Colombia 2019


Primera División A 2019

Primera División A 2019

Apertura 2019 | Finalización 2019

Torneo Apertura 2019

Regular Stage | Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.CD Millonarios                       20  11  6  3  30-15  39  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Cali                       20   9  6  5  22-17  33  Qualified
 3.Deportes Tolima                      20   9  5  6  27-16  32  Qualified
 4.América (Cali)                       20   9  5  6  26-20  32  Qualified
 5.Atlético Nacional                    20   8  7  5  24-19  31  Qualified
 6.Deportivo Pasto                      20   8  7  5  19-14  31  Qualified
 7.Atlético Junior                      20   6 12  2  24-18  30  Qualified
 8.Unión Magdalena (Santa Marta)        20   8  6  6  24-24  30  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Independiente Medellín            20   7  7  6  30-24  28
10.Once Caldas                          20   8  4  8  20-16  28
11.Cúcuta Deportivo                     20   8  3  9  25-27  27
12.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 20   7  6  7  20-31  27
13.Envigado FC                          20   5  9  6  22-20  24
14.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  20   5  8  7  17-19  23
15.Jaguares de Córdoba                  20   5  8  7  20-27  23
16.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               20   4 10  6  21-22  22
17.Atlético Bucaramanga                 20   5  6  9  17-26  21
18.Atlético Huila                       20   4  7  9  19-32  19
19.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             20   3  7 10  17-30  16
20.Independiente Santa Fe               20   1 11  8  17-24  14

Round 1
[Jan 25]
Patriotas          2-1 Medellín           
[Jan 26]
La Equidad         2-0 Huila              
Magdalena          3-4 Jaguares           
Nacional           0-0 Once Caldas        
Cúcuta             3-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Cali               2-0 Bucaramanga        
[Jan 27]
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 América            
Santa Fe           1-1 Pasto              
Envigado           0-1 Millonarios        
[Feb 20]
Tolima             1-2 Junior             

Round 2
[Jan 29]
Huila              1-1 Magdalena          
Medellín           1-1 La Equidad         
[Jan 30]
Pasto              1-1 Envigado           
Santa Fe           1-2 Cúcuta             
Jaguares           1-0 Cali               
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Bucaramanga        0-1 Nacional           
Junior             3-1 Patriotas          
[Jan 31]
Once Caldas        1-0 Millonarios        
América            3-1 Tolima             

Round 3
[Feb 2]
Magdalena          1-0 La Equidad         
Cali               1-1 Huila              
Junior             3-2 Medellín           
Nacional           1-0 Jaguares           
[Feb 3]
Pasto              1-2 Once Caldas        
Cúcuta             1-1 Envigado           
Patriotas          1-1 América            
Millonarios        2-0 Bucaramanga        
[Feb 4]
Tolima             2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
[Feb 5]
Alianza Petrolera  0-0 Santa Fe           

Round 4
[Feb 8]
Bucaramanga        1-0 Pasto              
[Feb 9]
Jaguares           1-2 Millonarios        
Envigado           1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Santa Fe           0-1 Tolima             
Medellín           1-1 Magdalena          
[Feb 10]
La Equidad         0-0 Cali               
Huila              1-1 Nacional           
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 Patriotas          
América            0-1 Junior             
[Feb 11]
Once Caldas        1-2 Cúcuta             

Round 5
[Feb 16]
Millonarios        3-2 Huila              
América            3-0 Medellín           
Alianza Petrolera  1-1 Once Caldas        
Junior             1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
[Feb 17]
Pasto              4-1 Jaguares           
Tolima             2-0 Envigado           
Cúcuta             3-2 Bucaramanga        
Patriotas          1-1 Santa Fe           
Nacional           1-1 La Equidad         
[Feb 19]
Cali               2-1 Magdalena          

