Colombia 2021


Primera División A 2021

Primera División A 2021

Apertura 2021 | Finalización 2021

Torneo Apertura 2021

Regular Stage | Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    18  10  4  4  37-15  34  Qualified
 2.Independiente Santa Fe               18   9  6  3  25-14  33  Qualified
 3.CD Millonarios                       18  10  3  5  25-18  33  Qualified
 4.Deportivo Cali                       18   8  7  3  19-14  31  Qualified
 5.Deportes Tolima                      18   8  6  4  22-14  30  Qualified
 6.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               18   8  6  4  21-18  30  Qualified
 7.Atlético Junior                      18   8  5  5  21-13  29  Qualified
 8.América (Cali)                       18   7  8  3  19-12  29  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Independiente Medellín            18   6  8  4  17-15  26
10.Jaguares de Córdoba                  18   7  4  7  21-21  25
11.Atlético Bucaramanga                 18   6  6  6  20-16  24
12.Deportivo Pasto                      18   4 11  3  19-20  23
13.Boyacá Chicó (Tunja)                 18   5  4  9  17-20  19  Relegated
14.Deportivo Pereira                    18   4  6  8  16-24  18
15.Once Caldas                          18   3  8  7  20-23  17
16.Envigado FC                          18   3  8  7  15-23  17
17.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 18   5  2 11  17-31  17
18.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             18   2  8  8  13-24  14
19.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  18   0  6 12  10-39   6

NB: at the end of the Apertura, Boyacá Chicó were relegated (worst points average
    over all seasons from 2018 to 2021) while Atlético Huila and Deportes Quindío
    were promoted

Round 1
[Jan 16]
Millonarios        1-0 Envigado           
Junior             1-0 Medellín           
[Jan 17]
Pasto              2-2 La Equidad         
Nacional           2-0 Santa Fe           
Cali               1-0 Jaguares           
[Jan 18]
Tolima             1-1 Once Caldas        
[Jan 19]
Bucaramanga        2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Jan 20]
Alianza Petrolera  2-2 Pereira            
[Mar 3]
Patriotas          0-1 América            
Rionegro Águilas   bye

Round 2
[Jan 22]
Medellín           2-1 Patriotas          
[Jan 23]
Envigado           0-1 Pasto              
[Jan 24]
América            1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Jaguares           2-1 Bucaramanga        
Pereira            0-1 Cali               
[Jan 25]
La Equidad         1-0 Nacional           
Once Caldas        1-2 Junior             
[Mar 4]
Boyacá Chicó       0-1 Millonarios        
Santa Fe           3-2 Tolima             
Alianza Petrolera  bye

Round 3
[Jan 29]
Jaguares           2-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Cali               1-1 Envigado           
[Jan 30]
Patriotas          1-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Rionegro Águilas   0-2 Santa Fe           
Nacional           5-2 Pereira            
Junior             2-1 América            
[Jan 31]
Tolima             1-0 La Equidad         
Bucaramanga        0-1 Medellín           
[Feb 1]
Millonarios        4-3 Once Caldas        
Pasto              bye

Round 4
[Feb 2]
Envigado           1-1 Jaguares           
Boyacá Chicó       0-1 Cali               
Pasto              0-0 Nacional           
[Feb 3]
La Equidad         1-0 Junior             
Pereira            0-0 Tolima             
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 Rionegro Águilas   
América            0-0 Bucaramanga        
[Feb 4]
Santa Fe           1-0 Patriotas          
Medellín           0-0 Millonarios        
Once Caldas        bye

Round 5
[Feb 6]
Once Caldas        3-1 Envigado           
Junior             2-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Nacional           2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Feb 7]
Millonarios        3-2 Pereira            
Tolima             2-1 Medellín           
Patriotas          0-1 Cali               
Jaguares           0-1 Santa Fe           
[Feb 8]
Bucaramanga        0-0 La Equidad         
[Feb 9]
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Pasto              
América            bye

Round 6
[Feb 12]
Pereira            1-2 Patriotas          
Alianza Petrolera  0-0 Once Caldas        
Boyacá Chicó       1-2 América            
[Feb 13]
La Equidad         1-0 Millonarios        
Cali               1-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Envigado           2-2 Junior             
[Feb 14]
Santa Fe           2-0 Bucaramanga        
Medellín           1-0 Jaguares           
Pasto              0-1 Tolima             
Nacional           bye

