Comoros 2015


Championnat des Comores 2015
Coupe des Comores 2015
Coupe de la Fédération 2015
Regional Leagues 2015


Championnat des Comores 2015

Participants:
Champions Mwali:    Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)
Champions Ndzuani:  Steal Nouvel (Sima)   
Champions Ngazidja: Volcan Club (Moroni)

Final Table:

 1.Volcan Club (Moroni)                  4   3  0  1   6- 2   9  Champions
 2.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                   4   2  0  2   3- 4   6
 3.Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)               4   1  0  3   3- 6   3

[Oct 25]
Steal Nouvel              0-2 Volcan Club               
[Oct 28]
Steal Nouvel              2-0 Belle Lumière             
[Oct 31]
Volcan Club               2-1 Belle Lumière             
[Nov 4]
Volcan Club               0-1 Steal Nouvel              
[Nov 8]
Belle Lumière             2-0 Steal Nouvel              
[Nov 11]
Belle Lumière             0-2 Volcan Club               

Final Table:

 1.Volcan Club (Moroni)                  4   3  0  1   6- 2   9  Champions
 2.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                   4   2  0  2   3- 4   6
 3.Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)               4   1  0  3   3- 6   3

Coupe des Comores 2015

Regional Stage | National Stage

Regional Stage

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja


Mwali 

Preliminary Round
[Mar ?]
Ford Club                 1-1 Onze Roquettes            [4-5 pen]
Samba Sport               2-1 GSKA
Ulezi Club                0-2 Nkapwidja
Essai FC                  1-0 Alkazar
Fomboni Espoir            0-1 Espoir Wanani
Chikabwe                  0-2 Juno
Comores-Steal             1-0 Kangani Sport
Molaili Club              4-0 Chevalier                 [unclear why Chevalier progressed] 
[Apr 22]
Juno Club                  -  Belle Etoile
 
1/8 Finals
[Apr 25]
Juno Club/Belle Etoile     -   Belle Lumière
Onze Roquettes             -   FC Ntakoudja 
[Apr 26]   
Sika Club                  -   Chihouzi
Novel Espoir               -  Comores-Steal 
[Apr 29]
Galaxi                     -  Espadon
Chevalier                  -  FCM2
Fomboni Club              bt  Repechage
Ouaragan FC               lt  Asmina FC
 
Quarterfinals [dates?]
Fomboni Club              bt  Onze Roquettes/FC Ntakoudja
Juno/B.Etoile/B.Lumière    -  Chevalier/FCM2
Galaxi/Espadon            lt  Asmina FC
Sika/Chihouzi              -  Nouvel Espoir/Comores-Steal 
  
Semifinals not known
 
Final [Aug 30]
Fomboni Club              2-1 Asmina FC de Mbatsé
 
NB: Fomboni qualified for National Stage

Ndzuani 

Preliminary Round
[May 18]
FC Milimbeni              lt  Athletico
Gombessa                  bt  SAGC
Djacasse                  2-1 Missiri
[May 19]
Beach                     1-4 Komorozine
Racine                    2-2 Mignamba                  [4-3 pen] 
Chababi                   1-1 Barakani Sport            [3-1 pen]
Wakanabaraka               -  Sport
[May 20]
Avenir                    lt  Miracle
Patsy                      -  Ngazi
Onze Fusées               bt  FC Daouéni
Zapasse                   lt  UJSM
Taleza                     -  Orange
Maandroune                 -  FCO
Ngawo                     1-1 Chirazienne               [4-3 pen]
Ajax                      0-1 Steal Nouvel
AST                        -  Etoile d'’Or
[May 21]
Mrango                     -  Lumière
FC Hachipinda              -  JSB
AJSM                       -  Olympic
Chitsangani               lt  Ziara     
 
1/8 Finals not known
 
Quarterfinals [May ?]
Miracle                   2-0 Ziarra
Gombessa                  0-0 UJSM                      [6-5 pen]
Athlético                 1-0 Onze Fusées 
Steal Nouvel              3-0 FC Ouani   

Semifinals [Aug 16,17]
Steal Nouvel de Sima      0-2 Miracle de Bandrani 
Athlético de Mutsamudu    3-1 Gombessa de Mutsamudu

Final [Oct 8]
Miracle de Bandrani       1-1 Athlético de Mutsamudu    [aet, 10-9 pen]

NB: both finalists qualified for National Stage

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

Prelimary Round [Mar ?]
FC Chouani                3-1 Espérance de Mdjoiezi
Twamaya de Mvuni          3-2 Accord du Sud
Alizé Fort de Salimani    1-1 Dauphins de l'And         [5-4 pen]
Ajesco Noumadzaha         2-2 Aventure Wea-Mitsamiouli  [1-3 pen]
Changani Club             0-2 Les Anbides Bandamadji-Domba   
Aigles Noirs Mohoro       1-1 Uranus Bouéni-Bambao      [3-4 pen] 
US Seléa                  2-0 Elan Club
Espoir de Djomani         1-1 Etoile Polaire            [6-5 pen]
Olympique de Foumbouni    1-3 Asceji d'Ipvembeni
US Ntsaouéni              1-0 US Mbéni
Hairou FC                 5-0 Genius Hahaya
 
