Comoros 2019


Championnat des Comores 2019
Regional Leagues 2019


Championnat des Comores 2019

NB: played as a single round robin in Moroni

Participants:
Champions Mwali:    Fomboni FC   
Champions Ndzuani:  Steal Nouvel (Sima)
Champions Ngazidja: FC Malé

Final Table:

 1.Fomboni FC                            2   2  0  0   6- 0   6       Champions
 2.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                   2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 3.FC Malé                               2   0  0  2   1- 6   0

[Jun 17]
Steal Nouvel              0-3 Fomboni                   
[Jun 19]
Fomboni                   3-0 FC Malé                   
[Jun 21]
FC Malé                   1-3 Steal Nouvel              

Final Table:

 1.Fomboni FC                            2   2  0  0   6- 0   6       Champions
 2.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                   2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 3.FC Malé                               2   0  0  2   1- 6   0


Regional Leagues 2019

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Division 1 

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Fomboni FC                           14  11  2  1  38- 7  35  [C]  Champions
 2.FCN Espoir                           14   6  2  6  18-20  20  [P]
 3.Nouvel Espoir (Djando)               14   6  2  6  19-30  20
 4.Mbatsé FC                            14   5  3  6  23-24  18
 5.Ouragan Club (Mboigoma)              14   5  3  6  14-15  18
 6.Etoile du Centre                     14   5  3  6  13-16  18  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Belle Lumière (Djoiezi)              14   4  5  5  16-15  17       Relegated
 8.Wemani Espoir                        14   3  2  9  15-29  11       Relegated
 
Ndzuani (Anjouan)

Division 1

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                  18  11  5  2  36-14  38       Champions
 2.Etoile d'or (Mirontsi)               18  10  6  2  35-14  36  [C]
 3.Gombessa (Mutsamudu)                 18   9  6  3  30-15  33
 4.FC Ouani                             18   8  5  5  30-19  29
 5.Ziarra Club (Sima)                   18   8  4  6  24-20  28  [P]
 6.AS Patsy                             18   7  3  8  28-29  24  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Atlético (Mutsamudu)                 18   6  4  8  25-23  22  [P]  Relegated
 8.Miracle (Bandrani)                   18   5  3 10  10-25  18       Relegated
 9.AS Daoueni                           18   4  1 13  13-43  13       Relegated
10.Café Sport                           18   3  1 14  13-42  10  [P]  Relegated

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)
 
Division 1

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.FC Malé                              22  12  5  5  31-21  41  [P]  Champions
 2.US Zilimadjou (Moroni)               22  10  9  3  35-17  39
 3.Ngaya Club (Mdé)                     22   9 10  3  38-24  37
 4.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 22   9  8  5  32-23  35  [C]
 5.Elan Club (Mitsoudjé)                22   9  6  7  27-21  33
 6.Enfants des Comores (Vouvouni)       22   8  6  8  35-31  30
 7.Apache Club (Mitsamiouli)            22   9  3 10  32-30  30  [P]
 8.JACM (Mitsoudjé)                     22   8  5  9  29-32  29
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Aventure Club (Ouellah)              22   6  9  7  29-31  27       Relegated
10.US Mbéni                             22   4  8 10  23-41  20       Relegated
11.Les Abeilles (Mboudadju)             22   4  6 12  18-34  18  [P]  Relegated
12.Amical Club (Chezani)                22   5  3 14  18-42  18  [P]  Relegated


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: https://comorosfootball.com/

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.