Comoros 2013


Championnat des Comores 2013
Coupe des Comores 2013
Tournoi des Îles 2013
Regional Leagues 2013
Post-season Tournaments 2013/14


Championnat des Comores 2013

Participants:
Champions Ndzuani:  AS Komorozine (Domoni) 
Champions Ngazidja: Enfants des Comores (Vuvuni Bamabao)

NB: the league of Mwali was abandoned after only two rounds of matches
    had been played; the island is therefore not represented in the national
    championship playoff.

First Leg [Nov 17, stade de l’Amitié de Hombo]
AS Komorozine                    1-1 Enfants des Comores
  [Jeandonné Rakoto 85; Hakim ~50]

Second Leg [Nov 23, stade de Moroni]
Enfants des Comores              0-1 AS Komorozine          
  [Rakotonirina Jean 73]

Coupe des Comores 2013

Regional Stage | National Stage

Regional Stage

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja


Mwali 

Final 
Fomboni Club                     bt  Nouvel Espoir de Djando

NB: both finalists qualified for National Stage

Ndzuani 

Round unclear
[May 15]
FC Tsembehou                     2-1 AJFC
[May 17]
Comores Espoir                   2-0 Force de Lion
[tba]
Simba                             -  FCB   

Round 1 [Jun 23] (elimination round between clubs from D3)
Petite Etoile                     -  Beressé 
district Domoni                  lt  Kaza Club de Mirontsy 
JSB                               -  Gombessa 
Mignamba de Domoni               lt  Onze Fusées d'Ongoni
Avenir                            -  Misiri 
Sport Club de Bambao Mtsanga     lt  Ntsadzo de Mirontsy           
District Cuvette                  -  Orange
NB: bye to 1/16 finals:
district Bambao
district Bandrani
district Mutsamudu
district Pomoni
district Sima
AST
Garre Morro
Olympic
Patsy Sport
UJSM
Wakanabaraka
Ziarra

1/16 Finals
Ziara de Sima                    3-0 UJS de Mutsamudu                  
Wakanabaraka de Ouani            drw Ngazi Club de Mirontsy           [Wakanabaraka on pen]
JS de Bazimini                   1-0 Gombessa de Mutsamudu            
AS Etoile Filante de Tsembéhou   1-0 Etoile d'Or de Mirontsy         
Simba Club de Mutsamudu          3-0 Hada Club
Chirazienne de Domoni            drw Ntsadzo de Mirontsy              [5-4 pen]
Komorozine de Domoni             2-1 Taleza de Bandrani 
[Aug 10]
Kaza Club de Mirontsy            5-2 Miracle de Bandrani                                 
[Aug 11] 
Onze Fusées d'Ongoni             2-3 Steal Nouvel de Sima
 
1/8 Finals
[Aug 12]
Komorozine de Domoni             lt  FC Ouani  
Barakani Sport                   drw Kaza Club de Mirontsy            [5-1 pen (?!)]
Wakanabaraka de Ouani            0-1 Chirazienne de Domoni
Ziara de Sima                    3-0 Simba Club de Mutsamudu
 
Quarterfinals
Ziara de Sima                    1-1 Chirazienne de Domoni            [0-3 pen]
Steal Nouvel de Sima             5-1 FC Ngao                          
FC Ouani                         1-3 Barakani Sport
Etoile d'Or de Mirontsy          3-2 JSB de Bazimini        
 
Semifinals [Aug 17]
Chirazienne de Domoni            0-1 Etoile d'Or de Mirontsy
Barakani Sport                   1-0 Steal Nouvel de Sima             

Final [Aug 31, stade de Bandrani]
Barakani Sport                   1-1 Etoile d'Or de Mirontsy          [4-5 pen]

NB: Etoile d'Or de Mirontsy qualified for National Stage

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

Round 1 [Apr ?]
Ngaya Club (Mdé)                  -  Amitié (Nyumamilima) 
Etoile du Sud (Foumbuni)         lt  US Zilimadjou (Moroni)
Dynamo (Shamle)                   -  Sawa Sawa (Mbéni)
Idjundu (Banbadjani)             lt  US Ntsaweni
Avenir (Chindini)                lt  Elan Club (Mitsudje)
Petit Original (Tsadjeni)         -  Kaz Club (Moroni)
11 Moustiques (Mbachile)          -  FC Shuwani
AS Itsandra                       -  Espérance (Mdjwayezi)
Genus (Hahaya)                    -  Fejesco (Kwambani)
Eruption (Singani)                -  US Dembeni
Accord du Sud (Inani)            lt  Etoile Polaire (Nyumamilima)
Ajesco (Nioumadzaha)              -  Etoile des Comores (Nioumadzaha)  

1/16 Finals
[May 22]
Enfants des Comores              3-1 Union Sportive de Selea 
[Jun ?]
Alizé-Fort                       1-1 Volcan Club                      [5-6 pen]

1/8 Finals [Jun 19]
FC Mlali                         o/w US Ntsaweni                      [forfeit Mlali]
FC Malé                          2-1 Apache Club 
Etoile Polaire                   0-2 Coin Nord
Elan Club                        bt  JACM
FC Chouani                       lt  US Zilimadjou
Académie                         lt  US Mbéni
Twamaya                          1-0 Djabal
Enfants des Comores              2-0 Volcan Club 

Quarterfinals
[Jun 25]
US Zilimadjou                    1-0 Coin Nord
[Jun 27]
FC Malé                          1-0 US Ntsawéni  
Enfants des Comores              1-0 US Mbéni
[Jun 28]
Elan Club                        1-0 Twamaya  