Round 6
[Feb 22]
Huila              2-0 Pasto              
[Feb 23]
Envigado           0-0 Patriotas          
Jaguares           1-1 Cúcuta             
La Equidad         0-1 Millonarios        
Bucaramanga        3-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Rionegro Águilas   1-2 América            
[Feb 24]
Magdalena          1-0 Nacional           
Medellín           1-1 Cali               
Once Caldas        2-1 Tolima             
Santa Fe           3-3 Junior             

Round 7
[Feb 26]
Alianza Petrolera  1-1 Jaguares           
Cúcuta             2-0 Huila              
[Feb 27]
Pasto              0-0 La Equidad         
Patriotas          1-0 Once Caldas        
Tolima             0-0 Bucaramanga        
Junior             0-0 Envigado           
[Feb 28]
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Medellín           
América            0-0 Santa Fe           
Millonarios        4-0 Magdalena          
[Mar 20]
Nacional           2-2 Cali               

Round 8
[Mar 2]
Bucaramanga        0-1 Patriotas          
Once Caldas        0-1 Junior             
Jaguares           0-4 Tolima             
La Equidad         2-1 Cúcuta             
[Mar 3]
Santa Fe           2-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Magdalena          1-0 Pasto              
Cali               1-1 Millonarios        
Envigado           4-1 América            
[Mar 4]
Huila              1-2 Alianza Petrolera  
[Apr 24]
Nacional           1-0 Medellín           

Round 9
[Mar 8]
Tolima             0-0 Huila              
[Mar 9]
Millonarios        1-1 Nacional           
Alianza Petrolera  2-0 La Equidad         
Junior             0-0 Bucaramanga        
[Mar 10]
Pasto              1-0 Cali               
Patriotas          2-1 Jaguares           
Medellín           1-0 Santa Fe           
Rionegro Águilas   1-3 Envigado           
Cúcuta             3-1 Magdalena          
América            3-1 Once Caldas        

Round 10 [derbies]
[Mar 16]
Medellín           2-2 Nacional           
Cali               0-1 América            
La Equidad         2-2 Patriotas          
Envigado           1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
[Mar 17]
Once Caldas        0-1 Pasto              
Magdalena          1-1 Junior             
Huila              1-5 Tolima             
Jaguares           0-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Bucaramanga        1-0 Cúcuta             
[Mar 28]	 
Millonarios        1-1 Santa Fe           

Round 11
[Mar 23]
Pasto              1-0 Millonarios        
Cúcuta             1-3 Nacional           
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Cali               
Tolima             1-0 Magdalena          
[Mar 24]
Medellín           4-1 Envigado           
Junior             3-0 Huila              
América            1-0 Jaguares           
Santa Fe           0-2 Once Caldas        
[Mar 25]
Patriotas          3-1 La Equidad         
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Bucaramanga        

Round 12
[Mar 29]
Huila              1-1 Patriotas          
[Mar 30]
La Equidad         0-0 Tolima             
Jaguares           1-1 Junior             
Bucaramanga        0-0 América            
Once Caldas        2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Nacional           0-1 Pasto              
[Mar 31]
Magdalena          1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Cali               2-0 Cúcuta             
Millonarios        3-2 Medellín           
Envigado           0-0 Santa Fe           

Round 13
[Mar 7]
Patriotas          0-3 Cali               
[Mar 27]
Junior             1-1 Magdalena          
Tolima             2-1 Nacional           
[Apr 2]
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Huila              
América            1-3 La Equidad         
[Apr 3]
Envigado           1-2 Bucaramanga        
Cúcuta             1-3 Pasto              
Alianza Petrolera  0-2 Millonarios        
[Apr 4]
Santa Fe           0-0 Jaguares           
Medellín           1-1 Once Caldas        

Round 14
[Feb 14]
Cali               2-1 Tolima             
[Apr 6]
Magdalena          4-0 Patriotas          
Huila              2-1 América            
La Equidad         2-2 Junior             
[Apr 7]
Pasto              1-0 Medellín           
Jaguares           2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Nacional           1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Bucaramanga        2-1 Santa Fe           
Millonarios        1-0 Cúcuta             
[Apr 8]
Once Caldas        1-0 Envigado           

