Channel Islands 2017/18


Inter-Island Club Competitions
Guernsey
Jersey

Inter-Island Club Competitions

Upton Park Cup
Wheway Memorial Trophy | Albert Jeremie Cup | Willis Cup | John Leatt Trophy | Eric Amy Trophy Upton Park Cup NB: between Rovers AC (champions Guernsey) and Saint Paul's (champions Jersey) [May 5, The Track (Cycling Grounds), Guernsey; att: 150] Rovers 0-2 Saint Paul's [Jack Boyle 65, Kieran Lester 88] Albert Jeremie Cup NB: between Guernsey Priaulx teams (excluding Alderney) plus top 4 from Jersey (Jersey Scottish are no longer running a first team) Qualifying Round (Guernsey only) [Sep 12] Saint Martin's 3-2 Northerners [aet] [Danny Hale, Damian Le Tocq, Martin McGrath; Scott Bougourd, Ryan Lamb] [Sep 13] Vale Recreation 5-2 Manzur [Tomos ap Sion (2), Pieter Robinson, Tom de Garis, Damien Larkin; Malcolm Symons, Greg Zimmerman] [Sep 16] Rovers 2-1 Rangers [Louis Graham, Tyler McKane (pen); Wayne Bishop] Sylvans 4-2 Belgrave Wanderers [Aaron Ferbrache (2), Harry Wild, Matt Maggs; Ant Austin, Stephan Taylor] Quarterfinals [Oct 21] Vale Recreation 1-1 Saint Ouen [aet, 4-3 pen] [Glenn Le Tissier; Dominic Pougeolle] Saint Martin's 0-2 Saint Paul's [Craig Russell, Jack Boyle] [Nov 18] Rovers 2-2 Saint Peter [aet, 2-4 pen] [Louis Graham, Carlos Canha; Luke Campbell, Jake Prince] [Mar 17] Sylvans 1-6 Jersey Wanderers [Matt Maggs; Harrison Moon (2), Jules Gabbiadini, Jamie Mourant, Kamen Nafkha, Charlie Payn] Semifinals [Mar 10] Vale Recreation 1-4 Saint Peter [Zac Felbabel; Jordan Preston, Daryl Wilson, Calvin Weir, Sol Solomon] [Apr 7] Saint Paul's 3-0 Jersey Wanderers [Craig Russell, Jack Boyle, Kieran Lester] Final [Apr 22, Springfield; att 117] Saint Paul's 1-1 Saint Peter [aet, 6-5 pen] [Karl Hinds 73; Jake Prince 62] Wheway Memorial Trophy NB: between Jersey Premiership teams and the top 3 from Guernsey (Northerners, Rovers, St Martins) Qualifying Round (Jersey only) [Aug 19] Rozel Rovers 0-4 Saint Peter [Calvin Weir (2), Harry Cardwell, Charlie Petulla] Grouville 2-1 Saint Ouen [Eoin Lynam, Darren Quintal; Josh Rondel] Quarterfinals [Sep 2] Saint Clement 0-2 Northerners (G.) [Nigel Hutton, Sam Murray] Saint Paul's 5-1 Rovers (G.) [Jack Boyle (3), Karl Hinds, Kieran Lester; Tyler McKane] [Sep 7] Saint Peter 2-2 Jersey Wanderers [aet, 6-5 pen] [Harry Cardwell, Tom Dawson; Arthur Illingworth (2, 1 pen)] [Sep 16] Grouville 1-2 Saint Martins (G.) [Robert Martins-Figueira; Danny Hale (2)] Semifinals [Feb 17] Saint Martins (G.) 0-4 Saint Paul's [Jack Boyle (2), Kieran Lester, Craig Russell] [Mar 17] Saint Peter 4-0 Northerners (G.) [Harry Cardwell (2), Jake Prince, Sol Solomon] Final [Apr 10, Springfield, Jersey; att: 152] Saint Peter 2-3 Saint Paul's [Jake Baker 25, 83; Stuart Andre 43, Karl Hinds 58, Jack Boyle 80] Willis Cup NB: "consolation" competition for clubs knocked out in the first two rounds of the Le Riche Cup. Quarterfinals [Feb 3] First Tower United w/o Belgrave Wanderers [Belgrave scratched] [Mar 13] Saint John 1-5 Rozel Rovers Semifinals [Mar 14] Saint Clement 3-4 Sporting Academics [Apr 24] Rozel Rovers 5-0 First Tower United Final [May 17, Springfield; att 63] Rozel Rovers 2-1 Sporting Academics [Tom McLachlan 61, George Glithero 88; Sean Wilson 90] John Leatt Trophy (U-16 Upton Park) NB: 2x40 min [May 20, Northfield, Guernsey] Saint Martins (G.) 0-2 Saint Clement [Tom Harris 34, Ethan De La Mare 46] Eric Amy Trophy (U-16) Quarterfinals [Sep 27] Saint John 1-13 Saint Clement [Oct 4] Saint Peter 7-0 Jersey Wanderers [Oct 8] Saint Martins (G.) 4-0 Saint Paul's Rozel Rovers bye Semifinals [Feb 1] Rozel Rovers o/w Saint Martins (G.) [Rozel Rovers scratched] [Feb 8] Saint Clement 2-4 Saint Peter Final [Apr 29, Springfield; att: 72] Saint Martins (G.) 2-1 Saint Peter [aet; regulation time 2x40 mins] [Charlie Driscoll 39, 92; Ryan Marcinko 49]