Semifinals
[Jul ?]
Enfants des Comores              2-1 FC Malé
[Aug 10?]
US Zilimadjou                    2-1 Elan Club   
 
Final [Aug 24, Moroni]
Enfants des Comores              1-1 US Zilimadjou                    [4-2 pen]
 
NB: Enfants des Comores qualified for National Stage

National Stage

Qualified: 
Mwali:    Fomboni Club, Nouvel Espoir de Djando
Ngazidja: Enfants des Comores de Vuvuni
Ndzuani:  Etoile d'Or de Mirontsy

Semifinals [stade de Moroni]
[Sep 17]
Fomboni Club                     0-4 Enfants des Comores              
[Sep 18]
Nouvel Espoir                    1-1 Etoile d'Or de Mirontsy          [aet, 5-4 pen]

Third Place Match [Sep 20]
Fomboni Club                      -  Etoile d'Or de Mirontsy          

Final [Sep 21]
Enfants des Comores              2-0 Nouvel Espoir                    

NB: Nouvel Espoir play at the second level of the regional league in Mwali

Tournoi des Îles 2013

NB: inaugural edition

Mwali Qualifiers

Final [Mar 17]
Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)          1-1 Fomboni Club                     [5-4 pen]

Ndzuani Qualifiers

Semifinal (?)
Onze Fusée de Wongoni            3-0 Steel Nouvel (Sima)    

Final [Mar 17, stade de Mutsamudu]
Onze Fusée de Wongoni            2-1 Football Club d'Ouani            [aet]

NB: Onze Fusée de Wongoni (division 2) qualified for national phase

Ngazidja Qualifiers

Quarterfinals
[Feb 9]
Coin Nord                        1-0 US Zilimadjou       
[Feb 10]
USM                              2-2 Armée Nationale de Développement [2-3 pen]
[Feb 16]
Volcan Club                      1-0 Enfants des Comores
[Feb 17]  
FC Malé                          1-3 Apache Club
 
Semifinals 
[Feb 23]
Coin Nord                        1-0 Armée Nationale de Développement
[Feb 24]
Apache Club                      0-0 Volcan Club                      [4-2 pen] 
   
Third Place Match [Mar 2]
Volcan Club                      5-1 Armée Nationale de Développement

Final [Mar 9, stade de Moroni]
Coin Nord                        3-1 Apache Club         
  ["Lacatus" 8pen, Abdoulkarim Sandjema 76, Nasser Mze 86; Ali Mmadi 90+5pen]

NB: Coin Nord and Apache Club qualified for national phase

Phase national

Start: Mar 27, at stade de Moroni

Semifinals 
[Mar 27]
Apache Club                      3-0 Onze Fusée de Wongoni            
[Mar 28]
Coin Nord                        1-0 Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)          
 
Third Place Match [Mar 31]
Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)          2-1 Onze Fusée de Wongoni            
 
Final [Mar 31, Moroni]
Apache Club                      0-0 Coin Nord                        [4-5 pen] 

Coupe dela Fédération 2013

  
NB: at Moroni

Semifinals [Jul 2]
Ngazidja                         2-0 Académie de Football de Twamaan
Ndzuani                          2-0 Mwali
 
Third Place Match [Jul 4]
Mwali                            2-1 Académie de Football de Twamaan
 
Final [Jul 7]
Ngazidja                         1-0 Ndzuani
 
NB: 4th win in succession for Ngazidja; last held 2007 as Coupe de l'Unité


Regional Leagues 2013

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Division 1 

Division 1

Round 1
[Apr 13]  
Fomboni Club          abd Asmina Club           [abandoned when drawn; to be replayed]
FCM                   0-1 Belle Lumière       
[Apr 14]
FC Barsam             0-1 Etoile du Centre    
Ouragan               2-1 Wemani Espoir       

Round 2
[Apr 20]
Etoile du Centre      0-1 FCM                 
Belle Lumière         0-0 Ouragan             
[Apr 21]
Asmina Club           2-1 FC Barsam           
Wemani Espoir         1-2 Fomboni Club        
 
Table at abandonment:

 1.Ouragan de Mboingoma                  2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 2.Belle Lumière de Djoiezi              2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 3.Asmina Club (Mbatsé)                  1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 4.Fomboni Club                          1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 5.Etoile du Centre (Fomboni–Salamani)   2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 6.FCM (Ndrondroni)                      2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Wemani Espoir                         2   0  0  2   2- 4   0
 8.FC Barsam                             2   0  0  2   1- 3   0

NB: championship abandoned after two rounds

Round 3
[Apr 27]
Fomboni Club           -  Etoile du Centre    
FCM                    -  Wemani Espoir       
[Apr 28]    
FC Barsam              -  Belle Lumière       
Ouragan                -  Asmina Club         

Round 4 
[May 11]
Asmina Club            -  FCM
Wemani Espoir          -  FC Barsam
[May 12]               
Etoile du Centre       -  Ouragan
Belle Lumière          -  Fomboni Club 

Round 5
[May 18]
Belle Lumière          -  Asmina Club           
Wemani Espoir          -  Etoile du Centre      
[May 19]
FCM                    -  Ouragan               
Fomboni Club           -  FC Barsam             
 
Round 6
[Jun 1]
Ouragan                -  Fomboni Club          
FC Barsam              -  FCM                   
[Jun 2]
Wemani Espoir          -  Asmina Club           
Etoile du Centre       -  Belle Lumière         

Round 7
[Jun 8]
Belle Lumière          -  Wemani Espoir
Asmina Club            -  Etoile du Centre
[Jun 9]
FC Barsam              -  Ouragan
FCM                    -  Fomboni Club

Ndzuani (Anjouan)

