Comoros 2016


Championnat des Comores 2016
Coupe des Comores 2016
Regional Leagues 2016


Championnat des Comores 2016

Participants:
Champions Mwali:    Fomboni Club (Fomboni)
Champions Ndzuani:  Steal Nouvel (Sima)
Champions Ngazidja: Ngaya Club (Mdé)

Table:

 1.Ngaya Club (Mdé)                      4   2  2  0   6- 3   8  Champions
 2.Fomboni Club (Fomboni)                3   1  1  1   5- 2   4
 3.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                   3   0  1  2   2- 8   1

[Oct 31]
Fomboni Club              0-1 Ngaya Club                
[Nov 7]
Steal Nouvel              2-2 Ngaya Club                
[Nov 10]
Steal Nouvel              0-4 Fomboni Club              
[Nov 13]
Fomboni Club              n/p Steal Nouvel              
[Nov 17]
Ngaya Club                1-1 Fomboni Club              
[Nov 20]
Ngaya Club                2-0 Steal Nouvel              

Table:

 1.Ngaya Club (Mdé)                      4   2  2  0   6- 3   8  Champions
 2.Fomboni Club (Fomboni)                3   1  1  1   5- 2   4
 3.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                   3   0  1  2   2- 8   1


Coupe des Comores 2016

Regional Stage | National Stage

Regional Stage

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja


Mwali 

Final [Jul 17]
Fomboni Club              1-0 Onze Roquettes            

NB: Fomboni Club and Onze Roquettes (aka Onze Rockets) qualified for National Stage

Ndzuani 
 
1/8 Finals
[May 10]
Mignamba                  0-3 Onze Fusées de Ongoni ya Marahani
Gombessa                  1-0 UJSM                      
FC Daoueni                1-2 AS Komorozine             
Internat                  4-1 AS Daoueni                
[May 12]
AS Patsy                  0-1 Ziarra                    
Mrango                    2-1 Ajax                      
Atlético de Mutsamudu     2-0 Barakani Sport            
[May 13]
Miracle de Bandrani       0-0 Steal Nouvel de Sima      [3-2 pen]

Quarterfinals
[May 21]
Internat                  0-1 Ziarra                    
[May 22]
Miracle de Bandrani       1-2 AS Komorozine             
Onze Fusées de Ongoni     3-0 Gombessa                  
Mrango                    0-1 Atlético de Mutsamudu     

Semifinals
[Jul 8]
Onze Fusées de Ongoni     3-1 Ziarra                    
[Jul 9]
Atlético de Mutsamudu     3-0 AS Komorozine             

Final [Jul 17]
Atlético de Mutsamudu     3-1 Onze Fusées de Ongoni ya Marahani

NB: Atlético de Mutsamudu qualified for National Stage

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

Quarterfinals
[May 3]
Apache Club Mitsamihouli  1-1 FC Malé                   [5-4 pen]
[May 4]
Volcan Club de Moroni     4-1 Etoile Polaire de Nioumamilima
[May 10]
Victoire Club Simboussa   1-3 Genius Club de Hahaya     
[May 12]
Uranus Club de Boeni      2-1 Élan Club de Mitsoudjé    

Semifinals
[May 14]
Apache Club Mitsamihouli  2-0 Genius Club de Hahaya     
[May 15]
Volcan Club de Moroni     4-0 Uranus Club de Boeni      

Final [Jul 17]
Volcan Club de Moroni     1-0 Apache Club Mitsamihouli  

NB: Volcan Club de Moroni qualified for National Stage

National Stage

NB: played in Moroni

Qualified: 
Mwali:    Fomboni Club and Onze Roquettes 
Ngazidja: Volcan Club de Moroni
Ndzuani:  Atlético de Mutsamudu

Semifinals
[Jul 23]
Volcan Club de Moroni     2-0 Onze Roquettes            
  [Saïd Ali 42, Noah Stéphane 84]
[Jul 24]
Fomboni Club              1-1 Atlético de Mutsamudu     [4-2 pen]
  [Zouheri Boina 42; Faïdine Daoudou 80]