1/16 Finals
[Mar ?]
Hairou FC                 1-1 Apache Club               [5-4 pen]
Ngaya Club                1-1 Kaz Club                  [6-5 pen]  
US Seléa                  1-4 Enfants des Comores
Espoir Club               1-1 Coin Nord                 [5-4 pen]
Idjoundou Club            0-1 Etoile du Sud
XI Moustiques             0-3 Mboubé Club
Twamaya de Mvuni          3-1 FC Malé
Avenir des Comores        1-0 Aventure Club Wela-Mitsamiouli
US Ntsaouéni              0-3 Volcan Club
Dynamo de Chamlé          bt  Ecos Club
Alizé Fort de Salimani    abd Djabal FC                 [abandoned; awarded to Djabal]
FC Barakani               lt  Asceji d'Ipvembeni  
Victoire Sport            bt  Les Ambides
Onze Rapides              bt  Ngazi Club
[Apr 15]
FC Chouani                2-2 JACM de Mitsoudjé         [5-4 pen] 
 
1/8 Finals
Avenir des Comores        lt  Mboubé Club
Dynamo de  Chamlé         1-2 Volcan Club
Onze Rapides              1-3 FC Hairu 
Asceji d'Ipvembeni        2-3 US Zilimadjou
Victoire Sport            lt  Espoir de Djomani
Twamaya de Mvuni          0-2 Enfants des Comores
FC Chouani                0-4 Djabal FC
Ngaya Club                0-0 Etoile du Sud             [6-5 pen]
 
Quarterfinals
[Jul 20]
Ngaya Club                2-1 FC Hairu
[Jul 21]
Enfants des Comores       4-0 Espoir de Djomani
[Jul 22]
US Zilimadjou             1-2 Djabal FC
[Jul 23]
Volcan Club               w/o Mboubé Club               [awarded to Volcan (suspension Mboubé)]
 
Semifinals
[Aug 10]
Djabal FC                 3-1 Volcan Club   
[Aug 13]
Enfants des Comores       1-1 Ngaya Club                [5-6 pen]
 
Final [Aug 16]
Djabal FC                 0-3 Ngaya Club                

NB: Ngaya qualified for National Stage

National Stage

Qualified: 
Mwali:    Fomboni Club
Ngazidja: Ngaya Club de Mdé
Ndzuani:  Miracle de Bandrani and Athlético de Mutsamudu    

Semifinals
[Oct 17]
Miracle de Bandrani       0-1 Ngaya Club de Mdé
[Oct 18]
Athlético de Mutsamudu    1-2 Fomboni Club         
 
Final [Oct 20, stade de Moroni]
Fomboni Club              1-1 Ngaya Club de Mdé         [5-4 pen]


Coupe de la Fédération 2015

NB: 3rd edition

Semifinals
[May 12]
Ndzuani                   2-0 Ngadizja
[May 14]
Mwali                     0-0 Ngazidja                  [1-3 pen]
 
Final [May 16]
Ndzuani                   3-1 Ngazidja       

Regional Leagues 2015

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Division 1 

Division 1

Reported Halfway Table:

 1.Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)               7   4  3  0  12- 7  15     
 2.Fomboni FC                            7   4  2  1  14- 3  14
 3.Chihouzi (Befa)                       7   4  0  3   8- 7  12
 4.Nouvel Espoir (Wanani)                7   3  2  2   7- 5  11
 5.Asmina FC (Mbatsé)                    7   2  2  3   5- 7   8
 6.Ouragan FC (Boingoma)                 7   2  2  3   8-11   8
 7.FCM2 (Befa)                           7   1  2  4   8-15   5
 8.Espadon FC (Hoani)                    7   1  1  5   4- 7   4

NB: total goal difference +4

Champions: Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)

Ndzuani (Anjouan)

Division 1 | Division 2

Division 1

Reported Final Table:

 1.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                  18  12  4  2  32-13  40  Champions
 2.Etoile d'Or (Mirontsy)               18  12  3  3  37-22  39
 3.UJS Mutsamudu                        18   8  5  5  31-24  29
 4.Komorozine (Domini)                  18   9  2  7  26-21  29
 5.Miracle (Bandrani)                   18   9  2  7  27-26  29
 6.FC Ouani                             18   7  5  6  22-24  26
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Ngazi (Mirontsy)                     18   7  4  7  25-19  25  Relegated
 8.Chirazienne (Domoni)                 18   4  3 11  11-18  15  Relegated
 9.Orange Sport (Sima)                  18   1  7 10   5-25  10  Relegated
10.Olympic (Chandra)                    18   1  5 12  15-40   8  Relegated

NB: total goal difference -1

Division 2

Reported Tables (Aug 21):

