Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres, Patrimonio de la Humanidad (Cáceres-Spain) 1978-2019


Played in the city of Cáceres.
Club Polideportivo Cacereño is a Spanish football team based in Cáceres, in the autonomous community of Extremadura.
Founded in 1919 it plays in Segunda División B, holding home games at Estadio Príncipe Felipe. CD Cacereño (1919-1975), CP Cacereño (1975-present).


Palmares
Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
 1
1978 CP Cacereño            4-2 Zamora CF
 2 1979 CP Cacereño            1-0 At. Madrid B
 3 1980 CD Tampico             1-1 CP Cacereño                [CD Tampico on pen.]
 4 1981 UD Salamanca           4-2 Linares CF
 5 1982 CP Cacereño            1-1 CD Badajoz            
    [CP Cacereño on pen.]
 6 1983 CD Badajoz             3-2 CP Cacereño
 7 1984 Rayo Vallecano         1-1 CP Cacereño                [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
 8 1985 CD Salmantino          0-0 CP Cacereño                [CD Salmantino on pen.]
 9 1986 CP Cacereño            0-0 CD Badajoz                 [CP Cacereño on pen.]
10 1987 CP Cacereño            2-0 CF Extremadura
11 1988 Recreativo de Huelva   3-1 CP Cacereño
12 1989 CA Rosario Central     3-2 CP Cacereño
13 1990 CP Cacereño              * Triangular
14 1991 CP Cacereño            1-0 UD Salamanca
15 1992 CP Mérida              0-0 CP Cacereño                 [CP Mérida on pen.]
   1993       Not played**
17 1994 CP Cacereño              * Triangular Trophy
18 1995 CP Cacereño            1-0 UP Plasencia
19 1996 Moralo CP              1-0 CP Cacereño
20 1997 CP Cacereño            2-1 GD Estoril Praia
21 1998 Jerez CF               1-0 CP Cacereño
22 1999 Real Ávila CF          2-1 CP Cacereño
23 2000 CD Badajoz             1-1 CP Cacereño                 [CD Badajoz on pen.]
24 2001 CP Cacereño              * Triangular
25 2002 CP Cacereño            2-2 Atlético de Madrid B        [CP Cacereño on pen.]
26 2003 CP Cacereño            2-0 CD Don Benito
27 2004 CP Cacereño            1-0 CD Díter Zafra
   2005-07    Not played
Trofeo Cáceres, Patrimonio de la Humanidad
28 2008 CP Cacereño            1-0 Real Betis B
29 2009 Real Betis Balompié    2-1 CP Cacereño
30 2010 CP Cacereño            2-0 CD Guijuelo
31 2011 CP Cacereño            1-0 CD San Roque de Lepe
   2012-15    Not played
32 2016 CP Cacereño            1-0 CD San Fernando de Henares
   2017-18    Not played
33 2019 CD Badajoz             2-0 CP Cacereño


Number of Wins:

18 CP Cacereño

 3 CD Badajoz
  
 1 CD Tampico (México)
   UD Salamanca
   CD Salmantino
   Rayo Vallecano
   Real Club Recreativo de Huelva
   CA Rosario Central
   CP Mérida
   CD Toledo
   Moralo CP
   Jerez CF
   Real Ávila CF
   Real Betis Balompié


1978

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
Elvas Clube Alentejano de Desportos (Portugal)
Zamora CF (Spain)
Académica Coimbra (Portugal)

Semifinlas [Aug 12, 13]
CP Cacereño	2-1 Elvas CAD
  [1-0 Munárriz 21´, 2-0 Rivera 49´, 2-1 Caman 84´]
CP Cacereño:   Cuartero; García, Mateo, Hernández; Adriano, Pepín (Salvatierra);
               Roesgo (Monago), Campos, Manrique (Rivera), Emilio, Munarriz.
Elvas CAD:     Onde (Riveiro); Diamantino, Fernando, Gómez (Vaganha); Perdigao (Mexe),
               Lomelino; Nascimento, Carapinha, Mario, Portela, Caman. 
Zamora CF	2-0 Academica Coimbra
  [1-0 Poli 46´, 2-0 Poli 74´]
Zamora CF:     Merino; Jesús, Braga (Pepe), José Miguel; Rubén, José Manuel;
               Merayo, Garre, Poli, Mateos, José Antonio (Alen).
Acad. Coimbra: Helder; Brastenes, Ruiz Rodríguez, Víctor Manuel; Martinho, Gervasio;
               Gamilo, Gregorio, Cavaleiro, Rogerio, Freiças.

