Czechoslovakia 1992/93

Cross-Table:
                               Spa Sla Slo DuS Sig Ban Int Brn SHK Vit Pre Nit CeB Duk Boh Trn
 1. Sparta Praha               XXX 0:2 3:0 4:0 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:0 2:0 2:1 2:0 2:0 1:0 2:0 4:1 1:2 
 2. Slavia Praha               2:0 XXX 3:0 1:0 3:0 1:1 3:0 5:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 7:0 2:1 4:1 4:0 3:2 
 3. Slovan Bratislava          1:1 2:1 XXX 3:1 0:0 1:0 2:3 1:0 3:1 3:0 1:1 3:1 2:0 6:1 4:1 4:0
 4. Dunajska Streda            3:3 4:2 1:0 XXX 1:0 0:0 2:0 4:1 3:2 0:1 1:0 3:1 1:1 3:1 5:0 1:0
 5. Sigma Olomouc              1:3 4:3 2:1 1:0 XXX 2:2 3:0 1:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 3:0 2:1 2:0 4:1 3:0  
 6. Baník Ostrava              0:2 2:3 1:0 1:2 2:3 XXX 2:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 3:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 4:0 
 7. Inter Bratislava           1:0 0:0 0:2 0:0 4:1 2:1 XXX 2:3 3:1 2:1 1:2 1:0 1:0 8:1 2:0 5:1 
 8. Boby Brno                  1:5 0:2 0:4 2:0 1:1 3:2 2:1 XXX 2:1 1:2 3:0 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:1 1:0 
 9. Spartak Hradec Kralove     1:2 0:2 1:3 3:0 1:0 2:0 0:1 2:1 XXX 0:1 2:0 2:2 1:0 1:2 1:0 0:0 
10. TJ Vitkovice               1:0 1:1 2:2 2:3 1:1 1:1 1:2 1:2 2:2 XXX 1:1 1:0 0:0 3:3 1:1 2:0 
11. Tatran Presov              1:2 1:0 0:2 1:2 3:0 3:3 1:0 3:0 0:1 6:0 XXX 1:1 2:0 2:1 0:0 7:1
12. FC Nitra                   0:1 1:1 1:2 1:0 1:1 2:2 3:0 2:0 0:0 2:0 1:1 XXX 3:2 0:1 0:0 1:1 
13. SK Ceske Budejovice        2:4 4:2 1:3 1:0 2:1 1:4 2:1 1:1 0:0 0:1 2:0 1:0 XXX 0:1 1:0 5:0
14. Dukla Praha                1:4 0:6 3:2 1:2 5:2 1:2 1:2 1:4 4:1 0:1 2:1 0:2 2:7 XXX 1:1 1:1
15. Bohemians Praha            0:3 1:3 1:2 1:2 0:0 0:3 2:2 1:3 0:3 3:0 3:1 0:0 1:0 1:1 XXX 2:0
16. Spartak Trnava             0:1 1:1 1:2 2:2 0:1 2:2 2:1 2:2 1:2 0:2 1:1 0:0 1:1 1:0 1:2 XXX

Final Table:

 1. Sparta Praha                30  23- 2- 5  66:24  48
 2. Slavia Praha                30  18- 7- 5  70:28  43
 3. Slovan Bratislava           30  19- 4- 7  61:31  42
 4. Dunajska Streda             30  16- 5- 9  46:36  37
 5. Sigma Olomouc               30  14- 7- 9  44:38  35
 6. Banik Ostrava               30  10- 11- 9 47:38  31
 7. Inter Bratislava            30  14- 3- 13 46:42  31
 8. Boby Brno                   30  13- 5- 12 40:51  31
 9. Spartak Hradec Kralove      30  10- 7- 13 32:36  27
10. TJ Vitkovice                30  9- 9- 12  30:44  27
11. Tatran Presov               30  7- 8- 13  42:40  26
12. FC Nitra                    30  6- 13- 11 27:38  25
13. SK Ceske Budejovice         30  9- 5- 16  36:39  23
14. Dukla Praha                 30  7- 5- 18  38:74  19
15. Bohemians Praha             30  5- 9- 16  23:53  19
16. Spartak Trnava              30  3- 10- 17 24:60  16

Top scorers 1992/1993:
Peter Dubovsky (Slovan Bratislava)      24
Pavel Kuka (Slavia Praha)               23
Lubomir Luhovy (Inter Bratislava)       17
Marek Postulka (Banik Ostrava)          16
Horst Siegl (Sparta Praha)              14
Pavol Dina (Dunajska Streda)            13
Vladimir Zvara (Tatran Presov)          11
Patrik Berger (Slavia Praha)            10


Players with 200 appearances and more on the end of season:
Jozef Chovanec (Sparta Praha)                 333
Jaroslav Silhavy (Slavia Praha)               319
Jiri Jeslinek (Hradec Kralove)                292
Pavol Dina (Dunajska Streda)                  274
Rudolf Pavlik (Bohemians)                     256
Miroslav Janu (Bohemians)                     239
Michal Bilek (Sparta)                         228
Jiri Nemec (Sparta)                           224
Viliam Hyravy (Banik Ostrava)                 216
Stanislav Moravec (Slovan Bratislava)         214
Jiri Zalesky (Boby Brno)                      205
Roman Sialini (Ceske Budejovice)              203
Vladimir Gombar (Presov)                      201


