China 2019


China Super League

China Super League

Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande                24  19  2  3  55-18  59
 2.Beijing Guoan                       24  18  1  5  45-19  55
 3.Shanghai SIPG                       24  16  5  3  48-22  53  [C]
 4.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)            24  12  4  8  42-27  40
 5.Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing)            24  10  7  7  45-35  37
 6.Wuhan Zall                          24   9  7  8  31-31  34  [P]
 7.Tianjin Teda                        24   9  5 10  34-37  32
 8.Dalian Yifang                       24   8  7  9  35-38  31
 9.Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)            24   8  6 10  31-38  30
10.Chongqing SWM                       23   7  9  7  30-38  30  [*1]
11.Guangzhou R&F                       24   8  5 11  46-59  29
12.Shanghai Shenhua                    23   6  5 12  35-44  23
13.Hebei China Fortune (Qinhuangdao)   24   6  5 13  26-42  23
14.Shenzhen FC                         23   4  7 12  21-34  19  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Tianjin Tianhai                     24   2 12 10  29-42  18  [*2]
16.Beijing Renhe                       23   3  3 17  19-48  12

[*1] Chongqing Lifan were renamed Chongqing SWM
[*2] Tianjin Quanjian were renamed Tianjin Tianhai

Round 1
[Mar 1]
Shandong Luneng           1-0 Beijing Renhe             
Guangzhou Evergrande      3-0 Tianjin Tianhai           
Shanghai Shenhua          0-4 Shanghai SIPG             
Wuhan Zall                0-1 Beijing Guoan             
[Mar 2]
Chongqing SWM             2-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Shenzhen FC               3-1 Hebei China Fortune       
[Mar 1]
Henan Jianye              1-1 Dalian Yifang             
Jiangsu Suning            3-2 Tianjin Teda              

Round 2
[Mar 8]
Guangzhou Evergrande      1-0 Tianjin Teda              
[Mar 9]
Chongqing SWM             0-4 Beijing Guoan             
Shandong Luneng           2-2 Henan Jianye              
Guangzhou R&F             3-3 Dalian Yifang             
Shanghai SIPG             3-2 Jiangsu Suning            
[Mar 10]
Wuhan Zall                1-0 Beijing Renhe             
Shenzhen FC               2-1 Tianjin Tianhai           
Shanghai Shenhua          1-2 Hebei China Fortune       

Round 3
[Mar 29]
Tianjin Teda              4-3 Guangzhou R&F             
[Mar 30]
Beijing Renhe             0-1 Beijing Guoan             
Dalian Yifang             0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Hebei China Fortune       1-2 Shanghai SIPG             
[Mar 31]
Tianjin Tianhai           2-4 Shandong Luneng           
Henan Jianye              1-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
Chongqing SWM             1-0 Shenzhen FC               
Jiangsu Suning            2-1 Wuhan Zall                

Round 4
[Apr 5]
Beijing Guoan             3-0 Jiangsu Suning            
Shanghai SIPG             2-3 Chongqing SWM             
Shenzhen FC               1-1 Shandong Luneng           
[Apr 6]
Tianjin Tianhai           0-0 Hebei China Fortune       
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-0 Guangzhou R&F             
[Apr 7]
Dalian Yifang             1-2 Tianjin Teda              
Shanghai Shenhua          5-1 Beijing Renhe             
[Jun 8]
Wuhan Zall                0-0 Henan Jianye              

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Guangzhou R&F             2-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
[Apr 13]
Chongqing SWM             2-1 Hebei China Fortune       
Shenzhen FC               0-2 Jiangsu Suning            
Tianjin Teda              1-1 Tianjin Tianhai           
[Apr 14]
Beijing Renhe             2-1 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Shandong Luneng           0-1 Dalian Yifang             
Beijing Guoan             2-1 Henan Jianye              
Shanghai SIPG             2-1 Wuhan Zall                

Round 6
[Apr 19]
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-1 Shandong Luneng           
Tianjin Tianhai           0-0 Shanghai SIPG             
[Apr 20]
Beijing Renhe             2-2 Shenzhen FC               
Hebei China Fortune       0-1 Beijing Guoan             
Henan Jianye              2-3 Tianjin Teda              
[Apr 21]
Dalian Yifang             1-1 Chongqing SWM             
Jiangsu Suning            5-1 Guangzhou R&F             
Wuhan Zall                1-1 Shanghai Shenhua          