Third place match [Aug 14]
Acad. Coimbra	3-1 CD Elvas

Final [Aug 14] I Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	4-2 Zamora CF
  [0-1 Ventura 5´, 0-2 Ventura 11´, 1-2 Salvatierra 47´, 2-2 Muñárriz 24´,
   3-2 Salvatierra 73´, 4-2 Monago 79´]
CP Cacereño:  Cuartero; García, Mateo, Adriano, Hernández; Papín (Salvatierra), Campos, Emilio;
              Riesgo (Mónaco), Manrique (Monescillo), Munárriz.
Zamora CF:    Merino; Braga, José Miguel, Pepe, Rubén; José Manuel (Javi), 
              Alen (Polí), Garre; Ventura (Sánchez Barrios), Antonio.

1979

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain(
CD Badajoz (Spain)
At. Madrid (B)
Lusitano de Evora (Portugal)

Semifinals [Aug 23,24]
CP Cacereño	3-0 Lusitano Evora
  [1-0 Munárriz 7´, 2-0 Emilio 46´, 3-0 Riesgo 60´]
CP Cacereño: Catalán I (Blasco); José Manuel, Salvatierra, Hernández; Oni (Chamorro),
             Nene; Moro (Emilio), Adolfo, Catalán II, Munárriz, Riesgo (Bermejo).
Lusitano:    Figueiredo (Gaspar); Daniel (Aldino), Pío, Zambujo; Cunha,
             Ze Chico; Carvalho (Reis), Mosca, Zorrinho, Avelar (Custodio), Pinto.
At. Madrid B	3-0 CD Badajoz
  [1-0 Catalán I (ogc) 8´, 2-0 Víctor 82´, 3-0 Pedraza]
At. Madrid B: Mejías; Tomás, Parra, Juanín, Clemente: De Blas, Prieto,
              Guanche (Benito); Pedro Pablo (Villa), Víctor, Pedraza.
CD Badajoz:   Jiménez; Manolo Gonzñalez; Rivera, Lesmes, Anunárriz; 
              Herrera (Chiqui(, Jop; Pancho (Marmesat), Morón, Zubitur.

Final [Aug 26] II Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	1-0 At. Madrid B
  [1-0 Adolfo 89´]
CP Cacereño:  Catalán I; Hernández, José Manuel, Oñi, Santi (Chamoro);
              Adolfo, Salvatierra, Nene; Emilio (Catalán II), Munárriz, Riesgo.
AT. Madrid B: Mejías; Tomás, Parra, Benito, Juanín; De Blas, Pedro Pablo, Prieto;
              Víctor (Villa), Clemente, Pedraza (Paquito).

1980

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
Juventud de Evora (Portugal)
CD Tampico (México)
CD Badajoz (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15, 16]
CP Cacereño	2-1 Juventud Sport Evora
  [Ruiz, Plaza; Moda]
CP Cacereño:  Catalán; Espada, Mateo, Montoya, Chamorro; Parra,
              De Arribas, Pichi; Mota (Ruiz), Plaza (José Miguel), Germán (Olmedilla).
JS Evora:     Peres; Simplicio, Ricardo, Moda, Sahagun; Baia, 
              Carvalho (Lelo), Bolota, Eswaldo, Faia, Quim.
CD Badajoz	1-1 CD Tampico           [CD Tampico on pen.]
  [0-1 Pomarico 44´, 1-1 Zubitur 88´]
CD Badajoz:   Alcón; González Díaz (Juan Pedro), Ceballos (Mendo), Generelo, Edu;
              Herrera, Zubitur, González; Marmesat, Adolfo, Tienza.
CD Tampico:   Mercado; Bernal, Esquinel, Salazar, Nájera; Martínez (Vega),
              Ojeda, Galinos; Castillo, Pomarico, Ordaz.