Guernsey

Division 1

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Rovers AC               24  18  3  3  69-21  57  [C]  Champions
 2.Saint Martins AC        24  17  3  4  69-30  54
 3.Northerners AC          24  15  1  8  70-35  46
 4.Vale Recreation FC      24   8  8  8  48-41  32
 5.Manzur FC               24   9  5 10  49-63  32  [N]
 6.Rangers FAC             24   9  4 11  52-49  31
 7.Alderney FC             24   8  4 12  32-52  28
 8.UCF Sylvans             24   7  2 15  46-60  23
 9.Belgrave Wanderers FC   24   1  2 21  28-112  5

[Aug 16]
Northerners         2-4 Sylvans             
[Aug 18]
Rangers             3-2 St Martins          
[Aug 19]
Belgrave Wanderers  1-1 Vale Recreation     
Sylvans             0-1 Rovers              
[Aug 22]
Belgrave Wanderers  2-4 Rovers              
Manzur              1-3 Rangers             
[Aug 23]
St Martins          4-1 Sylvans             
Vale Recreation     0-2 Northerners         
[Aug 25]
Belgrave Wanderers  1-1 Rangers             
[Aug 26]
Vale Recreation     1-2 St Martins          
Sylvans             4-3 Manzur              
Alderney            0-1 Rovers              
[Sep 1]
Rangers             1-5 Vale Recreation     
St Martins          4-0 Manzur              
[Sep 2]
Sylvans             2-3 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Sep 6]
St Martins          4-3 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Sep 9]
Rovers              2-2 Manzur              
Sylvans             3-2 Vale Recreation     
[Sep 19]
Northerners         1-3 Rovers              
St Martins          3-1 Rangers             
[Sep 20]
Manzur              5-3 Belgrave Wanderers   
[Sep 23]
Belgrave Wanderers  1-3 Alderney            
[Sep 26]
Northerners         4-0 Belgrave Wanderers  
Vale Recreation     2-1 Sylvans             
[Sep 27]
St Martins          1-3 Rovers              
[Sep 30]
Alderney            1-1 Sylvans             
Northerners         8-1 Manzur              
Rovers              5-1 Rangers             
[Oct 6]
Northerners         6-1 Rangers             
[Oct 7]
St Martins          3-0 Vale Recreation     
[Oct 10]
Belgrave Wanderers  1-3 Sylvans             
[Oct 13]
Manzur              3-3 St Martins          
Rangers             0-4 Northerners         
[Oct 14]
Rovers              6-1 Vale Recreation     
[Oct 28]
Rangers             3-0 Alderney            
[Nov 4]
Manzur              1-2 Alderney            
[Nov 11]
Alderney            1-1 Vale Recreation     
[Nov 17]
Vale Recreation     1-0 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Nov 18]
St Martins          1-2 Alderney            
[Nov 25]
Sylvans             1-2 Rangers             
Alderney            2-1 Northerners         
[Dec 2]
Rangers            12-1 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Dec 5]
Manzur              1-1 Vale Recreation     
[Dec 6]
Belgrave Wanderers  0-6 Northerners         
[Dec 9]
St Martins          8-3 Belgrave Wanderers  
Rovers              4-0 Sylvans             
Alderney            0-0 Rangers             
[Dec 15]
Rangers             0-1 Manzur              
[Dec 16]
Rovers              6-1 Alderney            
[Jan 5]
Rangers             3-3 Vale Recreation     
[Jan 6]
Alderney            5-4 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Jan 12]
Northerners         2-2 Vale Recreation     