Players with 50 goals and more on the end of season:
Pavol Dina (Dunajska Streda)                   78
Pavel Kuka (Slavia Praha)                      66
Peter Dubovsky (Slovan Bratislava)             59
Viliam Hyravy (Banik Ostrava)                  54
Roman Kukleta (Boby Brno)                      50


Round 1
15.08. Bohemians-Dukla              1:1 (1:0) Ref: Zvonic      Att: 3.280
16.08. Slovan-Nitra                 3:1 (1:1) Ref: Ihring      Att: 13.601
16.08. H.Kralove-Sparta             1:2 (1:1) Ref: Marko       Att: 15.290
16.08. Olomouc-Inter                3:0 (2:0) Ref: Gadosi      Att: 7.380
16.08. Slavia-Trnava                3:2 (1:2) Ref: Pucek       Att: 5.181
16.08. Ostrava-D.Streda             1:2 (1:0) Ref: Madl        Att: 5.358
16.08. Brno-Presov                  3:0 (2:0) Ref: Ulrich      Att: 8.532
16.08. C.Budejovice-Vitkovice       0:1 (0:1) Ref: Zvolanek    Att: 5.144

Round 2
23.08. Trnava-Olomouc               0:1 (0:1) Ref: Madl        Att: 3.572
23.08. Inter-Brno                   2:3 (2:1) Ref: Vales       Att: 3.897
23.08. Presov-Slovan                0:2 (0:0) Ref: Gadosi      Att: 7.143
23.08. Vitkovice-Bohemians          1:1 (1:0) Ref: Wencel      Att: 2.012
23.08. D.Streda-Slavia              4:2 (4:1) Ref: Krondl      Att: 5.640
23.08. Dukla-Ostrava                1:2 (1:1) Ref: Bohunek     Att: 2.077
23.08. Nitra-H.Kralove              0:0       Ref: Benedik     Att: 4.104
09.09. Sparta-C.Budejovice          1:0 (1:0) Ref: Drastik     Att: 7.395

Round 3
26.08. Brno-Slovan                  0:4 (0:4) Ref: Maurer      Att: 26.575
26.08. Olomouc-D.Streda             1:0 (1:0) Ref: Berbr       Att: 8.713
26.08. Ostrava-Vitkovice            2:0 (1:0) Ref: Brabec      Att: 8.354
26.08. Bohemians-Sparta             0:3 (0:0) Ref: Bohunek     Att: 7.497
26.08. H.Kralove-Presov             2:0 (2:0) Ref: Drastik     Att: 7.044
26.08. C.Budejovice-Nitra           1:0 (1:0) Ref: Chocholous  Att: 3.403
26.08. Inter-Trnava                 5:1 (2:1) Ref: Hycl        Att: 3.590
27.08. Slavia-Dukla                 4:1 (3:1) Ref: Ulrich      Att: 5.610

Round 4
05.09. Sparta-Ostrava               3:1 (2:0) Ref: Marko       Att: 7.729
06.09. Slovan-H.Kralove             3:1 (1:0) Ref: Krondl      Att: 10.118
06.09. Dukla-Olomouc                5:2 (3:1) Ref: Vencl       Att: 1.317
06.09. D.Streda-Inter               2:0 (0:0) Ref: Mares       Att: 4.712
06.09. Vitkovice-Slavia             1:1 (1:0) Ref: Cernak      Att: 3.291
06.09. Trnava-Brno                  2:2 (2:2) Ref: Fasung      Att: 2.218
06.09. Presov-C.Budejovice          2:0 (1:0) Ref: Zvonic      Att: 2.965
06.09. Nitra-Bohemians              0:0       Ref: Gadosi      Att: 2.279

Round 5
12.09. C.Budejovice-Slovan          1:3 (1:1) Ref: Ruzicka     Att: 3.658
12.09. Slavia-Sparta                2:0 (0:0) Ref: Chocholous  Att: 17.580
12.09. Olomouc-Vitkovice            2:0 (2:0) Ref: Pucek       Att: 6.382
13.09. Trnava-D.Streda              2:2 (1:2) Ref: Hrinak      Att: 4.251
13.09. Brno-H.Kralove               2:1 (0:1) Ref: Jirku       Att: 9.123
13.09. Ostrava-Nitra                1:1 (1:0) Ref: Benedik     Att: 4.000
13.09. Inter-Dukla                  8:1 (4:0) Ref: Ihring      Att: 2.595
13.09. Bohemians-Presov             3:1 (2:0) Ref: Berbr       Att: 2.624

Round 6
26.09. Slovan-Bohemians             4:0 (1:0) Ref: Legiersky   Att: 11.333
26.09. Sparta-Olomouc               3:0 (1:0) Ref: Hycl        Att: 7.422
26.09. Nitra-Slavia                 1:1 (1:1) Ref: Ihring      Att: 3.629
27.09. D.Streda-Brno                4:1 (2:0) Ref: Brabec      Att: 5.117
27.09. Presov-Ostrava               3:3 (1:0) Ref: Velicky     Att: 3.661
27.09. Vitkovice-Inter              1:2 (1:2) Ref: Maurer      Att: 2.596
27.09. H.Kralove-C.Budejovice       1:0 (1:0) Ref: Vales       Att: 6.676
27.09. Dukla-Trnava                 1:1 (1:0) Ref: Jirku       Att: 897

