Channel Islands 2013/14


Inter-Island Club Competitions
Guernsey
Jersey

Inter-Island Club Competitions

Upton Park Cup

Upton Park Cup

NB: between Belgrave Wanderers (champions of Guernsey) and Jersey


Guernsey

Division 1

Division 1

Table:

 1.Belgrave Wanderers FC   24  17  6  1  88-29  57  Champions
 2.North AC                23  13  4  6  65-42  43
 3.Rangers FC              24   9  7  8  41-44  35
 4.Vale Recreation FC      24  10  3 11  39-53  33
 5.Sylvans SC              24   8  4 12  34-50  28
 6.Rovers FC               23   7  2 14  29-58  23
 7.Saint Martins FC        24   4  4 16  30-50  16

[Aug 30]
St Martins          1-4 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Aug 31]
Rangers             2-2 North               
Sylvans             0-3 Rovers              
[Sep 11]
North               4-2 Sylvans             
St Martins          0-2 Rovers              
[Sep 14]	 
Rangers             2-1 Rovers              
Sylvans             1-1 St Martins          
Vale Recreation     1-6 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Sep 21]
Rangers             3-0 Sylvans             
Rovers              4-2 North               
[Oct 1]
Belgrave Wanderers  7-1 Rangers             
Vale Recreation     3-1 Rovers              
[Oct 4]
North               3-0 St Martins          
[Oct 5]
Belgrave Wanderers  5-0 Rovers              
Vale Recreation     1-1 Sylvans             
[Oct 18]
North               2-3 Rovers              
[Oct 23]
Vale Recreation     0-2 Rangers             
[Oct 26]
Rangers             1-0 St Martins          
Vale Recreation     2-3 North               
[Nov 1]
St Martins          0-1 Sylvans             
[Nov 2]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-2 North               
Rovers              2-0 Rangers             
[Nov 6]
North               2-4 Rangers             
Vale Recreation     1-0 St Martins          
[Nov 9]
Rovers              0-2 St Martins          
Sylvans             2-1 North               
[Nov 15]
North               5-1 Vale Recreation     
[Nov 16]
Belgrave Wanderers  4-4 St Martins          
Sylvans             1-0 Rangers             
[Nov 23]	 
Belgrave Wanderers  5-1 Vale Recreation     
Rovers              0-1 Sylvans             
St Martins          0-1 North               
[Dec 6]
North               2-2 Belgrave Wanderers  
St Martins          5-0 Rangers             
[Dec 7]
Sylvans             0-0 Vale Recreation     
[Dec 10]
Belgrave Wanderers  3-0 Sylvans             
[Dec 11]
North               6-2 Rovers              
[Dec 14]
Rangers             2-4 Belgrave Wanderers  
Rovers              1-3 Vale Recreation     
[Dec 28]
Rangers             2-2 North               
Vale Recreation     3-2 Sylvans             
[Jan 10]
St Martins          6-1 Sylvans             
[Jan 11]
Belgrave Wanderers  4-0 Vale Recreation     
Rangers             0-0 Rovers              
[Jan 14]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-2 Rangers             
[Mar 1]
Rovers              0-4 Belgrave Wanderers  
Rangers             1-4 Vale Recreation     
[Mar 6]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-1 North               
St Martins          0-0 Rangers             
[Mar 8]
Rovers              3-2 St Martins          
Sylvans             4-0 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Mar 16]
Rovers              1-0 Sylvans             
Vale Recreation     0-3 Rangers             
[Mar 18]
North               3-5 Belgrave Wanderers  
St Martins          0-1 Vale Recreation     
[Mar 22]
Rangers             1-1 St Martins          
Sylvans             1-0 Vale Recreation     
[Mar 25]
North               3-1 Rangers             
St Martins          0-5 Belgrave Wanderers  
Vale Recreation     4-4 Rovers              
[Mar 28]
Belgrave Wanderers  5-0 Rovers              
[Mar 30]
Rangers             2-3 Vale Recreation     
Sylvans             0-6 Belgrave Wanderers  
St Martins          0-2 North               
[Apr 2] 	 
North               4-0 St Martins          
[Apr 5]
Rovers              1-3 Rangers             
Sylvans             5-2 St Martins          
Vale Recreation     0-3 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Apr 8]
Belgrave Wanderers  1-1 Sylvans             
St Martins          3-0 Rovers              
[Apr 9]
North               4-0 Vale Recreation     
[Apr 12]
Belgrave Wanderers  5-2 St Martins          
Sylvans             5-0 Rovers              
Vale Recreation     2-3 North               
[Apr 15]
St Martins          1-2 Vale Recreation     
Rovers              0-2 Belgrave Wanderers  
Sylvans             1-5 Rangers             
[Apr 17]
Rangers             2-1 Sylvans             
[Apr 19]
North               3-2 Sylvans             
Vale Recreation     3-0 St Martins          
[Apr 21]
Rangers             2-2 Belgrave Wanderers  
Rovers              1-4 Vale Recreation     
Sylvans             2-5 North               
[Apr 25]
Rovers               -  North               

