Czechoslovakia 1991/92

First level

Cross-Table:
                               Slo Spa Sig Sla Ban Int Tat Boh Dun Vit Duk Hra CeB Trn Che Bys
 1. Slovan Bratislava          XXX 0:3 1:1 3:2 1:0 4:1 4:0 3:2 3:0 3:0 3:1 2:0 3:1 4:1 3:0 2:1
 2. Sparta Praha               1:2 XXX 3:2 0:1 3:0 8:1 4:1 1:0 2:0 2:1 2:1 3:0 3:1 3:0 3:0 6:0
 3. Sigma Olomouc              0:0 2:0 XXX 1:3 1:1 3:0 2:1 3:1 3:1 3:1 3:1 5:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 4:0
 4. Slavia Praha               3:1 1:1 0:2 XXX 1:2 1:2 5:0 1:1 1:0 5:1 1:1 2:0 3:1 6:0 4:0 2:1
 5. Banik Ostrava              0:3 1:1 1:1 1:1 XXX 2:2 3:0 0:1 2:1 1:0 2:0 5:2 4:0 3:0 2:1 3:1
 6. Inter Batislava            0:3 1:2 1:1 2:0 1:2 XXX 1:2 0:0 5:2 1:2 0:2 2:0 2:1 2:0 6:0 2:0  
 7. Tatran Presov              1:3 1:0 1:1 0:1 0:0 0:2 XXX 0:1 0:0 4:1 1:0 1:0 3:0 0:0 1:1 6:1 
 8. Bohemians Praha            0:0 0:3 1:0 1:3 3:2 0:2 1:2 XXX 4:3 3:1 0:2 0:0 1:2 1:1 1:0 2:2
 9. Dunajska Streda            0:1 1:2 0:1 2:2 3:2 0:3 3:0 4:1 XXX 4:0 1:1 2:0 2:2 4:1 0:2 2:1
10. TJ Vitkovice               0:2 2:4 1:0 0:0 0:5 2:2 3:0 1:0 0:2 XXX 2:1 0:0 2:1 2:0 2:0 1:1
11. Dukla Praha                0:1 1:1 1:1 2:2 1:3 0:0 1:0 0:0 3:2 3:1 XXX 0:2 1:3 0:0 2:2 3:2
12. Hradec Kralove             0:1 0:1 0:1 1:0 1:1 3:0 3:0 3:1 0:2 0:3 0:0 XXX 1:1 2:0 1:0 0:2
13. Ceske Budejovice           1:2 0:2 0:0 0:4 0:0 2:1 1:3 0:2 2:1 2:2 3:2 0:0 XXX 2:2 0:2 2:0
14. Spartak Trnava             0:2 0:0 1:7 0:2 2:2 0:0 1:3 0:5 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:2 XXX 2:1 1:0
15. Cheb                       0:0 0:2 1:3 0:5 3:0 3:1 0:1 2:4 0:2 2:1 1:0 1:1 2:2 1:1 XXX 2:1 
16. Dukla Banska Bystrica      0:0 0:2 0:4 0:1 2:0 0:2 0:1 2:1 1:1 2:1 2:0 1:1 6:1 0:1 1:0 XXX
Table:
 1. Slovan Bratislava         30 23  5  2  60-19 51
 2. Sparta Praha              30 22  4  4  68-20 48
 3. Sigma Olomouc             30 17  9  4  60-23 43
 4. Slavia Praha              30 17  7  6  63-26 41
 5. Banik Ostrava             30 13  9  8  50-36 35
 6. Inter Bratislava          30 12  6 12  45-45 30
 7. Tatran Presov             30 12  5 13  33-43 29
 8. Bohemians Praha           30 10  7 13  38-43 27
 9. Dunajska Streda           30 10  6 14  46-46 26
10. TJ Vitkovice              30  9  5 16  34-55 23
11. Dukla Praha               30  6 10 14  30-42 22
12. Hradec Kralove            30  7  8 15  22-39 22
13. Ceske Budejovice          30  7  8 15  34-59 22
14. Spartak Trnava            30  6  9 15  21-59 21
15. Cheb                      30  7  7 16  28-53 21
16. Dukla Banska Bystrica     30  7  5 18  30-54 19

