            
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   0-6 Guangzhou Evergrande     
[Oct 16]
Changchun Yatai          2-1 Beijing Guoan            
Guangzhou R&F            5-2 Hangzhou Greentown       
Chongqing Lifan          2-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Shandong Luneng          1-0 Hebei China Fortune      
Shanghai Shenhua         2-2 Henan Jianye             

Round 28
[Oct 22]
Beijing Guoan            3-1 Guangzhou R&F            
Chongqing Lifan          2-2 Jiangsu Suning           
Shanghai SIPG            4-1 Shandong Luneng          
Tianjin Teda             0-5 Hebei China Fortune      
[Oct 23]
Liaoning Whowin          0-1 Changchun Yatai          
Henan Jianye             0-2 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-1 Yanbian Fude             
Hangzhou Greentown       0-0 Shanghai Shenhua         

Round 29 [Oct 26]
Guangzhou R&F            1-1 Liaoning Whowin          
Hebei China Fortune      0-0 Hangzhou Greentown       
Henan Jianye             1-2 Changchun Yatai          
Jiangsu Suning           2-0 Guangzhou Evergrande     
Shandong Luneng          1-1 Chongqing Lifan          
Shanghai Shenhua         0-0 Beijing Guoan            
Tianjin Teda             0-1 Shanghai SIPG            
Yanbian Fude             2-0 Shijiazhuang Yongchang   

Round 30 [Oct 30]
Beijing Guoan            3-1 Henan Jianye             
Changchun Yatai          1-0 Shanghai Shenhua         
Chongqing Lifan          1-2 Tianjin Teda             
Guangzhou Evergrande     4-0 Shandong Luneng          
Hangzhou Greentown       2-2 Yanbian Fude             
Liaoning Whowin          1-0 Jiangsu Suning           
Shanghai SIPG            3-1 Hebei China Fortune      
Shijiazhuang Yongchang   3-2 Guangzhou R&F            

Final Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande              30  19  7  4  62-19  64  [C]        Champions
 2.Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing)          30  17  6  7  53-33  57       [*1]
 3.Shanghai SIPG                     30  14 10  6  56-32  52
 4.Shanghai Shenhua                  30  12 12  6  46-31  48
 5.Beijing Guoan                     30  11 10  9  34-26  43
 6.Guangzhou R&F                     30  11  7 12  47-50  40             [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
 7.Hebei China Fortune (Qinhuangdao) 30  11  7 12  34-38  40  [P]  [*4]  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 8.Chongqing Lifan                   30   9 10 11  43-50  37             [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 9.Yanbian Fude (Yanji)              30  10  7 13  39-41  37  [P]  [*3]  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
10.Tianjin Teda                      30   9  9 12  38-50  36             [2 0 2 0 4-4 2]  [*5]
11.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)        30   9  9 12  38-47  36             [2 0 2 0 4-4 2]  [*5]
12.Changchun Yatai                   30  10  5 15  30-44  35             [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
13.Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)          30  10  5 15  26-44  35             [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
14.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)          30   9  7 14  38-45  34
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Hangzhou Greentown                30   8  8 14  28-37  32             Relegated
16.Shijiazhuang Yongchang            30   7  9 14  28-53  30       [*2]  Relegated

[*1] Jiangsu Sainty were renamed Jiangsu Suning
[*2] the official English version of the club's name is Shijiazhuang Ever Bright,
     but their Chinese name remains Shijiazhuang Yongchang
[*3] Yanbian Changbaishan were renamed Yanbian Fude
[*4] Hebei Zhongji were renamed Hebei China Fortune
[*5] Tianjin Teda ranked ahead of Liaoning Whowin on reserve league points


FA Cup

Qualifying Round

Sixteen amateur teams enter at this stage.

All matches played in Foshan, Guangdong.

