Colombia 2016


Primera División A 2016

Primera División A 2016

Apertura 2016 | Finalización 2016

Torneo Apertura 2016

Regular Stage | Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:
 
 1.CD Independiente Medellín            20  11  7  2  33-17  40  Qualified
 2.Atlético Nacional                    20  12  3  5  42-20  39  Qualified
 3.CD Millonarios                       20  11  4  5  30-17  37  Qualified
 4.Independiente Santa Fe               20  11  4  5  28-18  37  Qualified
 5.Atlético Junior                      20  10  7  3  28-20  37  Qualified
 6.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             20  10  4  6  30-23  34  [*]  Qualified
 7.Deportivo Cali                       20   9  5  6  35-28  32  Qualified
 8.Corporación Tuluá                    20   8  7  5  29-23  31  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 20   8  5  7  22-23  29
10.Once Caldas                          20   7  5  8  26-22  26
11.Deportivo Pasto                      20   5  9  6  19-23  24
12.Deportes Tolima                      20   7  3 10  25-32  24
13.Atlético Bucaramanga                 20   3 14  3  21-27  23
14.Jaguares de Córdoba                  20   6  5  9  16-29  23
15.Envigado FC                          20   4  7  9  21-22  19
16.Atlético Huila                       20   5  4 11  18-26  19
17.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               20   4  7  9  20-30  19
18.Boyacá Chicó FC                      20   3  8  9  17-28  17
19.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  20   4  5 11  24-38  17
20.Fortaleza FC (Zipaquirá)             20   4  3 13  16-34  15

[*] CD Águilas Doradas (Pereira) were relocated to Rionegro

Round 1
[Jan 29]
Fortaleza          1-2 Jaguares           
[Jan 30]
Once Caldas        0-0 Pasto              
Tolima             0-3 Rionegro Águilas   
Tuluá              4-1 Cali               
Boyacá Chicó       0-1 Santa Fe           
Junior             1-0 Huila              
[Jan 31]
Bucaramanga        2-2 Medellín           
Nacional           3-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Envigado           0-0 La Equidad         
Millonarios        3-0 Patriotas          

Round 2
[Feb 5]
La Equidad         0-0 Tuluá              
[Feb 6]
Huila              1-0 Envigado           
Medellín           0-1 Junior             
Patriotas          3-3 Bucaramanga        
Alianza Petrolera  1-3 Once Caldas        
[Feb 7]
Jaguares           0-3 Nacional           
Cali               5-1 Tolima             
Pasto              2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Santa Fe           0-0 Millonarios        
[Mar 23]
Rionegro Águilas   3-2 Fortaleza          

Round 3
[Feb 13]
Fortaleza          2-1 Tolima             
Tuluá              0-3 Huila              
Millonarios        1-1 Pasto              
Once Caldas        4-0 Jaguares           
Nacional           1-0 Rionegro Águilas   
[Feb 14]
La Equidad         1-1 Cali               
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Envigado           0-1 Medellín           
Junior             1-0 Patriotas          
Bucaramanga        0-0 Santa Fe           

Round 4
[Feb 16]
Tolima             2-0 Nacional           
[Feb 17]
Huila              3-1 La Equidad         
Jaguares           1-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Pasto              0-0 Bucaramanga        
Cali               1-0 Fortaleza          
Medellín           2-0 Tuluá              
[Feb 18]
Patriotas          2-1 Envigado           
Alianza Petrolera  0-2 Millonarios        
[Mar 23]
Santa Fe           3-2 Junior             
[Mar 27]
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Once Caldas        

Round 5
[Feb 20]
La Equidad         2-2 Medellín           
Cali               5-1 Huila              
Once Caldas        3-2 Tolima             
Junior             2-2 Pasto              
[Feb 21]
Tuluá              2-1 Patriotas          
Millonarios        2-0 Jaguares           
Boyacá Chicó       0-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Bucaramanga        1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Envigado           2-1 Santa Fe           
[Apr 6]
Nacional           4-1 Fortaleza          

Round 6
[Feb 23]
Fortaleza          1-1 Once Caldas        
[Feb 24]
Huila              0-3 Medellín           
Jaguares           1-1 Bucaramanga        
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 Millonarios        
Patriotas          0-0 La Equidad         
Tolima             2-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Santa Fe           1-1 Tuluá              
[Feb 25]
Pasto              2-2 Envigado           
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 Junior             
[Mar 27]
Nacional           2-1 Cali               

