Commonwealth of Independent States Cup 2014

XXII Commonwealth Cup [Jan 24 - Feb 2, 2014, St.Petersburg]

Format: Twelve U-21 selection teams from 10 CIS countries, Moscow and 
        St.Petersburg play in three groups of four. Two best teams from each 
        group and two best third-placed teams proceed to the quarterfinals. 
        The other 4 teams go to the consolation play-offs.


Group A

Round 1 [Jan 24]

Estonia    2-2 Tajikistan
[Kirss 28, Vaštšuk 73 - Rahmatov 47, Rahmonov 90]
EST: Tamme, Elhi (Kukebal 46), Avilov, Mets, Pikk (Aloe 46), Lepistu(C), Raudsepp (Tekko 84), 
     Gussev (Välja 84), Ustaal (Kauber 46), Martõnov (Marin 69), Kirss (Vaštšuk 69).
TJK: Gadoyboyev, Beknazarov, Saidxoni, Jöraboyev, F.Sharifov, Ergashev(C) (Tusmatov 89), 
     Abdughafforov, Saidov (Azimov 63), Jalilov, Rahmonov, Rahmatov (Tursunov 81).
Booked: Lepistu 90 - F.Sharifov 35, Jöraboyev 68, Abdughafforov 89.
Referee: Roman Chernov (Moscow).
Att: 200.

Ukraine    2-0 Kyrgyzstan
[Malynovskyi 25, Kalitvintsev 31]
UKR: Makharadze, Pysko (Honchar 56), Bratkov, Miroshnychenko, Pryndeta, Myshnyov (Savelenko 46), Yurchenko (Vakulenko 76), 
     Memeshev (Bliznichenko 46), Kalitvintsev(C) (Myakushko 75), Malynovskyi (Puchkovskyi 73), Totovytskyi (Akulinin 46).
KGZ: Sitolenko, Barsukov (Karipov 90), Kolbayev, Kozubayev(C), Umarov, Sharsheyev (Duvanayev 74), Talantbekov (Talgat 71), 
     Otkeyev (Temirbayev 78), Israilov (Saginbayev 85), Ahmataliyev (Musabekov 46), Jirgalbek (Taalaybekov 80).
Booked: Miroshnychenko 16, Yurchenko 50.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh).
Att: 200.

Round 2 [Jan 25]

Ukraine    2-0 Estonia
[Totovytskyi 7 pen, Akulinin 89 pen]
UKR: Tkachenko, Pysko, Vakulenko, Honchar, Pryndeta, Myshnyov (Svatok 46), Yurchenko, Memeshev 
     (Bliznichenko 64), Kalitvintsev(C) (Akulinin 78), Malynovskyi (Myakushko 57), Totovytskyi (Puchkovskyi 46).
EST: Aland, Elhi, Mets, Pikk (Gussev 65), Vihmann (Martõnov 85), Kukebal, Lepistu(C) 
     (Raudsepp 46), Marin (Välja 85), Tekko (Ustaal 73), Kauber (Aloe 61), Vaštšuk (Kirss 72).
Booked: Svatok 46 - Mets 88.
Sent off: Kukebal 8.
Referee: Vasiliy Miroshnichenko (Rostov-na-Donu).
Att: 250.

Kyrgyzstan 2-2 Tajikistan
[Musabekov 76, Saginbayev 90 - Rahmatov 11, Rahmonov 69. Missed PK: Talantbekov(KGZ) 81 (held)]
KGZ: Omorov, Barsukov (Yusupov 36), Kolbayev, Kozubayev(C), Umarov, Sharsheyev (Talgat 74), 
     Talantbekov, Otkeyev, Musabekov (Saginbayev 87), Israilov (Ahmataliyev 74), Jirgalbek.
TJK: Gadoyboyev, Beknazarov, Azimov (Saidov 51), Saidxoni, Jöraboyev (Tusmatov 76), F.Sharifov (Safarzoda 90), 
     Ergashev(C) (A.Sharifov 86), Abdughafforov, Jalilov, Rahmonov (Tursunov 72), Rahmatov (Rustamov 84).
Booked: Kolbayev 74, Talantbekov 76, Talgat 83, Musabekov 84 - Beknazarov 12, Saidxoni 12, Rahmatov 55, Jalilov 83, Gadoyboyev 84.
Sent off: Beknazarov 79, Rustamov 90.
Referee: Sergei Smirnov (Kislovodsk).
Att: 500.