Final [Jul 26]
Volcan Club de Moroni     1-1 Fomboni Club              [5-3 pen]
  [Ali Moindjié 18; Zouher Boina Bacar 13]


Regional Leagues 2016

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Division 1 

Division 1

Participants (8):
Belle Lumière (Djoiezi) [defending champions]
Fomboni FC
Ouragan FC (Boingoma)    
Nouvel Espoir (Djando)  
Asmina FC (Mbatsé)   
FC Chihouzi (Noumashoua) (or Befa?) 
Galaxi (Ndrondroni) [promoted]
FC Mtakudja (Mbatsé) [promoted]

NB: league suspended after fire at headquarters of local federation

Round 11 [Sep 24,25]
Fomboni                   1-0 Ouragan                   
FC Chihouzi               2-2 Mtakudja                  
Belle Lumière             2-0 Asmina                    
Galaxi                    2-0 Nouvel Espoir             

Ranking:

 1.Fomboni Club
 2.Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)
 3.Ouragan FC (Boingoma)   
 4.Nouvel Espoir (Djando)  
 5.Galaxi (Ndrondroni)                                           [P]
 6.Asmina FC (Mbatsé)   
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.FC Chihouzi (Noumashoua?) 
 8.FC Mtakudja (Mbatsé)                                          [P]
 
Champions: Fomboni Club

Promoted: Wemani Espoir (Fomboni) (after 2-1 win against 11 Rockets)

Ndzuani (Anjouan)

Division 1

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                  18  10  4  4  26-21  34  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Ouani                             18   8  6  4  27-19  30
 3.AS Patsy                             18   9  3  6  28-22  30  [P]
 4.Onze Fusées (Ongoni ya Marahani)     18   8  5  5  27-19  29  [P]
 5.Etoile d'or (Mirontsy)               18   9  1  8  22-27  28
 6.AS Komorozine (Domini)               18   7  6  5  24-19  27
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Miracle (Bandrani)                   18   6  5  7  32-30  23       Relegated
 8.Ziarra Club (Sima)                   18   4  5  9  22-27  17  [P]  Relegated
 9.UJS de Mutsamudu                     18   5  2 11  23-37  17       Relegated
10.Barakani Sport                       18   3  5 10  21-31  14  [P]  Relegated

Round 1 [Feb 6,7]
Barakani Sport            2-0 UJS de Mutsamudu          
Etoile d'or               2-1 AS Komorozine             
Ziarra Club               2-4 FC Ouani                  
Miracle                   1-3 AS Patsy                  
Steal Nouvel              2-2 Onze Fusées               

Round 2 [Feb 27,28]
AS Patsy                  2-0 Etoile d'or               
AS Komorozine             2-1 Ziarra Club               
FC Ouani                  1-2 Steal Nouvel              
UJS de Mutsamudu          2-4 Miracle                   
Onze Fusées               1-1 Barakani Sport            

Round 3 [Mar 5,6]
Ziarra Club               0-0 AS Patsy                  
FC Ouani                  0-0 AS Komorozine             
Etoile d'or               0-0 UJS de Mutsamudu          
Barakani Sport            1-1 Steal Nouvel              
Miracle                   1-2 Onze Fusées               

Round 4 [Mar 12,13]
AS Patsy                  1-2 FC Ouani                  
Steal Nouvel              2-1 AS Komorozine             
UJS de Mutsamudu          2-1 Ziarra Club               
Onze Fusées               1-2 Etoile d'or               
Barakani Sport            1-0 Miracle                   

Round 5 [Mar 19-21]
FC Ouani                  3-1 UJS de Mutsamudu          
Etoile d'or               3-2 Barakani Sport            
AS Komorozine             2-1 AS Patsy                  
Ziarra Club               2-0 Onze Fusées               
Miracle                   2-3 Steal Nouvel              

Round 6 
[Mar 26]
Barakani Sport            4-1 AS Patsy                  
AS Komorozine             0-0 Miracle                   
Etoile d'or               1-0 FC Ouani                  
UJS de Mutsamudu          0-2 Onze Fusées               
[Mar 29]
Steal Nouvel              1-0 Ziarra Club               