Table:

 1.Belgrave Wanderers FC   24  17  6  1  88-29  57  Champions
 2.North AC                23  13  4  6  65-42  43
 3.Rangers FC              24   9  7  8  41-44  35
 4.Vale Recreation FC      24  10  3 11  39-53  33
 5.Sylvans SC              24   8  4 12  34-50  28
 6.Rovers FC               23   7  2 14  29-58  23
 7.Saint Martins FC        24   4  4 16  30-50  16


Jersey

Premiership | Championship  

Premiership

Final Table:

 1.Saint Paul's            16  13  3  0  56-14  42  Champions
 2.Jersey Scottish         16  12  3  1  63-15  39
 3.Jersey Wanderers        16   8  2  6  35-27  26
 4.Trinity                 16   8  1  7  43-35  25
 5.Saint Peter             16   6  2  8  29-36  20
 6.Saint Clement           16   5  4  7  21-38  19
 7.Saint Ouen              16   3  5  8  28-39  14
--------------------------------------------------
 8.Saint Brelade           16   4  1 11  25-50  10  [-3]  Relegated
 9.Grouville               16   2  1 13  11-57  10  [+3]  Relegated

[Aug 24]
Grouville           0-3	Saint Brelade       [points later awarded to Grouville as
[Sep 7]	                                     Saint Brelade fielded ineligible player]
Trinity             3-1	Saint Clement       
[Sep 10]
Jersey Scottish     6-0 Saint Brelade       
[Sep 14]
Saint Brelade       1-4 Saint Ouen          
Saint Clement       5-2 Grouville           
Trinity             3-7 Saint Paul's        
[Sep 24]
Jersey Scottish     0-2 Saint Paul's        
[Sep 28]
Jersey Wanderers    1-2 Saint Paul's        
Saint Clement       2-6	Saint Brelade       
[Oct 5]
Grouville           1-3	Saint Ouen          
Jersey Wanderers    2-2 Trinity             
Saint Clement       0-6 Saint Paul's        
Saint Peter         2-0 Saint Brelade       
[Oct 15]
Jersey Scottish     3-0 Jersey Wanderers    
[Oct 22]
Jersey Scottish     3-1 Saint Peter         
[Oct 26]
Grouville           0-4	Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Ouen          1-1 Saint Clement       
Saint Peter         1-3 Saint Paul's        
Trinity             1-2 Jersey Scottish     
[Oct 30]
Saint Ouen          3-3 Jersey Scottish     
[Nov 2]
Saint Clement       0-3	Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Paul's        7-1	Saint Brelade       
Trinity             4-0	Saint Peter         
[Nov 19]
Jersey Scottish     4-0 Saint Clement       
[Nov 23]
Saint Paul's        3-0	Grouville           
Saint Peter         1-1	Saint Clement       
Trinity             3-2	Saint Brelade       
[Nov 30]
Grouville           0-4	Jersey Scottish     
Jersey Wanderers    1-3 Saint Peter         
Saint Paul's        3-2	Saint Ouen          		
[Dec 7]
Grouville           1-6	Trinity             
Saint Brelade       1-2 Saint Clement       
Saint Paul's        1-0	Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Peter         2-0	Saint Ouen          
[Dec 14]
Jersey Wanderers    2-0 Saint Brelade       
Saint Peter         0-0 Grouville           
Trinity             4-2	Saint Ouen          
[Jan 11]
Jersey Wanderers    6-1	Grouville           
Saint Clement       2-1 Saint Ouen          
Saint Paul's        3-1 Saint Peter         
