Colombia 2018


Primera División A 2018

Primera División A 2018

Apertura 2018 | Finalización 2018

Torneo Apertura 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    19  12  5  2  23-10  41  Qualified
 2.CD Independiente Medellín            19  11  2  6  32-23  35  Qualified
 3.Deportes Tolima                      19   9  6  4  22-14  33  Qualified
 4.Atlético Huila                       19   9  3  7  20-12  30  Qualified
 5.Atlético Junior                      19   8  6  5  19-16  30  Qualified
 6.Deportivo Cali                       19   9  2  8  26-17  29  Qualified
 7.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 19   8  5  6  17-18  29  Qualified
 8.Once Caldas                          19   8  3  8  26-26  27  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Millonarios                       19   7  5  7  19-18  26
10.Envigado FC                          19   7  5  7  19-19  26
11.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               19   6  7  6  18-15  25
12.Independiente Santa Fe               19   7  4  8  20-19  25
13.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             19   6  7  6  18-22  25
14.Jaguares de Córdoba                  19   7  4  8  16-23  25
15.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  19   6  5  8  24-26  23
16.Atlético Bucaramanga                 19   6  5  8  22-24  23
17.América (Cali)                       19   6  4  9  22-31  22
18.Deportivo Pasto                      19   5  5  9  15-19  20
19.Boyacá Chicó (Tunja)                 19   4  4 11  16-32  16
20.Leones FC (Itagüí)                   19   2  7 10  13-23  13

Round 1
[Feb 2]
Medellín           3-0 Huila              
[Feb 3]
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Pasto              
Leones             1-2 América            
Once Caldas        2-0 Jaguares           
Cali               0-0 Envigado           
[Feb 4]
Junior             1-0 Bucaramanga        
Tolima             0-1 Nacional           
Santa Fe           0-2 Patriotas          
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Millonarios        
[Feb 5]
La Equidad         0-0 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 2
[Feb 9]
Envigado           2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
[Feb 10]
Huila              1-0 Cali               
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Leones             
América            1-1 Tolima             
Nacional           1-0 Santa Fe           
[Feb 11]
Boyacá Chicó       1-2 Medellín           
Jaguares           1-0 La Equidad         
Millonarios        1-0 Patriotas          
Bucaramanga        1-2 Once Caldas        
Pasto              2-0 Junior             

Round 3
[Feb 13]
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Huila              
Tolima             3-1 Alianza Petrolera  
[Feb 14]
Leones             0-0 Jaguares           
Cali               4-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Medellín           1-0 Millonarios        
[Feb 15]
La Equidad         0-0 Bucaramanga        
Once Caldas        3-0 Pasto              
Patriotas          3-1 Nacional           
[Mar 21]
Santa Fe           3-0 América            
Junior             0-3 Envigado           

Round 4
[Feb 17]
Jaguares           2-0 Tolima             
Boyacá Chicó       1-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Medellín           2-1 Cali               
Alianza Petrolera  2-1 Santa Fe           
[Feb 18]
Envigado           1-0 Once Caldas        
Bucaramanga        2-2 Leones             
América            2-0 Patriotas          
Huila              1-0 Junior             
Millonarios        1-1 Nacional           
[Feb 20]
Pasto              0-0 La Equidad         

Round 5
[Feb 22]
Nacional           2-0 América            
[Feb 23]
Leones             2-1 Pasto              
[Feb 24]
Patriotas          2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Rionegro Águilas   2-0 Medellín           
Cali               2-0 Millonarios        
[Feb 25]
La Equidad         1-0 Envigado           
Once Caldas        1-0 Huila              
Santa Fe           4-0 Jaguares           
Tolima             0-1 Bucaramanga        
Junior             1-0 Boyacá Chicó       

Round 6
[Mar 2]
Boyacá Chicó       2-2 Once Caldas        
[Mar 3]
Envigado           1-1 Leones             
Jaguares           0-0 Patriotas          
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 Nacional           
Huila              3-1 La Equidad         
Cali               4-0 Rionegro Águilas   
[Mar 4]
Millonarios        3-1 América            
Medellín           1-2 Junior             
Pasto              1-1 Tolima             
Bucaramanga        1-0 Santa Fe           