Round 3 [Jan 27]

Estonia    3-0 Kyrgyzstan
[Lepistu 49, Gussev 57, Kauber 76]
EST: Tamme, Avilov, Mets (Vihmann 87), Aloe (Pikk 70), Lepistu(C) (Tekko 87), Raudsepp, 
     Välja (Elhi 46), Gussev (Kauber 70), Ustaal (Marin 60), Martõnov, Kirss (Vaštšuk 60).
KGZ: Omorov, Yusupov, Kolbayev (Karipov 87), Kozubayev(C), Umarov (Naydyonov 77), Sharsheyev (Talgat 46), Talantbekov 
     (Saginbayev 79), Otkeyev (Temirbayev 74), Musabekov, Israilov (Ahmataliyev 46), Jirgalbek (Taalaybekov 72).
Booked: Raudsepp 40 - Musabekov 66, Omorov 90.
Referee: Sergei Kulikov (Saransk).
Att: 200.

Tajikistan 1-4 Ukraine
[Rahmonov 89 - Akulinin 56, Yurchenko 59, Totovytskyi 79, Kalitvintsev 85]
TJK: Gadoyboyev, A.Sharifov, Azimov (Taghoyzoda 60), Saidxoni, Jöraboyev (Saidov 58), F.Sharifov, Ergashev(C) 
     (Tusmatov 85), Abdughafforov (Fuzaylov 72), Jalilov (Safarzoda 52), Rahmonov, Rahmatov (Tursunov 70).
UKR: Makharadze (Tkachenko 46), Bratkov(C) (Vakulenko 57), Svatok, Miroshnychenko (Pysko 46), Honchar, Myshnyov, Malynovskyi 
     (Yurchenko 46), Puchkovskyi (Totovytskyi 46), Myakushko (Kalitvintsev 66), Bliznichenko (Memeshev 57), Akulinin.
Booked: F.Sharifov 32, Abdughafforov 36, Jalilov 49 - Myshnyov 14, Memeshev 75, Vakulenko 88.
Referee: Denis Shpilyov (Belgorod).
Att: 300.

Table:

1.Ukraine      3  0  0  8-1  9
2.Estonia      1  1  1  5-4  4
------------------------------
3.Tajikistan   0  2  1  5-8  2
4.Kyrgyzstan   0  1  2  2-7  1


Group B

Round 1 [Jan 24]

Lithuania     0-2 St.Petersburg
[Umarov 14, Bogayev 90]
LTU: Plūkas, Raziūnas, Pangonis, Girdvainis(C), Vilkaitis, Armanavičius (Krasnovskis 60), Petravičius, 
     Narbutas (Gedminas 60), Norvilas (Baniulis 83), Stankevičius, Upstas (Salamanavičius 74).
SPB: Sizko, Deineko, A.Ivanov, Tundyonkov, Gushchin, V.Ivanov (Pankov 89), Kayukov(C), Zakarlyuka 
     (Zolotarenko 56), Umarov (Krivulkin 77), Yefimov (Lysenkov 72), Panfilov (Bogayev 64).
Booked: Norvilas 6, Armanavičius 56, Plūkas 64, Raziūnas 66 - Deineko 41, Yefimov 69, Kayukov 76.
Referee: Denis Shpilyov (Belgorod).
Att: 500.

Russia        3-0 Moldova
[Bolov 6, Zubarev 51, Mogilevets 66]
RUS: Leonov, Zuyev, Tsveiba, Kalyashin, Zuikov, Sharipov (Yarmolitskiy 86), Chkhapelia (Zemskov 76), 
     Mogilevets(C) (Pantsyrev 83), Hadartsev (Zubarev 38), Zakuskin (Pridyuk 61), Bolov (Manzon 71).
MDA: Avram, Modîrcă, Graur (Tiron 86), Bogdan, Jardan, Raţa, Anton, 
     Carp(C), Zlatan (Ursu 67), Dima (Spătaru 67), Mîrza (Lisa 83).
Booked: Zemskov 89 - Spătaru 89.
Referee: Sergei Kulikov (Saransk).
Att: 2,300.

