Channel Islands 2012/13


Inter-Island Club Competitions
Guernsey
Jersey
Alderney

Inter-Island Club Competitions

Upton Park Cup

Upton Park Cup

NB: between league champions of Guernsey (Belgrave Wanderers FC) and Jersey (Jersey Scottish)

[May 5, Springfield, Jersey]
Jersey Scottish     4-0 Belgrave Wanderers    


Guernsey

Division 1 | Cup Competitions 

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Belgrave Wanderers FC   24  19  4  1  87-21  61  Champions
 2.Vale Recreation FC      24  17  3  4  58-28  54
 3.Saint Martins FC        24  13  5  6  74-43  44
 4.North AC                24  11  5  8  62-36  38
 5.Sylvans SC              24   7  2 15  35-58  23
 6.Rangers FC              24   6  3 15  44-76  21
 7.Rovers FC               24   0  0 24  15-113  0

[Sep 4]
North               3-1 Rangers          
[Sep 5]
Vale Recreation     2-0 Sylvans          
[Sep 8]
Rangers             1-3 St Martins       
Rovers             0-11 North            
Sylvans             1-4 Belgrave Wanderers 
[Sep 14]    
St Martins          2-4 Vale Recreation  
[Sep 15]    
Rangers            0-13 Belgrave Wanderers 
Sylvans             2-0 Rovers           
[Sep 18]
Belgrave Wanderers  4-1 Vale Recreation  
North               8-2 Sylvans          
St Martins          4-0 Rovers           
[Sep 22]
Rovers              0-3 Rangers          
[Sep 25]
St Martins          8-2 Sylvans          
[Oct 2]
Belgrave Wanderers  7-0 Rovers           
[Oct 9]
North               0-3 Belgrave Wanderers 
[Oct 20]
Vale Recreation     3-1 Rangers          
[Oct 26]
St Martins          1-4 Belgrave Wanderers 
[Oct 27]
Vale Recreation     3-2 Rovers           
[Nov 3]
Rangers             1-2 Sylvans          
Rovers              0-5 Belgrave Wanderers 
[Nov 9]
St Martins          4-3 Rangers          
[Nov 11]
Rovers              2-3 Sylvans          
[Nov 14]
North               4-0 Rovers           
[Nov 17]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-2 North            
Rangers             1-3 Vale Recreation  
Sylvans             3-6 St Martins       
[Dec 8]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-0 Sylvans          
Rovers             2-10 Vale Recreation  
[Dec 11]
Belgrave Wanderers  4-2 Rangers          
North               0-1 Vale Recreation  
[Dec 15]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-2 St Martins       
[Jan 9]
Vale Recreation     2-1 Belgrave Wanderers 
[Jan 12]
Rangers             0-5 North            
Sylvans             0-5 Belgrave Wanderers 
[Jan 15]
North               0-1 Belgrave Wanderers 
[Jan 16]
Vale Recreation     2-0 St Martins       
[Jan 19]
Sylvans             1-3 Vale Recreation 
[Jan 23]
Belgrave Wanderers  4-1 St Martins          
[Feb 2]
Rangers             2-5 North               
Rovers              1-8 St Martins          
Sylvans             0-1 Vale Recreation     
[Feb 5]
Belgrave Wanderers  4-3 Rangers             
[Feb 9]
Rangers             5-1 Rovers              
[Feb 12]
St Martins          3-2 Sylvans             
Vale Recreation     1-1 North               
[Feb 13]
Belgrave Wanderers  8-0 Rovers              
[Feb 16]
Vale Recreation     1-1 Belgrave Wanderers  
North               1-1 St Martins          
Rangers             2-2 Sylvans             
[Feb 23]
Rangers             1-0 Rovers              
[Feb 26]
North               2-3 Vale Recreation     
[Feb 27]
St Martins          3-2 Rovers              
[Mar 2]
Rangers             4-1 Vale Recreation     
Sylvans             3-0 Rovers              
[Mar 6]
Belgrave Wanderers  3-1 North               
Vale Recreation     3-0 Rovers              
[Mar 9]
Rangers             2-3 Belgrave Wanderers  
Rovers              2-3 North               
Sylvans             0-1 St Martins          
[Mar 15]
St Martins          2-2 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Mar 16]
Rovers              1-7 Vale Recreation     
Sylvans             3-1 Rangers             
[Mar 23]
Rovers              0-3 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Mar 24]
Rangers             0-7 St Martins          
[Mar 26]
Belgrave Wanderers  1-0 Sylvans             
St Martins          1-2 North               
Vale Recreation     1-2 Rangers             
[Mar 28]
North               6-0 Rovers              
[Mar 30]
Sylvans             2-2 Rangers             
[Mar 31]
Vale Recreation     1-0 North               
[Apr 2]
North               2-2 Rangers             
[Apr 3]
Vale Recreation     2-2 St Martins          
[Apr 6]
North               3-2 Sylvans             
Rovers              1-4 St Martins          
[Apr 9]
Belgrave Wanderers  1-0 Vale Recreation     
St Martins          6-1 North               
Rovers              0-4 Sylvans             
[Apr 11]
St Martins          4-2 Rangers             
Sylvans             0-1 North               
[Apr 14]
Rovers              1-3 Rangers             
[Apr 15]
Sylvans             1-0 North               
[Apr 17] 
St Martins          0-1 Vale Recreation     
[May 2]
Vale Recreation     2-0 Sylvans             
[May 3]
North               1-1 St Martins          

