Comoros 2009


Championnat des Comores 2009
Coupe des Comores 2009
Coupe CGH 2009/10
Regional Leagues 2009

Championnat des Comores 2009

Phase Nationale 

Participants:

Ndzuani/Anjouan champions:        Steel Nouvel (Sima)   
Mohéli/Mwali champions:           Belle Lumière (Djaezi)
Ngazidja/Grande Comore champions: Apaches Club (Mitsamiouli)
                    
NB: played in home/away format rather than a tournament at a host
    team as in previous seasons.

[Oct 28, stade Ahmed Matoire de Fomboni]
Belle Lumière      1-0 Steel Nouvel 
[Nov 1, stade Ahmed Matoire de Fomboni]
Belle Lumière      1-3 Apaches Club
  [?; Omar Minihadji, Adinane Moumine (2)]
[Nov 4, stade de Hombo]
Steel Nouvel       2-1 Belle Lumière
[Nov 8, stade de Hombo]
Steel Nouvel       2-1 Apaches Club
[Nov 11, stade international Saïd Mohamed Cheick de Mitsamiouli]
Apaches Club       3-0 Steel Nouvel
  [Omar Minihadji 5, 46, Adinane Moumine 90+4]
[Nov 15, stade international Saïd Mohamed Cheick de Mitsamiouli]
Apaches Club       5-3 Belle Lumière
  [Ahmad Rajab 15, Saïd Maoulida 38, 46, Andhum Ali 44,
   Abdoul-Anziz Ahmed 54; Abdoulfahou Kadafi, Damine Abdoulhaniou,
   Bakir 75]

Final Table:

 1.Apaches Club de Mitsamiouli               4   3  0  1  12- 6   9  Champions
 2.Steel Nouvel de Sima                      4   2  0  2   4- 6   6
 3.Belle Lumière de Djaezi                   4   1  0  3   6-10   3

Coupe des Comores 2009

National Phase

NB: 33rd edition

Qualified:

Mwali:    Fomboni Club
Ndzuani:  Ntsadzo (Mirontsi) 
Ngazidja: Apaches Club (Mitsamiouli) and Elan Club (Mitsudjé)


Semifinals
[Dec 11]
Apaches Club       bt  Ntsadzo
[Dec 12]
Fomboni Club       3-0 Elan Clu

Final [Dec 13]
Apaches Club       3-0 Fomboni Club   



Mwali Cup

Final [Nov 29] 
Fomboni Club       2-1 Nouvel Espoir (Djando)
 
Ndzuani Cup

Qualified for 1/8 Finals:
  Steel Nouvel, Comorozine, AJSM (all 1st level);
  Kaza, Patsy Sport, Fc Ngawo, Ntsadzo, 11 Fusées, Olympic,
  Beressé, Taleza, Atletico, Minyamba Club, Ngazi (all 2nd level);
  Racine Club, Bandrani Sport (both 3rd level)

Quarterfinals [Nov]
Miramba            0-0 AJSM Mutsamudu                  [7-4 pen]
Ntsadzo            3-2 Ngawo (Domoni)
Olympique Teleza   1-0 Chandra (FC?)  
Comorozine         drw Steel Nouvel (Sima)             [8-7 pen] 
 
Semifinals [Dec 2]
Miramba            lt  Comorozine 
Ntsadzo            bt  Olympique Teleza (Chandra)
 
Final [Dec 5]
Ntsadzo (Mirontsi) 2-1 Comorozine (Domoni)    

NB: Ntsadzo (Mirontsi) are a second level club in danger of
    relegation to the third level

Ngazidja Cup

NB: 14 third division clubs play off among each other in a
    preliminary round for 7 places in the 1/16 finals, where
    they are joined by first and second division clubs 

Preliminary Round
[Apr 8]
JS Mbeni           2-2 Chinkoimba de Wellah Hamahame   [3-1 pen]