Round 7
[Mar 6]
Leones             0-0 Huila              
La Equidad         4-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Mar 7]
Once Caldas        3-2 Medellín           
Nacional           1-0 Jaguares           
[Mar 8]
Patriotas          1-0 Bucaramanga        
Santa Fe           1-0 Pasto              
Tolima             2-1 Envigado           
Rionegro Águilas   3-1 Millonarios        
[Mar 9]
Junior             2-1 Cali               
[Apr 26]
América            2-1 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 8
[Mar 13]
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Leones             
Medellín           1-0 La Equidad         
[Mar 14]
Pasto              1-1 Patriotas          
Envigado           0-3 Santa Fe           
Cali               2-1 Once Caldas        
[Mar 15]
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Junior             
Jaguares           1-0 América            
[Mar 22]
Millonarios        1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Bucaramanga        0-0 Nacional           
[Apr 4]
Huila              0-0 Tolima             

Round 9
[Mar 17]
Tolima             1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Santa Fe           0-1 Huila              
Nacional           2-0 Pasto              
[Mar 18]
Patriotas          1-0 Envigado           
La Equidad         2-0 Cali               
Junior             2-0 Millonarios        
Alianza Petrolera  4-0 Jaguares           
América            2-1 Bucaramanga        
[Mar 19]
Leones             0-2 Medellín           
Once Caldas        1-2 Rionegro Águilas   

Round 10
[Mar 23]
Cali               2-1 Leones             
[Mar 24]
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 La Equidad         
Boyacá Chicó       3-1 Santa Fe           
Medellín           2-2 Tolima             
Junior             3-0 Once Caldas        
Pasto              2-0 América            
[Mar 25]
Bucaramanga        4-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Huila              2-0 Patriotas          
Envigado           2-2 Nacional           
Millonarios        1-1 Jaguares           

Round 11
[Mar 27]
Tolima             0-1 Cali               
Santa Fe           1-0 Medellín           
[Mar 28]
Leones             1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
América            0-1 Envigado           
La Equidad         0-0 Junior             
Nacional           1-0 Huila              
[Mar 29]
Patriotas          2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Once Caldas        0-1 Millonarios        
Jaguares           0-1 Bucaramanga        
Alianza Petrolera  0-2 Pasto              

Round 12
[Mar 31]
Rionegro Águilas   1-3 Tolima             
Junior             1-0 Leones             
Huila              4-0 América            
Cali               3-0 Santa Fe           
[Apr 1]
Pasto              0-1 Jaguares           
Once Caldas        3-2 La Equidad         
Millonarios        4-1 Bucaramanga        
Medellín           4-1 Patriotas          
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Nacional           
[Apr 2]
Envigado           0-0 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 13
[Apr 6]
Jaguares           2-4 Envigado           
Patriotas          1-3 Cali               
[Apr 7]
Leones             0-1 Once Caldas        
Bucaramanga        3-1 Pasto              
Alianza Petrolera  2-1 Huila              
América            3-0 Boyacá Chicó       
La Equidad         0-0 Millonarios        
[Apr 8]
Nacional           2-0 Medellín           
Santa Fe           0-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Tolima             2-1 Junior             

Round 14
[Apr 10]
La Equidad         2-0 Leones             
Boyacá Chicó       3-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Millonarios        2-0 Pasto              
[Apr 11]
Envigado           1-1 Bucaramanga        
Once Caldas        0-1 Tolima             
Junior             1-1 Santa Fe           
[Apr 12]
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Patriotas          
[Apr 25]
Huila              1-2 Jaguares           
[May 2]
Cali               0-2 Nacional           
[May 4]
Medellín           3-1 América            

Round 15
[Apr 14]
Tolima             4-1 La Equidad         
Jaguares           2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Santa Fe           2-2 Once Caldas        
Bucaramanga        0-1 Huila              
América            2-1 Cali               
Leones             2-1 Millonarios        
[Apr 15]
Pasto              2-0 Envigado           
Alianza Petrolera  2-2 Medellín           
Patriotas          1-0 Junior             
Nacional           1-0 Rionegro Águilas   

