Trofeo Ciutat de Barcelona (Barcelona-Spain) 1974-2012


Friendly football tournament, organized annually by the RCD Espanyol, with the support of Barcelona City Council. Espanyol were founded on 28 October 1900 by Ángel Rodríguez.
In 1910, the club changed its name to Club Deportivo Español. 1912 by the King Alfonso XIII and the club subsequently became known as Real Club Deportivo Español.
After the Spanish Civil War and the subsequent prohibition of the Catalan language, the name reverted to Real Club Deportivo Español.
The club took the Catalan spelling for its name in February 1995. The word "Deportiu" in Reial Club Deportiu Espanyol de Barcelona

RCD Espanyol de Barcelona (Catalan: Reial Club Deportiu Espanyol de Barcelona) is a sports club based in Barcelona.
t is best known for its football team. Espanyol currently play in the Estadi Olímpic Lluís Companys, which also hosted the 1992 Summer Olympics;
having previously played at Estadi de Sarrià
Since 1996 is dedicated in memorian of Fernando Lara.


Finals
Trofeo Ciutat de Barcelona
1  1974 SK Slovan  		4-1 RCD Espanyol
2  1975 RCD Espanyol 		2-0 CA Estudiantes
3  1976 Dinamo Moskva 		1-0 RCD Espanyol
4  1977 RCD Espanyol 		5-0 FK Rapid Wien
5  1978 RCD Espanyol 		3-2 Universitatea Craiova
6  1979 RCD Espanyol 		0-0 Valencia CF           [Espanyol on pen.]
7  1980 Real Zaragoza 		3-0 CD Cruz Azul
8  1981 RCD Espanyol 		4-1 Puebla CF
9  1982 Spartak Moskva 		3-1 RCD Espanyol
10 1983 Real Madrid CF 		5-1 RCD Espanyol
11 1984 RCD Espanyol 		1-0 Real Madrid CF
12 1985 Real Madrid CF 		5-3 RCD Espanyol
13 1986 RCD Espanyol 		2-2 Real Madrid CF       [Espanyol on pen.]
14 1987 RCD Espanyol 		2-1 VfB Stuttgart        [Espanyol on pen.]
15 1988 Real Madrid CF 		1-0 RCD Espanyol
16 1989 FC Barcelona 		2-1 RCD Espanyol
17 1990 RCD Espanyol		2-2 Real Madrid CF       [Espanyol on pen.]
18 1991 São Paulo FC		4-2 RCD Espanyol
19 1992 São Paulo FC		2-1 RCD Espanyol
20 1993 Vasco da Gama 		3-1 RCD Espanyol
21 1994 AC Milan  		3-0 RCD Espanyol
22 1995 Valencia CF 	  	  * Triangular Trophy
Trofeo Ciudat de Barcelona-Memorial Fernando Lara
23 1996 RCD Espanyol 		2-1 Real Madrid CF
24 1997 RCD Espanyol 		2-2 AC Milan             [Espanyol on pen.]
25 1998 RCD Espanyol 		0-0 Atlético de Madrid   [Espanyol on pen.]
26 1999 Udinese Calcio 		1-1 RCD Espanyol         [Udinese on pen.]
27 2000 RCD Espanyol 		2-1 Newcastle United FC
28 2001 RCD Espanyol 		3-0 Olympiakos
29 2002 Chievo Verona 		0-0 RCD Espanyol         [Verona on pen.]
30 2003 Parma AC 		1-1 RCD Espanyol         [Parma on pen.]
31 2004 RCD Espanyol 		2-0 Udinese Calcio
32 2005 Olympique Marseille 	2-1 RCD Espanyol
33 2006 RCD Espanyol		2-0 SS Lazio
34 2007 RCD Espanyol		3-2 Olympiakos
35 2008 RCD Espanyol		1-0 Udinese Calcio
   2009-11 missing
   2012 RCD Espanyol		2-0 Montpellier HSC

Number of Wins (2009-11 missing):

19 RCD Espanyol (RCD Español)

 3 Real Madrid CF

 2 São Paulo FC (BRA)

 1 ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SLO)
   Dinamo Moskva (RUS)
   Real Zaragoza
   Spartak Moskva (RUS)
   FC Barcelona
   Vasco da Gama (BRA)
   AC Milan (ITA)
   Valencia CF
   Udinese Calcio (ITA)
   Chievo Verona (ITA)
   AC Parma (ITA)
   Olympique Marseille (FRA)


1974

Participants: 
RCD Espanyol (Spain)
Real Betis (Spain)
BP Honvéd (Hungary)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (Czechoslovaquia)

Semifinals [Aug 12]
RCD Espanyol	3-1 BP Honvéd
  [1-0 José María 17´, 2-0 Amiano, 3-0 José María 66´, 
   3-1 Kocsics 84´].
RCD Espanyol: Borja; Ramos, De Felipe; Ortiz Aquino (Ferrer 69´), Ochoa; Molinos, 
              Romero (Kleton 45´), Solsona, José María, Amiano, Cuesta.
BP Honvéd:    Gujdar; Viragh, Pansics, Lukacs; Pal, Szucs, Morgos (Weimper 60´), 
              Kocsis, Pinter, Kozma, E. Gervari.
Real Betis	1-1 SK Slovan Bratislava     [Slovan on pen.]
  [1-0 Benítez 52´, 1-1 Jan Capkovic 59´].
Real Betis:   Esnaola; Bizcocho, Telechía, Sabaté, Cobo, Olmedo (Biosca 45´), López, 
              Cardeñosa; Benítez, Rogelio (Aramburu 45´), Anzarda.
SK Slovan:    Vencel; Pivarnik; Josef Capkovic; Ondrus, Gogh, Medrid, 
              Mesny, Siehlik, Pekarik, Jokl, Jan Capkovic.

Third place match [Aug 13]
Real Betis	2-1 BP Honvéd
  [0-1 Pal 13´, 1-1 Benítez 29´, 2-1 Rogelio 39´]
Real Betis:   García Ferónández; Bizcocho, Sabaté, Cuiñas, Lobato, Blanco, 
              Benítez, Olmedo, Mameli, Biosca, Aramburu. 
              (+ Anzarda, Rogelio y Cardeñosa).
BP Honved:    Kolter; Keleman, Pal, Lukacs; Panosis, Szus, Mergos, 
              Kocsis, Pinter, Kodma, Egervari.