Round 15
[Apr 13]
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Magdalena          
Once Caldas        0-1 Jaguares           
Santa Fe           1-1 La Equidad         
Medellín           4-0 Bucaramanga        
[Apr 14]
Alianza Petrolera  0-1 Cúcuta             
Patriotas          1-3 Millonarios        
Tolima             0-0 Pasto              
Envigado           1-1 Huila              
Junior             0-0 Nacional           
América            0-1 Cali               

Round 16
[Mar 28]
Cúcuta             2-2 Medellín           
[Apr 16]
Bucaramanga        1-1 Once Caldas        
[Apr 17]
Pasto              1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Jaguares           2-2 Envigado           
Huila              0-3 Santa Fe           
Millonarios        1-2 Tolima             
Cali               0-0 Junior             
[Apr 18]
Magdalena          0-3 América            
Nacional           4-0 Patriotas          
[Apr 24]
La Equidad         2-2 Rionegro Águilas   

Round 17
[Apr 20]
Tolima             2-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Once Caldas        1-0 La Equidad         
Medellín           3-0 Jaguares           
Santa Fe           1-2 Cali               
[Apr 21]
Patriotas          1-0 Cúcuta             
Envigado           1-1 Magdalena          
América            1-1 Millonarios        
Junior             0-0 Pasto              
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 Nacional           
[Apr 22]
Bucaramanga        2-4 Huila              

Round 18
[Apr 27]
La Equidad         0-1 Envigado           
Magdalena          3-1 Santa Fe           
Cali               2-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Nacional           2-0 América            
Alianza Petrolera  1-1 Medellín           
[Apr 28]
Pasto              1-1 Patriotas          
Jaguares           1-1 Bucaramanga        
Millonarios        2-0 Junior             
Huila              1-0 Once Caldas        
Cúcuta             0-2 Tolima             

Round 19
[Apr 24]
Once Caldas        4-0 Cali               
[Apr 30]
Envigado           4-0 Nacional           
[May 1]
Patriotas          1-0 Tolima             
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 Pasto              
Santa Fe           0-0 Millonarios        
Jaguares           1-1 La Equidad         
Medellín           2-1 Huila              
[May 2]
Bucaramanga        0-1 Magdalena          
Junior             1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
América            2-0 Cúcuta             

Round 20
[May 4]
Huila              0-2 Jaguares           
[May 5]
Alianza Petrolera  3-0 Patriotas          
Nacional           2-1 Santa Fe           
Cúcuta             2-1 Junior             
Tolima             0-1 Medellín           
Cali               1-0 Envigado           
Pasto              1-1 América            
Magdalena          1-0 Once Caldas        
La Equidad         3-1 Bucaramanga        
Millonarios        1-1 Rionegro Águilas   

Final Table:

 1.CD Millonarios                       20  11  6  3  30-15  39  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Cali                       20   9  6  5  22-17  33  Qualified
 3.Deportes Tolima                      20   9  5  6  27-16  32  Qualified
 4.América (Cali)                       20   9  5  6  26-20  32  Qualified
 5.Atlético Nacional                    20   8  7  5  24-19  31  Qualified
 6.Deportivo Pasto                      20   8  7  5  19-14  31  Qualified
 7.Atlético Junior                      20   6 12  2  24-18  30  Qualified
 8.Unión Magdalena (Santa Marta)        20   8  6  6  24-24  30  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Independiente Medellín            20   7  7  6  30-24  28
10.Once Caldas                          20   8  4  8  20-16  28
11.Cúcuta Deportivo                     20   8  3  9  25-27  27
12.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 20   7  6  7  20-31  27
13.Envigado FC                          20   5  9  6  22-20  24
14.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  20   5  8  7  17-19  23
15.Jaguares de Córdoba                  20   5  8  7  20-27  23
16.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               20   4 10  6  21-22  22
17.Atlético Bucaramanga                 20   5  6  9  17-26  21
18.Atlético Huila                       20   4  7  9  19-32  19
19.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             20   3  7 10  17-30  16
20.Independiente Santa Fe               20   1 11  8  17-24  14