Round 16
[Apr 17]
Leones             0-1 Tolima             
Boyacá Chicó       2-1 Bucaramanga        
[Apr 18]
Huila              2-0 Pasto              
Once Caldas        2-0 Patriotas          
Medellín           2-1 Jaguares           
[Apr 19]
Cali               2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 América            
[Apr 25]
Junior             1-1 Nacional           
[Apr 26]
La Equidad         2-0 Santa Fe           
[May 2]
Millonarios        1-0 Envigado           

Round 17
[Apr 21]
Patriotas          0-0 La Equidad         
Tolima             1-0 Millonarios        
Bucaramanga        2-4 Medellín           
Nacional           1-0 Once Caldas        
[Apr 22]
Envigado           0-3 Huila              
Jaguares           1-0 Cali               
América            2-2 Junior             
Alianza Petrolera  2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Santa Fe           2-1 Leones             
[Apr 23]
Pasto              3-0 Boyacá Chicó       

Round 18
[Apr 27]
Cali               0-1 Bucaramanga        
[Apr 28]
Boyacá Chicó       0-1 Envigado           
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Jaguares           
Millonarios        1-0 Huila              
Medellín           1-0 Pasto              
[Apr 29]
Leones             1-1 Patriotas          
Tolima             0-0 Santa Fe           
Junior             0-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Once Caldas        2-2 América            
La Equidad         1-0 Nacional           

Round 18 [May 6]
Envigado           2-0 Medellín           
Huila              0-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Alianza Petrolera  4-1 Once Caldas        
América            1-1 La Equidad         
Bucaramanga        2-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Pasto              0-0 Cali               
Santa Fe           1-0 Millonarios        
Jaguares           1-2 Junior             
Patriotas          0-0 Tolima             
Nacional           1-0 Leones             

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    19  12  5  2  23-10  41  Qualified
 2.CD Independiente Medellín            19  11  2  6  32-23  35  Qualified
 3.Deportes Tolima                      19   9  6  4  22-14  33  Qualified
 4.Atlético Huila                       19   9  3  7  20-12  30  Qualified
 5.Atlético Junior                      19   8  6  5  19-16  30  Qualified
 6.Deportivo Cali                       19   9  2  8  26-17  29  Qualified
 7.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 19   8  5  6  17-18  29  Qualified
 8.Once Caldas                          19   8  3  8  26-26  27  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Millonarios                       19   7  5  7  19-18  26
10.Envigado FC                          19   7  5  7  19-19  26
11.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               19   6  7  6  18-15  25
12.Independiente Santa Fe               19   7  4  8  20-19  25
13.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             19   6  7  6  18-22  25
14.Jaguares de Córdoba                  19   7  4  8  16-23  25
15.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  19   6  5  8  24-26  23
16.Atlético Bucaramanga                 19   6  5  8  22-24  23
17.América (Cali)                       19   6  4  9  22-31  22
18.Deportivo Pasto                      19   5  5  9  15-19  20
19.Boyacá Chicó (Tunja)                 19   4  4 11  16-32  16
20.Leones FC (Itagüí)                   19   2  7 10  13-23  13

Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 12]
Patriotas          1-1 Huila              
Cali               1-0 Nacional           
[May 13]
Junior             0-1 Medellín           
Once Caldas        1-0 Tolima             

Second Legs
[May 19]
Nacional           2-0 Cali               
Huila              0-0 Patriotas          [aet, 3-1 pen]
[May 20]
Tolima             3-0 Once Caldas        
Medellín           2-2 Junior             

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 29]
Huila              0-0 Nacional           
[May 30]
Tolima             1-0 Medellín           

Second Legs
[Jun 2]
Nacional           0-0 Huila              [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Jun 3]
Medellín           1-0 Tolima             [aet, 3-5 pen]

Final

First Leg [Jun 6]
Tolima             0-1 Nacional           

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Nacional           1-2 Tolima             [aet, 2-4 pen]

