Curaçao 2018


Kampionato Liga MCB - Prom Divishon
Segundo Divishon
Terser Divishon

Kampionato Liga MCB - Prom Divishon

Regular Season | Kaya 6 | Kaya 4 | Final

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     18  11  5  2  36-11  38       Qualified
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               18   8  6  4  31-24  30       Qualified
 3.RKSV Centro Dominguito              18   7  7  4  19-20  28  [C]  Qualified
 4.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               18   7  6  5  29-23  27       Qualified
 5.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 18   7  6  5  18-14  27       Qualified
 6.CVV Inter Willemstad                18   7  5  6  22-20  26       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    18   7  5  6  21-24  26
 8.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   18   5  3 10  22-24  18
 9.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)     18   4  4 10  16-27  16  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)  18   3  1 14  16-43  10       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 5]
Undeba              4-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Nov 10]
Inter Willemstad    0-2 Jong Holland        
[Nov 11]
Centro Dominguito   2-2 Victory Boys        
Scherpenheuvel      0-0 Jong Colombia       
[Nov 12]
Centro Barber       1-2 VESTA               

Round 2
[Nov 17]
Jong Holland        3-0 Undeba              
[Nov 18]
VESTA               1-3 Scherpenheuvel      
Jong Colombia       0-2 Centro Dominguito   
[Nov 19]
Victory Boys        1-4 Inter Willemstad    
Hubentut Fortuna    2-3 Centro Barber       

Round 3
[Nov 24]
Scherpenheuvel      1-0 Centro Barber       
[Nov 25]
Undeba              2-1 Victory Boys        
Jong Holland        5-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Nov 26]
Centro Dominguito   0-4 VESTA               
Inter Willemstad    1-0 Jong Colombia       

Round 4
[Dec 1]
Hubentut Fortuna    awd Scherpenheuvel      [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
[Dec 2]
Centro Barber       1-2 Centro Dominguito   
VESTA               3-2 Inter Willemstad    
[Dec 3]
Jong Colombia       0-2 Undeba              
Victory Boys        0-0 Jong Holland        

Round 5
[Dec 8]
Victory Boys        2-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Dec 9] 	
Jong Holland        4-1 Jong Colombia       
Undeba              1-4 VESTA               
[Dec 10]
Centro Dominguito   1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
Inter Willemstad    0-2 Centro Barber       

Round 6 	
[Dec 15]
Scherpenheuvel      0-1 Inter Willemstad    
[Dec 16]
VESTA               1-2 Jong Holland        
Centro Barber       2-2 Undeba              
[Dec 17]
Jong Colombia       2-0 Victory Boys        
Hubentut Fortuna    2-1 Centro Dominguito   

Round 7
[Jan 4]
Jong Colombia       2-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Jan 5]
Victory Boys        3-0 VESTA               
[Jan 7]
Jong Holland        2-0 Centro Barber       
Undeba              3-2 Scherpenheuvel      
[Jan 8]
Inter Willemstad    1-0 Centro Dominguito   

Round 8
[Jan 11]
Centro Barber       0-1 Victory Boys        
[Jan 13]
Inter Willemstad    0-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
Centro Dominguito   1-1 Undeba              
[Jan 14]
Scherpenheuvel      0-2 Jong Holland        
VESTA               0-0 Jong Colombia       

Round 9
[Jan 19]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-2 VESTA               
[Jan 20]
Jong Colombia       0-2 Centro Barber       
Victory Boys        0-0 Scherpenheuvel      
[Jan 21]
Jong Holland        3-0 Centro Dominguito   
Undeba              1-2 Inter Willemstad    

Round 10
[Jan 27]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-1 Jong Holland        
Jong Colombia       1-2 VESTA               
[Jan 28]
Inter Willemstad    0-0 Centro Dominguito   
Undeba              0-0 Centro Barber       
[Jan 29]
Scherpenheuvel      0-2 Victory Boys        