Third place match [Aug 17]
CD Badajoz	1-1 JC Evora      [CD Badajoz on pen.]
  [0-1 Quiz 25´, 1-1 Herrera]

Final [Aug 17] III Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	1-1 CD Tampico          [CD Tampico on pen.]
  [0-1 Esquivel 9´, 1-1  Parra (p) 11´]
CP Cacereño:  Catalán; Espada, Oni (José Miguel), Mate, Chamorro; De Arribas, Parra,
              Pichi; Olmedilla, Plaza (Montoya), Ruiz.
CD Tampico:   Mercado; Bernal, Esquivel, Salazar, Nálera; Martínez, Ojeda,
              Galindo; Castillo, Pomarico, Ordax (Vega).

1981

Participants:    
CP Cacereño (Spain)
Linares CF (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 14, 15]
CP Cacereño	1-3 Linares CF
  [1-0 Blanco 7´, 1-1 Óscar 35´, 1-2 Del Barrio 61´, 1-3 Torres 72´]
CP Cacereño:   Soto; Camino, Mateos, Emilio, Almelda; Zubitur, Parra,
               Blanco; José Luis, Mulas, Oliova. (+ Manolo, Catalán, Carretero).
Linares CF:    Nicetic; Adriano, Román, Loza, Gregorio; Villalba, Ocaña;
               Pousada,; Milo, Óscar, Torres. (+ Del Barrio, Melchor, Sanpedro).
UD Salamanca	0-0 CD Calvo Sotelo          [UD Salamanca on pen.]
  [-]
UD Salamanca:  D´Alessandro; Pedraza, Tomé, Miguel Ángel; Adam (Sánchez Lorenzo);
               Enrique, Ortiz, Herreros (Tapia); Orejuela, Brizzola (Antonio), García Murcia.
Calvo Sotelo:  Javier; Codeo, Fabián, Pedrito, Chema (Dani); Rueda, Villacreces,
               Antonio; Calsita (Jaime), Nuevo, Molina (Julio).

Third place match [Aug 16]
CP Cacereño	0-1 CD Calvo Sotelo
  [0-1 Villacreces 45´]
CP Cacereño:  Soto; Camino, Rafa, Almelda, Emilio; Parra, José Luis,
              Zubitur; Mulas (Catalán), Javi (Oliva), Blanco (De Arribas).
Calvo Sotelo: Sánchez; Jaime (Aldana), Fabián, Pedrito, Chamea; Rueda (Maxi), Villacreces,
              Antonio; Harry, Julio (José), Molina.

Final [Aug 16] IV Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
UD Salamanca	4-2 Linares CF
  [1-0 Orejuela 32´, 1-1 Torres 43´, 2-1 Ortiz 52´, 3-1 Pepe 81´, 
   3-2 Gregorio 83´, 4-2 Tapia 89´]
UD Salamanca: D´Alessandro; Pedraza, Tomé, Pellín, Bezares; Enrique (Tapia), Ortiz,
              Pepe; Orejuela, (Sánchez Lorenzo), Brizzola, García Murcia (Adam).
Linares CF:   Nizitic; Bautista (Adriano), Román, Loza, Gregorio; Del Barrio,
              Milo, Ocaña (Plaza); Villalba (Pousada), öscar, Torres.

1982

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
CP Cacereño (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 21]
CD Badajoz	0-0 CD San Fernando          [CD Badajoz on pen.]
  [-]
CD Badajoz:   Valero; Juan Pedro, Oltra, Generelo, Espinosa; Castillo (González),
              Andrés, Lavado; Alegre, Valverde, Edu.
San Fernando: Juanín; Calle, Rafa, Manolín, Rubio; Cepillo, Federico (Mendi),
              Abad; Garrido (Merino), González, Cortabitarte.