Round 2 [Jan 26]

Moldova       0-3 St.Petersburg
[Panfilov 16, 75, Yefimov 63]
MDA: Avram, Modîrcă, Graur (Spătaru 90), Bogdan, Jardan, Raţa, Anton, 
     Carp(C), Zlatan (Ursu 68), Dima (Ţugui 68), Mîrza (Lisa 73).
SPB: Sizko, Deineko, A.Ivanov, Tundyonkov (Lyasovy 85), Gushchin, V.Ivanov (Pankov 90), Kayukov(C) 
     (Krivulkin 59), Umarov (Zolotarenko 72), Yefimov (Lysenkov 80; Tsvetkov 86), Panfilov, Bogayev (Mironov 61).
Booked: Bogdan 64, Anton 74 - Umarov 30, Yefimov 51, Krivulkin 77.
Sent off: Sizko 85.
Referee: Anton Anopa (Blagoveshchensk).
Att: 300.

Lithuania     0-3 Russia
[Bolov 25 pen, Zubarev 51, Sharipov 85]
LTU: Plūkas, Raziūnas, Pangonis, Girdvainis(C), Vilkaitis, Krasnovskis (Dūda 87), Gedminas (Skripkinas 61), 
     Petravičius, Salamanavičius (Vitukynas 72), Stankevičius (Baniulis 78), Upstas (Armanavičius 66).
RUS: Leonov, Zuyev, Kalyashin, Ovsyannikov, Zuikov, Sharipov, Chkhapelia (Zemskov 59), 
     Mogilevets(C), Zakuskin (Pantsyrev 46), Zubarev, Bolov (Manzon 59).
Booked: Pangonis 6, Baniulis 89.
Sent off: Vilkaitis 24, Petravičius 37.
Referee: German Kravchenko (Pskov).
Att: 3,500.

Round 3 [Jan 27]

Lithuania     1-0 Moldova
[Stankevičius 27 pen]
LTU: Plūkas, Dūda, Raziūnas, Pangonis, Girdvainis(C), Vitukynas (Armanavičius 40), Krasnovskis, Gedminas 
     (Skripkinas 66), Salamanavičius (Narbutas 85), Stankevičius (Baniulis 90), Upstas (Norvilas 58).
MDA: Avram, Graur, Bogdan, Jardan, Raţa, Anton, Carp(C), Tiron 
     (Lisa 79), Zlatan (Ursu 60), Dima (Ţugui 75), Mîrza (Spătaru 53).
Booked: Vitukynas 31, Pangonis 68 - Carp 26.
Sent off: Dūda 38.
Referee: Roman Chernov (Moscow).
Att: 500.

Russia        4-1 St.Petersburg
[Zubarev 9, Chkhapelia 27, Bolov 67 pen, 69 - Panfilov 56]
RUS: Leonov, Zuyev, Tsveiba, Kalyashin, Ovsyannikov (Zakuskin 55), Zuikov (Manzon 70), Sharipov 
     (Yarmolitskiy 83), Chkhapelia (Zemskov 61), Mogilevets(C) (Pantsyrev 74), Zubarev, Bolov (Kutin 83).
SPB: Tsvetkov, Krivulkin, Deineko (Smirnov 46), A.Ivanov, Tundyonkov, Gushchin (Lyasovy 46), V.Ivanov 
     (Pankov 87), Umarov (Zakarlyuka 77), Zolotarenko (Yefimov 46), Panfilov(C), Bogayev (Kopeikin 80).
Booked: Yarmolitskiy 88.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh).
Att: 2,350.

Table:

1.Russia          3  0  0  10-1  9
2.St.Petersburg   2  0  1   6-4  6
3.Lithuania       1  0  2   1-5  3
----------------------------------
4.Moldova         0  0  3   0-7  0


Group C

Round 1 [Jan 25]

Latvia     1-0 Moscow
[Loginovs 37]
LVA: Varažinskis, Barinovs, Giļņičs(C), Šlampe, Kļimaševičs, Loginovs (Miķelsons 87), Vardanjans (Flaksis 90), 
     Kazačoks (Kiriļins 84), Indrāns (Ikaunieks 46), Mukins (Tīdenbergs 67), Svārups (Gutkovskis 59).
MOS: Rodionov, Tsybikov, Danilyuk, Burnash, Mamonov, Polyakov(C) (Jukkayev 88), Sokolov (Zayerko 63), Morgunov 
     (Merezhko 46), Ivashchenko (Dubchak 46; Khartiadi 79), Sutormin (Ajiyev 69), Kurzenyov (Sinyavskiy 74).
Booked: Giļņičs 11, Indrāns 45, Šlampe 55, Gutkovskis 72 - Sutormin 64.
Sent off: Mamonov 24.
Referee: Vitaliy Rushakov (Arkhangelsk).
Att: 200.