Top scorers 1991/1992:
Peter Dubovsky (Slovan Bratislava)          27
Pavel Kuka (Slavia Praha)                   19
Martin Obsitnik (Inter Bratislava)          15
Roman Hanus (Sigma Olomouc)                 14
Pavel Cerny (Sparta Praha)                  13
Horst Siegl (Sparta Praha)                  13
Radim Necas (Banik Ostrava)                 13
Viktor Dvirnik (Inter Bratislava)           13
Lubomir Faktor (Banska Bystrica)            12
Pavel Hapal (Sigma Olomouc)                 11
Milan Kerbr (Sigma Olomouc)                 11


Players with 200 appearances and more on the end of season:
Jozef Chovanec (Sparta Praha)               303
Jaroslav Silhavy (Slavia Praha)             298
Milan Bagin (Inter Bartislava)              272
Jiri Jeslinek (Sparta Praha)                263
Karel Jarolim (Slavia Praha)                248
Petr Rada (Dukla Praha)                     247
Pavol Dina (Dunajska Streda)                244
Stanislav Dostal (Vitkovice)                239
Jan Kapko (Dunajska Streda)                 233
Rudolf Pavlik (Dunajska Streda)             229
Tibor Micinec (Bohemians Praha)             228
Vladimir Sivy (Banska Bystrica)             221
Bohus Viger (Bohemians Praha)               216


Players with 50 goals and more on the end of season:
Tibor Micinec (Bohemians Praha)              79
Pavol Dina (Dunajska Streda)                 65
Pavel Cerny (Sparta Praha)                   55
Karel Jarolim (Slavia Praha)                 53
Roman Kukleta (Sparta Praha)                 50




Second level - CMFL

 1. Boby Brno                 18   7   5   56:24   43 Promoted
 2. Ostroj Opava              14   8   8   42:33   36
 3. Svit Zlin                 14   7   9   45:31   35
 4. Skoda Plzen               11  13   6   41:28   35
 5. BSS Brandys n.L.          15   5  10   43:31   35
 6. Gera Drnovice             13   7  10   42:37   33
 7. Slusovice                 11   7  12   40:33   29
 8. Slovan Liberec            12   5  13   38:41   29
 9. Banik Havirov             10   9  11   34:40   29
10. TZ Trinec                  8  12  10   33:39   28
11. SK Xaverov Praha          12   4  14   42:50   28
12. Svarc Benesov             11   4  15   38:43   26
13. Poldi Kladno              10   5  15   36:46   25
14. Syntesia Pardubice        10   5  15   28:44   25
15. VTZ Chomutov               7  11  12   31:44   25 Relegated
16. FK Mlada Boleslav          4  11  15   23:48   19 Relegated