Playoff

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Deportivo Pasto                       6   4  1  1  11- 3  13  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CD Millonarios                        6   3  2  1   7- 5  11
 3.América (Cali)                        6   3  0  3   9- 7   9
 4.Unión Magdalena (Santa Marta)         6   0  1  5   2-14   1

Group B
 1.Atlético Junior                       6   3  3  0   9- 5  12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Deportes Tolima                       6   3  3  0   9- 6  12
 3.Deportivo Cali                        6   1  1  4   6- 9   4
 4.Atlético Nacional                     6   1  1  4   6-10   4

Round 1
[May 11]
Magdalena          1-3 Pasto              
[May 12]
América            1-2 Millonarios        
Junior             0-0 Nacional           
[May 13]
Tolima             1-1 Cali               

Round 2
[May 15]
Pasto              1-0 América            
Millonarios        1-0 Magdalena          
[May 16]
Cali               1-2 Junior             
Nacional           1-2 Tolima             

Round 3
[May 18]
Pasto              1-1 Millonarios        
Magdalena          0-2 América            
[May 19]
Nacional           1-3 Cali               
Junior             1-1 Tolima             

Round 4
[May 22]
América            4-0 Magdalena          
[May 25]
Millonarios        1-0 Pasto              
[May 26]
Tolima             1-1 Junior             
Cali               0-1 Nacional           

Round 5
[Jun 1]
Magdalena          1-1 Millonarios        
América            0-3 Pasto              
[Jun 2]
Tolima             2-1 Nacional           
Junior             2-0 Cali               

Round 6 [Jun 5]
Nacional           2-3 Junior             
Cali               1-2 Tolima             
Pasto              3-0 Magdalena          
Millonarios        1-2 América            

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Deportivo Pasto                       6   4  1  1  11- 3  13  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CD Millonarios                        6   3  2  1   7- 5  11
 3.América (Cali)                        6   3  0  3   9- 7   9
 4.Unión Magdalena (Santa Marta)         6   0  1  5   2-14   1

Group B
 1.Atlético Junior                       6   3  3  0   9- 5  12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Deportes Tolima                       6   3  3  0   9- 6  12
 3.Deportivo Cali                        6   1  1  4   6- 9   4
 4.Atlético Nacional                     6   1  1  4   6-10   4

Finalisima	 	 	 	 	 	

First Leg [Jun 8]
Junior             1-0 Pasto                

Second Leg [Jun 12]
Pasto              1-0 Junior                  [aet, 4-5 pen]


Torneo Finalización 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    20   9  8  3  30-17  35  Qualified
 2.América (Cali)                       20  10  5  5  29-26  35  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Cali                       20  10  4  6  34-25  34  Qualified
 4.Atlético Junior                      20   9  6  5  16- 9  33  Qualified
 5.Independiente Santa Fe               20   9  5  6  22-12  32  Qualified
 6.Deportes Tolima                      20   9  5  6  24-16  32  Qualified
 7.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  20   8  8  4  17-14  32  Qualified
 8.Cúcuta Deportivo                     20   9  5  6  28-28  32  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Independiente Medellín            20   9  4  7  32-26  31
10.Once Caldas                          20   7  7  6  26-20  28
11.CD Millonarios                       20   8  4  8  24-27  28
12.Atlético Bucaramanga                 20   6  7  7  23-23  25
13.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             20   5  9  6  25-27  24
14.Deportivo Pasto                      20   5  8  7  24-25  23
15.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 20   5  8  7  19-20  23
16.Envigado FC                          20   5  8  7  23-28  23
17.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               20   4  8  8  19-24  20
18.Atlético Huila                       20   2 10  8  13-24  16
19.Jaguares de Córdoba                  20   3  6 11  11-34  15
20.Unión Magdalena (Santa Marta)        20   3  5 12  14-28  14

