China 2018


China Super League

China Super League

Table:

 1.Shanghai SIPG                       25  18  4  3  64-23  58
 2.Guangzhou Evergrande                25  17  3  5  64-27  54  [C]
 3.Beijing Guoan                       25  14  6  5  59-39  48
 4.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)            25  14  6  5  46-31  48
 5.Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing)            25  10  8  7  37-29  38
 6.Beijing Renhe                       25   8  9  8  29-35  33  [P]
 7.Shanghai Shenhua                    25   9  6 10  36-43  33
 8.Hebei China Fortune (Qinhuangdao)   25   8  8  9  35-38  32
 9.Dalian Yifang                       25   9  5 11  31-46  32  [P]
10.Changchun Yatai                     25   8  6 11  41-47  30
11.Guangzhou R&F                       25   8  5 12  43-52  29
12.Tianjin Teda                        25   7  7 11  34-41  28
13.Tianjin Quanjian                    25   7  6 12  29-41  27
14.Chongqing Lifan                     25   6  6 13  31-39  24
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)            25   6  4 15  20-41  22
16.Guizhou Hengfeng (Guiyang)          25   5  3 17  30-57  18  [*]

[*] Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng were renamed Guizhou Hengfeng

Round 1
[Mar 2]
Guangzhou Evergrande      4-5 Guangzhou R&F             
Henan Jianye              0-4 Tianjin Quanjian          
Shanghai Shenhua          1-1 Changchun Yatai           
[Mar 3]
Chongqing Lifan           1-0 Beijing Renhe             
Shanghai SIPG             8-0 Dalian Yifang             
Tianjin Teda              1-1 Hebei China Fortune       
[Mar 4]
Guizhou Hengfeng          1-3 Jiangsu Suning            
Shandong Luneng           3-0 Beijing Guoan             

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Guangzhou Evergrande      5-0 Changchun Yatai           
[Mar 10]
Tianjin Quanjian          1-2 Beijing Renhe             
Guangzhou R&F             2-0 Dalian Yifang             
Shandong Luneng           2-0 Chongqing Lifan           
Shanghai Shenhua          0-2 Shanghai SIPG             
[Mar 11]
Guizhou Hengfeng          2-3 Hebei China Fortune       
Henan Jianye              1-0 Tianjin Teda              
Jiangsu Suning            1-2 Beijing Guoan             

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Dalian Yifang             0-3 Beijing Guoan             
[Mar 17]
Hebei China Fortune       1-2 Shandong Luneng           
Chongqing Lifan           4-1 Jiangsu Suning            
[Mar 18]
Changchun Yatai           1-1 Beijing Renhe             
Guangzhou R&F             2-5 Shanghai SIPG             
Guangzhou Evergrande      1-0 Henan Jianye              
Guizhou Hengfeng          0-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Tianjin Teda              3-2 Tianjin Quanjian          

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Shanghai SIPG             2-1 Chongqing Lifan           
Tianjin Quanjian          0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande      
[Mar 31]
Changchun Yatai           1-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Beijing Guoan             4-0 Beijing Renhe             
Henan Jianye              1-1 Dalian Yifang             
Shanghai Shenhua          4-2 Hebei China Fortune       
[Apr 1]
Shandong Luneng           0-2 Guizhou Hengfeng          
Jiangsu Suning            2-1 Tianjin Teda              

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Beijing Guoan             1-1 Tianjin Teda              
Guangzhou R&F             0-2 Jiangsu Suning            
[Apr 7]
Dalian Yifang             2-2 Chongqing Lifan           
Hebei China Fortune       2-1 Changchun Yatai           
[Apr 8]
Beijing Renhe             0-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
Guangzhou Evergrande      1-0 Shandong Luneng           
Guizhou Hengfeng          0-1 Tianjin Quanjian          
Henan Jianye              1-2 Shanghai SIPG             

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Shanghai Shenhua          2-2 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Tianjin Quanjian          1-1 Jiangsu Suning            
Shanghai SIPG             2-0 Hebei China Fortune       
[Apr 14]
Beijing Renhe             2-1 Guizhou Hengfeng          
Tianjin Teda              2-1 Guangzhou R&F             
Shandong Luneng           2-0 Dalian Yifang             
[Apr 15]
Changchun Yatai           3-0 Henan Jianye              
Chongqing Lifan           3-3 Beijing Guoan             

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Henan Jianye              0-2 Chongqing Lifan           
[Apr 21]
Hebei China Fortune       0-0 Beijing Renhe             
Guangzhou R&F             2-4 Shandong Luneng           
Guizhou Hengfeng          2-5 Changchun Yatai           
[Apr 22]
Dalian Yifang             1-1 Tianjin Quanjian          
Jiangsu Suning            5-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Beijing Guoan             2-2 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Shanghai SIPG             1-1 Tianjin Teda              

Round 8
[Apr 28]
Beijing Renhe             1-0 Tianjin Teda              
Guangzhou Evergrande      1-0 Jiangsu Suning            
Tianjin Quanjian          0-3 Hebei China Fortune       
[Apr 29]
Changchun Yatai           2-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Beijing Guoan             4-3 Guizhou Hengfeng          
Chongqing Lifan           0-1 Guangzhou R&F             
Shandong Luneng           2-1 Henan Jianye              
Shanghai Shenhua          1-0 Dalian Yifang             