Cross-Table:
                               Brn Opa Zli Plz Bra Drn Slu Lib Hav Tri Hav Ben Kla Par Cho MlB
 1. Boby Brno                  XXX 3:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 5:1 1:0 3:0 2:1 3:1  
 2. Ostroj Opava               3:2 XXX 0:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 2:0 3:1 3:1 5:2 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:0 0:0 0:0  
 3. Svit Zlin                  2:3 2:0 XXX 2:2 1:0 1:0 1:1 4:0 0:0 3:1 4:1 2:0 4:2 0:1 2:0 2:1  
 4. Skoda Plzen                2:0 2:0 3:2 XXX 1:2 0:0 0:0 0:0 2:2 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 2:2 4:0 6:1  
 5. Brandys n.L.               1:0 1:2 2:1 1:1 XXX 5:1 2:1 1:2 1:0 2:0 5:1 3:0 2:0 0:2 2:1 0:0  
 6. Gera Drnovice              3:1 2:3 1:0 2:0 2:0 XXX 2:1 0:3 0:0 2:0 3:2 5:0 5:0 2:1 1:1 2:0  
 7. Slusovice                  1:2 2:0 0:1 2:2 0:2 2:3 XXX 2:0 2:1 0:1 3:2 6:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 3:1  
 8. Slovan Liberec             0:7 3:0 2:0 0:0 0:2 0:0 2:0 XXX 2:1 1:0 7:1 0:2 2:0 3:0 0:0 3:4   
 9. Banik Havirov              2:2 0:2 1:4 1:0 2:0 2:0 0:2 1:1 XXX 1:1 2:1 1:0 2:1 3:1 2:0 3:1  
10. Trinec                     0:0 2:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 2:2 0:0 4:0 1:1 XXX 2:0 3:1 2:1 2:0 1:1 1:1  
11. Xaverov                    1:0 2:4 2:1 2:1 1:0 0:1 2:1 1:0 5:1 2:0 XXX 2:1 2:1 1:1 4:1 1:1  
12. Svarc Beneaov              1:2 0:0 0:0 0:1 0:3 4:1 3:1 1:0 2:0 6:0 1:1 XXX 4:0 3:1 2:0 3:0  
13. Poldi Kladno               0:0 2:1 0:2 2:2 0:1 3:2 0:1 2:1 4:2 2:0 3:2 1:0 XXX 3:0 1:1 2:0  
14. Syntesia Pardubice         0:4 1:0 5:1 1:0 0:0 0:0 0:2 1:0 0:2 3:1 1:2 1:0 1:0 XXX 3:1 1:1  
15. Chomutov                   1:1 1:1 3:2 1:1 4:0 2:0 2:1 1:2 0:0 0:4 0:0 2:0 2:4 2:1 XXX 2:1  
16. Mladá Boleslav             0:1 0:0 0:1 1:3 2:2 0:0 0:3 0:2 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:2 0:0 3:0 2:1 XXX  
Second level - 1.SNFL

 1. FC Nitra                  22   4   4   73:18   48 Promoted
 2. VSZ Kosice                13  11   6   37:27   37
 3. Jednota VSS Kosice        13   7  10   33:27   33
 4. Lokomotiva Kosice         12   9   9   33:28   33
 5. Chemlon Humenne           15   3  12   46:41   33
 6. SK Zilina                 11  11   8   40:37   33
 7. STK Senec                 12   7  11   27:33   31
 8. Slovan Duslo Sala          9  12   9   35:35   30
 9. Banik Prievidza           10  10  10   29:32   30
10. 1. FC Petrzalka            9   9  12   32:45   27
11. Slovan Levitex Levice     10   6  14   34:33   26
12. Magnezit Jelsava          10   6  14   42:44   26
13. SKP Bratislava             9   8  13   36:41   26
14. SH Senica                 10   6  14   38:51   26
15. FK Povazska Bystrica       9   7  14   32:43   25 Relegated
16. Agro SZZ Hurbanovo         5   6  19   19:51   16 Relegated