Round 7
[Feb 27]
Boyacá Chicó       1-0 Fortaleza          
Bucaramanga        0-0 Rionegro Águilas   
La Equidad         0-2 Santa Fe           
Once Caldas        0-3 Nacional           
[Feb 28]
Envigado           0-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Junior             1-0 Jaguares           
Huila              0-0 Patriotas          
Medellín           1-1 Cali               
Millonarios        2-1 Tolima             
Tuluá              1-1 Pasto              

Round 8
[Mar 5]
Jaguares           1-0 Envigado           
Nacional           2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Pasto              2-1 La Equidad         
Tolima             1-2 Bucaramanga        
[Mar 6]
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 Junior             
Alianza Petrolera  1-1 Tuluá              
Fortaleza          2-0 Millonarios        
Patriotas          0-0 Medellín           
Cali               1-0 Once Caldas        
[Mar 27]
Santa Fe           1-0 Huila              

Round 9
[Mar 12]
La Equidad         3-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Envigado           2-3 Rionegro Águilas   
Medellín           2-1 Santa Fe           
Patriotas          2-1 Cali               
Once Caldas        0-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Mar 13]
Bucaramanga        0-0 Fortaleza          
Huila              4-0 Pasto              
Tuluá              2-0 Jaguares           
Junior             2-1 Tolima             
[Mar 31]
Millonarios        2-1 Nacional           

Round 10
[Mar 19]
Jaguares           0-2 Junior             
Pasto              1-0 Once Caldas        
Fortaleza          0-1 La Equidad         
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Envigado           
[Mar 20]
Medellín           1-1 Nacional           
Millonarios        2-0 Santa Fe           
Cali               3-2 Tuluá              
Tolima             1-0 Huila              
[Mar 21]
Boyacá Chicó       1-0 Patriotas          
Alianza Petrolera  3-6 Bucaramanga        

Round 11
[Apr 2]
Tolima             2-1 Envigado           
Boyacá Chicó       1-0 Cali               
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 Tuluá              
Pasto              1-0 Medellín           
Santa Fe           1-0 Patriotas          
[Apr 3]
Jaguares           1-1 La Equidad         
Fortaleza          1-2 Junior             
Once Caldas        0-1 Millonarios        
Nacional           7-0 Bucaramanga        
Alianza Petrolera  0-0 Huila              

Round 12
[Apr 9]
Tuluá              3-1 Tolima             
Patriotas          2-1 Pasto              
Millonarios        3-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Medellín           4-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Junior             3-3 Nacional           
[Apr 10]
Huila              0-1 Jaguares           
La Equidad         2-3 Rionegro Águilas   
Envigado           4-0 Fortaleza          
Cali               3-4 Santa Fe           
Bucaramanga        0-3 Once Caldas        

Round 13
[Apr 16]
Jaguares           2-2 Medellín           
Fortaleza          0-1 Tuluá              
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Bucaramanga        
Nacional           3-2 Envigado           
Alianza Petrolera  0-1 Patriotas          
[Apr 17]
Cali               1-1 Millonarios        
Santa Fe           2-1 Pasto              
Tolima             1-0 La Equidad         
Once Caldas        0-0 Junior             
Rionegro Águilas   3-1 Huila              

Round 14
[Apr 22]
Envigado           0-1 Once Caldas        
[Apr 23]
Patriotas          2-0 Jaguares           
Junior             1-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Tuluá              2-0 Nacional           
Bucaramanga        1-1 Millonarios        
[Apr 24]
Huila              0-2 Tolima             
Santa Fe           0-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Medellín           2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
La Equidad         0-1 Fortaleza          
Pasto              0-1 Cali               

Round 15
[Apr 26]
Once Caldas        1-3 Tuluá              
[Apr 27]
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Envigado           
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Patriotas          
Alianza Petrolera  2-2 Pasto              
Millonarios        3-1 Junior             
[Apr 28]
Jaguares           2-1 Santa Fe           
Fortaleza          1-1 Huila              
Bucaramanga        1-1 Cali               
Tolima             1-2 Medellín           
[May 25]
Nacional           3-0 La Equidad         

Round 16
[Apr 30]
La Equidad         3-2 Once Caldas        
Envigado           2-0 Millonarios        
Santa Fe           1-0 Rionegro Águilas   
[May 1]
Tuluá              2-2 Boyacá Chicó       
Patriotas          2-1 Tolima             
Huila              0-1 Nacional           
Junior             1-1 Bucaramanga        
Pasto              0-1 Jaguares           
Cali               3-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Medellín           3-0 Fortaleza          

