Curaçao 2018/19


Kampionato Liga MCB - Promé Divishon

Kampionato Liga MCB - Promé Divishon

Regular Season | Kaya 6 | Kaya 4 | Final

Regular Season

Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  7   6  1  0  15- 2  19
 2.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                7   4  2  1  22-11  14
 3.RKSV Centro Dominguito               6   4  1  1  12- 8  13
 4.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                7   3  2  2  11-12  11
 5.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    7   3  1  3  13- 9  10
 6.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     7   2  2  3   7-10   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CVV Inter Willemstad                 7   2  1  4   9-12   7
 8.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      6   2  1  3   9-14   7  [C]
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)        7   1  2  4   9-12   5  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)      7   0  1  6   5-22   1

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Jong Holland        0-0 SUBT                
[Nov 15]
VESTA               0-3 Centro Barber       
[Nov 17]
Centro Dominguito   2-1 Undeba              
Victory Boys        awd Inter Willemstad    [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0,
[Nov 21]                                     Inter fielded ineligible player
Jong Colombia       1-2 Scherpenheuvel       (Rivaldo da Camara t)]

Round 2
[Nov 23]
Centro Barber       3-1 Jong Holland        
[Nov 24]
Scherpenheuvel      4-0 VESTA               
Undeba              4-1 Jong Colombia       
[Nov 25]
Inter Willemstad    1-1 Centro Dominguito   
SUBT                1-2 Victory Boys        

Round 3
[Nov 30]
VESTA               2-2 Undeba              
[Dec 1]
Jong Holland        0-2 Scherpenheuvel      
Centro Barber       1-1 SUBT                
[Dec 2]
Jong Colombia       1-5 Inter Willemstad    
Centro Dominguito   1-0 Victory Boys        

Round 4
[Dec 7]
SUBT                2-3 Centro Dominguito   
[Dec 8]
Victory Boys        0-0 Jong Colombia       
Inter Willemstad    0-2 VESTA               
[Dec 9]
Undeba              7-1 Jong Holland        
Scherpenheuvel      1-0 Centro Barber       

Round 5
[Dec 14]
Scherpenheuvel      3-0 SUBT                
[Dec 15]
Jong Holland        2-1 Inter Willemstad    
Centro Barber       3-4 Undeba              
[Dec 16]
VESTA               1-1 Victory Boys        
Jong Colombia       1-4 Centro Dominguito   

Round 6
[Jan 4]
Centro Dominguito   1-3 VESTA               
[Jan 6]
Inter Willemstad    2-1 Centro Barber       
Victory Boys        1-5 Jong Holland        
[Jan 7]
Undeba              1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Jan 9]
SUBT                4-0 Jong Colombia       

Round 7
[Jan 11]
Scherpenheuvel      2-0 Inter Willemstad    
[Jan 12]
VESTA               3-1 Jong Colombia       
Centro Barber       2-0 Victory Boys        
[Jan 13]
Undeba              3-1 SUBT                
[tba]
Jong Holland         -  Centro Dominguito   

Round 8
[Jan 18]
Victory Boys         -  Scherpenheuvel      
[Jan 19]
VESTA                -  SUBT                
Jong Colombia        -  Jong Holland        
[Jan 20]
Centro Dominguito    -  Centro Barber       
Inter Willemstad     -  Undeba              

Table:

 1.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  7   6  1  0  15- 2  19
 2.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                7   4  2  1  22-11  14
 3.RKSV Centro Dominguito               6   4  1  1  12- 8  13
 4.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                7   3  2  2  11-12  11
 5.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    7   3  1  3  13- 9  10
 6.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     7   2  2  3   7-10   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CVV Inter Willemstad                 7   2  1  4   9-12   7
 8.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      6   2  1  3   9-14   7  [C]
 9.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)        7   1  2  4   9-12   5  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)      7   0  1  6   5-22   1

Round 9
[Jan 25]
SUBT                 -  Inter Willemstad    
[Jan 26]
Undeba               -  Victory Boys        
Scherpenheuvel       -  Centro Dominguito   
[Jan 27]
Centro Barber        -  Jong Colombia       
Jong Holland         -  VESTA               

Kaya 6

Kaya 4

Final


2017/18

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 17 Jan 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.