Torneo Finalización 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Deportes Tolima                      19  12  3  4  34-22  39  Qualified
 2.Once Caldas                          19  10  6  3  25-16  36  Qualified
 3.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               19  11  3  5  23-15  36  Qualified
 4.Atlético Bucaramanga                 19  11  2  6  25-20  35  Qualified
 5.CD Independiente Medellín            19   9  7  3  29-19  34  Qualified
 6.Atlético Junior                      19   9  5  5  32-17  32  Qualified
 7.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             19   9  5  5  21-19  32  Qualified
 8.Independiente Santa Fe               19   8  7  4  27-13  31  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Atlético Nacional                    19   8  6  5  27-20  30
10.Deportivo Cali                       19   8  5  6  19-15  29
11.CD Millonarios                       19   6  7  6  23-23  25
12.América (Cali)                       19   6  7  6  19-20  25
13.Envigado FC                          19   5  5  9  20-28  20
14.Boyacá Chicó (Tunja)                 19   5  5  9  19-28  20
15.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 19   5  5  9  17-26  20
16.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  19   6  1 12  22-33  19
17.Atlético Huila                       19   4  6  9  13-22  18
18.Deportivo Pasto                      19   3  6 10  11-21  15
19.Jaguares de Córdoba                  19   3  5 11  13-29  14
20.Leones FC (Itagüí)                   19   1  6 12  15-28   9

Round 1
[Jul 20]
Alianza Petrolera  0-2 La Equidad         
[Jul 21]
Pasto              0-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Bucaramanga        0-0 Junior             
Envigado           1-1 Cali               
[Jul 22]
Patriotas          0-0 Santa Fe           
Jaguares           0-1 Once Caldas        
Millonarios        2-2 Boyacá Chicó       
[Jul 24]
Huila              0-0 Medellín           
América            1-0 Leones             
[Jul 25]
Nacional           1-2 Tolima             

Round 2
[Jul 27]
La Equidad         2-0 Jaguares           
Once Caldas        2-1 Bucaramanga        
[Jul 28]
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Envigado           
Cali               1-0 Huila              
Santa Fe           0-2 Nacional           
Tolima             1-0 América            
[Jul 29]
Junior             3-0 Pasto              
Patriotas          0-2 Millonarios        
Medellín           2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Jul 30]
Leones             0-1 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 3
[Aug 1]
Nacional           0-0 Patriotas          
[Aug 4]
Huila              2-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Bucaramanga        0-2 La Equidad         
Envigado           0-1 Junior             
Millonarios        0-1 Medellín           
[Aug 5]
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Cali               
América            0-0 Santa Fe           
Pasto              0-0 Once Caldas        
Alianza Petrolera  4-2 Tolima             
[Aug 6]
Jaguares           2-0 Leones             

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Tolima             2-2 Jaguares           
[Aug 11]
Leones             0-1 Bucaramanga        
Rionegro Águilas   1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Santa Fe           4-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Patriotas          0-0 América            
Cali               3-2 Medellín           
[Aug 12]
La Equidad         1-0 Pasto              
Once Caldas        3-1 Envigado           
Nacional           1-1 Millonarios        
Junior             3-0 Huila              

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Alianza Petrolera  3-2 Patriotas          
América            0-2 Nacional           
Boyacá Chicó       2-1 Junior             
Bucaramanga        0-2 Tolima             
[Aug 19]
Medellín           1-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Millonarios        0-0 Cali               
Huila              1-2 Once Caldas        
Jaguares           0-0 Santa Fe           
[Aug 20]
Envigado           0-1 La Equidad         
[Aug 21]
Pasto              2-1 Leones             

Round 6
[Aug 24]
La Equidad         1-0 Huila              
Nacional           3-2 Alianza Petrolera  
[Aug 25]
Leones             1-1 Envigado           
Santa Fe           1-1 Bucaramanga        
Rionegro Águilas   2-0 Cali               
América            0-2 Millonarios        
Once Caldas        3-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Junior             2-1 Medellín           
[Aug 27]
Patriotas          4-0 Jaguares           
Tolima             1-0 Pasto              