Round 17
[May 7]
Fortaleza          3-2 Patriotas          
Jaguares           2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Nacional           1-2 Medellín           
Millonarios        1-2 Tuluá              
Junior             2-0 Cali               
[May 8]
Boyacá Chicó       3-4 La Equidad         
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Pasto              
Tolima             2-2 Santa Fe           
Bucaramanga        0-1 Envigado           
Once Caldas        3-0 Huila              

Round 18
[May 13]
Alianza Petrolera  2-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Pasto              1-1 Tolima             
[May 14]
Huila              3-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Medellín           2-1 Once Caldas        
Santa Fe           4-0 Fortaleza          
Envigado           1-1 Junior             
[May 15]
Patriotas          2-2 Nacional           
La Equidad         0-3 Millonarios        
Cali               3-2 Jaguares           
Tuluá              0-0 Bucaramanga        

Round 19
[May 20]
Fortaleza          0-1 Pasto              
[May 21]
Rionegro Águilas   2-0 Jaguares           
Tolima             2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Envigado           0-0 Cali               
Junior             2-1 Tuluá              
Millonarios        2-1 Huila              
[May 22]
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Medellín           
Nacional           0-1 Santa Fe           
Once Caldas        3-1 Patriotas          
Bucaramanga        2-1 La Equidad         

Round 20
[May 27]
Alianza Petrolera  2-1 Fortaleza          
Tuluá              1-1 Envigado           
[May 28]
Cali               3-1 Rionegro Águilas   
La Equidad         0-0 Junior             
Pasto              0-2 Nacional           
Patriotas          1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Santa Fe           2-0 Once Caldas        
Medellín           1-0 Millonarios        
[May 29]
Huila              0-0 Bucaramanga        
Jaguares           0-0 Tolima             

Final Table:
 
 1.CD Independiente Medellín            20  11  7  2  33-17  40  Qualified
 2.Atlético Nacional                    20  12  3  5  42-20  39  Qualified
 3.CD Millonarios                       20  11  4  5  30-17  37  Qualified
 4.Independiente Santa Fe               20  11  4  5  28-18  37  Qualified
 5.Atlético Junior                      20  10  7  3  28-20  37  Qualified
 6.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             20  10  4  6  30-23  34  [*]  Qualified
 7.Deportivo Cali                       20   9  5  6  35-28  32  Qualified
 8.Corporación Tuluá                    20   8  7  5  29-23  31  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 20   8  5  7  22-23  29
10.Once Caldas                          20   7  5  8  26-22  26
11.Deportivo Pasto                      20   5  9  6  19-23  24
12.Deportes Tolima                      20   7  3 10  25-32  24
13.Atlético Bucaramanga                 20   3 14  3  21-27  23
14.Jaguares de Córdoba                  20   6  5  9  16-29  23
15.Envigado FC                          20   4  7  9  21-22  19
16.Atlético Huila                       20   5  4 11  18-26  19
17.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               20   4  7  9  20-30  19
18.Boyacá Chicó FC                      20   3  8  9  17-28  17
19.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  20   4  5 11  24-38  17
20.Fortaleza FC (Zipaquirá)             20   4  3 13  16-34  15

[*] CD Águilas Doradas (Pereira) were relocated to Rionegro

Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Jun 1]
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Nacional           
Tuluá              2-1 Santa Fe           
[Jun 2]
Cali               2-1 Medellín           
Junior             2-0 Millonarios        

Second Legs
[Jun 4]
Nacional           1-1 Rionegro Águilas   [aet, 5-4 pen]
Santa Fe           1-1 Tuluá              
[Jun 5]
Medellín           2-0 Cali               
Millonarios        4-2 Junior             [aet, 2-4 pen]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 8]
Junior             1-1 Nacional           
[Jun 9]
Tuluá              1-2 Medellín           

Second Legs
[Jun 11]
Nacional           0-0 Junior             [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Jun 12]
Medellín           1-2 Tuluá              [aet, 8-7 pen]

