Comoros 2003/04

Championships
=============

Ngazidja champions: Elan Club (Mitsoudjé)
Mwali champions: Belle Lumière (Djaezi)
Anjouan champions: Etoile d'Or (Mirontsy)

These 3 clubs played for the championship of the Comores at
Moroni at the end of July 2004

Champions: Elan Club (Mitsoudjé) (other source: Belle Lumière (Djaezi))



Anjouan championship 

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Etoile d'Or (Mirontsy)       18  38  Champions
 2.Gombessa                     18  30  Relegated to 2nd level
 3.Comorozine                   18  29 
 4.Citadelle                    18  29
 5.Chirazienne                  18  26
 6.Faigaffe                     18  23
 7.Ziara Club (Sima)            18  23  Relegated to 3rd level
 8.AJSM                         18  21
--------------------------------------
 9.Ngazi                        18  18  Relegated
10.Atlético                     18   9  Relegated
 
Ziara Club (Sima) relegated to 3rd level as punishment for
  aggression in match against Etoile d'Or
Gombessa relegated to 2nd level as punishment for indiscipline


Division 2:

Final Table:

 1.Mignamba (Domoni)            18  37  Promoted
 2.Eclypso (Ouani)              18  33  Promoted
--------------------------------------
 3.Style Nouvel de Sima         18  32  Promoted
 4.Etoile Filante de Tsembéhou  18  30  Promoted
 5.Sport Club                   18  28
 6.Djacasse                     18  22
 7.Amical                       18  18
 8.Kaza                         18  18
 9.Chababi                      18  15
10.Racine                       18  12
 
NB: Style Nouvel and Etoile Filante promoted due to forced relegation
    of Ziara and Gombessa; first time Tsembéhou are represented at top
    level since 1990.


Coupe de l'Union des Clubs de Moroni (UCM) 2003
====================================

Final [Oct 9, Moroni]
Volcan des Comores	2-0 Coin Nord
   [Ahmed Izdine 40, Omar Minihadji 77]


Coupe ASCOBEF
=============

ASCOBEF = Association Comorienne pour le Bien-Etre de la Famille 

Semifinals
Volcan des Comores     1-1 Coin Nord de Mitsamiouli [aet, 5-4 pen]
US Zilimadjou          3-1 Elan-Club de Mitsudje

Final [Jan 11]
Volcan des Comores     1-0 Union Sportive (Zilimadjou)


Tournoi de la Mamwe
===================

Semifinals
[Jan 21]
Volcan (Ngazidja)       -  Rafal-club (Mohéli)
[Jan 22]
Elan-club (Ngazidja)    -  Gombessa (Anjouan)

Final [Jan 25]


2002/03

2005

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 16 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2004/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.