Cross-Table: 
                               Nit VSZ VSS Lok Hum Zil Sen Sal Pri Pet Lev Jel SKP Sna Pov Hur
 1. Nitra                      XXX 4:0 3:0 2:1 3:2 7:1 3:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 2:3 7:0 4:0 4:2 2:0 3:0  
 2. VSZ Kosice                 1:1 XXX 1:0 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:1 2:2 2:1 4:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 3:1 3:1 1:0  
 3. VSS Kosice                 0:1 1:1 XXX 0:1 1:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 3:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 6:1 4:1 1:0  
 4. Lokomotiva Kosice          0:1 2:1 1:2 XXX 2:1 0:0 0:1 2:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 3:0 2:0 2:1 3:2 1:0  
 5. Chemlon Humenne            1:3 0:3 3:0 2:2 XXX 2:0 2:0 2:0 3:1 1:0 3:2 1:0 1:0 6:1 5:1 3:0  
 6. Zilina                     0:3 1:0 1:2 2:0 3:1 XXX 2:0 2:2 1:1 1:1 1:0 1:0 3:0 0:1 1:1 4:1  
 7. Senec                      1:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 4:0 1:1 XXX 1:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 5:3 1:0 1:1 2:0  
 8. Slovan Sala                1:0 0:0 5:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 1:0 XXX 2:1 4:1 4:0 1:1 1:1 1:1 3:2 1:0  
 9. Banik Prievidza            0:0 2:2 1:0 2:2 3:0 1:4 0:0 1:0 XXX 2:0 1:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 2:0  
10. Petrzalka                  0:3 0:2 0:2 1:0 3:1 1:1 2:1 1:1 2:0 XXX 2:0 2:0 2:1 3:1 2:3 1:0  
11. Slovan Levice              0:1 2:2 0:1 0:0 4:0 1:0 4:0 3:1 1:0 1:1 XXX 2:1 1:1 2:0 1:0 4:0  
12. Magnezit Jelsava           2:2 0:0 0:3 1:3 0:0 3:1 4:1 4:1 4:1 3:3 2:1 XXX 1:0 3:1 0:1 5:1  
13. SKP Bratislava             3:2 1:1 2:1 2:0 0:0 2:3 2:1 0:0 0:0 5:0 0:0 1:5 XXX 2:2 2:0 6:1  
14. Senica                     0:4 1:1 2:2 0:2 2:1 3:1 2:0 4:0 2:0 2:0 3:1 2:0 0:1 XXX 1:3 0:0  
15. Povazská Bystrica          0:3 3:0 0:0 1:1 0:1 0:2 1:0 1:0 1:2 2:2 2:0 0:0 1:0 0:1 XXX 4:1  
16. Agro Hurbanovo             0:2 0:1 1:0 3:0 1:2 2:2 3:0 1:1 0:0 2:0 1:1 0:3 0:1 1:0 0:0 XXX

 
Third level - CFL (Ceska Fotbalova Liga)

 1. LIAZ Jablonec n.N.        21   5   8   64:27   47 Promoted
 2. Chmel Blsany              18   9   7   79:39   45
 3. Agro Turnov               15  14   5   48:37   44
 4. VTJ Karlovy Vary          17   8   9   57:34   42
 5. Viktoria Zizkov           17   6  11   65:55   40
 6. VS Tabor                  15  10   9   39:36   40
 7. Dukla Praha B             15   8  11   52:39   38
 8. VTJ Teplice               14   9  11   64:44   37
 9. Banik Most                13  11  10   50:47   37
10. Spolana Neratovice        13   8  13   46:44   34
11. Slavia Praha B            14   6  14   54:63   34
12. TJ Nachod                 11  11  12   51:54   33
13. UD Pribram                 9  14  11   49:48   32
14. Vagonka Ceská Lipa         9  10  15   42:57   28
15. SK Rakovnik               11   4  19   44:74   26 Relegated
16. SKPP Susice                4  14  16   39:66   22 Relegated
17. SKP Spartak H.Kralove B    5   7  22   42:79   17 Relegated
18. Motorlet Praha             5   6  23   26:65   16 Relegated


Third level - MSFL (Moravsko-Slezska Fotbalova Liga)
 
 1. SKP Znojmo-Prace          17   8   5   69:24   42 Promoted
 2. VP Frydek-Mistek          14   9   7   44:34   37
 3. Sigma MZ Olomouc B        15   6   9   53:28   36
 4. Slov.Slavia Uh.Hradiste   14   8   8   44:28   36
 5. ZD Bohumín                13   7  10   29:32   33
 6. Jiskra Stare Mesto        11   9  10   30:25   31
 7. KSB Brno                  11   9  10   27:30   31
 8. Sigma Dolni Benesov       11   8  11   43:39   30
 9. Banik Ostrava B           10   9  11   51:33   29
10. Slavoj Bruntal            11   7  12   34:46   29
11. UNEX Unicov                9   8  13   35:42   26
12. Spartak Jihlava           10   6  14   33:48   26
13. Sigma Hranice             10   5  15   26:46   25
14. Banik CSA Karvina          9   6  15   36:54   24
15. ZDAS Zdar n.S.             8   8  14   28:46   24
16. Spartak Hulin              7   7  16   45:72   21 Relegated