Final [Aug 22] V Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	1-1 CD Badajoz              [CP Cacereño on pen.]
  [1-0 Manolo 40´, 1-1 Carracedo 42´]
CP Cacereño:  Soto; Sarratea, Camino, Nino, Emilio; Parra, José Luis,
              Zubitur (Loly), Manolo, Blanco, Oliva (Mulas).
CD Badajoz:   Manolo (Valero); Juan Pedro, Ceballos, Generelo, Román; González,
              Juan Fermín, Lavado (Alegre, Oltra)); Carracedo, Herrera, Sancho (Andrés).

1983

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
UP Plasencia (Spain)
CD Badajoz (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 20]
UP Plasencia	1-3 CD Badajoz
 [0-1 González 10´, 1-1 Herrera, 1-2 José Andrés 42´, 1-3 González 48´]
Final [Aug 21] VI Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	2-3 CD Badajoz
  [1-0 Manolo 18´, 2-0 Blanco 52´, 2-1 Generelo (p) 58´, 
  2-2 Generelo 73´, 2-3 (Og) 88´]

1984

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
UP Plasencia (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)


Semifinal [Aug 25] 
UP Plasencia	x-x Rayo Vallecano
Final [Aug 26] VII Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	1-1 Rayo Vallecano  [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]

1985

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
CD Salmantino (Spain)


Semifinal [Aug 14]
UP Plasencia	0-3 CD Salmantino
  [0-1 Juan 38´, 0-2 Juan 45´, 0-3 Estebaranz 67´]
Final [Aug 15] VIII Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	0-0 CD Salmantino    [CD Salmantino on pen.]
  [-]

1986

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
UP Plasencia (Spain)
CD Badajoz (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 14]
CD Badajoz	1-0 UP Plasencia
  [1-0 Rodri 17´]
Final [Aug 15] IX Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	0-0 CD Badajoz        [CP Cacereño on pen.]
  [-]

1987

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
CF Extremadura (Spain)

Final [Aug 20] X Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	2-0 CF Extremadura
  [1-0 Toboso 43´, 2-0 Toboso 45´]

1988

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
Real Club Recreativo de Huelva (Spain) 

Final [Aug 19] XI Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	1-3 Recreativo de Huelva
  [0-1 Melenas 28´, 1-1 Tito 34´, 1-2 Andrés 73´, 1-3 Andrés 88´]
CP Cacereño: Jesús; Sarratea, Pedro Pablo, Alcázar, Serrano; Tito, Paniagua, Santi; Alonso, Durán, Robert. 
             (+ Real, Gato, Alfonso, Miguel Ángel, Villamando, Vaquerín, Cuesta, Chinto).
Recreativo:  Garmendia; Paquito, Cumbreño, Quico, Marader; Juárez, Sierra, Peña (Andrés), 
             Melenas, Alberto, Azulgaray. (+ Juan, Roberto).

1989

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
CA Rosario Central (Argentina)
Lusitano Ginasio Clube de Évora (Portugal)

Semifinals [Aug 25, 26]
CP Cacereño	6-1 Zamora CF
  [1-0 Rus 11´, 2-0 Sarratea (p) 32´. 3-0 Orive 43´, 3-1 Colino 46´,
   4-1 Rus 76´, 5-1 Gabi 85´, 6-1 Rus 90´]
CP Cacereño:  Jesús; Sarratea, Orive, Alonso, César; Serrano, Javi, Pedro Pablo,
              Rus, Ramos, Gabi. (+ Pablo, Huertas, Ayllón).
Zamora CF:    Paco; Chacón, Emilio, Ricartdo, Pablo; Nacho, Colino,
              Fernando, Medina (Fran), Valentín. 
CA Rosario	3-0 Lusitano GC
  [1-0 Pichi 70´, 2-0 Medina 80´, 3-0 Pichi 84´]
CA Rosario:   Protti; Alachi, García, Daniele, Medina (Roscanelli), Menzabota, 
              Osorio (Portillo), Albarenque, Pichi. Bisconti, Sanabria (Rodríguez).
Lusitano GC:  Crispin; Nuño, Gaspar, Serrano, Alberto (Joao Cabral), Ricardo,
              Mario Joao, Enca Camabá, Paulo Barreto, David, Víctor García (Bamba), Borges (Toni).
Final [Aug 27] XII Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	2-3 CA Rosario Central 
  [0-1 Visconti 17´, 0-2 Orive (og) 21´, 0-3 Tizzi 56´,
   1-3 Salgado 82´, 2-3 Javi Díaz ]
CP Cacereño:  Jesús (Pablo); Sarratea, Alonso, César, Orive; Serrano, 
              Pedro Pablo (Astillero), Javi Díaz, Ramos, Chus, Gabi (Salgado).
CA Rosario:   Crocci; Falaqui, García, Daniele, Medina, Mesabota, Osorio,
              Albarenque (Rodríguez), Tizzi (Portillo), Visconti, Sarabia (Toscanelli).