Final [Aug 13]
RCD Espanyol	1-4 ŠK Slovan Bratislava	
  [0-1 Masny 10´, 0-2 Pekarik 12´, 1-2 Cuesta 15´, 1-3 Jan Capkovic 34´, 
   1-4 Jan Capkovic 40´].
RCD Espanyol: Borja; Ramos, De Felipe, Ortiz Aquino, Ochoa, Molinos, Romero (Kleton 45´), 
              Solsona, José María, Amiano (De Diego 57´), Cuesta.
SK Slovan:    Vencel; Pivarklk, Jozef Capkovic, Mutkovic, Gogh, Medrld, Masny (Elefant 80´), 
              Novotny, Pekarlik, Jokl, Jan Capkovic (Bizon 77´).

1975

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Club Brugge (Belgium)
Real Sociedad (Spain)
CA Estudiantes (Argentina)

Semifinals [Aug 11,12]
RCD Espanyol	4-2 Club Brugge
  [1-0 José Manuel 7´, 2-0 Solsona 47´, 3-0 Jeremías 67´, 
   4-0 Jeremías 75´, 4-1 Lefevre 76´, 4-2 Van Gool 82´].
RCD Espanyol: Borja; Ramos, Ortiz Aquino, Ferrer, Verdugo; Fernández Amado 
             (Jeremías), Solsona, Ozorio, Cuesta, Amiano, José Manuel.
Club Brugge:  Jenses; Bastijns, Leekens, Krieger, Volders, Cools, Vandereycken, 
              Dewaeghel (Holenstein), Lefevre, Van Gool, Lambert.
Real Sociedad	1-5 CA Estdiantes
  [0-1 Frasoldatti 13´, 0-2 Benito 29´, 0-3 Frasoldati 30´, 
   0-4 Pagnanini 65´, 1-4 Murillo 71´, 1-5 Cabezas 85´].
R. Sociedad:  Arconada; Gorriti, Martínez (Elcoro), Cortabarría, Esnaola, Urreisti 
              (Uiarte), Gaztelu, Murillo, Amas (Araquistáin), Muruzábal, Idígoras.
Estudiantes:  Pezzano; Pagnanini, Rodríguez (Russo), Togneri, Frasoldatti; Regiera, 
              Galletti, Benito (Agresta), Pachame {Milano), Cabezas, Verón.

Third place match [Aug 13]
Real Sociedad	2-1 Club Brugge
  [0-1 Lambert 40´, 1-1 Murillo 50´, 2-1 Muruzábal 89´].
R. Sociedad:  Urruticoechea; Gorriti, Uranga, Urresti, Cortabarría, Elcoro (Martínez), 
              Diego (Amas), Gaztelu (Araquistain), Muruzábal, Murillo, Idígoras.
Club Brugge:  Jensen; Bastijns, De Cubber, Kaeiger, Denaeghel, Cools, Vanderreyken 
              (Volders), Holerstein, Lambert, Van Gool, Lefevre (Leekens).

Final [Aug 13]
RCD Espanyol	2-0 CA Estudiantes La Plata
  [1-0 Amiano 52´, 2-0 Jeremías 55´].
RCD Espanyol: Borja, Ramos, Ferrer, Ortiz Aquino, Verdugo, Cuesta, 
              Solsona, Ozorio, José Manuel, Jeremías, Amiano.
Estudiantes:  Pezzano, Pagnanini, Brown, Togneni (Recavarren 17´), Frasoldatti, Reguera, 
              Verón (Milano 63´), Pachamé, Benito, Cabezas (Agreste 55´), Galletti.

1976

Participants: 
RCD Espanyol (Spain)
Rot-Weiss (Essen) (Germany)
Real Betis (Spain)
Dinamo Moskva (URSS)

Semifinals [Aug 9,10]
RCD Espanyol	4-0 Rot-Weiss
  [1-0 Amiano 28´, 2-0 Caszely (p) 45´, 3-0 Marañón 55´, 4-0 Osorio 76´]
RCD Espanyol: Fernández, Granero, Ferrer, De Felipe (Canito 60´), Verdugo, José Manuel, Osorio, 
              Cuesta, Caszely (Roberto Cino 60´), Amiano, Marañón.
Rot-Weiss:    Basey, Neues, Wieczorkowki, Dorre, Huhse, Krostina (Linder 45´), Lorant, 
              Lünd, Mill, Furhoff, Bonighausen (Skryzownski 45´).
Real Betis	1-3 Dinamo Moskva
  [0-1 Minaev 4´, 0-2 Krumarenko 31´, 0-3 Minaev 33´, 
   1-3 Ladinski 45´].
Real Betis:   Esnaola; Bizcocho, Biosca, Alinho, Cobo, López; Alabanda, Murben, 
              García Soriano (Anzarda 75´), Ladinski, Benítez.
Din. Moskva:  Gontar; Parov, Novikov, Nikulin, Mojovikov, Petrushin, Krumareriko 
              (Pavlenko 72´),  Dolmatov, Yakubik, Makaflmenkov, Minaev (Gerskobiv 45´).

Third place match [Aug 12]
Real Betis	2-0 Rott-Weiss
  [1-0 Ladinski 5´, 2-0 Cardeñosa 86´].
Real Betis:   Esnaola (Campos 45´); Bizcocho, Alinho, Sabaté, Cobo, López, Alabanda, 
              Murhen (Cardeñosa 23´), García Soriano, Ladinski, Anzarda.
Rott-Weiss:   Blasey; Lindner, Wormer, Wieczorkowski, Huhse, Lorant, Furhoff,
              Dorre, Lund (Skryszowski 56´), Hrubesch, Boninghausen.

Final [Aug 12]
RCD Espanyol	0-1 Dinamo Moskva		
  [1-0 Jakuvik 31´].
RCD Espanyol: Fernández; Granero, Verdugo, José Manuel, Ferrer, De Felipe, 
              Manolín Cuesta, Caszely, Amiano, Osorio, Marañón.
Din. Moskva:  Gontar; Percy, Novlkov, Nikulin, Majovikov, Patrushin, 
              Krumarenko, Dolmatov, Jakuvik, Maksimenko, Minaev.