Round 7
03.10. Bohemians-H.Kralove          0:3 (0:2) Ref: Pucek       Att: 3.178
04.10. Ostrava-Slovan               1:0 (0:0) Ref: Ulrich      Att: 6.541
04.10. Inter-Sparta                 1:0 (0:0) Ref: Gadosi      Att: 6.753
04.10. D.Streda-Dukla               3:1 (2:0) Ref: Wencl       Att: 4.506
04.10. Slavia-Presov                1:1 (0:1) Ref: Hycl        Att: 3.734
04.10. Olomouc-Nitra                3:0 (1:0) Ref: Fasung      Att: 6.018
04.10. Brno-C.Budejovice            1:0 (0:0) Ref: Hrinak      Att: 8.661
04.10. Trnava-Vitkovice             0:2 (0:0) Ref: Gonda       Att: 1.931

Round 8
10.10. Dukla-Brno                   1:4 (1:1) Ref: Vales       Att: 2.619
11.10. Slovan-Slavia                2:1 (2:1) Ref: Pucek       Att: 17.133
11.10. Vitkovice-D.Streda           2:3 (2:0) Ref: Drastik     Att: 1.875
11.10. Sparta-Trnava                1:2 (1:1) Ref: Ruzicka     Att: 5.325
11.10. Presov-Olomouc               3:0 (1:0) Ref: Legiersky   Att: 3.948
11.10. Nitra-Inter                  3:0 (2:0) Ref: Velicky     Att: 2.373
11.10. H.Kralove-Ostrava            2:0 (1:0) Ref: Madl        Att: 6.795
11.10. C.Budejovice-Bohemians       1:0 (0:0) Ref: Marko       Att: 4.233

Round 9
17.10. Olomouc-Slovan               2:1 (1:1) Ref: Zvonic      Att: 6.343
17.10. D.Streda-Sparta              3:3 (3:1) Ref: Ihring      Att: 7.587
17.10. Slavia-H.Kralove             0:0       Ref: Berbr       Att: 3.365
18.10. Brno-Bohemians               1:1 (0:0) Ref: Cernak      Att: 7.124
18.10. Inter-Presov                 1:2 (0:0) Ref: Brabec      Att: 1.533
18.10. Ostrava-C.Budejovice         0:0       Ref: Gadosi      Att: 1.777
18.10. Dukla-Vitkovice              0:1 (0:0) Ref: Krondl      Att: 688
18.10. Trnava-Nitra                 0:0       Ref: Mares       Att: 2.054

Round 10
24.10. Bohemians-Ostrava            0:3 (0:0) Ref: Bohunek     Att: 1.649
25.10. Slovan-Inter                 2:3 (2:3) Ref: Chocholous  Att: 12.000
25.10. Nitra-D.Streda               1:0 (1:0) Ref: Zvolanek    Att: 3.246
25.10. Vitkovice-Brno               1:2 (0:1) Ref: Maurer      Att: 3.820
25.10. H.Kralove-Olomouc            1:0 (1:0) Ref: Mares       Att: 6.970
25.10. Sparta-Dukla                 2:0 (1:0) Ref: Ulrich      Att: 5.099
25.10. C.Budejovice-Slavia          4:2 (3:1) Ref: Legiersky   Att: 5.640
25.10. Presov-Trnava                7:1 (3:0) Ref: Gonda       Att: 3.357

Round 11
31.10. Trnava-Slovan                1:2 (1:1) Ref: Ihring      Att: 4.901
31.10. Vitkovice-Sparta             1:0 (0:0) Ref: Ruzicka     Att: 1.727
31.10. Olomouc-C.Budejovice         2:1 (1:1) Ref: Hrinak      Att: 5.105
01.11. D.Streda-Presov              1:0 (0:0) Ref: Fasung      Att: 4.253
01.11. Brno-Ostrava                 3:2 (1:0) Ref: Zvonic      Att: 8.987
01.11. Inter-H.Kralove              3:1 (1:0) Ref: Benedik     Att: 1.654
01.11. Slavia-Bohemians             4:0 (2:0) Ref: Wencl       Att: 4.095
01.11. Dukla-Nitra                  0:2 (0:1) Ref: Jirku       Att: 584

Round 12
08.11. Slovan-D.Streda              3:1 (2:1) Ref: Benedik     Att: 14.473
08.11. Sparta-Brno                  3:0 (1:0) Ref: Krondl      Att: 13.081
08.11. Bohemians-Olomouc            0:0       Ref: Marko       Att: 2.226
08.11. C.Budejovice-Inter           2:1 (1:1) Ref: Velicky     Att: 4.105
08.11. Ostrava-Slavia               2:3 (0:2) Ref: Gadosi      Att: 4.104
08.11. H.Kralove-Trnava             0:0       Ref: Madl        Att: 5.653
08.11. Nitra-Vitkovice              2:0 (1:0) Ref: Brabec      Att: 2.405
08.11. Presov-Dukla                 2:1 (1:0) Ref: Ihring      Att: 3.450

Round 13
21.11. Dukla-Slovan                 3:2 (1:1) Ref: Mares       Att: 1.174
21.11. Olomouc-Ostrava              2:2 (0:1) Ref: Benedik     Att: 6.817
22.11. D.Streda-H.Kralove           3:2 (3:1) Ref: Legiersky   Att: 3.211
22.11. Brno-Slavia                  0:2 (0:1) Ref: Chocholous  Att: 9.949
22.11. Sparta-Nitra                 2:0 (0:0) Ref: Bohunek     Att: 4.380
22.11. Inter-Bohemians              2:0 (0:0) Ref: Zvolanek    Att: 1.073
22.11. Vitkovice-Presov             1:1 (0:0) Ref: Gonda       Att: 1.548
22.11. Trnava-C.Budejovice          1:1 (0:1) Ref: Drastik     Att: 1.478