[Jan 13]
Rangers             1-2 St Martins          
Rovers              2-0 Belgrave Wanderers  
Sylvans             1-2 Alderney            
[Feb 3]
Alderney            1-2 St Martins          
[Feb 7]
Vale Recreation     7-0 Belgrave Wanderers  
[Feb 9]
Northerners         0-4 St Martins          
[Feb 10]
Rangers             6-0 Sylvans             
Rovers              2-0 Alderney            
[Feb 16]
Manzur              1-1 Vale Recreation     
[Feb 17]
Belgrave Wanderers  0-1 Northerners         
Rovers              1-2 Rangers             
Sylvans             6-1 Alderney            
[Feb 24]
Sylvans             0-2 St Martins          
[Mar 10]
Rangers             2-1 Belgrave Wanderers  
Sylvans             1-1 St Martins          
Alderney            0-2 Manzur              
[Mar 14]
Northerners         3-0 Manzur              
St Martins          1-0 Rovers              
[Mar 17]
Rangers             2-3 Rovers              
Vale Recreation     6-0 Alderney            
[Mar 21]
Vale Recreation     3-2 Manzur              
[Mar 27]
Belgrave Wanderers  1-9 Sylvans             
Vale Recreation     1-3 Northerners         
[Mar 28]
Manzur              0-7 Rovers              
[Mar 31]
Rovers              1-2 Northerners         
Sylvans             1-4 Manzur              
[Apr 4]
Belgrave Wanderers  0-6 Rovers              
Manzur              2-7 Northerners         
[Apr 6]
Vale Recreation     3-1 Alderney            
[Apr 7]
Rangers             1-2 Alderney            
Rovers              4-0 Sylvans             
Belgrave Wanderers  0-6 Manzur              
St Martins          3-1 Northerners         
[Apr 13]
Northerners         2-1 Alderney            
[Apr 14]
Rangers             1-2 Manzur              
Belgrave Wanderers  1-6 Alderney            
[Apr 17]
Manzur              1-4 St Martins          
Vale Recreation     2-2 Rovers              
[Apr 18]
Northerners         3-2 Rangers             
[Apr 20]
Manzur              1-0 Alderney            
[Apr 21]
Rovers              2-1 Northerners         
Sylvans             1-3 Rangers             
St Martins          1-1 Alderney            
[Apr 24]
Manzur              2-2 Rovers              
St Martins          3-2 Northerners         
Vale Recreation     3-2 Sylvans             
[Apr 26]
Vale Recreation     0-1 Rovers              
Belgrave Wanderers  0-9 St Martins          
[Apr 27]
Northerners         4-0 Alderney            
[Apr 28]
Vale Recreation     1-1 Rangers             
Manzur              5-2 Belgrave Wanderers  
Rovers              1-0 St Martins          
[Apr 29]
Sylvans             1-4 Northerners         
[May 1]
Northerners         1-2 Sylvans               
St Martins          2-1 Vale Recreation     
[May 4]
Manzur              3-2 Sylvans             

Final Table:

 1.Rovers AC               24  18  3  3  69-21  57  [C]  Champions
 2.Saint Martins AC        24  17  3  4  69-30  54
 3.Northerners AC          24  15  1  8  70-35  46
 4.Vale Recreation FC      24   8  8  8  48-41  32
 5.Manzur FC               24   9  5 10  49-63  32  [N]
 6.Rangers FAC             24   9  4 11  52-49  31
 7.Alderney FC             24   8  4 12  32-52  28
 8.UCF Sylvans             24   7  2 15  46-60  23
 9.Belgrave Wanderers FC   24   1  2 21  28-112  5

Jersey

Premiership | Championship | Various Cup Tournaments

Premiership

Final Table:

 1.Saint Paul's            18  14  2  2  59-20  44  [C]  Champions
 2.Saint Peter             18  10  5  3  55-22  35
 3.JTC Jersey Wanderers    18   9  2  7  56-28  29
 4.Saint Clement           18   9  2  7  41-38  29  [P]
 5.Saint Ouen              18   9  1  8  34-31  28
 6.Rozel Rovers            18   4  3 11  21-44  15
 7.Grouville               18   0  1 17   9-92   1  [P]
 -.Jersey Scottish         withdrew

[Sep 9]
Grouville           0-0 Rozel Rovers        
Saint Clement       2-0 Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Peter         0-0 Saint Ouen          
[Sep 23]
Jersey Wanderers    1-2 Saint Ouen          
[Oct 7]
Grouville           1-5 Saint Clement       
Jersey Wanderers    6-1 Rozel Rovers        
Saint Ouen          1-4 Saint Paul's        
[Oct 18]
Saint Ouen          1-2 Saint Clement       
[Oct 28]
Saint Ouen          4-1 Grouville           
Saint Paul's        8-2 Saint Clement       
Saint Peter         4-1 Rozel Rovers        
[Nov 4]
Saint Ouen          5-1 Rozel Rovers        
[Nov 18]
Grouville           1-9 Saint Paul's        
Saint Clement       1-3 Saint Ouen          
[Nov 25]
Saint Clement       3-1 Saint Peter         
Saint Ouen          3-2 Jersey Wanderers    
[Dec 2]
Rozel Rovers        1-2 Saint Clement       
Saint Paul's        3-0 Jersey Wanderers    
[Dec 9]
Rozel Rovers        2-8 Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Paul's        3-2 Saint Ouen          
[Jan 13]
Grouville           0-1 Saint Ouen          
Rozel Rovers        1-1 Saint Peter         
[Jan 20]
Saint Clement       1-3 Rozel Rovers        
[Jan 27]
Jersey Wanderers    8-0 Grouville           
Saint Peter         3-1 Saint Ouen          
[Feb 6]
Saint Peter         4-2 Saint Clement       
[Feb 10]
Saint Clement       0-3 Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Peter         1-1 Saint Paul's        
[Feb 17]
Saint Clement       2-1 Saint Ouen          
Saint Peter         1-1 Jersey Wanderers    
[Feb 24]
Grouville           2-4 Saint Clement       
Jersey Wanderers    3-1 Rozel Rovers        
Saint Ouen          2-3 Saint Paul's        
[Mar 7]
Saint Paul's       10-0 Grouville           
[Mar 10]
Rozel Rovers        1-2 Saint Ouen          
[Mar 14]
Saint Ouen          0-2 Saint Peter         
[Mar 20]
Saint Paul's        1-0 Rozel Rovers        
[Mar 24]
Saint Ouen          0-1 Rozel Rovers        
Saint Peter         2-2 Saint Paul's        
Jersey Wanderers   11-0 Grouville           
[Mar 31]
Jersey Wanderers    1-3 Saint Peter         
[Apr 3]
Saint Peter         9-0 Grouville           
[Apr 4]
Saint Paul's        3-0 Jersey Wanderers    
[Apr 7]
Rozel Rovers        2-1 Grouville           
Saint Clement       1-2 Saint Peter         
[Apr 17]
Saint Paul's        awd Grouville           [awarded 0-0 win to Saint Paul's, Grouville forfeited]
[Apr 19]
Rozel Rovers        0-1 Saint Paul's        
Grouville          1-11 Saint Peter         
[Apr 21]
Rozel Rovers        2-2 Saint Clement       
[Apr 24]
Grouville           0-6 Saint Peter         
Saint Paul's        3-0 Saint Clement       
[Apr 26]
Jersey Wanderers    2-1 Saint Paul's        
Rozel Rovers        1-3 Saint Peter         
[Apr 29]
Saint Paul's        2-1 Saint Peter         
[May 1]
Saint Peter         1-4 Jersey Wanderers    
[May 8]
Grouville           1-2 Rozel Rovers        
[May 10]
Saint Clement       6-0 Grouville           
[May 15]
Saint Ouen          2-1 Grouville           
[May 17]
Grouville           0-2 Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Clement       5-2 Saint Paul's        
[May 24]
Jersey Wanderers    1-1 Saint Clement       
Rozel Rovers        1-3 Saint Paul's        
[May 26]
Jersey Wanderers    3-4 Saint Ouen          

Final Table:

 1.Saint Paul's            18  14  2  2  59-20  44  [C]  Champions
 2.Saint Peter             18  10  5  3  55-22  35
 3.JTC Jersey Wanderers    18   9  2  7  56-28  29
 4.Saint Clement           18   9  2  7  41-38  29  [P]
 5.Saint Ouen              18   9  1  8  34-31  28
 6.Rozel Rovers            18   4  3 11  21-44  15
 7.Grouville               18   0  1 17   9-92   1  [P]
 -.Jersey Scottish         withdrew

Championship

Final Table:

 1.Trinity                 15  15  0  0  59-14  45  [R]
 2.Saint Lawrence          15   9  1  5  45-19  28
 3.Saint John              15   7  0  8  29-37  21
 4.Sporting Academics      15   6  1  8  36-37  19
 5.Saint Brelade           15   4  2  9  29-45  14
 6.First Tower United      15   2  0 13  17-63   6

Various Cup Tournaments

Charity Cup | Trinity Shield | Lady Bingham Cup | 
John Tregear Memorial Trophy | Presidents Cup | Touzel Memorial Trophy | 
E.J. De Ste Croix Memorial Trophy | Dave Melton Cup | Brian Beckett Cup |
Cory Car Paints Trophy | Richard Brocken Memorial Trophy | G4S Cup |
Jayson Lee Cup | Dog Club Trophy | Jersey Tradesmen's Trophy

(Sir Francis Bingham) Charity Cup

First Round
[Aug 7]
Saint Paul's        2-0 Saint Ouen          
[Aug 8]
Trinity             w/o Saint John          [Saint John withdrew]
Saint Peter         4-0 Saint Brelade       
[Aug 9]
Sporting Academics  0-5 Jersey Wanderers    

Quarterfinals
[Aug 14]
Saint Lawrence      0-5 Saint Clement       
Jersey Wanderers    2-1 Saint Peter         
[Aug 16]
Saint Paul's        2-2 Trinity             [4-2 pen]
Grouville           0-2 Rozel Rovers        

Semifinals
[Aug 17]
Saint Clement       3-5 Jersey Wanderers    
[Aug 24]
Saint Paul's        5-0 Rozel Rovers        

Final [Aug 30]
Jersey Wanderers    1-1 Saint Paul's        [3-4 pen]

Trinity Shield

Qualifying Round
[Dec 19, Les Quennevais]
Saint Peter         4-1 Saint Martin        
  [Jake Prince (2), Scott Welsh (2); Tom Wherry]
[Dec 20, St. Ouen]
Saint Ouen          1-4 Saint John          
  [Tom Richardson; Jason De Andrade (3), Jack Hardisty]

Quarterfinals
[Dec 23, Airport]
Saint Lawrence      5-2 Saint John          
  [Ross Crick (3), Sean Doran, Martyn Sansom; Jason De Andrade, Jake Syvret]
[Dec 23, Les Quennevais]
Trinity             4-5 Saint Peter         
  [Kieran Lester (3), Richard Parker; Jake Prince (4), James Dempsey]
[Dec 23, St. Brelade]
Saint Saviour       0-0 Saint Brelade       [1-4 pen; no extra time played]
[Dec 23, Les Quennevais]
Saint Clement      10-3 Grouville           
  [Matt Rawlings (3), Sol Solomon (3), Kyle Devenish, Sam Luce, Asher Moyse, Dan Romeril;  
   Sammy Kermin. Steffan Kermin, Charlie Petulla]

Semifinals
[Dec 30, Les Quennevais]
Saint Lawrence      1-3 Saint Peter         [aet]
  [Martyn Sansom; Jake Prince, Scott Welsh, Ashley White]
[Dec 30, St. Brelade]
Saint Brelade       1-1 Saint Clement       [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Harry Cardwell; Asher Moyse]

Final [Jan 3, Springfield; att: 105]
Saint Peter         1-3 Saint Brelade       [aet]
  [Jake Prince 2; Fraser Barlow 17, Matt Noble 99, Kieran Queree 120+1]
  [ref: Neil Giannoni; Paul Kemp, Ian Solomon; Andy Norman]

Lady Bingham Cup

For Division 2 (Reserve and C) teams

Preliminary Round (6 byes)
[Sep 14]
Saint John Res.     3-6 Saint Clement C     
[Sep 27]
Spg. Academics Res. 1-2 St. Ouen C 