1977

Participants: 
RCD Espanyol (Spain)
Grasshopper Club Zürich (Switzerland)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)
SK Rapid Wien (Austria)

Semifinals [Aug 16,17]
RCD Espanyol	1-1 Grassopers CZ      [Espanyol on pen.]
  [0-1 Herrmann 27´, 1-1 Caszely (p) 85´].
RCD Espanyol: Fernández; Longhi, Ferrer, Ortiz Aquino, Verdugo; Fernández Amado 
              (Osorio 68´), Solsona, Molinos; Caszely, Flores, Marañón. 
Grasshopers:  Berbig; Piecard, Montandon, Hey, Nigg, Wehrli (Bauer 62´), 
              Herrmann, Netzer, Sulser, Ponte {Bouli 60´), Elsener.
SK Rapid Wien	1-0 Real Zaragoza
  [1-0 Kirisits 72´].
Rapid Wien:   Fevrer; Kavtzky (Gallos 67´), Persiois, Augustin, Pajenk; Walzer, 
              Krauss, Krause; Kirisits, Kranki, Schlagbave (Pawlek´45´).
R. Zaragoza:  Junquera; Heredia, Salvatierra, Camús, Rayo, Blanco (Pérez Aguerrí 69´), 
              Oñaederra, Pepe González; Rubial, Insfrán, Juanjo (Amadeo 84´).

Third Place match [Aug 18]
Real Zaragoza	1-1 Grassopers CZ    [Grassopers on pen.]
  [0-1 Bouli 42´, 1-1 González 56´].
R. Zaragoza:  Irazusta; Royo, (Heredia, India, Oñaederra, Blanco, Salvatierra, 
              Rubial, Simarro, Insfran (Camacho), González, Juanjo.
Grassopers:   Inderbitzin, Piccand, Nigel, Montadon, Hey, Bauer, Bouli 
              (Sulser), Meyer, Corda, Netzer (Elsener), Herrmann.

Final [Aug 18]
RCD Espanyol	5-0 Rapid Wien
  [1-0 Marañón (p) 7´, 2-0 Marañón 23´, 3-0 Osorio 41´, 
   4-0 Flores 60´, 5-0 Marañón 87´].
RCD Espanyol: Fernández; Longhi (Padilla 36´), Ferrer, Ortiz Aquino, Verdugo, 
              Molinos, Solsona, Osorio; Caszely, Jeremías {Flores 46´), Marañón.
Rapid Wien:   Barthold; Krause, Pajenk, Schlagbauer, Persidis; Walzer, 
              Krauss, Kirisits; Krejeirtk, Krankl, Pawlek.

1978

Participants: 
RCD Espanyol (Spain)
FC Utrecht (Netherlands) 
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)
Universitatea Craiova (Romania)

Semifinals [Aug 16,17]
RCD Espanyol	5-1 FC Utrecht
  [1-0 Cuesta 11´, 1-1 Van Veen 29´, 2-1 Osorio 42´, 
   3-1 Flores 60´, 4-1 Flores 72´, 5-1 Marañón 84´].
RCD Espanyol: Urruticoechea; Lanchas, Huertas, Canito, Verdugo (Longhi 86´), Cuesta 
              (Ayfuch 76´), Molinos, Osorio, Diez (Mas 89´), Flores, Marañón.
FC Utrecht:   Van Breukelén; Tervoot (Gozems 76´), Duchatinier, Cabo, Witdaard, Oostdam, 
              De Kruyk, Fligth, Van Temelen, Van Veen, Rietveld (Van de Haam 44´).
Recreativo 	0-2 Universitatea Craiova
 [0-1 Marcu 30´, 0-2 Catamaru 74´].
Recreativo:   Alonso; Sívianes, Navarro, Villasanz, Martí, Benito (Espárrago 76´), 
              Valdés, Ocaña, Zambrano I, Rivera, Mansilla (Martín 56´).
U. Craiova:   Bolaíci; Ungureanu, Tilihoi, Stefanescu, Purima, Donóse, 
              Cirtu (Irimescu 76´), Baldeanu, Crisan, Catamaru, Marcu.

Third place match [Aug 18]
Recreativo 	1-0 FC Utrecht
  [1-0 Navarro (p) 88´].
Recreativo:   Alonso; Sivianes (Zambrano), Navarro, Villasanz; Martí, Benito, 
              Zambrano I, Valdés, Mansilla (Rivero), Ocaña, Martín.
FC Utrecht:   Stroonberg; Teervoot (Oostdam), Dohatinier, Cabo; Witbaard, De Kruyk, 
              Van Start, Flight, Gozems, Van Veen, Van den Hamm (Van Tamelen).

Final [Aug 18]
RCD Espanyol	3-2 Universitatea Craiova
  [1-0 Marañon 14´, 2-0 Flores 35´, 2-1 Marcu 44´, 
   2-2 Marcu (p) 70´, 3-2 Flores 81´].
RCD Espanyol: Urruticoechea; Lanchas, Canito, Huertas, Verdugo, Fernández Amado 
              (Longhi 82´), Osorio (Cuesta 39´), Molinos; Diez, Flores, Marañón.
U. Craiova:   Baldici; Ungureanu, Tilihoi, Stefanescu, Purima, Donóse, 
              Cirtu, Baldeanu, Crisan, Catamaru, Marcu.

1979

Participants: 
CD Cruz Azul (Mexico) 
FC Boavista (Portugal)
Valencia CF (Spain)
RCD Espanyol (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 27, 28]
RCD Espanyol	2-1 CD Cruz Azul
  [0-1 Jara (p) 25´, 1-1 Marañón (p) 52´, 2-1 Bio 69´].
RCD Espanyol: Urruti; Lanchas, Ayfuch, Huertas, Verdugo (Azpilicueta 81´), 
              Molinos, Amarillo, F. Amado, Fortes, Bío, Marañón.  
CRuz Azul:    Marín; Flores, Rubio, Cornero, López Malo; Jara, Mendizábal 
              (Rodríguez 75´), Lugo, Salgado (Toribio 59´), Montoya, Ceballos.
Valencia CF	3-1 FC Boavista 
  [1-0 Saura 5´, 1-1 Ailton 48´, 2-1 Arias 54´, 3-1 Castellanos 57´].
Valencia CF:  Pereira; Cerveró, Botubot, Arias, Palmer, Castellanos, Saura, 
              Solsona, Felman, Fabregat (Dani 45´), Giménez (Albiol 66´).
FC Boavista:  Matos; Barbosa, Belinha, Arthur, Tai, Eliseu, 
              Óscar, Julio, Ailton, Jarbas, Salvador.