Ngazidja 1/16 Finals 
[Jun 20]
US Seléa           0-1 Etoile Polaire                  [in Koponi]
Etoile du Sud      0-0 US Ntsaoueni                    [5-4 pen]              
Accord du Sud      1-1 Volcan Club                     [in Kové Mbadjini;
Apaches Club       2-1 JAC de Mitsoudjé                 penalty shoot-out not held]
Mboubé Club        0-1 Etoile des Comores              [in Ouellah] 
Alizé Fort         1-2 Djabal Club
Kaz Club           3-1 US de Domoni Amboini            [in Ntsaoueni]
Petit Original     o/w Elan Club                       [in Bangoi-Kuni]
Toiyifa d'Iconi    0-3 Coin Nord de Mitsamiouli 
Sawa Sawa de Mbeni 0-1 ASIM d'Itsandra                 [in Itsinkoudi Oichili]
Jeunes Forces      1-2 Dauphins des Comores            [in Hahaya]
11 Pouzolanes      5-2 Dynamo de Tsidjé                [in Moindzaza]
[Jun 21]
Uranus             1-2 USB Mimoza                      [at Moindzaza Boini]
11 Moustiques      drw US de Moroni-Zilimandjou        [USZ on pen]

NB: Aigles Noirs are from Mohoro;
    Dauphins des Comores represent the 'national development army';
    Jeunes Forces are from Itsandra;
    11 Pouzolanes are from Mbachilé;
    11 Moustiques are from Kové Mbadjini;
    Uranus are from Boeni Bambao 

Ngazidja 1/8 Finals 
[Oct 17,18]   
Aigles Noirs       2-1 Etoile des Comores
Kaz Club           drw US de Moroni-Zilimandjou        [USZ on pen]
Djabal Club        0-1 Elan Club         
Volcan Club        3-2 Dauphins des Comores
AJSM (Mutsamudu)   1-1 Avenir de Chindini              [AJSM on pen]
[dates?]
Etoile du Sud       -  Coin Nord de Mitsamiouli 
ASIM d'Itsandra    lt  Apaches Club

Semifinals [Nov 29]
Apaches Club       3-1 Etoile Polaire  
Elan Club          2-1 Etoile de Comores (Nyumadzaha)               
 
Final [Dec ?]
Apaches Club       bt  Elan Club

NB: both finalists qualified for national semifinals


Coupe CGH 2009/10


National Phase

NB: 33rd edition

Qualified:

Mwali:    Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)    
Ndzuani:  Steel Nouvel (Sima)
Ngazidja: Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli) and Djabal Club (Iconi)

Semifinals [Mar 26]
Steel Nouvel       0-0 Coin Nord          [Steel Nouvel on pen]
Djabal Club        0-0 Belle Lumière      [Djabal on pen]

Final [Mar 28, stade de Mitsamiouli]
Djabal Club        3-2 Steel Nouvel       

Mwali

Semifinals
[date?]
Moinanyamba        1-2 Vision de Fomboni Mdjimbiya
[Jan 9]
Belle Lumière       -  Nouvel Espoir 

Final [Jan 13]
Vision              -  Belle Lumière/Nouvel Espoir 

NB: winners qualified for national stage  

Ndzuani Qualifiers

Participants (6):
Gombessa de Mutsamudu
AJSM de Mutsamudu
Steel Nouvel de Sima     
Chirazienne
Comorozine   
AS Tsembehu

Round 1
[Dec 19]
Gombessa           2-1 Chirazienne
[Dec 23]
Comorozine         1-1 Steel Nouvel                    [0-3 pen]
[Dec 25]
AJSM (Mutsamudu)   3-1 AS Tsembehu 

Final Stage

Semifinals
[Dec 30]
AJSM (Mutsamudu)   0-1 Steel Nouvel 
[Dec 31]
Gombessa           0-3 AJSM (Mutsamudu)  

Final [Jan 2]
Steel Nouvel       1-0 AJSM (Mutsamudu)   