Round 1
[Jul 13]
Huila              3-2 La Equidad         
Junior             1-0 Tolima             
Jaguares           1-0 Magdalena          
Once Caldas        1-2 Nacional           
[Jul 14]
Pasto              0-0 Santa Fe           
Millonarios        1-2 Envigado           
América            2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Medellín           3-0 Patriotas          
[Jul 15]
Rionegro Águilas   1-3 Cúcuta             
[Jul 16]
Bucaramanga        0-1 Cali               

Round 2
[Jul 19]
Envigado           1-1 Pasto              
[Jul 20]
Magdalena          0-0 Huila              
Cali               4-0 Jaguares           
Cúcuta             1-0 Santa Fe           
Tolima             0-1 América            
[Jul 21]
Alianza Petrolera  2-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Millonarios        1-0 Once Caldas        
Patriotas          2-0 Junior             
Nacional           0-0 Bucaramanga        
[Jul 22]
La Equidad         0-1 Medellín           

Round 3
[Jul 25]
América            1-1 Patriotas          
[Jul 26]
Rionegro Águilas   awd Tolima             [awarded 3-0; originally 0-2, Tolima
[Jul 27]                                   fielded ineligible player]
Envigado           4-1 Cúcuta             
Bucaramanga        1-2 Millonarios        
La Equidad         2-0 Magdalena          
Once Caldas        3-1 Pasto              
[Jul 28]
Huila              2-2 Cali               
Jaguares           1-1 Nacional           
Santa Fe           0-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Medellín           0-1 Junior             

Round 4
[Aug 3]
Magdalena          1-1 Medellín           
Cali               2-0 La Equidad         
Cúcuta             1-1 Once Caldas        
Millonarios        2-1 Jaguares           
[Aug 4]
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Envigado           
Junior             0-1 América            
Patriotas          2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Tolima             4-0 Santa Fe           
[Aug 5]
Pasto              1-1 Bucaramanga        
[Aug 6]
Nacional           4-1 Huila              

Round 5
[Aug 9]
Once Caldas        0-0 Alianza Petrolera  
[Aug 10]
Magdalena          2-0 Cali               
La Equidad         0-0 Nacional           
Envigado           2-1 Tolima             
Medellín           4-1 América            
[Aug 11]
Santa Fe           0-0 Patriotas          
Jaguares           1-1 Pasto              
Huila              1-1 Millonarios        
Rionegro Águilas   1-0 Junior             
Bucaramanga        2-0 Cúcuta             

Round 6
[Aug 16]
Patriotas          3-0 Envigado           
[Aug 17]
Millonarios        3-2 La Equidad         
América            1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Cúcuta             1-1 Jaguares           
Tolima             0-0 Once Caldas        
[Aug 18]
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Bucaramanga        
Junior             1-0 Santa Fe           
Nacional           3-1 Magdalena          
Cali               1-0 Medellín           
[Aug 20]
Pasto              4-0 Huila              

Round 7
[Aug 21]
Bucaramanga        1-1 Tolima             
Envigado           0-0 Junior             
Once Caldas        2-2 Patriotas          
Cali               0-0 Nacional           
[Aug 22]
Jaguares           0-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Medellín           1-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Santa Fe           1-2 América            
Magdalena          2-1 Millonarios        
Huila              1-1 Cúcuta             
La Equidad         0-0 Pasto              

Round 8
[Aug 24]
Pasto              2-0 Magdalena          
Junior             0-1 Once Caldas        
Cúcuta             2-1 La Equidad         
Millonarios        2-1 Cali               
Patriotas          0-1 Bucaramanga        
[Aug 25]
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Huila              
Nacional           5-2 Medellín           
Rionegro Águilas   1-0 Santa Fe           
América            1-0 Envigado           
[Aug 26]
Tolima             2-0 Jaguares           

Round 9
[Aug 31]
La Equidad         1-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Magdalena          1-2 Cúcuta             
Once Caldas        2-1 América            
Jaguares           1-1 Patriotas          
Envigado           3-3 Rionegro Águilas   
[Sep 1]
Cali               3-1 Pasto              
Santa Fe           2-0 Medellín           
Bucaramanga        0-0 Junior             
Huila              0-1 Tolima             
Nacional           1-1 Millonarios        