Round 7 [Apr 2,3]
Onze Fusées               1-1 AS Patsy                  
Barakani Sport            0-2 AS Komorozine             
FC Ouani                  3-1 Miracle                   
Ziarra Club               3-2 Etoile d'or               
Steal Nouvel              1-0 UJS de Mutsamudu          

Round 8 [Apr 12-14]
AS Patsy                  3-1 UJS de Mutsamudu          
AS Komorozine             1-1 Onze Fusées               
FC Ouani                  2-1 Barakani Sport            
Miracle                   1-1 Ziarra Club               
Etoile d'or               0-1 Steal Nouvel              

Round 9 [Apr 16,17]
Steal Nouvel              1-0 AS Patsy                  
UJS de Mutsamudu          2-1 AS Komorozine             
Onze Fusées               1-1 FC Ouani                  
Ziarra Club               2-2 Barakani Sport            
Miracle                   4-1 Etoile d'or               

Halfway Table:

 1.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                   9   7  2  0  14- 7  23  [C]
 2.FC Ouani                              9   5  2  2  16-10  17
 3.Etoile d'or (Mirontsy)                9   4  1  4  11-14  13
 4.Barakani Sport                        9   3  3  3  14-12  12  [P]
 5.AS Komorozine (Domini)                9   3  3  3  10- 9  12
 6.AS Patsy                              9   3  2  4  12-12  11  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Onze Fusées (Ongoni ya Marahani)      9   2  5  2  11-11  11  [P]
 8.Ziarra Club (Sima)                    9   2  3  4  12-14   9  [P]
 9.Miracle (Bandrani)                    9   2  2  5  14-16   8
10.UJS de Mutsamudu                      9   2  1  6   8-17   7

Round 10 
[Aug 7]
AS Patsy                  2-1 Steal Nouvel              
AS Komorozine             3-1 UJS de Mutsamudu          
FC Ouani                  1-2 Onze Fusées               
Barakani Sport            1-1 Ziarra Club               
[Aug 10]
Etoile d'or               1-0 Miracle                   

Round 11
[Aug 27]
Ziarra Club               1-2 Miracle                   
Steal Nouvel              2-0 Etoile d'or               
Barakani Sport            0-0 FC Ouani                  
[Aug 28]
Onze Fusées               2-1 AS Komorozine             
UJS de Mutsamudu          1-3 AS Patsy                  

Round 12 [Sep 3,4]
AS Patsy                  2-1 Onze Fusées               
Miracle                   2-2 FC Ouani                  
AS Komorozine             2-1 Barakani Sport            
UJS de Mutsamudu          1-0 Steal Nouvel              
Etoile d'or               1-0 Ziarra Club               

Round 13 [Sep 10,11]
Miracle                   1-1 AS Komorozine             
AS Patsy                  2-1 Barakani Sport            
Ziarra Club               1-1 Steal Nouvel              
FC Ouani                  2-0 Etoile d'or               
Onze Fusées               1-0 UJS de Mutsamudu          

Round 14
[Sep 17,18]
UJS de Mutsamudu          1-1 FC Ouani                  
Onze Fusées               1-2 Ziarra Club               
Barakani Sport            1-2 Etoile d'or               
AS Patsy                  1-0 AS Komorozine             
Steal Nouvel              3-0 Miracle                   [annulled]
[Oct ?]
Steal Nouvel              2-4 Miracle                   [replay]

Round 15 [Sep 24,25]
AS Komorozine             2-2 Steal Nouvel              
Miracle                   3-1 Barakani Sport            
FC Ouani                  1-0 AS Patsy                  
Etoile d'or               1-0 Onze Fusées               
Ziarra Club               4-1 UJS de Mutsamudu          

Round 16 [Oct 1,2]
AS Patsy                  3-0 Ziarra Club               
AS Komorozine             1-1 FC Ouani                  
UJS de Mutsamudu          4-2 Etoile d'or               
Steal Nouvel              1-0 Barakani Sport            
Onze Fusées               3-0 Miracle                   [or 2-0?]

