Curaçao 2018/19


Kampionato Liga MCB - Prom Divishon
Segundo Divishon

Kampionato Liga MCB - Prom Divishon

Regular Season | Kaya 6 | Kaya 4 | Final

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 18  13  2  3  34-12  41       Qualified
 2.RKSV Centro Dominguito              18  10  5  3  26-19  35       Qualified
 3.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     18   9  3  6  28-24  30  [C]  Qualified
 4.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               18   7  6  5  33-24  27       Qualified
 5.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   18   7  4  7  33-27  25       Qualified
 6.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               18   7  4  7  29-26  25       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CVV Inter Willemstad                18   6  5  7  23-21  23
 8.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    18   4  7  7  15-22  19
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)       18   5  3 10  22-30  18  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)     18   1  3 14  14-52   6       Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Jong Holland        0-0 SUBT                
[Nov 15]
VESTA               0-3 Centro Barber       
[Nov 17]
Centro Dominguito   2-1 Undeba              
Victory Boys        0-0 Inter Willemstad    [award of 3-0 revoked]
[Nov 21]
Jong Colombia       1-2 Scherpenheuvel      

Round 2
[Nov 23]
Centro Barber       3-1 Jong Holland        
[Nov 24]
Scherpenheuvel      4-0 VESTA               
Undeba              4-1 Jong Colombia       
[Nov 25]
Inter Willemstad    1-1 Centro Dominguito   
SUBT                1-2 Victory Boys        

Round 3
[Nov 30]
VESTA               2-2 Undeba              
[Dec 1]
Jong Holland        0-2 Scherpenheuvel      
Centro Barber       1-1 SUBT                
[Dec 2]
Jong Colombia       1-5 Inter Willemstad    
Centro Dominguito   1-0 Victory Boys        

Round 4
[Dec 7]
SUBT                2-3 Centro Dominguito   
[Dec 8]
Victory Boys        0-0 Jong Colombia       
Inter Willemstad    0-2 VESTA               
[Dec 9]
Undeba              7-1 Jong Holland        
Scherpenheuvel      1-0 Centro Barber       

Round 5
[Dec 14]
Scherpenheuvel      3-0 SUBT                
[Dec 15]
Jong Holland        2-1 Inter Willemstad    
Centro Barber       3-4 Undeba              
[Dec 16]
VESTA               1-1 Victory Boys        
Jong Colombia       1-4 Centro Dominguito   

Round 6
[Jan 4]
Centro Dominguito   1-3 VESTA               
[Jan 6]
Inter Willemstad    2-1 Centro Barber       
Victory Boys        1-5 Jong Holland        
[Jan 7]
Undeba              1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Jan 9]
SUBT                4-0 Jong Colombia       

Round 7
[Jan 11]
Scherpenheuvel      2-0 Inter Willemstad    
[Jan 12]
VESTA               3-1 Jong Colombia       
Centro Barber       2-0 Victory Boys        
[Jan 13]
Undeba              3-1 SUBT                
[Jan 23]
Jong Holland        1-2 Centro Dominguito   

Round 8
[Jan 18]
Victory Boys        0-0 Scherpenheuvel      
[Jan 19]
VESTA               1-2 SUBT                
Jong Colombia       1-3 Jong Holland        
[Jan 20]
Centro Dominguito   2-2 Centro Barber       
Inter Willemstad    2-1 Undeba              

Round 9
[Jan 25]
SUBT                0-2 Inter Willemstad    
[Jan 26]
Undeba              1-1 Victory Boys        
Scherpenheuvel      3-0 Centro Dominguito   
[Jan 27]
Centro Barber       3-0 Jong Colombia       
Jong Holland        2-1 VESTA               

Halfway Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  9   7  2  0  18- 2  23
 2.RKSV Centro Dominguito               9   5  2  2  16-14  17
 3.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                9   4  3  2  24-14  15
 4.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    9   4  2  3  18-11  14
 5.CVV Inter Willemstad                 9   4  1  4  13-13  13
 6.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      9   4  1  4  15-18  13  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                9   3  2  4  13-16  11
 8.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     9   2  4  3   8-11  10
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)        9   2  2  5  11-15   8  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)      9   0  1  8   6-28   1