Belarus    4-1 Kazakhstan
[Shastsilawski 9, Savitski 12, Lebedzew 22, Shramchanka 37 - Islamhan 57]
BLR: Vasilyuchak, Klapotski, Karpovich (Nazarenka 78), Shastsilawski, Paznyak (Sokal 86), Shramchanka (Kavalyow 62), 
     Savitski(C) (Zhuk 84), Yablonski (Kaplenka 70), Yelizarenka, Lebedzew (Rassadkin 75), Yanchanka (Hurenka 58).
KAZ: Pavlov, Rudoselskiy, Sartakov, Pasichnik, Grek (Rafqat 85), Islamhan(C), Zhukov, 
     Allayarov (Jangghılıshbay 38), Quat, Lunin (Filchakov 72), Murtazayev (Lee 67).
Booked: Yanchanka 26, Klapotski 56 - Rudoselskiy 10, Jangghılıshbay 65, Zhukov 74.
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (St.Petersburg).
Att: 200.

Round 2 [Jan 26]

Belarus    0-1 Latvia
[Kļimaševičs 56. Missed PK: Savitski(BLR) 15 (post)]
BLR: Vasilyuchak, Klapotski, Karpovich, Shastsilawski, Paznyak (Sokal 46), Shramchanka (Kavalyow 46), Savitski(C), 
     Yablonski (Hurenka 46), Yelizarenka (Kaplenka 78), Lebedzew (Zhuk 71), Yanchanka (Rassadkin 60).
LVA: Varažinskis, Barinovs, Giļņičs(C), Šlampe, Kļimaševičs, Loginovs (Mukins 70), Vardanjans (Flaksis 90), 
     Kiriļins (Kazačoks 73), Indrāns (Ikaunieks 52), Tīdenbergs (Miķelsons 90), Gutkovskis (Svārups 69).
Booked: None.
Referee: Alexei Sukhoi (Lyubertsy).
Att: 250.

Kazakhstan 2-0 Moscow
[Jangghılıshbay 11, Murtazayev 61]
KAZ: Pavlov, Rudoselskiy (Rafqat 6), Sartakov (Schmidt 46), Pasichnik, Grek, Islamhan(C), 
     Zhukov (Filchakov 80), Quat, Lunin, Jangghılıshbay (Lee 58), Murtazayev (Allayarov 71).
MOS: Rodionov(C), Tsybikov (Kuftin 36), Danilyuk, Burnash, Drozdov, Zayerko (Sokolov 65), Morgunov (Kurzenyov 60), 
     Dubchak (Sutormin 46), Merezhko (Polyakov 46), Khartiadi (Ajiyev 46), Sinyavskiy (Jukkayev 73).
Booked: Quat 34, Sartakov 41, Pasichnik 67.
Referee: Roman Galimov (Ulan-Ude).
Att: 400.

Round 3 [Jan 28]

Latvia     0-0 Kazakhstan
LVA: Varažinskis, Barinovs, Flaksis (Vardanjans 65), Giļņičs(C), Šlampe, Kļimaševičs, Loginovs (Mukins 46), 
     Kazačoks (Kņūts 90), Tīdenbergs (Parfjonovs 70; Miķelsons 85), Ikaunieks (Svārups 63), Gutkovskis (Indrāns 74).
KAZ: Pavlov, Sartakov, Pasichnik, Grek, Rafqat, Islamhan(C), 
     Zhukov, Quat, Lunin, Jangghılıshbay (Lee 59), Murtazayev.
Booked: Kazačoks 48, Gutkovskis 60, Giļņičs 71, Mukins 81 - Rafqat 25.
Referee: Vasiliy Miroshnichenko (Rostov-na-Donu).
Att: 200.