Third place match [Aug 29]
FC Boavista	1-3 CD Cruz Azul
  [0-1 Ceballos 14´, 1-1 Eliseu 30´, 1-2 Ceballos 44´, 
   1-3 Jara 76´].
FC Boavista:  Matos; Barbosa, Tahi, Eliseu, Belinha; Artur (Jorbas), 
              Mohinos, Oscar (Folha), Julio, Dilton, Salvador.
Cruz Azul:    Marín; Flores, Rubio, López-Malo, Carnero, Mendizábal, Lugo, 
              López-Salgado (Toribio), Jara, Montoya, Ceballos.

Final [Aug 29]
RCD Espanyol	0-0 Valencia CF			[Espanyol on pen]
  [-].
RCD Espanyol: Urruti; Lanchas, Huertas, Ayfuch, Verdugo, Molinos, Amarillo 
              (Arabí 87´), Fernández Amado, Fortes (Díez 67 ´), Bío, Marañón.
Valencia CF:  Pereira; Cerveró, Botubot, Qastellanos, Palmer, Dani, Saura (Villarodá 91´), 
              Arias (Domingo 91´), Albiol (Giménez 45´), Solsona, Felman. 

1980

Participants: 
RCD Espanyol (Spain)
Politehnica Timisoara (Romania)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)
CD Cruz Azul (Mexico)

Semifinals [Aug 26,27]
Real Zaragoza 	1-1 Politehnica Timisoara
  [0-1 Cotec 54´, 1-1 Modesto 73´].
R. Zaragoza: Irazusta; Benedé, Casuco, Catrus, Salvatierra (Belanche); Pérez Aguerrí, 
             Amorrortu, Víctor (Badiola 45´); Alonso, Trobbiani (Casajús 45´), Modesto.
Timisoara:   Suciu; Murar (Nadu), Menea, Visan, Paltinísan; Serbanoiu, 
             Dembrouschi (Rosca), Dumitru; Cotec, Nedelcu, Titi.
RCD Espanyol	2-3 CD Cruz Azul
  [0-1 Astegiano 11´, 1-1 Morel 38´, 2-1 Roberto 46´, 
   2-2 Astegiano 47´, 2-3 Camacho 72´].
RCD Espanyol: Urruticoechea; Escalza, Padilla, Ayfuch, Verdugo, Carreño, Zúñiga (Urbano 59´),
              Vilches (Ángel 46´), Roberto, Morel (Orejuela 73´), Marañón.
CD Cruz Azul: Marín; López malo, Cornero, Viveros, Toribio (Rozas 73´), Solís 
              (Camacho 55´),Jora, Lugo, López Zarza, Astegiano, Ceballos.

Third place match [Aug 28]
RCD Espanyol	2-3 Politehnica Timisoara
  [1-0 Roberto 4´, 1-1 Cotec 33´, 1-2 Dumitru 62´, 
   2-2 Orejuela 74´, 2-3 Cotec 87´].
RCD Espanyol: Urruticoechea; Escalza (Lanchas 45´), Ayfuch, Padilla, Verdugo, Carreño,
              Roberto, Zúñiga (Urbano 45´), Morel (Orejuela 68´), Vilches. Marañón.
P. Timisoara: Moise; Sunda, Paltinisan, Visan, Manea, Serbanoiu, Cotec, Dembroschi,
              Murar (Rosca 75´), Dumitru, Titi (Nadu 89´).   

Final [Aug 28]
Real Zaragoza	3-0 Cruz Azul
  [1-0 Modesto 42´, 2-0 Victor 84´, 3-0 Modesto 85´].
R. Zaragoza: Irazusta; Benedé, Camus, Salvatierra, Casuco, Pérez Aguerri, (Oñaederra),
             Trobbiani (Belanche), Víctor, Amorrortu, Alonso, Modesto.
Cruz Azul:   Marín; López Malo, Cornero, Viveros, Toribio, Solís (López Zarza), 
             Jara Sagnier, Lugo (Camacho), Montoya (Rosas), Astegiano, Ceballos.

1981

Participants: 
RCD Espanyol (Spain)
Puebla FC (Mexico)
Honduras 
Grêmio EC (Porto Alegre) (Brazil)

Semifinals [Aug 22,23]
Grêmio EC      1-1 Puebla FC                [Puebla on pen]
  [1-0 Muricy 13´, 1-1 Paulo Isidoro 15´].
Grêmio EC:    Leao; Uchoa, Newmar, Baider, Vartura; Tarciso, Paolo Isidoro, 
              Baltazar, Tarciso; Tadei, Odair (Herber 58´).
Puebla FC:    Moisés; Arturo, Viveros, Pirri (Beltrán 25´), Rico; 
              Rangel, Magaña, Muricy, Idígoras, Asensi, Picole.
RCD Espanyol   2-1 Honduras
  [1-0 Carlos 10´, 2-0 Carlos 30´, 2-1 Urquia 37´].
RCD Espanyol: Custers; Molinos, Canito, Padilla, Escalza, Corominas (Amarillo 37´), 
              Urbano, Zúñiga (Arabí 81´), Fortes (Díez 55´), Carlos, Marañón.
Honduras:     Arzu; Bulmes, Costly, Villegas, García, Madariaga, Zelaya (Toledo 70´), 
              Murillo, Caballero (Costly Jr 59´), Figueroa (Bueso 80´), Urquía.

Third Place Match [Aug 24]
Grêmio EC      2-0 Honduras
  [1-0 Tarciso 19´, 2-0 Flavio 55´]
Grêmio EC:    Leao; Uchoa, Bonamigo, Baideck, China, Vantuir (Plein 75´), Flavio, 
              Wilson Tadei, Tarciso (Renato 70´), Baltazar (Plein 71´), Odair.
Honduras:     Steward; Gutiérrez, Bolnos, Cruz, Castely; Madariaga, Toledo 
              (Murillo), Celaya, Caballero (Laine), J. Costly, Bueso (Figueroa).