NB: Steel Nouvel (Sima) qualified for national stage  

Ngazidja Qualifiers

Participants (8):
Apaches Club de Mitsamiouli 
Coin Nord de Mitsamiouli 
Elan Club de Mitsudjé
Etoile Polaire de Nyumamilima
Djabal Club d'Iconi
Volcan Club de Moroni
Mbube de Wellah Mitsamihuli
Union Sportive de Ntsaweni 

Quarterfinals [all at stade Zikumbini, Iconi]
[Dec 23]
Elan Club          1-2 Coin Nord
[Dec 24]
Volcan Club        2-0 US Ntsaweni 
[Dec 26]
Djabal Club        bt  Mbube
[Dec 27?]
Etoile Polaire     0-0 Apaches Club                    [2-4 pen]

Semifinals
[Jan 2]
Coin Nord          2-1 Volcan Club
[Jan 3?]
Djabal Club        bt  Apaches Club

Final [Jan 9]
Djabal Club         -  Coin Nord        

NB: both finalists qualified for national stage


Regional Leagues 2009

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Round 5
[May 9]
Belle Lumière      3-0 Wemani Sport 
[May 9,10]
Fomboni Club       4-1 Asmina
Etoile du Centre   0-0 Juno  
Nouvel Espoir      1-0 Ouragan Club 

Round 6
[May 16]
Etoile du Centre   3-1 Wemani 
[May 20]
Nouvel Espoir       -  Juno 
Belle Lumière       -  Fomboni Club
Ouragan Club        -  Asmina 

Table (May 17):

 1.Belle Lumière de Djwaezi      +11  13  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Fomboni Club                  + 3   8 
 3.Wemani Sport de Fomboni       - 1   8
 4.Ouragan Club de Mbwangoma     - 3   7
 5.Etoile du Centre de Salamani    0   6
 6.Nouvel Espoir de Djando         0   6  
 7.Juno de Hoani                 - 4   4 
 8.Asmina de Batsé               - 6   1

NB: Asmina excluded and forcibly relegated after incidents in a
    match against Belle Lumière   

Round 11 [Oct 3]
Belle Lumière       -  Juno 
Fomboni Club        -  Nouvel Espoir 
Ouragan Club        -  Wemani Sport
Etoile du Centre   bye

Champions: Belle Lumière (Djwaezi)  (qualified for national championship)

Ndzuani (Anjouan)

First Level | Second Level

First Level

Round 1
[Apr 4]
Etoile d'Or        0-3 Comorozine 
AJSM               1-2 Barakani
[Apr 5]
FCO                drw Ziyara                          [inferred, reported 0-2]
Steel Nouvel       0-0 Chirazienne  

Round 2
[Apr 11]
Barakani           2-2 Etoile d'Or   
Comorozine         1-1 Steel Nouvel  
[Apr 12]
Ziyara             1-2 AJSM
Chirazienne        0-0 FCO 

Round 3
[Apr 18]
Etoile d'Or        4-1 Ziyara
Steel Nouvel       3-2 FCO 
[Apr 19]
AJSM               1-2 Chirazienne  
[May 6]
Comorozine         3-2 Barakani  

Round 4 
[Apr 25]
Ziyara             0-1 Comorozine
Barakani           1-1 Steel Nouvel       
Chirazienne        2-2 Etoile d'Or   
[Apr 26]
FCO                0-0 AJSM               

Round 5
[May 2]
Comorozine         1-0 Chirazienne 
Ziyara             5-2 Barakani 
[May 3]
Etoile d'Or        1-1 FCO 
AJSM               0-2 Steel Nouvel

Round 6 
[May 9]
FCO                2-1 Comorozine
AJSM               1-2 Etoile d'Or        
Steel Nouvel       1-1 Ziyara
[May 10]
Chirazienne        3-1 Barakani

Round 7 
[May 16]
Comorozine         0-1 AJSM     
Etoile d'Or        drw Steel Nouvel              
[May 17]
Barakani           0-1 FCO 
Ziyara             1-1 Chirazienne  

Table:

 1.Comorozine (Domoni)                       7   4  1  2  10- 6  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Steel Nouvel (Sima)                       7   2  5  0   8- 5  11  [*7]
 3.Chirazienne (Domoni)                      7   2  4  1   8- 6  10
 4.Etoile d'Or (Mirontsy)                    7   2  4  1  11-10  10  [*7]
 5.FCO (Ouani)                               7   2  4  1   6- 5  10  [*1]
 6.AJSM (Mutsamudu)                          7   2  1  4   6- 9   7
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Ziyara (Sima)                             7   1  3  3   9-11   6  [*1]
 8.Barakani Sport (Barakani)                 7   1  2  4  10-16   5

[*i] missing goals rd i

Top of Table (Sep 30):

 1.Comorozine (Domoni)                      12                   22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Steel Nouvel (Sima)                      12                   20

NB: FCO relegated

Round 13
[Oct 3,4]
Steel Nouvel        -  Etoile d'Or  
Chirazienne         -  Ziyara      
FCO                 -  Barakani
[Oct 4]
AJSM                -  Comorozine        

Champions: Steel Nouvel (Sima) (qualified for national championship)

Second Level

Poule A

Round 1
[Apor 4]
Wakanabaraka       0-0 Beresse           
Missiri            1-0 Taleza             
[Apr 5]
Atletico           0-0 Ntsadzo            	
Ngazi              0-0 Citadelle          
[Apr 8]
Kaza               1-2 Gombessa           
Miracle            bye

Round 2
[Apr 11]
Citadelle          4-0 Kaza              
Miracle            2-0 Atletico           
[Apr 12]
Wakanabaraka       2-1 Ngazi             
Gombessa           0-1 Ntsadzo            
Beresse            1-0 Taleza             
Missiri            bye

Round 3
[Apr 18]
Ntsadzo            1-1 Citadelle          	
Atletico           2-1 Missiri           
[Apr 19]
Beresse            3-0 Ngazi              	
Miracle            0-1 Gombessa          
[Apr 22]
Kaza               1-0 Wakanabaraka  
Taleza             bye    

Round 4
[Apr 25]
Citadelle          0-3 Miracle            
Ngazi              2-3 Kaza              
[Apr 26]
Wakanabaraka       2-0 Ntsadzo            
Gombessa           2-3 Missiri            
Taleza             3-0 Atletico           
Beresse            bye

Round 5
[May 2]
Ntsadzo            1-0 Ngazi              	
Gombessa           3-1 Taleza             	
[May 3]
Missiri            1-0 Citadelle         
Miracle            1-1 Wakanabaraka       
[May 6]
Kaza               2-1 Beresse            
Atletico           bye

Round 6
[May 9]
Ngazi               -  Miracle            
[May 10]
Wakanabaraka        -  Missiri           
Kaza               1-2 Ntsadzo            
Beresse            1-1 Atletico          
Citadelle          2-1 Taleza             
Gombessa           bye

Round 7
[May 16]
Taleza             3-0 Wakanabaraka       
Missiri            1-2 Ngazi              
[May 17]
Miracle            3-0 Kaza               
Ntsadzo            1-1 Beresse           
Atletico           0-2 Gombessa           
Citadelle          bye

Round 8
[May 23]
Citadelle          2-1 Atletico           
Ngazi              1-0 Taleza             
[May 24]
Kaza               1-0 Missiri           
Miracle            1-0 Ntsadzo            
Beresse            lt  Gombessa                        [inferred, reported 1-0]   
Wakanabaraka       bye

Round 9
[May 30]
Gombessa            -  Citadelle         
Wakanabaraka        -  Atletico           
Taleza              -  Kaza               
[May 31]
Missiri             -  Ntsadzo            
Miracle             -  Beresse            
Ngazi              bye

Round 10
[Jun 6]
Citadelle           -  Beresse            
[Jun 7]
Atletico            -  Ngazi              
Ntsadzo             -  Taleza            
Miracle             -  Missiri            
[Jun 10]
Wakanabaraka        -  Gombessa           
Kaza               bye