Round 7
[Feb 16]
Patriotas          3-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Once Caldas        0-1 Nacional           
[Feb 17]
Bucaramanga        2-0 Pereira            
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Envigado           
Medellín           1-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Junior             1-2 Cali               
[Feb 18]
Jaguares           2-1 La Equidad         
Millonarios        3-1 Pasto              
América            0-0 Santa Fe           
Tolima             bye

Round 8
[Feb 19]
Tolima             3-1 Patriotas          
[Feb 20]
Envigado           1-0 Bucaramanga        
Pereira            0-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Boyacá Chicó       2-1 Junior             
[Feb 21]
La Equidad         0-0 Once Caldas        
Pasto              2-2 Jaguares           
Santa Fe           0-0 Medellín           
Nacional           2-2 América            
[Feb 22]
Cali               1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Millonarios        bye

Round 9
[Feb 23]
Junior             2-0 Millonarios        
[Feb 24]
América            0-0 Envigado           
Rionegro Águilas   1-2 La Equidad         
Bucaramanga        3-2 Nacional           
Santa Fe           2-0 Boyacá Chicó       
[Feb 25]
Once Caldas        0-1 Pasto              
Jaguares           2-0 Pereira            
Alianza Petrolera  0-5 Tolima             
Medellín           1-1 Cali               
Patriotas          bye

Round 10
[Feb 27]
La Equidad         2-1 Boyacá Chicó       
Patriotas          1-0 Junior             
[Feb 28]
Envigado           1-1 Medellín           
Tolima             1-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Pasto              1-1 América            
Cali               1-1 Santa Fe           
[Mar 1]
Pereira            2-0 Once Caldas        
Millonarios        0-2 Jaguares           
[Mar 2]
Nacional           5-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Bucaramanga        bye

Round 11
[Mar 5]
Medellín           1-1 La Equidad         
Junior             1-1 Bucaramanga        
[Mar 6]
Once Caldas        0-0 Cali               
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Nacional           
[Mar 7]
América            1-0 Pereira            
Jaguares           3-2 Patriotas          
Boyacá Chicó       2-1 Tolima             
[Mar 8]
Santa Fe           2-2 Pasto              
[Mar 9]
Alianza Petrolera  0-2 Millonarios        
Envigado           bye

Round 12
[Mar 11]
Cali               0-2 América            
[Mar 12]
La Equidad         3-1 Envigado           
Tolima             3-2 Jaguares           
[Mar 13]
Pasto              1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Patriotas          0-2 Millonarios        
[Mar 14]
Rionegro Águilas   0-2 Medellín           
Nacional           1-0 Junior             
[Mar 15]
Bucaramanga        1-1 Once Caldas        
[Mar 16]
Pereira            0-0 Boyacá Chicó       
Santa Fe           bye

Round 13
[Mar 19]
Jaguares           0-2 Rionegro Águilas   
[Mar 20]
Envigado           2-1 Santa Fe           
Junior             3-0 Pereira            
Once Caldas        1-1 América            
[Mar 21]
Medellín           2-2 Pasto              
Cali               0-0 Tolima             
Millonarios        1-2 Nacional           
[Mar 22]
Patriotas          1-2 La Equidad         
Alianza Petrolera  1-3 Bucaramanga        
Boyacá Chicó       bye

Round 14
[Mar 23]
Boyacá Chicó       3-0 Envigado           
Santa Fe           2-0 Once Caldas        
[Mar 24]
América            1-2 Medellín           
Tolima             0-1 Junior             
Nacional           3-1 Jaguares           
[Mar 25]
Pasto              1-0 Patriotas          
La Equidad         1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Bucaramanga        1-0 Cali               
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Millonarios        
Pereira            bye

Round 15
[Mar 27]
Envigado           0-0 Tolima             
Once Caldas        4-2 Boyacá Chicó       
Junior             1-1 Santa Fe           
Medellín           0-0 Nacional           
[Mar 28]
Pereira            0-0 La Equidad         
Alianza Petrolera  0-2 América            
Patriotas          2-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Millonarios        2-1 Bucaramanga        
[Mar 29]
Cali               1-1 Pasto              
Jaguares           bye