Moscow     2-2 Belarus
[Morgunov 83, Zayerko 90 - Klapotski 9, 45 pen]
MOS: Rodionov, Kuftin, Danilyuk, Burnash, Drozdov, Polyakov(C), Sokolov (Jukkayev 32; Morgunov 60), 
     Merezhko (Zayerko 55), Ivashchenko (Dubchak 33), Sutormin (Ajiyev 78), Kurzenyov (Sinyavskiy 46).
BLR: Vasilyuchak, Klapotski, Karpovich, Shastsilawski, Paznyak, Savitski(C) (Hurenka 81), Kavalyow (Shramchanka 46), 
     Yablonski (Kaplenka 70), Yelizarenka (Zhuk 83; Nazarenka 90), Lebedzew (Rassadkin 76), Yanchanka (Zalesski 74).
Booked: Jukkayev 39, Drozdov 90 - Paznyak 63.
Referee: Sergei Smirnov (Kislovodsk).
Att: 200.

Table:

1.Latvia       2  1  0  2-0  7
2.Belarus      1  1  1  6-4  4  [4-1]
3.Kazakhstan   1  1  1  3-4  4  [1-4]
------------------------------
4.Moscow       0  1  2  2-5  1


Play-off for places 9-12

Semifinals [Jan 30]

Kyrgyzstan    0-5 Moscow
[Zayerko 2, Sinyavskiy 8, 15, 29, Sutormin 40]
KGZ: Sitolenko (Omorov 46), Yusupov (Karipov 32), Kolbayev, Kozubayev(C), Umarov (Naydyonov 30), Sharsheyev, Talantbekov 
     (Talgat 64), Otkeyev (Temirbayev 68), Musabekov (Saginbayev 71), Ahmataliyev, Jirgalbek (Taalaybekov 63).
MOS: Shafinskiy, Kuftin, Danilyuk, Burnash (Mamonov 46), Drozdov (Tsybikov 55), Polyakov(C) (Sokolov 61), 
     Zayerko (Merezhko 65), Ajiyev (Jukkayev 81), Khartiadi, Sinyavskiy (Kurzenyov 73), Sutormin (Dubchak 46).
Booked: Umarov 1, Karipov 42, Naydyonov 65 - Kurzenyov 74.
Referee: Denis Shpilyov (Belgorod).
Att: 200.

Moldova       2-1 Tajikistan
[Bogdan 6, Dima 55 - Avram(MDA) 86 og]
MDA: Avram, Graur, Bogdan, Jardan, Raţa, Anton, Carp(C), 
     Lisa, Zlatan (Spătaru 54), Dima (Ursu 77), Mîrza.
TJK: Gadoyboyev, Beknazarov, A.Sharifov(C), Saidxoni, F.Sharifov, Abdughafforov (Fuzaylov 84), Saidov 
     (Azimov 46), Jalilov (Jöraboyev 46), Rahmonov, Rustamov (Ergashev 46), Rahmatov (Tursunov 71).
Booked: Anton 66, Raţa 75 - A.Sharifov 18, Saidxoni 70, Jöraboyev 75, Abdughafforov 81, Tursunov 85.
Referee: Roman Galimov (Ulan-Ude).
Att: 300.

For 11th place [Feb 1]

Kyrgyzstan    1-1 Tajikistan    [pen 2-4]
[Ahmataliyev 22 - Rahmonov 50 pen]
KGZ: Omorov, Kolbayev, Kozubayev(C), Karipov, Naydyonov, Sharsheyev (Talantbekov 70), Talgat (Yusupov 82), 
     Taalaybekov (Otkeyev 46), Ahmataliyev (Umarov 78), Temirbayev (Jirgalbek 46), Saginbayev (Musabekov 46).
TJK: Gadoyboyev, Beknazarov, A.Sharifov, Azimov, Saidxoni (Jöraboyev 46), F.Sharifov, 
     Ergashev(C) (Tursunov 79), Saidov, Jalilov, Rahmonov, Rustamov (Rahmatov 65).
Booked: Karipov 35 - A.Sharifov 74.
Referee: Roman Chernov (Moscow).
Att: 200.