Division 1 | Division 2 

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Komorozine                           18   9  5  4  19-11  32  Champions
 2.Steel Nouvel                         18   8  7  3  22-13  31
 3.Miracle                              18   7  7  4  15-10  28
 4.Ngazi                                18   8  3  7  20-17  27
 5.Etoile d'Or                          18   7  5  6  25-19  26
 6.FC Ouani                             18   6  8  4  17-15  26
 7.Chirazienne                          18   5  6  7  17-20  21
 8.FC Ngao                              18   5  3 10  16-26  18
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Barakani Sport                       18   4  5  9  16-26  17  Relegated
10.Taleza                               18   4  5  9  12-22  17  Relegated

Round 1 [Apr 13]
Ngao                  0-2 Ngazi               
Etoile d'Or           2-1 Komorozine          
Chirazienne           0-0 Miracle             
FCO                   1-1 Steel Nouvel        
Taleza                0-0 Barakani Sport      
 
Round 2 [Apr 20]
Ngazi                 1-0 Taleza              
Miracle               3-1 Ngao                
Steel Nouvel          1-1 Chirazienne         
Barakani Sport        1-1 Etoile d'Or         
Komorozine            1-0 FCO                 

Round 3 [Apr 27]
Taleza                1-0 Miracle             
Ngao                  0-0 Steel Nouvel        
Barakani Sport        0-1 Ngazi               
Chirazienne           1-2 Komorozine          
Etoile d'Or           1-1 FCO                 

Round 4 [May 4]
Ngazi                 1-0 Etoile d'Or         
Miracle               0-0 Barakani Sport      
Steel Nouvel          1-0 Taleza              
Komorozine            0-0 Ngao                
FCO                   2-0 Chirazienne         

Round 5 [May 11]
Taleza                1-0 Komorozine          
Barakani Sport        1-0 Steel Nouvel        
Ngao                  1-2 FCO                 
Etoile d'Or           2-1 Chirazienne         
Ngazi                 1-1 Miracle             

Round 6 [May 18]
FCO                   1-1 Taleza              
Komorozine            1-1 Barakani Sport      
Steel Nouvel          1-1 Ngazi               
Miracle               2-1 Etoile d'Or         
Chirazienne           1-1 Ngao                

Round 7 
[May 25]
Barakani Sport        2-1 FCO                 
Ngazi                 1-3 Komorozine          
Miracle               1-1 Steel Nouvel        
Ngao                  0-2 Etoile d'Or         
[May 29]
Taleza                1-2 Chirazienne    

Round 8 
[Jun 1]
Ngao                  4-0 Taleza              
Chirazienne           2-1 Barakani Sport      
FCO                   0-3 Ngazi               
Etoile d'Or           1-2 Steel Nouvel        
[Jun 5]
Komorozine            1-2 Miracle             

Round 9 [Jun 8]
Taleza                0-0 Etoile d'Or         
Ngazi                 0-0 Chirazienne         
Steel Nouvel          2-0 Komorozine          
Barakani Sport        0-1 Ngao                
Miracle               0-0 FCO                 

Halfway Table:

 1.Ngazi                                 9   5  3  1  11- 5  18
 2.Miracle                               9   3  5  1   9- 6  14
 3.Steel Nouvel                          9   3  5  1   9- 6  14
 4.Etoile d'Or                           9   3  3  3  10- 9  12
 5.Komorozine                            9   3  2  4   9-10  11
 6.Barakani Sport                        9   2  4  3   6- 7  10
 7.Chirazienne                           9   2  4  3   8-10  10
 8.FC Ouani                              9   2  4  3   8-10  10
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.FC Ngao                               9   2  3  4   8-10   9
10.Taleza                                9   2  3  4   4- 9   9

Round 10
[Sep 6]
Ngao                  2-1 Barakani Sport        
[Sep 7]
Komorozine            1-0 Steel Nouvel          
[Sep 8]
FCO                   1-0 Miracle               
Chirazienne           1-2 Ngazi                 
[Sep 11]
Etoile d'Or           2-1 Taleza                

Round 11
[Sep 11]
Barakani Sport        1-2 Chirazienne           
Ngazi                 0-1 FCO             
Taleza                2-0 Ngao                
[Sep 12]
Miracle               0-0 Komorozine            
[Oct 9]        
Steel Nouvel          2-1 Etoile d'Or           

Round 12
[Sep 21]
Komorozine            2-0 Ngazi                 
Chirazienne           3-1 Taleza                
[Sep 22]
FCO                   2-2 Barakani Sport        
Steel Nouvel          0-1 Miracle               
[Sep 25]
Etoile d'Or           1-2 Ngao                  

Round 13
[Sep 28]
Taleza                0-0 FCO                   
Etoile d'Or           2-1 Miracle               
Barakani Sport        0-1 Komorozine            
[Sep 29]
Ngazi                 0-1 Steel Nouvel          
Ngao                  1-0 Chirazienne           

Round 14
[Oct 5]
Komorozine            2-0 Taleza                
Steel Nouvel          2-0 Barakani Sport        
FCO                   2-1 Ngao                  
[Oct 9]
Chirazienne           1-0 Etoile d'Or           
[date?]
Miracle               1-0 Ngazi                 

Round 15
[Oct 12]
Taleza                1-1 Steel Nouvel          
Barakani Sport        1-0 Miracle               
Chirazienne           0-2 FCO                   
[Oct 16]
Etoile d'Or           2-1 Ngazi                 
Ngao                  0-2 Komorozine            

Round 16
[Oct 19]
Steel Nouvel          4-1 Ngao                  
Miracle               2-0 Taleza                
[Oct 20]
FCO                   1-1 Etoile d'Or           
Ngazi                 3-2 Barakani Sport        
Komorozine            0-0 Chirazienne           