Round 7
[Sep 1]
Boyacá Chicó       0-1 La Equidad         
Huila              2-3 Leones             
Envigado           1-3 Tolima             
Millonarios        1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Alianza Petrolera  2-2 América            
[Sep 2]
Pasto              1-1 Santa Fe           
Bucaramanga        2-1 Patriotas          
Medellín           2-2 Once Caldas        
Jaguares           1-1 Nacional           
Cali               1-0 Junior             

Round 8
[Sep 4]
Leones             1-2 Boyacá Chicó       
Tolima             2-0 Huila              
Alianza Petrolera  3-2 Millonarios        
[Sep 5]
Patriotas          1-1 Pasto              
América            2-1 Jaguares           
Santa Fe           3-1 Envigado           
Nacional           2-3 Bucaramanga        
[Sep 6]
Junior             2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Once Caldas        3-1 Cali               
La Equidad         1-1 Medellín           

Round 9
[Sep 8]
Jaguares           1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Boyacá Chicó       2-1 Tolima             
Bucaramanga        2-3 América            
Huila              0-1 Santa Fe           
[Sep 9]
Envigado           2-1 Patriotas          
Medellín           1-1 Leones             
Cali               3-0 La Equidad         
Pasto              0-2 Nacional           
Millonarios        1-1 Junior             
[Sep 10]
Rionegro Águilas   1-0 Once Caldas        

Round 10
[Sep 14]
Patriotas          1-0 Huila              
[Sep 15]
Leones             0-0 Cali               
Jaguares           1-2 Millonarios        
América            3-1 Pasto              
Santa Fe           2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Tolima             3-0 Medellín           
[Sep 16]
La Equidad         0-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Once Caldas        1-0 Junior             
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 Bucaramanga        
Nacional           3-1 Envigado           

Round 11
[Sep 21]
Bucaramanga        2-1 Jaguares           
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Patriotas          
[Sep 22]
Junior             3-1 La Equidad         
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 Leones             
Medellín           2-2 Santa Fe           
Millonarios        2-2 Once Caldas        
[Sep 23]
Cali               0-1 Tolima             
Pasto              2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Huila              1-0 Nacional           
[Sep 24]
Envigado           1-1 América            

Round 12
[Sep 28]
Patriotas          0-3 Medellín           
[Sep 29]
Leones             2-2 Junior             
Tolima             1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 Envigado           
Santa Fe           0-2 Cali               
Bucaramanga        2-1 Millonarios        
[Sep 30]
Jaguares           0-2 Pasto              
América            0-0 Huila              
Nacional           3-2 Boyacá Chicó       
La Equidad         1-1 Once Caldas        

Round 13
[Oct 6]
Huila              2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Medellín           2-1 Nacional           
Cali               0-2 Patriotas          
[Oct 7]
Rionegro Águilas   0-3 Santa Fe           
Boyacá Chicó       2-1 América            
Envigado           1-0 Jaguares           
Pasto              0-1 Bucaramanga        
[Oct 8]
Once Caldas        0-0 Leones             
Millonarios        2-3 La Equidad         
[Oct 9]
Junior             4-3 Tolima             

Round 14
[Oct 12]
Patriotas          0-1 Rionegro Águilas   
[Oct 13]
Jaguares           0-0 Huila              
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Santa Fe           2-2 Junior             
[Oct 14]
Leones             0-1 La Equidad         
Nacional           0-0 Cali               
Bucaramanga        2-1 Envigado           
América            1-2 Medellín           
[Oct 15]
Pasto              0-1 Millonarios        
[Nov 7]
Tolima             3-0 Once Caldas        

Round 15
[Oct 17]
Huila              0-2 Bucaramanga        
Junior             4-0 Patriotas          
La Equidad         0-1 Tolima             
Boyacá Chicó       1-0 Jaguares           
Medellín           2-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Once Caldas        1-0 Santa Fe           
[Oct 18]
Envigado           1-0 Pasto              
Cali               1-0 América            
Millonarios        1-0 Leones             
Rionegro Águilas   1-3 Nacional           

