Comoros 2014


Championnat des Comores 2014
Coupe des Comores 2014
Coupe de la Fédération 2014
Regional Leagues 2014


Championnat des Comores 2014

Start Nov 1

Participants:
Champions Mwali:    
Champions Ndzuani:  
Champions Ngazidja: 


Coupe des Comores 2014

Regional Stage | National Stage

Regional Stage

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja


Mwali 

Second Preliminary Round [Sep 3]
NB: only involves clubs from 2nd and 3rd level; winners to 1/16 finals

1/8 Finals
[Sep 13]
Onze Rockets              0-2 Belle Lumière
Molhaili Club             2-0 Espoir de Fomboni
Belle Etoile              0-0 FCM-BFA                   [5-4 pen]
Force Club                2-4 Mwana Nyamba
 
Quarterfinals
[Sep 17]
Juno Club                 lt  Belle Lumière
[Sep 18]
Belle Etoile              lt  Mwana Byamba
[Sep 20]
Fomboni Club              lt  Nouvel Espoir
[Sep 21]
Molhaili Club             bt  Ouragan FC
 
Semifinals
Belle Lumière             2-1 Mwana Byamba
Molhaili                  0-1 Nouvel Espoir
 
Final [Oct 5]
Nouvel Espoir (Wanani)    1-1 Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)   [aet, 2-4 pen]

NB: Belle Lumière (Djoiezi) qualified for National Stage

Ndzuani 

Round 1 [date ?]
UJSM                      1-0 Chirazienne
Chababi Club (Domoni)     1-3 FCO
 
1/8 Finals
[Aug 17]
Barakani Sport            lt  Ziarra
Taleza                    0-1 Lumière    
UJSM                      0-2 FC Ouani
Béréssé                   2-0 Style Nouvel
AS Patsy                  1-1 Ngazi                     [2-4 pen]
[Aug 31]
Orange Sport              3-0 SAGC
JSB                       1-0 FC Ngao
Olympic                   1-2 Komorozine

Quarterfinals
[Sep 14?]
FC Ouani                  1-0 Ngazi
Ziarra                    2-0 Lumière
[Sep 17]
Komorozine                1-2 Orange Sport
[Sep 18]  
JSB                       1-3 Beressé
 
Semifinals
[Sep 24]
FC Ouani                  1-2 Ziarra
[Oct 1]
Orange Sport              2-0 Beressé

Final [Oct 11, stade de Hombo, Mutsamudu]
Ziarra (Sima)             0-0 Orange Sport (Sima)       [aet, 4-5 pen]

NB: Orange Sport (Sima) qualified for National Stage

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

1/16 Finals
[May 24]
US Seléa                  0-1 Volcan Club
Accord du Sud             1-2 Mboubé Club
Etoile du Sud             1-1 US Zilimadjou             [4-5 pen]
Diables Rouges            0-2 Apache Club
Uranus                    w/o Mlawuni Club              [forfeit Mlawuni]
Alize Fort                lt  [unknown 3rd level club]
Idjundu Sport             bt  [unknown 3rd level club]
[May 25]
Kaz Club                  lt  FC Chouani
Espoir Club (Djomani)     2-3 Ngaya Club
Etoile Polaire            1-0 Ajesco
[Jun 14]
JACM                      1-1 Djabal                    [5-4 pen]

1/8 Finals 
[Jun 14]
US Zilimadjou             abd Volcan Club               [abandoned at 2-2 after full time]
FC Malé                   3-1 Mboubé Club
Uranus                    1-5 Enfants des Comores
Eruption Club             2-0 FC Chouani
[Jun 15]
Etoile Polaire            abd Apache Club               [abandoned at 1-1]
Dynamo Chamlé             0-1 Espérance
Idjundu Sport             bt  Aigles Noirs
[Jun 24]
Etoile Polaire            0-2 Apache Club               [replay]
[Jun 25]
Ngaya Club                2-2 JACM                      [5-4 pen]

1/8 Final Replay [Jul 30]
US Zilimadjou             1-1 Volcan Club               [abandoned before penalty shoot-out]
Second Replay [Aug 2]
US Zilimadjou             0-1 Volcan Club
 