Round 17 [Oct 8,9]
Etoile d'or               3-1 AS Patsy                  
Ziarra Club               0-1 AS Komorozine             
Steal Nouvel              2-1 FC Ouani                  
Miracle                   4-1 UJS de Mutsamudu          [or 4-0?]
Barakani Sport            0-3 Onze Fusées               

Round 18 [Oct 18]
UJS de Mutsamudu          5-2 Barakani Sport            
AS Komorozine             3-1 Etoile d'or               
FC Ouani                  2-1 Ziarra Club               
AS Patsy                  2-2 Miracle                   
Onze Fusées               3-1 Steal Nouvel              

Final Table:

 1.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                  18  10  4  4  26-21  34  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Ouani                             18   8  6  4  27-19  30
 3.AS Patsy                             18   9  3  6  28-22  30  [P]
 4.Onze Fusées (Ongoni ya Marahani)     18   8  5  5  27-19  29  [P]
 5.Etoile d'or (Mirontsy)               18   9  1  8  22-27  28
 6.AS Komorozine (Domini)               18   7  6  5  24-19  27
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Miracle (Bandrani)                   18   6  5  7  32-30  23       Relegated
 8.Ziarra Club (Sima)                   18   4  5  9  22-27  17  [P]  Relegated
 9.UJS de Mutsamudu                     18   5  2 11  23-37  17       Relegated
10.Barakani Sport                       18   3  5 10  21-31  14  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: Atletico de Mutsamudu, Nouvel Vague de Pagé (both from Poule A);
          Chirazienne de Domoni, Ngazi de Mirontsi (both from Poule B)

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)
 
Division 1

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Ngaya Club (Mdé)                     20  11  6  3  30-13  39       Champions
 2.JACM (Mitsoudjé)                     20   8  9  3  30-15  33
 3.Alizé Fort (Salimani ya Hambou)      20   9  6  5  23-18  33  [P]
 4.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 20   7  8  5  30-21  29  [C]
 5.Enfants des Comores (Vouvouni)       20   7  8  5  29-27  29
 6.Elan Club (Mitsoudjé)                20   8  5  7  25-24  29  [P]
 7.US Zilimadjou (Moroni)               20   7  7  6  25-23  28
 8.Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)              20   7  6  7  22-22  27
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.FC Malé                              20   6  8  6  24-23  26       Relegated
10.FC Chouani                           20   4  4 12  19-39  16  [P]  Relegated
11.Dauphins des Comores                 20   0  5 15  12-44   5  [P]  Relegated
 -.Djabal FC (Iconi)                    excluded

Round 1 [Feb 6,7]
Volcan Club               3-1 Elan Club                 
US Zilimadjou             3-1 Dauphins des Comores      
Ngaya Club                1-0 FC Chouani
JACM                      1-1 Alizé Fort                
Djabal                    1-2 Enfants des Comores       [annulled]
FC Malé                   1-2 Coin Nord                 

Round 2
Coin Nord                 0-0 Volcan Club               
Elan Club                 1-1 US Zilimadjou             
Enfants des Comores       0-1 FC Malé                   
Ngaya Club                1-0 Alizé Fort                
JACM                      2-2 FC Chouani                
Dauphins des Comores      0-1 Djabal                    [annulled]

Round 3
[Mar 12,13]
Alizé Fort                2-1 Coin Nord                 
FC Malé                   2-0 Dauphins des Comores      
FC Chouani                0-1 Elan Club                 
Djabal                    1-1 JACM                      [annulled]
US Zilimadjou             1-1 Ngaya Club                
[Mar 30]
Volcan Club               2-3 Enfants des Comores       

Round 4 [Mar 19,20]
JACM                      1-1 Volcan Club               
Enfants des Comores       0-2 US Zilimadjou             
Coin Nord                 1-1 Djabal                    [annulled]
Elan Club                 3-0 Alizé Fort                
Ngaya Club                4-1 FC Malé                   
Dauphins des Comores      1-2 FC Chouani                

Round 5
[Mar 26]
US Zilimadjou             1-1 Coin Nord                 
Alizé Fort                1-1 Dauphins des Comores      
Enfants des Comores       2-0 FC Chouani                
FC Malé                   0-0 JACM                      
Djabal                    0-0 Elan Club                 [annulled]
[Apr 6?]
Volcan Club               1-1 Ngaya Club                

