Trofeo de la Copa y la Venencia (Jerez) 1976-2018


Played in the stadium Municipal de Domeq and La Juventud, city of Jerez (Cádiz). Organized by Jerez Industrial. Since 1976.


Palmares
 
 1 1976 At. Sanluqueño
 2 1977 CD San Fernando     2-0 Jerez Industrial

 3 1978 Jerez Industrial    x-x CD San Fernando
 4
1979 RC Portuense        2-1 Jerez Industrial
 5 1980 Jerez Industrial    x-x RC Portuense
 6 1981 Jerez Industrial    x-x RC Portuense
 7 1982
 8 1983 CD Rota               * Triangular Trophy
 9 1984 Jerez industrial      * Triangular Trophy
   1985-2005   not held
10 2006 Xerez CD            6-1 Jerez Industrial      
   2007       not held
11 2008 Xerez CD            1-0 Jerez Industrial
   2009-2012  not held
12 2013 At. Sanluqueño      3-2 Jerez Industrial
13 2014 Jerez Industrial    1-1 Xerez CD             [Jerez Industrial on pen.]
14 2015 Jerez Industrial    2-1 Arcos CF
15 2016 Jerez Industrial    3-1 CD Guadalcacín
16 2017 Xerez CD            2-1 Jerez Industrial
17 2018 Xerez CD            3-0 Jerez Industrial


Number of Wins:

 7 Jerez Industrial

 4 Xerez CD

 2 Atlético Sanluqueño
  
 1 Racing Club Portuense
   CD Rota


1976

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)

Final [Aug

1977

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
At. Sanluqueño (Spain)
CD Puerto Real (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 20, 21]
Jerez Industrial x-x At. Sanluqueño
CD San Fernando	 x-x CD Puerto Real

Third place match [Aug 22]


Final [Aug 22]
Jerez Industrial 0-2 CD San Fernando
  [0-1 Lebrón 12´, 0-2 Cañuela 32´]

1978

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)

1979

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 16,17]
Jerez Industrial	0-3 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Doblas 45´, 0-2 Dieguito (p) 59´, 3-0 Doblas 77´]
Jerez Ind: Navaro; Prieto, León (Salazar, Leyton; Reina, Victor (Luis); 
           Cabrai, Mane, Alfonso, Miguel, Cáceres.
Xerez CD:  Ramírez; Pazos, Acuña, Garrido; Perdigones, Alvaro; 
           Javi, Diego (Cabral), Sarmiento, Féix, Doblas.
At. Sanluqueño		0-1 RC Portuense
  [0-1 Acedo 25´]
Sanluqueño: Villegas; Baños, Lorenzo, Silva, E. Del Ojo; Joaquín (Kubala),
            M. Del Ojo; Flor II, León (Julio), Guzmán, Godino.
Portuense:  Ojeda; Puig, Badi, Nicolás, Poblete; Mario, Juano (Becerra);
            Acedo, Ángel (Méndez), Reales, Calzado.
Third place match [Aug 18]
Jerez Industrial	2-1 At. Sanluqueño
  [0-1 Kubala 1´, 1-1 Cabral 8´, 2-1 Luis 53´]

Final [Aug 19]
Xerez CD	1-2 Racing Club Portuense
  [0-1 Benítez 63´, 0-2 Benítez (p) 70´, 1-2 Dieguito 77´]

1980

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)


  [Aug 21]
Jerez Industrial	x-x At. Sanluqueño

  [Aug 22]
At. Sanluqueño		x-x RC Portuense


  [Aug 23]
Jerez Industrial	x-x RC Portuense

1981

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1982

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
CD Utrera (Spain)
CD Rota (Spain)
 

1983

Participants:         * Played in José del Cubillo stadium
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)
CD Rota (Spain)

  [Aug 22]


  [Aug 23]

  [Aug 24]
RC Portuense	1-1 Jerez Industrial
  [González; Martínez]

1984

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
At. Sanluqueño (Spain)
Real Betis Deportivo (Betis B) (Spain)

 [Aug 28]
Jeerz Industrial	2-1 Real Betis Deportivo

 [Aug 29]
At. Sanluqueño		1-2 Real Betis Deportivo

 [Aug 30]
Jerez Industrial	1-1 At. Sanluqueño

2006

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)

Final [Sep 27]
Jerez Industrial	1-6 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Yordi 3´, 0-2 Rubén Pazos 12´,  0-3 Arruabarrena (P 30´), 0-4 Yordi 35´,
   0-5 Yordi (P 45´), 0-6 Ismael 85´, 1-6 Juanito 90´]
Jerez Ind: Óscar; Pimero, Asencio, Escobar, Momparlet; Reina, Rafa García, Germán, Julio; 
           Saúl, Vázquez. (+ May, Kike, Adrián, Sampri, Juanito, Sebas, Goku). 
Xerez CD:  Chema; Francis, Rubén Pazos, Yordi, Ismael; Granero, Alex Colorado, Arruabarrena, 
           Selu; Castaño, Marco Navas. (+ Raúl Medina, Carlitos, De Coz, Camuñas).