Round 14
29.11. Slovan-Vitkovice             3:0 (2:0) Ref: Zvolanek    Att: 9.003
29.11. C.Budejovice-D.Streda        1:0 (0:0) Ref: Ulrich      Att: 4.539
29.11. Presov-Sparta                1:2 (1:1) Ref: Pucek       Att: 9.177
29.11. Slavia-Olomouc               3:0 (1:0) Ref: Marko       Att: 7.217
29.11. Nitra-Brno                   2:0 (1:0) Ref: Cernak      Att: 3.736
29.11. Ostrava-Inter                2:0 (0:0) Ref: Maurer      Att: 1.906
29.11. H.Kralove-Dukla              1:2 (1:0) Ref: Berbr       Att: 4.479
29.11. Bohemians-Trnava             2:0 (0:0) Ref: Ruzicka     Att: 1.800

Round 15
04.12. Sparta-Slovan                3:0 (1:0) Ref: Krondl      Att: 11.251
04.12. Nitra-Presov                 1:1 (0:1) Ref: Velicky     Att: 2.391
05.12. Olomouc-Brno                 1:0 (0:0) Ref: Zvonic      Att: 8.227
05.12. Dukla-C.Budejovice           2:7 (1:4) Ref: Berbr       Att: 732
06.12. Inter-Slavia                 0:0       Ref: Vales       Att: 934
06.12. D.Streda-Bohemians           5:0 (1:0) Ref: Madl        Att: 2.306
06.12. Trnava-Ostrava               2:2 (0:0) Ref: Chocholous  Att: 1.286
14.04. Vitkovice-H.Kralove          2:2 (0:0) Ref: Hycl        Att: 1.624

Round 16
20.02. Slavia-Inter                 3:0 (2:0) Ref: Krondl      Att: 6.804
21.02. Slovan-Sparta                1:1 (0:1) Ref: Gadosi      Att: 20.000
21.02. Bohemians-D.Streda           1:2 (1:0) Ref: Bohunek     Att: 2.266
21.02. Brno-Olomouc                 1:1 (0:1) Ref: Drastik     Att: 6.901
21.02. Presov-Nitra                 1:1 (0:0) Ref: Zvolanek    Att: 2.460
21.02. Ostrava-Trnava               4:0 (4:0) Ref: Hrivnak     Att: 2.046
21.02. C.Budejovice-Dukla           0:1 (0:0) Ref: Pucek       Att: 3.655
21.02. H.Kralove-Vitkovice          0:1 (0:0) Ref: Maurer      Att: 2.526

Round 17
27.02. Sparta-H.Kralove             2:1 (2:0) Ref: Vales       Att: 5.588
28.02. D.Streda-Ostrava             0:0       Ref: Marko       Att: 5.210
28.02. Inter-Olomouc                4:1 (1:0) Ref: Gonda       Att: 2.277
28.02. Presov-Brno                  3:0 (2:0) Ref: Zvonic      Att: 2.915
28.02. Vitkovice-C.Budejovice       1:0 (0:0) Ref: Gadosi      Att: 1.739
28.02. Dukla-Bohemians              1:1 (0:0) Ref: Berbr       Att: 2.001
14.04. Nitra-Slovan                 1:2 (1:0) Ref: Mares       Att: 10.203
23.04. Trnava-Slavia                1:1 (0:0) Ref: Ruzicka     Att: 7.500

Round 18
07.03. Slavia-D.Streda              1:0 (1:0) Ref: Benedik     Att: 6.398
07.03. Slovan-Presov                1:1 (0:1) Ref: Legiersky   Att: 8.718
07.03. Olomouc-Trnava               3:0 (1:0) Ref: Madl        Att: 5.202
07.03. Brno-Inter                   2:1 (1:0) Ref: Velicky     Att: 3.418
07.03. H.Kralove-Nitra              2:2 (2:1) Ref: Ulrich      Att: 2.721
07.03. Bohemians-Vitkovice          3:0 (1:0) Ref: Jirku       Att: 2.333
22.04. Ostrava-Dukla                1:1 (1:0) Ref: Pucek       Att: 1.912
23.04. C.Budejovice-Sparta          2:4 (0:1) Ref: Wencl       Att: 8.096

Round 19
12.03. Sparta-Bohemians             4:1 (2:1) Ref: Krondl      Att: 8.249
14.03. Dukla-Slavia                 0:6 (0:2) Ref: Fasung      Att: 8.095
14.03. D.Streda-Olomouc             1:0 (0:0) Ref: Berbr       Att: 5.822
14.03. Slovan-Brno                  1:0 (1:0) Ref: Ihring      Att: 11.371
14.03. Vitkovice-Ostrava            1:1 (1:1) Ref: Chocholous  Att: 11.119
14.03. Presov-H.Kralove             0:1 (0:1) Ref: Cernak      Att: 3.100
14.03. Nitra-C.Budejovice           3:2 (1:1) Ref: Brabec      Att: 3.358
14.03. Trnava-Inter                 2:1 (1:0) Ref: Hycl        Att: 3.075