Final [Aug 24]
RCD Espanyol	4-1 Puebla FC
  [1-0 Carlos 17´, 2-0 Maranon (p) 40´, 3-0 Marañón 60´, 
   3-1 Asensi 70´, 4-1 Zuniga 75´].
RCD Espanyol: Custers; Arabí, Padilla ,Canito, Escalza, Molinos, 
              Zúñiga, Urbano, Fortes (Vílchez 56´), Carlos, Marañón.
Puebla:       Moisés; Álvarez, Asensi, Viveros, Rico, Rangel, Beltrán, Murricy; 
              Magaña (Alvarado 46´), Idígoras, Picale (Cabezas 46´).

1982

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
CA Osasuna (Spain)
West Bromwich Albion (England)
Spartak Moskva (URSS)

Semifinals [Aug 17]
RCD Espanyol	3-2 West Bromwich Albion
  [1-0 Marañón 2´, 1-1 Regis 10´, 2-1 Escalza (p) 13´, 
   2-2 Jol 33´, 3-2 Escalza (p) 70´].
RCD Espanyol: Domínguez; Job, Dani, Escalza, Arabí (Corominas 45´); Molinos, 
              Lauridsen, Zúñiga; Giménez (Mauri 82´), Orejuela, Marañón.
W. Bromwich:  Grew; Batson, Cowdrill, Zondervan, Bennett, Robertson; Jol, 
              Eastol, Regis; Owen (McKenzie 45´), Whitehead (Cross  63´).
Spartak Moskva	2-0 CA Osasuna
  [1-0 Schevzov, 2-0 Gess].
Spartak M.:   Dasaev; Sochnov, Scherbak, Romantsev, Morossov, Cherenkov (Podniakov 45´) Schaslo, 
              Gess, Kalaschnikov (Argudinov 83´), Gavrilov (Mirzoian 90´), Schvezov.
CA Osasuna:   Basauri (Barandica 58´); Macua (Bayona 33´), Mina, Lecumberri, Purroy, Teixidó, 
              Lumbreras, Rípodas, Echeverría, Iriguíbel (Martín 75´), Glaría.

Third Place match [Aug 18]
CA Osasuna	2-1 West Bromwich Albion
  [0-1 Regis 30´, 1-1 Bayona (p) 35´, 2-1 Bayona 79´].
CA Osasuna:   Vicuña (Barandica 60´); Bayona, Mina, Purroy, Goñi, Lumbreras, Luengo (Glaría 78´), 
              Rípodas, Arechavaleta, lriguibel (Lecumberri 59´), Martín.
W. Bromwich:  Grew; Golden, Batson, Whitehead, Zondervan, Bennett, Robertson, Jol, 
              Mckenzie (Owen 45´), Regis (Eastol 45´), Brown, Monagham.

Final [Aug 18]
RCD Espanyol	1-3 Spartak Moskva		 
  [0-1 Gavrilov 14´, 0-2 Schvezov 17´, 1-2 Marañón 29´, 
   1-3 Gavrilov 87´].
RCD Espanyol: Prodnikov; Sachnov, Schrbak, Romanzev, Morosov; Cherenkov, Schavlo, Gavrilov, 
              Gess (Bodsniakov 63´), Kalaschnikov (Konsnezov 76´), Schvenov.  
Sp. Moskva:   Domínguez; Job, Escalza, Dani, Corominas (Arabi 46´) Molinos (Orejuela II 59´), 
              Lauridsen, Zúñiga (Vilches 55´), Giménez, Orejuela, Marañón. 

1983

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Real Madrid CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
RCD Espanyol	1-5 Real Madrid	CF	
  [0-1 Metgod 17´, 0-2 Bernardo 57´, 0-3 Juanito 58´, 
   1-3 Zúñiga (p) 70´, 1-4 Isidro 75´, 1-5 Ito 85´].
RCD Espanyol: N’Kono; Job, Maldonado, Miguel Angel, Robi (Molinos 87´); Zúñiga, 
              Lauridsen, Márquez, M. Soler; Mauri (Orejuela I 75´), Jimenez.
Real Madrid:  García Remón; Juan José (Ángel 62´), Camacho, Metgod, Salguero; San José, 
              Juanito (Ito 78´), Bernardo, Lozano, Santillana, (Julio 66´),Isidro.

1984

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Real Madrid CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
RCD Espanyol	1-0 Real Madrid
  [1-0 Gimenez 31´].
RCD Espanyol: N'Kono; Job, Gallart (Iñaki 37´), M. Angel, Arabí, Orejuela, Zúñiga, 
	      Lauridsen, Márquez (M. Soler 58´), Giménez (Pineda 37´), Forcadell.
Real Madrid:  Miguel Angel; Juan José (Butragueño 72´), Camacho, Stielike, Bonet, San José, 
              Juanito (Sanchís 45´), Gallego (Míchel 45´), Lozano; Santillana, Pineda.

1985

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Real Madrid CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
RCD Espanyol	3-5 Real Madrid	CF	
  [0-1 Sanchis 13´, 0-2 Hugo Sanchez 25 ´, 0-3 Butragueno 34´, 
   0-4 Michel 40´, 1-4 Garcia Pitarch 63´, 1-5 Maceda 64´, 
   2-5 Lauridsen (P) 65´, 3-5 Gimenez 83´].
Real Madrid:  Ochotorena (Agustín), Chendo, Camacho, Maceda , Sanchis , Gordillo, Butragueño, 
	      Míchel, H. Sánchez (Santillana 64 ), Gallego (San José 85´), Juanito (Valdano 75´).
RCD Espanyol: N'Kono; Job, Maldonado, M. Angel, Robi (Giménez 34´), Orejuela 
              (Jaime 34´), Zúñiga, Iñaqui, Lauridsen, Pineda, G. Pitarch.

1986

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Real Madrid CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
RCD Espanyol	2-2 Real Madrid	CF		[aet; Espanyol on pen]
  [1-0 Marquez 51´, 1-1Pardeza 63´, 1-2 Hugo Sanchez (p) 100´, 
   2-2 Pineda 111´].
RCD Espanyol: N'Kono, Job, Francis , Gallart, M. Soler, Orejuela (M. Angel 71´), Zúñiga, 
	      Golobart, Lauridsen (Márquez 45´), Valverde (Pineda), Pichi Alonso.
Real Madrid:  Buyo; Chendo, Camacho, Gallego, Mino; Juanito (Pardeza 56´), Butragueño (
              Salguero 104´), Míchel, Martín Vázquez; Hugo Sánchez, Valdano.

