CONCACAF U-17 Championship 2019

 
Qualified automatically to the Group Stage thanks to highest ranking:
Mexico, United States, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Canada, Jamaica, Haiti, 
Trinidad and Tobago, Guatemala, El Salvador, Suriname, Curaηao, Barbados,
Bermuda, Guyana.

QUALIFYING ROUND

Bradenton, Mar 16-Apr 7, 2019

Group A

16 Mar 2019 U.S. Virgin Islands   0–1 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
16 Mar 2019 Cayman Islands        2–0 Grenada
18 Mar 2019 U.S. Virgin Islands   0–3 Cayman Islands
18 Mar 2019 Saint Vincent and Gr. 2–0 Nicaragua
20 Mar 2019 Saint Vincent and Gr. 1–2 Grenada
20 Mar 2019 Nicaragua             5–0 U.S. Virgin Islands
22 Mar 2019 Grenada               0–4 Nicaragua
22 Mar 2019 Cayman Islands        1–1 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
24 Mar 2019 Nicaragua             3–0 Cayman Islands
24 Mar 2019 Grenada               2–0 U.S. Virgin Islands

1.Nicaragua             4  3 0 1 12- 2  9 Qualified
2.Cayman Islands        4  2 1 1  6- 4  7 
3.Saint Vincent and Gr. 4  2 1 1  5- 3  7
4.Grenada               4  2 0 2  4- 7  6
5.U.S. Virgin Islands   4  0 0 4  0-11  0

Group B

01 Apr 2019 Belize                1–1 Dominica
03 Apr 2019 Antigua and Barbuda   2–1 Belize
03 Apr 2019 Dominica              0–3 Dominican Republic
05 Apr 2019 Belize                1–3 Dominican Republic
05 Apr 2019 Dominica              0–7 Antigua and Barbuda
07 Apr 2019 Dominican Republic    2–0 Antigua and Barbuda

1.Dominican Republic    3  3 0 0  8- 1  9 Qualified
2.Antigua and Barbuda   3  2 0 1  9- 3  6 
3.Belize                3  0 1 2  3- 6  1
4.Dominica              3  0 1 2  1-11  1

Group C

17 Mar 2019 Saint Martin          0–0 Bonaire
17 Mar 2019 Aruba                 3–0 Bahamas
19 Mar 2019 Saint Martin          1–3 Aruba
19 Mar 2019 Bonaire               0–7 Guadeloupe
21 Mar 2019 Bonaire               4–2 Bahamas
21 Mar 2019 Guadeloupe            1–0 Saint Martin
23 Mar 2019 Bahamas               1–5 Guadeloupe
23 Mar 2019 Aruba                 0–1 Bonaire
25 Mar 2019 Guadeloupe            2–0 Aruba
25 Mar 2019 Bahamas               1–0 Saint Martin

1.Guadeloupe            4  4 0 0 15- 1 12 Qualified
2.Bonaire               4  2 1 1  5- 9  7 
3.Aruba                 4  2 0 2  6- 4  6
4.Bahamas               4  1 0 3  4-12  3
5.Saint Martin          4  0 1 3  1- 5  1

Group D

02 Apr 2019 Saint Kitts and Nevis 0–0 Puerto Rico
02 Apr 2019 Martinique           13–0 Anguilla
04 Apr 2019 Puerto Rico           2–0 Martinique
04 Apr 2019 Anguilla              0–4 Saint Kitts and Nevis
06 Apr 2019 Martinique            1–0 Saint Kitts and Nevis
06 Apr 2019 Anguilla              0–8 Puerto Rico

1.Puerto Rico           3  2 1 0 10- 0  7 Qualified
2.Martinique            3  2 0 1 14- 2  6 
3.Saint Kitts and Nevis 3  1 1 1  4- 1  4
4.Anguilla              3  0 0 3  0-25  0

Nicaragua, Dominican Republic, Guadeloupe and Puerto Rico qualified to the Round of 16.


FINAL TOURNAMENT

Bradenton, 1-16 May, 2019

Group E

01 May 2019 Trinidad and Tobago   3–1 Bermuda
             [Araujo-Wilson 24, 39, De Gannes 90; Dailey 76]
01 May 2019 Mexico                1–0 Jamaica
             [Gomez 50] 
03 May 2019 Jamaica               2–3 Trinidad and Tobago
             [Daley 17, Scott 90+3; Sheppard 34, 60, Araujo-Wilson 44]
03 May 2019 Bermuda               0–5 Mexico
             [Alvarez 10, L. C. Martinez 16, Munoz 56, Luna 82, Mariscal 87]
05 May 2019 Trinidad and Tobago   0–5 Mexico
             [Gonzalez 8, Munoz 27, 35, 88, Alvarez 59]
05 May 2019 Bermuda               2–4 Jamaica
             [Basden 47, Astwood 64pen; Mitchell 4, Wright 9, 15, 51]

1.Mexico                3  3 0 0 11- 0  9 Qualified
2.Trinidad and Tobago   3  2 0 1  6- 8  6 Qualified
3.Jamaica               3  1 0 2  6- 6  3 Qualified
4.Bermuda               3  0 0 3  3-12  0