For 9th place [Feb 1]

Moscow        2-1 Moldova
[Polyakov 5, Kurzenyov 90 pen - Tiron 58]
MOS: Shafinskiy, Kuftin, Tsybikov (Ivashchenko 58), Danilyuk, Burnash (Mamonov 70), Polyakov(C), Zayerko 
     (Sokolov 62), Ajiyev (Merezhko 56), Khartiadi, Sinyavskiy (Kurzenyov 56), Sutormin (Dubchak 61).
MDA: Avram (Buga 46), Graur, Bogdan (Modîrcă 87), Jardan, Raţa, Anton, 
     Carp(C), Lisa (Tiron 46), Zlatan (Ursu 46), Dima (Spătaru 72), Mîrza.
Booked: Burnash 28, Polyakov 55 - Mîrza 14, Bogdan 33, Tiron 90.
Referee: Vasiliy Miroshnichenko (Rostov-na-Donu).
Att: 200.


Quarterfinals [Jan 29]

UKRAINE       4-1 Lithuania
[Pryndeta 25, Yurchenko 28, Totovytskyi 31, Akulinin 47 - Salamanavičius 10]
UKR: Makharadze, Pysko (Honchar 46), Vakulenko (Myshnyov 54), Bratkov (Svatok 61), Miroshnychenko, Pryndeta, Yurchenko, 
     Memeshev (Puchkovskyi 78), Kalitvintsev(C) (Bliznichenko 66), Malynovskyi (Akulinin 46), Totovytskyi (Myakushko 61).
LTU: Plūkas (Gertmonas 53), Raziūnas, Pangonis, Girdvainis(C), Vilkaitis, Vitukynas (Norvilas 46), Krasnovskis 
     (Baranauskas 73), Gedminas (Skripkinas 34), Salamanavičius (Baniulis 77), Stankevičius, Upstas (Narbutas 64).
Booked: Puchkovskyi 80.
Referee: Alexei Sukhoi (Lyubertsy).
Att: 200.

St.Petersburg 0-3 BELARUS
[Shramchanka 29, 57, Yablonski 47]
SPB: Sizko, Krivulkin (Zakarlyuka 63), Deineko, A.Ivanov, Aslanov (Lyasovy 52), Tundyonkov (Pankov 89), 
     V.Ivanov (Smirnov 72), Umarov (Lysenkov 90), Yefimov (Zolotarenko 63), Panfilov(C), Bogayev (Mironov 69).
BLR: Vasilyuchak, Klapotski, Karpovich (Kavalyow 83), Shastsilawski (Zalesski 46), Sokal, Hurenka (Nazarenka 46), 
     Savitski(C) (Zhuk 87), Yablonski, Yelizarenka, Lebedzew (Rassadkin 15; Shramchanka 27), Yanchanka (Kaplenka 77).
Booked: Karpovich 9, Shastsilawski 28.
Referee: German Kravchenko (Pskov).
Att: 500.

Latvia        0-2 ESTONIA
[Gussev 72, Vaštšuk 82]
LVA: Varažinskis, Barinovs, Giļņičs(C), Šlampe, Kļimaševičs, Loginovs (Tīdenbergs 66), 
     Vardanjans (Kazačoks 78), Kiriļins (Svārups 74), Mukins, Ikaunieks, Gutkovskis.
EST: Aland, Elhi, Mets(C), Pikk (Aloe 89), Vihmann, Kukebal (Ustaal 46), Marin 
     (Lepistu 72), Raudsepp (Martõnov 87), Välja (Gussev 60), Tekko (Kauber 46), Vaštšuk.
Booked: Šlampe 51, Ikaunieks 60 - Elhi 36.
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (St.Petersburg).
Att: 200.

RUSSIA        3-1 Kazakhstan
[Bolov 9, Chkhapelia 63, Manzon 74 - Murtazayev 32]
RUS: Leonov, Zuyev, Tsveiba, Kalyashin (Zemskov 44), Zuikov, Sharipov, Chkhapelia (Manzon 67), 
     Mogilevets(C), Zakuskin (Pantsyrev 70), Zubarev (Pridyuk 50; Kutin 90), Bolov (Yarmolitskiy 85).
KAZ: Pavlov, Sartakov, Pasichnik, Schmidt, Rafqat, Islamhan(C), Zhukov (Uzdenov 77), 
     Quat, Lunin, Murtazayev (Allayarov 90), Filchakov (Jangghılıshbay 46).
Booked: Zakuskin 69 - Quat 35.
Referee: Vitaliy Rushakov (Arkhangelsk).
Att: 850.