2008

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
Jerez Industrial	0-1 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Antoñito]
Jerez Ind:  Alonso; Fali, Julio, Mere, Chema; Chiqui, Vázquez, Paquito, D. Narváez; Caro, Nono. 
            (+ Orife, Manu, Selu, Luis, Juanjo, Cabello, Villegas, Paquín).
Xerez CD:   Chema; Francis, Aythami, Bajic, Redondo; Bergantiños, Luque, Momo, Pedro Ríos; Rosillo, Antoñito. 
            (+ Lionnel Franck, Míchel, Serginho, Portela, Mendoza, Porato, García, Zúñiga, Viqueira, Antoni, César).

2013

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
Jerez Industrial	2-3 At. Sanluqueño
  [0-1 Cachana 27´, 0-2 Poley 28´, 1-2 Blanco 50´, 2-2 Selu 64´, 2-3 Brahim 80´]
Jerez Ind:   Perico; Isaac, Fran, Andrés, Bonilla; Joaquín, Blanco, Juanjo, Barberá; Miguel, 
             Castro. (+ Álex, Bello, Selu, Dani Goma, Jesús Ramos, Valero, Juan Ramón).
Sanluqueño:  Ramón; Bellingi, Mendoza, Dani, Cachana; Polaco, Salvi, Poley, Chico; Miguel Muñoz, Villafañe.
             (+ Ricardo, Antonio, Oca, Jose, Javi Iglesias, Diego Ramírez, Cristian, Abel, Chakir, Carlos, Brahim),

2014

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
Jerez Industrial	1-1 Xerez CD        [Jerez Industrial on pen.]
  [1-0 Valero 4´, 1-1 beato (p)]
Jerez Ind: Alex; Manu, Pozo, M. Rodríguez, Alberto; Jesús, Jesuli, Valero, Luis Lara; 
                  Costilla, Juanjo. (+ José Carlos, Patri, Alex García, Ñete, Zvonka, Barberá, Pedro, Juanra, Lolo).
Xerez CD:  Adri; Quirós, Dailos, Barragán, Israel; Alberto, Rafa, Caro, Paquito; 
           Daza, Beato, (+ López, Fabio, Marín, Moyano, Álvaro, Iván, Dani Goma, Nene, Luis Páez).

2015

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Arcos CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 25]
Jerez Industrial	2-1 Arcos CF
  [1-0 Juanjo 8´, 1-1 Téllez 79´, 2-1 Mendoza 87´] 
Jerez Ind.:  Jairo; Rubio, Carrasco, Cortés, Quintero; Juanma, Luisma, Álvaro; Cabello, Juanjo, Valero.
             (+ Macías, Aarón, Borja, Emilio, Orellana, Paquín, Costilla, Manu Rodríguez, Daza).
Arcos CF:    Pablo; Cruijft, Rosales, Chato, Cañas; Bicho, Juanca, Javi, Magui; Heredia, Corral. 
             )+ Juanma, José Mari, Téllez, Christian, Pedro). 

2016

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Guadalcacín (Spain)
Final [Aug 21]
Jerez Industrial	3-1 Guadalcacín
  [1-0 Mendoza 18´, 2-0 Mendoza 39´, 3-0 Paquín, 3-1 Rosillo 90´]

2017

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Final [Aug 17]
Jerez Industrial	1-2 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Albino 9´, 0-2 Pedro Carrión 36´, 1-2 Piti (p) 64´]
Jerez Ind.: Samu; Güiza, Quintero, Alex, Diego; Parra, Castro, Casares; Piti, Carrasco, Morlán. 
            (+ Daza, Basto, Orellana, Vega, López, Albertito, Juan).
Xerez CD:   Zamora (Álex); Ángel (Alvi), Borrego, Hedrera (Isra), Chato (Guerrero), Polaco, Alberto (Javi), Albino (Quirós), 
            David Narváez (Agu), Vega (Juan Benitez), Pedro Carrión (Fran).

2018

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Final [Aug 18]
Jerez Industrial	0-3 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Carrión, 0-2 Carrión 86´, 0-3 Carrión 88´]
Jerez Ind.: Fabio; Manolo (Álex Román, Álex Vargas)), Dani (Manolo), Domingo, Álex Vargas (Méndez), Maqueira; 
            Dani Castro, Falcón, Salvi (López,Salvi)), Vega, Pascual (Selu).
Xerez CD:   Jairo (Fran); Gonzalo (Naranjo), Jurado (Salas), Salas (Guerrero), Piñero (Ezequiel); Isra (Alberto), 
            Parra (Aguilar), Naranjo (Quirós), Sergio Narváez; José Vega (David Narváez), Pedro Carrión.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 25 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.