Quarterfinals
[Aug 5]
Enfants des Comores       8-2 Espérance
[Aug 7]
Apache Club               1-0 Eruption Club (Singani)
[Aug 8]
Ngaya Club                1-0 Idjundu Sport      
[Aug 9?]
FC Malé                   0-1 Volcan Club
 
Semifinals
[Aug 25]
Ngaya Club                awd Volcan Club               [abandoned at 1-1; awarded 0-3]
[Aug 31]
Enfants des Comores       1-0 Apache Club
 
Final [Sep 13, Moroni]
Enfants des Comores       1-0 Volcan Club

NB: Enfants des Comores and Volcan Club qualified for National Stage


National Stage

Qualified: 
Mwali:    Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)
Ngazidja: Enfants des Comores (Vouvouni), Volcan Club (Moroni)   
Ndzuani:  Orange Sport (Sima)

Semifinals
[Oct 16]
Volcan Club                -  Belle Lumière
[Oct 17]
Enfants des Comores        -  Orange Sport

Final [Oct 19, Mitsamihouli]


Coupe de la Fédération 2014

Semifinals [Mwali]
[Aug 13]
Mwali                     0-0 Ndzuani                   [3-2 pen]
[Aug 15]
Ngazidja                  1-2 Ngazidja    

Final [Aug 17]
Ngazidja                  1-0 Mwali

Regional Leagues 2014

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Division 1 | Division 2 

Division 1

Round 1
[Apr 12]
Ouragan (Boingoma)        0-1 Molahayili                [annulled]
Fomboni Club              4-0 Juno Club                 
Asmina Club               3-3 Arsenal                   [annulled]
[dates?]
Nouvel Espoir             1-1 Wemani Espoir             
Ouragan (Boingoma)        1-1 Asmina Club               

Round 2
[May 4]
Wemani Espoir             1-4 Fomboni Club            
[Jun 8]
Asmina Club               2-1 Nouvel Espoir             
Ouragan (Boingoma)        1-1 Juno Club                 

Round 3 [after May 10]
Fomboni Club              4-1 Asmina Club               
Juno Club                 3-2 Wemani Espoir             
Nouvel Espoir             0-0 Ouragan (Boingoma)        

Round 4 [after May 17]
Wemani Espoir             1-3 Ouragan (Boingoma)        
Asmina Club               1-0 Juno Club                 
Nouvel Espoir             0-2 Fomboni Club              

Round 5 [after Jun 21]
Ouragan (Boingoma)        0-1 Fomboni Club              
Juno Club                 2-2 Nouvel Espoir             
Wemani Espoir             1-3 Asmina Club               

Halfway Table:

 1.Fomboni Club (Fomboni)                5   5  0  0  15- 2  15
 2.Asmina Club (Batsé)                   5   3  1  1   7- 6  10
 3.Ouragan (Boingoma)                    5   1  3  1   5- 4   6
 4.Juno Club (Hoani)                     5   1  2  2   6-10   5
 5.Nouvel Espoir (Sardonko)              5   0  3  2   4- 7   3
 6.Wemani Espoir (Fomboni)               5   0  1  4   6-14   1
 
Round 6 [Aug 30?]
Fomboni Club              4-0 Ouragan (Boingoma)        
Nouvel Espoir             4-2 Juno Club                 
Asmina Club                -  Wemani Espoir             

Round 7
[Sep 6]
Fomboni Club              1-1 Nouvel Espoir
Ouragan                   1-2 Wemani Espoir
[Sep 7]
Juno Club                 1-1 Asmina Club

NB: Belle Lumières de Djoiezi, FC Barsam de Bandar Salam, Etoile du Centre de Fomboni
      and FC Mtsangamunyi de Boingoma apparently under suspension;
    Molahayili and Arsenal reportedly played in round 1 but apparently were excluded
      later

Reported Table:

 1.Fomboni Club (Fomboni)                7   4  2  2  12- 3  15  [?!]
 2.Asmina Club (Batsé)                   6   3  1  1   9- 8  10  [?!]
 3.Ouragan (Boingoma)                    7   2  3  2   7- 9   9
 4.Nouvel Espoir (Sardonko)              7   1  4  2   9-10   7
 5.Juno Club (Hoani)                     7   1  3  3   8-12   6
 6.Wemani Espoir (Fomboni)               6   0  1  5   8-15   1

NB: table contains multiple arithmetical errors

Division 2

Table (after 6 rounds):