Round 16
[Oct 20]
Jaguares           0-2 Medellín           
Bucaramanga        3-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Santa Fe           0-1 La Equidad         
Patriotas          1-0 Once Caldas        
[Oct 21]
Tolima             3-2 Leones             
América            2-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Nacional           1-0 Junior             
Alianza Petrolera  2-0 Cali               
Envigado           1-2 Millonarios        
[Oct 22]
Pasto              0-0 Huila              

Round 17
[Oct 26]
Boyacá Chicó       1-1 Pasto              
[Oct 27]
Leones             0-2 Santa Fe           
Cali               4-0 Jaguares           
Millonarios        1-1 Tolima             
Rionegro Águilas   1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Once Caldas        2-0 Nacional           
[Oct 28]
La Equidad         4-0 Patriotas          
Junior             0-0 América            
Huila              2-1 Envigado           
Medellín           2-0 Bucaramanga        

Round 18
[Nov 3]
Santa Fe           3-0 Tolima             
Envigado           1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Bucaramanga        1-0 Cali               
Huila              1-0 Millonarios        
[Nov 4]
Patriotas          2-1 Leones             
Jaguares           2-2 Rionegro Águilas   
América            1-1 Once Caldas        
Pasto              1-1 Medellín           
[Nov 5]			
Nacional           0-0 La Equidad         
Alianza Petrolera  0-3 Junior             

Round 19
[Nov 9]
Boyacá Chicó       2-2 Huila              
[Nov 10]
Tolima             2-1 Patriotas          
Once Caldas        1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
La Equidad         1-2 América            
Medellín           2-2 Envigado           
[Nov 11]
Cali               1-0 Pasto              
Leones             2-2 Nacional           
Millonarios        0-3 Santa Fe           
Rionegro Águilas   1-0 Bucaramanga        
Junior             1-2 Jaguares           

Final Table:

 1.Deportes Tolima                      19  12  3  4  34-22  39  Qualified
 2.Once Caldas                          19  10  6  3  25-16  36  Qualified
 3.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               19  11  3  5  23-15  36  Qualified
 4.Atlético Bucaramanga                 19  11  2  6  25-20  35  Qualified
 5.CD Independiente Medellín            19   9  7  3  29-19  34  Qualified
 6.Atlético Junior                      19   9  5  5  32-17  32  Qualified
 7.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             19   9  5  5  21-19  32  Qualified
 8.Independiente Santa Fe               19   8  7  4  27-13  31  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Atlético Nacional                    19   8  6  5  27-20  30
10.Deportivo Cali                       19   8  5  6  19-15  29
11.CD Millonarios                       19   6  7  6  23-23  25
12.América (Cali)                       19   6  7  6  19-20  25
13.Envigado FC                          19   5  5  9  20-28  20
14.Boyacá Chicó (Tunja)                 19   5  5  9  19-28  20
15.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 19   5  5  9  17-26  20
16.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  19   6  1 12  22-33  19
17.Atlético Huila                       19   4  6  9  13-22  18
18.Deportivo Pasto                      19   3  6 10  11-21  15
19.Jaguares de Córdoba                  19   3  5 11  13-29  14
20.Leones FC (Itagüí)                   19   1  6 12  15-28   9

Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 14]
Medellín           3-0 Bucaramanga        
Santa Fe           1-2 Tolima             
[Nov 15]
Junior             1-0 La Equidad         
Rionegro Águilas   1-0 Once Caldas        

Second Legs
[Nov 17]
Bucaramanga        2-0 Medellín           
Tolima             0-1 Santa Fe           [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Nov 18]
Once Caldas        1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
La Equidad         0-0 Junior             

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 21]
Medellín           2-1 Tolima             
[Nov 22]
Rionegro Águilas   2-3 Junior             

Second Legs [Nov 25]
Junior             1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Tolima             0-2 Medellín           

Final

First Leg [Dec 8]
Junior             4-1 Medellín           

Second Leg [Dec 16]
Medellín           3-1 Junior             


Relegated: Boyacá Chicó (Tunja) and Leones FC (Itagüí) (determined by 3-season average)
Promoted: Cúcuta Deportivo and Unión Magdalena (Santa Marta)


2017.

2019.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

all-time table.

foundation dates clubs.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Feb 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.