Round 7
[Apr 26]
Guangzhou R&F             3-1 Shenzhen FC               
[Apr 27]
Hebei China Fortune       1-1 Beijing Renhe             
Henan Jianye              2-1 Jiangsu Suning            
Shanghai Shenhua          2-3 Tianjin Tianhai           
[Apr 28]
Tianjin Teda              0-2 Shanghai SIPG             
Chongqing SWM             0-1 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Beijing Guoan             4-1 Dalian Yifang             
Shandong Luneng           3-0 Wuhan Zall                

Round 8
[May 4]
Wuhan Zall                1-1 Tianjin Teda              
Shanghai SIPG             2-0 Guangzhou R&F             
Guangzhou Evergrande      0-1 Beijing Guoan             
Shandong Luneng           2-0 Hebei China Fortune       
[May 5]
Beijing Renhe             1-2 Henan Jianye              
Jiangsu Suning            1-1 Dalian Yifang             
Shenzhen FC               2-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Tianjin Tianhai           3-3 Chongqing SWM             

Round 9
[May 10]
Tianjin Teda              1-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
[May 11]
Dalian Yifang             1-2 Wuhan Zall                
Chongqing SWM             2-0 Beijing Renhe             
Hebei China Fortune       2-3 Henan Jianye              
[May 12]
Tianjin Tianhai           1-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Beijing Guoan             3-0 Shenzhen FC               
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-2 Jiangsu Suning            
Shanghai SIPG             2-1 Shandong Luneng           

Round 10
[May 17]
Henan Jianye              0-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Beijing Guoan             2-1 Tianjin Tianhai           
Wuhan Zall                2-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Shanghai Shenhua          1-3 Shandong Luneng           
[May 18]
Guangzhou R&F             3-1 Beijing Renhe             
Jiangsu Suning            3-1 Chongqing SWM             
[May 19]
Tianjin Teda              2-0 Hebei China Fortune       
Shenzhen FC               1-2 Dalian Yifang             

Round 11
[May 24]
Chongqing SWM             0-0 Henan Jianye              
[May 25]
Beijing Renhe             2-1 Tianjin Teda              
Hebei China Fortune       3-2 Jiangsu Suning            
Wuhan Zall                2-1 Tianjin Tianhai           
[May 26]
Dalian Yifang             1-0 Shanghai Shenhua          
Guangzhou Evergrande      1-0 Shenzhen FC               
Shandong Luneng           3-1 Guangzhou R&F             
Shanghai SIPG             2-1 Beijing Guoan             

Round 12
[Jun 1]
Shanghai Shenhua          0-0 Chongqing SWM             
Wuhan Zall                2-0 Shenzhen FC               
Guangzhou R&F             2-2 Hebei China Fortune       
Beijing Renhe             2-0 Tianjin Tianhai           
Shandong Luneng           1-1 Jiangsu Suning            
[Jun 2]
Dalian Yifang             1-2 Shanghai SIPG             
Henan Jianye              2-5 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Tianjin Teda              1-2 Beijing Guoan             

Round 13
[Jun 14]
Beijing Guoan             2-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Chongqing SWM             1-1 Shandong Luneng           
Shanghai SIPG             0-2 Guangzhou Evergrande      
[Jun 15]
Guangzhou R&F             3-4 Wuhan Zall                
Hebei China Fortune       1-0 Dalian Yifang             
[Jun 16]
Jiangsu Suning            4-1 Beijing Renhe             
Shenzhen FC               0-0 Tianjin Teda              
Tianjin Tianhai           1-1 Henan Jianye              

Round 14
[Jun 21]
Jiangsu Suning            0-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
[Jun 22]
Beijing Guoan             3-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Guangzhou Evergrande      2-1 Hebei China Fortune       
Henan Jianye              1-0 Shenzhen FC               
Shanghai SIPG             3-0 Beijing Renhe             
Tianjin Teda              2-1 Shandong Luneng           
[Jun 23]
Dalian Yifang             2-2 Tianjin Tianhai           
Wuhan Zall                2-3 Chongqing SWM             