 1.Shuhuzi Sport (Noumachoua)                                16
 2.FCM-BFA                                                   14 
 3.Arsenal (Mlabanda)                                        10
 4.Moinanyamba (Itsamia)                                      7
 5.Force Club (Wanani)                                        5  
 
Ndzuani (Anjouan)

Division 1 | Division 2

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.FC Ouani                             14   8  2  4  22-15  26
 2.Komorozine                           14   7  4  3  20-14  25  [19-12?]
 3.Style Nouvel                         14   7  2  5  18-17  23  [17-17?]
 4.Etoile d'Or                          14   4  7  3  18-16  19
 5.Miracle                              14   5  4  5  17-17  19
 6.Ngazi                                14   5  4  5  14-14  19  [13-14?]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Ziarra                               14   4  3  7  11-18  15  Relegated
 8.AS Tsémbéhou                         14   3  0 11  17-26   9  [17-25?]  Relegated

NB: alternatively reported goal differences between square brackets;
    final standings not yet homolgated (FC Ouani may have 4 points deducted)

Round 1
[Apr 12]
Style Nouvel              0-2 Komorozine 
[Apr 12,13]
FC Ouani                  1-0 Ziarra
AS Tsémbéhou              2-1 Ngazi
Etoile d'Or               1-1 Miracle            

Round 2 [Apr 26]
Komorozine                1-1 Etoile d'Or               
Ziarra                    3-1 AS Tsémbéhou              
Ngazi                     2-1 FC Ouani                  
Miracle                   1-0 Style Nouvel
 
Round 3 [May 3]
AS Tsémbéhou              1-2 Miracle
Style Nouvel              2-1 Ziarra
Etoile d'Or               0-0 Ngazi
FC Ouani                  2-1 Komorozine
 
Round 4 [May 10]
Ngazi                     0-1 Style Nouvel
Ziarra                    1-0 Etoile d'Or               
Komorozine                1-3 AS Tsémbéhou              
Miracle                   1-2 FC Ouani                  
 
Round 5 [May 18]
Etoile d'Or               4-3 Style Nouvel
FC Ouani                  3-2 AS Tsémbéhou              
Komorozine                2-2 Miracle
Ziarra                    2-1 Ngazi
 
Round 6 [May 25]
Style Nouvel              1-0 FCO
AS Tsémbéhou              1-2 Etoile d'Or               
Miracle                   3-0 Ziarra
Ngazi                     1-1 Komorozine
 
Round 7 [Jun 1]
FCO                       1-1 Etoile d'Or               
Ziarra                    0-1 Komorozine
AS Tsémbéhou              1-2 Style Nouvel
Ngazi                     0-2 Miracle        

Halfway Table:

 1.Miracle                               7   4  2  1  12- 6  14
 2.FC Ouani                              7   4  1  2  10- 7  13
 3.Style Nouvel                          7   4  0  3   9- 9  12
 4.Etoile d'Or                           7   2  4  1   9- 8  10
 5.Komorozine                            7   2  3  2  10-11   9
 6.Ziarra                                7   3  0  4   7- 9   9
 7.AS Tsémbéhou                          7   2  0  5  11-14   6
 8.Ngazi                                 7   1  2  4   5- 9   5

Round 8 [Aug 21]
Miracle                   1-2 Ngazi                     
Style Nouvel              2-1 AS Tsémbéhou              
Komorozine                4-0 Ziarra                    
Etoile d'Or               1-1 FCO                       

Round 9 [Aug 30]
Ziarra                    0-0 Miracle                   
FCO                       3-1 Style Nouvel              
Etoile d'Or               2-0 AS Tsémbéhou              
Komorozine                2-1 Ngazi                     
 
Round 10 [Sep 6]
Ngazi                     0-0 Ziarra                    
AS Tsémbéhou              1-2 FCO                       
Miracle                   0-0 Komorozine                
Style Nouvel              2-2 Etoile d'Or               

Round 11 [Sep 13]
FCO                       3-1 Miracle                   
AS Tsémbéhou              1-2 Komorozine                
Etoile d'Or               1-1 Ziarra                    
Style Nouvel              1-1 Ngazi                     
 
Round 12 [Sep 20]
Komorozine                1-0 FCO                       
Ngazi                     2-1 Etoile d'Or               
Miracle                   1-3 AS Tsémbéhou              
Ziarra                    0-1 Style Nouvel              
 