Round 16
[Mar 30]
Tolima             2-1 Nacional           
Jaguares           0-2 Junior             
[Mar 31]
América            2-1 Millonarios        
Envigado           3-0 Patriotas          
Rionegro Águilas   2-2 Once Caldas        
[Apr 1]
Boyacá Chicó       2-0 Alianza Petrolera  
La Equidad         2-5 Cali               
[Apr 2]
Santa Fe           1-1 Pereira            
[Apr 15]
Pasto              1-1 Bucaramanga        
Medellín           bye

Round 17
[Apr 3]
Nacional           3-0 Envigado           
Millonarios        0-0 Tolima             
[Apr 4]
América            0-1 La Equidad         
Boyacá Chicó       0-0 Pasto              
Junior             0-0 Rionegro Águilas   
[Apr 5]
Bucaramanga        0-1 Patriotas          
Once Caldas        1-2 Jaguares           
[Apr 6]
Pereira            1-0 Medellín           
Alianza Petrolera  0-3 Santa Fe           
Cali               bye

Round 18
[Apr 10]
Medellín           2-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Jaguares           0-0 América            
Cali               1-0 Nacional           
[Apr 11]
Envigado           0-1 Pereira            
Rionegro Águilas   0-3 Boyacá Chicó       [abandoned at 0-3 in 79'; result stood]
  [Águilas had 6 players left; they had started the match with 7
   after 15 players had tested positive for Covid-19]
Pasto              0-0 Junior             
Santa Fe           1-2 Millonarios        
[Apr 12]
Tolima             0-0 Bucaramanga        
[Apr 13]
Patriotas          1-1 Once Caldas        
La Equidad         bye

Round 19
[Apr 16]
Alianza Petrolera  1-1 Envigado           
[Apr 18]
América            2-0 Tolima             
Bucaramanga        4-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Nacional           7-1 Patriotas          
Boyacá Chicó       0-0 Jaguares           
Pereira            4-2 Pasto              
La Equidad         1-2 Santa Fe           
Millonarios        3-1 Cali               
Once Caldas        2-0 Medellín           
Junior             bye

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    18  10  4  4  37-15  34  Qualified
 2.Independiente Santa Fe               18   9  6  3  25-14  33  Qualified
 3.CD Millonarios                       18  10  3  5  25-18  33  Qualified
 4.Deportivo Cali                       18   8  7  3  19-14  31  Qualified
 5.Deportes Tolima                      18   8  6  4  22-14  30  Qualified
 6.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               18   8  6  4  21-18  30  Qualified
 7.Atlético Junior                      18   8  5  5  21-13  29  Qualified
 8.América (Cali)                       18   7  8  3  19-12  29  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Independiente Medellín            18   6  8  4  17-15  26
10.Jaguares de Córdoba                  18   7  4  7  21-21  25
11.Atlético Bucaramanga                 18   6  6  6  20-16  24
12.Deportivo Pasto                      18   4 11  3  19-20  23
13.Boyacá Chicó (Tunja)                 18   5  4  9  17-20  19  Relegated
14.Deportivo Pereira                    18   4  6  8  16-24  18
15.Once Caldas                          18   3  8  7  20-23  17
16.Envigado FC                          18   3  8  7  15-23  17
17.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 18   5  2 11  17-31  17
18.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             18   2  8  8  13-24  14
19.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  18   0  6 12  10-39   6

NB: at the end of the Apertura, Boyacá Chicó were relegated (worst points average
    over all seasons from 2018 to 2021) while Atlético Huila and Deportes Quindío
    were promoted

Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Apr 24]
América            1-2 Millonarios        
[Apr 25]
Junior             3-1 Santa Fe           
Tolima             3-0 Cali               
La Equidad         1-0 Nacional           

Second Legs
[May 1]
Millonarios        0-0 América            
[May 2]
Santa Fe           0-0 Junior             
Nacional           2-2 La Equidad         
[Jun 4]
Cali               2-0 Tolima             

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 10]
Junior             3-2 Millonarios        
Tolima             1-1 La Equidad         

Second Legs
[Jun 13]
Millonarios        2-0 Junior             
[Jun 14]
La Equidad         1-2 Tolima             