Round 11
[Jun 13]
Citadelle           -  Wakanabaraka      
Taleza              -  Miracle           
Gombessa            -  Ngazi             
Beresse             -  Missiri           
[Jun 14]
Kaza                -  Atletico          
Ntsadzo            bye

Table:

 1.Gombessa                                  7   5  0  2  10- 6  15  [*8]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Miracle                                   6   4  1  1  10- 2  13
 3.Ntsadzo                                   8   3  3  2   6- 6  12
 4.Kaza                                      8   4  0  4   9-14  12
 5.Citadelle                                 7   3  2  2   9- 7  11
 6.Beresse                                   7   2  3  2   7- 5   9  [*8]
 7.Missiri                                   6   3  0  3   7- 7   9
 8.Wakanabaraka                              6   2  2  2   5- 6   8
 9.Ngazi                                     7   2  1  4   6-10   7
10.Taleza                                    7   2  0  5   8- 8   6
-------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Atletico                                  7   1  2  4   4-11   5
[*8] missing goals round 8

Poule B

Round 1
[Apr 4]
Djacasse           0-4 Patsy Sport        
SAGC               1-1 Olympique             
Avenir             0-1 Fusées            
[Apr 5]
FC Ngawo           1-1 US Patsy           
Sport              1-2 Mignamba           
AST                bye

Round 2
[Apr 11]
Olympique          2-1 Djacasse          
Fusées             2-3 SAGC              
US Patsy           3-3 Avenir            
[Apr 12]
AST                2-0 Sport              
[Apr 15]
Mignamba           0-0 FC Ngawo           
Patsy Sport        bye

Round 3
[Apr 18]
Djacasse           0-1 Fusées            
Patsy Sport        2-1 Olympique         
SAGC               0-0 US Patsy          
Avenir             1-1 Mignamba           
[Apr 22]
FC Ngawo           lt  AST                             [inferred, reported 1-1]   
Sport              bye            

Round 4
[Apr 25]
US Patsy            -  Djacasse          
Fusées             3-2 Patsy Sport        	
[Apr 26]
Mignamba           1-0 SAGC               
AST                1-1 Avenir            
Sport              1-2 FC Ngawo          
Olympique          bye

Round 5
[May 2]
Patsy Sport        5-1 US Patsy           
Olympique          1-0 Fusées             
[May 3]
AST                bt  SAGC                            [inferred, reported 1-2]      
Djacasse           0-1 Mignamba           
[May 6]
Avenir             1-0 Sport              
FC Ngawo           bye

Round 6
[May 9]
AST                2-1 Djacasse           
Mignamba           0-1 Patsy Sport
US Patsy           1-3 Olympique          	
[May 10]
SAGC               0-0 Sport              
[May 13]
FC Ngawo            -  Avenir             
Fusées             bye

Round 7
[May 16]
Patsy Sport        1-2 AST                	
Olympique          1-0 Mignamba          
Fusées             5-1 US Patsy           
[May 17]
SAGC               0-0 FC Ngawo          
Djacasse           4-0 Sport             
Avenir             bye

Round 8
[May 23]
FC Ngawo           0-0 Djacasse           
Sport               -  Patsy Sport        
AST                1-1 Olympique         
[May 24]
Mignamba           2-1 Fusées            
Avenir             3-0 SAGC               
US Patsy           bye

Round 9
[May 30]
Djacasse            -  Avenir            
Patsy Sport         -  FC Ngawo           
Olympique           -  Sport             
[May 31]
Fusées              -  AST                
US Patsy            -  Mignamba          
SAGC               bye

Round 10
[Jun 6]
SAGC                -  Djacasse           
Avenir              -  Patsy Sport       
FC Ngawo            -  Olympique         
[Jun 7]
Sport               -  Fusées            
AST                 -  US Patsy          
Mignamba           bye

Round 11
[Jun 13]
Patsy Sport         -  SAGC
Olympique           -  Avenir            
Fusées              -  FC Ngawo          
[Jun 14]
Mignamba            -  AST                
US Patsy            -  Sport             
Djacasse           bye