[Feb 8]
Jersey Wanderers    3-1	Saint Ouen          
[Feb 15]
Saint Brelade       3-5 Saint Peter         
[Feb 22]
Saint Brelade       2-0 Grouville           
Saint Clement       2-1 Trinity             
[Feb 26]
Saint Ouen          2-2 Jersey Wanderers    
[Mar 1]
Grouville           0-9	Saint Paul's        
Saint Brelade       1-4	Trinity             
Saint Peter         2-9	Jersey Scottish     
[Mar 11]
Jersey Scottish     4-0 Saint Ouen          
[Mar 15]
Jersey Wanderers    2-1 Saint Clement       
Saint Brelade       0-2	Saint Paul's        
Saint Peter         3-1 Trinity             
[Mar 19]
Saint Ouen          3-2 Saint Peter         
[Mar 22]
Saint Peter         1-2 Jersey Wanderers    
Trinity             4-0	Grouville           
[Mar 26]
Saint Ouen          2-2 Saint Brelade       
[Mar 29]
Saint Brelade       0-7	Jersey Scottish     
[Apr 3]
Saint Paul's        2-2 Jersey Scottish     
[Apr 5]
Saint Clement       1-5 Saint Peter         
Saint Ouen          3-3	Saint Paul's        
Trinity             1-5	Jersey Wanderers    
[Apr 8]
Jersey Scottish     5-0 Grouville           
Saint Paul's        3-0 Trinity             
[Apr 12]
Grouville           2-0	Saint Peter         
Saint Brelade       3-2	Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Clement       1-1 Jersey Scottish     
Saint Ouen          0-3	Trinity             
[Apr 15]
Saint Paul's        0-0	Saint Clement       
[Apr 19]
Grouville           1-2	Saint Clement       
Jersey Scottish     4-3	Trinity             
[Apr 22]
Jersey Wanderers    0-6 Jersey Scottish    
[Apr 23]
Saint Ouen          1-3 Grouville           

Final Table:

 1.Saint Paul's            16  13  3  0  56-14  42  Champions
 2.Jersey Scottish         16  12  3  1  63-15  39
 3.Jersey Wanderers        16   8  2  6  35-27  26
 4.Trinity                 16   8  1  7  43-35  25
 5.Saint Peter             16   6  2  8  29-36  20
 6.Saint Clement           16   5  4  7  21-38  19
 7.Saint Ouen              16   3  5  8  28-39  14
--------------------------------------------------
 8.Saint Brelade           16   4  1 11  25-50  10  [-3]  Relegated
 9.Grouville               16   2  1 13  11-57  10  [+3]  Relegated

Championship

Table (Apr 21):

 1.First Tower United      15  13  0  2  57-14  39  Promoted
 2.Saint Lawrence          15  12  1  2  46-11  37
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Rozel Rovers            15  11  2  2  49-11  35
 4.Saint John              15   9  1  5  46-26  28
 5.Jersey Portuguese       16   8  2  6  51-28  26
 6.Beeches Old Boys        15   3  1 11  24-68  10
 7.Saint Martin/SCF        15   2  3 10  13-51   9
 8.Sporting Academics      15   2  2 11  14-54   8
 9.Magpies                 15   1  2 12  15-52   5

2012/13

list of champions

list of champions lower divisions Guernsey

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl, Mark Le Cornu and John Treleven for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl, Mark Le Cornu and John Treleven
Last updated: 24 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Mark Le Cornu, John Treleven and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.