Final

First Leg [Jun 17]
Tolima             1-1 Millonarios        

Second Leg [Jun 20]
Millonarios        1-2 Tolima             


Torneo Finalización 2021

Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    13  10  2  1  26- 9  32
 2.CD Millonarios                       13   8  2  3  23-14  26
 3.Deportes Tolima                      13   6  6  1  14- 5  24
 4.Atlético Junior                      13   5  6  2  17-13  21
 5.Jaguares de Córdoba                  13   6  3  4  19-17  21
 6.Deportivo Pereira                    13   6  3  4  15-14  21
 7.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  13   5  4  4  18-14  19
 8.Envigado FC                          13   5  4  4  14-14  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.América (Cali)                       13   5  3  5  13-12  18
10.CD Independiente Medellín            13   4  6  3   9- 8  18
11.Atlético Bucaramanga                 13   5  3  5  20-21  18
12.Deportes Quindío                     13   5  2  6  15-15  17  [P]
13.Independiente Santa Fe               13   4  5  4  13-13  17
14.Deportivo Cali                       13   4  5  4  16-18  17
15.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             13   5  1  7  15-15  16
16.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               13   3  6  4  11-12  15
17.Once Caldas                          13   2  3  8  11-21   9
18.Deportivo Pasto                      13   2  3  8   8-18   9
19.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 13   1  5  7   3-14   8
20.Atlético Huila                       13   1  4  8  10-23   7  [P]

Round 1
[Jul 16]
Medellín           1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
[Jul 17]
América            3-1 Junior             
Quindío            2-0 Jaguares           
Santa Fe           1-2 Cali               
[Jul 18]
Envigado           2-2 Nacional           
Patriotas          0-2 Bucaramanga        
Pasto              1-3 Millonarios        
[Jul 19]
Tolima             1-0 Pereira            
Once Caldas        1-0 Huila              
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 La Equidad         

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Millonarios        2-1 Quindío            
[Jul 23]
Huila              2-2 Patriotas          
[Jul 24]
Rionegro Águilas   1-3 América            
Jaguares           1-1 Once Caldas        
Nacional           1-0 Tolima             
[Jul 25]
Bucaramanga        4-3 Santa Fe           
Junior             1-0 Envigado           
Cali               0-0 Medellín           
[Jul 26]
Pereira            0-2 Alianza Petrolera  
[Jul 27]
La Equidad         0-0 Pasto              

Round 3
[Jul 30]
Quindío            2-1 Rionegro Águilas   
[Jul 31]
Tolima             1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Cali               1-2 Bucaramanga        
Medellín           0-0 Junior             
[Aug 1]
Patriotas          1-0 La Equidad         
Envigado           1-0 América            
Once Caldas        0-2 Millonarios        
Jaguares           2-0 Huila              
[Aug 2]
Pasto              1-2 Pereira            
[Aug 3]
Santa Fe           0-1 Nacional           

Round 4
[Aug 6]
Huila              0-0 Quindío            
[Aug 7]
América            1-0 Once Caldas        
Nacional           2-0 Cali               
Millonarios        0-1 Santa Fe           
[Aug 8]
La Equidad         0-0 Medellín           
Junior             0-0 Tolima             
Alianza Petrolera  2-0 Pasto              
[Aug 9]
Bucaramanga        0-1 Jaguares           
[Aug 10]
Rionegro Águilas   1-0 Patriotas          
Pereira            0-1 Envigado           

Round 5
[Aug 13]
Tolima             1-0 Pasto              
[Aug 14]
Envigado           2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Medellín           2-0 América            
Cali               2-2 Millonarios        
[Aug 15]
Jaguares           1-1 Junior             
Patriotas          0-3 Nacional           
Once Caldas        0-1 Pereira            
[Aug 16]
Huila              0-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Santa Fe           0-2 La Equidad         
[Aug 17]
Quindío            2-3 Bucaramanga        

Round 6
[Aug 20]
América            0-0 Patriotas          
[Aug 21]
Pereira            1-1 Santa Fe           
Nacional           1-0 Quindío            
Junior             4-2 Once Caldas        
Millonarios        2-0 Medellín           
[Aug 22]
La Equidad         1-1 Tolima             
Rionegro Águilas   1-2 Jaguares           
Alianza Petrolera  2-3 Cali               
Pasto              0-2 Envigado           
[Aug 23]
Bucaramanga        1-1 Huila              