Round 10 [derbies]
[Sep 7]
Cúcuta             2-0 Bucaramanga        
Junior             1-0 Magdalena          
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Envigado           
Santa Fe           1-0 Millonarios        
[Sep 8]
Pasto              1-0 Once Caldas        
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Jaguares           
Medellín           1-4 Nacional           
Tolima             0-0 Huila              
América            2-1 Cali               
[Sep 9]
Patriotas          1-1 La Equidad         

Round 11
[Sep 13]
Bucaramanga        2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
[Sep 14]
Magdalena          1-2 Tolima             
Once Caldas        0-1 Santa Fe           
La Equidad         1-0 Patriotas          
Nacional           2-3 Cúcuta             
Jaguares           2-2 América            
[Sep 15]
Millonarios        2-1 Pasto              
Envigado           2-4 Medellín           
Huila              1-1 Junior             
[Sep 17]
Cali               0-1 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 12
[Sep 20]
Tolima             0-1 La Equidad         
[Sep 21]
Pasto              1-2 Nacional           
Patriotas          1-0 Huila              
Medellín           1-2 Millonarios        
Rionegro Águilas   1-2 Once Caldas        
América            1-1 Bucaramanga        
[Sep 22]
Santa Fe           3-0 Envigado           
Cúcuta             1-4 Cali               
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Magdalena          
Junior             3-0 Jaguares           

Round 13
[Sep 26]
Millonarios        2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
[Sep 27]
Huila              1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Pasto              2-1 Cúcuta             
[Sep 28]
Jaguares           0-3 Santa Fe           
Once Caldas        1-1 Medellín           
Bucaramanga        2-3 Envigado           
Cali               3-1 Patriotas          
[Sep 29]
La Equidad         3-3 América            
Nacional           1-0 Tolima             
[Sep 30]
Magdalena          1-1 Junior             

Round 14
[Oct 1]
Envigado           1-3 Once Caldas        
Rionegro Águilas   3-0 Jaguares           
Medellín           3-1 Pasto              
[Oct 2]
Alianza Petrolera  0-0 Nacional           
América            0-1 Huila              
Cúcuta             3-1 Millonarios        
[Oct 3]
Patriotas          1-1 Magdalena          
Junior             1-0 La Equidad         
Tolima             5-2 Cali               
Santa Fe           2-0 Bucaramanga        

Round 15
[Oct 5]
Huila              0-0 Envigado           
Jaguares           2-1 Once Caldas        
Cúcuta             1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
[Oct 6]
Pasto              0-0 Tolima             
Millonarios        0-0 Patriotas          
Nacional           0-1 Junior             
Magdalena          1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Cali               3-2 América            
La Equidad         0-3 Santa Fe           
Bucaramanga        2-2 Medellín           

Round 16
[Oct 8]
Envigado           2-0 Jaguares           
[Oct 9]
Alianza Petrolera  2-2 Pasto              
Tolima             2-0 Millonarios        
América            2-0 Magdalena          
Santa Fe           0-0 Huila              
Junior             3-0 Cali               
[Oct 10]
Once Caldas        3-0 Bucaramanga        
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 La Equidad         
Patriotas          1-2 Nacional           
Medellín           3-0 Cúcuta             

Round 17
[Oct 12]
Pasto              2-1 Junior             
Cali               0-0 Santa Fe           
Alianza Petrolera  0-1 Tolima             
Millonarios        1-2 América            
[Oct 13]
La Equidad         1-1 Once Caldas        
Magdalena          1-0 Envigado           
Nacional           1-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Jaguares           0-1 Medellín           
Cúcuta             1-0 Patriotas          
[Oct 14]
Huila              1-2 Bucaramanga        