Table:

 1.AST                                       7   5  2  0   8- 4  17  [*3,*5]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Olympic                                   7   4  2  1  10- 6  14
 3.Mignamba                                  8   4  2  2   7- 5  14
 4.Patsy Sport                               6   4  0  2  15- 7  12
 5.Fusées                                    7   4  0  3  13- 9  12
 6.Avenir                                    6   2  3  1   9- 6   9
 7.FC Ngawo                                  6   1  4  1   3- 2   7  [*3]
 8.SAGC                                      8   1  4  3   4- 7   7  [*5]
 9.Djacasse                                  7   1  1  5   6-10   4 
10.US Patsy                                  6   0  3  3   7-17   3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Sport                                     6   0  1  5   2-11   1
[*i] missing goals round i


Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

Division 1 | Division 2

Division 1

Round 1 
[Apr 4]
Coin Nord          5-1 Ngaya                           [annulled?]
JACM               2-1 US Mbeni                        [annulled?]
Kaz                1-4 Apaches
US Séléa           1-3 Elan 
[tba]
Volcan              -  Etoile des Comores
Etoile Polaire      -  Djabal 

Round 2 
[Apr 11]
Etoile des Comores 2-0 JACM
Elan               2-1 Coin Nord
Apaches            4-1 US Séléa
Ngaya              0-3 Volcan                          [annulled?]
[date?]
Djabal             4-1 US Mbeni                        [annulled?] 
[tba]
Kaz                 -  Etoile Polaire 

Round 3 [Apr 18]
Volcan             1-3 Apaches    
US Mbeni           0-1 Elan                            [annulled?]
Coin Nord          5-1 Etoile des Comores 
JACM               2-1 Kaz                     
US Séléa           1-2 Djabal
Etoile Polaire     0-1 Ngaya                           [annulled?]

Round 4 [Apr 25]
Djabal             0-1 Coin Nord
Apaches            2-1 Ngaya                           [annulled?]
US Mbeni           1-1 Etoile des Comores              [annulled?]
Volcan             1-0 Etoile Polaire 
US Séléa           2-1 Kaz       
Elan               1-1 JACM

Round 5 [Apr 29]
Coin Nord          8-1 US Mbeni                        [annulled?] 
Djabal             3-1 Elan
Volcan             4-1 US Séléa
Etoile Polaire     2-1 Apaches
Etoile des Comores 1-1 Kaz
JACM               1-0 Ngaya                           [annulled?]

Round 6 
[May 2]
Apaches            1-0 Coin Nord
Elan               1-2 Volcan
Etoile des Comores 2-1 Etoile Polaire 
Ngaya              2-0 US Mbeni                        [annulled]
US Séléa           0-0 JACM  
[tba]
Kaz                 -  Djabal 

Round 7
[May 6]
Ngaya              2-0 US Séléa                        [annulled?]            
[May 8]
Kaz                1-1 US Mbeni                        [annulled?]
[May 9]
Etoile des Comores 1-0 Djabal 
Etoile Polaire     0-2 Elan
JACM               2-2 Apaches 
Coin Nord          0-1 Volcan 

Round 8 [May 13]
Volcan             1-1 JACM
Elan               0-0 Kaz
Djabal             0-0 Ngaya                           [annulled?]
Apaches            4-0 Etoile des Comores
Coin Nord          0-0 Etoile Polaire 
US Mbeni           0-3 US Séléa                        [annulled?]