Group A
[Jan 8]
Wuhan Dongfeng Honda     1-1 Nanjing Gold Pedestal Real Estate
Suzhou Wuzhong Zhongyuan 2-1 Changchun Chengye
[Jan 9]
Changchun Chengye        1-3 Nanjing Gold Pedestal Real Estate
Suzhou Wuzhong Zhongyuan 3-2 Wuhan Dongfeng Honda
[Jan 10]
Suzhou Wuzhong Zhongyuan 1-1 Nanjing Gold Pedestal Real Estate
Wuhan Dongfeng Honda     2-0 Changchun Chengye

 1.Suzhou Wuzhong Zhongyuan          3   2  1  0   6- 4   7
 2.Nanjing Gold Pedestal Real Estate 3   1  2  0   5- 3   5
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Wuhan Dongfeng Honda              3   1  1  1   5- 4   4
 4.Changchun Chengye                 3   0  0  3   2- 7   0

Group B
[Jan 8]
Ningbo Daxie Yinbo       2-0 Chengdu Gaoxin Zhonghe United
Guangzhou Haoxin         1-0 Sichuan Jiujiua
[Jan 9]
Guangzhou Haoxin         3-2 Chengdu Gaoxin Zhonghe United
Sichuan Jiujiua          2-2 Ningbo Daxie Yinbo 
[Jan 10]
Sichuan Jiujiua          5-0 Chengdu Gaoxin Zhonghe United
Guangzhou Haoxin         1-4 Ningbo Daxie Yinbo

 1.Ningbo Daxie Yinbo                3   2  1  0   8- 3   7
 2.Guangzhou Haoxin                  3   2  0  1   5- 6   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sichuan Jiujiua                   3   1  1  1   7- 3   4
 4.Chengdu Gaoxin Zhonghe United     3   0  0  3   2-10   0
 
Group C
[Jan 8]
Zhaoqing Hengtai         6-1 Zibo Steel
Dalian Shengwei          2-1 Hubei Huachuang
[Jan 9]
Hubei Huachuang          0-1 Zibo Steel
Zhaoqing Hengtai         3-0 Dalian Shengwei
[Jan 10]
Dalian Shengwei          3-1 Zibo Steel
Hubei Huachuang          1-4 Zhaoqing Hengtai

 1.Zhaoqing Hengtai                  3   3  0  0  13- 2   9
 2.Dalian Shengwei                   3   2  0  1   5- 5   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Zibo Steel                        3   1  0  2   3- 9   3
 4.Hubei Huachuang                   3   0  0  3   2- 7   0
 
Group D
[Jan 8]
Guilin Tianlong          0-2 Qingdao Kunpeng
Chongqing High Wave      0-2 Shanghai Jiading City Development
[Jan 9]
Guilin Tianlong          0-7 Shanghai Jiading City Development
Qingdao Kunpeng          4-2 Chongqing High Wave
[Jan 10]
Chongqing High Wave      0-1 Guilin Tianlong
Qingdao Kunpeng          3-3 Shanghai Jiading City Development       

 1.Shanghai Jiading City Development 3   2  1  0  12- 3   7
 2.Qingdao Kunpeng                   3   2  1  0   9- 5   7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Guilin Tianlong                   3   1  0  2   1- 9   3
 4.Chongqing High Wave               3   0  0  3   2- 7   0

Round 1
League Two and amateur teams enter at this stage, along with eight teams from the Qualifying Round.
[Mar 19]
Hainan Boying Seamen     0-0 Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli  [4-2 pen]
Hebei Elite              2-3 Dalian Boyang
Jiangxi Liansheng        0-1 Shenyang Urban
Liuzhou Ranko            0-2 Shanghai JuJu Sports
Shanghai Jiading C Dev   1-0 Ningbo Daxie Yinbo
Suzhou Dongwu            0-0 Baotou Nanjiao           [4-3 pen]
Zhaoqing Hengtai         2-0 Suzhou Wuzhong Zhongyuan
[Mar 20]
Chengdu Qianbao          3-0 Dalian Shengwei
[Mar 26]
Baoding Yingli Yitong    2-2 Nantong Zhiyun           [4-3 pen]
Guangzhou Haoxin         2-2 Shenyang Dongjin         [5-4 pen]
Heilongjiang Lava Spring 2-1 Jingtie Locomotive
Qingdao Kunpeng          3-0 Nanjing Gold Pedestal Real Estate
Shanxi Longcheng Z       0-2 Lijiang Jiayunhao
[Mar 27]
Meixian Hakka            1-0 Beijing Institute of Technology (BIT FC)
Shenzhen Renren          1-2 Yinchuan Helanshan 
Wuhan Hongxing Bairun    1-1 Sichuan Longfor          [3-2 pen]