Semifinals for places 5-8 [Jan 31]

Lithuania     0-0 St.Petersburg [pen 4-5]
LTU: Plūkas, Raziūnas, Pangonis, Girdvainis(C), Vilkaitis, Krasnovskis (Baranauskas 85), 
     Armanavičius, Narbutas (Skripkinas 44), Salamanavičius, Norvilas, Upstas (Gedminas 78).
SPB: Sizko, Krivulkin, Deineko, A.Ivanov, Tundyonkov (Lyasovy 46), Gushchin, V.Ivanov (Pankov 68), 
     Umarov (Zolotarenko 50), Yefimov (Zakarlyuka 80), Panfilov(C), Bogayev (Mironov 73).
Booked: Raziūnas 19 - Zakarlyuka 90.
Referee: Sergei Kulikov (Saransk).
Att: 200.

Latvia        1-3 Kazakhstan
[Ikaunieks 34 - Pasichnik 14, Murtazayev 30, 90]
LVA: Varažinskis, Barinovs, Giļņičs(C), Šlampe (Kņūts 67), Kļimaševičs, Loginovs (Tīdenbergs 64), 
     Vardanjans, Kiriļins, Mukins (Kazačoks 59), Ikaunieks (Indrāns 46), Gutkovskis (Svārups 59).
KAZ: Pavlov, Sartakov, Pasichnik, Schmidt, Rafqat, Islamhan(C) (Uzdenov 85), Zhukov 
     (Däulethanov 90), Quat, Lunin, Murtazayev, Filchakov (Allayarov 78; Lee 88).
Booked: Gutkovskis 50, Vardanjans 69, Kiriļins 74 - Pasichnik 12, Quat 36, Schmidt 42.
Referee: Sergei Smirnov (Kislovodsk).
Att: 300.

Semifinals [Jan 31]

UKRAINE       1-0 Belarus
[Shastsilawski(BLR) 72 og]
UKR: Makharadze, Pysko, Vakulenko, Bratkov, Miroshnychenko, Pryndeta, Yurchenko, Memeshev 
     (Bliznichenko 86), Kalitvintsev(C), Malynovskyi (Akulinin 59), Totovytskyi (Myshnyov 71).
BLR: Vasilyuchak, Klapotski, Karpovich, Shastsilawski, Nazarenka (Kavalyow 65), Sokal, Shramchanka (Paznyak 84), 
     Savitski(C) (Zhuk 89), Yablonski (Zalesski 85), Yelizarenka (Kaplenka 62), Yanchanka (Hurenka 77).
Booked: Yelizarenka 51, Savitski 87.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh).
Att: 700.

Estonia       0-3 RUSSIA
[Zemskov 14, 38, Tsveiba 57]
EST: Tamme, Avilov, Mets (Vihmann 85), Aloe (Pikk 46), Kukebal (Elhi 46), Lepistu(C) 
     (Kauber 49), Välja (Gussev 46), Ustaal (Marin 46), Tekko (Raudsepp 46), Martõnov, Vaštšuk.
RUS: Leonov, Zuyev (Karpov 84), Tsveiba, Kutin, Zuikov, Sharipov (Ovsyannikov 79), Chkhapelia 
     (Pantsyrev 63), Mogilevets(C) (Yarmolitskiy 72), Zakuskin, Zemskov, Bolov (Manzon 57).
Booked: Pikk 56, Mets 77 - Zuikov 90.
Referee: German Kravchenko (Pskov).
Att: 1,000.


For 7th place [Feb 2]

Lithuania     1-0 Latvia
[Salamanavičius 63]
LTU: Gertmonas, Raziūnas, Pangonis, Girdvainis(C), Vilkaitis, Krasnovskis, Armanavičius, Petravičius 
     (Narbutas 90), Salamanavičius, Norvilas (Baranauskas 89), Upstas (Skripkinas 46; Gedminas 71).
LVA: Varažinskis, Barinovs, Flaksis, Giļņičs(C), Šlampe, Loginovs, Vardanjans 
     (Ikaunieks 66), Kazačoks, Kiriļins, Mukins, Tīdenbergs (Indrāns 81).
Booked: Armanavičius 71, Norvilas 73, Krasnovskis 79 - Šlampe 31, Loginovs 56, Barinovs 57, Kiriļins 79.
Referee: Roman Galimov (Ulan-Ude).
Att: 200.