Round 11
[Feb 16]
Jong Holland        3-0 Victory Boys        
[Feb 17]
VESTA               1-4 Centro Barber       
Jong Colombia       2-2 Inter Willemstad    
[Feb 18]
Scherpenheuvel      0-1 Centro Dominguito   
Hubentut Fortuna    2-6 Undeba              

Round 12
[Feb 23]
Undeba              1-2 Centro Dominguito   
[Feb 24]
VESTA               3-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
Inter Willemstad    awd Victory Boys        [awarded 3-0, originally 0-4; Victory Boys
[Feb 25]                                     fielded suspended player (Jonathan Libiana)]
Jong Holland        3-0 Jong Colombia       
Scherpenheuvel      2-1 Centro Barber       

Round 13
[Mar 2]
VESTA               3-1 Victory Boys        
[Mar 3]
Jong Holland        1-2 Centro Dominguito   
Undeba              0-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Mar 4]
Inter Willemstad    1-3 Hubentut Fortuna    
Centro Barber       1-3 Jong Colombia       

Round 14
[Mar 8]
VESTA               1-1 Centro Dominguito   
[Mar 9]
Jong Holland        1-1 Centro Barber       
[Mar 10]
Undeba              2-0 Jong Colombia       
[Mar 11]
Inter Willemstad    1-2 Scherpenheuvel      
[Mar 12]
Victory Boys        2-1 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 15
[Mar 16]
VESTA               2-2 Undeba              
[Mar 17]
Jong Holland        1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
Victory Boys        2-1 Jong Colombia       
[Mar 18]
Centro Barber       0-1 Inter Willemstad    
Centro Dominguito   0-0 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 16
[Mar 21]
Victory Boys        1-1 Centro Dominguito   
[Mar 28]
Jong Colombia       0-0 Scherpenheuvel      
[Mar 29]
VESTA               1-1 Inter Willemstad    
[Apr 5]
Jong Holland        0-1 Undeba              
[Apr 8]
Centro Barber       3-1 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 17
[Mar 14]
Centro Dominguito   1-0 Centro Barber       
[Apr 4]
Jong Colombia       3-2 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Apr 6]
VESTA               0-0 Scherpenheuvel      
[Apr 9]
Inter Willemstad    2-2 Jong Holland        
[Apr 11]
Undeba              1-1 Victory Boys        

Round 18
[Apr 8]
Centro Dominguito   2-1 Jong Colombia       
[Apr 14]
Scherpenheuvel      2-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
Jong Holland        1-1 VESTA               
[Apr 16]
Victory Boys        2-1 Centro Barber       
[Apr 18]
Undeba              0-0 Inter Willemstad    

Final Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     18  11  5  2  36-11  38       Qualified
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               18   8  6  4  31-24  30       Qualified
 3.RKSV Centro Dominguito              18   7  7  4  19-20  28  [C]  Qualified
 4.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               18   7  6  5  29-23  27       Qualified
 5.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 18   7  6  5  18-14  27       Qualified
 6.CVV Inter Willemstad                18   7  5  6  22-20  26       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    18   7  5  6  21-24  26
 8.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   18   5  3 10  22-24  18
 9.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)     18   4  4 10  16-27  16  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)  18   3  1 14  16-43  10       Relegated

Kaya 6

Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.RKSV Centro Dominguito               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [C]
 4.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.CVV Inter Willemstad                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Kaya 4

Final

Segundo Divishon

Regular Phase | Kaya 6  | Kaya 4 | Final 

Regular Phase

Table:

 1.SV SUBT                             17  15  1  1  48- 6  48  [R]  Qualified
 2.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma            16  13  3  0  46- 6  42       Qualified
 3.CD Santa Rosa                       16   6  5  5  26-24  23  [P]  Qualified
 4.UD Tera Kr                        16   7  2  7  29-31  23       Qualified
 5.SV Atomic                           16   6  4  6  18-23  22
 6.SV De Koning                        16   6  3  7  26-30  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Sithoc                           17   6  1 10  23-33  19
 8.SV New Song                         16   5  1 10  18-35  16
 9.SV Indekor                          17   3  5  9  15-27  14
10.SOV Santa Cruz                      17   1  3 13  11-45   6