Final

First Leg [Jun 15]
Junior             1-1 Medellín           

Second Leg [Jun 19]
Medellín           2-0 Junior             


Torneo Finalización 2016

Regular Stage | Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    20   9 10  1  32-19  37  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Cali                       20  10  4  6  25-17  34  Qualified
 3.Deportes Tolima                      20   8  9  3  25-16  33  Qualified
 4.Independiente Santa Fe               20   9  6  5  22-15  33  Qualified
 5.CD Independiente Medellín            20   9  6  5  31-26  33  Qualified
 6.CD Millonarios                       20  10  3  7  28-23  33  Qualified
 7.Atlético Bucaramanga                 20   9  5  6  26-19  32  Qualified
 8.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 20   9  5  6  23-19  32  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Envigado FC                          20   9  5  6  23-20  32
10.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  20   8  6  6  22-17  30
11.Atlético Junior                      20   7  7  6  25-27  28
12.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             20   7  5  8  23-28  26
13.Once Caldas                          20   7  4  9  25-24  25
14.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               20   5  8  7  24-27  23
15.Jaguares de Córdoba                  20   6  5  9  16-20  23
16.Atlético Huila                       20   6  5  9  18-27  23
17.Fortaleza FC (Zipaquirá)             20   5  5 10  20-28  20
18.Deportivo Pasto                      20   5  5 10  19-28  20
19.Corporación Tuluá                    20   3  5 12  22-34  14
20.Boyacá Chicó FC                      20   4  2 14  18-33  14

Round 1
[Jul 1]
Alianza Petrolera  3-3 Nacional           
[Jul 2]
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Tolima             
Cali               3-1 Tuluá              
La Equidad         2-2 Envigado           
Patriotas          1-0 Millonarios        
[Jul 3]
Jaguares           1-0 Fortaleza          
Santa Fe           1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Pasto              1-2 Once Caldas        
[Sep 3]
Medellín           1-0 Bucaramanga        
[Sep 7]
Huila              3-1 Junior             

Round 2
[Jul 8]
Tuluá              2-0 La Equidad         
[Jul 9]
Fortaleza          2-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Bucaramanga        0-0 Patriotas          
Millonarios        1-0 Santa Fe           
Envigado           1-0 Huila              
Junior             1-1 Medellín           
[Jul 10]
Boyacá Chicó       0-2 Pasto              
Nacional           2-1 Jaguares           
Tolima             1-0 Cali               
Once Caldas        1-1 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 3
[Jul 12]
Medellín           0-1 Envigado           
[Jul 13]
Huila              2-1 Tuluá              
Jaguares           1-1 Once Caldas        
Cali               1-1 La Equidad         
Tolima             0-0 Fortaleza          
Santa Fe           1-0 Bucaramanga        
[Aug 24]
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Sep 5]
Pasto              1-1 Millonarios        
[Oct 8]
Patriotas          3-2 Junior             
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Nacional           

Round 4
[Jul 16]
Once Caldas        1-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Fortaleza          0-2 Cali               
Tuluá              3-4 Medellín           
Nacional           2-2 Tolima             
[Jul 17]
La Equidad         1-0 Huila              
Junior             2-1 Santa Fe           
Bucaramanga        2-1 Pasto              
Millonarios        1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
[Jul 18]
Envigado           0-0 Patriotas          
Boyacá Chicó       0-1 Jaguares           

Round 5
[Jul 22]
Patriotas          4-1 Tuluá              
[Jul 23]
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Alianza Petrolera  0-1 Bucaramanga        
Pasto              1-1 Junior             
Medellín           1-0 La Equidad         
Fortaleza          0-1 Nacional           
[Jul 24]
Huila              2-1 Cali               
Jaguares           2-1 Millonarios        
Tolima             3-0 Once Caldas        
Santa Fe           2-0 Envigado           

Round 6
[Jul 30]
Bucaramanga        1-0 Jaguares           
Junior             2-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Millonarios        0-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Boyacá Chicó       0-4 Tolima             
[Jul 31]
La Equidad         1-1 Patriotas          
Envigado           1-1 Pasto              
Cali               1-0 Nacional           
Tuluá              0-1 Santa Fe           
Medellín           2-1 Huila              
[Aug 1]
Once Caldas        3-0 Fortaleza          

Round 7
[Aug 6]
Fortaleza          2-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Rionegro Águilas   2-3 Bucaramanga        
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Envigado           
[Aug 7]
Patriotas          0-0 Huila              
Pasto              1-0 Tuluá              
Cali               1-2 Medellín           
Tolima             3-1 Millonarios        
Nacional           1-0 Once Caldas        
[Sep 3]
Santa Fe           1-1 La Equidad         
[Sep 4]
Jaguares           0-0 Junior             