For 5th place [Feb 2]

St.Petersburg 0-3 Kazakhstan
[Filchakov 26, 31, Murtazayev 85]
SPB: Sizko, Krivulkin, Deineko, A.Ivanov, Lyasovy (Zakarlyuka 42), Gushchin, Smirnov (Pankov 34), 
     Umarov, Yefimov (Lysenkov 35), Panfilov(C), Bogayev (Zolotarenko 46; Mironov 62).
KAZ: Pavlov, Sartakov, Pasichnik, Schmidt, Rafqat, Islamhan(C) (Allayarov 79), 
     Zhukov, Talasbayev, Lunin, Murtazayev (Uzdenov 89), Filchakov (Lee 65).
Booked: Mironov 71 - Rafqat 84.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh).
Att: 400.

For 3rd place [Feb 2]

Belarus       2-0 Estonia
[Klapotski 60 pen, Nazarenka 87]
BLR: Vasilyuchak, Klapotski, Karpovich, Shastsilawski, Sokal (Kaplenka 46), Shramchanka (Zhuk 89), Savitski(C), 
     Kavalyow (Hurenka 75), Yablonski (Paznyak 46), Yelizarenka (Zalesski 66), Yanchanka (Nazarenka 57).
EST: Aland, Elhi, Avilov (Mets 46), Pikk, Vihmann, Marin (Martõnov 68), 
     Raudsepp(C), Gussev (Välja 72), Ustaal, Kauber, Kirss (Aloe 80).
Booked: Yanchanka 55 - Raudsepp 21, Marin 61.
Referee: Alexei Sukhoi (Lyubertsy).
Att: 600.

Final [Feb 2]

UKRAINE       4-0 Russia
[Puchkovskyi 4, Vakulenko 16, Memeshev 48, Totovytskyi 90]
UKR: Tkachenko, Pysko, Vakulenko (Malynovskyi 69), Svatok (Bratkov 58), Miroshnychenko (Honchar 60), Pryndeta, Myshnyov 
     (Myakushko 89), Yurchenko, Memeshev (Bliznichenko 80), Kalitvintsev(C) (Akulinin 90), Puchkovskyi (Totovytskyi 60).
RUS: Leonov, Zuyev, Tsveiba, Kutin, Zuikov, Sharipov, Mogilevets(C), Zakuskin, 
     Zubarev (Manzon 46), Zemskov (Pantsyrev 63), Bolov (Yarmolitskiy 85).
Booked: Pryndeta 40, Miroshnychenko 45, Vakulenko 66 - Bolov 27, Kutin 63, Zakuskin 73, Zuyev 78, Tsveiba 81.
Referee: Vitaliy Rushakov (Arkhangelsk).
Att: 3,000.


Final Ranking:

 1.Ukraine
 2.Russia
 3.Belarus
 4.Estonia
 5.Kazakhstan
 6.St.Petersburg
 7.Lithuania
 8.Latvia
 9.Moscow
10.Moldova
11.Tajikistan
12.Kyrgyzstan


Top scorers:

1.Ruslan Bolov (Russia)           5
  Roman Murtazayev (Kazakhstan)   5
3.Abdurasul Rahmonov (Tajikistan) 4
  Andriy Totovytskyi (Ukraine)    4
5.Leonid Akulinin (Ukraine)       3
  Yawhen Klapotski (Belarus)      3
  Alexei Panfilov (St.Petersburg) 3
  Anton Shramchanka (Belarus)     3
  Semyon Sinyavskiy (Moscow)      3
  Vladimir Zubarev (Russia)       3


Best Players:

MVP: Vladyslav Kalitvintsev (Ukraine)
Best Goalkeeper: Olexandr Tkachenko (Ukraine)
Best Defender: Roman Krivulkin (St.Petersburg)
Best Midfielder: Pavel Savitski (Belarus)
Best Forward: Leonid Akulinin (Ukraine)


2013.

2014 Squads.

overview file.

coefficients table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 20 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.