Round 17 [Nov 2,3]
Taleza                1-0 Ngazi                 
Etoile d'Or           5-0 Barakani Sport        
Ngao                  0-1 Miracle               
Chirazienne           2-3 Steel Nouvel          
FCO                   0-1 Komorozine            

Round 18 [Nov 13]
Ngazi                 3-1 Ngao                  
Steel Nouvel          0-0 FCO                   
Barakani Sport        3-2 Taleza                
Komorozine            1-1 Etoile d'Or           
Miracle               0-0 Chirazienne           

Final Table:

 1.Komorozine                           18   9  5  4  19-11  32  Champions
 2.Steel Nouvel                         18   8  7  3  22-13  31
 3.Miracle                              18   7  7  4  15-10  28
 4.Ngazi                                18   8  3  7  20-17  27
 5.Etoile d'Or                          18   7  5  6  25-19  26
 6.FC Ouani                             18   6  8  4  17-15  26
 7.Chirazienne                          18   5  6  7  17-20  21
 8.FC Ngao                              18   5  3 10  16-26  18
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Barakani Sport                       18   4  5  9  16-26  17  Relegated
10.Taleza                               18   4  5  9  12-22  17  Relegated

Division 2

Poule A          

Participating teams (10):
AJS Mutsamudu
Béréssé (Sima)
Gombessa Sports (Mutsamudu)
Kaza Sport (Mirontsy)
Missiri (Mutsamudu)
Ntsando (Mirontsy)
Orange (Sima)
Petite Etoile
UJSM Mutsamudu
Ziarra (Sima)

Promoted: Ziarra (Sima)
Promoted from 3rd level: Atlético de Mutsamudu 

Poule B 
       
Round 1 [May 11]
Garremoro             2-1 AS Patsy
Mignamba              0-0 JSB  
AST                   2-0 Olympic
Sport Club            ppd Avenir Club 
Wakanabaraka          0-1 XI Fusées
 
Round 2
[May 18]
ASA Patsy             0-1 AST
Olympic               1-0 Sport Club
Garremoro             1-2 XI Fusées
[May 19]
Avenir Club           0-0 Mignamba
[May 20]
JSB                   2-0 Wakanabaraka
 
Round 3
[May 25]
AST                   0-1 XI Fusées
Garremoro             1-3 JSB
Wakanabaraka          1-1 Avenir
Sport Club            3-1 Mignamba
[May 26]
Olympic               0-0 AS Patsy
 
Round 4 
[Jun 1]
JSB                   0-3 AST
XI Fusées             1-3 Olympic
AS Patsy              1-1 Sport Club
Avenir Club           0-2 Garremoro            
[Jun 4]
Mignamba              1-0 Wakanabaraka                        

Round 5 
[Jun 8]
Avenir Club           0-3 AST
AS Patsy              1-1 XI Fusées
[Jun 9]
Olympic               1-2 JSB
Garremoro             0-1 Mignamba                    
Sport Club            1-0 Wakanabaraka
 
Round 6
[Jun 12]
MIgmamba              0-1 AST
Avenir Club           1-1 Olympic
JSB                   ppd AS Patsy
XI Fusées             1-0 Sport Club
[Jun 13]
Wakanabaraka          0-1 Garremoro
 
Round 7
[Jun 15]
Olympic               2-0 Mignamba
AS Patsy              1-0 Avenir Club
XI Fusées             2-1 JSB
[Jun 16]
AST                   2-1 Wakanabaraka
Garremoro             1-0 Sport Club     

Round 8 [Jun 19]
Garremoro             2-1 AST
Wakanabaraka           -  Olympic
Mignamba               -  AS Patsy
Avenir Club           0-1 XI Fusées             
Sport Club             -  JSB
 
Round 9 [Jun 22]
AST                    -  Sport Club
Olympic                -  Garremoro
AS Patsy               -  Wakanabaraka
XI Fusées              -  Mignamba  
JSB                    -  Avenir Club

Round 18
[Jan 8, 2014]  
Olympic               3-0 AST                   [only loss of AST]   

Promoted: AS Tsémbéhou (aka Etoile Filante)

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Coupe de la Ligue

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Enfants des Comores (Vuvuni Bamabao) 22  12  6  4  33-19  42  Champions
 2.Djabal FC (Iconi)                    22  12  6  4  41-27  39  [-3]
 3.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 22  11  5  6  23-17  38
 4.Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)              22   9  6  7  25-25  33
 5.Mboubé Club                          22   8  7  7  19-20  31
 6.US Mbéni                             22   6 11  5  27-24  29
 7.Apache Club (Mitsamiouli)            22   7  9  6  20-13  28  [-2]
 8.FC Malé                              22   7  7  8  26-20  28
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.JACM (Mitsudjé)                      22   7  7  8  18-16  28  Relegated
10.US Seléa                             22   6  7  9  23-32  25  Relegated
11.Uranus (Mbéni)                       22   4  5 13  18-37  17  Relegated
12.Alizé Fort (Salimani ya Hambu)       22   3  4 15  17-40  13  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 7]
Coin Nord             0-0 FC Malé             
[Apr 13] 
JACM                  1-0 Mboubé              
Enfants des Comores   2-3 Volcan Club         
Djabal                5-0 Uranus              
US Mbéni              4-3 Alizé Fort          
US Seléa              1-2 Apache Club         

Round 2 [Apr 20]
Alizé Fort            0-3 Djabal                [probably awarded; originally reported 1-0]
Apache Club           1-0 US Mbéni            
Uranus                1-0 Enfants des Comores 
Volcan Club           1-0 JACM                
Mboubé                0-0 Coin Nord           
FC Malé               1-2 US Seléa            
 