Round 9 
[May 16]
Apaches            6-0 Elan 
US Séléa           0-2 Coin Nord
JACM               1-2 Djabal
Ngaya              1-1 Etoile des Comores              [annulled?]
US Mbeni           2-2 Etoile Polaire                  [annulled?] 
[May 20]
Kaz                 -  Volcan 

Reported Table (after round 9):

 1.Apaches Club (Mitsamihuli)                9   7  1  1    +12  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Volcan Club (Moroni)                      8   5  2  1    + 7  17
 3.Coin Nord (Mitsamihuli)                   9   5  1  3    +16  16
 4.Elan Club (Mitsudjé)                      9   4  2  3    - 5  14
 5.JACM (Mitsudjé)                           9   3  4  2    - 1  13
 6.Etoile des Comores (Nyumadzaha Mbambao)   9   4  1  4    - 3  13
 7.Ngaya (Mde)                               9   3  2  4    - 6  11
 8.Djabal Club (Ikoni)                       7   3  1  3    + 2  10
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Etoile Polaire (Nyumamilima Mbadjini)     9   2  2  5    - 2   8
10.Union Sportive de Séléa                   9   2  1  6    - 8   7
11.Kaz Club (Moroni)                         6   0  3  3    - 5   3
12.Union Sportive de Mbeni                   8   0  3  5    -15   3

NB: 2 more losses than wins; total goal difference -8

Round 10 [May 23]
Djabal             0-1 Apaches
Etoile Polaire     1-1 JACM
Coin Nord          2-0 Kaz
Etoile des Comores 1-2 US Séléa
Elan               n/p Ngaya
Volcan             n/p US Mbeni 

NB: Ngaya and US Mbéni excluded for aggression of referees and
    relegated to Division 2 

Round 11 [May 30]
Elan                -  Etoile des Comores
Coin Nord           -  JACM
Ngaya              n/p Kaz
US Mbéni           n/p Apaches
US Séléa            -  Etoile Polaire
Djabal              -  Volcan

Round 12
[Jul 22]
Etoile des Comores 1-3 Coin Nord 
Djabal             2-1 Etoile Polaire
JACM               1-1 Elan 
US Séléa           0-0 Volcan 
[Jul 23]
Apaches            3-0 Kaz 

Round 13
[Jul 25]
Coin Nord          1-0 Djabal 
Volcan             0-0 Elan 
JACM               abd Etoile des Comores              [abandoned at 2-1]
[Jul 26]
US Séléa           0-1 Apaches 
Etoile Polaire     1-1 Kaz 

Round 14
[Aug 1]
Apaches            2-0 Volcan
Djabal             1-0 Etoile des Comores 
Elan               4-1 Etoile Polaire 
Kaz                0-1 JACM
[Aug 2]
Coin Nord          2-0 US Séléa       

Round 15 [Aug 8]
Apaches            1-0 Djabal 
JACM               0-1 Coin Nord
Etoile des Comores 2-2 Volcan 
Etoile Polaire     1-1 US Sélea
Kaz                0-1 Elan 

Round 16
[Aug 15]
Volcan             1-1 Coin Nord  
Apaches            5-1 JACM                            [also reported 3-0]
Elan               3-1 Djabal  
Etoile Polaire     2-1 Etoile des Comores 
[Aug 16]
Kaz                 -  US Séléa 

Reported Table (Aug 16):

 1.Apaches Club (Mitsamihuli)               16  14  1  1  41- 9  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Coin Nord (Mitsamihuli)                  16  10  5  1  24- 8  35
 3.Elan Club (Mitsudjé)                     16   8  5  3  25-20  29
 4.Djabal Club (Ikoni)                      16   6  2  8  16-17  20
 5.Volcan Club (Moroni)                     16   4  8  4  15-16  20
 6.JACM (Mitsudjé)                          15   3  6  6  11-18  15
 7.Etoile Polaire (Nyumamilima Mbadjini)    16   3  6  7  14-22  15
 8.Union Sportive de Séléa                  15   3  3  9  11-25  12
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Etoile des Comores (Nyumadzaha Mbambao)  15   3  3  9  15-26  12
10.Kaz Club (Moroni)                         not reported
NB: Ngaya and US Mbéni were excluded after round 9; records at exclusion:
 -.Ngaya (Mde)                               9   3  2  4   8-12  11  Excluded
 -.Union Sportive de Mbeni                   9   0  3  6   7-24   3  Excluded