Quarterfinals
[Sep 20]
Saint Brelade Res.  1-0 St. Peter C
[Oct 18]
Saint Clement C     4-1 St. Lawence Res.
[Nov 1]
Grouville C         5-3 Saint Ouen C 
[Nov 8]
Rozel Rovers Res.   4-5 Trinity Res.        
NB: Trinity removed for playing an ineligible player, Rozel Rovers not reinstated
    as they had committed the same offence

Semifinals
[Nov 15]
Grouville C         5-2 Saint Brelade Res.  
[Nov 22]
Trinity Res.        o/w Saint Clement C     [Trinity disqualified]

Final [Feb 14]
Grouville C         0-3 Saint Clement C     
  [Asher Moyse 17, Wilf Morris 46, Owen Anderton 59; attendance 18] 

John Tregear (U18) Memorial Trophy

Quarterfinals
[Sep 6]
Saint Peter         4-0 Saint John          
[Sep 13]
Jersey Wanderers    3-0 Saint Ouen          
[Sep 21]
Saint Clement       w/o Saint Paul's        [Saint Paul's scratched]
[Sep 28]
Grouville           7-0 Rozel Rovers        

Semifinals
[Oct 11]
Saint Peter         4-1 Grouville           
[Nov 29]
Jersey Wanderers    2-3 Saint Clement       

Final [Jan 31, Springfield; att 92]
Saint Peter         6-1 Saint Clement       
  [Jack Hardisty 17, Hugo Pereira 27, 41, Sol Solomon 30,
   Elliot Stevens 37, 45+1; Tom Harris 20]

Presidents Cup (U18 Div 2)

Semifinals
[Mar 18]
Saint Clement       4-0 Saint John          
[Mar 25]
Rozel Rovers        1-2 Saint Ouen          

Final [May 3, Springfield; att 108]
Saint Clement       2-1 Saint Ouen          [aet]
  [William Moyse 9, Steven Mackay 107; Tom Webster 90+3]

Touzel Memorial Trophy

Quarterfinals
[Feb 10]    
Trinity             1-2 Sporting Academics  
  [Maximilian Simon; Danny Dawson, Pedro Lopez]
[Mar 10]
Saint John          0-3 Saint Lawrence      
  [Diogo Abelha, Ricky Figueira, Phil Kendall]

Semifinals [Mar 24]
Sporting Academics  2-1 Saint Brelade       
  [Jamie Savory (2); Jay Thomson]
First Tower United  0-4 Saint Lawrence      
  [Ricky Figueira (3), Scott Welsh]

Final [Apr 12, Springfield]
Sporting Academics  2-4 Saint Lawrence      
  [Jamie Savory (2); Luke Moss, Ricky Figueira (pen), Carlos Quintal, Phil Kendall]

De Ste Croix Trophy (U18)

NB: Under 18 League Champions v The Rest of the League

[May 27, Saint Peter, att 44]
Saint Peter         2-2 The Rest            [4-3 pen, no extra time]
  [Luke Rumbold 20, Toby Ritzema 78; Joe Kilshaw 57, 65]

Dave Melton Cup (U15)

Quarterfinals
[Sep 24]      
Saint Peter         w/o Ormer (Gsy)         [Ormer scratched]
[Oct 15]
Saint Martin (Gsy)  5-1 Saint Paul's 

Semifinals
[Feb 4]
Saint Martin (Gsy)  7-1 Saint Brelade       
[Mar 18]
Saint Peter         2-2 Saint Clement       [aet, 4-5 pen[

Final [May 13, Springfield; 2x40 mins; att 114]
Saint Clement       6-2 Saint Martin (Gsy)   
  [Daniel Burton 14, 17, Jay Dos Santos 52, 57, 73, Jayden Trevor 80+1; Alex Scott 16, Reese Jackson 51]

Brian Beckett Cup (U14)

Quarterfinals [Nov 12]
Saint Peter         3-7 Northerners (Gsy)   
Grouville           o/w Saint Paul's 
Saint Brelade       6-4 Saint Martin (Gsy)   
Saint Clement       7-4 Trinity 

Semifinals [Jan 28]
Northerners (Gsy)   7-4 Saint Paul's 
Saint Brelade       2-6 Saint Clement       