 
Third level: 2.SNFL WEST (Slovenska Narodni Fotbalova Liga)

 1. Tesla Vrable              22   2   6   69:28   46 Promoted
 2. Gumarne Puchov            15   9   6   38:16   39
 3. Tempo Partizanske         14   7   9   47:35   35
 4. Slovan Bratislava B       14   7   9   50:42   35
 5. Spartak Tatra Banovce n.B.12   8  10   44:42   32
 6. Elektrosvit Nove Zamky    12   7  11   46:39   31
 7. SSK Sered                 13   5  12   42:40   31
 8. TTS Trencin               13   5  12   39:42   31
 9. Inter Bratislava B        13   4  13   41:40   30
10. Spartak ZTS Dubnica n.V.  11   7  12   38:38   29
11. TS Topolcany              11   5  14   31:46   27
12. SM Gabcikovo              11   4  15   45:44   26
13. VTJ Trencin                9   7  14   39:54   25
14. FK Dubravka               10   5  14   39:54   25
15. Spoje Bratislava           5   8  17   29:61   18 Relegated
16. Doprastav Bratislava       6   6  18   23:49   18 Relegated
 
Third level: 2.SNFL EAST (Slovenska Narodni Fotbalova Liga)

 1. Slavoj Polnohosp.Trebisov 18   7   5   53:18   43 Promoted
 2. Slovan Rimavska Sobota    17   7   6   54:30   41
 3. LB Spisská Nova Ves       13   8   9   53:30   34
 4. Partizan ZZ Bardejov      13   7  10   35:33   33
 5. Tesla Agro Stropkov       14   4  12   44:34   32
 6. Agrokombinat Budkovce     14   4  12   47:38   32
 7. Slovan ZZ Giraltovce      12   6  12   35:36   30
 8. Bukoza Vranov n.T.        12   6  12   38:41   30
 9. Texicom BZ Ruzomberok     11   6  13   33:37   28
10. Druzstevnik Bard.Nova Ves 10   8  12   37:43   28
11. Kinex Bytca               12   2  16   35:45   26
12. Zemplin Michalovce         9   8  13   36:51   26
13. ZVL Kysucke Nove Mesto     9   7  14   25:49   25
14. Banik Lubenik              9   7  14   30:36   25
15. FK Cadca                   8   9  13   32:46   25 Relegated
16. Dukla Banska Bystrica B    8   6  16   40:60   22 Relegated
 

Fourth level: Division A
 1. Dynamo Ceske Budejovice B 18   5   7   67:28   41 Promoted
 2. SK Plzen                  14   9   7   49:38   37
 3. Montaze Praha             13  10   7   39:32   36
 4. VTJ Pisek                 12  10   8   43:35   34
 5. TJ Prestice               15   4  11   44:37   34
 6. KZ Kraluv Dvur            14   6  10   51:46   34
 7. Skoda Plzen B             12   9   9   44:32   33
 8. Sveradice                 11   7  12   49:46   29
 9. TJ Rudna                  11   7  12   39:39   29
10. Slavoj Cesky Krumlov      10   8  12   32:38   28
11. UD Tachov                 10   8  12   34:42   28
12. Lokomotiva Cheb            8  11  11   46:50   27
13. ZVVZ Milevsko             10   7  13   36:55   27
14. Tatran Prachatice         10   6  14   43:48   26
15. Spartak Pisek              6  11  13   32:47   23 Relegated
16. Sokol Olesnik              4   6  20   18:53   14 Relegated
 