Round 3 
[Apr 27]
JACM                  0-1 Uranus              
Enfants des Comores   1-0 Alizé Fort          
Djabal                1-1 Apache Club         
US Mbéni              1-1 FC Malé             
US Seléa              2-3 Mboubé              
[Apr 28]
Coin Nord             0-1 Volcan Club         

Round 4 [May 4]
Apache Club           1-0 Enfants des Comores 
Alizé Fort            0-1 JACM                
Uranus                0-1 Coin Nord           
Volcan Club           1-1 US Seléa            
Mboubé                2-1 US Mbéni            
FC Malé               1-1 Djabal              
 
Round 5 [May 11]
Coin Nord             2-1 Alizé Fort          
JACM                  0-0 Apache Club         
Enfants des Comores   1-0 FC Malé               [also reported 1-1]
Djabal                1-0 Mboubé              
US Mbéni              2-0 Volcan Club         
US Seléa              2-1 Uranus              

Round 6 
[May 18]
Alizé Fort            2-1 US Seléa            
US Mbéni              1-1 Uranus              
Volcan Club           2-0 Djabal              
FC Malé               2-1 JACM                
Mboubé                1-1 Enfants des Comores   
[Jun 2]
Apache Club           0-1 Coin Nord           

Round 7 [May 25]
Uranus                0-0 Mboubé                
JACM                  0-0 Enfants des Comores   
US Seléa              1-1 US Mbéni              
Volcan Club           2-0 Alizé Fort            
Coin Nord             1-1 Djabal              
FC Malé               0-0 Apache Club           
 
Round 8 
[May 29]
Djabal                1-1 US Seléa            
US Mbéni              2-0 JACM                
FC Malé               0-0 Volcan Club           
Alizé Fort            0-0 Mboubé                
Enfants des Comores   2-1 Coin Nord             
[May 30]
Apache Club           2-1 Uranus              

Round 9
[Apr 6]
Volcan Club           0-0 Apache Club         
[Jun 8]
Coin Nord             2-0 US Seléa            
JACM                  1-1 Djabal              
Enfants des Comores   2-1 US Mbéni              
Uranus                0-0 Alizé Fort            
Mboubé                1-0 FC Malé               

Round 10 [Jun 15]
Apache Club           0-0 Alizé Fort            
Volcan Club           0-0 Mboubé                
FC Malé               1-1 Uranus                
US Seléa              2-0 JACM                  
US Mbéni              2-2 Coin Nord             
Djabal                2-3 Enfants des Comores   
 
Round 11 [Jun 22]
JACM                  1-1 Coin Nord             
US Mbéni              2-1 Djabal                
Enfants des Comores   4-1 US Seléa              
Alizé Fort            1-2 FC Malé               
Apache Club           0-1 Mboubé                
Uranus                0-1 Volcan Club       
    
Halfway Table:

 1.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 11   6  4  1  11- 5  22
 2.Enfant des Comores (Vuvuni Bamabao)  11   6  2  3  16-11  20
 3.Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)              11   4  5  2  11- 8  17
 4.Mboubé Club                          11   4  5  2   8- 6  17
 5.Apache Club (Mitsamiouli)            11   4  5  2   7- 5  17
 6.US Mbéni                             11   4  4  3  17-14  16
 7.Djabal FC (Iconi)                    11   3  5  3  17-12  14
 8.FC Malé                              11   2  6  3   8- 9  12
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.US Seléa                             11   3  3  5  14-18  12
10.JACM (Mitsudjé)                      11   2  4  5   5-10  10
11.Uranus (Mbéni)                       11   2  4  5   6-13  10
12.Alizé Fort (Salimani ya Hambu)       11   1  3  7   7-16   6

Round 12 
[Aug 17]
Mboubé                0-0 JACM
Volcan Club           0-2 Enfants des Comores
Alizé Fort            2-1 US Mbéni
Apache Club           0-0 US Seléa
Uranus                2-3 Djabal
[Aug 18]
FC Malé               0-1 Coin Nord   

Round 13
[Aug 24]
Djabal                2-1 Alizé Fort            
JACM                  1-0 Volcan Club           
Coin Nord             1-0 Mboubé                
US Seléa              1-1 FC Malé               
US Mbéni              0-0 Apache Club           
[Sep 4]
Enfants des Comores   2-0 Uranus                

Round 14 [Aug 31]
Volcan Club           2-1 Coin Nord             
Mboubé                3-1 US Seléa              
Alizé Fort            0-1 Enfants des Comores   
Apache Club           0-1 Djabal                
Uranus                0-1 JACM                  
FC Malé               0-1 US Mbéni              

Round 15 [Sep 7]
Enfants des Comores   0-0 Apache Club           
JACM                  0-0 Alizé Fort            
Coin Nord             2-3 Uranus                
US Seléa              2-1 Volcan Club           
US Mbéni              1-2 Mboubé                
Djabal                2-0 FC Malé               

Round 16
[Sep 14]
Volcan Club           1-1 US Mbéni              
Alizé Fort            0-1 Coin Nord             
Apache Club           1-1 JACM                  
Uranus                1-2 US Seléa              
Mboubé                0-1 Djabal                
[Sep 25]
FC Malé               2-1 Enfants des Comores   

Round 17 [Sep 28]
Coin Nord             2-1 Apache Club           
US Seléa              1-0 Alizé Fort            
Uranus                1-1 US Mbéni              
Djabal                2-1 Volcan Club           
Enfants des Comores   0-0 Mboubé                
JACM                  2-0 FC Malé               