Round 2
China League One teams enter at this stage.
[Apr 12]
Dalian Boyang            1-0 Hunan Billows
Guangzhou Haoxin         0-0 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng[5-3 pen]
Meizhou Meixian Hakka    0-1 Nei Mongol Zhongyou
Qingdao Kunpeng          0-1 Beijing EGFC 
Shanghai Jiading City D  1-0 Zhejiang Yiteng
Shenyang Urban           1-1 Shanghai Shenxin         [1-4 pen]
Suzhou Dongwu            0-1 Tianjin Quanjian
Yinchuan Helanshan       1-2 Beijing Renhe
Zhaoqing Hengtai         1-5 Meizhou Hakka
[Apr 13]
Baoding Yingli Yitong    0-2 Dalian Yifang
Chengdu Qianbao          3-0 Dalian Chaoyue
Hainan Boying Seamen     3-0 Shenzhen FC
Heilongjiang Lava Spring 0-3 Qingdao Jonoon
Lijiang Jiayunhao        2-1 Qingdao Huanghai 
Shanghai JuJu Sports     0-1 Xinjiang Tianshan 
[Apr 14]
Wuhan Hongxing Bairun    1-0 Wuhan Zall

Round 3
Chinese Super League teams enter at this stage.
[May 10]
Hainan Boying Seamen     1-1 Guangzhou R&F            [3-4 pen]
Shanghai Jiading City D  0-1 Hebei China Fortune
[May 11]
Beijing BG               0-1 Shanghai SIPG
Beijing Renhe            0-1 Shijiazhuang Yongchang
Chengdu Qianbao          1-3 Liaoning Whowin
Dalian Yifang            2-2 Henan Jianye             [2-4 pen]
Guangzhou Haoxin         1-7 Tianjin Teda
Lijiang Jiayunhao        1-1 Yanbian Fude             [5-4 pen]
Meizhou Hakka            0-3 Shandong Luneng
Nei Mongol Zhongyou      0-2 Guangzhou Evergrande
Shanghai Shenhua         5-0 Qingdao Jonoon
Shanghai Shenxin         0-0 Changchun Yatai          [10-9 pen] 
Tianjin Quanjian         4-0 Chongqing Lifan
Wuhan Hongxing Bairun    0-3 Jiangsu Suning           (originally 0-1; match awarded 0-3 because Wuhan Hongxing players and staff attacked 
Xinjiang Tianshan        0-3 Beijing Guoan             and injured a number of Jiangsu player, in addition to fielding an ineligible player)
[May 12]
Dalian Boyang            0-1 Hangzhou Greentown

Round 4
[Jun 28]
Henan Jianye             6-1 Lijiang Jiayunhao
Shanghai Shenxin         0-3 Jiangsu Suning
Tianjin Teda             0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande
[Jun 29]
Guangzhou R&F            1-0 Shanghai SIPG
Hangzhou Greentown       1-3 Beijing Guoan
Hebei China Fortune      3-2 Shijiazhuang Yongchang
Shanghai Shenhua         1-0 Shandong Luneng
Tianjin Quanjian         3-1 Liaoning Whowin

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Jul 13]
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-1 Beijing Guoan 
Guangzhou R&F            3-0 Hebei China Fortune 
Henan Jianye             2-1 Jiangsu Suning    
Shanghai Shenhua         4-0 Tianjin Quanjian 

Second Legs 
[Jul 26]
Beijing Guoan            1-2 Guangzhou Evergrande
[Jul 27]
Hebei China Fortune      1-2 Guangzhou R&F
Jiangsu Suning           3-1 Henan Jianye             [aet]
Tianjin Quanjian         0-1 Shanghai Shenhua