Fourth level: Division B

 1. Lokomotiva Kladno         20   4   6   67:22   44 Promoted
 2. Kovostroj Decin           16   6   8   63:38   38
 3. Spartak Usti n.L.         14   8   8   44:29   36
 4. Jirkov                    11  11   8   29:35   33
 5. VTJ Slany                 12   8  10   55:46   32
 6. Spartak Roudnice n.L.     11   9  10   50:42   31
 7. Slavoj Litomerice         14   3  13   45:45   31
 8. Meteor Praha              13   3  14   58:59   29
 9. Kablo Krocehlavy          11   7  12   46:49   29
10. Slovan Varnsdorf          10   9  11   38:46   29
11. Banik Sokolov             13   2  15   48:58   28
12. Tatra Smichov             11   5  14   46:49   27
13. VTJ Teplice B             11   5  14   41:53   27
14. Brozany                   10   6  14   32:45   26
15. SEPAP Steti                8   6  16   34:53   22 Relegated
16. Slavia Karlovy Vary        6   6  18   32:61   18 Relegated
 
Fourth level: Division C
 1. SK Cesky Brod             20   7   3   69:25   47 Promoted
 2. Sparta Praha B            17   7   6   63:33   41
 3. Lokomotiva Trutnov        14   9   7   47:35   37
 4. Aritma Praha              13   7  10   51:48   33
 5. Tesla Pardubice           12   8  10   33:27   32
 6. Jiskra Holice             12   8  10   47:49   32
 7. Bohemians Praha B         11   9  10   42:40   31
 8. Karosa Vysoke Myto        11   9  10   47:56   31
 9. EME Melnik                10  10  10   50:43   30
10. Spartak Pelhrimov         11   7  12   54:52   29
11. Spartak Chocen             9  10  11   27:31   28
12. SK Kolin                   9   9  12   33:45   27
13. Rapid Liberec              9   8  13   33:49   26
14. AFK Kolin                  9   7  14   31:45   25 Relegated
15. Sparta Kutna Hora          5  10  15   37:45   20 Relegated
16. US Praha                   0  11  19   24:65   11 Relegated
 
Fourth level: Division D

 1. Spartak Uhersky Brod      16  10   4   59:26   42 Promoted
 2. VTJ Hodonin               17   5   8   52:34   39
 3. Dolni Nemci               16   5   9   60:43   37
 4. Spartak Svitavy           14   7   9   40:35   35
 5. Banik Ratiskovice         13   7  10   57:46   33
 6. TJ Trebic                 14   5  11   52:44   33
 7. TJ Zlin B                 13   6  11   53:45   32
 8. Tatran Postorna           12   6  12   50:50   30
 9. Spartak Blansko           10   9  11   41:39   29
10. Kunovice                   9   9  12   37:37   27
11. Boby Brno B                7  12  11   33:37   26
12. Zetor Brno                 9   8  13   26:39   26
13. Veseli n.M.               10   5  15   43:61   25
14. Jiskra Kyjov               7  11  12   24:45   25
15. FC Znojmo                  8   5  17   27:54   21 Relegated
16. Zbysov                     8   4  18   35:54   20 Relegated
 
Fourth level: Division E
 1. Banik 1. maj Karvina      22   3   5   66:24   47 Promoted
 2. SK Prostejov              15   5  10   63:45   35
 3. Banik Doubrava-Orlova     14   5  11   52:43   33
 4. PS Prerov                 10  11   9   35:29   31
 5. Agro Kromeriz             11   9  10   41:44   31
 6. Slezan Frydek-Mistek      11   8  11   38:40   30
 7. Valasské Mezirici         11   8  11   52:61   30
 8. VTJ Kromeriz              11   7  12   40:40   29
 9. Bystrice p.H.             10   9  11   40:46   29
10. Novy Jicin                 9  11  10   49:57   29
11. Vratimov                  12   5  13   52:67   29
12. NH Ostrava                 9   9  12   39:41   27
13. Banik Horni Sucha          8  11  11   35:38   27
14. Frydlant n.O.             10   6  14   41:45   26
15. Namest                     7  11  12   31:44   25
16. Polanka                    9   4  17   44:54   22 Relegated

1992/93.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jiří Slavík for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jiří Slavík (safy@seznam.cz)
Last updated: 16 Jul 2003

(C) Copyright Jiří Slavík and RSSSF 2003
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.