Final Table:

 1.Belgrave Wanderers FC   24  19  4  1  87-21  61  Champions
 2.Vale Recreation FC      24  17  3  4  58-28  54
 3.Saint Martins FC        24  13  5  6  74-43  44
 4.North AC                24  11  5  8  62-36  38
 5.Sylvans SC              24   7  2 15  35-58  23
 6.Rangers FC              24   6  3 15  44-76  21
 7.Rovers FC               24   0  0 24  15-113  0

Cup Competitions

Martinez Cup 2012/13

Final
North               4-2 St Martins         

Loveridge Cup 2012/13

Quarterfinals
[Oct 31]
North               5-4 Vale Recreation     
St Martins          2-1 Sylvans
[Dec 9]
Rovers              7-0 Rangers 
Belgrave Wanderers  bye           
 
Semifinals
[Dec 10]
North               1-0 St Martins
[date ?]
Belgrave Wanderers  lt  Rovers
 
Final [May 2]
North               1-3 Rovers     


Jersey

Premiership | Championship  

Premiership

Final Table:

 1.Jersey Scottish         16  14  1  1  55-11  43  Champions
 2.Saint Paul's            16  11  3  2  50-17  36
 3.Jersey Wanderers        16  11  1  4  35-22  34
 4.Saint Peter             16   4  7  5  26-27  19
 5.Saint Brelade           16   4  6  6  15-19  18
 6.Saint Ouen              16   4  4  8  19-30  16
 7.Grouville               16   4  4  8  18-36  16
--------------------------------------------------
 8.Rozel Rovers            16   2  3 11  13-31   9  Relegated
 9.Saint Lawrence          16   2  3 11  17-55   9  Relegated