Round 20
19.03. Slavia-Vitkovice             2:1 (1:1) Ref: Zvolanek    Att: 6.305
20.03. Inter-D.Streda               0:0       Ref: Pucek       Att: 4.289
20.03. H.Kralove-Slovan             1:3 (1:1) Ref: Benedik     Att: 6.106
20.03. Olomouc-Dukla                2:0 (1:0) Ref: Wencl       Att: 5.663
20.03. Bohemians-Nitra              0:0       Ref: Madl        Att: 2.833
20.03. Brno-Trnava                  1:0 (0:0) Ref: Marko       Att: 9.002
20.03. C.Budejovice-Presov          2:0 (2:0) Ref: Maurer      Att: 3.755
21.03. Ostrava-Sparta               0:2 (0:1) Ref: Berbr       Att: 10.153

Round 21
28.03. D.Streda-Trnava              1:0 (1:0) Ref: Zvonic      Att: 2.615
28.03. Nitra-Ostrava                2:2 (1:2) Ref: Hrinak      Att: 2.054
28.03. H.Kralove-Brno               2:1 (1:1) Ref: Brabec      Att: 2.891
28.03. Dukla-Inter                  1:2 (1:0) Ref: Wencl       Att: 525
29.03. Sparta-Slavia                0:2 (0:2) Ref: Krondl      Att: 29.270
22.04. Presov-Bohemians             0:0       Ref: Ihring      Att: 2.583
23.04. Vitkovice-Olomouc            1:1 (0:1) Ref: Mares       Att: 1.815
05.05. Slovan-C.Budejovice          2:0 (1:0) Ref: Gadosi      Att: 6.500

Round 22
04.04. Slavia-Nitra                 7:0 (4:0) Ref: Vales       Att: 7.051
04.04. Olomouc-Sparta               1:3 (0:1) Ref: Jirku       Att: 10.774
04.04. Brno-D.Streda                2:0 (0:0) Ref: Legiersky   Att: 11.011
04.04. Ostrava-Presov               3:1 (2:0) Ref: Fasung      Att: 2.281
04.04. Inter-Vitkovice              2:1 (1:0) Ref: Cernak      Att: 3.175
04.04. C.Budejovice-H.Kralove       0:0       Ref: Ulrich      Att: 4.394
04.04. Trnava-Dukla                 1:0 (0:0) Ref: Benedi      Att: 3.359
05.04. Bohemians-Slovan             1:2 (1:1) Ref: Hycl        Att: 5.983

Round 23
10.04. Presov-Slavia                1:0 (1:0) Ref: Chocholous  Att: 11.892
10.04. Sparta-Inter                 3:1 (0:0) Ref: Gadosi      Att: 5.030
11.04. Slovan-Ostrava               1:0 (1:0) Ref: Zvolanek    Att: 11.112
11.04. Dukla-D.Streda               1:2 (0:1) Ref: Krondl      Att: 1.052
11.04. Nitra-Olomouc                1:1 (1:0) Ref: Ihring      Att: 3.084
11.04. C.Budejovice-Brno            1:1 (1:0) Ref: Berb        Att: 4.629
11.04. H.Kralove-Bohemians          1:0 (1:0) Ref: Pucek       Att: 4.985
11.04. Vitkovice-Trnava             2:0 (0:0) Ref: Maurer      Att: 1.655

Round 24
18.04. Trnava-Sparta                0:1 (0:0) Ref: Legiersky   Att: 7.667
18.04. D.Streda-Vitkovice           0:1 (0:0) Ref: Cernak      Att: 4.720
18.04. Olomouc-Presov               3:0 (2:0) Ref: Marko       Att: 6.119
18.04. Brno-Dukla                   2:1 (1:1) Ref: Jirku       Att: 12.181
18.04. Inter-Nitra                  1:0 (1:0) Ref: Mares       Att: 3.997
18.04. Ostrava-H.Kralove            2:0 (0:0) Ref: Velicky     Att: 1.857
18.04. Bohemians-C.Budejovice       1:0 (0:0) Ref: Pucek       Att: 2.961
19.04. Slavia-Slovan                3:0 (0:0) Ref: Krondl      Att: 10.901

Round 25
30.04. Bohemians-Brno               1:3 (0:3) Ref: Maurer      Att: 1.173
02.05. Sparta-D.Streda              4:0 (0:0) Ref: Hycl        Att: 5.934
02.05. H.Kralove-Slavia             0:2 (0:2) Ref: Madl        Att: 7.348
02.05. Slovan-Olomouc               0:0       Ref: Benedik     Att: 11.678
02.05. C.Budejovice-Ostrava         1:4 (1:2) Ref: Drastik     Att: 3.260
02.05. Presov-Inter                 1:0 (1:0) Ref: Ulrich      Att: 2.234
02.05. Nitra-Trnava                 1:1 (1:0) Ref: Zvonic      Att: 2.512
02.05. Vitkovice-Dukla              3:3 (2:1) Ref: Zvolanek    Att: 869

Round 26
09.05. Slavia-C.Budejovice          2:1 (1:0) Ref: Hycl        Att: 4.854
09.05. Inter-Slovan                 0:2 (0:0) Ref: Hrinak      Att: 14.907
09.05. D.Streda-Nitra               3:1 (0:0) Ref: Berbr       Att: 4.210
09.05. Olomouc-H.Kralove            0:0       Ref: Ruzicka     Att: 6.049
09.05. Brno-Vitkovice               1:2 (1:0) Ref: Zvonic      Att: 13.993
09.05. Ostrava-Bohemians            1:0 (0:0) Ref: Marko       Att: 2.055
09.05. Trnava-Presov                1:1 (0:0) Ref: Cernak      Att: 3.603
10.05. Dukla-Sparta                 1:4 (0:1) Ref: Drastik     Att: 7.924