1987

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
VfB Stuttgart (Germany)

Final [Aug 22]
RCD Espanyol	2-2 VfB Stuttgart		[Espanyol on pen]
  [0-1 Walter 22´, 1-1 Losada 49´, 2-1 Losada 83´, 
   2-2 Allgöwer (p) 85´].
RCD Espanyol: N´Kono; Iñaki, Miguel Ángel, Golobart, Txelis, Orejuela (Márquez 67´), Zubillaga,
              Zúñiga (Lauridsen 45´), Valverde, Pineda (Pichi Alonso 45´), Losada.
Stuttgart:    Inmmel; Baumman, Allgoever, Zietsch, Strehmel, Schutterle, Gaudino (Perfetto 67´),
              Hartmann, Poschner, Walter (Bunk 45´), Klinsmann (Schmitt 45´).

1988

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Real Madrid CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
RCD Espanyol	0-1 Real Madrid	CF	
  [0-1 Schuster 39´].
Real Madrid:  Buyo; Chendo, Camacho, Tendillo, Sanchis; Esteban (Solana 86´), Schuster, 
              Míchel, Martín Vázquez (Aldana 88´); Hugo Sánchez, Butragueño (Losada 69´).
RCD Espanyol: N'Kono (Meléndez 85´); Eloy, Mandía, Francis  I, Maestre; Iñaqui, 
              Orejuela (Gallart 70´), Gabino, Gail; Francis  II (Alex 63´), Pineda (Wurz 63´).

1989

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain)
FC Barcelona (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
RCD Espanyol     1-2 FC Barcelona
  [0-1 Valverde 19´, 1-1 Gabino (p) 27´, 1-2 Salinas 86´].
RCD Espanyol: N´Kono, Inaki, Golobart, Albesa, Martin, Mendiondo, Orejuela (Lema), Maestre,
              Pineda (Escaich), Gabino (Zubillaga), Francis Cabral (Magico Diaz).
FC Barcelona: Zubizarreta, Rekarte (Sergi), Serna, Julio Alberto, Milla (Koeman),
              Almagro (Salinas), Eusebio, Soler, Onesimo, Geli, Valverde.


1990

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Real Madrid CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
RCD Espanyol	2-2 Real Madrid	CF		[Espanyol on pen]
  [0-1 Butragueno 5´, 1-1 Francisco 14´, 1-2 Butragueño 56´, 
   2-2 Gabino (p) 65´.]
RCD Espanyol: Biurrún; Eloy (Mendiondo 46´), Albesa, Zubillaga, Sergio, Maestre, 
              Orejuela (Wuttke 42´), Francisco (E. Castillo 74´), Gay, Gabino, Sirakov.
Real Madrid:  Buyo; Chendo, Gordillo, F. Hierro, Sanchis, Spasic, Míchel, Hagi (Maqueda 30´), 
              Aldana; Butragueño (P. Llorente 65´), Hugo Sánchez (Villarroya 65´).

1991

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
São Paulo FC (Brazil)

Final [Aug 24]
RCD Espanyol	2-4 São Paulo FC		
  [0-1 Rai 4´, 1-1 Francisco 31´, 2-1 Alfaro Moreno 51´, 
   2-2 Baiano 54´, 3-2 Rai 58´, 4-2 Baiano 77´].
RCD Espanyol: Biurrun; Mendiondo, Mo, Sergio, Àngel Luis, Màgic Díaz, Francisco (Eloy 83´), 
              Vílchez (Uceda 83´), Mijic, Cuxart, Alfaro Moreno (Escaichn 85´).
Sao Paulo FC: Zetti; Rai, Ronaldo, Cafú, Muller (Baiano 46´), Antonio Carlos, Nelsnho 
              (Vitor 83´), Adilton (Mauricio 34´), Elivelton, Macedo, Sidnei.

1992

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
São Paulo FC (Brazil)

Final [Aug 31]
RCD Espanyol	1-2 São Paulo FC		
  [0-1 Escaich (pp) 16´, 1-0 Eloy (p) 42´, 1-2 Müller 85´].
RCD Espanyol: Biurrun (Emilio 77´); Eloy, Sergio (Urbano 45´), Mino, Moj; Elguezabal, Kuznesov 
              (A. Luis 76´), Ayúcar, Korneiev (S. Cuesta 60´); Lardín, Escaich (Fonseca 60´).
São Paulo FC: Zetti; Vitor (Valber 82´), Adilson (Lula 74´), Ronaldo, Dinho; Ivan,
              Pintado, Palhinha, MUller; Macedo, Elivelton (Maurizio 70´).

1993

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
CR Vasco da Gama (Brazil)

Final [Aug 28]
RCD Espanyol	1-3 CR Vasco da Gama		
  [1-0 Valdir 15´, 2-0 Valdir 23´, 3-0 Dias 28´, 
   3-1 Iotov 42´].
RCD Espanyol: Toni; Eloy, Albesa, Gallardo, Santi Cuesta (Lardín 45´); Roberto 
              (Elguezabal 68´), Jaume (Morneiev 45´), Kuznetsov; Ángel Luis, Lluis, Iotov. 
V. da Gama:   Marcio; Pimentel, Torres, Jorge Luiz, Bernardo; Casio, Geovani,
              Dias (Leandro 48´); Willian (Yan 48´), Valdir, Hernande (Tinho 68´).

1994

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
AC Milan (Italy)

Final [Aug 20]
RCD Espanyol	0-3 AC Milan 	
  [0-1 Simone 47´ 0-2 Simone (p) 81´, 0-3 Simone 84´].
RCD Espanyol: Toni; Mendiondo, Torres Mestre, Herrera, Pochettino (Jaime 46´), 
              Brnovic (Jaume 73´), Francisco, Roberto (José María 73´), 
              Raducioiu (Iotov 59´); Arteaga, Lardín (Luís 70´).
AC Milan:     Jelpo (Rossi 46´); Nava (Lorenzini 46´), Orlando, Gullit, Costacurta,
              Galli (Simone 46´), Donadoni (Lentini 46´), Albertini (Baresi 46´),
              Bovan; Savicevic (Sordo 65´), Stroppa.