Round 8
[Aug 12]
Tuluá              1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
[Aug 3]
Envigado           2-1 Jaguares           
Medellín           3-0 Patriotas          
Junior             1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Millonarios        3-2 Fortaleza          
[Aug 14]
Bucaramanga        0-1 Tolima             
Once Caldas        2-0 Cali               
La Equidad         4-0 Pasto              
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Nacional           
[Aug 15]
Huila              1-0 Santa Fe           

Round 9
[Aug 19]
Alianza Petrolera  0-0 La Equidad         
[Aug 20]
Jaguares           1-1 Tuluá              
Boyacá Chicó       2-1 Once Caldas        
Tolima             1-1 Junior             
Fortaleza          1-2 Bucaramanga        
[Aug 21]
Rionegro Águilas   1-4 Envigado           
Pasto              2-0 Huila              
Santa Fe           1-1 Medellín           
Nacional           1-0 Millonarios        
Cali               1-0 Patriotas          

Round 10
[Aug 26]
La Equidad         2-2 Fortaleza          
Envigado           3-1 Rionegro Águilas   
[Aug 27]
Bucaramanga        2-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Tuluá              1-1 Cali               
Patriotas          1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Once Caldas        2-3 Pasto              
[Aug 28]
Tolima             1-1 Huila              
Nacional           1-0 Medellín           
Junior             1-0 Jaguares           
Santa Fe           1-2 Millonarios        

Round 11
[Jul 21]
Millonarios        1-1 Once Caldas        
[Sep 9]
Tuluá              0-1 Rionegro Águilas   
[Sep 10]
Bucaramanga        2-2 Nacional           
Medellín           2-0 Pasto              
Envigado           1-0 Tolima             
Junior             1-2 Fortaleza          
[Sep 11]
Huila              2-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Cali               2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
La Equidad         0-1 Jaguares           
Patriotas          2-0 Santa Fe           

Round 12
[Sep 13]
Tolima             0-2 Tuluá              
Once Caldas        3-0 Bucaramanga        
[Sep 14]
Jaguares           0-0 Huila              
Fortaleza          1-2 Envigado           
Boyacá Chicó       0-1 Millonarios        
[Sep 15]
Rionegro Águilas   4-0 La Equidad         
Pasto              2-3 Patriotas          
Santa Fe           2-2 Cali               
[Oct 4]
Alianza Petrolera  3-1 Medellín           
[Nov 9]
Nacional           2-2 Junior             

Round 13 
[Aug 17]
Millonarios        1-0 Cali               
[Sep 17]
Bucaramanga        2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Junior             0-1 Once Caldas        
Tuluá              2-2 Fortaleza          
Envigado           0-0 Nacional           
[Sep 18]
Huila              1-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Medellín           1-1 Jaguares           
La Equidad         2-2 Tolima             
Pasto              0-1 Santa Fe           
[Sep 19]
Patriotas          1-1 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 14
[Aug 10]
Millonarios        awd Bucaramanga        [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 88' due to crowd trouble]
[Sep 23]                                   
Fortaleza          1-1 La Equidad         
[Sep 24]
Rionegro Águilas   2-2 Medellín           
Nacional           1-1 Tuluá              
Huila              1-2 Tolima             
Once Caldas        2-0 Envigado           
[Sep 25]
Jaguares           2-3 Patriotas          
Alianza Petrolera  0-1 Santa Fe           
Cali               1-1 Pasto              
Boyacá Chicó       2-2 Junior             

Round 15
[Sep 27]
Tuluá              1-1 Once Caldas        
[Sep 29]
Patriotas          0-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Pasto              0-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Huila              2-1 Fortaleza          
[Sep 30]
Cali               2-1 Bucaramanga        
La Equidad         1-3 Nacional           
[Oct 8]
Envigado           3-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Santa Fe           1-0 Jaguares           
[Oct 9]
Medellín           1-1 Tolima             
[Nov 3]
Junior             2-1 Millonarios        

Round 16
[Oct 14]
Fortaleza          2-1 Medellín           
[Oct 15]
Boyacá Chicó       3-1 Tuluá              
Millonarios        4-1 Envigado           
Bucaramanga        3-0 Junior             
Nacional           4-0 Huila              
[Oct 16]
Jaguares           3-1 Pasto              
Rionegro Águilas   0-4 Santa Fe           
Tolima             1-0 Patriotas          
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Cali               
[Oct 17]
Once Caldas        0-2 La Equidad         