Group F

02 May 2019 Guatemala             1–1 Barbados
             [Gaitan 55; Gale 90+3]
02 May 2019 United States         3–2 Canada
             [Busio 49, Alejandre 63, Reyna 69; Omeonga 21, Russell 22]
04 May 2019 Barbados              1–6 United States
             [Richards 54pen; Hernandez-Foster 20, Busio 26, 45, Saldana 33, Bryan 47og,
              Ocampo-Chavez 50]
04 May 2019 Canada                4–2 Guatemala
             [Nelson 2, 34, 90, Habibullah 30; Palencia 6, Santis 85]
06 May 2019 Barbados              0–4 Canada
             [Russell 14, Applewhaite 40og, Habibullah 74, Omeonga 79]
06 May 2019 Guatemala             0–3 United States
             [Yow 25, 51, Ocampo-Chavez 86]

1.United States         3  3 0 0 12- 3  9 Qualified
2.Canada                3  2 0 1 10- 5  6 Qualified
3.Guatemala             3  0 1 2  3- 8  1 Qualified
4.Barbados              3  0 1 2  2-11  1 

Group G

01 May 2019 El Salvador           4–0 Guyana
             [Roman 18, Mauricio 59, 67, Vasquez 64]
01 May 2019 Honduras              0–2 Haiti
             [Corlens 11pen, Christophe 45+1]
03 May 2019 Haiti                 4–1 El Salvador
             [Christophe 39, Jean 70, Germain 72, M. Pierre 87; Mauricio 78]
03 May 2019 Guyana                0–3 Honduras
             [Miranda 14, 67, Carrasco 64]
05 May 2019 Guyana                0–6 Haiti
             [M. Pierre 12pen, 28, Jolicoeur 21, K. Pierre 27, Etienne 43, Rhinvil 82pen]
05 May 2019 El Salvador           2–1 Honduras
             [Mauricio 27, Roman 52; Medrano 43]

1.Haiti                 3  3 0 0 12- 1  9 Qualified
2.El Salvador           3  2 0 1  7- 5  6 Qualified
3.Honduras              3  1 0 2  4- 4  3 Qualified
4.Guyana                3  0 0 3  0-13  0

Group H

02 May 2019 Suriname              1–1 Curaηao
             [Reumel 14; Anita 32]
02 May 2019 Costa Rica            2–2 Panama
             [Ugalde 24, Castro 34pen; Pinto 32, Lowis 83]
04 May 2019 Panama                3–1 Suriname
             [Carrasquilla 37, Williams 60, Rowe 90+3; Burnet 71]
04 May 2019 Curaηao               0–3 Costa Rica
             [Castro 30pen, 67, Ugalde 82]
06 May 2019 Curaηao               3–3 Panama
             [Bemadina 3, Anita 43, Inecia 84; Castro 21, Pinto 45+2, Castillo 49]
06 May 2019 Suriname              0–6 Costa Rica
             [Castro 7, 54pen, 68, Ugalde 44, Davis 78, Alvarado 89]

1.Costa Rica            3  2 1 0 11- 2  7 Qualified
2.Panama                3  1 2 0  8- 6  5 Qualified
3.Curaηao               3  0 2 1  4- 7  2 Qualified
4.Suriname              3  0 1 2  2-10  1


Round of 16
08 May 2019 El Salvador           2–1 Jamaica
             [Vasquez 45, Flores 70; Wright 82]
08 May 2019 Trinidad and Tobago   1–4 Honduras
             [Sheppard 57; Miranda 46, 76, 88, Aguilera 61]
08 May 2019 Haiti                 2–0 Dominican Republic
             [Jimenez 28og, Christophe 34]
08 May 2019 Mexico                2–1 Puerto Rico
             [Gomez 42, Luna 68; J. L. Lopez 7]
09 May 2019 Panama                2–0 Guatemala
             [Pinto 72, Lowis 75]
09 May 2019 Canada                4–0 Curaηao
             [Nava 22og, Habibullah 75pen, Colyn 79, Nelson 85]
09 May 2019 Costa Rica            2–1 Nicaragua
             [Bolanos 30, Iglesias 80og; Vallecillo 44]
09 May 2019 United States         8–0 Guadeloupe
             [Ocampo-Chavez 3, 68, Yow 11, Reyna 20, 29, 42pen, Busio 26, Dezac 70og]

Quarterfinals
12 May 2019 Costa Rica            1–1 Canada                [aet, 3-4 pen.]         
             [Castro 49pen; Nelson 45+3pen]

12 May 2019 United States         3–0 Panama
             [Busio 54, Reyna 60pen, Pepi 75]
12 May 2019 Haiti                 1–1 Honduras              [aet, 4-3 pen.]
             [Sainte 65; Medrano 75]
12 May 2019 Mexico                5–1 El Salvador
             [Luna 9, 48, Gonzalez 22, Rodriguez 41og, El Mesmari 79; Mauricio 58]

Semifinals
14 May 2019 United States         4–0 Canada
             [Kayo 47, Reyna 64, Pepi 78, 82]
14 May 2019 Mexico                1–0 Haiti
             [Alvarez 49]

Final
16 May 2019 Mexico                2–1 United States         [aet]
             [Munoz 17, Luna 108; Yow 9]

 
Mexico, United States, Canada and Haiti qualified for the 2019 FIFA U-17 World Cup.


overview file

2017


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it)
Last updated: 23 May 2019

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.