1995

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Racing de Santander (Spain)
Valencia CF (Spain)

[Aug 26] Triangular Trophy (Matches played 1x45 mn)

Valencia CF	1-1 Racing Santander      [Valencia 5-4 on pen.]
  [0-1 Mijatovic (p) 18´, 1-1 Mutiu 23´].
Valencia CF:  Zubizarreta; Javi Navarro, Serer (Escurza 25´), Camarasa, Mazinho, 
              Fernando, Mijatovic, Viola, Gálvez, Otero, Sietes.
R. Santander: Ceballos; Merino, Zigmantovic, Pablo, Torrecilla, Tomás, Popov, 
              Esteban, Torre, Villabona, Alberto, Mutiu.

RCD Espanyol    4-0 Racing Santander
  [1-0 Raducioiu 15´, 2-0 Lardín 16´, 3-0 Raducioiu 20´,
   4-0 Alex Fernández 32´].
RCD Espanyol: Raúl; Cristóbal, Herrera, Pochettino, Torres Mestre; Lardín,
              Francisco, Brnovic, Alex Fernández, Benítez, Raducioiu.
R. Santander: Ceballos; Torrecila, Merino, Pablo, Zigmantovic, Esteban Torre (Ismael 18´), Tomás,
              Billabona, Popov, Mutiu (Iñaki 11´), Alberto (Mario Bermejo 25´).

RCD Espanyol    0-1 Valencia
  [0-1 Arroyo 35´].
RCD Espanyol: Toni; Cristóbal (Luís 19´), Herrera, Jaime, Torres Mestre, Bogdanovic, 
              Francisco (Toril 19´), Brnovic, Raducioiu (Urzáiz 19´), Lardín, Benítez.
Valencia CF:  Zubizarreta; Camarasa, Engonga, Jose Ignacio, Hurtado, Mijatovic (Gálvez 38´), 
              Viola (Mazinho 20), Otero, Sietes, Arroyo, Eskurza.

Winners: Valencia CF

1996

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Real Madrid CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 4]
RCD Espanyol	2-1 Real Madrid CF
  [0-1 Mijatovic 29´, 1-1 Benítez 49´, 2-1 Francisco 58´].
RCD Espanyol: Toni; Cristóbal, Torres Mestre, Pochettino, Herrera, Pralija (Francisco 45´), 
	      Brnovic (Nando 83´), Bogdanovic, Arteaga, Ouedec (Benitez 45´), Lardín (Aldana 72´).
Real Madrid:  Cañizares; Chendo (Víctor 62´), Roberto Carlos, Hierro, Alkorta, Secretario (Álvaro 82´), 
	      Raúl, Mijatovic (Guti 70´), Suker (Petkovic 62´), Seedorf, Milla.

1997

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
AC Milan (Italy)

Final [Aug 26]
RCD Espanyol   2-2 AC Milan               [6-5 pen]
  [1-0 Esnaider 29´, 2-0 Esnaider 55´, 2-1 Blomqvist 65´, 
   2-2 Maldini 81´].
RCD Espanyol: Toni; Cristóbal, Nando, Pochettino, Torres Mestre; Quique Martín, Brnovic, 
              Galca (Arteaga 70´), Pacheta, Ouédec (Parlija 70´), Esnaider (Benítez 75´).
AC Milan:     Rossi; Smonje, Costacurta, Maldini, Ziege (Maini 46´), Ibrhrain Ba, Desailly, 
              Boban (Cardone 46´), Blomqvist (Davids 79´), Weah, Kluivert.


1998

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
RCD Espanyol 	0-0 Atletico de Madrid		[5-4 pen]
  [-]
RCD Espanyol: Toni, Cristobal, Nando, Pochettino, Pacheta, Galca (65 Helguera), Villa (65 Sergio), 
              Benitez (65 Pralija), Quique Martín (65 Arteaga), Posse (65 De Lucas), Esnáider (65 Serrano).
At. Madrid:   Molina, Chamot, Torrissi (46 Ramon), Santi, Serena (46 Toni), Jugovic (46 Valeron), Bebejl, 
              Njegus (57 Mena), Juninho (46 Lardin), Kiko (61 José Mari), Vieri (64 Roberto).

1999

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Udinese Calcio (Italy)

Final [Aug 12]
RCD Espanyol 	1-1 Udinese Calcio		[0-3 pen]
  [1-0 Navas 39´, 2-0 Fiore 78´]
RCD Espanyol: Cavallero; Cristobal, Rotchen, Corino (46 Lopo), Navas (58 Javi Lopez), Galca; Sergio, 
              Arteaga, De Lucas (46 Velamazan); Tamudo (46 Benitez), Martin Posse (60 Serrano).
Udinese:      Turci; Bertotto, Zanchi, Gargo (53 Toledo), Jorgensen, Fiore, Giannichedda, 
              Genaux (59 Margiotta), Locatelli (74 Pizarro), Muzzi (83 Bisggard), Poggi.

2000

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Newcastle United FC (England)

Final [Aug 13]
RCD Espanyol 	2-1 Newcastle United
  [0-1 Shearer 50´, 1-1 Rotchen 62´, 2-1 Oscar 71´].
RCD Espanyol: Mora; Navas, Rotchen, Nando, Toledo; Morales, Velamazan (76 De Lucas),
              Sergio, Tamudo (78 Serrano); Arteaga, Posse (46 Oscar). 
Newcastle:    Given; Barton, Dabizas, Goma (46 Marcelino), Dyer (85 Glass); Shearer, 
              Speed (76 Gavilan), Griffin, Cort; Cordone (76 Gallacher), Hughes.

2001

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Olympiakos CFP (Greece)

Final [Aug 18]
RCD Espanyol	3-0 Olympiakos CFP
  [1-0 Rotchen 5´, 2-0 Tamudo 32´, 3-0 Munteanu 89´].
RCD Espanyol: Mora; Fran (63 Navas), Rotchen, Soldevilla, David Garcia; De Lucas (78 Ivan Diaz), A
              lex Fernandez, Oscar (67 Morales), Munteanu; Palencia (67 Aganzo), Tamudo (81 Benitez).
Olympiakos:   Eleftheropoulos; Mavrogenidis (46 Patsatzoglou), Bermudez, Amanatidis, Giorgiopoulos; 
              Karembeu, Poursanidis (81 Kostoulas), Giannakopoulos (46 Niniadis), Djordjevic; 
              Alexandris (67 Alvez), Giovanni (46 Roberts).

