Comoros 2017


Championnat des Comores 2017
Regional Leagues 2017


Championnat des Comores 2017

Participants:
Champions Mwali:    
Champions Ndzuani:  
Champions Ngazidja: 


Regional Leagues 2017

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Division 1 

Division 1

Table (May 31):

 1.Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)               7   5  2  0  19- 5  15  [-2]
 2.Nouvel Espoir (Wanani)                7   4  0  3  11-13  12
 3.Fomboni FC                            7   3  2  2  14- 8  11  [C]
 4.Mbatsé FC                             7   3  2  2  10- 7  11  [*]
 5.Galaxie (Ndrodroni)                   7   2  3  2  14-14   9
 6.Ouragan Club (Mboigoma)               7   2  2  3   4- 7   8
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Wemani Espoir                         7   2  0  5  10-14   6  [P]
 8.FCM2 (Nioumachoi)                     7   1  1  5   8-22   4  [P]

[*] Mbatsé FC apparently formerly known as Asmina FC or formed by merger
    between Asmina FC and FC Mtakudja

Ndzuani (Anjouan)

Division 1

Division 1

Table (May 10):

 1.Etoile d'or (Mirontsi)                9   6  2  1  20- 8  20
 2.Ngazi (Mirontsi)                      9   4  4  1  11- 6  16  [P]
 3.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                   9   3  5  1  10- 8  14  [C]
 4.Atlético (Mutsamudu)                  9   3  4  2  12-11  13  [P]
 5.AS Komorozine (Domoni)                9   3  4  2   9- 8  13
 6.FC Ouani                              9   2  4  3  11-13  10
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.AS Patsy                              9   2  3  4  10-14   9
 8.Onze Fusées (Ongoni ya Marahani)      9   2  3  4  10-15   9
 9.Nouvelle Vague (Pagé)                 9   2  2  5  10-13   8  [P]
10.Chirazienne (Domoni)                  9   2  1  6   6-13   7  [P]

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)
 
Division 1

Division 1

Table (May 31):

 1.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 11   7  2  2  14- 5  23
 2.Etoile du Sud (Foumbouni)            11   6  4  1  14- 8  22  [P]
 3.US Zilimadjou (Moroni)               11   5  4  2  17-10  19
 4.Ngaya Club (Mdé)                     11   4  6  1  16-11  18  [C]
 5.Elan Club (Mitsoudjé)                11   4  6  1  13- 9  18
 6.JACM (Mitsoudjé)                     11   5  3  3  14-10  18
 7.Apache Club (Mitsamiouli)            11   3  4  4   9-11  13  [P]
 8.Asceji (Ivembeni)                    11   3  2  6  10-15  11  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)              11   2  3  6  11-12   9
10.Enfants des Comores (Vouvouni)       11   2  5  4  10-12   7  [-4]
11.FC Hantsindzi                        11   2  1  8  11-23   7  [P]
12.Alizé Fort (Salimani ya Hambou)      11   3  0  8   5-18   6  [-3]


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: Le Blog de Farouk

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.