Round 17
[Oct 21]
La Equidad         1-2 Boyacá Chicó       
[Oct 22]
Patriotas          1-0 Fortaleza          
Alianza Petrolera  2-0 Jaguares           
Cali               2-0 Junior             
Pasto              0-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Medellín           2-2 Nacional           
[Oct 23]
Huila              2-1 Once Caldas        
Santa Fe           1-1 Tolima             
Envigado           0-0 Bucaramanga        
Tuluá              2-3 Millonarios        

Round 18
[Oct 28]
Boyacá Chicó       2-0 Huila              
[Oct 29]
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Bucaramanga        3-1 Tuluá              
Fortaleza          1-1 Santa Fe           
Junior             2-1 Envigado           
Once Caldas        1-2 Medellín           
[Oct 30]
Jaguares           0-1 Cali               
Nacional           2-1 Patriotas          
Tolima             0-0 Pasto              
Millonarios        1-2 La Equidad         

Round 19
[Nov 4]
Patriotas          0-1 Once Caldas        
[Nov 5]
La Equidad         2-1 Bucaramanga        
Cali               1-0 Envigado           
Alianza Petrolera  3-0 Tolima             
Medellín           3-2 Boyacá Chicó       
Pasto              1-0 Fortaleza          
[Nov 6]
Jaguares           1-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Tuluá              1-2 Junior             
Santa Fe           0-0 Nacional           
[Nov 7]
Huila              0-3 Millonarios        

Round 20
[Nov 19]
Nacional           3-1 Pasto              
[Nov 20]
Junior             2-1 La Equidad         
Boyacá Chicó       1-2 Patriotas          
Bucaramanga        0-0 Huila              
Envigado           1-0 Tuluá              
Fortaleza          1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Millonarios        3-1 Medellín           
Once Caldas        1-2 Santa Fe           
Rionegro Águilas   1-3 Cali               
Tolima             2-0 Jaguares           

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    20   9 10  1  32-19  37  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Cali                       20  10  4  6  25-17  34  Qualified
 3.Deportes Tolima                      20   8  9  3  25-16  33  Qualified
 4.Independiente Santa Fe               20   9  6  5  22-15  33  Qualified
 5.CD Independiente Medellín            20   9  6  5  31-26  33  Qualified
 6.CD Millonarios                       20  10  3  7  28-23  33  Qualified
 7.Atlético Bucaramanga                 20   9  5  6  26-19  32  Qualified
 8.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 20   9  5  6  23-19  32  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Envigado FC                          20   9  5  6  23-20  32
10.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  20   8  6  6  22-17  30
11.Atlético Junior                      20   7  7  6  25-27  28
12.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             20   7  5  8  23-28  26
13.Once Caldas                          20   7  4  9  25-24  25
14.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               20   5  8  7  24-27  23
15.Jaguares de Córdoba                  20   6  5  9  16-20  23
16.Atlético Huila                       20   6  5  9  18-27  23
17.Fortaleza FC (Zipaquirá)             20   5  5 10  20-28  20
18.Deportivo Pasto                      20   5  5 10  19-28  20
19.Corporación Tuluá                    20   3  5 12  22-34  14
20.Boyacá Chicó FC                      20   4  2 14  18-33  14

Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 26]
Bucaramanga        2-1 Cali               
Medellín           1-2 Santa Fe           
[Nov 27]
Patriotas          1-2 Tolima             
Millonarios        2-1 Nacional           

Second Legs
[Dec 3]
Santa Fe           2-0 Medellín           
Nacional           3-0 Millonarios        
[Dec 4]
Cali               1-1 Bucaramanga        
Tolima             0-1 Patriotas          [aet, 3-0 pen]

Semifinals

First legs
[Dec 7]
Santa Fe           1-1 Nacional           
[Dec 8]
Bucaramanga        1-0 Tolima             

Second Legs [Dec 11]
Nacional           0-4 Santa Fe           
Tolima             2-1 Bucaramanga        [aet, 4-2 pen]

Final

First Leg [Dec 14]
Tolima             0-0 Santa Fe           

Second Leg [Dec 18]
Santa Fe           1-0 Tolima             


Relegated directly: Fortaleza FC (Zipaquirá), Boyacá Chicó FC 
Promoted directly: América (Cali), Tigres FC (Soacha) [formerly known as Expreso Rojo]


2015.

2017.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

all-time table.

foundation dates clubs.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.