Round 27
15.05. Bohemians-Slavia             1:3 (1:1) Ref: Benedik     Att: 7.491
15.05. Presov-D.Streda              1:2 (1:0) Ref: Madl        Att: 2.246
16.05. Sparta-Vitkovice             2:0 (1:0) Ref: Bohunek     Att: 6.378
16.05. Slovan-Trnava                4:1 (2:1) Ref: Wencl       Att: 12.680
16.05. Ostrava-Brno                 1:1 (1:0) Ref: Ulrich      Att: 2.999
16.05. C.Budejovice-Olomouc         2:1 (1:0) Ref: Hrinak      Att: 4.662
16.05. H.Kralove-Inter              0:1 (0:0) Ref: Legiersky   Att: 3.605
16.05. Nitra-Dukla                  0:1 (0:0) Ref: Fasung      Att: 1.646

Round 28
23.05. Brno-Sparta                  1:5 (1:4) Ref: Vales       Att: 19.285
23.05. D.Streda-Slovan              1:0 (0:0) Ref: Pucek       Att: 7.245
23.05. Olomouc-Bohemians            4:1 (1:0) Ref: Madl        Att: 5.142
23.05. Inter-C.Budejovice           1:0 (1:0) Ref: Ruzicka     Att: 1.770
23.05. Vitkovice-Nitra              0:0       Ref: Bohunek     Att: 1.513
23.05. Dukla-Presov                 2:1 (1:0) Ref: Zvonic      Att: 811
23.05. Trnava-H.Kralove             1:2 (1:0) Ref: Marko       Att: 2.162
24.05. Slavia-Ostrava               1:1 (0:0) Ref: Krondl      Att: 6.562

Round 29
28.05. Nitra-Sparta                 0:1 (0:0) Ref: Marko       Att: 3.542
28.05. Slavia-Brno                  5:0 (3:0) Ref: Legiersky   Att: 3.314
28.05. Slovan-Dukla                 6:1 (5:0) Ref: Ihring      Att: 6.883
28.05. H.Kralove-D.Streda           3:0 (1:0) Ref: Velicky     Att: 3.126
28.05. Ostrava-Olomouc              2:3 (1:1) Ref: Drastik     Att: 2.212
28.05. Bohemians-Inter              2:2 (2:2) Ref: Mares       Att: 2.285
28.05. Presov-Vitkovice             6:0 (3:0) Ref: Gonda       Att: 1.075
28.05. C.Budejovice-Trnava          5:0 (3:0) Ref: Brabec      Att: 3.583

Round 30
11.06. Sparta-Presov                2:1 (0:1) Ref: Chocholous  Att: 18.799
11.06. Olomouc-Slavia               4:3 (1:2) Ref: Madl        Att: 7.027
11.06. Vitkovice-Slovan             2:2 (1:1) Ref: Gadosi      Att: 1.525
11.06. D.Streda-C.Budejovice        1:1 (1:0) Ref: Gonda       Att: 2.860
11.06. Inter-Ostrava                2:1 (0:1) Ref: Benedik     Att: 1.766
11.06. Brno-Nitra                   2:1 (1:1) Ref: Brabec      Att: 4.218
11.06. Dukla-H.Kralove              4:1 (1:1) Ref: Krondl      Att: 1.083
11.06. Trnava-Bohemians             1:2 (0:1) Ref: Bohunek     Att: 2.135

Final Table:

 1. Sparta Praha                30  23- 2- 5  66:24  48
 2. Slavia Praha                30  18- 7- 5  70:28  43
 3. Slovan Bratislava           30  19- 4- 7  61:31  42
 4. Dunajska Streda             30  16- 5- 9  46:36  37
 5. Sigma Olomouc               30  14- 7- 9  44:38  35
 6. Banik Ostrava               30  10- 11- 9 47:38  31
 7. Inter Bratislava            30  14- 3- 13 46:42  31
 8. Boby Brno                   30  13- 5- 12 40:51  31
 9. Spartak Hradec Kralove      30  10- 7- 13 32:36  27
10. TJ Vitkovice                30  9- 9- 12  30:44  27
11. Tatran Presov               30  7- 8- 13  42:40  26
12. FC Nitra                    30  6- 13- 11 27:38  25
13. SK Ceske Budejovice         30  9- 5- 16  36:39  23
14. Dukla Praha                 30  7- 5- 18  38:74  19
15. Bohemians Praha             30  5- 9- 16  23:53  19
16. Spartak Trnava              30  3- 10- 17 24:60  16


Second level - CMFL:

 1. Viktoria Zizkov           14  12   4   45:17   40
 2. Gera Drnovice             15   7   8   58:37   37
 3. Viktoria Plzen            14   9   7   44:27   37
 4. SKP Union Cheb            15   7   8   41:28   37
 5. Slovan Liberec            13  10   7   38:20   36
 6. Svit Zlin                 14   8   8   44:32   36
 7. LIAZ Jablonec n.N.        13   8   9   47:38   34
 8. Svarc Benesov             11   9  10   38:35   31
 9. TZ Trinec                 12   7  11   47:45   31
10. Ostroj Opava               9   9  12   28:27   28
11. SKP Znojmo                 8   8  14   29:46   24
12. Banik Havirov              6  12  12   31:49   24
13. SK Xaverov Praha           7  10  13   28:48   24
14. BSS Brandys n.L.           7  10  13   27:47   24
15. Syntesia Pardubice         8   6  16   27:45   22
16. Poldi Kladno               5   6  19   23:54   16