[Aug 25]   
Saint Paul's        7-0 Grouville           
[Sep 8]
Saint Ouen          0-1 Jersey Wanderers    
[Sep 15]
Grouville           1-1 Saint Brelade       
Saint Lawrence      0-3 Rozel Rovers        
[Sep 22]
Saint Paul's        3-1 Rozel Rovers        
Saint Peter         0-4 Jersey Wanderers    
[Sep 25]
Jersey Scottish     2-1 Saint Paul's 
[Oct 13]
Rozel Rovers        0-2 Grouville           
Saint Lawrence      2-3 Saint Brelade       
[Oct 16]
Jersey Scottish     4-1 Saint Brelade       
[Oct 20]
Grouville           3-2 Saint Ouen          
Jersey Wanderers    1-1 Rozel Rovers        
Saint Peter         0-0 Saint Brelade       
[Oct 23]
Jersey Scottish     2-1 Jersey Wanderers    
[Oct 27]
Grouville           1-2 Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Ouen          1-3 Saint Lawrence      
Saint Peter         1-2 Saint Paul's        
[Nov 6]
Jersey Scottish     5-1 Saint Peter         
[Nov 16]
Jersey Scottish     3-0 Rozel Rovers        
[Nov 17]
Jersey Wanderers    2-4 Saint Paul's        
[Nov 20]
Jersey Scottish     6-0 Saint Ouen          
[Dec 1]
Jersey Wanderers    1-2 Saint Brelade       
Rozel Rovers        2-0 Saint Ouen          
Saint Lawrence      1-7 Saint Paul's        
Saint Peter         2-1 Grouville           
[Dec 8]
Grouville           0-5 Jersey Scottish     
Saint Brelade       0-1 Saint Paul's        
Saint Lawrence      1-5 Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Peter         3-2 Rozel Rovers        
[Dec 15]
Rozel Rovers        0-4 Saint Lawrence      
Saint Paul's        3-0 Jersey Scottish     
[Jan 12]
Jersey Wanderers    6-4 Saint Ouen          
Saint Brelade       0-2 Jersey Scottish     
[Jan 15]
Jersey Scottish     9-0 Saint Lawrence      
[Jan 26]
Grouville           3-0 Rozel Rovers        
Saint Brelade       3-0	Saint Lawrence      
Saint Paul's        1-2	Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Peter         1-1 Saint Ouen          
[Feb 9]
Saint Brelade       1-1	Rozel Rovers        
[Feb 16]
Rozel Rovers        1-2	Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Ouen          1-0 Saint Brelade       
Saint Peter         2-3	Jersey Scottish     
[Feb 23]
Saint Ouen          3-0	Grouville           
Saint Peter         1-1	Saint Lawrence      
[Mar 2]
Saint Lawrence      1-2 Saint Ouen          
[Mar 9]
Saint Lawrence      1-1 Grouville           
[Mar 20]
Saint Ouen          2-2 Saint Peter         
[Mar 23]
Grouville           0-0 Saint Peter         
[Mar 26]
Jersey Scottish     1-0 Grouville           
[Mar 27]
Saint Paul's        3-1 Saint Ouen          
[Mar 30]
Rozel Rovers        0-0	Saint Paul's        
Saint Lawrence      1-7	Jersey Scottish     
[Apr 6]
Saint Brelade       0-2	Grouville           
Saint Lawrence      0-4 Saint Peter         
Saint Ouen          1-0	Rozel Rovers        
[Apr 9]
Grouville           1-1 Saint Lawrence      
[Apr 16]
Jersey Wanderers    abd Jersey Scottish     [abandoned at 1-0 in 73' due to injured player]
Saint Brelade       1-1 Saint Peter         
Saint Lawrence      1-5 Saint Paul's        
[Apr 20]
Grouville           3-9 Saint Paul's        
Rozel Rovers        1-2 Jersey Scottish     
Saint Brelade       1-1 Saint Ouen          
Jersey Wanderers    2-1 Saint Peter         
[Apr 23]
Jersey Wanderers    3-0 Saint Lawrence      
Rozel Rovers        0-1 Saint Brelade       
Saint Paul's        2-2 Saint Peter         
[Apr 24]
Saint Ouen          0-0 Jersey Scottish     [abandoned at 0-0 in 49' due to fog; result stood]
[Apr 27]
Jersey Wanderers    2-0 Grouville           
Saint Paul's        1-1 Saint Brelade       
[Apr 30]
Jersey Wanderers    0-4 Jersey Scottish     [replay]
Rozel Rovers        1-5 Saint Peter         
Saint Ouen          0-1 Saint Paul's        
[May 4]
Saint Brelade       0-1	Jersey Wanderers    

Final Table:

 1.Jersey Scottish         16  14  1  1  55-11  43  Champions
 2.Saint Paul's            16  11  3  2  50-17  36
 3.Jersey Wanderers        16  11  1  4  35-22  34
 4.Saint Peter             16   4  7  5  26-27  19
 5.Saint Brelade           16   4  6  6  15-19  18
 6.Saint Ouen              16   4  4  8  19-30  16
 7.Grouville               16   4  4  8  18-36  16
--------------------------------------------------
 8.Rozel Rovers            16   2  3 11  13-31   9  Relegated
 9.Saint Lawrence          16   2  3 11  17-55   9  Relegated

Championship

Final Table:

 1.Trinity                 16  16  0  0  86-10  48  Promoted
 2.Saint Clement           16  11  3  2  45-18  36  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.First Tower United      16   8  2  6  49-28  26
 5.Saint John              16   7  0  9  37-54  21
 4.Jersey Portuguese       16   6  3  7  41-34  20  [-1]
 6.Beeches Old Boys        16   5  2  9  33-35  17
 7.Magpies                 16   4  2 10  19-44  14
 8.Sporting Academics      16   4  2 10  29-69  14
 9.Saint Martin/SCF        16   3  2 11  27-74  11
 -.Jersey Nomads           withdrew after playing one match

