Curaçao 2018/19


Kampionato Liga MCB - Promé Divishon

Kampionato Liga MCB - Promé Divishon

Regular Season | Kaya 6 | Kaya 4 | Final

Regular Season

Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 12  10  2  0  28- 7  32       Qualified
 2.RKSV Centro Dominguito              12   8  2  2  22-16  26
 3.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               12   5  4  3  27-17  19
 4.CVV Inter Willemstad                12   5  3  4  18-13  18
 5.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     12   5  2  5  17-20  17  [C]
 6.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   12   4  4  4  23-19  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               12   3  4  5  19-23  13
 8.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)       12   3  2  7  16-20  11  [P]
 9.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    12   2  5  5   8-16  11
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     12   0  2 10   9-36   2

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Jong Holland        0-0 SUBT                
[Nov 15]
VESTA               0-3 Centro Barber       
[Nov 17]
Centro Dominguito   2-1 Undeba              
Victory Boys        0-0 Inter Willemstad    [award of 3-0 revoked]
[Nov 21]
Jong Colombia       1-2 Scherpenheuvel      

Round 2
[Nov 23]
Centro Barber       3-1 Jong Holland        
[Nov 24]
Scherpenheuvel      4-0 VESTA               
Undeba              4-1 Jong Colombia       
[Nov 25]
Inter Willemstad    1-1 Centro Dominguito   
SUBT                1-2 Victory Boys        

Round 3
[Nov 30]
VESTA               2-2 Undeba              
[Dec 1]
Jong Holland        0-2 Scherpenheuvel      
Centro Barber       1-1 SUBT                
[Dec 2]
Jong Colombia       1-5 Inter Willemstad    
Centro Dominguito   1-0 Victory Boys        

Round 4
[Dec 7]
SUBT                2-3 Centro Dominguito   
[Dec 8]
Victory Boys        0-0 Jong Colombia       
Inter Willemstad    0-2 VESTA               
[Dec 9]
Undeba              7-1 Jong Holland        
Scherpenheuvel      1-0 Centro Barber       

Round 5
[Dec 14]
Scherpenheuvel      3-0 SUBT                
[Dec 15]
Jong Holland        2-1 Inter Willemstad    
Centro Barber       3-4 Undeba              
[Dec 16]
VESTA               1-1 Victory Boys        
Jong Colombia       1-4 Centro Dominguito   

Round 6
[Jan 4]
Centro Dominguito   1-3 VESTA               
[Jan 6]
Inter Willemstad    2-1 Centro Barber       
Victory Boys        1-5 Jong Holland        
[Jan 7]
Undeba              1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Jan 9]
SUBT                4-0 Jong Colombia       

Round 7
[Jan 11]
Scherpenheuvel      2-0 Inter Willemstad    
[Jan 12]
VESTA               3-1 Jong Colombia       
Centro Barber       2-0 Victory Boys        
[Jan 13]
Undeba              3-1 SUBT                
[Jan 23]
Jong Holland        1-2 Centro Dominguito   

Round 8
[Jan 18]
Victory Boys        0-0 Scherpenheuvel      
[Jan 19]
VESTA               1-2 SUBT                
Jong Colombia       1-3 Jong Holland        
[Jan 20]
Centro Dominguito   2-2 Centro Barber       
Inter Willemstad    2-1 Undeba              

Round 9
[Jan 25]
SUBT                0-2 Inter Willemstad    
[Jan 26]
Undeba              1-1 Victory Boys        
Scherpenheuvel      3-0 Centro Dominguito   
[Jan 27]
Centro Barber       3-0 Jong Colombia       
Jong Holland        2-1 VESTA               

Halfway Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  9   7  2  0  18- 2  23
 2.RKSV Centro Dominguito               9   5  2  2  16-14  17
 3.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                9   4  3  2  24-14  15
 4.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    9   4  2  3  18-11  14
 5.CVV Inter Willemstad                 9   4  1  4  13-13  13
 6.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      9   4  1  4  15-18  13  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                9   3  2  4  13-16  11
 8.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     9   2  4  3   8-11  10
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)        9   2  2  5  11-15   8  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)      9   0  1  8   6-28   1

Round 10
[Feb 1]
Scherpenheuvel      4-2 Jong Colombia       
[Feb 2]
Centro Dominguito   2-0 SUBT                
Victory Boys        2-1 Undeba              
[Feb 3]
Centro Barber       3-3 VESTA               
Inter Willemstad    0-1 Jong Holland        

Round 11
[Feb 15]
SUBT                2-3 Scherpenheuvel      
[Feb 16]
VESTA               1-1 Undeba              
Jong Holland        1-1 Centro Barber       
[Feb 18]
Jong Colombia       1-1 Inter Willemstad    
[Feb 20]
Victory Boys        0-1 Centro Dominguito   

Round 12
[Mar 8]
Centro Barber       1-4 Inter Willemstad    
[Mar 9]
Scherpenheuvel      3-1 Victory Boys        
SUBT                3-0 Jong Colombia       
[Mar 10]
Undeba              1-0 Jong Holland        
Centro Dominguito   3-2 VESTA               

Round 13
[Mar 15]
Jong Colombia        -  Centro Barber       
[Mar 16]
Inter Willemstad     -  Undeba              
Jong Holland         -  Centro Dominguito   
[Mar 17]
VESTA                -  Scherpenheuvel      
Victory Boys         -  SUBT                

Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 12  10  2  0  28- 7  32       Qualified
 2.RKSV Centro Dominguito              12   8  2  2  22-16  26
 3.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               12   5  4  3  27-17  19
 4.CVV Inter Willemstad                12   5  3  4  18-13  18
 5.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     12   5  2  5  17-20  17  [C]
 6.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   12   4  4  4  23-19  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               12   3  4  5  19-23  13
 8.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)       12   3  2  7  16-20  11  [P]
 9.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    12   2  5  5   8-16  11
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     12   0  2 10   9-36   2

Round 14
[Mar 22]
Victory Boys         -  Jong Colombia       
[Mar 23]
Centro Dominguito    -  Inter Willemstad    
[Mar 24]
Undeba               -  Centro Barber       
[Mar 25]
SUBT                 -  VESTA               
[Mar 27]
Scherpenheuvel       -  Jong Holland        

Round 15
[Mar 29]
Centro Barber        -  Centro Dominguito   
[Mar 30]
Jong Holland         -  SUBT                
Inter Willemstad     -  Scherpenheuvel      
[Mar 31]
VESTA                -  Victory Boys        
Jong Colombia        -  Undeba              

Kaya 6

Kaya 4

Final


2017/18

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.