Round 9
[May 5]
Dalian Yifang             3-0 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Chongqing Lifan           0-1 Tianjin Quanjian          
Guangzhou R&F             4-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
Hebei China Fortune       0-1 Henan Jianye              
Shanghai SIPG             1-2 Beijing Guoan             
[May 6]
Beijing Renhe             0-0 Shandong Luneng           
Tianjin Teda              5-1 Guizhou Hengfeng          
Jiangsu Suning            2-0 Changchun Yatai           

Round 10
[May 11]
Beijing Guoan             2-2 Guangzhou R&F             
[May 12]
Changchun Yatai           0-1 Tianjin Teda              
Guizhou Hengfeng          1-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-2 Hebei China Fortune       
Shanghai Shenhua          2-1 Chongqing Lifan           
Tianjin Quanjian          1-1 Shandong Luneng           
[May 13]
Henan Jianye              1-0 Beijing Renhe             
Jiangsu Suning            1-0 Dalian Yifang             

Round 11
[May 18]
Tianjin Teda              1-2 Shandong Luneng           
[May 19]
Changchun Yatai           0-2 Beijing Guoan             
Guangzhou R&F             1-1 Henan Jianye              
Hebei China Fortune       2-1 Chongqing Lifan           
[May 20]
Beijing Renhe             2-0 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Tianjin Quanjian          2-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Dalian Yifang             2-1 Guizhou Hengfeng          
Shanghai SIPG             2-0 Jiangsu Suning            

Round 12
[Jul 17]
Shandong Luneng           1-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Jiangsu Suning            0-0 Beijing Renhe             
Chongqing Lifan           1-2 Changchun Yatai           
Tianjin Quanjian          2-1 Guangzhou R&F             
[Jul 18]
Shanghai Shenhua          1-0 Tianjin Teda              
Beijing Guoan             2-1 Henan Jianye              
Dalian Yifang             0-0 Hebei China Fortune       
Guangzhou Evergrande      4-0 Guizhou Hengfeng          

Round 13
[Jul 21]
Changchun Yatai           1-2 Shandong Luneng           
Beijing Renhe             3-1 Dalian Yifang             
Tianjin Teda              1-2 Chongqing Lifan           
[Jul 22]
Henan Jianye              2-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
Beijing Guoan             3-2 Tianjin Quanjian          
Guangzhou R&F             1-1 Guizhou Hengfeng          
Hebei China Fortune       0-0 Jiangsu Suning            
[Sep 18]
Shanghai SIPG             2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande      

Round 14
[Jul 28]
Beijing Renhe             1-5 Shanghai SIPG             
Jiangsu Suning            1-1 Shandong Luneng           
Hebei China Fortune       2-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Guizhou Hengfeng          1-2 Henan Jianye              
Dalian Yifang             2-3 Tianjin Teda              
Shanghai Shenhua          2-2 Beijing Guoan             
[Jul 29]
Guangzhou Evergrande      5-0 Chongqing Lifan           
Tianjin Quanjian          2-0 Changchun Yatai           

Round 15
[Aug 1]
Changchun Yatai           3-0 Dalian Yifang             
Shandong Luneng           3-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Guangzhou R&F             4-1 Beijing Renhe             
Henan Jianye              0-1 Jiangsu Suning            
Chongqing Lifan           3-4 Guizhou Hengfeng          
Shanghai SIPG             4-1 Tianjin Quanjian          
[Aug 2]
Beijing Guoan             6-3 Hebei China Fortune       
Tianjin Teda              0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      

Round 16
[Aug 4]
Changchun Yatai           1-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Beijing Renhe             1-1 Chongqing Lifan           
Tianjin Quanjian          1-2 Henan Jianye              
[Aug 5]
Beijing Guoan             1-1 Shandong Luneng           
Dalian Yifang             1-0 Shanghai SIPG             
Guangzhou R&F             2-4 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Hebei China Fortune       1-2 Tianjin Teda              
Jiangsu Suning            3-1 Guizhou Hengfeng          

Round 17
[Aug 10]
Beijing Guoan             3-1 Jiangsu Suning            
Dalian Yifang             3-0 Guangzhou R&F             
Tianjin Teda              2-0 Henan Jianye              
[Aug 11]
Changchun Yatai           3-2 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Chongqing Lifan           0-2 Shandong Luneng           
Hebei China Fortune       1-0 Guizhou Hengfeng          
Shanghai SIPG             2-0 Shanghai Shenhua          
[Aug 12]
Beijing Renhe             3-3 Tianjin Quanjian          

Round 18
[Aug 14]
Beijing Guoan             5-2 Dalian Yifang             
[Aug 15]
Shanghai SIPG             3-1 Guangzhou R&F             
Beijing Renhe             1-3 Changchun Yatai           
Jiangsu Suning            0-0 Chongqing Lifan           
Shandong Luneng           3-1 Hebei China Fortune       
Tianjin Quanjian          0-0 Tianjin Teda              
Henan Jianye              0-5 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Shanghai Shenhua          3-1 Guizhou Hengfeng          