Round 10
[Feb 1]
Scherpenheuvel      4-2 Jong Colombia       
[Feb 2]
Centro Dominguito   2-0 SUBT                
Victory Boys        2-1 Undeba              
[Feb 3]
Centro Barber       3-3 VESTA               
Inter Willemstad    0-1 Jong Holland        

Round 11
[Feb 15]
SUBT                2-3 Scherpenheuvel      
[Feb 16]
VESTA               1-1 Undeba              
Jong Holland        1-1 Centro Barber       
[Feb 18]
Jong Colombia       1-1 Inter Willemstad    
[Feb 20]
Victory Boys        0-1 Centro Dominguito   

Round 12
[Mar 8]
Centro Barber       1-4 Inter Willemstad    
[Mar 9]
Scherpenheuvel      3-1 Victory Boys        
SUBT                3-0 Jong Colombia       
[Mar 10]
Undeba              1-0 Jong Holland        
Centro Dominguito   3-2 VESTA               

Round 13
[Mar 15]
Jong Colombia       4-3 Centro Barber       
[Mar 16]
Inter Willemstad    2-0 Undeba              
Jong Holland        0-0 Centro Dominguito   
[Mar 17]
VESTA               1-0 Scherpenheuvel      
Victory Boys        1-1 SUBT                

Round 14
[Mar 22]
Victory Boys        2-0 Jong Colombia       
[Mar 23]
Centro Dominguito   awd Inter Willemstad    [awarded 0-0; abandoned at 0-0 in 65' for 
[Mar 24]                                     "security reasons"; Centro Dominguito had
Undeba              2-1 Centro Barber        only 8 players left]
[Mar 27]                                    
Scherpenheuvel      0-1 Jong Holland        
[Mar 28]
SUBT                1-0 VESTA               

Round 15
[Mar 29]
Centro Barber       0-1 Centro Dominguito   
[Mar 30]
Inter Willemstad    1-3 Scherpenheuvel      
[Mar 31]
VESTA               0-1 Victory Boys        
Jong Colombia       0-0 Undeba              
[Apr 18]
Jong Holland        3-1 SUBT                

Round 16
[Apr 25]
Centro Dominguito   1-1 Undeba              
[Apr 26]
Victory Boys        1-2 Jong Holland        
[Apr 28]
SUBT                1-0 Inter Willemstad    
Scherpenheuvel      1-2 Centro Barber       
[Apr 29]
VESTA               5-0 Jong Colombia       

Round 17
[May 3]
Undeba              0-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[May 4]
Jong Holland        1-2 VESTA               
Inter Willemstad    2-2 Victory Boys        
[May 6]
Centro Barber       3-0 SUBT                
Centro Dominguito   2-1 Jong Colombia       

Round 18
[May 9]
Jong Colombia       0-4 Jong Holland        
[May 10]
VESTA               2-0 Inter Willemstad    
[May 11]
Victory Boys        0-1 Centro Barber       
SUBT                2-3 Undeba              
[May 13]
Scherpenheuvel      1-0 Centro Dominguito   

Final Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 18  13  2  3  34-12  41       Qualified
 2.RKSV Centro Dominguito              18  10  5  3  26-19  35       Qualified
 3.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     18   9  3  6  28-24  30  [C]  Qualified
 4.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               18   7  6  5  33-24  27       Qualified
 5.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   18   7  4  7  33-27  25       Qualified
 6.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               18   7  4  7  29-26  25       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CVV Inter Willemstad                18   6  5  7  23-21  23
 8.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    18   4  7  7  15-22  19
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)       18   5  3 10  22-30  18  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)     18   1  3 14  14-52   6       Relegated

Kaya 6

Final Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  5   3  2  0   7- 2  11       Qualified
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                5   3  1  1   9- 4  10       Qualified
 3.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    5   2  3  0   6- 3   9       Qualified
 4.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      5   2  1  2   5- 3   7  [C]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.RKSV Centro Dominguito               5   1  1  3   3- 6   4
 6.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                5   0  0  5   2-14   0