Round 15
[Jun 29]
Hebei China Fortune       0-2 Wuhan Zall                
Beijing Renhe             1-3 Dalian Yifang             
Chongqing SWM             1-0 Tianjin Teda              
Guangzhou R&F             2-0 Henan Jianye              
[Jun 30]
Shandong Luneng           2-0 Beijing Guoan             
Shenzhen FC               0-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Tianjin Tianhai           2-2 Jiangsu Suning            
[Jul 1]
Shanghai Shenhua          0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      

Halfway Table:

 1.Beijing Guoan                       15  13  0  2  30-11  39
 2.Guangzhou Evergrande                15  12  1  2  29-11  37
 3.Shanghai SIPG                       15  12  1  2  28-12  37  [C]
 4.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)            15   7  4  4  26-16  25
 5.Chongqing SWM                       15   6  6  3  20-20  24  [*1]
 6.Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing)            15   6  4  5  30-24  22
 7.Wuhan Zall                          15   6  3  6  21-21  21  [P]
 8.Tianjin Teda                        15   5  4  6  20-21  19
 9.Guangzhou R&F                       15   5  3  7  29-34  18
10.Dalian Yifang                       15   4  5  6  19-22  17
11.Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)            15   4  5  6  18-23  17
12.Shanghai Shenhua                    15   3  3  9  17-26  12
13.Hebei China Fortune (Qinhuangdao)   15   3  3  9  15-25  12
14.Shenzhen FC                         15   3  3  9  12-22  12  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Beijing Renhe                       15   3  2 10  14-30  11
16.Tianjin Tianhai                     15   1  7  7  18-28  10  [*2]

[*1] Chongqing Lifan were renamed Chongqing SWM
[*2] Tianjin Quanjian were renamed Tianjin Tianhai

Round 16
[Jul 5]
Tianjin Tianhai           1-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      
[Jul 6]
Shanghai SIPG             3-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Guangzhou R&F             4-2 Chongqing SWM             
Beijing Guoan             3-0 Wuhan Zall                
[Jul 7]
Tianjin Teda              2-1 Jiangsu Suning            
Hebei China Fortune       1-1 Shenzhen FC               
Dalian Yifang             3-1 Henan Jianye              
Beijing Renhe             0-2 Shandong Luneng           

Round 17
[Jul 10]
Beijing Guoan             4-1 Chongqing SWM             
[Jul 11]
Tianjin Teda              0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      
[Jul 12]
Dalian Yifang             3-2 Guangzhou R&F             
Hebei China Fortune       2-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Henan Jianye              3-2 Shandong Luneng           
[Jul 13]
Beijing Renhe             0-2 Wuhan Zall                
Jiangsu Suning            0-3 Shanghai SIPG             
Tianjin Tianhai           2-2 Shenzhen FC               

Round 18
[Jul 16]
Guangzhou R&F             2-1 Tianjin Teda              
Shanghai Shenhua          3-2 Henan Jianye              
Guangzhou Evergrande      4-1 Dalian Yifang             
[Jul 17]
Beijing Guoan             2-1 Beijing Renhe             
Shandong Luneng           2-1 Tianjin Tianhai           
Shanghai SIPG             3-0 Hebei China Fortune       
Shenzhen FC               0-2 Chongqing SWM             
Wuhan Zall                1-1 Jiangsu Suning            

Round 19
[Jul 20]
Guangzhou R&F             0-5 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Tianjin Teda              3-3 Dalian Yifang             
[Jul 21]
Beijing Renhe             1-4 Shanghai Shenhua          
Hebei China Fortune       2-2 Tianjin Tianhai           
Henan Jianye              0-0 Wuhan Zall                
Shandong Luneng           3-0 Shenzhen FC               
Chongqing SWM             2-2 Shanghai SIPG             
Jiangsu Suning            1-0 Beijing Guoan             

Round 20
[Jul 27]
Hebei China Fortune       3-0 Chongqing SWM             
Dalian Yifang             1-0 Shandong Luneng           
Henan Jianye              1-0 Beijing Guoan             
Shanghai Shenhua          5-3 Guangzhou R&F             
[Jul 28]
Guangzhou Evergrande      3-0 Beijing Renhe             
Jiangsu Suning            2-0 Shenzhen FC               
Tianjin Tianhai           1-0 Tianjin Teda              
Wuhan Zall                1-1 Shanghai SIPG             