Round 18
[Oct 5]
Mboubé                1-0 Uranus                
Enfants des Comores   2-1 JACM                  
US Mbéni              0-0 US Seléa              
Alizé Fort            1-2 Volcan Club           
Djabal                3-2 Coin Nord             
[Oct 9]
Apache Club           0-2 FC Malé               

Round 19 [Oct 12]
Coin Nord             1-3 Enfants des Comores   
US Seléa              1-3 Djabal                
JACM                  0-1 US Mbéni              
Volcan Club           1-0 FC Malé               
Mboubé                4-2 Alizé Fort            
Uranus                1-0 Apache Club           

Round 20
[Oct 16]
Apache Club           1-0 Volcan Club           
US Seléa              1-2 Coin Nord             
Djabal                2-1 JACM                  
US Mbéni              1-1 Enfants des Comores   
FC Malé               3-1 Mboubé                
[Oct 23]
Alizé Fort            3-2 Uranus                

Round 21
[Oct 20]
Alizé Fort            1-7 Apache Club           
Mboubé                0-2 Volcan Club           
Uranus                1-7 FC Malé               
Coin Nord             1-1 US Mbéni              
Enfants des Comores   5-3 Djabal                
[Oct 23]
JACM                  3-0 US Seléa              

Round 22  [Oct 26]
Coin Nord             awd JACM                  [awarded 0-3, originally 0-10]
Djabal                2-2 US Mbéni              
US Seléa              0-0 Enfants des Comores   
FC Malé               awd Alizé Fort            [awarded 3-0, originally 4-1]
Mboubé                awd Apache Club           [awarded 0-3]
Volcan Club           2-1 Uranus                

NB: Coin Nord, Alizé Fort and Mboubé all had their matches awarded 0-3 losses
    for match fixing; the winning clubs (all equal on points battling relegation)
    apparently were not punished; last year Djabal won the championship in the
    final round thanks to a 23-1 win and were not punished either

Final Table:

 1.Enfants des Comores (Vuvuni Bamabao) 22  12  6  4  33-19  42  Champions
 2.Djabal FC (Iconi)                    22  12  6  4  41-27  39  [-3]
 3.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 22  11  5  6  23-17  38
 4.Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)              22   9  6  7  25-25  33
 5.Mboubé Club                          22   8  7  7  19-20  31
 6.US Mbéni                             22   6 11  5  27-24  29
 7.Apache Club (Mitsamiouli)            22   7  9  6  20-13  28  [-2]
 8.FC Malé                              22   7  7  8  26-20  28
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.JACM (Mitsudjé)                      22   7  7  8  18-16  28  Relegated
10.US Seléa                             22   6  7  9  23-32  25  Relegated
11.Uranus (Mbéni)                       22   4  5 13  18-37  17  Relegated
12.Alizé Fort (Salimani ya Hambu)       22   3  4 15  17-40  13  Relegated


Division 2

Participating Teams:

- Poule A
Etoiles de Comores (Nyumadzaha)
Espérance (Mdjwayezi)
Dynamo Club (Chamlé)
Sawa Sawa (Mbéni)
US Dembéni
Idjundu (Bambadjani ya Hamahame)
Etoile Polaire (Nyumamilima ya Mbadjini)
Eruption Club (Singani)
US Ntsawéni
Fejesco (Kwambani)
Genius (Hahaya)
 
- Poule B
Elan Club (Mitsudjé)
Accord du Sud (Inani)
Amitié (Nyumamilima ya Mbwanku)
XI Moustiques (Kobvé)
Etoile du Sud (Fumbuni)
Kaz Club (Mkazi)
AS Itsandra-Mdjini
Avenir (Shindini)
US Moroni-Zilimadjou
Petit Original (Ntsadjéni)
FC Chouani
Ngaya Club (Mdé)


Round 1 [Apr 7]   
US Zilimadjou         5-0 Amitié de Nyumamamilima ya Mbwanku 
 
Round 3 
[Apr 21]
Etoile du Sud         1-2 Amitié de Nyumamamilima ya Mbwanku 
Genius de Hahaya      0-2 Etoile Polaire de Nyumamilima ya Mbadjini 
[Apr 27]
US Zilimadjou         2-0 Kaz FC

NB: Avenir Club de Chindini and Amitié de Noumamilima de Mboinkou won an appeal
    against forced relegation to Division 3

Tables:

Poule A (Oct 14)
 1.L'Union sportive de Ntsaweni                              29 
 2.Genius de Hahaya                                          28 
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Eruption de Singani                                       25
  .
---------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Espérance                                                 19
 9.Sawa-sawa                                                 19
10.Dembeni                                                   18
11.Etoile des Comores 
12.Dynamo                                                    13

Poule B (Oct 28)
 1.US Zilimadjou                                             58  [?!]
 2.Elan club de Mitsudje                                     34
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Kaz club                                                  32
 4.FC Chuani                                                 28
 5.Etoile du Sud (Fumbuni)                                   28
 6.Ngaya Club (Mdé)                                          23
 7.Accord du sud                                             20
---------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Petit Original (Ntsadjéni)                                18
 9.Amitié                                                    16
10.Asim                                                       9
11.Avenir de Shindini                                         1
 -.XI Moustiques (Kobvé)                excluded for attack on referees

Round 19 [Oct 30]
Accord du Sud          -  Avenir 
Usz                    -  Ngaya 
Elan                   -  Petit Original 
Etoile du Sud          -  Kaz-club
FC Chouani            n/p Onze Moustiques 
Amitié-club            -  Asim

[Nov 2]
Petit Original        1-4 US Zilimadjou

[Nov 6]
US Ntsaweni           5-2 [?]
Genius                2-1 Eruption

Top of Table Poule A (Nov 13):