Round 18
[Oct 18]
Envigado           0-0 La Equidad         
Bucaramanga        4-0 Jaguares           
[Oct 19]
Patriotas          1-0 Pasto              
Once Caldas        1-1 Huila              
América            2-1 Nacional           
Tolima             2-1 Cúcuta             
Junior             1-0 Millonarios        
[Oct 20]
Rionegro Águilas   1-4 Cali               
Santa Fe           2-0 Magdalena          
Medellín           2-0 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 19
[Oct 23]
Nacional           1-1 Envigado           
Millonarios        2-4 Santa Fe           
[Oct 24]
Huila              0-1 Medellín           
Pasto              3-3 Rionegro Águilas   
Magdalena          1-2 Bucaramanga        
La Equidad         2-0 Jaguares           
Alianza Petrolera  0-0 Junior             
Cali               2-1 Once Caldas        
Tolima             2-1 Patriotas          
[Oct 25]
Cúcuta             3-1 América            

Round 20 [Oct 29]
Bucaramanga        2-2 La Equidad         
Jaguares           1-0 Huila              
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Millonarios        
Once Caldas        3-1 Magdalena          
Patriotas          1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Santa Fe           0-0 Nacional           
Junior             0-0 Cúcuta             
Medellín           1-1 Tolima             
Envigado           1-1 Cali               
América            1-0 Pasto              

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    20   9  8  3  30-17  35  Qualified
 2.América (Cali)                       20  10  5  5  29-26  35  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Cali                       20  10  4  6  34-25  34  Qualified
 4.Atlético Junior                      20   9  6  5  16- 9  33  Qualified
 5.Independiente Santa Fe               20   9  5  6  22-12  32  Qualified
 6.Deportes Tolima                      20   9  5  6  24-16  32  Qualified
 7.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  20   8  8  4  17-14  32  Qualified
 8.Cúcuta Deportivo                     20   9  5  6  28-28  32  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Independiente Medellín            20   9  4  7  32-26  31
10.Once Caldas                          20   7  7  6  26-20  28
11.CD Millonarios                       20   8  4  8  24-27  28
12.Atlético Bucaramanga                 20   6  7  7  23-23  25
13.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             20   5  9  6  25-27  24
14.Deportivo Pasto                      20   5  8  7  24-25  23
15.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 20   5  8  7  19-20  23
16.Envigado FC                          20   5  8  7  23-28  23
17.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               20   4  8  8  19-24  20
18.Atlético Huila                       20   2 10  8  13-24  16
19.Jaguares de Córdoba                  20   3  6 11  11-34  15
20.Unión Magdalena (Santa Marta)        20   3  5 12  14-28  14

Playoff

Tables:

Group A
 1.Deportes Tolima                       2   2  0  0   4- 1   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlético Nacional                     2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 3.Cúcuta Deportivo                      1   0  0  1   1- 3   0
 4.Atlético Junior                       1   0  0  1   1- 3   0

Group B
 1.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)   1   1  0  0   3- 2   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Deportivo Cali                        2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 3.Independiente Santa Fe                2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 4.América (Cali)                        1   0  0  1   1- 2   0

Round 1
[Nov 9]
Santa Fe           2-1 América            
Nacional           3-1 Cúcuta             
[Nov 10]	
Junior             1-3 Tolima             
Alianza Petrolera  3-2 Cali               

Round 2
[Nov 13]
Tolima             1-0 Nacional           
Cali               1-0 Santa Fe           
[Nov 14]
América             -  Alianza Petrolera  
Cúcuta              -  Junior             

Round 3 [Nov 17]
América             -  Cali               
Nacional            -  Junior             
Cúcuta              -  Tolima             
Santa Fe            -  Alianza Petrolera  

Tables:

Group A
 1.Deportes Tolima                       2   2  0  0   4- 1   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlético Nacional                     2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 3.Cúcuta Deportivo                      1   0  0  1   1- 3   0
 4.Atlético Junior                       1   0  0  1   1- 3   0

Group B
 1.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)   1   1  0  0   3- 2   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Deportivo Cali                        2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 3.Independiente Santa Fe                2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 4.América (Cali)                        1   0  0  1   1- 2   0


2018.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

all-time table.

foundation dates clubs.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.