[Aug 25]
Jersey Portuguese   3-0 Beeches Old Boys    
Saint Clement       2-2 First Tower United  
Saint John          2-0 Jersey Nomads       [annulled, Nomads withdrew from the league]
Saint Martin        1-1 Sporting Academics  
Trinity             3-1 Magpies             
[Sep 8]
Beeches Old Boys    0-2 Trinity             
First Tower United  5-1 Magpies             
Saint Clement       1-1 Jersey Portuguese   
Saint John          1-6 Saint Martin        
[Sep 15]
Magpies             1-1 Beeches Old Boys    
Sporting Academics  2-3 Saint John          
Saint Clement       7-1 Saint Martin        
Trinity             4-1 Jersey Portuguese   
[Oct 6]
Beeches Old Boys    1-1 Sporting Academics  
Trinity             2-1 First Tower United  
[Oct 13]
First Tower United  4-2 Beeches Old Boys    
Jersey Portuguese   1-3 Sporting Academics  
Saint Clement       3-1 Saint John          
Saint Martin       0-10 Trinity             
[Oct 20]
First Tower United  4-0 Saint John          
Magpies             1-5 Saint Clement       
Saint Martin        1-9 Jersey Portuguese   
Trinity            17-2 Sporting Academics  
[Oct 27]
Beeches Old Boys    0-1 Saint Clement       
Sporting Academics  1-6 First Tower United  
Saint Martin        1-1 Magpies             
Trinity             8-0 Saint John          
[Nov 17]
First Tower United  5-0 Saint Martin        
Sporting Academics  3-0 Magpies             
Saint John          4-3 Beeches Old Boys    
[Dec 1]
Beeches Old Boys    3-0 Jersey Portuguese   
Magpies             0-1 Trinity             
Sporting Academics  6-1 Saint Martin        
[Dec 8]
Jersey Portuguese   2-2 Saint Clement       
Magpies             0-7 First Tower United  
Trinity             9-1 Beeches Old Boys    
[Dec 15]
Saint Clement       6-1 Sporting Academics  
[Jan 12]
Beeches Old Boys    4-0 Magpies             
Jersey Portuguese   1-2 Trinity             
Saint John          4-2 Sporting Academics  
Saint Martin        0-2 Saint Clement 
[Jan 26]
Jersey Portuguese   3-0	Saint John          
Magpies             3-1	Saint Martin        
Sporting Academics  0-9	Beeches Old Boys    
[Feb 2]
Jersey Portuguese   3-0	First Tower United  
Saint John          2-3	Magpies             
[Feb 23]
Beeches Old Boys    1-0 First Tower United  
Sporting Academics  3-5 Jersey Portuguese   
Saint John          0-2	Saint Clement 
Trinity             9-1	Saint Martin        
[Mar 2]
Jersey Portuguese   4-2 Saint Martin        
Sporting Academics  0-4 Trinity             
Saint Clement       3-1	Magpies             
Saint John          2-0	First Tower United 
[Mar 9] 
Jersey Portuguese   3-4 Magpies             
[Mar 16]
Beeches Old Boys    0-3 Saint Martin        
Magpies             1-2 Saint John          
Sporting Academics  0-4 Saint Clement      
[Mar 23]
First Tower United  5-1 Sporting Academics  
Saint John          1-6 Trinity             
[Mar 30]
Saint John          7-3	Jersey Portuguese   
[Apr 6]
First Tower United  0-3 Trinity             
Magpies             w/o Jersey Portuguese   [awarded 0-0 win to Magpies; JP dns]
[Apr 13]
Beeches Old Boys    6-2 Saint John          
Magpies             2-3	Sporting Academics  
Saint Martin        4-6 First Tower United  
[Apr 18]
Trinity             4-0 Saint Clement      
[Apr 20]
First Tower United  2-4	Saint Clement      
Saint Martin        2-8 Saint John          
[Apr 27]
First Tower United  2-2	Jersey Portuguese   
Saint Clement       1-2 Trinity             
Saint Martin        3-2	Beeches Old Boys    
[May 4]
Saint Clement       2-0	Beeches Old Boys    

Final Table:

 1.Trinity                 16  16  0  0  86-10  48  Promoted
 2.Saint Clement           16  11  3  2  45-18  36  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.First Tower United      16   8  2  6  49-28  26
 5.Saint John              16   7  0  9  37-54  21
 4.Jersey Portuguese       16   6  3  7  41-34  20  [-1]
 6.Beeches Old Boys        16   5  2  9  33-35  17
 7.Magpies                 16   4  2 10  19-44  14
 8.Sporting Academics      16   4  2 10  29-69  14
 9.Saint Martin/SCF        16   3  2 11  27-74  11
 -.Jersey Nomads           withdrew after playing one match


Alderney


Junior League

[dates?]
Bells               3-3 Colts
Tics                7-4 Bells
Colts               3-6 Tics
Colts               3-5 Bells
Bells               4-8 Tics
Tics                2-1 Colts
Colts               1-3 Bells
 
Table:

 1.Tics                     4   4  0  0  23-12  12
 2.Bells                    5   2  1  2  19-22   7
 3.Colts                    5   0  1  4  11-19   1
 
Wiffles Benfield Cup

[dates?]
Bells               4-3 Colts               
Bells               9-2 Tics
Colts               1-6 Tics                
Colts               4-4 Bells
Tics                3-3 Bells
Tics                 -  Colts

Table:

 1.Bells                    4   2  2  0  20-12   8
 2.Tics                     3   1  1  1  11-13   4
 3.Colts                    3   0  1  2   8-14   1

Final
Bells                -  runners-up

2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of champions lower divisions Guernsey

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl, Mark Le Cornu and John Treleven for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl, Mark Le Cornu and John Treleven
Last updated: 26 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Mark Le Cornu, John Treleven and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.