Round 21
[Aug 2]
Chongqing SWM             1-3 Dalian Yifang             
Shanghai Shenhua          2-2 Wuhan Zall                
Shenzhen FC               1-1 Beijing Renhe             
Beijing Guoan             2-0 Hebei China Fortune       
Guangzhou R&F             2-2 Jiangsu Suning            
[Aug 3]
Tianjin Teda              2-0 Henan Jianye              
Shandong Luneng           0-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Shanghai SIPG             0-0 Tianjin Tianhai           

Round 22
[Aug 9]
Dalian Yifang             2-2 Jiangsu Suning            
Guangzhou R&F             2-2 Shanghai SIPG             
Henan Jianye              2-1 Beijing Renhe             
[Aug 10]
Hebei China Fortune       0-3 Shandong Luneng           
Tianjin Teda              2-1 Wuhan Zall                
[Aug 11]
Beijing Guoan             1-3 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Chongqing SWM             1-1 Tianjin Tianhai           
[Sep 26]
Shanghai Shenhua           -  Shenzhen FC               

Round 23
[Aug 13]
Jiangsu Suning            3-0 Henan Jianye              
[Aug 14]
Beijing Renhe             1-2 Hebei China Fortune       
Shanghai SIPG             5-1 Tianjin Teda              
Shenzhen FC               4-0 Guangzhou R&F             
[Aug 15]
Dalian Yifang             0-2 Beijing Guoan             
Guangzhou Evergrande      1-1 Chongqing SWM             
Tianjin Tianhai           2-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
Wuhan Zall                2-1 Shandong Luneng           

Round 24
[Sep 13]
Jiangsu Suning            3-1 Guangzhou Evergrande      
Shandong Luneng           3-1 Shanghai SIPG             
Shenzhen FC               1-1 Beijing Guoan             
[Sep 14]
Guangzhou R&F             2-1 Tianjin Tianhai           
Henan Jianye              4-1 Hebei China Fortune       
[Sep 15]
Shanghai Shenhua          0-3 Tianjin Teda              
Wuhan Zall                1-0 Dalian Yifang             
[Oct 13]
Beijing Renhe              -  Chongqing SWM             

Round 25
[Sep 20]
Chongqing SWM              -  Jiangsu Suning            
[Sep 21]
Dalian Yifang              -  Shenzhen FC               
Hebei China Fortune        -  Tianjin Teda              
Shandong Luneng            -  Shanghai Shenhua          
[Sep 22]
Tianjin Tianhai            -  Beijing Guoan             
Shanghai SIPG              -  Henan Jianye              
Guangzhou Evergrande       -  Wuhan Zall                
[Nov 1]
Beijing Renhe              -  Guangzhou R&F             

Table:

 1.Guangzhou Evergrande                24  19  2  3  55-18  59
 2.Beijing Guoan                       24  18  1  5  45-19  55
 3.Shanghai SIPG                       24  16  5  3  48-22  53  [C]
 4.Shandong Luneng (Ji'nan)            24  12  4  8  42-27  40
 5.Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing)            24  10  7  7  45-35  37
 6.Wuhan Zall                          24   9  7  8  31-31  34  [P]
 7.Tianjin Teda                        24   9  5 10  34-37  32
 8.Dalian Yifang                       24   8  7  9  35-38  31
 9.Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)            24   8  6 10  31-38  30
10.Chongqing SWM                       23   7  9  7  30-38  30  [*1]
11.Guangzhou R&F                       24   8  5 11  46-59  29
12.Shanghai Shenhua                    23   6  5 12  35-44  23
13.Hebei China Fortune (Qinhuangdao)   24   6  5 13  26-42  23
14.Shenzhen FC                         23   4  7 12  21-34  19  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Tianjin Tianhai                     24   2 12 10  29-42  18  [*2]
16.Beijing Renhe                       23   3  3 17  19-48  12

[*1] Chongqing Lifan were renamed Chongqing SWM
[*2] Tianjin Quanjian were renamed Tianjin Tianhai


2018

list of champions

list of final tables 1951-89

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.