Round 6 [Apr 2]
Elan Club                 2-2 FC Malé                   
Coin Nord                 2-1 FC Chouani                
JACM                      2-0 US Zilimadjou             
Enfants des Comores       1-1 Alizé Fort                
Dauphins des Comores      2-2 Volcan Club               
Ngaya Club                abd Djabal                    [abandoned at 2-0; awarded 3-0; annulled]

NB: Djabal excluded due to incidents in match against Ngaya

Round 7
Coin Nord                 0-4 JACM                      
Ngaya Club                2-1 Dauphins des Comores      
Alizé Fort                2-0 FC Chouani                
Elan Club                 2-1 Enfants des Comores       
Volcan Club               3-2 FC Malé                   
Djabal                    n/p US Zilimadjou             

Round 8 [Apr 23,24]
Enfants des Comores       2-2 Ngaya Club                
Dauphins des Comores      1-1 Coin Nord                 
US Zilimadjou             2-1 Volcan Club               
FC Malé                   1-2 Alizé Fort                
JACM                      2-2 Elan Club                 
FC Chouani                n/p Djabal                    

Round 9 [Apr 30]
Alizé Fort                3-1 Volcan Club               
Coin Nord                 0-1 Ngaya Club                
US Zilimadjou             2-1 FC Chouani                
Elan Club                 2-0 Dauphins des Comores      
Enfants des Comores       1-1 JACM                      
Djabal                    n/p FC Malé                   

Round 10
Coin Nord                 2-2 Enfants des Comores       
Ngaya Club                1-0 Elan Club                 
FC Malé                   1-1 US Zilimadjou             
Volcan Club               1-1 FC Chouani                
JACM                      abd Dauphins des Comores      [abandoned at 2-0]
Alizé Fort                n/p Djabal                    
[Jul 7]
JACM                      5-0 Dauphins des Comores      [replay]

Round 11 [May 21,22]
Ngaya Club                0-0 JACM                      
Alizé Fort                1-1 US Zilimadjou             
Elan Club                 2-1 Coin Nord                 
FC Malé                   1-0 FC Chouani                
Dauphins des Comores      2-3 Enfants des Comores       
Djabal                    n/p Volcan Club               

Halfway Table:
 
 1.Ngaya Club (Mdé)                     10   6  4  0  14- 6  22
 2.Elan Club (Mitsoudjé)                10   5  3  2  16-11  18  [P]
 3.US Zilimadjou (Moroni)               10   4  5  1  14-10  17
 4.JACM (Mitsoudjé)                     10   3  7  0  18- 7  16
 5.Alizé Fort (Salimani ya Hambou)      10   4  4  2  13-11  16  [P]
 6.Enfants des Comores (Vouvouni)       10   3  4  3  15-15  13
 7.FC Malé                              10   3  3  4  12-14  12
 8.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 10   2  5  3  15-16  11  [C]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)              10   2  4  4  10-15  10
10.FC Chouani                           10   1  2  7   7-15   5  [P]
11.Dauphins des Comores                 10   0  3  7   9-23   3  [P]
 -.Djabal FC (Iconi)                    excluded

Round 12
[Aug 6]
Elan Club                 0-2 Volcan Club               
[Aug 7]
JACM                      2-1 Alizé Fort                
Coin Nord                 0-1 FC Malé                   
Ngaya Club                4-0 FC Chouani                
[Aug 10]
Dauphins des Comores      0-2 US Zilimadjou             
Enfants des Comores       bye

Round 13
[Aug 13]
FC Malé                   0-0 Enfants des Comores       
Alizé Fort                1-0 Ngaya Club                
FC Chouani                2-1 JACM                      
Volcan Club               1-1 Coin Nord                 
[Aug 14]
US Zilimadjou             3-2 Elan Club                 
Dauphins des Comores      bye

Round 14
[Aug 23]
Ngaya Club                3-1 US Zilimadjou             
[Aug 24]
Enfants des Comores       3-1 Volcan Club               
Dauphins des Comores      1-1 FC Malé                   
Coin Nord                 1-0 Alizé Fort                
Elan Club                 2-1 FC Chouani                
JACM                      bye