1990

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
RSD Alcalá (Spain)
Strela de Portoalegre (Portugal)

Triangular XIII Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres

 [Aug 17]
CP Cacereño	1-2 RSD Alcalá  [RSD Alcalá 5-4 pen.]
  [1-0 Flores (og) 56´, 1-1 Díaz (p), 1-2 Pedro]
CP Cacereño:  Jesús; Sarratea, Ramos, Rus, César; Juanma, Anquela, Pedro Pablo;
              Calero, Ramírez, Astilleros. (+ Raúl, Tini, Roble).
RSD Alcalá:   Higues; Pedrito, De la Calle, Flores, Alfonso; Moya, Tortosa, Navarro;
              Arturo, Coballes, Díaz. (+  6 sustitutions]

 [Aug 18]
CP Cacereño	3-0 Estela Portoalegrense  [CP Cacereño 5 pen.]
  [1-0 Calero 10´, 2-0 Tini 20´, 3-0 Robles 72´ ]
CP Cacereño:    Antonio; Sarratea, Ramos, Rus, César; Palomino, Tini, Juanma, Calero;
                Ramírez, Robles. (+ Marchena, Ponce, Alfonso, Salgado, Juan Carlos).
S. Portoalegre: Mafra; Rosado, Angelde, Navais, Hermino; Rogerio, Eloi, Vitor; 
                Álvaro, Alí-Quetar, Lito. (+ more changes).
1. CP Cacereño		2 points (5 pen)**
2. RSD Alcalá		2 points (4 pen)
3. Strela Portoalegre   0 points.

**As established by the regulations of the Tournament, in the event of a tie, the Tournament won, 
the team with the most penalties, in this case the CP Cacereño who scored 5 for 4 of the RSD Alcala.

1991

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)

 Final [Aug 17]  XIV Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	1-0 UD Salamanca
  [1-0 Amado 76´]
CP Cacereño:   Amador; Sarratea, Ramos, Ricardo, Andrés; Calero, Cifo (Iñaki), 
               Pedro Pablo (Raúl), Ramírez; Ribera, Amado.
UD Salamanca:  Cervantes; Sito, Torrecillas, Jorge, Balta; Medina, El Gharef, Rodolfo;
               Peña, Janovic (Mata), Antón.

1992

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] XV Trofeo Cáceres Ciudad Monumental
CP Cacereño	0-0 CP Mérida          [CP Mérida on pen.]
  [-]
CP Cacereño: Echevarría; Pedro Pablo, Chinto, Parra, Rubén Bilbao; Óscar, Raúl Polo, Rodri, Prieto; Ribera, 
             López, López. (+ Bango, Miguel Ángel, Ramos, Víctor Cruz, nando Díaz, Lusi Fernando).
CP Mérida:   Rodri; Tosic, José María, Salguero, Tamayo; José Ángel, Naixes, Parada, Paquito,; Julio Prieto, 
             Mágico Díaz. (+ Fernández Cuesta, Férez, Quero, Pascual Sanz, Javi II, Dimitrijevic, Juvcek, Roa).