Round 13 [Sep 27]
FCO                       0-1 Ngazi                     
AS Tsémbéhou              0-1 Ziarra                    
Etoile d'Or               1-0 Komorozine                
Style Nouvel              2-0 Miracle                   
 
Round 14 [Oct 4]
Ngazi                     2-0 AS Tsémbéhou              
Ziarra                    2-3 FCO                       
Miracle                   2-1 Etoile d'Or               
Komorozine                1-0 Style Nouvel              
 
Final Table:

 1.FC Ouani                             14   8  2  4  22-15  26
 2.Komorozine                           14   7  4  3  20-14  25  [19-12?]
 3.Style Nouvel                         14   7  2  5  18-17  23  [17-17?]
 4.Etoile d'Or                          14   4  7  3  18-16  19
 5.Miracle                              14   5  4  5  17-17  19
 6.Ngazi                                14   5  4  5  14-14  19  [13-14?]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Ziarra                               14   4  3  7  11-18  15  Relegated
 8.AS Tsémbéhou                         14   3  0 11  17-26   9  [17-25?]  Relegated

NB: alternatively reported goal differences between square brackets;
    final standings not yet homolgated (FC Ouani may have 4 points deducted)

Division 2

Poule A
Round 7 [Jun 19]
Nouvel Vaque (Pagé)       1-1 Atletico (Mutsamudu)  
Taleza (Badrani)          3-2 UJSM Mutsamudu
Béréssé (Sima)            1-0 Orange Sport (Sima)
Barakani Sport            0-0 Missiri Club (Mutsamudu)
 
Top Table:

 1.UJSM Mutsamudu                                            12
 2.AJSM Mutsamudu                                            11
 3.Orange Sport (Sima)       
           
Poule B
Round 7 [Jun 19]
Olympique (Chandra)       1-0 Garrimoro (Ongoni)
SC Banda Mtsanga          1-3 SAJC
Chirazienne (Domoni)      3-0 Café Sport (Bazimini)
JSB Bazimini              0-0 Onze Fusées 
 
Top Table:

 1.Chirazienne (Domoni)                                      13
 2.JSB Bazimini                                              12
 3.Onze Fusées (Ongoni)                                      11   

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Coupe de la Ligue

Division 1

Table:

 1.Enfants des Comores (Vuvuni Bamabao) 16   8  4  4  20-14  28  [2-1]
 2.Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)              16   8  5  3  28-17  26  [-3]
 3.FC Malé                              16   5  7  4  21-18  22
 4.Apache Club (Mitsamiouli)            16   5  7  4  13-13  22  [3-1]
 5.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 16   4  9  3  22-18  21
 6.Mboubé Club (Ouellah)                17   6  6  5  13-12  21  [-3]
 7.Djabal FC (Iconi)                    16   5  6  5  16-18  21  [1-1]
 8.US Zilimadjou (Moroni)               16   4  5  7  13-19  17
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.US Mbéni                             16   3  5  8  10-19  14
10.US Ntsawéni                           9   1  2  6   5-13   5  [1-2, 1-3, 1-1]

NB: Coin Nord and Mboubé both 3 points deducted because of incidents 2013 season;
    US Ntsawéni relegated following violence in their match in round 13;
      all their results from second half of the season annulled (results
      listed between square brackets)

Round 1
[Apr 12]
Enfants des Comores       1-0 US Ntsawéni               
[Apr 19]
US Zilimadjou             1-0 US Mbéni                  
Mboubé Club               0-0 FC Malé                   
Djabal                    2-4 Coin Nord                 
[Apr 20]
Apache Club               1-2 Volcan Club               
 
Round 2
US Mbéni                  2-1 Enfants des Comores       
FC Malé                   2-4 Djabal                    
Coin Nord                 0-0 Mboubé Club               
US Ntsawéni               0-1 Apache Club               
Volcan Club               1-2 US Zilimadjou             
 
Round 3 [May 7]
Enfants des Comores       1-1 Coin Nord                 
Mboubé Club               1-2 Volcan Club               
Djabal                    0-0 US Ntsawéni               
Apache Club               1-1 US Mbéni                  
US Zilimadjou             1-1 FC Malé                   
 
