Cuba 2017


Campeonato Nacional de Liga 2017

Campeonato Nacional de Liga 2017

NB: 102nd edition

Group Stage | Final Stage

Group Stage

Llave A | Llave B | Llave C

Llave A

NB: rounds 1-6 in Zulueta; rounds 7-12 in Jiguani

Table:

 1.Villa Clara (Zulueta)               6   3  2  1   9- 3  11  [C]
 2.Granma                              6   2  2  2   4- 4   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sancti Spíritus                     7   2  2  3   7- 9   8  [P]
 4.Las Tunas                           7   2  2  3   8-12   8

Round 1 [Feb 19]
Villa Clara         0-0 Granma              
Sancti Spíritus     2-0 Las Tunas           

Round 2 [Feb 21]
Las Tunas           1–0 Granma              
Villa Clara         2–0 Sancti Spíritus     

Round 3 [Feb 23]
Sancti Spíritus     2-1 Granma              
Villa Clara         4-1 Las Tunas           

Round 4 [Feb 25]
Las Tunas           2-2 Sancti Spíritus     
Villa Clara         0-1 Granma              

Round 5 [Feb 27]
Granma              2-1 Las Tunas           
Villa Clara         2-0 Sancti Spíritus     

Round 6 [Mar 1]
Granma              0-0 Sancti Spíritus     
Villa Clara         1-1 Las Tunas           

Round 7 [Apr 6]
Sancti Spíritus     1-2 Las Tunas           
Granma               -  Villa Clara         

Round 8 [Apr 8]
Villa Clara          -  Sancti Spíritus     
Granma               -  Las Tunas           

Round 9 [Apr 10]
Las Tunas            -  Villa Clara         
Granma               -  Sancti Spíritus     

Round 10 [Apr 12]
Las Tunas            -  Sancti Spíritus      
Granma               -  Villa Clara         

Round 11 [Apr 14]
Sancti Spíritus      -  Villa Clara         
Granma               -  Las Tunas           

Round 12 [Apr 16]
Villa Clara          -  Las Tunas           
Granma               -  Sancti Spíritus     

Table:

 1.Villa Clara (Zulueta)               6   3  2  1   9- 3  11  [C]
 2.Granma                              6   2  2  2   4- 4   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sancti Spíritus                     7   2  2  3   7- 9   8  [P]
 4.Las Tunas                           7   2  2  3   8-12   8

Llave B

NB: rounds 1-6 in Guantánamo; rounds 7-12 in Camagüey

Table:

 1.Ciego de Ávila (Morón)              6   2  4  0  10- 7  10
 2.Camagüey                            6   1  5  0   5- 4   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Artemisa                            6   1  3  2   5- 6   6  [P]
 4.Guantánamo                          6   0  4  2   3- 6   4

Round 1 [Feb 19]
Guantánamo          0-0 Artemisa            
Ciego de Ávila      2-2 Camagüey            

Round 2 [Feb 21]
Camagüey            1-0 Artemisa            
Guantánamo          0-0 Ciego de Ávila      

Round 3 [Feb 23]
Ciego de Ávila      1-1 Artemisa            
Guantánamo          0-0 Camagüey            

Round 4 [Feb 25]
Camagüey            1-1 Ciego de Ávila      
Guantánamo          1-2 Artemisa            

Round 5 [Feb 27]
Artemisa            1-1 Camagüey            
Guantánamo          2-4 Ciego de Ávila      

Round 6 [Mar 1]
Artemisa            1-2 Ciego de Ávila      
Guantánamo          0-0 Camagüey            

Round 7 [Apr 6]
Guantánamo           -  Artemisa            
Camagüey             -  Ciego de Ávila      

Round 8 [Apr 8]
Ciego de Ávila       -  Guantánamo          
Camagüey             -  Artemisa            

Round 9 [Apr 10]
Artemisa             -  Ciego de Ávila      
Camagüey             -  Guantánamo          

Round 10 [Apr 12]
Artemisa             -  Guantánamo          
Camagüey             -  Ciego de Ávila      

Round 11 [Apr 14]
Guantánamo           -  Ciego de Ávila      
Camagüey             -  Artemisa            

Round 12 [Apr 16]
Ciego de Ávila       -  Artemisa            
Camagüey             -  Guantánamo          

Table:

 1.Ciego de Ávila (Morón)              6   2  4  0  10- 7  10
 2.Camagüey                            6   1  5  0   5- 4   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Artemisa                            6   1  3  2   5- 6   6  [P]
 4.Guantánamo                          6   0  4  2   3- 6   4

Llave C

NB: rounds 1-6 in Cienfuegos; rounds 7-12 in Santiago de Cuba

Table:

 1.Santiago de Cuba                    7   5  2  0  13- 0  17
 2.Isla de la Juventud (Nueva Gerona)  7   2  3  2   5- 2   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cienfuegos                          7   2  2  3   3- 7   8
 4.La Habana                           7   0  3  4   1-13   3

Round 1 [Mar 5]
La Habana           0-3 Isla de la Juventud 
Cienfuegos          0-0 Santiago de Cuba    

Round 2 [Mar 7]
La Habana           0-5 Santiago de Cuba    
Cienfuegos          1-0 Isla de la Juventud 

Round 3 [Mar 9]
Santiago de Cuba    0-0 Isla de la Juventud 
Cienfuegos          1-0 La Habana           

Round 4 [Mar 11]
Isla de la Juventud 0-0 La Habana           
Cienfuegos          0-1 Santiago de Cuba    

Round 5 [Mar 13]
Santiago de Cuba    3-0 La Habana           
Cienfuegos          0-2 Isla de la Juventud 

Round 6 [Mar 15]
Isla de la Juventud 0-1 Santiago de Cuba    
Cienfuegos          1-1 La Habana           

Round 7 [Apr 6]
La Habana           0-0 Isla de la Juventud 
Santiago de Cuba    3-0 Cienfuegos          

Round 8 [Apr 8]
Isla de la Juventud  -  Cienfuegos          
Santiago de Cuba     -  La Habana           

Round 9 [Apr 10]
Cienfuegos           -  La Habana           
Santiago de Cuba     -  Isla de la Juventud 

Round 10 [Apr 12]
Isla de la Juventud  -  La Habana           
Santiago de Cuba     -  Cienfuegos          

Round 11 [Apr 14]
Cienfuegos           -  Isla de la Juventud 
Santiago de Cuba     -  La Habana           

Round 12 [Apr 16]
La Habana            -  Cienfuegos          
Santiago de Cuba     -  Isla de la Juventud 

Table:

 1.Santiago de Cuba                    7   5  2  0  13- 0  17
 2.Isla de la Juventud (Nueva Gerona)  7   2  3  2   5- 2   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cienfuegos                          7   2  2  3   3- 7   8
 4.La Habana                           7   0  3  4   1-13   3


Final Stage

NB: to be played as double round robin from Apr 29 to Jul 1 between the top-2 of
    the 3 first stage groups


2016

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Apr 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.