Round 15 
[Aug 27]
Alizé Fort                0-0 Elan Club                 
US Zilimadjou             3-0 Enfants des Comores       
FC Chouani                1-0 Dauphins des Comores      
FC Malé                   0-1 Ngaya Club                
[Aug 28]
Volcan Club               1-0 JACM                      
Coin Nord                 bye

Round 16
[Sep 3]
Ngaya Club                0-0 Volcan Club               
Enfants des Comores       3-3 FC Chouani                
JACM                      1-1 FC Malé                   
[Sep 4]
Dauphins des Comores      0-2 Alizé Fort                
Coin Nord                 1-0 US Zilimadjou             
Elan Club                 bye

Round 17
[Sep 10,11]
US Zilimadjou             0-3 JACM                      
FC Malé                   3-1 Elan Club                 
Alizé Fort                0-0 Enfants des Comores       
FC Chouani                1-4 Coin Nord                 
[Sep 22]
Volcan Club               4-0 Dauphins des Comores      
Ngaya Club                bye

Round 18
[Sep 17,18]
Enfants des Comores       2-1 Elan Club                 
FC Chouani                1-0 Alizé Fort                
JACM                      1-0 Coin Nord                 
Dauphins des Comores      0-3 Ngaya Club                
[Sep 25]
FC Malé                   0-0 Volcan Club               
US Zilimadjou             bye

Round 19
[Sep 28]
Ngaya Club                3-1 Enfants des Comores       
Elan Club                 0-1 JACM                      
[Sep 29]
Volcan Club               1-0 US Zilimadjou             
Alizé Fort                2-1 FC Malé                   
Coin Nord                 3-1 Dauphins des Comores      
FC Chouani                bye

Round 20
[Oct 5]
Volcan Club               0-1 Alizé Fort                
FC Chouani                0-0 US Zilimadjou             
Dauphins des Comores      1-1 Elan Club                 
JACM                      1-2 Enfants des Comores       
[Oct 6]
Ngaya Club                1-2 Coin Nord                 
FC Malé                   bye

Round 21 [Oct 8,9]
Elan Club                 1-0 Ngaya Club                
Enfants des Comores       0-0 Coin Nord                 
US Zilimadjou             0-0 FC Malé                   
Dauphins des Comores      0-1 JACM                      
Volcan Club               5-0 FC Chouani                
Alizé Fort                bye

Round 22 [Oct 15,16]
JACM                      1-1 Ngaya Club                
US Zilimadjou             2-3 Alizé Fort                
Coin Nord                 0-1 Elan Club                 
FC Chouani                3-5 FC Malé                   
Enfants des Comores       3-0 Dauphins des Comores      
Volcan Club               bye

Final Table:

 1.Ngaya Club (Mdé)                     20  11  6  3  30-13  39       Champions
 2.JACM (Mitsoudjé)                     20   8  9  3  30-15  33
 3.Alizé Fort (Salimani ya Hambou)      20   9  6  5  23-18  33  [P]
 4.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 20   7  8  5  30-21  29  [C]
 5.Enfants des Comores (Vouvouni)       20   7  8  5  29-27  29
 6.Elan Club (Mitsoudjé)                20   8  5  7  25-24  29  [P]
 7.US Zilimadjou (Moroni)               20   7  7  6  25-23  28
 8.Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)              20   7  6  7  22-22  27
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.FC Malé                              20   6  8  6  24-23  26       Relegated
10.FC Chouani                           20   4  4 12  19-39  16  [P]  Relegated
11.Dauphins des Comores                 20   0  5 15  12-44   5  [P]  Relegated
 -.Djabal FC (Iconi)                    excluded

Promoted: Etoile du Sud, FC Hantsindzi, Apache Club, Asceji Club 

Coupe de la Ligue de Ngazidja

Final [Oct 2]
Ngaya Club                3-1 JACM de Mitsoudjé         [aet]


2015

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: La Gazette des Comores, Elie Djouma, http://farouk-abdou.blogspot.co.at, http://www.Tsémbéhouinfo.net

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Nov 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.