Qualification to first league: 

First Leg
LIAZ Jablonec   1-1 Bohemians Praha

Second Leg
Bohemians Praha 2-0 LIAZ Jablonec 

Second level - SNFL:

 1. 1. FC Kosice              19   6   5   60:24   44
 2. Dukla Banska Bystrica     17   7   6   35:14   41
 3. SK Zilina                 17   6   7   59:27   40
 4. Banik Prievidza           14   8   8   37:26   36
 5. Chemlon Humenne           15   5  10   46:26   35
 6. Lokomotiva Kosice         13   8   9   39:33   34
 7. STK Senec                 13   6  11   33:29   32
 8. Duslo Sala                12   3  15   32:35   27
 9. FC Vrable                 12   3  15   37:45   27
10. 1. FC Petrzalka            7  12  11   28:41   26
11. Slavoj Potravin. Trebisov  8   9  13   31:45   25
12. Slovan Levice             10   4  16   37:44   24
13. SKP Bratislava             8   7  15   30:47   23
14. VSZ Kosice                 8   6  16   31:47   22
15. Magnezit Jelsava           8   6  16   25:54   22
16. SH Senica                  7   8  15   24:47   22


Third level - CFL

 1. Chmel Blsany              24   4   6   83:21   52
 2. TFK VTJ Teplice           21  10   3   76:30   52
 3. Agro Turnov               18   9   7   72:35   45
 4. Slavia Praha B            14  14   6   59:32   42
 5. Banik Most                15  10   9   48:44   40
 6. Spolana Neratovice        14  10  10   52:42   38
 7. SK Cesky Brod             11  13  10   49:54   35
 8. VS Dvorak Tabor           13   9  12   37:46   35
 9. VTJ Karlovy Vary          11  11  12   45:35   33
10. Slavia Mlada Boleslav     12   9  13   42:49   33
11. VT Chomutov               13   3  18   35:49   29
12. Lokomotiva Kladno          9  11  14   34:59   29
13. UD Pribram                 8  11  15   40:62   27
14. SK Roudnice n.L.           8  11  15   41:71   27
15. Dukla Praha B              9   8  17   39:57   26
16. TJ Nachod                  9   7  18   34:46   25
17. Vagonka Ceska Lipa         6  11  17   28:51   23
18. Dynamo C.Budejovice B      8   5  21   31:62   21


Third level - MSFL
 
 1. VP Frydek-Mistek          19   6   5   61:22   44
 2. ZD Bohumin                18   6   6   50:23   42
 3. KPS Brno                  17   7   6   56:24   41
 4. Sigma Dolni Benesov       16   9   5   54:32   41
 5. Banik Ostrava B           16   6   8   61:34   38
 6. Sigma MZ Olomouc          14   5  11   47:44   33
 7. Slavoj Kovkor Bruntal     12   6  12   49:42   30
 8. Jiskra Stare Mesto        11   7  12   43:39   29
 9. Slov.Slavia Uh.Hradiste   10   8  12   48:55   28
10. UNEX Unicov               11   5  14   42:57   27
11. Banik ČSA Karvina         10   7  13   34:55   27
12. Spartak PSJ Jihlava        9   6  15   43:57   24
13. Banik 1. maj Karvina       6  10  14   26:52   22
14. Sigma Hranice              8   5  17   32:53   21
15. Spartak Uhersky Brod       6   6  18   38:67   18
16. ZDAS Zdar n.S.             3   9  18   14:42   15

Qualification to second level:
1. Synthesia Pardubice 3 2 1  13:8  8 
2. Poldi Kladno        2 3 1   9:8  7 
3. Slavia Praha B      2 2 2  10:14 6 
4. Sigma Dolní Benesov 1 1 4   9:12 3


Third level: 2.SNFL WEST

 1. SM Gabcikovo              19   5   6   64:24   43
 2. ZTS Dubnica n.V.          20   3   7   57:28   43
 3. Gumarne Puchov            18   4   8   55:31   40
 4. Slovan Bratislava B       15  10   5   62:33   40
 5. Elektrosvit Nove Zamky    15   9   6   53:36   39
 6. Tempo Partizanske         14   5  11   47:42   33
 7. TTS Trencin               12   6  12   39:43   30
 8. Ozeta Dukla Trencin       11   7  12   41:44   29
 9. TS Topolcany               9   8  13   36:44   26
10. Inter Bratislava B        10   5  15   53:52   25
11. Agro Hurbanovo             9   7  14   27:46   25
12. JUHCELPAP Sturovo          8   6  16   43:53   22
13. Spartak Banovce n.B.       6  10  14   29:46   22
14. Rapid Bratislava           8   6  16   27:53   22
15. SSK Sered                  8   5  17   29:59   21
16. BAZ Dubravka               6   8  16   31:59   20


Third level: 2.SNFL EAST

 1. Partizan Bardejov         19   6   5   52:16   44
 2. Agro Stropkov             20   3   7   49:23   43
 3. SK Ruzomberok             19   2   9   51:34   40
 4. Agrokombinat Budkovce     18   3   9   50:27   39
 5. Kinex Bytca               17   5   8   49:31   39
 6. Bukoza Vranov n.T.        13   4  13   36:42   30
 7. Slovan Rimavska Sobota    12   5  13   43:31   29
 8. Druzstevnik Bard.Nova Ves 11   6  13   38:41   28
 9. Vagonka Poprad            11   6  13   38:41   28
10. LB Spisska Nova Ves       11   4  15   50:48   26
11. FK Povazska Bystrica       7  10  13   39:59   24
12. FK Michalovce              9   5  16   38:49   23
13. FK Lubenik                 9   4  17   22:62   22
14. ZVL Kysucke Nove Mesto     9   4  17   26:42   22
15. ZTS Martin                 8   5  17   29:54   21
16. Slovan ZZ Giraltovce       9   4  17   26:46   20