Round 17
[Oct 3]
Elan               1-0 Apaches
Coin Nord          4-0 Etoile Polaire
Djabal             0-1 Kaz 
US Séléa           2-1 Etoile des Comores 
[Oct 4]
JACM                -  Volcan

Round 18 [Oct 7]
Etoile des Comores 0–0 Apaches
Coin Nord          0-1 Elan 
Djabal             3-0 US Séléa     
Etoile Polaire     1-2 JACM       
Kaz                0-0 Volcan 

Round 19
[Oct 10]
Apaches            2-2 Etoile Polaire
Kaz                0-2 Coin Nord 
Etoile des Comores 0–1 Elan 
JACM               2-2 US Séléa     
[Oct 11]
Djabal              -  Volcan 

Reported Top of Table (Oct 11):

 1.Apaches Club (Mitsamihuli)                                    39  Champions
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Coin Nord (Mitsamihuli)                                       35
 3.Elan Club (Mitsudjé)                                          34
  .
-------------------------------------------------------------------
10.JACM (Mitsudjé)                                               14  Relegated

NB: table apparently purged of matches against Ngaya and US Mbeni

Round 20 [Oct 21]
Coin Nord          2–0 Apaches 
Djabal             1-0 JACM       
Elan               0-1 US Séléa     
Kaz                3-0 Etoile des Comores 
Etoile Polaire     1-0 Volcan 

Final Standings:

 1.Apaches Club (Mitsamihuli)               18                   39  Champions
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Coin Nord (Mitsamihuli)                  18                   38  
 3.Elan Club (Mitsudjé)                     18                   34
  .
 8.Kaz Club (Moroni)                        18                   18
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Etoile des Comores (Nyumadzaha Mbambao)  18                   16  Relegated  
10.JACM (Mitsudjé)                          18                   15  Relegated 

NB: 4 clubs relegated (Etoile des Comores, JACM, Ngaya and US Mbeni);
    Apaches qualified for national championship.

Division 2

NB: played in 2 poules of 12 clubs each, with winners of
    both poules promoted and bottom-5 of each relegated

Poule A

Round 1
[Apr 1]
11 Pouzzolanes           ppd USB Mimoza 
[Apr 4]
Etoile du Sud            1-1 Asjeci d'Ipvembeni 
[Apr 5] 
Ourangan de Caltex        -  US de Zilimadju
Angélus Club             4-0 Changani Club 
Mbube de Welah           1-3 Espoir de Djomani dans le Mbude 
FC Shuwani                -  Requin Club de Bandamadji Domba

Round 3 [Apr 12]

Top of Table (Nov 1):

 1.Etoile du Sud de Fumbuni                                      40  [1 match behind]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Mbube de Wellah Mitsamihuli                                   38
 3.11 Pouzzolanes de Mbachile                                    36  [2 matches behind]

Promoted: Mbube de Wellah Mitsamihuli

Poule B

Round 1 [Apr 5]
Sawa Sawa de Mbeni       4-1 Aigles Noirs de Mohoro
Panasco de Malé          2-0 Inane
US de Ntsaweni           1-1 Amisco de Moroni-Ribatu 
Fejesko                  2-1 US de Dembeni    
Mgongwa de Ntsudjini     ppd Alizé fort
Ballon d'Or d'Itsandzeni ppd AS d'Itsandra Mdjini 

Round 3 [Apr 12]

Round 21 [Oct 31]
US de Dembeni            lt  US de Ntsaweni       

Round 22 [Nov 4]
US de Ntsaweni            -  AS d'Itsandra Mdjini 
Alizé fort                -  US de Dembeni    

Top of Table (Nov 1):

 1.US de Ntsaweni                           19  14  3  2  31- 6  45  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Alizé fort de Salimani Hambu             19                   40
 3.Amisco de Moroni-Ribatu                                       35

NB: Panasco de Malé were excluded in May and forcibly
    relegated to Division 3 for aggression of referees





2007/08

2010

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 25 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.