1993

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)

**The Cacereño had very advanced negotiations with the CSKA of Moscow to be the rival of the "Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres" of August 15, 1993, 
but in the end they did not come to fruition and this trophy was not played.

1994

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
UD San Sebastián de los Reyes (Spain)
UP Plasencia (Spain)

Triangular XVII Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres 
3x1 45´time   [Aug 13]
UP Plasencia	1-2 UD San Sebastián de los Reyes
  [Manolo (p); Díaz (p), Huedo]

CP Cacereño	0-0 UP Plasencia
  [-]
CP Cacereño	1-0 UD San Sebastián de los Reyes
  [1-0 Cano 2´]

1995

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
UP Plasencia (Spain)

Final [Aug 12-13] ? XVIII Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	1-0 UP Plasencia

1996

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain) ?

Final [Aug ] XIX Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	0-1 Moralo CP
  [0-1 Anquela 16´]
CP Cacereño: David Prado; Palomino, Parra, Quini, Muchanga; Terry, 
             Bidaurrázaga, Yeli; Nando, Paco. (+ Chinto, Medina, Ceballos, Barcala).
CP Moralo:   Yusdte; Modesto, Márquez, Pulido, Juanjo; David, Tito, 
             Edu Martínez, Iván; Anquela, Echaburu. (+ Carlos, Simón)

1997

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain) 
GD Estorial Praia (Portugal)

Final [Aug] XX Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	2-1 GD Estorial Praia
  [0-1 Paulo Jorge 2´, 1-1 Edu (p) 60´, 1-2 Ahumada 80´]
CP Cacereño: Carlos Gómez; Barcala, Parra, Marrero, Nando (Palomino); Luis (Terry), 
             Raú Polo, Bidaúrrázaga; Yeli (Corbacho), Ipintza (Ahumada).
GD Estoril:  Carlos Pereira (Fonseca); José Carlos, Briguel (Helder Quental), Pedro Sates (Rui Oliveira), 
              Baroty, Melo, Paulo Jorge, Quim (Galcoa), Passos (Nelson Veiga); Marlins, Alexandre Nunes.  

1998

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
Jerez CF (Spain)

Final [Aug ] XXI Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres
CP Cacereño	0-1 Jerez CF
  [0-1 Israel 19´]
CP Cacereño: Romero; Jordi, Barcala, Víctor, Palomino; Abel Camacho, Miguel, Kerú, Emilio; 
             Benito, Arquero. (+ Encinar, Migue, Fernando, Borja, Bartrero, Aguirre, Roberto, Jaime).
Jerez CF:    Pinillos; Tián, Ricardo, Peña, Cidoncha; Miguel, Capi, Oli, Israel; 
             Raúl, Richard. (+ Juanjo, Kiko, Santi, Pollo, Fito).

1999

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 22] XXII Trofeo Cáceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad
CP Cacereño	1-2 Real Ávila CF
  1-0 José Vicente 74´, 1-1 Fran 78´, 1-2 Ricardo 87´]

2000

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
CD Badajoz (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXIII Trofeo Cáceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad
CP Cacereño	1-1 CD Badajoz           [CD Badajoz on pen.]
  [0-1 Jonay 60´, 1-1 Benito 80´]
CP Cacereño: Romero; Palomino, Emilio, Miguel, Martínez; Bidaurrazaga,
             Luengo, Ángel, Valero; Cobos, Doblas.
CD Badajoz:  Poli; Roberto, Txutxi, Pedro, Bauzá; Lima, Silva, Tulipa, López, Golo, Bomba. 
            (+ Santos, Jonay, Marín, Nando, Kiko, Toni, Bracamonte, Sandro, Ricardo, González, Mario).

