China 2016


China Super League

China Super League

Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande                 9   7  1  1  21-12  22  [C]
 2.Shanghai SIPG                        9   6  2  1  20- 7  20
 3.Guangzhou R&F                        9   5  2  2  14-11  17
 4.Hebei China Fortune (Qinhuangdao)    9   4  4  1  16- 9  16
 5.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)             8   5  1  2  13- 6  16
 6.Beijing Guoan                        9   4  2  3  13-13  14
 7.Shanghai Shenhua                     8   3  2  3  15-12  11
 8.Chongqing Lifan                      9   2  4  3  10-12  10
 9.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)           9   2  4  3  13-16  10
10.Tianjin Quanjian                     9   2  4  3   9-12  10  [P] 
11.Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng (Guiyang)  9   2  3  4   8-12   9  [P] 
12.Tianjin Teda                         9   2  3  4   6-12   9
13.Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)             9   1  4  4   7-11   7
14.Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing)             9   1  4  4   9-16   7
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Changchun Yatai                      9   2  1  6   8-15   7
16.Yanbian Fude (Yanji)                 9   1  3  5   5-11   6

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 1-1 Liaoning Whowin           
[Mar 4]
Guangzhou R&F             2-0 Tianjin Quanjian          
Shanghai SIPG             5-1 Changchun Yatai           
Shandong Luneng           2-0 Tianjin Teda              
[Mar 5]
Chongqing Lifan           0-0 Yanbian Fude              
Shanghai Shenhua          4-0 Jiangsu Suning            
Henan Jianye              0-0 Hebei China Fortune       
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-1 Beijing Guoan             

Round 2
[Mar 10]
Jiangsu Suning            0-0 Tianjin Teda              
Shandong Luneng           2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Shanghai SIPG             2-0 Yanbian Fude              
[Mar 11]
Chongqing Lifan           1-1 Hebei China Fortune       
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 1-1 Beijing Guoan             
Shanghai Shenhua          1-1 Tianjin Quanjian          
[Mar 12]
Guangzhou R&F             1-0 Changchun Yatai           
Henan Jianye              1-1 Liaoning Whowin           

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Yanbian Fude              0-1 Guangzhou R&F             
Tianjin Quanjian          1-0 Henan Jianye              
Guangzhou Evergrande      3-2 Shanghai SIPG             
Hebei China Fortune       1-0 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 
[Apr 2]
Changchun Yatai           0-2 Shandong Luneng           
Liaoning Whowin           3-1 Jiangsu Suning            
Tianjin Teda              2-0 Chongqing Lifan           
Beijing Guoan             2-1 Shanghai Shenhua          

Round 4
[Apr 7]
Jiangsu Suning            1-2 Chongqing Lifan           
Shanghai SIPG             2-1 Shandong Luneng           
Beijing Guoan             1-0 Henan Jianye              
[Apr 8]
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 0-0 Tianjin Teda              
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Hebei China Fortune       4-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
[Apr 9]
Changchun Yatai           1-1 Liaoning Whowin           
Tianjin Quanjian          1-0 Yanbian Fude              

Round 5
[Apr 14]
Chongqing Lifan           2-1 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 
[Apr 15]
Changchun Yatai           2-3 Shanghai Shenhua          
Henan Jianye              1-1 Jiangsu Suning            
Tianjin Quanjian          1-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Shandong Luneng           1-0 Beijing Guoan             
[Apr 16]
Yanbian Fude              1-1 Hebei China Fortune       
Tianjin Teda              0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      
[Apr 17]
Liaoning Whowin           1-4 Guangzhou R&F             

Round 6
[Apr 21]
Jiangsu Suning            1-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Shanghai SIPG             3-0 Hebei China Fortune       
Beijing Guoan             1-1 Tianjin Quanjian          
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-1 Liaoning Whowin           
[Apr 22]
Tianjin Teda              3-1 Yanbian Fude              
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 0-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
[Apr 23]
Changchun Yatai           1-0 Henan Jianye              
Shandong Luneng           1-1 Chongqing Lifan           

Round 7
[Apr 28]
Guangzhou R&F             1-3 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 
[Apr 29]
Liaoning Whowin           2-4 Beijing Guoan             
Tianjin Quanjian          2-2 Jiangsu Suning            
Yanbian Fude              1-0 Changchun Yatai           
Henan Jianye              2-4 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Hebei China Fortune       4-0 Tianjin Teda              
[Apr 30]
Chongqing Lifan           1-1 Shanghai SIPG             
[Sep 19]
Shanghai Shenhua           -  Shandong Luneng           

Round 8
[May 5]
Jiangsu Suning            1-1 Yanbian Fude              
Guangzhou Evergrande      3-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
[May 6]
Tianjin Quanjian          1-3 Changchun Yatai           
Shanghai SIPG             3-0 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 
Chongqing Lifan           2-3 Henan Jianye              
[May 7]
Tianjin Teda              1-1 Liaoning Whowin           
Shandong Luneng           3-0 Guangzhou R&F             
Beijing Guoan             1-4 Hebei China Fortune       

Round 9
[May 12]
Guangzhou R&F             1-1 Hebei China Fortune       
[May 13]
Liaoning Whowin           2-1 Chongqing Lifan           
Yanbian Fude              1-2 Beijing Guoan             
Henan Jianye              0-0 Shanghai Shenhua          
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 2-1 Tianjin Quanjian          
[May 14]
Changchun Yatai           0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Tianjin Teda              0-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Jiangsu Suning            2-1 Shandong Luneng           

Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande                 9   7  1  1  21-12  22  [C]
 2.Shanghai SIPG                        9   6  2  1  20- 7  20
 3.Guangzhou R&F                        9   5  2  2  14-11  17
 4.Hebei China Fortune (Qinhuangdao)    9   4  4  1  16- 9  16
 5.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)             8   5  1  2  13- 6  16
 6.Beijing Guoan                        9   4  2  3  13-13  14
 7.Shanghai Shenhua                     8   3  2  3  15-12  11
 8.Chongqing Lifan                      9   2  4  3  10-12  10
 9.Liaoning Whowin (Shenyang)           9   2  4  3  13-16  10
10.Tianjin Quanjian                     9   2  4  3   9-12  10  [P] 
11.Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng (Guiyang)  9   2  3  4   8-12   9  [P] 
12.Tianjin Teda                         9   2  3  4   6-12   9
13.Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)             9   1  4  4   7-11   7
14.Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing)             9   1  4  4   9-16   7
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Changchun Yatai                      9   2  1  6   8-15   7
16.Yanbian Fude (Yanji)                 9   1  3  5   5-11   6


2016

list of champions

list of final tables 1951-89

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 May 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.