Round 7
[Aug 27]
Quindío            2-1 Once Caldas        
[Aug 28]
Envigado           3-2 La Equidad         
Pereira            1-0 Millonarios        
Huila              3-1 Medellín           
[Aug 29]
Patriotas          0-0 Pasto              
Cali               1-1 Junior             
Santa Fe           1-1 América            
Jaguares           0-3 Tolima             
[Aug 30]
Nacional           1-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Bucaramanga        1-2 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 8
[Sep 4]
América            0-1 Quindío            
La Equidad         1-0 Jaguares           
[Sep 5]
Once Caldas        1-1 Bucaramanga        
Pasto              2-0 Cali               
Medellín           0-0 Santa Fe           
Alianza Petrolera  1-3 Nacional           
[Sep 6]
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Pereira            
Tolima             2-0 Envigado           
Millonarios        1-0 Patriotas          
[Sep 22]
Junior             3-0 Huila              

Round 9
[Sep 10]
Jaguares           0-1 Medellín           
[Sep 11]
Patriotas          0-0 Envigado           
Once Caldas        2-3 Rionegro Águilas   
Cali               0-1 América            
Santa Fe           1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
[Sep 12]
Bucaramanga        3-4 Millonarios        
Pereira            1-1 Junior             
Nacional           2-0 La Equidad         
[Sep 13]
Quindío            1-2 Pasto              
Huila              1-2 Tolima             

Round 10
[Sep 17]
Medellín           3-1 Once Caldas        
[Sep 18]
Envigado           1-1 Quindío            
América            2-3 Jaguares           
Junior             1-3 Nacional           
Millonarios        3-1 Huila              
[Sep 19]
Tolima             1-1 Cali               
Pasto              0-1 Santa Fe           
Rionegro Águilas   3-0 Bucaramanga        
[Sep 20]
La Equidad         1-1 Pereira            
Alianza Petrolera  3-0 Patriotas          

Round 11
[Sep 24]
Cali               2-1 Pereira            
Once Caldas        1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
[Sep 25]
Santa Fe           3-1 Envigado           
Rionegro Águilas   1-2 Junior             
Nacional           1-1 Pasto              
Bucaramanga        2-1 América            
[Sep 26] 
Patriotas          0-0 Tolima             
Jaguares           4-3 Millonarios        
Quindío            1-0 Medellín           
[Sep 27]
Huila              1-1 La Equidad         

Round 12
[Sep 30]
Pasto              0-1 Once Caldas        
[Oct 1]
Tolima             0-0 Santa Fe           
Junior             1-0 Patriotas          
[Oct 2]
La Equidad         1-0 Quindío            
Envigado           1-2 Cali               
Pereira            3-2 Nacional           
América            1-0 Huila              
[Oct 3]
Millonarios        1-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Medellín           1-0 Bucaramanga        
Alianza Petrolera  1-1 Jaguares           

Round 13
[Oct 8]
Jaguares           4-1 Pasto              
Rionegro Águilas   1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Medellín           0-0 Envigado           
[Oct 9]
Once Caldas        0-2 Tolima             
Cali               2-2 La Equidad         
Millonarios        0-0 América            
Huila              1-4 Nacional           
[Oct 11]
Patriotas          0-1 Santa Fe           
Bucaramanga        1-1 Junior             
[Oct 12]
Quindío            2-3 Pereira            

Table:

 1.Atlético Nacional                    13  10  2  1  26- 9  32
 2.CD Millonarios                       13   8  2  3  23-14  26
 3.Deportes Tolima                      13   6  6  1  14- 5  24
 4.Atlético Junior                      13   5  6  2  17-13  21
 5.Jaguares de Córdoba                  13   6  3  4  19-17  21
 6.Deportivo Pereira                    13   6  3  4  15-14  21
 7.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  13   5  4  4  18-14  19
 8.Envigado FC                          13   5  4  4  14-14  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.América (Cali)                       13   5  3  5  13-12  18
10.CD Independiente Medellín            13   4  6  3   9- 8  18
11.Atlético Bucaramanga                 13   5  3  5  20-21  18
12.Deportes Quindío                     13   5  2  6  15-15  17  [P]
13.Independiente Santa Fe               13   4  5  4  13-13  17
14.Deportivo Cali                       13   4  5  4  16-18  17
15.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             13   5  1  7  15-15  16
16.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               13   3  6  4  11-12  15
17.Once Caldas                          13   2  3  8  11-21   9
18.Deportivo Pasto                      13   2  3  8   8-18   9
19.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 13   1  5  7   3-14   8
20.Atlético Huila                       13   1  4  8  10-23   7  [P]


2020.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of cup winners.

all-time table.

foundation dates clubs.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.