Round 19
[Aug 18]
Beijing Renhe             3-0 Beijing Guoan             
Chongqing Lifan           2-3 Shanghai SIPG             
Dalian Yifang             2-1 Henan Jianye              
Guangzhou R&F             5-2 Changchun Yatai           
Guizhou Hengfeng          3-1 Shandong Luneng           
Tianjin Teda              1-1 Jiangsu Suning            
[Aug 19]
Guangzhou Evergrande      5-0 Tianjin Quanjian          
Hebei China Fortune       4-1 Shanghai Shenhua          

Round 20
[Aug 24]
Tianjin Quanjian          1-0 Guizhou Hengfeng          
[Aug 25]
Chongqing Lifan           1-1 Dalian Yifang             
Shandong Luneng           1-4 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Shanghai SIPG             2-1 Henan Jianye              
Tianjin Teda              2-5 Beijing Guoan             
[Aug 26]
Changchun Yatai           2-2 Hebei China Fortune       
Jiangsu Suning            2-0 Guangzhou R&F             
Shanghai Shenhua          1-3 Beijing Renhe             

Round 21
[Aug 30]
Beijing Guoan             2-1 Chongqing Lifan           
[Sep 1]
Dalian Yifang             4-3 Shandong Luneng           
Guangzhou R&F             2-0 Tianjin Teda              
Hebei China Fortune       1-1 Shanghai SIPG             
[Sep 2]
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Guizhou Hengfeng          1-1 Beijing Renhe             
Henan Jianye              1-1 Changchun Yatai           
Jiangsu Suning            1-1 Tianjin Quanjian          

Round 22
[Sep 14]
Tianjin Quanjian          0-1 Dalian Yifang             
Tianjin Teda              2-5 Shanghai SIPG             
Guangzhou Evergrande      1-0 Beijing Guoan             
[Sep 15]
Changchun Yatai           3-0 Guizhou Hengfeng          
Chongqing Lifan           1-0 Henan Jianye              
Shanghai Shenhua          1-1 Jiangsu Suning            
[Sep 16]
Beijing Renhe             0-2 Hebei China Fortune       
Shandong Luneng           2-1 Guangzhou R&F             

Round 23
[Sep 21]
Dalian Yifang             2-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Guizhou Hengfeng          3-2 Beijing Guoan             
Henan Jianye              1-4 Shandong Luneng           
Jiangsu Suning            2-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Hebei China Fortune       2-0 Tianjin Quanjian          
Shanghai SIPG             3-1 Changchun Yatai           
[Sep 23]
Guangzhou R&F             1-1 Chongqing Lifan           
Tianjin Teda              2-2 Beijing Renhe             

Round 24
[Sep 29]
Changchun Yatai           2-5 Jiangsu Suning            
Beijing Guoan             0-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Guangzhou Evergrande      3-0 Dalian Yifang             
Henan Jianye              2-0 Hebei China Fortune       
[Sep 30]
Tianjin Quanjian          0-3 Chongqing Lifan           
Guizhou Hengfeng          1-0 Tianjin Teda              
Shandong Luneng           1-1 Beijing Renhe             
Shanghai Shenhua          3-1 Guangzhou R&F             

Round 25
[Oct 5]
Beijing Renhe             1-0 Henan Jianye              
Shandong Luneng           3-2 Tianjin Quanjian          
[Oct 6]
Dalian Yifang             3-1 Jiangsu Suning            
Chongqing Lifan           0-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Hebei China Fortune       0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Tianjin Teda              3-3 Changchun Yatai           
Guangzhou R&F             0-3 Beijing Guoan             
Shanghai SIPG             5-0 Guizhou Hengfeng          

Table:

 1.Shanghai SIPG                       25  18  4  3  64-23  58
 2.Guangzhou Evergrande                25  17  3  5  64-27  54  [C]
 3.Beijing Guoan                       25  14  6  5  59-39  48
 4.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)            25  14  6  5  46-31  48
 5.Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing)            25  10  8  7  37-29  38
 6.Beijing Renhe                       25   8  9  8  29-35  33  [P]
 7.Shanghai Shenhua                    25   9  6 10  36-43  33
 8.Hebei China Fortune (Qinhuangdao)   25   8  8  9  35-38  32
 9.Dalian Yifang                       25   9  5 11  31-46  32  [P]
10.Changchun Yatai                     25   8  6 11  41-47  30
11.Guangzhou R&F                       25   8  5 12  43-52  29
12.Tianjin Teda                        25   7  7 11  34-41  28
13.Tianjin Quanjian                    25   7  6 12  29-41  27
14.Chongqing Lifan                     25   6  6 13  31-39  24
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)            25   6  4 15  20-41  22
16.Guizhou Hengfeng (Guiyang)          25   5  3 17  30-57  18  [*]

[*] Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng were renamed Guizhou Hengfeng


2017

list of champions

list of final tables 1951-89

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.