 1.L'Union sportive de Ntsaweni                              37
 2.Genius de Hahaya                                          35
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Eruption de Singani                                       31

[Nov 21]
Accord du Sud         0-1 US Zilimadjou     

[Nov 30]
US Zilimadjou         3-0 Avenir (Chindini) 
Elan Club             2-1 Ngaya (Mdé)         

Top Final Table Poule B:
 1.US Zilimadjou                                             47  Promoted
 2.Elan club de Mitsudje                                         Promoted
  .
11.Avenir de Shindini                                         1
 -.XI Moustiques (Kobvé)                excluded for attack on referees

[date?]
US Ntsaweni           1-2 Fejesko (Kwambani)    
[Dec 1]
Ajesco (Nioumadzaha)  ann Genius Club (Hahaya)
  [match finished 1-2 but the homologation commission annulled the winning
   goal by Genius, claiming the referee (who had validated the goal) had
   already blown for the end of the match; the appeal commission order a
   replay for Jan 12, which was forbidden by the interior ministry for
   security reasons; Genius did not show for the match; Genius needed to
   win the match to finish top of poule A, otherwise US Ntsaweni would
   finish top]

Top of Table Poule A:

 1.L'Union sportive de Ntsaweni                              40
 2.Genius de Hahaya                                          38
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Eruption Club (Singani)                                   33
 4.Etoile Polaire (Nyumamilima)                              31
 5.Ajesko (Nyumadzaha)                                       30 

NB: Genius were apparently awarded a loss for their no show at the forbidden replay

Division 3

District Centre-Est

[Nov]
Mlawuni Club           2-1 Kovo Club

Top Final Table:

 1.Mlawuni Club (Itsinkudi-Washili)                          34  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kovo Club (Kwambani-Washili)                              27

District Centre-Ouest

Top Table (Nov 30):

 1.Twamaya Club de Mvuni
 2.Dauphin Club de l'Armée nationale de développement         1 point behind

NB: top-2 to meet in a rescheduled match which will decide promotion

District du Nord

NB: played in 2 poules 

Round 1
[May 9]
Mzalendro (Ntsaouéni)  unk Femtsé (Bangoi)        [draw or win Femtsé]
 
Round 3
[May 17]
Mzalendro              1-0 Etoile du Nord de Bangwa Mafusakowa
 
Round 4
[May 24]
Mzalendro              0-3 Aventure
 
Round 5
[?] (Mbéni)            2-1 Mzalendro

NB: winners poule A (Nov 30): Aventure Club de Wela-Mitsamihuli
    winners poule B (Nov 30): Force tranquille de Bangwa-kuni

NB: Force tranquille may be suspended, in which case either Mwembwadju or Maweni 
    will qualify for the promotion playoff against Aventure

District du Sud

NB: played in 2 poules

Round 1
[May 9]
Condor (Pidjani)       0-1 Aigles Noirs (Mohoro)

[Jun 4?]
Condor (Pidjani)       1-1 Uranus (Darsalama)
[Jun 8]
Condor (Pidjani)       1-0 Avenir Club (Nyambeni)
[Jun 23]
Condor (Pidjani)       2-0 Maludja (Ifundihe)

NB: poule leaders (Nov 30): Aigles Noirs de Mohoro 
                            Super Sonique de Nyambeni 


Promotion Playoffs
[date?]
Espoir Club de Djomani 1-0 Aventure Club de Wela-Mitsamihuli
  [in Jan the regional appeals committee ordered this match to be replayed]
[Dec 23] (district du Centre?)
Mlawuni                2-1 Fesmay
[Dec 24] (district du Sud)
Aigles Noirs           2-1 Super Sonique de Nyambeni 
  [in the regional appeals committee ordered this match to be replayed]
[Jan 4,5]
Diables Rouges         0-0 Twama (Twamaya?)       [4-2 pen]
[Feb 10] [replay; second leg (district du Sud)]
Aigles Noirs           3-1 Super Sonique de Nyambeni 

NB: Espoir Club, Mlawuni, Aigles Noir de Mohoro and Diables Rouges de Mdjwayezi promoted

Super Coupe Division 3 (presumably championship playoff)
Aigles Noirs           1-1 Diables Rouges         [6-5 pen]

Coupe de la Ligue

Quarterfinals [Sep ?]
Mlawanuni              3-1 Genius Club (Hahaya)
Kaz Club (Mkazi)       1-1 US Mbéni               [5-3 pen]
US Ntsaweni            2-0 Zikumbini (Ikoni)
Coin Nord              drw Volcan Club            [5-4 pen]

Semifinals [Nov 10]
Kaz Club (Mkazi)       1-4 Mlawanuni (Itsukudi ya Washili)
Coin Nord              0-1 US Ntsaweni

Final [Nov 24, stade de Moroni]
US Ntsaweni            4-2 Mlawanuni (Itsukudi ya Washili) 

NB: US Ntsaweni play at the second level, Mlawanuni at the third


Post-season Tournaments 2013/14

Tournoi Andrano

Semifinals [Dec ?]
Enfants des Comores    1-1 US Zilimadjou          [4-3 pen]
Volcan Club            1-0 Kaz-Club

Final [Dec 25]
Enfants des Comores    1-1 Volcan Club            [4-5 pen]

Tournoi de l'Espoir

NB: organised by Komorozine

[Dec 27]
Komorozine             1-2 Djabal
FC de Ouani            drw Chirazienne            [4-3 pen]
[Dec 29]
Etoile d'Or            3-1 Djabal
[Dec 30]
Komorozine             0-2 Mutsamudu selection  