4th level: Division A

 1. Sparta Praha B            24   5   1   92:18   53
 2. Sparta BB Krc             18   9   3   48:20   45
 3. SK Plzen                  15   5  10   56:45   35
 4. ZVVZ Milevsko             11  11   8   45:37   33
 5. Sokol Sveradice           14   4  12   49:42   32
 6. VTJ Pisek                 12   6  12   46:44   30
 7. Slavoj Cesky Krumlov      11   8  11   41:41   30
 8. Viktoria Plzen B          11   6  13   55:51   28
 9. SKP Cheb B                10   8  12   50:47   28
10. Netolice                   9   9  12   39:46   27
11. Prestice                   8  10  12   40:50   26
12. UD Tachov                 10   6  14   33:53   26
13. Tatran Prachatice          8   9  13   45:65   25
14. Banik Sokolov              8   6  16   31:53   22
15. Chodov                     6   9  15   38:63   21
16. Lokomotiva Cheb            7   5  18   43:76   19

4th level: Division B

 1. Spartak Usti n.L.         22   7   1   83:28   51
 2. Nestemice                 19   5   6   59:32   43
 3. Rakovnik                  17   7   6   62:34   41
 4. Brozany                   15   8   7   47:30   38
 5. Motorlet Praha            15   6   9   50:35   36
 6. Slavoj Litomerice         16   2  12   43:40   34
 7. Slovan Varnsdorf          13   5  12   47:50   31
 8. KZ Kraluv Dvur            12   3  15   44:59   27
 9. Kovostroj Decin            9   7  14   45:47   25
10. SK Smichov                 9   7  14   39:47   25
11. Zatec                      9   6  15   39:51   24
12. Rudna                      9   6  15   39:57   24
13. Slany                      8   7  15   46:62   23
14. TFK VTJ Teplice B          8   6  16   32:49   22
15. Jirkov                     9   2  19   28:59   20
16. Krocehlavy                 5   6  19   37:60   16

4th level: Division C

 1. Spartak Vlasim            18   9   3   56:23   45
 2. EME Melník                17   8   5   37:19   42
 3. Spartak Hradec Kralove B  13  11   6   44:24   37
 4. Jiskra Holice             11  10   9   50:43   32
 5. Lokomotiva Trutnov        10  11   9   39:29   31
 6. Pardubice                 10   9  11   39:40   29
 7. Karosa Vysoke Myto         9  11  10   41:47   29
 8. Spartak Pelhrimov          9  10  11   44:47   28
 9. Spartak Chocen            10   8  12   41:48   28
10. Meteor Praha               8  12  10   41:49   28
11. Aritma Praha              10   7  13   39:44   27
12. Miliceves                 10   7  13   42:48   27
13. Rapid Liberec              8  10  12   38:44   26
14. Kompresory Praha           9   7  14   34:45   25
15. SK Kolin                   9   7  14   37:56   25
16. Bohemians Praha B          5  11  14   18:34   21

4th level: Division D

 1. Boby Brno B               22   4   4   78:25   48
 2. VTJ Hodonin               18   8   4   74:24   44
 3. Tatran Postorna           18   8   4   51:25   44
 4. Prostejov                 11  11   8   43:33   33
 5. Jiskra Kyjov              14   4  12   41:41   32
 6. TJ Trebic                 13   6  11   38:43   32
 7. Veseli n.M.               12   7  11   38:47   31
 8. Ivancice                  11   8  11   49:43   30
 9. Blansko                    8  13   9   34:40   29
10. Banik Ratiskovice          9  11  10   32:42   29
11. Svitavy                   12   4  14   41:42   28
12. Slavicin                  10   7  13   40:45   27
13. Dolni Nemci                7   9  14   33:58   23
14. Zetor Brno                 6  10  14   26:48   22
15. TJ Zlin B                  5   6  19   30:57   16
16. Kunovice                   3   6  21   22:57   12

4th level: Division E

 1. PS Prerov                 25   2   3   76:13   52
 2. Slavoj Kromeriz           18   6   6   54:34   42
 3. NH Ostrava                17   7   6   55:28   41
 4. Novy Jicin                13   9   8   56:48   35
 5. Litovel                   13   9   8   42:46   35
 6. Valasské Mezirici         12   9   9   45:38   33
 7. Horní Sucha               12   5  13   44:48   29
 8. Hulin                      8  11  11   34:48   27
 9. Koprivnice                10   6  14   52:48   26
10. Vratimov                   9   8  13   57:53   26
11. Orlova                     8   9  13   36:42   25
12. Lutin                     10   4  16   40:55   24
13. Slezan Frydek-Mistek       8   8  14   43:61   24
14. VTJ Kromeriz               8   7  15   45:52   23
15. Frydlant n.O.              8   5  17   33:54   21
16. Bystrice p.H.              6   5  19   35:79   17

1991/92.

1993/94 (Czech Republic).

1993/94 (Slovakia).

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jiří Slavík for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jiří Slavík (safy@seznam.cz)
Last updated: 6 Dec 2003

(C) Copyright Jiří Slavík and RSSSF 2003
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.