Poule A
 1.Ziarra                               11   6  5  0  10- 4  23
 2.Barakani                             10   6  3  1  24- 8  21
 3.AJSM                                 11   4  4  3  11- 7  16 
 4.Gombessa                             11   4  3  4  13-13  15
 5.Lumière                              11   3  5  3  12-15  14
 6.Taleza                               11   3  4  4  11-13  13
 7.Ajax                                 10   2  5  3  14-15  11
 8.Mrango                               11   2  2  7   9-11   8
 9.Atlético                             11   2  2  7  12-19   8
NB: odd number of draws and matches; total goal difference +11

Poule B      
 1.AS Patsy                             11   8  0  3  26- 8  24
 2.JSB                                  11   6  4  1  18- 8  22
 3.Onze Fusées                          11   6  2  3  19-11  20
 4.AS Tsembehou                         11   4  4  3  18-16  16
 5.FC Daoueni                           11   3  4  4  16-15  13
 6.SAGC                                 11   2  7  2   9-15  13
 7.Ngawo                                11   2  4  5   6-13  10
 8.Sport                                11   2  4  5   7-18  10
 9.Chababi                              11   1  4  6   6-12   8
10.Mignamba                             11   1  4  6   6-18   7       
NB: 3 more losses than wins; odd number of draws; total goal difference -3

Top Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Barakani Sport                                                Promoted
 2.Ziarra de Sima                                                Promoted
 
Poule B
 1.AS Patsy                                                      Promoted
 2.Onze Fusées de Ongoni                                         Promoted 


Ngazidja (Grande Comore)
 
Division 1 | Coupe de la Ligue | Division 2 | Division 3 

Division 1

Reported Final Table:
 
 1.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 21  12  4  5  29-15  40  Champions
 2.JACM (Mitsoudjé)                     21  10  5  6  35-29  35
 3.Enfants des Comores (Vouvouni)       21  10  4  7  30-26  34
 4.FC Malé                              21   8  8  5  25-18  32
 5.Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)              21   8  6  7  32-21  30
 6.Ngaya Club (Mdé)                     21   8  6  7  32-34  30
 7.US Zilimadjou (Moroni)               21   8  6  7  33-31  30
 8.Djabal FC (Iconi)                    21   7  5  9  23-27  26
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Apache Club (Mitsamiouli)            21   6  7  8  20-33  25  Relegated
10.Etoile du Sud (Foumbouni)            21   5  9  7  28-35  24  Relegated
11.Kaz Club (M'kazi Bambao)             21   4  4 13  15-37  16  Relegated
 -.Mboubé Club (Ouellah)                11   2  3  6   9-12   9  Relegated
 
NB: one more win than loss; odd number of draws; total goal difference -7

NB: Mboubé Club were suspended for five years and relegated after their 'fans'
    inflicted severe head injuries on the referee of their match against Malé
    on May 30 in round 11


Coupe de la Ligue de Ngazidja

Quarterfinals
[Jul 27]
Ngaya Club                3-0 Dauphin des Comores
JACM                      1-0 Enfants des Comores 
[Jul 29]
Elan Club                 1-1 Volcan Club               [3-4 pen]
US Zilimadjou             awd FC Malé                   [Zilimadjou forfeited; awarded 0-3]         
 
Semifinals
[Aug 22]
JACM                      4-2 Ngaya Club
[Aug 23]
Volcan Club               0-0 FC Malé                   [3-5 pen]

Final [Sep 13]
JACM de Mitsoudjé         3-1 FC Malé
 

Division 2

NB: 2 poules of 12 clubs; top-2 of both poules promoted; bottom-4 of both poules relegated

Poule A

Known result [Oct ?]
Alizé Fort                2-0 Genius Club de Hahaya

Top Final Table:
 1.Alizé Fort de Salimani ya Hambou                          42  Promoted
 2.Dauphins des Comores                                      41  Promoted

Poule B

Last Match [Nov 10?]
Accord du Sud (Inané)     2-0 Mbadjini Ouest
 
Top Final Table:
 1.FC Chouani                                                47  Promoted
 2.Elan Club (Mtsoudjé)                                      46  Promoted

Division 3

NB: 4 (district) poules of 12 clubs; top-2 of all 4 poules promoted; relegation differs
    districtwise depending on number of relegated sides from Division 2

Round 10 [Oct 25]
Amisco de Moroni          awd Dynamo de Tsidjé          [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]

Promoted: Ekos Club de Koimbani-Oichili, Dynamo Club de Tsidjé, 
          Amitié Club de Noumamilima-Boinku, Angélus de Moindzaza-Mboini, 
          FC Barakani de Bangoi-Hambou, Onze Moustiques de Kopve,
          Onze Rapides de Hantsindzi and Victoire Sport de Simbusa-Badjini. 


2014

2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: La Gazette des Comores, Elie Djouma, http://farouk-abdou.blogspot.co.at, http://www.Tsémbéhouinfo.net

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 27 Oct 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.