Round 1
[May 15]
Jong Holland        4-0 Undeba              
[May 16]
Centro Dominguito   1-1 Centro Barber       
[May 18]
Scherpenheuvel      2-1 VESTA               

Round 2
[May 19]
Undeba              0-1 Centro Dominguito   
[May 20]
Centro Barber       1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[May 22]
VESTA               2-0 Jong Holland        

Round 3
[May 24]
Scherpenheuvel      3-0 Undeba              
[May 25]
Centro Barber       0-0 VESTA               
[May 26]
Centro Dominguito   0-1 Jong Holland        

Round 4
[Jul 5]
Centro Dominguito   1-3 VESTA               
[Jul 6]
Undeba              1-3 Centro Barber       
[Jul 8]
Jong Holland        awd Scherpenheuvel      [awarded 0-0; not played due to a conflict
                                             between referees and FFK]
Round 5
[Jul 10]
VESTA               3-1 Undeba              
[Jul 11]
Centro Barber       1-0 Jong Holland        
[Jul 12]
Scherpenheuvel      1-0 Centro Dominguito   

Final Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  5   3  2  0   7- 2  11       Qualified
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                5   3  1  1   9- 4  10       Qualified
 3.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    5   2  3  0   6- 3   9       Qualified
 4.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      5   2  1  2   5- 3   7  [C]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.RKSV Centro Dominguito               5   1  1  3   3- 6   4
 6.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                5   0  0  5   2-14   0

Kaya 4

Final Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  3   2  1  0   8- 2   7       Qualified
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                3   1  2  0   4- 2   5       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 4.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      3   0  0  3   2-10   0  [C]

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Scherpenheuvel      3-0 Jong Holland        
[Jul 25]
VESTA               0-0 Centro Barber       

Round 2
[Jul 28]
Centro Barber       1-4 Scherpenheuvel      
[Jul 29]
Jong Holland        1-3 VESTA               

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Centro Barber       4-1 Jong Holland        
[Aug 3]
Scherpenheuvel      1-1 VESTA               

Final Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  3   2  1  0   8- 2   7       Qualified
 2.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                3   1  2  0   4- 2   5       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 4.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      3   0  0  3   2-10   0  [C]

Final

[Aug 11]
Scherpenheuvel      0-0 VESTA               [aet, 1-3 pen]

Segundo Divishon

Regular Phase | Kaya 6  | Kaya 4 | Final 

Regular Phase

Final Table:

 1.SV Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)  18  11  4  3  38-20  37  [R]  Qualified
 2.SV Atomic                           18  10  3  5  37-29  33       Qualified
 3.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma            18   7  6  5  27-22  27       Qualified
 4.FC Sithoc                           18   8  3  7  25-22  27       Qualified
 5.UD Tera Kr                        18   7  5  6  30-30  26       Qualified
 6.SV Indekor                          18   6  6  6  25-22  24       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CVV Jong Inter Willemstad           18   7  3  8  29-34  24  [P]
 8.SV New Song                         18   3  8  7  24-36  17
   CD Santa Rosa                       18   4  5  9  24-36  17
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV De Koning                        18   3  5 10  23-31  14       Relegated

Kaya 6

Final Table:

 1.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma             5   3  1  1  10- 8  10       Qualified
 2.UD Tera Kr                         5   2  3  0   9- 7   9       Qualified
 3.SV Atomic                            5   2  2  1   5- 5   8       Qualified
 4.SV Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)   5   2  1  2  11- 6   7  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Indekor                           5   1  1  3   7-12   4
 6.FC Sithoc                            5   1  0  4   2- 6   3

Kaya 4

Final Table:

 1.UD Tera Kr                         3   2  1  0   8- 4   7       Qualified
 2.SV Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)   3   1  1  1   3- 3   4  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Atomic                            3   1  0  2   3- 4   3
 4.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma             3   1  0  2   3- 6   3

Final

[Jul 1]
Tera Kr           2-5 Hubentut Fortuna    

NB: SV Hubentut Fortuna promoted


2017/18

2019/20

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.