2001

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain) 
UP Plasencia (Spain)
Sport Benfica e Castelo Branco (Portugal)


Triangular [Aug 19] XXIV Trofeo Cáceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad
UP Plasencia	0-0 SB Castelo Branco
  [-]

CP Cacereño	1-1 UP Plasencia
  [1-0 Emilio 14´, 1-1 Crece 16´]
UP Cacereño	2-0 SB Castelo Branco
  [1-0 Emilio 5´, 2-0 Emilio (p) 34´]

2002

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)

Final [Aug 10] XXV Trofeo Cáceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad
CP Cacereño	2-2 At. Madrid B      [CP Cacereño on pen.]
  [0-1 Albert 11´, 0-2 Juanjo 14´, 1-2 Cobos 46´,
   2-2 Jurado 59´]

2003

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
CD Don Benito (Spain)

Final [Aug 23] XXVI Trofeo Cáceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad
CP Cacereño	2-0 CD Don Benito
  [1-0 Joaquin 53´, 2-0 Jurado 73´]
CP Cacereño: Félix Campo; Pedro García, Caballero, Jurado, Guy; Gabi, Nico, Villa, 
             Joaquín; Cobos, Santi. (+ Antonio, Diego, Jaime, Sergio, Pablo, Rocha, Alex, Sebas, Gerardo).
Don Benito:  Luisma; Chechu, Guirado, Vicente, Cobos; Izquierdo, Chus, Juanma, Juan Diego; 
             Jorge, Teo. (+ Berto, Iván Moreno, Gorka).

2004

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
CD Díter Zafra (Spain)

Final [Aug 21] XXVII Trofeo Cáceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad
CP Cacereño	1-0 CD Díter Zafra
  [1-0 Gervasio 86´]
CP Cacereño:  David Macías; Nevado, Merino, Acero, Chico; Gabriel, Pelegrín (José Manuel), Gervasio, 
              Juan Diego (Raúl Gordillo); Rocha, Sergio (Borrallo).
Díter Zafra:  Moisés; Juanra (José Miguel), Chumi, Nieto (Yeyo), Máximo (Avila); Alberto, 
              Lisja, Abel Camacho, Valentín (Mañas); Curro, Zurdo (Regino).

2005

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
UP Plasencia (Spain)
Sport Benfica e Castelo Branco (Portugal)

Triangular [Aug 20] Trofeo Triangular Triurbir

UP Plasencia	0-2 Sport Benfica e Castelo Branco

CP Cacereño	0-0 UP Plasencia

CP Carecereño	1-2 Sport Benfica Castelo Branco

2006

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

2007

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

2008

Participants:
FCP Cacereño (Spain)
Real Betis B (Spain) 

Final [Aug 28] XXVIII Trofeo Cáceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad
CP Cacereño	1-0 Real Betis B
  [1-0 Sergio 27´]
CP Cacereño:  Josete; Palero, Tomás, Lolo, Tito; Edgar, Estévez, Chumi, Rubén; Rai, Sergio. 
              (+ Romero, Arévalo, Rocha, Valtierra, Rubén Jurado, Gonzalo, Borja, Yawu, Toni).
Real Betis B: René; Isidoro, Toni, Zamora, Álex Ortiz; Salva, Diego, Rodri, Carreño; Dami, Rubén Cruz. 
              (+ Adrián, Mario, Pecci, Juanito, Ramírez, Fran Machado, Rivera, Isra, Manu, De la Cal).

2009

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
Villarreal CF (Spain)
Real Betis Balompié (Spain)
XXIX Trofeo Cáceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad

  [Aug 1]
CP Cacereño	1-2 Real Betis
  [1-0 Rai 31´, 1-1 Moreno 72´, 1-2 Odonkor (p) 88´]
CP Cacereño: Vargas; Gonzalo, Diego, Tito, Rodrigo; Lolo, Carlos,Rocha, Rubén Jurado, Rai; Javi Ramos. 
             (+ Etogo, Said, Dani, Israel, Roberto, Fran, Antonio, Chiqui, Estévez, Fran, Sergio, Toni, Valtierra).
Real Betis:  Goitia; Melli, Nano, Juanma, Sergio García; Damia, Capi, Pavone, Iriney; Oscar López, Eric. 
             (+ Ricardo, Rivas, Ilic, Xisco, Carlos García, Moreno, Juande, Rodri, Odonkor).