2002

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Chievo Verona (Italy)

Final [Aug 24]
RCD Espanyol 	0-0 Chievo Verona	[Chievo 3-5 on pen]
  [-].
RCD Espanyol: Argensó (46 Sergio), Navas (Jarque 62´), Soldevilla, Domoraud, Amaya, Morales (Lopo 73´), 
              Maxi, Roger (Moisés Hurtado 46´), Boghossian (Milosevic 46´), Crusat (Luque 79´), Tamudo.
Chievo:       Lupatelli, Legrotiaglie, Moro (Mensah 46´), D'Anna, Lanna, Nalis (Marazzina 46´), Corini 
             (Passoni 74´), Franceschini, De Franceschi (Andersson 46´), Cossato, Bierhoff (D'Angelo 82´).
 

2003

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Parma AC (Italy)

Final [Aug 21]
RCD Espanyol 	1-1 Parma AC			[3-4 pen]
 [1-0 Tamudo 26´; 1-1 Adriano 40´].
RCD Espanyol: Lemmens, Marc Bertrán (Torricelli 63´), Lopo, Jarque, Wome, Domoraud, Bastía 
              (Morales 46´), Tayfun, Maxi (Héctor 46´), Jordi (Alex 46´), Tamudo (Oscar 77´).
Parma AC:     Frey (Der Lucia 61´), Benarrivo, Oyola, Ferrari (61 Cannavaro), Junior, Marchionni, 
              Barone (Brighi 75´), Blasi, Filippini, Morfeo (Rosina 46´), Adriano.

2004

IX Memorial Fernando Lara

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Udinese Calcio (Italy)

Final [Aug 14]
RCD Espanyol 	2-0 Udinese Calcio
 [1-0 Dani 49´, 2-0 Tamudo (p) 80´].
RCD Espanyol: Kameni; Ibarra, Lopo, Pochettino (Soldevilla 84´), David García, Ito, De la Peña (Morales 81´), 
              Maxi Rodríguez, Dani (Fredson 58´), Óscar Serrano, (Velamazán 79´), Tamudo (Posse 85´).
Udinese:      De Sanctis; Alberto (Limberski 68´), Bertotto, Pierini, Almiron (Goitom 58´),
              Muntari (Suárez 70´), Jankulowski, Pizarro, Jorgensen (Nomverthe 45´), Fava.

2005

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Olympique de Marseille (France)

Final [Aug 16]
RCD Espanyol 	1-2 Olympique de Marseille
 [0-1 Jofre 1´; 1-2 Mendoza 28´, 1-3 Nasri 31´].
RCD Espanyol: Kameni; Jarque, Lopo, Pochettino, David García; Costa, Corominas, Riera, 
              Fredson; Jofre, Jonathan. (+ Ito, Juanfran, Moisés Hurtado, Robusté, Yagüe).
O. Marseille: Queznel,  Ferreira,  Déhu,  Andre Luis,  Nakata, Lamouchi, Delfim, Batlles, 
              Nasri, Contreras, Mendoza. (+ Bueno, Deruda, Benatia, N'Diaye, Bocaly, Ba).

2006

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
SS Lazio (Italy)

Final [Sep 01]
RCD Espanyol 	2-0 SS Lazio 
 [1-0 Pandiani 37´, 2-0 Coro 91´].
RCD Espanyol: Iraizoz; S. Sánchez, Torrejón (Lacruz 68´), Jarque (Moisés 46´), David García (Javi Chica 57´), 
              Ito (Costa 68´), Jônatas, Jonathan (Luis García 57´), De la Peña (Coro 46´), Rufete (Fredson 65´), 
              Pandiani (Riera 46).
SS Lazio:     Peruzzi (Berni 66´); Bonetto (Casini 51´), Quadri (De Silvestri 50´), Zauri, Belleri, Siviglia, 
              Makinwa (Capogna 75´), Ledesma (Baronio 52´), Cribari (Diakite 54´), Mudingayi (Firmani 60´), 
              Foggia (Greco 79).

2007

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Olympiakos CFP (Greece)

Final [Aug 15]
RCD Espanyol	3-2 Olympiakos CFP
 [1-0 Tamudo 15´, 2-0 Luís García 27´, 2-1 Djordjevic 51´, 
  3-1 Luís García 53´, 4-1 Mitroglou 82´].
RCD Espanyol: Kameni; Zabaleta, Jarque, Torrejón, Clemente; 'Lola' Smiljanic, Ángel, Coro, Riera; 
              Luis García, Tamudo. (+ Chica, Valdo, Moha, Lacruz, Jonatas, Serrano. 
Olumpiakos:   Butina; Zewlakow, Julio César, Antzas, Raúl Bravo, Patsatzoglou, Torosidis, Galletti, 
              Ledesma, Djordjevic, Kovacevic. (+ Domi, Stoltidis, Núñez, Mitroglou).

2008

Participants:
RCD Espanyol (Spain) 
Udinese Calcio (Italy)

RCD Espanyol	1-0 Udinese Calcio
  [1-0 Román 7´].
RCD Espanyol: Kameni; Lacruz, Sergio Sánchez (Chica 57´), Román (Coro 66´), Valdo (Rufete 66´); De la Peña 
              (Ángel 57´), Luis García (Lola 66´), Beranger, Jarque; Moisés (Sielva 73´), Tamudo (Callejón 57´).
Udineses:     Handanovic; Morero, Obodo (Pasquale 46´), Tissone (Pepe 46´), Motta (Quagliarella 46´); 
              Di Natale (Isla 46´), Sánchez, Lukovic (Ferronetti 46´), Nef (Inghalo 88´), Floro Flores 
              (D'Agostino 46´), Inler (Basta 66´)

2012

Participants

-	Montpellier HSC - France
-	RCD Espanyol – Spain

	
Final 03-08-2012

RCD Espanyol		2	64 Fonte, 68 Forlin
Montpellier HSC		0


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrea Veronese, Santiago Reis da Cruz, Raúl Torre and Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Andrea Veronese, Santiago Reis da Cruz, Raúl Torre and Erik Garin
Last updated: 4 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Andrea Veronese, Santiago Reis da Cruz, Raúl Torre, Erik Garin and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.