Round 4 [May 3,4]
Volcan Club               2-1 Djabal                    
Enfants des Comores       1-1 FC Malé                   
US Mbéni                  0-1 Mboubé Club               
Apache Club               1-0 US Zilimadjou             
Coin Nord                 4-3 US Ntsawéni               

Round 5 [May 10]
Enfants des Comores       1-1 Volcan Club               
US Ntsawéni               0-0 FC Malé                   
Coin Nord                 4-1 US Zilimadjou             
Djabal                    1-1 US Mbéni                  
Apache Club               1-1 Mboubé Club               

Round 6 [May 17]
Volcan Club               0-0 Coin Nord                 
Enfants des Comores       awd Djabal                    [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 3-1 in 76’]
Mboubé Club               1-1 US Zilimadjou             
US Ntsawéni               1-0 US Mbéni                  
FC Malé                   2-0 Apache Club               

Round 7 [May 21?]
US Mbéni                  2-1 Volcan Club               
FC Malé                   1-0 Coin Nord                 
Djabal                    0-1 Mboubé Club               
US Ntsawéni               1-2 US Zilimadjou             
Apache Club               0-1 Enfants des Comores       

Round 8 [Jun 4,5]
Enfants des Comores       2-1 Mboubé Club               
Volcan Club               4-0 US Ntsawéni               
US Mbéni                  0-0 FC Malé                   
US Zilimadjou             0-0 Djabal                    
Apache Club               1-1 Coin Nord                 
 
Round 9
[Jun 8]
US Zilimadjou             0-1 Enfants des Comores       
FC Malé                   1-1 Volcan Club               
Coin Nord                 2-1 US Mbéni                  
Mboubé Club               1-0 US Ntsawéni               
[date?]
Djabal                    0-0 Apache Club               

Round 10
[Aug 20]   
US Ntsawéni               1-2 Enfants des Comores       [annulled]
[Aug 23]
Volcan Club               1-1 Apache Club               
US Mbéni                  1-0 US Zilimadjou             
[Aug ?]
FC Malé                   awd Mboubé Club               [awarded 3-0, Mboubé dns]
Coin Nord                 1-0 Djabal                    
 
Round 11 [Sep 6]
Enfants des Comores       2-1 US Mbéni                  
US Zilimadjou             2-2 Volcan Club               
Djabal                    1-1 FC Malé                   
Mboubé Club               1-0 Coin Nord                 
Apache Club               3-1 US Ntsawéni               [annulled]
 
Round 12 [Sep 17]
Coin Nord                 3-1 Enfants des Comores       
Volcan Club               0-0 Mboubé Club               
US Ntsawéni               1-1 Djabal                    [annulled]
US Mbéni                  1-1 Apache Club               
FC Malé                   1-0 US Zilimadjou             
 
Round 13
[Sep 20]
Enfants des Comores       abd FC Malé                   [abandoned at 0-0 due to heavy rain]
US Ntsawéni               abd Coin Nord                 [abandoned at 0-1 in 26' due to violence]
Mboubé Club               3-0 US Mbéni                  
[Sep 25]
US Zilimadjou             0-0 Apache Club               
[Oct 1]
Djabal                    2-2 Volcan Club               
Enfants des Comores       3-1 FC Malé                   [replay]

NB: US Ntsawéni relegated following violence in their match against Coin Nord;
    all their results from second half of the season annulled

Round 14 [Sep 27]
Volcan Club               1-2 Enfants des Comores       
US Zilimadjou             0-2 Coin Nord                 
US Mbéni                  0-1 Djabal                    
FC Malé                   n/p US Ntsawéni               
Mboubé Club               1-0 Apache Club               

Round 15 [Oct 4] 
Djabal                    1-0 Enfants des Comores       
Coin Nord                 2-2 Volcan Club               
US Zilimadjou             2-1 Mboubé Club               
US Mbéni                  n/p US Ntsawéni               
Apache Club               3-2 FC Malé                   
 
Round 16 [Oct 8]
Enfants des Comores       0-1 Apache Club               
Mboubé Club               0-1 Djabal                    
Volcan Club               0-0 US Mbéni                  
Coin Nord                 4-2 FC Malé                   
US Zilimadjou             n/p US Ntsawéni               