Semifinals

First Legs [Aug 17]
Guangzhou Evergrande     2-2 Guangzhou R&F
  [Ricardo Goulart 26', 88; Xiao Zhi 21', Eran Zahavi 51']
Shanghai Shenhua         2-3 Jiangsu Suning
  [Obafemi Martins 21', 90+3'; Alex Teixeira 54', 80', Wu Xi 55']

Second Legs [Sep 21]

Guangzhou R&F            1-3 Guangzhou Evergrande
  [Eran Zahavi 85'; Paulinho 8', Ricardo Goulart 67' pen, Alan Carvalho 70']
Jiangsu Suning           1-0 Shanghai Shenhua
  [Wu Xi 76']

Final

First Leg [Nov 20]

Guangzhou Evergrande     1-1 Jiangsu Suning
  [Ricardo Goulart 9'; Alex Teixeira 64']

Second Leg [Nov 27]

Jiangsu Suning           2-2 Guangzhou Evergrande
  [Martnez 7', 73'; Paulinho 45+2', Huang Bowen 81']

Guangzhou Evergrande won on away goals.



Super Cup


[Feb 25, 2017, Olympic Sports Center, Chongqing]
Guangzhou Evergrande     1-0 Jiangsu Suning
  [Alan Carvalho 35']      


China League One


Final Table:
              
 1.Tianjin Quanjian                    30  18  5  7  61-27  59       [*3]  [4 3 0 1 11- 4 9]
 2.Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng (Guiyang) 30  18  5  7  48-27  59       [*6]  [4 2 0 2  6- 6 6]
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Qingdao Huanghai                    30  19  2  9  52-42  59       [*5]  [4 1 0 3  4-11 3]
 4.Beijing Renhe                       30  15  4 11  49-35  49  [R]  [*7]
 5.Dalian Yifang                       30  14  3 13  43-44  45       [*1] 
 6.Wuhan Zall                          30  12  7 11  31-33  43
 7.Nei Mongol Zhongyou (Hohhot)        30  12  5 13  37-35  41             [2 1 1 0  2- 1 4]
 8.Beijing EGFC                        30  11  8 11  40-38  41             [2 0 1 1  1- 2 1]
 9.Shenzhen FC                         30  11  7 12  36-43  40             [2 0 1 1  5- 3 4]
10.Shanghai Shenxin                    30  12  4 14  54-48  40  [R]        [2 0 1 1  3- 5 1]
11.Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao (rmqi)   30  11  6 13  31-36  39       [*4]  [2 1 1 0  2- 1 4]
12.Meizhou Hakka                       30  11  6 13  48-50  39  [P]  [*8]  [2 0 1 1  1- 2 1]
13.Zhejiang Yiteng (Shaoxing)          30  11  5 14  39-49  38       [*2]  [2 1 1 0  3- 2 4]
14.Dalian Chaoyue                      30  10  8 12  32-36  38  [P]  [*9]  [2 0 1 1  2- 3 1]
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Qingdao Jonoon                      30   8  9 13  30-43  33
16.Hunan Billows (Yiyang)              30   2  6 22  16-61  12       

[*1] Dalian Aerbin were renamed Dalian Yifang
[*2] Harbin Yiteng were relocated to Shaoxing before the start of the season and
     were renamed to Zhejiang Yiteng
[*3] Tianjin Songjiang were renamed Tianjin Quanjian
[*4] Occasionally referred to as Xinjiang Dabancheng as well as Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard
     (the official English version of the club's name)
[*5] Qingdao Hainiu were renamed Qingdao Huanghai
[*6] Guizhou Zhicheng were renamed Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng
[*7] Guizhou Renhe were relocated to Beijing before the start of the season and
     were renamed to Beijing Renhe
[*8] Occasionally referred to as Meizhou Wuhua
[*9] Occasionally referred to as Dalian Transcendence (the official English version of the club's name)


China League Two


Northern Group

Final Table:

 1.Yinchuan Helanshan                  18  12  5  1  30-10  41
 2.Hebei Elite (Qinhuangdao)           18  11  5  2  32-15  38
 3.Shenyang Urban                      18  10  3  5  28-15  33  [P]        
 4.Baoding Yingli Yitong               18   9  5  4  28-16  32
--------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Heilongjiang Lava Spring            18   9  3  6  25-20  30       [*1]
 6.Baotou Nanjiao                      18   5  4  9  22-29  19
 7.Tianjin Locomotive                  18   4  4 10  16-24  16       [*2]  [2 1 0 1  5- 4 3]
 8.Beijing BIT                         18   3  7  8  16-28  16  [R]        [2 1 0 1  4- 5 3]           
 9.Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli             18   2  7  9  13-26  13       [*3] 
10.Shenyang Dongjin                    18   1  5 12  14-41   8

[*1] Anhui Litian were relocated to Harbin before the start of the season and
     were renamed to Heilongjiang Lava Spring
[*2] Occasionally referred to as Jingtie Locomotive; the club withdrew after the end of
     the season
[*3] Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli acquired the license and the first-team of Fujian Chaoyue 
     (Fujian Broncos) before the start of the season

Southern Group

Final Table:

 1.Meixian Hakka                       18   8 10  0  25-14  34             [2 0 2 0  2- 2 2]
 2.Lijiang Jiayunhao                   18  10  4  4  26-18  34             [2 0 2 0  2- 2 2]
 3.Jiangxi Liansheng                   18   7 10  1  22-14  31  [R]
 4.Sichuan Longfor                     18   7  8  3  21-14  29       [*4]
--------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Chengdu Qianbao                     18   7  5  6  20-16  26       [*1]
 6.Shenzhen Renren                     18   5  5  8  14-15  20  [P]
 7.Suzhou Dongwu                       18   4  6  8  10-14  18  [P]        [2 1 1 0  2- 0 4]
 8.Nantong Zhiyun                      18   3  9  6  13-19  18       [*3]  [2 0 1 1  0- 2 1]
 9.Hainan Boying Seamen                18   4  5  9  12-22  17  [P] 
10.Shanghai JuJu Sports                18   2  4 12  15-32  10       [*2]

[*1] Nanjing Qianbao were relocated to Chengdu before the start of the season and
     were renamed to Chengdu Qianbao (and were moved from the northern to the southern group)
[*2] Yunnan Wanhao were relocated to Shanghai before the start of the season and
     were renamed to Shanghai JuJu Sports
[*3] Nantong Zhiyun acquired the license and the first-team of Guangxi Longguida before
     the start of the season
[*4] Occasionally referred to as Sichuan Xindahai and Sichuan Annapurna 

Play-offs

Quarter-finals

First legs [Sep 10]
Sichuan Longfor 	 2-1 Yinchuan Helanshan
Shenyang Urban           0-1 Lijiang Jiayunhao
Baoding Yingli Yitong 	 1-1 Meixian Hakka
Jiangxi Liansheng        2-0 Hebei Elite

Second legs [Sep 17]
Yinchuan Helanshan       1-1 Sichuan Longfor 
Lijiang Jiayunhao 	 3-2 Shenyang Urban 
Meixian Hakka            0-2 Baoding Yingli Yitong
Hebei Elite              1-1 Jiangxi Liansheng

Semi-finals

First legs [Oct 8]
Lijiang Jiayunhao 	 0-1 Sichuan Longfor
Jiangxi Liansheng        3-1 Baoding Yingli Yitong

Second legs [Oct 15]
Sichuan Longfor 	 0-1 Lijiang Jiayunhao        [1-2 pen]
Baoding Yingli Yitong    2-0 Jiangxi Liansheng

Third-Place Match [Oct 22, Jiujiang Stadium, Jiujiang]
Jiangxi Liansheng 	 3-2 Sichuan Longfor

Final [Oct 23, Lijiang Sports Development Center, Lijiang]
Lijiang Jiayunhao        2-0 Baoding Yingli Yitong

Lijiang Jiayunhao and Baoding Yingli Yitong promoted to China League One.


2015

2017

list of champions

list of final tables 1951-89

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Andre Zlotkowski for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Andre Zlotkowski
Last updated: 2 Aug 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Andre Zlotkowski and RSSSF 2016/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.