Round 1
[Nov 6]
Atomic              0-0 Santa Cruz          
Indekor             0-3 SUBT                
[Nov 8]
De Koning           0-6 Santa Rosa          
Tera Kr           1-0 Sithoc              
[Nov 9]
New Song            0-2 CH Mahuma           

Round 2
[Nov 13]
SUBT                2-0 Atomic              
Santa Rosa          2-1 Indekor             
[Nov 15]
Santa Cruz          2-1 New Song            
CH Mahuma           3-0 Tera Kr           
[Nov 16]
Sithoc              1-2 De Koning           

Round 3
[Nov 20]
SUBT                3-0 Santa Cruz          
Tera Kr           7-1 New Song            
[Nov 22]
Indekor             1-1 Sithoc              
De Koning           1-5 CH Mahuma           
[Nov 23]
Atomic              1-3 Santa Rosa          

Round 4
[Nov 27]
New Song            2-1 De Koning           
Sithoc              0-1 Atomic              
[Nov 29]
CH Mahuma           2-1 Indekor             
Santa Rosa          0-4 SUBT                
[Nov 30]
Santa Cruz          0-3 Tera Kr           

Round 5
[Dec 4]
Indekor             0-1 New Song            
De Koning           1-2 Tera Kr           
[Dec 6]
Atomic              1-5 CH Mahuma           
SUBT                3-0 Sithoc              
[Dec 7]
Santa Rosa          0-0 Santa Cruz          

Round 6
[Dec 11]
Sithoc              3-2 Santa Rosa          
CH Mahuma           1-0 SUBT                
[Dec 13]
New Song            0-1 Atomic              
Tera Kr           0-1 Indekor             
[Dec 14]
Santa Cruz          1-1 De Koning           

Round 7
[Jan 8]
Atomic              2-1 Tera Kr           
Santa Rosa          0-0 CH Mahuma           
[Jan 10]
Sithoc              3-0 Santa Cruz          
SUBT                4-0 New Song            
[Jan 11]
Indekor             2-2 De Koning           

Round 8
[Jan 15]
Santa Cruz          0-2 Indekor             
CH Mahuma           6-1 Sithoc              
[Jan 17]
New Song            2-2 Santa Rosa          
De Koning           3-0 Atomic              
[Jan 18]
Tera Kr           0-4 SUBT                

Round 9
[Jan 29]
Santa Cruz          0-8 CH Mahuma           
[Jan 31]
Santa Rosa          1-1 Tera Kr           
SUBT                3-0 De Koning           
[Feb 1]
Sithoc              2-0 New Song            
[Feb 5]
Atomic              1-1 Indekor             

Round 10
[Feb 19]
CH Mahuma           1-0 Santa Cruz          
SUBT                2-1 New Song            
[Feb 21]
Santa Rosa          0-2 De Koning           
Tera Kr           1-1 Indekor             
[Feb 22]
Atomic              1-0 Sithoc              

Round 11
[Feb 26]
De Koning           1-2 SUBT                
New Song            0-2 CH Mahuma           
[Feb 28]
Sithoc              4-2 Tera Kr           
Santa Cruz          1-4 Atomic              
[Mar 1]
Indekor             1-2 Santa Rosa          

Round 12
[Mar 5]
New Song            3-1 Santa Cruz          
Santa Rosa          3-0 Sithoc              
[Mar 7]
Tera Kr           3-1 Atomic              
SUBT                2-0 Indekor             
[Mar 8]
CH Mahuma           1-1 De Koning           

Round 13
[Mar 12]
Indekor             0-0 CH Mahuma           
[Mar 14]
Atomic              0-0 Santa Rosa          
Sithoc              0-3 SUBT                
[Mar 15]
De Koning           3-0 New Song            
Santa Cruz          1-3 Tera Kr           