Round 17 [Oct 11]
Mboubé Club               0-0 Enfants des Comores       
FC Malé                   3-0 US Mbéni                  
Djabal                    2-1 US Zilimadjou             
Coin Nord                 0-1 Apache Club               
US Ntsawéni               n/p Volcan Club               
 
Round 18
Volcan Club                -  FC Malé                   
Enfants des Comores        -  US Zilimadjou             
US Mbéni                   -  Coin Nord                 
US Ntsawéni               n/p Mboubé Club               
Apache Club                -  Djabal                    

Table:

 1.Enfants des Comores (Vuvuni Bamabao) 16   8  4  4  20-14  28  [2-1]
 2.Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)              16   8  5  3  28-17  26  [-3]
 3.FC Malé                              16   5  7  4  21-18  22
 4.Apache Club (Mitsamiouli)            16   5  7  4  13-13  22  [3-1]
 5.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 16   4  9  3  22-18  21
 6.Mboubé Club (Ouellah)                17   6  6  5  13-12  21  [-3]
 7.Djabal FC (Iconi)                    16   5  6  5  16-18  21  [1-1]
 8.US Zilimadjou (Moroni)               16   4  5  7  13-19  17
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.US Mbéni                             16   3  5  8  10-19  14
10.US Ntsawéni                           9   1  2  6   5-13   5  [1-2, 1-3, 1-1]

NB: Coin Nord and Mboubé both 3 points deducted because of incidents 2013 season;
    US Ntsawéni relegated following violence in their match in round 13;
      all their results from second half of the season annulled (results
      listed between square brackets)

Division 2

Participating Teams:

Poule A 
 Espoir de Djomani
 Mlawuni club d’Itsinkudi-Washili
 JACM (Mitsudjé)
 US Selea
 Espérance club de Mdjoiezi Hambou
 Idjundu de Babadjani-Hamahame
 Fc Shuwani
 Kaz club
 Éruption de Singani-Hambou
 Elan club de Mitsoudje

Round 1
[Apr 26?]
Etoile du Sud             1-0 Uranus
[Sep 13?]
Eruption Club             0-1 JACM 

Top Table (Oct 2):

 1.Jeunesse Athlétique et Culturelle de Mtsudjé (JACM)       29
 2.Kaz Club de Mirontsi                                      25
 3.Elan Club de Mitsudjé  

Poule B 
 Alizé fort de Salimani
 Diable Rouge de Mdjwayezi
 Aigles Noirs de Mohoro
 Uranus de Bweni
 Accord du sud d’Inane
 Ngaya club de Mde
 Ajesco de Nyumadzaha-Bambao
 Etoile du sud de Foumbuni
 Etoile Polaire de Nyumamilima
 Genius club de Hahaya (apparently later demoted to third level)
 
Round 1
[Apr 26?]
Shuwani                   1-0 Eruption

Top Table (Oct 2):

 1.Ngaya Club  de Mdé
 2.Etoile du Sud de Foumbuni
 3.Genius Club de Hahaya

Division 3

Round 3
[May 13]
Avenir club de Moroni     2-1 Genius FC de Hahaya

NB: third successive win for Avenir

[Sep 2]
Avenir Club des Comores   0-1 Kovo FC (Hahaya)
 
Top Tables (Sep 25):

Poule A
 1.Changani Club (Koimbani)                                  32
 2.Dazi Club (Mutsamudu)                                     31
 3.Espoir (Sadani)                                           27
 
Poule B
 1.Hairou FC                                                 32
 2.Ekos                                                      28
 3.Hahaya FC                                                 25     

Final? [Sep 26]
Changani Club              -  Hairou FC

Coupe de la Ligue de Ngazidja

Quarterfinals
[Jul 31]
FC Malé                   2-0 Etoile du Sud
JACM                      1-1 Enfants des Comores       [5-4 pen]
[Sep 12]
Ngaya Club                1-1 US Zilimadjou             [4-5 pen]
[date?]
Coin Nord                 lt  Volcan Club
 
Semifinals
[Sep 20]
US Zilimadjou             4-0 JACM
[Sep 21]
Volcan Club               0-0 FC Malé                   [3-1 pen]
 
Final [Oct 5]
Volcan Club               ppd US Zilimadjou
 


2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: La Gazette des Comores, Elie Djouma, http://farouk-abdou.blogspot.co.at, http://www.Tsémbéhouinfo.net

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 16 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.