Semifinals [Jan ?]
Chirazienne            0-0 Mutsamudu selection    [4-3 pen] 
Etoile d'Or            3-0 FC de Ouani

Final [Jan 25?]
Chirazienne            1-0 Etoile d'Or

Tournoi Fairplay FCO

Semifinals [Jan ?]
Komorozine             0-1 FC de Ouani
Etoile d'Or            1-1 Volcan Club            [4-5 pen]

Final [Jan 4]
FC de Ouani            1-1 Volcan Club            [2-4 pen]     

Coupe de l'UDA

NB: first edition; UDA = Union de Developpement d'Ambassadeur

Semifinals
Mlawuni (Itsinkudi)    2-1 Enfants des Comores (Vouvouni)        
JACM (Mitsudje)        1-0 US Ntsaweni

Final [Jan 5]
JACM (Mitsudje)        2-0 Mlawuni Club (Itsinkudi)         

Tournoi Fairplay de Volcan Club

Qualifying Stage Ngazidja

[Jan 18?]
Coin Nord              4-0 US Mbeni
[Jan 22]
Enfants des Comores    0-0 Djabal                 [4-3 pen]
JACM                   1-0 Elan Club  

Semifinals [Jan 26]
Coin Nord              2-1 Ngaya Club
Enfants des Comores    1-0 JACM 

Final [Feb 2]
Coin Nord              0-0 Enfants des Comores    [4-5 pen]

Phase Finale

Semifinals
[Feb 5]
Enfants des Comores    1-2 Volcan Club
[Feb 6?]
FC Ouani               3-1 Belle Lumière

Third Place Match [Feb 8]
Belle Lumière          1-0 Enfants des Comores

Final [Feb 9]
Volcan Club            1-0 FC Ouani

Tournoi de Sensibilisation

NB: all matches at stade de Moroni, organised by Croissant-Rouge Comorien

[Feb 12]
Ngaya Club (Mdé)       1-1 Elan Club (Mitsudjé)   [4-2 pen]
[Feb 14]
Mlaouni (Itsinkundi)   0-0 Espérance (Mdjoiezi)   [9-8 pen]
[Feb 18]
JACM (Mitsudjé)        bt  Diable Rouge (Mdjoiezi)
[Feb 22]
Aigles Noirs (Mohoro)  0-0 US Zilimadjou (Moroni) [5-4 pen]

Semifinals
[Feb 23]
Ngaya Club (Mdé)       4-0 Mlawuni (Itsinkundi)   
[Feb 25]
JACM (Mitsudjé)        abd Aigles Noirs (Mohoro)  [abandoned at 3-1 in 27' due to crowd violence]

Third Place Match [Mar 1]

Final [Mar 23]
Ngaya Club (Mde)       2-1 JACM (Mitsudjé)   

Tournoi d'Enfants des Comores

[Feb 19]
Ngaya Club             2-1 Kaz Club
[Feb 26]
Volcan Club            3-1 US Zilimadjou
Enfants des Comores    2-1 Apaches Club
[Mar 1]
Djabal                 0-0 Coin Nord              [Djabal on pen]

Semifinals  
[Mar 5]
Ngaya Club             0-1 Volcan Club
[Mar 6]
Enfants des Comores    1-3 Djabal

Final [Mar 9]
Volcan Club            2-1 Djabal 

Tournoi de Coin Nord

[Feb ?]
Coin Nord              1-1 Fochoro de Hahaya      [6-5 pen]
Volcan Club            0-0 JACM de Mitsudjé       [6-5 pen]   
Enfants des Comores    0-2 US Mbéni
Djabal                 4-0 US Zilimadjou

Semifinals [Feb ?]
Coin Nord              0-1 Volcan Ckub
US Mbéni               1-2 Djabal

Third Place Match [Feb 28]
Coin Nord               -  US Mbéni

Final [Mar 2]
Volcan Club            2-1 Djabal

Tournoi des Champions organized by EFAM

[Feb 26]
Steel Nouvel           2-3 Atlético de Mutsamudu
FC Ouani              12-0 Pama Corse de Mutsamudu

Coupe de l’Amitié

[Mar 17]
Volcan Club            2-1 Steel Nouvel 
[Mar 18]
Djabal                 1-0 Asmina 
[Mar 19]
Steel Nouvel           2-0 Fomboni Club  
[Mar 20]
Asmina                 0-2 Etoile d’Or
[Mar 21]
Fomboni Club           1-0 Volcan Club
[Mar 22]
Etoile d’Or            1-0 Djabal
 
Tables:

Poule A
 1.Steel Nouvel (Sima) - Anjouan         2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 2.Volcan Club (Moroni) - Grande Comore  2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 3.Fomboni Club (Fomboni) - Mohéli       2   1  0  1   1- 2   3

Poule B
 1.Etoile d'Or (Mirontsy) - Anjouan      2   2  0  0   3- 0   6
 2.Djabal FC (Iconi) - Grande Comore     2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 3.Asmina (Msavtse) - Mohéli             2   0  0  2   0- 3   0

Semifinals
[Mar 24]
Djabal                 2-0 Steel Nouvel 
[Mar 25]
Volcan Club            0-1 Etoile d’Or 
 
Final [Mar 28]
Djabal                 3-1 Etoile d’Or

Tournoi de Bonbon Ndjema

Semifinals
[Apr 2]
Coin Nord              4-2 Volcan Club
[Apr 4]
Elan Club              0-0 Ngaya Club             [4-3 pen]
 
Final [Apr 6]
Coin Nord              1-0 Elan Club


2012

2014

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: La Gazette des Comores, Elie Djouma, http://farouk-abdou.blogspot.co.at, http://www.tsembehouinfo.net

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 10 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.