Final [May 6, Springfield; att 71]
Saint Clement       2-1 Northerners (Gsy) 
  [Noah Trench 65pen, Christian Dos Santos 70; Ben Acey 35]

Cory Car Paints Trophy (Jersey U14 Div 2)

NB: no matches other than those below were played

Semifinals [Jan 28]
Saint Peter         w/o Grouville
Jersey FA Girls U14 w/o Saint Clement B

Final [Apr 26, Springfield]
Saint Peter        14-1 Jersey F.A. Girls U14 

Richard "Richie" Brocken Memorial Trophy (U13)

Round 1
[Sep 24]
Saint Brelade "A"   3-1 Saint Ouen 
Trinity             w/o Saint Brelade "B" 
Saint Paul's        8-1 Saint Brelade "C"
Grouville "A"       2-2 Jersey Wanderers    
St. Martin's (Gsy)  o/w Grouville "B" 
St. Lawrence        0-8 Saint Clement 
[Oct 1]
Rozel R. U14 Girls  3-9 Saint Peter         
Rozel Rovers        bye

Round 1 Replay [Oct 8]
Grouville "A"       0-4 Jersey Wanderers    

Quarterfinals [Feb 4]
Saint Brelade "A"   4-1 Trinity 
Saint Paul's        8-0 Rozel Rovers 
Saint Peter         1-3 Jersey Wanderers 
Grouville "B"       o/w Saint Clement 

Semifinals [Mar 4]
Saint Brelade "A"   1-4 Saint Paul's       
Jersey Wanderers    5-1 Saint Clement 

Final [Apr 22, F.B. Fields]
Saint Paul's        2-1 Jersey Wanderers    

G4S Cup for clubs 3rd teams

Quarterfinal [Oct 10]
Trinity             3-2 Saint Ouen          

Semifinals
[Oct 17]
Saint Peter         4-2 Trinity             
[Jan 17]
Saint Clement       8-1 Grouville           

Final [Apr 4, Springfield]
Saint Peter         9-4 Saint Clement       

Jayson Lee Cup (35+)

Quarterfinals
[Oct 24]
Saint Clement       2-3 Grouville           
[Oct 25]
Saint Peter         2-3 Jersey Scottish     

Semifinals
[Mar 15]
Jersey Scottish     5-0 Saint Ouen          
[Mar 21]
Saint Martin (Gsy)  2-4 Grouville           

Final [May 10, Springfield; att 36]
Jersey Scottish     4-1 Grouville           
  [Chris Hamon 21, Steve Holt 27, Peter Grierson 32, Ant McGovern 56; Paul Lees 10]

Dog Club Trophy

Round 1 [Oct 14]
Saint Clement       3-2 Trinity             [aet]
Saint John          2-3 Jersey Wanderers    
Saint Lawrence      4-1 Grouville           
Saint Brelade       w/o Sporting Academics  [Sporting Academics scratched]
Quarterfinals
[Mar 6]
Saint Clement       1-5 Saint Peter         
[Mar 17]
Rozel Rovers        2-1 Saint Brelade       [aet]
[Apr 7]
Saint Paul's        1-8 Saint Ouen          
[Apr 21]
Jersey Wanderers    3-0 Saint Lawrence      

Semifinals
[May 8]
Saint Peter         2-4 Jersey Wanderers    [aet]
[May 16]
Saint Ouen          2-1 Rozel Rovers        

Final [May 23, Springfield; att 68]
Jersey Wanderers    4-1 Saint Ouen          
  [Ryan McMonagle 30, Andy Roxburgh 49, Arthur Illingworth 77, Graham Dias 85pen; James Peavoy 53]

Jersey Tradesmen's Trophy

NB: consolation event for losers in the first round of the Dog Club Trophy for Reserve teams

Semifinals
[Feb 27]
Trinity             6-0 Saint John          
[Apr 7]
Grouville           0-2 Sporting Academics  

Final [May 15, Springfield; att 72]
Trinity             7-1 Sporting Academics  
  [Sam Moignard 2, 47, Ben Cesar 3, 89, Charlie Batty 26, Maximilian Simon 69, 87;
   Charlie Balcombe 84]


2016/17

list of champions

list of champions lower divisions Guernsey

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by John Treleven and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: John Treleven and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright John Treleven, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.