  [Aug 9] 
CP Cacereño	1-2 Villarreal CF
  [1-0 Joseba Llorente 10´, 2-0 Joseba Llorente, 1-2 Rai (p)]
CP Cacereño: Vargas; Antonio, Diego, Tito, Roberto; Lolo, Rocha, Chiqui; Fali, Javi Ramos, Carlos. 
            (+ Valtierra, Sergio Prende, Rodrigo, Ruben Jurado, Gonzalo, Estevez, Rai, Israel, Toni, Sergio).
Villarreal:  Oliva; Venta (Senna, 66’), Gonzalo (Kiko, 46’), Marcano, Capdevila (Joan Oriol, 46’); Pires (Cazorla, 46’), 
             Ibagaza (Marcos Gullón, 56’), Bruno, Escudero (Cazorla, 46’); Jony (Rossi, 46’), Llorente (Nilmar, 66’).

2010

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
CD Güijuelo (Spain)


Final [Aug 21] XXX Trofeo Cáceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad
CP Cacereño	2-0 CD Güijuelo
  [1-0 Mauri 43´, 2-0 Rai 84´]
CP Cacereño:  Arturo; Palero, Tomás, Mario Carrizosa, Dani Gómez; Lolo, Rocha, Abel Segovia, Onega; Chapi, Mauri. 
              (+ René, Fran Miranda, Maestre, Rai, Paulo Sergio, Alcalá, Gonzalo).
CD Guijuelo:  Montero; Ferrer, Jonathan, Iturralde, Mangas; Pedrito, Romero, Garbán, 
              Jorge Barrena; Vinuesa, Pichardo. (+ Sergio Bois, Txope, Tiago, Rosales).

2011

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
CD San Roque de Lepe (Spain)

Final [Jul 30] XXXI Trofeo Cáceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad
CP Cacereño	1-0 CD San Roque de Lepe
  [1-0 Elías 37´]
CP Cacereño:  Miguel; Jaraíz, Torres, Gonzalo, Palero; Diego, Elías, Alex Martín, Alfonso, Manolo; Jesús. 
              (+ René, Carrizosa, Tomás, Samuel, Lolo, Santi Amaro, Israel, Santi Villa, Alex).
CD San Roque: José Ramón; Aranda, Lobato, Raúl, Rojas; Moscardó, Chapi, 
              Adrián, Berrocal; Ekedo, Melchor. (+ Morant, Oscar, Antelo, Ito, Francis).

2016

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
CD San Fernando de Henares (Spain)

Final [Aug 21] XXXII Trofeo Cáceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad
CP Cacereño	1-0 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Fran Minaya (p) 12´]
CP Cacereño:  Camacho; Asiel, Mansilla, Elías Molina (Juanki), Santi Polo (Pablo Molina); Nando González (Morales), 
              Aarón, Pino (Kevin), Fran Minaya; Copete, Martins (Xavier Esparza).
San Fernando: Edu Padilla; Palero, Leandro, Juancar, Alex Díaz; Seubert, Hugo Sánchez, Koke, Robert; 
              Alex García, Sacha. (+ Arturo, Adrián Mora, Huertas, Alex Redondo, Juampe, Jorge, Guacho, Aitor).

2019

Participants:
CP Cacereño (Spain)
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Final [Jul 31] XXXIII Trofeo Cáceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad
CP Cacereño	0-2 CD Badajoz
  [0-1 Dani Segovia 57´, 0-2 Adilson 67´]
CP Cacereño: Bernabé; Carlao, Alberto Delgado, Teto, Gustavo; Murci, Marcos Torres, Collantes, 
             Rubén Sánchez; Chechu, Rodri. (+ Neto, Rentero, Javito, Andújar, Carlos Daniel).
CD Badajoz:  Kike Royo; Toni Abad, Candelas, Iván Casado, César Morgado; Caballero, Corredera, Dani Segovia, 
             Pena; Carlos Portero, Traoré. (+ Pablo Vázquez, Maestre, Julio García, Barquero, Fobi, Adilson, Jairo, Golo).



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 12 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.