Round 14
[Mar 19]
SUBT                1-1 Atomic              
Santa Rosa          1-4 Tera Kr           
[Mar 21]
New Song            2-1 Indekor             
De Koning           3-2 Santa Cruz          
[Mar 22]
CH Mahuma           3-0 Sithoc              

Round 15
[Mar 25]
Indekor             1-4 De Koning           
Sithoc              2-4 New Song            
[Mar 28]
Atomic              1-2 CH Mahuma           
Tera Kr           1-5 SUBT                
[Mar 29]
Santa Cruz          2-4 Santa Rosa          

Round 16
[Apr 9]
CH Mahuma           5-0 Tera Kr           
De Koning           1-2 Sithoc              
[Apr 11]
Indekor             2-0 Santa Cruz          
New Song            1-3 Atomic              
[Apr 12]
SUBT                3-0 Santa Rosa          

Round 17
[Apr 16]
Sithoc              4-0 Indekor             
SUBT                4-1 Santa Cruz          
[Apr 18]
Atomic               -  De Koning           
Santa Rosa           -  CH Mahuma           
[Apr 19]
Tera Kr            -  New Song            

Round 18
[Apr 23]
Santa Cruz           -  Sithoc              
Indekor              -  Atomic              
[Apr 25]
New Song             -  Santa Rosa          
De Koning            -  Tera Kr           
[Apr 26]
CH Mahuma            -  SUBT                

Table:

 1.SV SUBT                             17  15  1  1  48- 6  48  [R]  Qualified
 2.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma            16  13  3  0  46- 6  42       Qualified
 3.CD Santa Rosa                       16   6  5  5  26-24  23  [P]  Qualified
 4.UD Tera Kr                        16   7  2  7  29-31  23       Qualified
 5.SV Atomic                           16   6  4  6  18-23  22
 6.SV De Koning                        16   6  3  7  26-30  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Sithoc                           17   6  1 10  23-33  19
 8.SV New Song                         16   5  1 10  18-35  16
 9.SV Indekor                          17   3  5  9  15-27  14
10.SOV Santa Cruz                      17   1  3 13  11-45   6

Kaya 6

Kaya 4

Final


Terser Divishon

Table:

 1.CVV Jong Inter Willemstad            4   3  0  1  10-10   9
 2.Caribbean International University   3   2  0  1   7- 3   6
 3.Sport Club Atletiko Saliña           2   1  1  0   8- 2   4
 4.Haitian Union Stars                  4   1  1  2   8-12   4
 5.Real Buena Vista                     3   0  0  3   4-10   0

Round 1
[Feb 25]
Haitian Union Stars 5-3 Buena Vista         
[tba]
Car. In. University  -  Atletiko Saliña     
Jong Willemstad     bye

Round 2 [Mar 4]
Buena Vista         1-2 Jong Willemstad     
Atletiko Saliña     2-2 Haitian Union Stars 
Car. In. University bye 

Round 3 [Mar 18]
Haitian Union Stars 1-5 Jong Willemstad     
Car. In. University 3-0 Buena Vista         
Atletiko Saliña     bye

Round 4
[Mar 25]
Jong Willemstad     3-2 Car. In. University 
[tba]
Atletiko Saliña      -  Buena Vista         
Haitian Union Stars bye

Round 5 [Apr 8]
Haitian Union Stars 0-2 Car. In. University 
Atletiko Saliña     6-0 Jong Willemstad     
Buena Vista         bye

Table:

 1.CVV Jong Inter Willemstad            4   3  0  1  10-10   9
 2.Caribbean International University   3   2  0  1   7- 3   6
 3.Sport Club Atletiko Saliña           2   1  1  0   8- 2   4
 4.Haitian Union Stars                  4   1  1  2   8-12   4
 5.Real Buena Vista                     3   0  0  3   4-10   0


2017

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 19 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.